MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Alpline Ski - Girls Results
27-Feb-13

                          
2013 Alpine Ski Tournament - Boys Results
February 27, 2013
Berkshire East Ski Area

=============================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS

PLACE TEAM SL Points GS Points TOTAL
1 Lunenburg 275 263 538
1 Wellesley 276 262 538
3 Acton Boxborough 261 257 518
4 Andover 242 238 480
5 Marblehead 238 232 470
6 Notre Dame Academy (H) 211 255 466
7 Manchester Essex 216 236 452
8 Agawam 176 243 419
9 Minnechaug 174 213 387
10 Longmeadow 194 179 373
11 Westford Academy 234 137 371
12 Taconic 185 176 361
13 Lincoln Sudbury 165 187 352
14 Algonquin 189 145 334
15 Concord Carlisle 160 168 328
16 Dover/Sherborn 92 219 311
17 Pittsfield High 150 133 283
18 Westborough 176 95 271
19 Notre Dame Academy (W) 157 111 268
20 Westfield 159 86 245
21 Belmont High 64 56 120

=============================================================================================

MIAA Alpine Championships 2013

Giant Slalom - Women

Place Bib Name School Results
1 7 Rachel Bateman Lunenburg 42.70
2 6 Carly Antonioli Acton Boxborough 44.15
3 9 Megan Jones Manchester Essex 44.71
4 3 Amelia Brown Notre Dame Academy (H) 44.90
5 10 Hannah Buckley Lunenburg 45.07
6 5 Sami Rubin Wellesley 45.09
7 8 Jillian Scherpa Agawam 45.27
8 16 Julie Anderson Wachusett Regional 45.36
9 2 Brooke Troy Westwood 45.42
10 17 Katherin Carbonaro Wellesley 45.60
11 34 Briianna Stout Concord Carlisle 45.65
12 36 Julia Ganley Andover 45.78
13 22 Jenna Peabody Nashoba Regional 45.96
14 27 Victoria Mulkern Notre Dame Academy (H) 46.23
15 4 Libby McCusker Notre Dame Academy (W) 46.24
16 1 Emma Peplowski Pittsfield High 46.25
17 12 Alex Marshall Manchester Essex 46.27
18 35 Mary Clare Crochiere Minnechaug 46.30
19 24 Kerry Christopher Andover 46.42
20 44 Audrey Meakin Marblehead 46.68
21 26 Devon Laidman Dover/Sherborn 46.70
22 41 Katherine Quinn Duxbury 46.71
23 13 Emily Martin Monument Mountain 46.72
24 20 Sydney Andrews Marblehead 46.98
25 23 Camille Burger Longmeadow 47.13
26 37 Tess Alphas Weston 47.15
27 60 Sophie Antonioli Acton Boxborough 47.21
28 38 Katrina Surdyka Minnechaug 47.23
29 75 Corinne Johnson Acton Boxborough 47.41
30 50 Chloe Scherpa Agawam 47.60
31 19 Hannah Pyenson Millis 47.66
32 42 Caty Gilman Cohasset High 47.72
33 47 Jacquelyn Pearlmutter Brookline 47.85
34 87 Susan Landon Newton South 47.90
35 43 Kylee Smith Shrewsbury 47.99
36 40 Elia King Lenox 48.00
37 88 Elisa Loy Concord Carlisle 48.02
38 21 Katie Stokes Westford Academy 48.25
39 59 Maggie McKenna Wellesley 48.33
40 31 Linnea Henningson Algonquin 48.60
41 89 Margaret O'Connell Amherst 48.63
42 62 Katie Martin Agawam 48.78
43 56 Olivia Wayne Dover/Sherborn 48.82
44 61 Sandra Nygren Lincoln Sudbury 48.98
45 25 Lauren Jones Taconic 49.03
46 30 Grace Petro Notre Dame Academy (H) 49.09
47 49 Casey Buckley Lunenburg 49.22
48 32 Leah Harris Marblehead 49.26
49 53 Carter Mitchell Dover/Sherborn 49.34
50 51 Nichol Brown Masconomet 49.35
51 99 Sierra Goodhue Wellesley 49.44
52 124 Lauren Sheehan Westfield 49.52
53 39 Sara Faigel Andover 49.53
53 72 Alexa Sullivan Westford Academy 49.53
55 71 Gabby St Pierre Brookline 49.57
56 63 Heather Gaskell Masconomet 49.60
57 76 Hayley Herzog Lincoln Sudbury 49.92
58 86 Nicole Piispanen Wellesley 50.04
58 109 Jessica Landon Newton South 50.04
60 77 Jessica Dee Longmeadow 50.06
61 107 Skylar Bradley-Dade Lincoln Sudbury 50.12
62 80 Kiki Geremia Dover/Sherborn 50.55
63 108 Kirsten Thiim Acton Boxborough 50.60
64 28 Jennifer Evans Monument Mountain 50.62
65 79 Amanda Ely Taconic 50.63
66 55 Michaela Craft Taconic 50.72
67 52 Maria Giacoletto Taconic 50.90
68 78 Lizzi White Manchester Essex 50.93
69 100 Haley Andrews Marblehead 51.01
70 48 Carolyn Paul Chelmsford 51.40
71 122 Maddi Frissora Lincoln Sudbury 51.48
72 98 Lizzy Rooney Bromfield 51.50
73 65 Justine Ross Minnechaug 51.57
74 67 Alyssa Latimer Taconic 51.74
75 66 Megan Clark Manchester Essex 51.79
76 82 Emma Pizzuto Pittsfield High 51.82
77 85 Abbie Reynolds Algonquin 51.85
78 90 Catie Wolstromer North Andover 52.10
79 54 Gretchen Webb Norwell High 52.13
80 64 Sarah Higgins Bedford 52.19
81 81 Erin Murray Notre Dame Academy (H) 52.44
82 130 Caitlyn Wilkins Mohawk Reg 52.55
83 101 Taryn Israel Westborough 52.79
84 113 Julia Flanagan Notre Dame Academy (H) 52.85
85 83 Sophie Chase Milton 52.95
86 68 Caroline McLaughlin Westwood 53.18
87 112 Sinead McNaboe St. Peter-Marian 53.47
88 127 Gianna Alberrici Longmeadow 53.57
89 121 Katie McNamara Notre Dame Academy (H) 53.65
90 57 Audrey Madigan Notre Dame Academy (H) 53.77
91 96 Jessica Peterson Notre Dame Academy (H) 53.87
92 114 Colleen Cassidy Notre Dame Academy (H) 53.90
93 129 Maddison Mientka Northampton 53.95
94 137 Caitlyn Bodoh Gateway 54.11
95 134 Jenna Peterson Minnechaug 54.57
96 136 Mandy St.Laurent Agawam 54.77
97 73 Laura Roche Shrewsbury 54.82
98 128 Brianna Reilly-Evans Longmeadow 55.08
99 135 Olivia Sullivan Longmeadow 55.22
100 138 Sara Springer Minnechaug 55.25
101 69 Luna Hote Belmont High 55.35
102 94 Alexa Conlin Westborough 55.36
103 104 Jenna Royal North Andover 55.51
104 93 Isabella Calanos Hingham High 55.54
105 105 Casey Reynolds Algonquin 55.99
106 120 Lindsay Curry Taconic 56.03
107 125 Carmen Trout Belmont High 56.25
108 97 Marion Cundari Hingham High 56.94
109 132 Jordyn Conway Agawam 57.21
110 95 Nicole Lipke Westborough 57.98
111 103 Katy Higgins Bedford 57.99
112 126 Jennifer Moller Westfield 58.57
113 106 Lauren Kennedy Holyoke Catholic 59.55
114 140 Ally Zerra Frontier Reg 59.99
115 115 Victoria Pitney Notre Dame Academy (W) 1:00.38
116 139 Alex Fearn East Longmeadow 1:00.67
117 131 Hannah Green Gateway 1:00.69
118 119 Emily Painter Algonquin 1:01.31
11 Jenna Rothermel Westfield DNF
14 Tayler Kent Duxbury DNF
15 Mackenzie Axelson Cohasset High DNF
18 Kirsten Pfister Acton Boxborough DNF
29 Tori Zimmer Milton DNF
33 Natalie Bishop Westford Academy DNF
45 Gabrielle Doben Bromfield DNF
46 Hanna Spofford Westborough DNF
70 Hannah Dowd Notre Dame Academy (W) DNF
74 Nobska Goodhue Wellesley DNF
84 Anna Kassaraba Belmont High DNF
92 Jessica Leung Andover DNF
102 Audrey Lai Longmeadow DNF
110 Ali Williamson Pittsfield High DNF
116 Meghan Potter Westford Academy DNF
117 Alison Reh Westborough DNF
118 Meghan Lahti Lunenburg DNF
123 Emma Hoffman Hanover DNF
133 Lucy Sloane Northampton DNF
58 Sabina Spofford Westborough DSQ
91 Alice D'Orlando Wayland DSQ
111 Emma Mahoney Concord Carlisle DSQ


MIAA Women's GS - TEAM RESULTS 2/26/2013 Page 1


Team : Lunenburg Total Points : 263 Rank : 1st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
7 TEAM Rachel Bateman 42.70 (1) 42.70 (1) 100 *
10 TEAM Hannah Buckley 45.07 (5) 45.07 (5) 96 *
49 TEAM Casey Buckley 49.22 (34 49.22 (34) 67 *
118 TEAM Meghan Lahti DNF


Team : Wellesley Total Points : 262 Rank : 2nd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5 TEAM Sami Rubin 45.09 (6) 45.09 (6) 95 *
17 TEAM Katherin Carbonaro 45.60 (8) 45.60 (8) 93 *
59 TEAM Maggie McKenna 48.33 (27 48.33 (27) 74 *
99 TEAM Sierra Goodhue 49.44 (37 49.44 (37) 64
86 TEAM Nicole Piispanen 50.04 (42 50.04 (42) 59
74 TEAM Nobska Goodhue DNF


Team : Acton Boxborough Total Points : 257 Rank : 3rd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
6 TEAM Carly Antonioli 44.15 (2) 44.15 (2) 99 *
60 TEAM Sophie Antonioli 47.21 (21 47.21 (21) 80 *
75 TEAM Corinne Johnson 47.41 (23 47.41 (23) 78 *
108 TEAM Kirsten Thiim 50.60 (46 50.60 (46) 55
18 TEAM Kirsten Pfister DNF


Team : Notre Dame Academy (H) Total Points : 255 Rank : 4th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
3 TEAM Amelia Brown 44.90 (4) 44.90 (4) 97 *
27 TEAM Victoria Mulkern 46.23 (11 46.23 (11) 90 *
30 TEAM Grace Petro 49.09 (33 49.09 (33) 68 *
81 TEAM Erin Murray 52.44 (58 52.44 (58) 43
113 TEAM Julia Flanagan 52.85 (60 52.85 (60) 41
121 TEAM Katie McNamara 53.65 (62 53.65 (62) 39
57 TEAM Audrey Madigan 53.77 (63 53.77 (63) 38
96 TEAM Jessica Peterson 53.87 (64 53.87 (64) 37
114 TEAM Colleen Cassidy 53.90 (65 53.90 (65) 36


Team : Agawam Total Points : 243 Rank : 5th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
8 TEAM Jillian Scherpa 45.27 (7) 45.27 (7) 94 *
50 TEAM Chloe Scherpa 47.60 (24 47.60 (24) 77 *
62 TEAM Katie Martin 48.78 (29 48.78 (29) 72 *
136 TEAM Mandy St.Laurent 54.77 (67 54.77 (67) 34
132 TEAM Jordyn Conway 57.21 (76 57.21 (76) 25


Team : Andover Total Points : 238 Rank : 6th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
36 TEAM Julia Ganley 45.78 (10 45.78 (10) 91 *
24 TEAM Kerry Christopher 46.42 (16 46.42 (16) 85 *
39 TEAM Sara Faigel 49.53 (39 49.53 (39) 62 *
92 TEAM Jessica Leung DNF


Team : Manchester Essex Total Points : 236 Rank : 7th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9 TEAM Megan Jones 44.71 (3) 44.71 (3) 98 *
12 TEAM Alex Marshall 46.27 (14 46.27 (14) 87 *
78 TEAM Lizzi White 50.93 (50 50.93 (50) 51 *
66 TEAM Megan Clark 51.79 (55 51.79 (55) 46


Team : Marblehead Total Points : 232 Rank : 8th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
44 TEAM Audrey Meakin 46.68 (17 46.68 (17) 84 *
20 TEAM Sydney Andrews 46.98 (19 46.98 (19) 82 *
32 TEAM Leah Harris 49.26 (35 49.26 (35) 66 *
100 TEAM Haley Andrews 51.01 (51 51.01 (51) 50


Team : Dover/Sherborn Total Points : 219 Rank : 9th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26 TEAM Devon Laidman 46.70 (18 46.70 (18) 83 *
56 TEAM Olivia Wayne 48.82 (30 48.82 (30) 71 *
53 TEAM Carter Mitchell 49.34 (36 49.34 (36) 65 *
80 TEAM Kiki Geremia 50.55 (45 50.55 (45) 56


Team : Minnechaug Total Points : 213 Rank : 10th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
35 TEAM Mary Clare Crochie 46.30 (15 46.30 (15) 86 *
38 TEAM Katrina Surdyka 47.23 (22 47.23 (22) 79 *
65 TEAM Justine Ross 51.57 (53 51.57 (53) 48 *
134 TEAM Jenna Peterson 54.57 (66 54.57 (66) 35
138 TEAM Sara Springer 55.25 (70 55.25 (70) 31


Team : Lincoln Sudbury Total Points : 187 Rank : 11th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
61 TEAM Sandra Nygren 48.98 (31 48.98 (31) 70 *
76 TEAM Hayley Herzog 49.92 (41 49.92 (41) 60 *
107 TEAM Skylar Bradley-Dad 50.12 (44 50.12 (44) 57 *
122 TEAM Maddi Frissora 51.48 (52 51.48 (52) 49


Team : Longmeadow Total Points : 179 Rank : 12th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
23 TEAM Camille Burger 47.13 (20 47.13 (20) 81 *
77 TEAM Jessica Dee 50.06 (43 50.06 (43) 58 *
127 TEAM Gianna Alberrici 53.57 (61 53.57 (61) 40 *
128 TEAM Brianna Reilly-Eva 55.08 (68 55.08 (68) 33
135 TEAM Olivia Sullivan 55.22 (69 55.22 (69) 32
102 TEAM Audrey Lai DNF


Team : Taconic Total Points : 176 Rank : 13th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
25 TEAM Lauren Jones 49.03 (32 49.03 (32) 69 *
79 TEAM Amanda Ely 50.63 (47 50.63 (47) 54 *
55 TEAM Michaela Craft 50.72 (48 50.72 (48) 53 *
52 TEAM Maria Giacoletto 50.90 (49 50.90 (49) 52
67 TEAM Alyssa Latimer 51.74 (54 51.74 (54) 47
120 TEAM Lindsay Curry 56.03 (74 56.03 (74) 27


Team : Concord Carlisle Total Points : 168 Rank : 14th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
4 TEAM Briianna Stout 45.65 (9) 45.65 (9) 92 *
88 TEAM Elisa Loy 48.02 (25 48.02 (25) 76 *
111 TEAM Emma Mahoney DSQ


Team : Algonquin Total Points : 145 Rank : 15th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
31 TEAM Linnea Henningson 48.60 (28 48.60 (28) 73 *
85 TEAM Abbie Reynolds 51.85 (57 51.85 (57) 44 *
105 TEAM Casey Reynolds 55.99 (73 55.99 (73) 28 *
119 TEAM Emily Painter 1:01.31 (80 1:01.31 (80) 21


Team : Westford Academy Total Points : 137 Rank : 16th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
21 TEAM Katie Stokes 48.25 (26 48.25 (26) 75 *
72 TEAM Alexa Sullivan 49.53 (39 49.53 (39) 62 *
33 TEAM Natalie Bishop DNF
116 TEAM Meghan Potter DNF


Team : Pittsfield High Total Points : 133 Rank : 17th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1 TEAM Emma Peplowski 46.25 (13 46.25 (13) 88 *
82 TEAM Emma Pizzuto 51.82 (56 51.82 (56) 45 *
110 TEAM Ali Williamson DNF


Team : Notre Dame Academy (W) Total Points : 111 Rank : 18th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
4 TEAM Libby McCusker 46.24 (12 46.24 (12) 89 *
115 TEAM Victoria Pitney 1:00.38 (79 1:00.38 (79) 22 *
70 TEAM Hannah Dowd DNF


Team : Westborough Total Points : 95 Rank : 19th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
101 TEAM Taryn Israel 52.79 (59 52.79 (59) 42 *
94 TEAM Alexa Conlin 55.36 (72 55.36 (72) 29 *
95 TEAM Nicole Lipke 57.98 (77 57.98 (77) 24 *
46 TEAM Hanna Spofford DNF
58 TEAM Sabina Spofford DSQ
117 TEAM Alison Reh DNF


Team : Westfield Total Points : 86 Rank : 20th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
124 TEAM Lauren Sheehan 49.52 (38 49.52 (38) 63 *
126 TEAM Jennifer Moller 58.57 (78 58.57 (78) 23 *
11 TEAM Jenna Rothermel DNF


Team : Belmont High Total Points : 56 Rank : 21st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
69 TEAM Luna Hote 55.35 (71 55.35 (71) 30 *
125 TEAM Carmen Trout 56.25 (75 56.25 (75) 26 *
84 TEAM Anna Kassaraba DNF


Slalom - Women

Place Bib Name School Results
1 5 Sami Rubin Wellesley 36.67
2 7 Rachel Bateman Lunenburg 37.38
3 16 Julie Anderson Wachusett Regional 37.82
4 4 Libby McCusker Notre Dame Academy (W) 37.99
5 29 Tori Zimmer Milton 38.33
6 6 Carly Antonioli Acton Boxborough 38.38
7 20 Sydney Andrews Marblehead 38.64
8 3 Amelia Brown Notre Dame Academy (H) 38.76
9 10 Hannah Buckley Lunenburg 38.89
10 14 Tayler Kent Duxbury 38.91
11 34 Briianna Stout Concord Carlisle 38.97
12 8 Jillian Scherpa Agawam 38.98
13 21 Katie Stokes Westford Academy 39.28
14 15 Mackenzie Axelson Cohasset High 39.47
15 2 Brooke Troy Westwood 39.65
15 59 Maggie McKenna Wellesley 39.65
17 12 Alex Marshall Manchester Essex 39.70
18 24 Kerry Christopher Andover 39.85
19 23 Camille Burger Longmeadow 39.98
20 17 Katherin Carbonaro Wellesley 40.05
21 36 Julia Ganley Andover 40.14
22 75 Corinne Johnson Acton Boxborough 40.29
23 41 Katherine Quinn Duxbury 40.30
24 43 Kylee Smith Shrewsbury 40.52
25 33 Natalie Bishop Westford Academy 40.53
26 118 Meghan Lahti Lunenburg 40.60
27 11 Jenna Rothermel Westfield 40.61
28 60 Sophie Antonioli Acton Boxborough 40.63
29 44 Audrey Meakin Marblehead 40.72
30 22 Jenna Peabody Nashoba Regional 40.80
31 9 Megan Jones Manchester Essex 40.83
32 19 Hannah Pyenson Millis 41.04
33 45 Gabrielle Doben Bromfield 41.21
34 1 Emma Peplowski Pittsfield High 41.24
35 13 Emily Martin Monument Mountain 41.33
36 42 Caty Gilman Cohasset High 41.35
37 31 Linnea Henningson Algonquin 41.76
38 25 Lauren Jones Taconic 41.82
39 65 Justine Ross Minnechaug 42.00
40 37 Tess Alphas Weston 42.03
41 26 Devon Laidman Dover/Sherborn 42.11
41 47 Jacquelyn Pearlmutter Brookline 42.11
43 30 Grace Petro Notre Dame Academy (H) 42.14
44 46 Hanna Spofford Westborough 42.22
45 48 Carolyn Paul Chelmsford 42.26
46 28 Jennifer Evans Monument Mountain 42.36
47 74 Nobska Goodhue Wellesley 42.39
48 39 Sara Faigel Andover 42.44
49 85 Abbie Reynolds Algonquin 42.45
50 88 Elisa Loy Concord Carlisle 42.47
51 86 Nicole Piispanen Wellesley 42.84
52 35 Mary Clare Crochiere Minnechaug 42.94
53 61 Sandra Nygren Lincoln Sudbury 42.95
54 32 Leah Harris Marblehead 43.06
55 58 Sabina Spofford Westborough 43.23
56 99 Sierra Goodhue Wellesley 43.34
57 72 Alexa Sullivan Westford Academy 43.40
58 70 Hannah Dowd Notre Dame Academy (W) 43.63
59 79 Amanda Ely Taconic 43.92
60 77 Jessica Dee Longmeadow 44.04
61 49 Casey Buckley Lunenburg 44.33
62 51 Nichol Brown Masconomet 44.41
63 76 Hayley Herzog Lincoln Sudbury 44.47
64 50 Chloe Scherpa Agawam 44.63
65 108 Kirsten Thiim Acton Boxborough 44.80
66 67 Alyssa Latimer Taconic 45.14
67 83 Sophie Chase Milton 45.15
68 124 Lauren Sheehan Westfield 45.20
69 98 Lizzy Rooney Bromfield 45.26
69 102 Audrey Lai Longmeadow 45.26
71 68 Caroline McLaughlin Westwood 45.33
72 78 Lizzi White Manchester Essex 45.39
73 87 Susan Landon Newton South 45.41
74 82 Emma Pizzuto Pittsfield High 45.46
75 109 Jessica Landon Newton South 45.67
76 55 Michaela Craft Taconic 46.14
77 107 Skylar Bradley-Dade Lincoln Sudbury 46.38
78 105 Casey Reynolds Algonquin 46.54
79 57 Audrey Madigan Notre Dame Academy (H) 46.63
80 94 Alexa Conlin Westborough 46.69
81 127 Gianna Alberrici Longmeadow 46.87
82 69 Luna Hote Belmont High 46.91
83 101 Taryn Israel Westborough 46.95
84 122 Maddi Frissora Lincoln Sudbury 47.16
85 130 Caitlyn Wilkins Mohawk Reg 47.25
86 100 Haley Andrews Marblehead 47.34
87 91 Alice D'Orlando Wayland 47.36
88 96 Jessica Peterson Notre Dame Academy (H) 47.44
89 52 Maria Giacoletto Taconic 47.65
90 129 Maddison Mientka Northampton 47.88
91 134 Jenna Peterson Minnechaug 47.94
92 66 Megan Clark Manchester Essex 48.03
93 120 Lindsay Curry Taconic 48.07
94 112 Sinead McNaboe St. Peter-Marian 48.10
95 95 Nicole Lipke Westborough 48.16
96 103 Katy Higgins Bedford 48.21
97 121 Katie McNamara Notre Dame Academy (H) 48.27
98 89 Margaret O'Connell Amherst 48.37
99 104 Jenna Royal North Andover 48.46
100 136 Mandy St.Laurent Agawam 48.60
101 93 Isabella Calanos Hingham High 49.03
102 73 Laura Roche Shrewsbury 49.18
102 132 Jordyn Conway Agawam 49.18
104 114 Colleen Cassidy Notre Dame Academy (H) 49.21
105 126 Jennifer Moller Westfield 49.44
106 128 Brianna Reilly-Evans Longmeadow 49.67
107 137 Caitlyn Bodoh Gateway 49.83
108 110 Ali Williamson Pittsfield High 49.85
109 140 Ally Zerra Frontier Reg 50.26
110 138 Sara Springer Minnechaug 50.55
111 125 Carmen Trout Belmont High 50.63
112 97 Marion Cundari Hingham High 50.66
113 92 Jessica Leung Andover 51.15
114 119 Emily Painter Algonquin 51.49
115 133 Lucy Sloane Northampton 51.77
116 135 Olivia Sullivan Longmeadow 52.56
117 106 Lauren Kennedy Holyoke Catholic 52.65
118 131 Hannah Green Gateway 53.19
119 90 Catie Wolstromer North Andover 53.22
120 139 Alex Fearn East Longmeadow 55.97
121 53 Carter Mitchell Dover/Sherborn 57.76
18 Kirsten Pfister Acton Boxborough DNS
116 Meghan Potter Westford Academy DNS
123 Emma Hoffman Hanover DNS
27 Victoria Mulkern Notre Dame Academy (H) DNF
38 Katrina Surdyka Minnechaug DNF
40 Elia King Lenox DNF
54 Gretchen Webb Norwell High DNF
56 Olivia Wayne Dover/Sherborn DNF
62 Katie Martin Agawam DNF
63 Heather Gaskell Masconomet DNF
71 Gabby St Pierre Brookline DNF
80 Kiki Geremia Dover/Sherborn DNF
81 Erin Murray Notre Dame Academy (H) DNF
84 Anna Kassaraba Belmont High DNF
113 Julia Flanagan Notre Dame Academy (H) DNF
115 Victoria Pitney Notre Dame Academy (W) DNF
117 Alison Reh Westborough DNF
64 Sarah Higgins Bedford DSQ
111 Emma Mahoney Concord Carlisle DSQ


MIAA Women's SL - TEAM RESULTS 2/26/2013 Page 1


Team : Wellesley Total Points : 276 Rank : 1st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5 TEAM Sami Rubin 36.67 (1) 36.67 (1) 100 *
59 TEAM Maggie McKenna 39.65 (11 39.65 (11) 90 *
17 TEAM Katherin Carbonaro 40.05 (15 40.05 (15) 86 *
74 TEAM Nobska Goodhue 42.39 (31 42.39 (31) 70
86 TEAM Nicole Piispanen 42.84 (35 42.84 (35) 66
99 TEAM Sierra Goodhue 43.34 (40 43.34 (40) 61


Team : Lunenburg Total Points : 275 Rank : 2nd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
7 TEAM Rachel Bateman 37.38 (2) 37.38 (2) 99 *
10 TEAM Hannah Buckley 38.89 (7) 38.89 (7) 94 *
118 TEAM Meghan Lahti 40.60 (19 40.60 (19) 82 *
49 TEAM Casey Buckley 44.33 (45 44.33 (45) 56


Team : Acton Boxborough Total Points : 261 Rank : 3rd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
6 TEAM Carly Antonioli 38.38 (4) 38.38 (4) 97 *
75 TEAM Corinne Johnson 40.29 (17 40.29 (17) 84 *
60 TEAM Sophie Antonioli 40.63 (21 40.63 (21) 80 *
108 TEAM Kirsten Thiim 44.80 (48 44.80 (48) 53
18 TEAM Kirsten Pfister DNS


Team : Andover Total Points : 242 Rank : 4th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
24 TEAM Kerry Christopher 39.85 (13 39.85 (13) 88 *
36 TEAM Julia Ganley 40.14 (16 40.14 (16) 85 *
39 TEAM Sara Faigel 42.44 (32 42.44 (32) 69 *
92 TEAM Jessica Leung 51.15 (79 51.15 (79) 22


Team : Marblehead Total Points : 238 Rank : 5th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
20 TEAM Sydney Andrews 38.64 (5) 38.64 (5) 96 *
44 TEAM Audrey Meakin 40.72 (22 40.72 (22) 79 *
32 TEAM Leah Harris 43.06 (38 43.06 (38) 63 *
100 TEAM Haley Andrews 47.34 (63 47.34 (63) 38


Team : Westford Academy Total Points : 234 Rank : 6th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
21 TEAM Katie Stokes 39.28 (10 39.28 (10) 91 *
33 TEAM Natalie Bishop 40.53 (18 40.53 (18) 83 *
72 TEAM Alexa Sullivan 43.40 (41 43.40 (41) 60 *
116 TEAM Meghan Potter DNS


Team : Manchester Essex Total Points : 216 Rank : 7th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
12 TEAM Alex Marshall 39.70 (12 39.70 (12) 89 *
9 TEAM Megan Jones 40.83 (23 40.83 (23) 78 *
78 TEAM Lizzi White 45.39 (52 45.39 (52) 49 *
66 TEAM Megan Clark 48.03 (67 48.03 (67) 34


Team : Notre Dame Academy (H) Total Points : 211 Rank : 8th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
3 TEAM Amelia Brown 38.76 (6) 38.76 (6) 95 *
30 TEAM Grace Petro 42.14 (29 42.14 (29) 72 *
57 TEAM Audrey Madigan 46.63 (57 46.63 (57) 44 *
96 TEAM Jessica Peterson 47.44 (64 47.44 (64) 37
121 TEAM Katie McNamara 48.27 (70 48.27 (70) 31
114 TEAM Colleen Cassidy 49.21 (73 49.21 (73) 28
27 TEAM Victoria Mulkern DNF
81 TEAM Erin Murray DNF
113 TEAM Julia Flanagan DNF


Team : Longmeadow Total Points : 194 Rank : 9th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
23 TEAM Camille Burger 39.98 (14 39.98 (14) 87 *
77 TEAM Jessica Dee 44.04 (44 44.04 (44) 57 *
102 TEAM Audrey Lai 45.26 (51 45.26 (51) 50 *
127 TEAM Gianna Alberrici 46.87 (59 46.87 (59) 42
128 TEAM Brianna Reilly-Eva 49.67 (75 49.67 (75) 26
135 TEAM Olivia Sullivan 52.56 (81 52.56 (81) 20


Team : Algonquin Total Points : 189 Rank : 10th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
31 TEAM Linnea Henningson 41.76 (25 41.76 (25) 76 *
85 TEAM Abbie Reynolds 42.45 (33 42.45 (33) 68 *
105 TEAM Casey Reynolds 46.54 (56 46.54 (56) 45 *
119 TEAM Emily Painter 51.49 (80 51.49 (80) 21


Team : Taconic Total Points : 185 Rank : 11th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
25 TEAM Lauren Jones 41.82 (26 41.82 (26) 75 *
79 TEAM Amanda Ely 43.92 (43 43.92 (43) 58 *
67 TEAM Alyssa Latimer 45.14 (49 45.14 (49) 52 *
55 TEAM Michaela Craft 46.14 (54 46.14 (54) 47
52 TEAM Maria Giacoletto 47.65 (65 47.65 (65) 36
120 TEAM Lindsay Curry 48.07 (68 48.07 (68) 33


Team : Agawam Total Points : 176 Rank : 12th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
8 TEAM Jillian Scherpa 38.98 (9) 38.98 (9) 92 *
50 TEAM Chloe Scherpa 44.63 (47 44.63 (47) 54 *
136 TEAM Mandy St.Laurent 48.60 (71 48.60 (71) 30 *
132 TEAM Jordyn Conway 49.18 (72 49.18 (72) 29
62 TEAM Katie Martin DNF


Team : Westborough Total Points : 176 Rank : 12th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
46 TEAM Hanna Spofford 42.22 (30 42.22 (30) 71 *
58 TEAM Sabina Spofford 43.23 (39 43.23 (39) 62 *
94 TEAM Alexa Conlin 46.69 (58 46.69 (58) 43 *
101 TEAM Taryn Israel 46.95 (61 46.95 (61) 40
95 TEAM Nicole Lipke 48.16 (69 48.16 (69) 32
117 TEAM Alison Reh DNF


Team : Minnechaug Total Points : 174 Rank : 14th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
65 TEAM Justine Ross 42.00 (27 42.00 (27) 74 *
35 TEAM Mary Clare Crochie 42.94 (36 42.94 (36) 65 *
134 TEAM Jenna Peterson 47.94 (66 47.94 (66) 35 *
138 TEAM Sara Springer 50.55 (77 50.55 (77) 24
38 TEAM Katrina Surdyka DNF


Team : Lincoln Sudbury Total Points : 165 Rank : 15th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
61 TEAM Sandra Nygren 42.95 (37 42.95 (37) 64 *
76 TEAM Hayley Herzog 44.47 (46 44.47 (46) 55 *
107 TEAM Skylar Bradley-Dad 46.38 (55 46.38 (55) 46 *
122 TEAM Maddi Frissora 47.16 (62 47.16 (62) 39


Team : Concord Carlisle Total Points : 160 Rank : 16th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
34 TEAM Briianna Stout 38.97 (8) 38.97 (8) 93 *
88 TEAM Elisa Loy 42.47 (34 42.47 (34) 67 *
111 TEAM Emma Mahoney DSQ


Team : Westfield Total Points : 159 Rank : 17th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
11 TEAM Jenna Rothermel 40.61 (20 40.61 (20) 81 *
124 TEAM Lauren Sheehan 45.20 (50 45.20 (50) 51 *
126 TEAM Jennifer Moller 49.44 (74 49.44 (74) 27 *


Team : Notre Dame Academy (W) Total Points : 157 Rank : 18th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
4 TEAM Libby McCusker 37.99 (3) 37.99 (3) 98 *
70 TEAM Hannah Dowd 43.63 (42 43.63 (42) 59 *
115 TEAM Victoria Pitney DNF


Team : Pittsfield High Total Points : 150 Rank : 19th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1 TEAM Emma Peplowski 41.24 (24 41.24 (24) 77 *
82 TEAM Emma Pizzuto 45.46 (53 45.46 (53) 48 *
110 TEAM Ali Williamson 49.85 (76 49.85 (76) 25 *


Team : Dover/Sherborn Total Points : 92 Rank : 20th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26 TEAM Devon Laidman 42.11 (28 42.11 (28) 73 *
53 TEAM Carter Mitchell 57.76 (82 57.76 (82) 19 *
56 TEAM Olivia Wayne DNF
80 TEAM Kiki Geremia DNF


Team : Belmont High Total Points : 64 Rank : 21st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
69 TEAM Luna Hote 46.91 (60 46.91 (60) 41 *
125 TEAM Carmen Trout 50.63 (78 50.63 (78) 23 *
84 TEAM Anna Kassaraba DNF

 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login