MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 All-State Indoor Track Results
25-Feb-13


28th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field
All-State Championship - 2/23/2013
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET: # 7.36 2/26/2011 Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 7.70q 3
2 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.77q 1
3 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.80q 3 7.794
4 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 7.80q 2 7.799
5 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 7.81q 1
6 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.86q 1
7 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 7.87q 1
8 Jack Galvin 11 Lowell 7.91q 3
9 Dylan DeMoranville 12 Apponequet 7.97 3
10 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 8.00 2
11 Chris Puglia 12 St. John's-Shrew 8.02 3
12 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 8.03 2
13 Karim Sahila 12 Revere 8.08 2
14 Evandro DaCosta 11 Randolph 8.18 2
15 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 Central Cath 8.20 1
16 Adam Bonfilio 12 Burlington 8.22 1
17 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 8.28 2
18 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 8.34 1
19 John Braga 12 North Readin 8.35 2
20 Ryan Bahar 11 Ipswich 8.42 2
21 Chris McDowell 12 Hingham 8.42 1
22 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 9.26 3

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: # 7.36 2/26/2011 Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 7.57
2 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.63
3 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.65
4 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 7.75
5 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 7.83
6 Jack Galvin 11 Lowell 7.94
7 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.96
8 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 7.99

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 6.34 2/27/2009 Christopher McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.56q 3
2 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.58q 3 6.574
3 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 6.58q 1 6.580
4 Kevin Facey 12 Burke 6.64q 3
5 Dashawn Velez 11 Cambridge Ri 6.65q 1
6 Chris Cennami 12 Peabody 6.66q 2
7 Jay Reynolds 12 Shrewsbury 6.70q 2
8 Shaquel Anderson 11 Cambridge Ri 6.73q 3 6.725
9 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 6.73 3 6.728
10 Ben Henson 12 Barnstable 6.77 2
11 Zachary Mello 11 Bish Stang 6.77 1
12 Hueston Bratwaith 11 Randolph 6.83 3
13 Kareem Patterson 12 Milton 6.84 2
14 Trenton Garlington 12 Archbishop W 6.84 1
15 Nathan Worrell 12 Belmont 6.88 1
16 Dominic DiCarlo 12 Auburn 6.89 2
17 Brady Martin 11 Greater New 6.91 2
18 Justin O'Blenes 12 Saint Mary's 6.91 2
19 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 6.92 2
20 Brandon Lambert 12 North Middle 6.93 1
21 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 6.94 3
22 Nick DeNardo 11 Joseph Case 6.99 1
23 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 Excel -s. Boston 7.01 1

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: # 6.34 2/27/2009 Christopher McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.47
2 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 6.50
3 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.54
4 Dashawn Velez 11 Cambridge Ri 6.63
5 Chris Cennami 12 Peabody 6.65
6 Jay Reynolds 12 Shrewsbury 6.65
7 Kevin Facey 12 Burke 6.70
8 Shaquel Anderson 11 Cambridge Ri 6.83

Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MEET: # 4:11.53 2/21/2004 Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike O'Donnell 12 Methuen 4:15.81
2 Patrick Coppinger 12 Lowell 4:18.87
3 Nick Carleo 10 Newburyport 4:19.16
4 Sam Burrington 12 Brookline 4:20.49
5 Jacob Holscher 12 Gloucester 4:20.62
6 Owen Gonser 11 King Philip 4:22.01
7 Quinn Cooney 10 Chelmsford 4:22.97
8 Dan Moverman 11 Oliver Ames 4:26.35
9 Nolan Parsley 12 Weymouth 4:27.52
10 Owen Wiggins 12 Norwell 4:29.11
11 Tyler Hagen 12 Needham 4:30.83
12 Paul Maurais 11 Hopedale 4:31.10
13 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 4:32.34
14 Andrew Doherty 11 Taunton 4:32.95
15 Corey Branch 12 Hopkinton 4:33.06
16 Forrest Hangen 12 Nashoba 4:33.94
17 Val Madonna-Lendvai 11 Mansfield 4:34.18
18 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:35.73
19 Tim Dostie 12 Westfield 4:42.42

Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:19.94 2/26/2012 Andre Rolim, Somerville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andre Rolim 12 Somerville 1:21.10 4
2 Joe Luongo 10 Austin Prep 1:21.96 4
3 Drew Piazza 12 Danvers 1:23.34 2
4 Paul Duffey 12 Whitman-Hans 1:23.46 1
5 David McDonald 12 Westwood 1:23.50 3
6 Alexander Kirby 12 Cambridge Ri 1:23.59 4
7 Connor Murphy 11 St. John's-Shrew 1:23.81 4
8 Luke Goodrich 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:23.85 4
9 Patrick Griffin 12 Bromfield Sc 1:24.07 4
10 Geoffrey Pendergast 12 Weston 1:24.14 2
11 Ian Rush 12 Burlington 1:24.25 3
12 JD Greenfield 12 Reading 1:24.28 3
13 Brendan Doherty 12 Marshfield 1:24.61 1
14 Matthew Carpenter 12 Gloucester 1:25.29 3
15 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:25.34 3
16 Jason Dimmick 11 Sutton 1:25.54 2
17 Mike Maichen 10 Natick 1:25.82 1
18 John St. Hilaire 10 Methuen 1:26.20 3
19 Colton Silvia 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:26.26 2
20 Christopher Sandvik 11 Belmont 1:26.57 1
21 Obi Nwankwo 12 Canton 1:29.19 1
22 Andrew Kelly 11 Malden Catho 1:33.22 2

Event 9 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEET: # 2:25.61 2/24/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Kerber 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:30.21
2 Scott Arsenault 12 Billerica 2:31.84
3 Tim Cox 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:32.33
4 Mike Kalenoski 12 Lowell 2:33.22
5 Mike Wyman 11 Old Rocheste 2:33.47
6 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 2:33.68
7 Steve Halas 12 Wilmington 2:34.10
8 Nick Sciuto 12 Westford Aca 2:34.18
9 Ty Enos 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:34.51
10 Gabe Montague 11 Newton North 2:35.51
11 Timothy Bolick 12 Hopkinton 2:35.64
12 Daniel Palladino 11 Wellesley 2:35.80
13 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:35.80
14 Mike Ward 12 Boston Latin 2:36.45
15 Brian Rich 12 Concord-Carl 2:36.70
16 Daniel Alpert 11 Needham 2:37.07
17 Tanner Picklus 12 East Bridgew 2:37.24
18 Henry Dodge 12 Bish Feehan 2:37.36
19 Hiroto Watanabe 10 Den.-Yarmouth 2:39.68
20 Michael Maldari 12 Andover 2:44.09
-- Danny O'Connell 12 Central Cath DNF

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 34.70 2/23/2013 Andrew Bolze, Hingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Bolze 11 Hingham 34.70# 3
2 Ryan Lucken 12 Newton North 35.02 4
3 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 35.15 4
4 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Lowell 35.60 4
5 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 35.74 3
6 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 35.83 4
7 David Johnston 12 Lexington 35.85 3
8 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 35.98 3
9 Ethan Biron 11 Dartmouth 36.08 2
10 Pat Sheridan 11 Marshfield 36.21 2
11 Dan Donohue 12 Old Rocheste 36.45 3
12 Josh Beloff 12 Marblehead 36.56 1
13 Robert Rose 12 Revere 36.77 1
14 Justin Patterson 11 Marshfield 36.89 2
15 Brendan Flaherty 12 Beverly 37.02 2
15 Romeo Grey 12 Mashpee 37.02 4
17 Dorian Johnson 10 Reading 37.32 1
18 Anthony Siracusa 12 Cardinal Spe 37.42 1
19 Josh Hubbell 11 St. John's Prep 37.50 1
-- Ian Allen 11 Plymouth No. DQ 2 Broke in early

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
MEET: # 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Green 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:21.48
2 Blake Croteau 12 Westfield 9:24.96
3 Peter Hale 12 Swampscott 9:26.97
4 Daniel McDonald-Meteer 12 Arlington 9:29.78
5 Alexander Crowley 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:32.78
6 Johnny Abraham 11 Lowell 9:33.57
7 Drew Fossa 11 Peabody 9:37.48
8 Adrian Amaya 11 Needham 9:38.46
9 Dan Romano 10 Mansfield 9:38.59
10 Aaron Lucci 11 Wakefield 9:38.73
11 Matt Herzig 12 Weston 9:41.34
12 Price Day 10 Bromfield Sc 9:42.32
13 Sam Stubbs 09 Cambridge Ri 9:43.72
14 Matthew Mahoney 11 Swampscott 9:44.50
15 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 9:44.88
16 James Wegman 12 Sandwich 9:44.91
17 Dan Caughey 12 Mansfield 9:45.37
18 Evan Grandfield 12 Bish Feehan 9:48.01
19 Brian Gilligan 12 Framingham 10:04.89
20 Tim Loehner 11 St. John's Prep 10:08.06
21 Liam Dow 11 St. John's Prep 10:27.16
22 Sam Bradford 11 Bedford 10:32.86

Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:29.70 2/26/2012 Chelmsford, Chelmsford
C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:31.31 6
2 Acton-Boxborough 1:31.86 5
3 Xaverian Brothers 1:32.11 6
4 Woburn 1:32.53 6
5 Lowell 1:32.87 5
6 Mansfield 1:32.94 4
7 Algonquin 1:33.03 4
8 Lexington 1:33.07 6
9 Reading 1:33.43 5
10 Andover 1:33.72 4
11 Newton North 1:33.87 3
12 Chelmsford 1:33.97 4
13 Dartmouth 1:34.24 5
14 Old Rochester 1:34.37 3
15 Central Catholic 1:34.65 2
16 Marblehead 1:34.65 2
17 Peabody 1:35.47 2
18 Shrewsbury 1:35.88 3
19 Hingham 1:35.99 1
20 Springfield Central 1:36.19 2
21 Randolph 1:36.74 1
22 Ipswich 1:37.57 1
23 Weston 1:38.08 1
-- Newton South DQ 3 Pass out of zone

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET: # 7:57.59 2/26/2011 Westwood, Westwood
E Brakke, M Jessup, P O'Donnell, M Reissfelder
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell 7:57.90
2 Pembroke 7:58.27
3 Hingham 7:59.11
4 Billerica 8:04.00
5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:10.47
6 Burlington 8:10.74
7 Brookline 8:12.67
8 Wachusett 8:13.13
9 Agawam 8:13.69
10 Chelmsford 8:14.03
11 Mansfield 8:14.69
12 North Attleborough 8:16.29
13 Sharon 8:16.41
14 Wellesley 8:16.61
15 St. John's-Shrewsbury 8:18.53
16 St John's Prep-Danvers 8:20.68
17 King Philip 8:21.34
18 Newburyport 8:30.40
19 North Andover 8:31.87
20 Uxbridge 8:35.00
21 Reading 8:39.50
22 Norwell 8:52.41
-- Newton North DNF

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 3:21.78 2/26/2011 Mansfield, Mansfield
S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 3:25.13 4
2 Marshfield 3:25.81 3
3 Newton North 3:26.24 4
4 Xaverian Brothers 3:26.37 4
5 Woburn 3:27.54 3
6 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:28.96 4
7 Reading 3:30.73 4
8 Franklin 3:30.85 4
9 North Attleborough 3:31.50 3
10 North Andover 3:31.63 1
11 St. John's-Shrewsbury 3:31.67 3
12 Westford Academy 3:31.77 2
13 Cardinal Spellman 3:32.09 2
14 Doherty 3:32.14 3
15 Masconomet 3:33.19 2
16 Whitinsville Christian 3:33.47 3
17 Weymouth 3:33.59 2
18 Beverly 3:35.31 2
19 Wilmington 3:36.15 1
20 Canton 3:36.67 1
21 Wachusett 3:36.76 1
22 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 3:37.57 1

Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 6-11 2/27/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Couitt 11 Somerset-Ber 6-10.00
2 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-08.00
3 Jack Kahrs 12 Scituate J6-08.00
4 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 6-04.00
5 Tarik Maddrey 11 Revere J6-04.00
6 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury 6-02.00
6 Dino Avdagic 12 Melrose 6-02.00
6 Nathan Conway 12 Auburn 6-02.00
6 Daniel Finch 12 Lexington 6-02.00
10 Mike Holder 11 Lowell J6-02.00
11 Jay Richardson 12 Beverly J6-02.00
11 Brendan Sullivan 12 Bridgewater- J6-02.00
11 Ben Sattiewhite 12 Salem J6-02.00
11 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North J6-02.00
15 Atiba Frazer-Nichols 11 Boston Colle 6-00.00
15 Ricardo Job-Reese 12 Lexington 6-00.00
15 Chris McDowell 12 Hingham 6-00.00
18 Matt Norton 12 Cardinal Spe J6-00.00
18 John Braga 12 North Readin J6-00.00
20 Zach Blum 12 Westwood J6-00.00
-- Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames NH
-- Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug NH
-- Brandon Hoghaug 11 Douglas NH
-- Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri NH
-- Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba NH
-- Chawinski Milcent 11 Milton NH

Event 23 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 23-05.25 2/23/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Com
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 23-05.25#
2 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 22-05.25
3 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 22-02.00
4 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 21-06.00
5 Matt Brown 12 Brookline 21-04.00
6 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 21-00.00
7 Chang-Bae Son 12 Wachusett 20-09.75
8 Evandro DaCosta 11 Randolph 20-09.50
9 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 20-07.25
10 David Oluwadara 12 Newton North 20-06.00
11 Craig Shytle 12 Weston 20-05.00
11 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 20-05.00
11 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 20-05.00
14 Robert Federico 12 Reading 19-11.50
15 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 Nipmuc 19-09.50
16 Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin 19-09.00
17 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri 19-06.50
18 John Lopes 12 Revere 18-11.00
19 Nathan Conway 12 Auburn 18-06.00
-- Josh Beloff 12 Marblehead FOUL

Event 25 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MEET: # 61-09 2/21/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 59-05.50
2 David Roy 12 St. John's Prep 54-11.00
3 Carl Whitham 12 Newton North 54-04.00
4 Nate Robitaille 12 Seekonk 54-00.00
5 Evan Dombrowski 11 St. John's Prep 53-10.50
6 Eli Jennings 11 Wilmington 52-05.25
7 Colin Hoey 12 Lowell 51-09.00
8 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 51-04.50
9 Peter Fodera 12 Reading 51-01.25
10 Robert Seymour 12 Swampscott 50-07.25
11 Chad DellaPorta 12 Billerica 49-08.50
12 John Fiorello 12 Tewksbury 49-05.50
13 Ryan Doherty 12 Central Cath 49-01.00
14 Alex Alessi 12 Burlington 48-07.50
15 Steve Preston 12 Newburyport 48-03.50
16 Samuel Weeks 12 Methuen 48-02.25
17 Perry Mroz 12 Amesbury 47-06.75
18 Lucas Ribeiro 11 Belmont 47-02.00
19 Ryan DeMarinis 11 Westwood 46-06.50
20 DJ DeGeorge 12 Lynnfield 46-03.50
21 Joseph Manson 12 Danvers 45-07.75
22 Mike Cooke 11 King Philip 45-05.00
23 Aaron Holick 12 Old Rocheste 43-10.25

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 40 2) Acton-Boxborough 36
3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 23 4) Lincoln-Sudbury 22
5) Newton North 20 6) Xaverian Brothers 19
7) Chicopee Comprehensive 18 8) St. John's-Shrewsbury 16
8) Hingham 16 8) Walpole 16
11) North Attleborough 14 12) Billerica 13
13) St John's Prep-Danvers 12 14) Brookline 11
15) Newton South 10 15) Methuen 10
15) Somerville 10 15) Somerset-Berkley 10
19) Woburn 9 20) Austin Prep 8
20) Haverhill 8 20) Pembroke 8
20) Westfield 8 20) Marshfield 8
25) Swampscott 6 25) Amherst-Pelham 6
25) Danvers 6 25) Scituate 6
25) Peabody 6 25) Newburyport 6
31) Minnechaug 5 31) Whitman-Hanson 5
31) Arlington 5 31) Boston College High 5
31) Salem 5 31) Wilmington 5
31) Seekonk 5 38) Lexington 4.50
38) Shrewsbury 4.50 40) Revere 4
40) Gloucester 4 40) Mansfield 4
40) Westwood 4 40) Tewksbury 4
40) Reading 4 40) Old Rochester 4
47) Burlington 3 47) Nashoba Reg-Bolton 3
47) Doherty 3 47) Agawam 3
47) King Philip 3 47) Wachusett 3
47) Algonquin 3 54) Chelmsford 2
54) Burke 2 56) Melrose 1.50
56) Auburn 1.50 58) Westford Academy 1
58) Needham 1 58) New Bedford 1
58) Franklin 1 58) Oliver Ames 1
58) Randolph 1


28th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field
All-State Championship - 2/23/2013
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MEET: # 7.98 2/26/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 8.54q 1
2 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 8.55q 2
3 Andriana Higgins 11 Milton 8.56q 3
4 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 8.58q 2
5 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.65q 3
6 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.68q 2
7 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 8.70q 1
8 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.85q 2
9 Courtney Comeau 11 Andover 8.86 3
10 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 8.93 1
11 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.93 1
12 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 8.94 1
13 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 8.96 2
14 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 9.00 1
15 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 9.00 2
16 Melissa Mackey 12 Central Cath 9.02 3
17 Molly Dempsey 12 Milton 9.07 1
18 Jillian Gamache 10 Andover 9.09 3
19 Rebecca Varney 11 E. Longmeadow 9.12 2
20 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 9.15 1
21 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 9.17 2
22 Megan Donahue 12 Reading 9.21 3
23 Mellyn Costello 12 Canton 9.33 3
24 Andrea Bradbury 10 Dedham 9.41 3

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: # 7.98 2/26/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 8.29
2 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 8.35
3 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 8.50
4 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.50
5 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 8.56
6 Andriana Higgins 11 Milton 8.57
7 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.64
8 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.78

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Robitaille 12 Attleboro 7.24q 3
2 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 7.27q 3
3 Sarah Militano 10 Nashoba 7.29q 2
4 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 7.32q 1
5 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge Ri 7.38q 1 7.371
6 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.38q 2 7.375
7 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 7.41q 2
8 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.45q 3
9 Kristina Maclure 09 Nashoba 7.51 1
10 Tatiana Jarostchuk 09 Nashoba 7.52 2
10 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 7.52 1
12 Emily Cahill 12 Uxbridge 7.55 1
13 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 7.56 3
14 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 7.58 2
15 Adrianna Forcucci 09 Cardinal Spe 7.60 1
16 Kaleigh White 11 Masconomet 7.60 2
17 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 7.62 3
18 Carol DiMaiti 11 Saint Mary's 7.65 2
19 Olivia Cundari 10 Hingham 7.73 3
20 Kayla Ralston 11 Den.-Yarmouth 7.78 1

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 7.19
2 Briana Robitaille 12 Attleboro 7.23
3 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 7.27
4 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.31 7.302
5 Sarah Militano 10 Nashoba 7.31 7.305
6 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 7.35
7 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge Ri 7.38
8 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.42

Event 6 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MEET: # 4:49.14 2/23/2013 Catarina Rocha, Peabody
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catarina Rocha 12 Peabody 4:49.14#
2 Olivia Lantz 10 Manchester E 4:57.67
3 Abby McNulty 11 Bish Feehan 4:58.30
4 Rebecca Grusby 09 Newton South 5:04.48
5 Sarah Saccoach 12 Archbishop W 5:05.36
6 Kaley Richards 09 Lowell 5:08.43
7 Julie Richer 12 Northbridge 5:08.51
8 Haley Sykes 11 Foxborough 5:10.33
9 Janaya Randall 11 Marblehead 5:10.65
10 Sydney Clary 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:11.69
11 Rachael Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 5:12.21
12 Renee Capps 11 Narragansett 5:13.41
13 Sophie Brown 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:15.89
14 Abigail Pohl 12 Weston 5:16.80
15 Elizabeth Lombardo 11 Austin Prep 5:17.60
16 Ashley Betts 10 Weymouth 5:18.72
17 Jackie Solimine 12 Haverhill 5:19.51
18 Taylor Kennedy 11 Notre Dame A 5:20.67
19 Sarah Armstrong 09 Needham 5:20.88
20 Abby Seaberg 10 King Philip 5:22.81
21 Emily Weigand 10 Hamilton-Wen 5:25.18

Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 1:32.56 4
2 Meghan Bellerose 12 Newton North 1:33.06 4
3 Krista Webb 12 Narragansett 1:35.17 4
4 Camila Isern 12 Lexington 1:35.46 4
5 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose 1:36.52 3
6 Gina Conti 11 Walpole 1:36.72 3
7 Merissa Wright 11 Ursuline Aca 1:36.91 3
8 Alli Wood 11 Chelmsford 1:38.17 3
9 Julia Gregory 11 Concord-Carl 1:38.55 4
10 Mia Toffoli 12 Northampton 1:39.00 2
11 Olivia Manickas-HIll 10 Lexington 1:39.15 3
12 Nikita Rajgopal 12 Concord-Carl 1:39.67 1
13 Kate Spitler 11 Marshfield 1:39.97 1
14 Gianna Bender 10 King Philip 1:40.01 3
15 Danielle Griffin 11 Norwell 1:40.10 2
16 Abby Epplett 11 Whitinsville 1:40.24 1
17 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 1:40.93 2
18 Hallie Armstrong 12 Needham 1:41.06 1
19 Paige Campbell 11 Lexington 1:41.08 1
20 Heather MacLean 12 Peabody 1:41.21 4
21 Julia Heffernan 12 Westborough 1:41.31 2
22 Morgan Sullivan 11 Hingham 1:45.38 2

Event 10 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
MEET: # 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Broomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryanna Allison 12 Lowell 2:53.32
2 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 2:54.57
3 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 2:57.22
4 Maya Halprin-Adams 10 Cambridge Ri 2:57.56
5 Taylor Worthy 12 Medfield 2:57.66
6 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 2:57.97
7 Brooke Hansel 10 Lunenburg 2:59.98
8 Jane Clark 11 Notre Dame Worc. 3:00.38
9 Luise Vanderheyden 12 Springfield 3:00.54
10 Lexi Buonfiglio 12 Lynnfield 3:00.83
11 Melissa Lodge 11 Hopkinton 3:01.33
12 Maddie Wolfe 12 Ursuline Aca 3:02.52
13 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 3:02.77
14 Kristen Fiore 12 Lexington 3:02.87
15 Sarah Keiran 12 Ipswich 3:02.94
16 Brynna Harum 11 Bish Feehan 3:04.38
17 Mollie O'Leary 12 Notre Dame A 3:04.84
18 Julia Noble 10 Hingham 3:05.56
19 Erin Dwinell 09 Central Cath 3:05.61
20 Rita Maurais 09 Hopedale 3:06.12
21 Morgan Fitzgibbon 12 Weymouth 3:09.87

Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MEET: # 39.30 2/24/2006 Sarah Wernick, Northampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 40.14 5
2 Maya Jarostchuk 12 Acton-Boxbor 40.45 5
3 Bionca St Fleur 12 Melrose 40.77 4
4 Robin Gross 12 Lexington 40.79 5
5 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 40.86 4
6 Madison Nadeau 12 Newton North 41.53 3
7 Claire O'Donnell 12 Plymouth No. 41.74 5
8 Bailey Knous 09 Franklin 42.01 2
9 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 42.01 3
10 Elizabeth Gulino 10 Attleboro 42.09 4
11 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 42.17 5
12 Sierra Irvin 10 Hingham 42.20 4
13 Bianca Giacalone 12 Gloucester 42.23 2
14 Melissa Solomon 09 Lexington 42.24 2
15 Ashley Lewis 09 Boston Latin 42.60 1
16 Jenna Smolag 11 North Andove 42.67 2
17 Christa Wagner 09 King Philip 42.82 3
18 Katie Mulkerin 11 Billerica 42.88 4
19 Tiffany Tenney 10 Mahar Region 42.88 1
20 Caitlyn Demers 09 Dartmouth 42.93 1
21 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 42.97 1
22 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 43.12 3

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
MEET: # 10:29.57 2/27/2009 Emily Jones, Bromfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Dietz 10 Bedford 10:38.12
2 Lauren O'Neil 10 Falmouth 11:15.73
3 Jordan O'Dea 12 Den.-Yarmouth 11:16.42
4 Christine Davis 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:19.28
5 Emily Riggiero 12 Westford Aca 11:19.95
6 Lee Al-Atraqchi 09 Acton-Boxbor 11:20.12
7 Julie Schultz 11 Billerica 11:22.96
8 Coralea Geraniotis 10 Nauset 11:23.34
9 Janelle Solviletti 12 Arlington Ca 11:24.41
10 Riley Gilmore 11 Haverhill 11:26.08
11 Sarah Lagan 10 Natick 11:31.11
12 Molly Persky 12 Woburn 11:31.74
13 Margie Cullen 09 Needham 11:32.58
14 Sami Carey 11 Mansfield 11:40.32
15 Kelsey Horowitz 11 Nashoba 11:41.50
16 Shelby Cuddeback 12 Attleboro 11:44.46
17 Colleen Sands 11 Wachusett 11:44.94
18 Anna Pearsons 11 Silver Lake 11:46.91
19 Tina Keiran 12 Ipswich 11:49.51

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 1:43.46 2/24/2006 Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:44.98 5
2 Wachusett 1:46.24 5
3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:46.40 6
4 Woburn 1:47.26 6
5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:47.56 6
6 Algonquin 1:47.70 3
7 Shrewsbury 1:47.89 5
8 Weston 1:48.60 4
9 Andover 1:48.85 3
10 Springfield Central 1:48.89 3
11 Concord-Carlisle 1:49.07 1
12 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:49.31 6
13 Pembroke 1:49.49 4
14 West Roxbury Academy 1:50.08 1
15 Acton-Boxborough 1:50.57 2
16 Uxbridge 1:50.85 4
17 North Attleborough 1:50.86 1
18 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:50.95 3
19 Marblehead 1:51.85 2
20 Hingham 1:55.32 4
-- Wellesley DNF 5
-- Mansfield DNF 2
-- Lexington DQ 2 pass out of zone

Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET: # 9:15.17 2/27/2009 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Narragansett 9:26.18
2 Whitman-Hanson 9:31.26
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:37.04
4 Concord-Carlisle 9:37.53
5 Beverly 9:38.66
6 Peabody 9:41.72
7 Newton North 9:43.06
8 Newton South 9:48.01
9 Shepherd Hill 9:49.96
10 Hopkinton 9:50.71
11 Lunenburg 9:50.77
12 Franklin 9:51.24
13 Westwood 9:51.34
14 Lexington 9:51.36
15 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:52.65
16 North Andover 9:53.16
17 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:53.60
18 Dracut 9:55.45
19 Framingham 9:55.78
20 Weymouth 9:58.40
21 Andover 9:59.88
22 Hopedale 10:05.07
23 Lowell 10:11.26
24 Marblehead 10:15.44

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: # 3:55.89 2/26/2011 Newton North, Newton North
M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 3:56.27 4
2 Mansfield 4:00.30 4
3 Newton North 4:03.23 4
4 Acton-Boxborough 4:03.42 4
5 Wilmington 4:05.99 3
6 Concord-Carlisle 4:06.36 4
7 Ursuline Academy 4:06.68 2
8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:07.08 3
9 Northampton 4:07.32 2
10 North Andover 4:08.56 2
11 Woburn 4:08.96 3
12 Franklin 4:10.37 3
13 Needham 4:10.98 1
14 Shrewsbury 4:12.24 1
15 King Philip 4:12.36 4
16 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:12.98 2
17 Algonquin 4:13.42 1
18 Pembroke 4:14.09 3
19 Andover 4:14.86 3
20 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 4:18.02 2
21 Melrose 4:18.50 1
22 Ipswich 4:20.67 1
23 Hingham 4:24.42 2

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 5-11 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Cahill 12 Uxbridge 5-06.00
2 Lucy Alexander 11 Lincoln-Sudb J5-06.00
3 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 5-04.00
4 Hadlee Coker 12 Falmouth J5-04.00
5 Maria Garman 10 Scituate J5-04.00
6 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester J5-04.00
7 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 5-02.00
8 Samantha Richner 12 Whitman-Hans J5-02.00
9 Julia Witt 11 Notre Dame Worc. J5-02.00
10 Rachel Morrison 11 Westwood J5-02.00
11 Catherine Flaherty 09 North Andove J5-02.00
12 Paige Suse 10 E. Longmeadow 5-00.00
12 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 5-00.00
14 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick J5-00.00
14 Danielle Devine 09 Pioneer Vall J5-00.00
14 Savanna Craib 12 Acton-Boxbor J5-00.00
14 Leah Tompkins 12 Northampton J5-00.00
14 Bali Connors 10 Newton North J5-00.00
19 Rita Kushner 11 Sharon J5-00.00
19 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose J5-00.00
19 Meghan Klapper 12 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00
-- Kerry Hull 09 Hamilton-Wen NH
-- Paige Santos 11 Old Rocheste NH
-- Phoebe Fitzgibbon 11 Westwood NH
-- Kristin Kimble 10 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- Madison Ward 09 Holliston NH
-- Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton NH
-- Meagan Deane 11 Weymouth NH
-- Amber Wilson 11 Burlington NH
-- Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth NH

Event 24 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MEET: # 20-01.25 2/26/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 17-09.50
2 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 17-08.50
3 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 17-08.25
4 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 17-06.00
5 Kayla Ralston 11 Den.-Yarmouth 17-05.75
6 Kristina Maclure 09 Nashoba 17-01.25
7 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 16-06.00 2nd best: 16-03.50
8 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield J16-06.00 2nd best: 15-11.50
9 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 16-05.00
10 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 16-04.00
11 Meghan Beidleman 12 Hopkinton 16-01.75
12 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 16-00.50
13 Unsol Doh 11 Lexington 15-11.00
14 Angela Thibault 10 South Hadley 15-10.75
15 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 15-09.50
15 Danielle Griffin 11 Norwell 15-09.50
17 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 15-08.00
18 Hannah Chapman 10 Andover 15-07.00
19 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 15-05.75
20 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 15-04.50
21 Kate Criscitiello 10 Hingham 15-04.00
22 Olivia Vener 11 Marblehead 15-03.50

Event 26 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MEET: # 46-00.50 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sabrina Silva 12 Mahar Region 40-11.75
2 Michaela Smith 11 Newton North 38-10.00
3 Emily Murray 11 North Readin 38-01.25
4 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 36-09.75
5 Cassandra Kobelski 12 Andover 36-07.75
6 Jackie Vahey 12 Winchester 36-07.50
7 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 35-05.75
8 Nostia Amazan 12 Weymouth 35-02.00
9 Andrea Olsen 11 King Philip 33-09.75
10 Pamela Zabala 12 Peabody 33-05.75
11 Morgan Steele 12 Somerset-Ber 33-03.75
12 Jessica Gratzer 11 Pembroke 33-02.25
13 Sam Carson 11 Lowell 33-01.75
14 Abby Randall 12 Braintree 33-00.00
15 Colleen Slein 12 Central Cath 32-09.75
16 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 32-08.25
17 Kate Kummer 12 North Attleb 32-02.75
18 Jackie Chirco 12 Hopkinton 32-00.00
19 Gaelin Farrell 11 Narragansett 31-11.00
20 Courtney Green 12 North Andove 31-07.75
21 Lisa Torres 12 Den.-Yarmouth 30-08.25
22 Unity Jean-Louis 10 Dedham 29-08.00
23 Amy Pereira 10 Norton 28-09.25

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 27 2) Acton-Boxborough 21
3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 20 3) Lexington 20
3) Oxford 20 6) Wachusett 17
7) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 16 7) Narragansett 16
9) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 15 10) Hopkinton 14
10) New Bedford 14 10) Ursuline Academy 14
13) Falmouth 13 13) Peabody 13
13) Lowell 13 13) Winchester 13
17) Shrewsbury 12 18) Bedford 10
18) Melrose 10 18) Barnstable 10
18) Mahar Regional 10 18) Uxbridge 10
18) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 10 24) Whitman-Hanson 9
24) Marshfield 9 26) Attleboro 8
26) Manchester Essex 8 26) Concord-Carlisle 8
26) Dracut 8 26) Mansfield 8
26) Lincoln-Sudbury 8 26) Old Rochester 8
33) Nashoba Reg-Bolton 7 34) Shepherd Hill 6
34) Newton South 6 34) North Reading 6
37) Woburn 5 37) Milford 5
39) Andover 4 39) Scituate 4
39) Wilmington 4 39) Beverly 4
39) Brookline 4 39) Westford Academy 4
39) Medfield 4 39) Archbishop Williams 4
47) Algonquin 3 47) Milton 3
47) Walpole 3 47) Wareham 3
51) Billerica 2 51) Northbridge 2
51) Plymouth North 2 51) Lunenburg 2
55) Natick 1 55) Weymouth 1
55) Weston 1 55) Chelmsford 1
55) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 1 55) Foxborough 1
55) Nauset Reg-No. Eastham 1 55) Franklin 1
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login