MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Girls Team Gymnastics - State Results
28-Feb-13


2013 MIAA GIRLS TEAM GYMNASTICS
February 27, 2013
STATE RESULTS

TEAM RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank School Vault Bars Beam Floor Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barnstable 37.075 37.050 35.425 37.100 146.650
2 Sharon 36.300 36.575 37.075 35.400 145.350
3 Nauset 36.375 37.775 33.750 36.275 144.175
4 Newton South 37.500 35.700 34.500 35.775 143.475
5 Mansfield 36.175 35.225 36.525 34.700 142.625
6 North Andover 35.425 35.675 35.575 35.725 142.400
7 Andover 36.350 35.125 35.550 34.525 141.550
8 Beverly 36.025 34.775 35.650 34.225 140.675


ALL AROUND
---------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name School AA
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kimberly Stewart Nauset 37.825
2 Samantha Kaplan Sharon 37.725
3 Courtney Carver Andover 37.100
4 Heather Gomes Beverly 37.075
5 Jillian Fraser Barnstable 37.050
6 Jessie Livingston Andover 36.825
7 Tali Twomey Barnstable 36.750
8 Kasey Kilmurray Nauset 36.625
9 Alexa Anastos Mansfield 36.350
10 Kalena Wang Newton South 36.100
11 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 35.900
12 Camila Hernandez Newton South 35.800
13 Julia Montecalvo North Andover 35.600
14 Madeline Shea North Andover 35.500
15 Shannon Moore Mansfield 35.300
16 Jessica Chabot Sharon 34.975
17 Nicole Stevens North Andover 28.075
18 Rachel Greene Sharon 27.375
19 Ashley Barattini Barnstable 27.300
20 Jillian Gagnon Nauset 27.275
21 Natalie Maidment Sharon 27.100
22 Hayley Roderick Nauset 27.050
23 Kaela Meyer Newton South 26.900
24 Kaitlin Moore Mansfield 26.225
25 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 26.075
26 Hannah Rennie Beverly 25.975
27 Hayley Myrbeck Barnstable 25.800
28 Josephina Leveroni Barnstable 25.750
29 Lacey Whitaker Mansfield 25.725
30 Rose Freudberg Newton South 25.625
31 Emily Lowenstein Andover 25.450
32 Alicia Dagle Sharon 25.150
33 Madison Krysko Mansfield 25.125
34 Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 24.700
35 Amber Li Andover 24.375
36T Dominique Cadet Andover 24.350
36T Natalie Wagner Andover 24.350
38 Chrysla Gui North Andover 24.300
39 Loralee Smith Beverly 24.175
40 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 24.000
41 Alexa Rhynd Newton South 23.925
42 Brianna Wall Nauset 21.200
43 Sally Jenks Newton South 19.050
44 Kayla Myrbeck Barnstable 17.775
45 Brittany Ayalla Mansfield 17.350
46 Christine McCabe Mansfield 17.125
47 Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 16.900
48 Chelsie Noller Sharon 16.875
49 Emma Fennessy North Andover 16.550
50 Jacqueline Hansen Barnstable 16.075
51 Jenna Bonugli Beverly 15.875
52 Brianna Griffin Nauset 15.250
53 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 15.200
54 Abbie Richards Newton South 14.900
55 Samantha Pike Nauset 14.800
56 Flannery Berry Nauset 14.500
57 Lauren Hansen Barnstable 9.625
58 Danielle Dousa Mansfield 8.800
59 Erin O'Connell Barnstable 8.750
60 Stephanie Crowley Mansfield 8.625
61 Libby Rosenberry Beverly 8.550
62 Katie Wheatley Beverly 8.500
63 Kaitlyn O'Connor Beverly 8.450
64 Caitlin Davenport Sharon 8.250
65 Tori Kyle Barnstable 8.150
66 Molly Rappaport Sharon 8.050
67 Marielle Fisher Sharon 8.000
68 Julia Avila Beverly 7.900
69 Cassie Wahl Beverly 7.875
70 Bailey Steinberg Newton South 7.676
71 Emily Wiskow Mansfield 7.625
72* Taytum Geary Beverly 7.600
72* Aubrey Dunham North Andover 7.600
74 Pamela Greenstein Sharon 7.500
75 Emily Wooten Sharon 7.375
76 Karina Olson Nauset 7.250
77 Gioia Krovitz North Andover 7.050
78 Sophia Allen Andover 7.000


BARS
---------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name School Bars
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Hansen Barnstable 9.625
2 Jillian Fraser Barnstable 9.575
3 Kimberly Stewart Nauset 9.550
4 Sally Jenks Newton South 9.475
5 Heather Gomes Beverly 9.450
6 Kasey Kilmurray Nauset 9.425
7T Samantha Kaplan Sharon 9.400
7T Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.400
7T Jillian Gagnon Nauset 9.400
7T Hayley Roderick Nauset 9.400
11 Jessica Chabot Sharon 9.325
12 Courtney Carver Andover 9.200
13 Alexa Anastos Mansfield 9.125
14 Madeline Shea North Andover 9.075
15T Jessie Livingston Andover 9.050
15T Natalie Maidment Sharon 9.050
17T Tali Twomey Barnstable 9.025
17T Kaitlin Moore Mansfield 9.025
19 Julia Montecalvo North Andover 9.000
20 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 8.875
21 Ashley Barattini Barnstable 8.825
22 Rachel Greene Sharon 8.800
23T Kalena Wang Newton South 8.750
23T Camila Hernandez Newton South 8.750
25 Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.725
26 Josephina Leveroni Barnstable 8.650
27 Stephanie Crowley Mansfield 8.625
28 Hannah Rennie Beverly 8.575
29T Shannon Moore Mansfield 8.450
29T Dominique Cadet Andover 8.450
31 Amber Li Andover 8.425
32 Madison Krysko Mansfield 8.325
33 Emma Fennessy North Andover 8.200
34 Hayley Myrbeck Barnstable 8.150
35 Christine McCabe Mansfield 8.100
36 Alicia Dagle Sharon 8.050
37 Cassie Wahl Beverly 7.875
38 Chrysla Gui North Andover 7.750
39 Alexa Rhynd Newton South 7.575
40T Loralee Smith Beverly 7.550
40T Jenna Bonugli Beverly 7.550
42 Emily Wooten Sharon 7.375
43 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 7.350
44 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 7.200
45 Gioia Krovitz North Andover 7.050
46 Sophia Allen Andover 7.000
47 Flannery Berry Nauset 6.600
48 Brianna Wall Nauset 6.250


BEAM
---------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name School Beam
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessie Livingston Andover 9.550
2 Samantha Kaplan Sharon 9.475
3 Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.425
4 Courtney Carver Andover 9.400
5T Alexa Anastos Mansfield 9.350
5T Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 9.350
5T Rachel Greene Sharon 9.350
8 Natalie Maidment Sharon 9.300
9 Lacey Whitaker Mansfield 9.150
10 Ashley Barattini Barnstable 9.125
11T Kimberly Stewart Nauset 9.100
11T Kaela Meyer Newton South 9.100
13 Christine McCabe Mansfield 9.025
14T Shannon Moore Mansfield 9.000
14T Hannah Rennie Beverly 9.000
16T Jillian Fraser Barnstable 8.950
16T Alicia Dagle Sharon 8.950
18 Tali Twomey Barnstable 8.900
19 Hayley Roderick Nauset 8.850
20T Madeline Shea North Andover 8.800
20T Danielle Dousa Mansfield 8.800
22 Heather Gomes Beverly 8.750
23 Julia Montecalvo North Andover 8.700
24 Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 8.650
25T Kasey Kilmurray Nauset 8.550
25T Kalena Wang Newton South 8.550
25T Kaitlin Moore Mansfield 8.550
25T Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 8.550
25T Libby Rosenberry Beverly 8.550
30T Camila Hernandez Newton South 8.450
30T Kayla Myrbeck Barnstable 8.450
32 Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.400
33T Natalie Wagner Andover 8.350
33T Emma Fennessy North Andover 8.350
35 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 8.300
36 Amber Li Andover 8.250
37 Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.100
38 Josephina Leveroni Barnstable 8.050
39 Marielle Fisher Sharon 8.000
40T Alexa Rhynd Newton South 7.900
40T Julia Avila Beverly 7.900
42 Jessica Chabot Sharon 7.650
43 Dominique Cadet Andover 7.550
44T Jacqueline Hansen Barnstable 7.250
44T Samantha Pike Nauset 7.250
44T Karina Olson Nauset 7.250
47 Brianna Griffin Nauset 7.100
48 Abbie Richards Newton South 7.000


FLOOR
---------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name School Floor
---------------------------------------------------------------
1T Kimberly Stewart Nauset 9.375
1T Tali Twomey Barnstable 9.375
3T Samantha Kaplan Sharon 9.350
3T Ashley Barattini Barnstable 9.350
5T Jillian Fraser Barnstable 9.325
5T Camila Hernandez Newton South 9.325
7 Heather Gomes Beverly 9.275
8T Courtney Carver Andover 9.250
8T Kasey Kilmurray Nauset 9.250
8T Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.250
11 Kalena Wang Newton South 9.100
12 Josephina Leveroni Barnstable 9.050
13 Madeline Shea North Andover 8.900
14 Jessie Livingston Andover 8.875
15T Jessica Chabot Sharon 8.850
15T Jillian Gagnon Nauset 8.850
15T Kaela Meyer Newton South 8.850
18 Jacqueline Hansen Barnstable 8.825
19T Julia Montecalvo North Andover 8.800
19T Shannon Moore Mansfield 8.800
19T Hayley Roderick Nauset 8.800
22 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 8.775
23 Natalie Maidment Sharon 8.750
24T Alexa Anastos Mansfield 8.650
24T Kaitlin Moore Mansfield 8.650
26 Brittany Ayalla Mansfield 8.600
27 Hayley Myrbeck Barnstable 8.550
28 Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.500
29T Alexa Rhynd Newton South 8.450
29T Chelsie Noller Sharon 8.450
31T Hannah Rennie Beverly 8.400
31T Lacey Whitaker Mansfield 8.400
31T Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.400
34T Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 8.350
34T Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 8.350
36T Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 8.200
36T Loralee Smith Beverly 8.200
38 Alicia Dagle Sharon 8.150
39 Natalie Wagner Andover 8.000
40 Chrysla Gui North Andover 7.950
41 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 7.850
42 Amber Li Andover 7.700
43 Bailey Steinberg Newton South 7.676
44 Madison Krysko Mansfield 7.650
45 Taytum Geary Beverly 7.600
46 Samantha Pike Nauset 7.550
47 Pamela Greenstein Sharon 7.500
48 Brianna Wall Nauset 7.100


VAULT
---------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name SCHOOL Vault
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kimberly Stewart Nauset 9.800
2 Kalena Wang Newton South 9.700
3 Heather Gomes Beverly 9.600
4 Sally Jenks Newton South 9.575
5 Samantha Kaplan Sharon 9.500
6 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 9.475
7 Tali Twomey Barnstable 9.450
8 Kasey Kilmurray Nauset 9.400
9 Jessie Livingston Andover 9.350
10 Kayla Myrbeck Barnstable 9.325
11 Camila Hernandez Newton South 9.275
12 Courtney Carver Andover 9.250
13T Alexa Anastos Mansfield 9.225
13T Rachel Greene Sharon 9.225
15 Jillian Fraser Barnstable 9.200
16T Jessica Chabot Sharon 9.150
16T Madison Krysko Mansfield 9.150
18T Julia Montecalvo North Andover 9.100
18T Hayley Myrbeck Barnstable 9.100
20 Shannon Moore Mansfield 9.050
21 Jillian Gagnon Nauset 9.025
22 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 9.000
23T Kaela Meyer Newton South 8.950
23T Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.950
25 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 8.800
26T Brittany Ayalla Mansfield 8.750
26T Erin O'Connell Barnstable 8.750
28 Madeline Shea North Andover 8.725
29 Chrysla Gui North Andover 8.600
30 Katie Wheatley Beverly 8.500
31 Kaitlyn O'Connor Beverly 8.450
32T Loralee Smith Beverly 8.425
32T Chelsie Noller Sharon 8.425
34 Dominique Cadet Andover 8.350
35 Jenna Bonugli Beverly 8.325
36 Caitlin Davenport Sharon 8.250
37 Lacey Whitaker Mansfield 8.175
38T Brianna Griffin Nauset 8.150
38T Tori Kyle Barnstable 8.150
40 Molly Rappaport Sharon 8.050
41T Natalie Wagner Andover 8.000
41T Suzie Kaufman Newton South 8.000
43T Abbie Richards Newton South 7.900
43T Flannery Berry Nauset 7.900
45 Brianna Wall Nauset 7.850
46 Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 7.700
47 Emily Wiskow Mansfield 7.625
48 Aubrey Dunham North Andover 7.600
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login