MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Winter North Girls Gymnastics Results
25-Feb-13


2013 North Girls Team Gymnastics
February 23, 2013

Rank Team Score Vault Bars Beam Floor Total
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 North Andover 35.650 35.700 37.475 35.300 144.125
2 Beverly 36.150 36.050 36.450 34.450 143.100
3 Newton South 34.875 35.300 36.775 35.175 142.125
4 Andover 35.875 34.875 35.100 35.050 140.900
5 Chelmsford 34.700 34.500 34.925 34.750 138.875
6 Westford 34.850 33.950 35.750 34.250 138.800
7 Danvers 34.775 35.050 34.275 34.075 138.175
8 Melrose 34.375 34.650 35.000 33.775 137.800
9 Methuen 37.250 32.400 33.300 34.325 137.275
10 Masconomet 34.950 31.800 33.900 32.850 133.500
11 Acton-Boxboro 33.350 31.575 35.050 32.875 132.850
12 Burlington 33.850 32.950 33.450 31.800 132.050


ALL AROUND
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Name School AA
1 Heather Gomes Beverly 38.100
2 Nicole Stevens North Andover 37.975
3 Annalisa Debari Melrose 37.600
4 Mina Shernan Masconomet 37.050
5 Kalena Wang Newton South 37.025
6 Eleanor Almeida Chelmsford 36.950
7 Julia Montecalvo North Andover 36.800
8 Jessie Livingston Andover 36.350
9 Roni Levine Danvers 36.100
10 Courtney Carver Andover 35.875
11 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 35.800
12 Kaela Meyer Newton South 35.650
13 Ashley Craig Westford 35.025
14 Jacqueline Beals Westford 34.925
15 Colleen Fowler Acton-Boxboro 34.375
16 Ashley Horan Methuen 34.300
17 Samantha McGovern Methuen 33.625
18 Michelle Jaquint Chelmsford 33.525
19 Amelia Cecere Burlington 33.500
20T Jess DeMarco Masconomet 33.300
20T Alyssa McFarland Melrose 33.300
22 Amber Speck Burlington 33.225
23 Madeline Shea North Andover 27.250
24 Camila Hernandez Newton South 26.425
25 Emily Lowenstein Andover 26.300
26 Rose Freudberg Newton South 26.075
27 Nikita Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 26.050
28 Julia Valenti Danvers 26.000
29 Hannah Rennie Beverly 25.900
30 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 25.625
31 Nicole Alipour Westford 25.550
32 Alexa Rhynd Newton South 25.500
33 Jacquelyn Veatch Danvers 25.275
34T Cyanna Roig Methuen 25.200
34T Emily McPherson Danvers 25.200
36 Loralee Smith Beverly 25.150
37 Alyson Kelleher Danvers 25.075
38 Alexis Collins Burlington 25.000
39 Natalie Wagner Andover 24.925
40 Morgan Phipps Melrose 24.850
41 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 24.825
42 Dominique Cadet Andover 24.750
43 Amber Li Andover 24.650
44 Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 24.550
45T Jill Powers Chelmsford 24.450
45T Baylee Sacco Westford 24.450
47 Sydney Pouliopoulos Westford 24.400
48T Chrysla Gui North Andover 24.375
48T Lauren Geissler Danvers 24.375
50 Jessica Barry Westford 24.300
51T Shaley Horan Methuen 23.950
51T Nicole Kowalski Danvers 23.950
53 Kathryn Dreske Melrose 23.825
54 Victoria Daigle Methuen 23.725
55 Beth Defossez Masconomet 23.150
56 Hannah Bradshaw Masconomet 22.950
57 Alexa Prouty Masconomet 22.700
58 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 22.425
59 Juliana Casella Burlington 22.250
60 Mallory Armstrong Chelmsford 21.900
61 Erica Richard Masconomet 21.275
62 Caroline Liu Westford 17.500
63 Jill Simon Acton-Boxboro 17.200
64 Kayla Ducharme Chelmsford 16.950
65 Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 16.850
66 Jenna Bonugli Beverly 16.825
67 Natasha Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 16.525
68 Julia Small Masconomet 16.425
69T Jaime McAuliffe Acton-Boxboro 16.400
69T Julia Lomakin Melrose 16.400
71 Brooke Norris Melrose 16.375
72 Jacqueline Cannarozzi Acton-Boxboro 16.250
73 Cameron Walsh Methuen 16.200
74 Aekta Shah Chelmsford 16.150
75 Samantha Maida Burlington 16.050
76 Amelia Feinberg-Eddy Acton-Boxboro 15.725
77 Emma Fennessy North Andover 15.650
78 Cassidy Barbaro Melrose 15.625
79 Gioia Krovitz North Andover 15.425
80 Abbie Richards Newton South 15.300
81 Daria Howard Masconomet 12.950
82 Zachary Smith Methuen 9.800
83 Cameron Cyr Methuen 9.650
84* Kaitlyn O'Connor Beverly 8.650
84* Libby Rosenberry Beverly 8.650
86 Lydia Sancetta Acton-Boxboro 8.400
87 Marisa Bourgeois Burlington 8.375
88* Cassie Wahl Beverly 8.300
88* Katie Wheatley Beverly 8.300
90 Sharon Kelmar Acton-Boxboro 8.275
91* Sarah Bottari Acton-Boxboro 8.250
91* Alyssa Pasciuto Chelmsford 8.250
91* Courtney Roderick Melrose 8.250
94 Victoria Boermeester Burlington 8.200
95* Ava Jones Acton-Boxboro 8.150
95* Caroline Spinali Burlington 8.150
97* Rebecca Toporoff Acton-Boxboro 8.125
97* Morgan Baum Acton-Boxboro 8.125
97* Alexi DiFilippo Danvers 8.125
100* Shannon Delaney Methuen 8.050
100* Kayla Heislein Melrose 8.050
102 Julia Avila Beverly 8.000
103* Audrey McFarland Melrose 7.850
103* Sydney Scannell Burlington 7.850
103* Brittany Bertaux Beverly 7.850
106 Zoe Jacobs Acton-Boxboro 7.825
107 Julia Holt Acton-Boxboro 7.750
108 Olivia Crowley Acton-Boxboro 7.700
109 Katherine Baggeroer Westford 7.650
110 Nicole Carlo Burlington 7.575
111* Gabrielle McNall Danvers 7.550
111* Bailey Steinberg Newton South 7.550
113 Jacklyn Teebagy Burlington 7.500
114 Lauen Cincotta Melrose 7.365
115 Kristen Kazanjian Burlington 7.200
116 Rebecca Order Westford 7.150
117 Hunter Gallagher Methuen 6.600
118 Sophia Allen Andover 6.550
119 Marielle Parker Burlington 6.200
120* Liza Hochberg Newton South 6.000
120* Miranda Smith Methuen 6.000
122 Margaret Conway Acton-Boxboro 5.000


BARS
Rank Name School Bars
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Heather Gomes Beverly 9.600
2 Annalisa Debari Melrose 9.375
3T Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.350
3T Mina Shernan Masconomet 9.350
3T Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 9.350
3T Madeline Shea North Andover 9.350
7 Nikita Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 9.150
8T Eleanor Almeida Chelmsford 9.050
8T Amelia Cecere Burlington 9.050
10 Courtney Carver Andover 9.025
11T Kalena Wang Newton South 9.000
11T Julia Montecalvo North Andover 9.000
13 Kaela Meyer Newton South 8.900
14 Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.875
15T Jessie Livingston Andover 8.850
15T Julia Valenti Danvers 8.850
17 Roni Levine Danvers 8.775
18 Alyson Kelleher Danvers 8.725
19 Emily McPherson Danvers 8.700
20T Jacqueline Beals Westford 8.650
20T Dominique Cadet Andover 8.650
22T Morgan Phipps Melrose 8.600
22T Jenna Bonugli Beverly 8.600
24 Amber Speck Burlington 8.550
25 Camila Hernandez Newton South 8.525
26T Ashley Craig Westford 8.500
26T Loralee Smith Beverly 8.500
26T Caroline Liu Westford 8.500
26T Julia Lomakin Melrose 8.500
30 Hannah Rennie Beverly 8.450
31T Ashley Horan Methuen 8.350
31T Amber Li Andover 8.350
33T Colleen Fowler Acton-Boxboro 8.300
33T Nicole Alipour Westford 8.300
33T Cassie Wahl Beverly 8.300
36T Michelle Jaquint Chelmsford 8.200
36T Cyanna Roig Methuen 8.200
38 Kathryn Dreske Melrose 8.175
39T Samantha McGovern Methuen 8.150
39T Alexis Collins Burlington 8.150
39T Ava Jones Acton-Boxboro 8.150
42T Nicole Kowalski Danvers 8.100
42T Natasha Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 8.100
42T Aekta Shah Chelmsford 8.100
45T Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 8.000
45T Emma Fennessy North Andover 8.000
47 Jess DeMarco Masconomet 7.800
48 Lauren Geissler Danvers 7.775
49 Chrysla Gui North Andover 7.750
50T Alyssa McFarland Melrose 7.700
50T Victoria Daigle Methuen 7.700
50T Jaime McAuliffe Acton-Boxboro 7.700
53 Katherine Baggeroer Westford 7.650
54 Jill Powers Chelmsford 7.600
55 Gioia Krovitz North Andover 7.525
56 Amelia Feinberg-Eddy Acton-Boxboro 7.425
57 Hannah Bradshaw Masconomet 7.400
58 Lauen Cincotta Melrose 7.365
59 Alexa Prouty Masconomet 7.250
60T Sydney Pouliopoulos Westford 7.200
60T Shaley Horan Methuen 7.200
60T Kristen Kazanjian Burlington 7.200
63 Beth Defossez Masconomet 7.150
64 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 7.100
65T Juliana Casella Burlington 6.550
65T Sophia Allen Andover 6.550
67 Daria Howard Masconomet 6.500
68 Marielle Parker Burlington 6.200
69* Miranda Smith Methuen 6.000
69* Liza Hochberg Newton South 6.000


FLOOR
Rank Name School Floor
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Annalisa Debari Melrose 9.450
2T Heather Gomes Beverly 9.400
2T Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.400
4 Courtney Carver Andover 9.300
5 Kalena Wang Newton South 9.125
6 Eleanor Almeida Chelmsford 9.050
7T Kaela Meyer Newton South 9.000
7T Ashley Craig Westford 9.000
9 Julia Montecalvo North Andover 8.950
10 Jessie Livingston Andover 8.900
11 Mina Shernan Masconomet 8.850
12T Roni Levine Danvers 8.750
12T Cyanna Roig Methuen 8.750
14 Jacqueline Beals Westford 8.725
15T Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.700
15T Kayla Ducharme Chelmsford 8.700
17T Alexa Rhynd Newton South 8.650
17T Shaley Horan Methuen 8.650
19 Jacquelyn Veatch Danvers 8.625
20 Michelle Jaquint Chelmsford 8.600
21 Colleen Fowler Acton-Boxboro 8.525
22 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 8.500
23 Victoria Daigle Methuen 8.475
24T Ashley Horan Methuen 8.450
24T Madeline Shea North Andover 8.450
24T Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 8.450
27T Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.400
27T Nikita Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 8.400
27T Julia Valenti Danvers 8.400
27T Hannah Rennie Beverly 8.400
31T Sydney Pouliopoulos Westford 8.375
31T Julia Small Masconomet 8.375
33T Alexis Collins Burlington 8.350
33T Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 8.350
35T Lauren Geissler Danvers 8.300
35T Jill Simon Acton-Boxboro 8.300
37T Emily McPherson Danvers 8.250
37T Sarah Bottari Acton-Boxboro 8.250
39 Samantha McGovern Methuen 8.225
40T Loralee Smith Beverly 8.200
40T Kathryn Dreske Melrose 8.200
40T Cameron Walsh Methuen 8.200
43T Nicole Alipour Westford 8.150
43T Natalie Wagner Andover 8.150
43T Chrysla Gui North Andover 8.150
43T Jessica Barry Westford 8.150
47T Jill Powers Chelmsford 8.100
47T Nicole Kowalski Danvers 8.100
49 Brooke Norris Melrose 8.075
50 Alyssa McFarland Melrose 8.050
51 Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 8.000
52 Amber Li Andover 7.900
53T Beth Defossez Masconomet 7.850
53T Samantha Maida Burlington 7.850
53* Sydney Scannell Burlington 7.850
53* Audrey McFarland Melrose 7.850
53* Brittany Bertaux Beverly 7.850
58 Jacqueline Cannarozzi Acton-Boxboro 7.800
59 Erica Richard Masconomet 7.775
60T Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 7.750
60T Amber Speck Burlington 7.750
62T Baylee Sacco Westford 7.700
62T Olivia Crowley Acton-Boxboro 7.700
64 Bailey Steinberg Newton South 7.550
65 Amelia Cecere Burlington 7.450
66T Hannah Bradshaw Masconomet 7.400
66T Juliana Casella Burlington 7.400
66T Cassidy Barbaro Melrose 7.400
69 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 7.300
70T Jess DeMarco Masconomet 7.250
70T Mallory Armstrong Chelmsford 7.250
72 Margaret Conway Acton-Boxboro 5.000


BEAM
Rank Name School Beam
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.675
2 Eleanor Almeida Chelmsford 9.575
3T Annalisa Debari Melrose 9.550
3T Kalena Wang Newton South 9.550
3T Julia Montecalvo North Andover 9.550
6T Heather Gomes Beverly 9.500
6T Mina Shernan Masconomet 9.500
8 Madeline Shea North Andover 9.450
9 Roni Levine Danvers 9.375
10 Camila Hernandez Newton South 9.325
11 Jessie Livingston Andover 9.300
12 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 9.250
13 Alyssa McFarland Melrose 9.150
14T Kaela Meyer Newton South 9.100
14T Nicole Alipour Westford 9.100
16T Jacqueline Beals Westford 9.050
16T Hannah Rennie Beverly 9.050
18T Colleen Fowler Acton-Boxboro 9.000
18T Jess DeMarco Masconomet 9.000
18T Caroline Liu Westford 9.000
21 Jill Simon Acton-Boxboro 8.900
22T Rose Freudberg Newton South 8.800
22T Jessica Whitehead North Andover 8.800
24T Courtney Carver Andover 8.700
24T Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.700
24T Jaime McAuliffe Acton-Boxboro 8.700
27 Libby Rosenberry Beverly 8.650
28T Samantha McGovern Methuen 8.600
28T Michelle Jaquint Chelmsford 8.600
28T Baylee Sacco Westford 8.600
31 Alexa Rhynd Newton South 8.550
32T Nikita Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 8.500
32T Alexis Collins Burlington 8.500
34T Amelia Cecere Burlington 8.450
34T Jacqueline Cannarozzi Acton-Boxboro 8.450
36T Amber Li Andover 8.400
36T Kate Jackimowicz Beverly 8.400
38T Ashley Horan Methuen 8.350
38T Alyson Kelleher Danvers 8.350
38T Natalie Wagner Andover 8.350
41T Amber Speck Burlington 8.300
41T Lauren Geissler Danvers 8.300
41T Amelia Feinberg-Eddy Acton-Boxboro 8.300
44T Ashley Craig Westford 8.250
44* Emily McPherson Danvers 8.250
44* Cyanna Roig Methuen 8.250
44* Courtney Roderick Melrose 8.250
44* Alyssa Pasciuto Chelmsford 8.250
49 Samantha Maida Burlington 8.200
50T Beth Defossez Masconomet 8.150
50T Caroline Spinali Burlington 8.150
52 Shaley Horan Methuen 8.100
53T Aekta Shah Chelmsford 8.050
53T Kayla Heislein Melrose 8.050
55 Julia Avila Beverly 8.000
56 Jacquelyn Veatch Danvers 7.950
57T Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 7.900
57T Jessica Barry Westford 7.900
59T Morgan Phipps Melrose 7.800
59T Dominique Cadet Andover 7.800
59T Abbie Richards Newton South 7.800
62T Nicole Kowalski Danvers 7.750
62T Julia Holt Acton-Boxboro 7.750
64 Emma Fennessy North Andover 7.650
65 Victoria Daigle Methuen 7.550
66 Jacklyn Teebagy Burlington 7.500
67 Kathryn Dreske Melrose 7.450
68 Mallory Armstrong Chelmsford 7.300
69 Alexa Prouty Masconomet 7.250
70T Erica Richard Masconomet 6.600
70T Hunter Gallagher Methuen 6.600
72 Daria Howard Masconomet 6.450


VAULT
Rank Name School Vault
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zachary Smith Methuen 9.800
2 Cameron Cyr Methuen 9.650
3 Heather Gomes Beverly 9.600
4 Nicole Stevens North Andover 9.550
5 Adrianna Beatrice Beverly 9.450
6T Mina Shernan Masconomet 9.350
6T Kalena Wang Newton South 9.350
8T Julia Montecalvo North Andover 9.300
8T Jessie Livingston Andover 9.300
10T Eleanor Almeida Chelmsford 9.275
10T Ashley Craig Westford 9.275
12 Jess DeMarco Masconomet 9.250
13 Annalisa Debari Melrose 9.225
14 Roni Levine Danvers 9.200
15 Ashley Horan Methuen 9.150
16 Emily Lowenstein Andover 8.900
17 Courtney Carver Andover 8.850
18T Rachel Mandelbaum Andover 8.825
18T Sydney Pouliopoulos Westford 8.825
20T Julia Valenti Danvers 8.750
20T Jill Powers Chelmsford 8.750
22 Jacquelyn Veatch Danvers 8.700
23T Kaela Meyer Newton South 8.650
23T Samantha McGovern Methuen 8.650
23T Kaitlyn O'Connor Beverly 8.650
26 Amber Speck Burlington 8.625
27 Camila Hernandez Newton South 8.575
28T Colleen Fowler Acton-Boxboro 8.550
28T Amelia Cecere Burlington 8.550
30 Jacqueline Beals Westford 8.500
31 Chrysla Gui North Andover 8.475
32T Loralee Smith Beverly 8.450
32T Morgan Phipps Melrose 8.450
34T Natalie Wagner Andover 8.425
34T Natasha Santhanakrishnan Chelmsford 8.425
36T Alyssa McFarland Melrose 8.400
36T Lydia Sancetta Acton-Boxboro 8.400
38 Marisa Bourgeois Burlington 8.375
39 Jessica Whitehead North Andover 8.325
40T Alexa Rhynd Newton South 8.300
40T Dominique Cadet Andover 8.300
40T Kaitlyn Fotino North Andover 8.300
40T Juliana Casella Burlington 8.300
40T Brooke Norris Melrose 8.300
40T Katie Wheatley Beverly 8.300
46 Sharon Kelmar Acton-Boxboro 8.275
47T Jessica Barry Westford 8.250
47T Kayla Ducharme Chelmsford 8.250
49T Jenna Bonugli Beverly 8.225
49T Cassidy Barbaro Melrose 8.225
51T Alexa Prouty Masconomet 8.200
51T Victoria Boermeester Burlington 8.200
53T Baylee Sacco Westford 8.150
53T Hannah Bradshaw Masconomet 8.150
55T Michelle Jaquint Chelmsford 8.125
55* Morgan Baum Acton-Boxboro 8.125
55* Rebecca Toporoff Acton-Boxboro 8.125
55* Alexi DiFilippo Danvers 8.125
59T Julia Small Masconomet 8.050
59T Shannon Delaney Methuen 8.050
61 Suzie Kaufman Newton South 8.025
62T Alyson Kelleher Danvers 8.000
62T Cameron Walsh Methuen 8.000
64T Julia Lomakin Melrose 7.900
64T Gioia Krovitz North Andover 7.900
66 Zoe Jacobs Acton-Boxboro 7.825
67 Nicole Carlo Burlington 7.575
68 Gabrielle McNall Danvers 7.550
69 Abbie Richards Newton South 7.500
70 Mallory Armstrong Chelmsford 7.350
71 Rebecca Order Westford 7.150
72 Erica Richard Masconomet 6.900
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login