MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Individual Wrestling - All-State Placewinners
25-Feb-13


2013 All-State Individual Wrestling
Place Winners

Place Wclass Wrestler Team
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 106 [D3_1]Brad Wong Pembroke
2 106 [D1_4]Hector Reynoso Lawrence
3 106 [D1_2]Cam Kelly Franklin
4 106 [D2_3]Mike Aquino Catholic Mem
5 106 [D1_1]Ben Defronzo Lincoln Sudbury
6 106 [D2_1]Danielle Coughlin North Andover
7 106 [D2_6]Chase Jefferys Masconomet
8 106 [D3_2]Ryan Stanton Melrose
1 113 [D1_2]Devon Thompson Lowell
2 113 [D1_1]Ben Zogby Franklin
3 113 [D3_2]Bradley Lupiani Mt. Everett
4 113 [D3_3]Eric Kerr LynnfldNRedng
5 113 [D2_3]Omar Vazquez Marlborough
6 113 [D1_3]Mac Hamilton Lincoln Sudbury
7 113 [D2_1]Aidan Delgadillo SouthEasternReg
8 113 [D3_4]Tim Dure Foxboro
1 120 [D1_1]Nick Derosa Billerica
2 120 [D2_1]Jon Ryan Dracut
3 120 [D1_2]Peter Robinson St Johns Shrews
4 120 [D1_3]Sam Forman Lincoln Sudbury
5 120 [D2_2]Nick Stern Winchester
6 120 [D1_6]Connor Liebel Agawam
7 120 [D3_4]Victor Ramierez Triton
8 120 [D2_5]Sam Comfort Keefe Tech
1 126 [D1_1]Christian Monserrat Methuen
2 126 [D2_1]Pat Lacroix CentralCatholic
3 126 [D3_1]Eric Reyes Dedham
4 126 [D2_2]Nick Makrys Reading
5 126 [D1_3]Laban Christenson Waltham
6 126 [D2_3]Mark Carroll Needham
7 126 [D1_2]Dj Lemieux St Johns Prep
8 126 [D3_2]Jake Powell MarbleHdSwampSct
1 132 [D1_1]Paul Sughrue Methuen
2 132 [D1_2]Johnny Do Framingham
3 132 [D3_1]Abbas Tamaradze Hampton Charter
4 132 [D2_2]Jonathan Carrera Milton
5 132 [D3_2]Chris Sullivan Canton
6 132 [D2_4]Jesse Batson NashobaRegional
7 132 [D2_1]Zane Melillo North Andover
8 132 [D3_3]Josh Wesolowski Pentucket
1 138 [D2_1]Mike Stewart Dracut
2 138 [D2_2]Mikhail Khibkin Needham
3 138 [D3_2]Pat Oconnell Hudson
4 138 [D1_1]Paolo Tavares New Bedford
5 138 [D1_2]Jake Strohman East Longmeadow
6 138 [D3_1]Quinn Merrigan Canton
7 138 [D2_3]Ethan Ziegler Natick
8 138 [D1_4]Luis Quinones Springfield Cen
1 145 [D2_1]Jim Ryan Dracut
2 145 [D2_2]Tom Grifa Silver Lake
3 145 [D1_1]Scott Mcquiade Chelmsford
4 145 [D3_1]Matt Fanikos Melrose
5 145 [D1_2]Nick Mariano Newton North
6 145 [D2_4]Peter Kummer North Attleboro
7 145 [D3_2]Robert Mejia Holliston
8 145 [D1_6]Joe Herrick Mansfield
1 152 [D1_1]Richard Viruet Springfield Cen
2 152 [D2_1]Fritz Hoehn North Andover
3 152 [D1_4]Devonn Pratt Shawsheen
4 152 [D1_2]James Clasen Chelmsford
5 152 [D2_3]Brian Leddie Duxbury
6 152 [D3_1]Ryan Chapman Pembroke
7 152 [D2_6]Luke Nigro Burlington
8 152 [D3_4]Josh Arnold Pathfinder
1 160 [D1_1]Jonathon Viruet Springfield Cen
2 160 [D2_1]Brad Drover North Andover
3 160 [D1_2]Will Henson Barnstable
4 160 [D2_3]Mariano Restivo-Lage Natick
5 160 [D3_1]Colin Claflin Pembroke
6 160 [D2_2]Zach Bloom ConcordCarlisle
7 160 [D3_3]David Rogers Hudson
8 160 [D3_4]Mark Boyle Triton
1 170 [D2_1]Alexe Restivo-Lage Natick
2 170 [D1_1]Ben Melisi Chelmsford
3 170 [D3_2]Frankie Weir Hampshire
4 170 [D2_2]Peter Hailer Milton
5 170 [D1_5]Sean Murphy Weymouth
6 170 [D1_3]Zack Harris St Johns Shrews
7 170 [D2_5]Jaycee Hebert Dracut
8 170 [D2_3]Shahib Blount Whittier
1 182 [D1_1]Aaron Conrad Bridgewater Ray
2 182 [D2_1]Ryan Neals North Andover
3 182 [D1_6]Shawn Donahue Braintree
4 182 [D1_3]Jered Escribano Springfield Cen
5 182 [D1_5]Connor Humphries East Longmeadow
6 182 [D1_2]Rufus Arrah Effege Malden
7 182 [D3_2]Mike Travers Norton
8 182 [D2_7]Brendan Mccune SouthEasternReg
1 195 [D1_1]Leo Trindade Billerica
2 195 [D2_1]Jake Genereux Duxbury
3 195 [D1_2]Ramesses Akamefula Brookline
4 195 [D3_1]Victor Zabalu Hudson
5 195 [D1_5]Hassan Graham Putnam Voc
6 195 [D2_3]John Cronin Needham
7 195 [D1_3]Shane Mulligan Plymouth South
8 195 [D1_4]Griffin Tighe Franklin
1 220 [D1_1]Ian Butterbrodt St Johns Prep
2 220 [D2_1]Ben Tavitian CentralCatholic
3 220 [D2_3]Luis Mateo Gr Lawrence
4 220 [D2_2]TJ Boudreau Winchester
5 220 [D3_1]Alex Kane Wakefield
6 220 [D1_2]Sami Al-Ziad Haverhill
7 220 [D1_3]Kamron Anderson Springfield Cen
8 220 [D1_4]Owen Murray Barnstable
1 285 [D1_3]Corey Jean-Jacques St Johns Prep
2 285 [D1_1]Donavan Lozada Chicopee
3 285 [D3_1]Kevin Beane Pembroke
4 285 [D2_5]Jonathan Comeau Belmont
5 285 [D1_5]Marc Fils-Aime Everett
6 285 [D1_2]Stephan Moldonado Springfield Cen
7 285 [D3_6]Sean Taylor MarbleHdSwampSct
8 285 [D2_3]Dan McGurl Winchester
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login