MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 2 Girls State Winter Swimming and Diving Results
18-Feb-13


2013 MIAA Girls' Division 2 Swim.Dive Champs
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:47.76 11/2010
M. D'Innocenzo, A. Korsberg, R. Moore, E. Camman
State Record: @ 1:46.52 2/11/2012
B Tocci, M Pierce, J Avila, V Bryson
National: % 1:40.80 2009
White, Gargalikis, Ray, Chenault
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.38
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marblehead High School 1:53.00 1:49.92 40
1) Ryan Alexander 14 2) Sara Daher 13
3) Kylie Cronin 16 4) Hannah Verrette 14
28.30 31.58 25.81 24.23
2 Wayland High School 1:52.94 1:50.42 34
1) Kristina Barakov SR 2) Molly Pierce SO
3) Megan Pierce SR 4) Anna Downs SO
28.71 30.97 25.81 24.93
3 Nauset Reg High School 1:55.34 1:52.19 32
1) Marie Chamberlain 14 2) Shylee Stewart 13
3) Hannah Walsh 15 4) Julie Hayoun 15
26.78 31.67 28.15 25.59
4 Holyoke Catholic High School 1:57.77 1:53.20 30
1) Anna Desimone 14 2) Meriza Werenski 13
3) Kristyn Popowski 16 4) Delaney Dyjak 13
31.79 29.77 27.64 24.00
5 Duxbury High School 1:58.03 1:54.93 28
1) Shelby Rader 13 2) Eleanor Johnson 13
3) Kathryn Eagan 14 4) Hannah Hutchinson 14
28.57 32.84 28.07 25.45
6 Weston High School 1:54.39 1:55.81 26
1) Jackie Joseph 16 2) Caroline Bryson 16
3) Katie Kim 13 4) Sarah Varghese 15
30.49 31.61 27.49 26.22
7 Hopkinton 2:00.89 1:56.00 24
1) Carly Adams JR 2) Bridget Coffey SO
3) Abbey Will SR 4) Brianna Gallo SO
28.44 33.51 28.08 25.97
8 Bedford High School 2:00.37 1:57.41 22
1) Olivia Jameson 13 2) Brooke Jameson 15
3) Mariya Pominova 14 4) Taylor Anderson 16
28.16 33.98 28.20 27.07
9 Northampton High School 1:56.67 1:58.90 18
1) Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 2) Kaitlin Travers 14
3) Stephanie Jordan 16 4) Miranda Wingfield 13
30.48 33.32 29.13 25.97
10 South Hadley High School 2:02.46 1:59.06 14
1) Mackenzie Werenski 16 2) Cailey Newton 15
3) Sabree Thomas 13 4) Shannon Mitchell 16
30.09 34.58 27.23 27.16
11 Belchertown High School 1:59.78 1:59.17 12
1) Claire Nauman 14 2) Julia Maloof 15
3) Helen Hale 15 4) Bryanna Veroneau 14
31.04 34.71 28.69 24.73
12 Nantucket High School 1:58.60 1:59.25 10
1) Alex Shannon 14 2) Frances Steadman 16
3) Cara Garufi 13 4) Sophie Davies 15
31.74 33.19 28.88 25.44
13 Medfield High School 2:02.93 2:01.23 8
1) Olivia Tom 16 2) Haley Dolan 15
3) Jennifer Alban 13 4) Kathryn Nickerson 13
30.95 34.66 28.12 27.50
14 Canton High School 2:01.33 2:01.37 6
1) Tiffany Ha 16 2) Amanda Walsh 15
3) Shannon McLaughlin 15 4) Kimberley Frazier 15
30.19 35.68 27.83 27.67
15 Lynnfield High School 2:01.97 2:01.87 4
1) Alexandra Kartsounis 14 2) Bailey Fanikos 15
3) Susan Yee 15 4) Lindsey Barrett 16
31.26 33.38 29.08 28.15
16 Longmeadow High School 2:00.47 2:02.63 2
1) Emilee Smith 14 2) Courtney Devin 13
3) Katherine Baker 15 4) Angela Caputo 13
31.06 36.06 29.14 26.37
17 Arlington Catholic High School 2:03.47 2:02.89
1) Anna Arkins 13 2) Brianna Ayube 14
3) Jessica Higgins 14 4) Danielle White 13
32.20 34.03 28.77 27.89
18 Austin Preparatory School 2:03.16 2:04.08
1) Emilia DiFranco 14 2) Alessandra Petrozza 15
3) Olivia Lloyd 16 4) Caitlyn Curley 13
31.00 35.84 29.09 28.15
19 Dover-Sherborn High School 2:07.22 2:04.68
1) Kate West 13 2) Emily Hands 14
3) Caroline Body 15 4) Sadie Thompson 15
32.61 34.60 29.07 28.40
20 East Longmeadow High School 2:04.50 2:04.76
1) Kelly Lajoie 15 2) Francesca Tarbell 14
3) Allison Hayes 14 4) Anne Stack 13
30.03 36.36 29.25 29.12
21 Bromfield 2:06.55 2:05.40
1) Lena Karotkin JR 2) Fallon Schofield SR
3) Casey Sherman SO 4) Sarah Miller FR
32.70 35.92 29.72 27.06
22 Sandwich High School 2:04.99 2:05.67
1) Cat Felicetti 13 2) Emily McMahon 14
3) Kyra Crossman 14 4) Sarah Briggs 15
34.19 34.23 29.28 27.97
23 Hanover High School 2:07.15 2:06.94
1) Michelle Murphy 14 2) Devin O'Connor 13
3) Alexandra Kelly 14 4) Kaylee Locke 13
1:07.73 29.12
24 Norwell High School 2:04.49 2:10.09
1) Meaghan Barros 16 2) Paige Spelman 15
3) Olivia Lawrence 15 4) Sarah Black 16
31.03 39.82 30.84 28.40
25 Ashland High School 2:06.30 2:11.15
1) Lauren Grasberger JR 2) Jackie Temple
3) Alison Zheng 4) Elizabeth Lee JR
29.94 38.36 34.90 27.95

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:49.61 1997 Erin Howarth, Gardner
State Record: @ 1:49.21 2001 Connie Brown, Andover
National: % 1:42.81 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 2:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Jameson 13 Bedford 1:53.25 1:52.36 20
26.28 28.34 28.78 28.96
2 Ryan Alexander 14 Marblehead 1:57.94 1:55.25 17
27.18 28.68 29.65 29.74
3 Juliette Lacoste 14 Pope John 2:01.23 1:57.96 16
27.06 29.63 30.45 30.82
4 Alessandra Petrozz 15 Austin Prep 1:58.81 1:58.27 15
27.33 29.76 30.67 30.51
5 Maela Whitcomb 15 Northampton 2:05.75 1:58.62 14
26.78 29.86 31.08 30.90
6 Bryanna Veroneau 14 Belchertown 2:01.53 1:58.77 13
27.30 29.75 30.87 30.85
7 Nina Sparre 14 Holliston 2:00.79 1:59.48 12
27.53 30.07 31.22 30.66
8 Madison E Kiefer JR Wayland 1:59.58 1:59.77 11
27.55 30.10 31.34 30.78
9 Heather Wright JR Wayland 2:00.56 2:00.93 9
27.21 30.65 31.75 31.32
10 Becca Wuerfl SO Wayland 2:02.93 2:02.14 7
27.77 30.52 32.29 31.56
11 Delaney Burns 16 Scituate 2:04.32 2:02.71 6
29.96 30.96 31.34 30.45
12 Shannon McLaughlin 15 Canton 2:06.40 2:02.86 5
27.86 30.47 32.20 32.33
13 Isabel Schwartz SR Wayland 2:05.59 2:04.57 4
28.65 31.18 32.39 32.35
14 Madison Thomson 14 Norton 2:05.30 2:04.69 3
28.63 31.07 32.44 32.55
15 Smantha Synan 15 Belchertown 2:07.43 2:04.94 2
28.02 31.35 32.94 32.63
16 Alyson Codner FR Bromfield 2:05.74 2:05.25 1
28.51 30.90 32.76 33.08
17 Jennifer Alban 13 Medfield 2:05.00 2:05.33
28.65 31.58 32.73 32.37
18 Anna Neufeld 14 Weston 2:03.57 2:05.53
27.96 30.88 32.82 33.87
19 Elizabeth Powers 16 Hamilton-Wenham 2:09.53 2:06.18
28.62 31.46 33.47 32.63
20 Anne Harris 15 Nauset 2:10.76 2:07.36
29.09 31.89 33.03 33.35
21 Claire Milne 16 Dover Sherborn 2:08.37 2:07.52
29.17 32.29 33.19 32.87
22 Victoria Butterfie 15 Archbishop Willi 2:09.16 2:07.65
29.00 31.69 33.24 33.72
23 Kendra Miller 15 Scituate 2:09.24 2:07.88
29.51 32.47 33.10 32.80
24 Jessica Goldberg 14 Duxbury 2:10.27 2:07.89
28.73 31.46 33.00 34.70
25 Talya Chait 13 Longmeadow 2:09.74 2:09.10
29.35 32.69 33.78 33.28
26 Kelly Russell SO Bromfield 2:10.20 2:09.22
29.26 32.51 33.78 33.67
27 Meaghan Barros 16 Norwell 2:10.66 2:09.41
29.41 32.57 34.26 33.17
28 Abigail Bachur 15 North Reading 2:10.13 2:09.82
29.23 32.66 34.07 33.86
29 Kathryn Eagan 14 Duxbury 2:10.03 2:10.06
29.43 32.28 33.98 34.37
30 Nikki Annenberg SO Hopkinton 2:09.90 2:10.30
29.54 32.99 34.41 33.36
31 Linsey Andrews 14 Bishop Fenwick 2:12.22 2:10.71
29.56 33.05 34.28 33.82
32 Natascha Borgstein 15 Medfield 2:08.25 2:10.76
30.53 33.03 34.08 33.12
33 Jacquelyn Bouvier 16 Ipswich 2:08.91 2:10.88
30.60 33.45 34.09 32.74
33 Alexandra Kelly 14 Hanover 2:09.21 2:10.88
30.13 33.04 34.10 33.61
35 Kate West 13 Dover Sherborn 2:11.29 2:11.55
29.70 33.27 34.69 33.89
36 Molly Drake 13 Nauset 2:10.17 2:11.73
29.40 33.43 34.56 34.34
37 Cat Felicetti 13 Sandwich 2:10.25 2:11.74
29.49 33.27 34.45 34.53
38 Emily Williams 14 Mystic Valley 2:10.30 2:12.70
29.19 33.82 35.55 34.14
39 Elizabeth Buckley 14 Duxbury 2:09.55 2:13.64
29.40 33.11 35.12 36.01
40 Anna Arkins 13 Arlington Cathol 2:12.91 2:14.00
30.46 33.19 35.37 34.98
41 Ashlyn DeRoche 14 Austin Prep 2:12.56 2:14.09
30.47 33.65 35.36 34.61
42 Megan Weltler 14 Hamilton-Wenham 2:12.34 2:14.37
31.33 34.26 35.08 33.70
43 Sarah Margolis 16 Rockland 2:12.26 2:15.53
30.01 33.45 35.89 36.18

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:03.13 2/22/2009 Sara Li, Longmeadow
State Record: @ 2:02.02 11/13/2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
National: % 1:53.82 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 2:26.91
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 Holyoke Catholic 2:09.69 2:06.29 20
27.97 32.77 35.65 29.90
2 Megan Pierce SR Wayland 2:10.71 2:07.67 17
27.91 32.58 38.11 29.07
3 Sara Daher 13 Marblehead 2:14.40 2:08.00 16
28.06 32.49 37.59 29.86
4 Carly Adams JR Hopkinton 2:15.93 2:15.22 15
28.85 33.95 39.13 33.29
5 Sabree Thomas 13 South Hadley 2:16.74 2:15.94 14
28.63 34.99 40.85 31.47
6 Stefi Geiger JR Wayland 2:19.87 2:18.41 13
28.88 36.12 41.33 32.08
7 Mindy Lou SO Wayland 2:21.08 2:19.36 12
29.58 35.80 42.70 31.28
8 Eleanor Johnson 13 Duxbury 2:19.20 2:19.98 11
30.28 34.76 40.97 33.97
9 Courtney Barr 14 Matignon 2:22.75 2:20.12 9
29.08 34.65 43.53 32.86
10 Caroline Bryson 16 Weston 2:22.92 2:20.44 7
31.47 35.13 41.45 32.39
11 Jessica Higgins 14 Arlington Cathol 2:26.91 2:22.29 6
30.69 37.47 43.04 31.09
12 Brianna Ayube 14 Arlington Cathol 2:20.04 2:22.32 5
31.39 37.22 40.75 32.96
13 Mary Kate Charron 16 Dover Sherborn 2:26.15 2:22.91 4
28.98 35.39 44.51 34.03
14 Catherine Ebsary 14 Norwell 2:26.19 2:23.51 3
30.68 36.39 43.66 32.78
15 Whitney Knowlton-W 15 Nauset 2:25.37 2:24.03 2
30.92 38.11 42.11 32.89
16 Alexandra Barry 16 Weston 2:29.04 2:24.54 1
31.56 35.81 41.94 35.23
17 Ellen Barber SR Wayland 2:26.50 2:25.49
30.98 37.90 42.07 34.54
18 Carol Wang 16 Advanced Math & 2:25.49 2:25.80
29.74 36.45 44.92 34.69
19 Caroline Flynn 15 Norwell 2:25.82 2:26.22
33.69 36.92 41.98 33.63
20 Kyra Crossman 14 Sandwich 2:27.27 2:26.82
30.06 36.90 45.21 34.65
21 Amanda Walsh 15 Canton 2:26.08 2:28.41
31.98 37.48 43.81 35.14
22 Tiffany Ha 16 Canton 2:27.08 2:28.96
23 Helen Hale 15 Belchertown 2:24.65 2:29.22
30.26 38.28 46.15 34.53
24 Bridgette Townsend 14 Bishop Fenwick 2:29.32 2:30.44
33.44 38.74 43.59 34.67
25 Julia Maloof 15 Belchertown 2:31.66 2:31.66
32.38 43.92 40.70 34.66
26 Sarah Margolis 16 Rockland 2:28.62 2:32.69
33.55 37.92 45.16 36.06

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.49 2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
State Record: @ 23.37 11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: % 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI
Meet Qualifying: 27.23
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jerrica Li 16 Longmeadow 24.36 23.96 20
2 Victoria Bryson 14 Weston 24.51 24.42 17
3 Delaney Dyjak 13 Holyoke Catholic 25.44 24.50 16
4 Molly Pierce SO Wayland 25.01 24.85 15
5 Shelby Rader 13 Duxbury 25.91 25.10 13.5
5 Tayla Slater 15 Dighton-Rehoboth 25.82 25.10 13.5
7 Shylee Stewart 13 Nauset 25.63 25.12 11.5
7 Kylie Cronin 16 Marblehead 25.41 25.12 11.5
9 Kerry Fleming 15 Northampton 26.26 25.48 9
10 Anna Downs SO Wayland 25.22 25.49 7
11 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 25.97 25.54 6
12 Mary Keough 13 Dover Sherborn 26.20 25.62 5
13 Melinda Kissick 13 Cohasset 26.53 25.72 4
14 Allie Wuerfl SR Wayland 25.83 25.84 3
15 Katie Kim 13 Weston 25.79 25.95 1.5
15 Maria Caputo 15 Longmeadow 25.74 25.95 1.5
17 Cara Garufi 13 Nantucket 26.51 26.09
18 Kaitlyn Capprini 15 Scituate 26.89 26.16
18 Angela Caputo 13 Longmeadow 26.18 26.16
20 Claire Nauman 14 Belchertown 26.72 26.33
21 Courtney Flagg JR Wayland 26.76 26.37
22 Isabel Berdecio 18 Advanced Math & 26.82 26.38
22 Clara Wang SR Bromfield 26.38 26.38
24 Morgen Gallagher 16 Norwell 26.36 26.43
25 Elizabeth Lee JR Ashland 26.33 26.48
26 Brianna Gallo SO Hopkinton 26.62 26.55
27 Abigail Foucart 13 Norwell 26.34 26.71
28 Sydney Rangulong 16 Duxbury 27.12 26.79
29 Julie Hayoun 15 Nauset 26.21 26.86
30 Hannah Hutchinson 14 Duxbury 26.63 26.92
31 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 Northampton 26.45 26.94
32 Maddie Fletcher 13 Foxborough 27.03 26.98
33 Bridget Coffey SO Hopkinton 27.21 27.04
34 Adriana Russell 15 Monson 27.77 27.05
35 Anna Desimone 14 Holyoke Catholic 27.96 27.09
36 Tyler Phillips 13 Marblehead 27.03 27.14
37 Emily McMahon 14 Sandwich 27.32 27.17
38 Caroline Williams 16 Mystic Valley 27.05 27.22
39 Dakota Dragon 16 Nantucket 26.76 27.30
40 Sarah Varghese 15 Weston 26.90 27.34
41 Shannon Mitchell 16 South Hadley 27.61 27.50
42 Emma Marlow-Benedi 16 Weston 27.34 27.62
43 Caroline Body 15 Dover Sherborn 27.24 27.71
44 Amanda Brennen 14 Matignon 27.20 27.87
45 Kimberley Frazier 15 Canton 27.01 27.91
46 Jayde Thomas 17 South Hadley 27.76 28.01
47 Kaitlin Jordan 14 Ludlow 28.03 28.09
48 Katherine Nugai 14 St Joseph's 27.78 28.14
49 Tori Laverdiere 16 Northampton 27.78 28.24
50 Sarah Black 16 Norwell 27.05 28.28
51 Julia Mazza 15 Belchertown 28.14 28.34

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld
State Record: @ 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Thompson 15 Weston 373.15 516.65 20
2 Jessie Westergard 14 Norwell 417.90 502.60 17
3 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 329.15 457.25 16
4 Casey Sherman SO Bromfield 313.45 449.40 15
5 Abbie Crescitelli 14 Northampton 294.00 403.65 14
6 Katie Helly 14 Northampton 266.80 377.35 13
7 Tori Acuna 14 Weston 271.85 366.10 12
8 Haley Doyle 16 Nashoba 256.50 364.20 11
9 Nicole Delorey 13 Hanover 267.95 356.55 9
10 Ashley Windheuser JR Hopkinton 244.15 354.80 7
11 Megan Forrester 16 Sandwich 256.20 353.65 6
12 Emily Podurgiel 14 Scituate 259.05 353.35 5
13 Tessa Amoroso 15 Ipswich 244.60 342.05 4
14 Jessica Henderson FR Wayland 257.50 339.40 3
15 Avery Pisani 15 Duxbury 248.10 337.30 2
16 Maggie Garrahan 14 Sandwich 259.90 323.50 1

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld
State Record: @ 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jessie Westergard 14 Norwell 255.10 417.90 q
2 Mikaela Thompson 15 Weston 228.35 373.15 q
3 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 204.15 329.15 q
4 Casey Sherman SO Bromfield 204.20 313.45 q
5 Abbie Crescitelli 14 Northampton 190.55 294.00 q
6 Tori Acuna 14 Weston 183.25 271.85 q
7 Nicole Delorey 13 Hanover 170.15 267.95 q
8 Katie Helly 14 Northampton 163.25 266.80 q
9 Maggie Garrahan 14 Sandwich 161.35 259.90 q
10 Emily Podurgiel 14 Scituate 167.25 259.05 q
11 Jessica Henderson FR Wayland 174.50 257.50 q
12 Haley Doyle 16 Nashoba 170.70 256.50 q
13 Megan Forrester 16 Sandwich 158.15 256.20 q
14 Avery Pisani 15 Duxbury 160.95 248.10 q
15 Tessa Amoroso 15 Ipswich 152.25 244.60 q
16 Ashley Windheuser JR Hopkinton 157.50 244.15 q
17 Kathleen Burns SO Wayland 154.05 242.55
18 Erin Keaveny JR Ashland 151.65 241.50
19 Mackenzie Hagtist 15 Sandwich 153.90 241.10
20 Camille Casey 13 Weston 148.95 223.35

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld
State Record: @ 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessie Westergard 14 Norwell 458.00 255.10 q
2 Mikaela Thompson 15 Weston 261.15 228.35 q
3 Casey Sherman SO Bromfield 260.15 204.20 q
4 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 239.17 204.15 q
5 Abbie Crescitelli 14 Northampton 373.05 190.55 q
6 Tori Acuna 14 Weston 219.40 183.25 q
7 Jessica Henderson FR Wayland 265.15 174.50 q
8 Haley Doyle 16 Nashoba 220.60 170.70 q
9 Nicole Delorey 13 Hanover 332.65 170.15 q
10 Emily Podurgiel 14 Scituate 324.80 167.25 q
11 Katie Helly 14 Northampton 346.95 163.25 q
12 Maggie Garrahan 14 Sandwich 214.50 161.35 q
13 Avery Pisani 15 Duxbury 221.63 160.95 q
14 Megan Forrester 16 Sandwich 204.00 158.15 q
15 Ashley Windheuser JR Hopkinton 289.00 157.50 q
16 Kathleen Burns SO Wayland 320.05 154.05 q
17 Mackenzie Hagtist 15 Sandwich 185.00 153.90 q
18 Tessa Amoroso 15 Ipswich 197.18 152.25 q
19 Erin Keaveny JR Ashland 205.25 151.65 q
20 Camille Casey 13 Weston 199.15 148.95 q
21 Amelia Young 16 Ipswich 183.52 145.95
22 Tyler Phillips 13 Marblehead 225.00 145.85
23 Kelsey Golden 14 Duxbury 214.28 140.45
24 Danielle Barenholtz 16 Weston 195.65 133.40
25 Allison Echeverria 16 Longmeadow 311.60 126.40

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56.88 HHannenian.87 & NDelphin.05, Haverhill & ManX
State Record: @ 53.56 11/21/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: % 52.14 1996 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.43
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marie Chamberlain 14 Nauset 59.99 56.44! 20
26.86 29.58
2 Kylie Cronin 16 Marblehead 59.25 57.90 17
26.83 31.07
3 Megan Pierce SR Wayland 58.61 58.01 16
27.41 30.60
4 Sabree Thomas 13 South Hadley 1:01.50 59.91 15
28.04 31.87
5 Kristyn Popowski 16 Holyoke Catholic 1:01.78 1:00.49 14
28.69 31.80
6 Kristina Barakov SR Wayland 59.91 1:00.57 13
28.30 32.27
7 Jennifer Alban 13 Medfield 1:00.59 1:01.01 12
29.60 31.41
8 Mindy Lou SO Wayland 1:00.81 1:01.31 11
28.81 32.50
9 Lauren Grasberger JR Ashland 1:03.39 1:01.68 9
28.52 33.16
10 Stefi Geiger JR Wayland 1:03.28 1:02.22 7
28.91 33.31
11 Katie Kim 13 Weston 1:01.46 1:02.45 5.5
29.35 33.10
11 Shannon McLaughlin 15 Canton 1:02.45 1:02.45 5.5
29.09 33.36
13 Kathryn Eagan 14 Duxbury 1:02.73 1:03.25 4
29.73 33.52
14 Kaitlin Travers 14 Northampton 1:04.64 1:03.41 3
30.10 33.31
15 Hannah Walsh 15 Nauset 1:04.50 1:03.54 2
30.34 33.20
16 Katherine Baker 15 Longmeadow 1:05.89 1:03.64 1
30.33 33.31
17 Carol Wang 16 Advanced Math & 1:04.72 1:03.67
30.22 33.45
18 Stephanie Jordan 16 Northampton 1:03.56 1:03.83
30.63 33.20
19 Meredith Bertoni 16 Medfield 1:05.28 1:04.34
29.85 34.49
20 Mary Kate Charron 16 Dover Sherborn 1:06.49 1:04.94
29.80 35.14
21 Kyra Crossman 14 Sandwich 1:05.37 1:05.00
30.66 34.34
21 Mariya Pominova 14 Bedford 1:05.83 1:05.00
30.23 34.77
23 Elizabeth Powers 16 Hamilton-Wenham 1:04.88 1:05.01
30.25 34.76
24 Liz Weinberger 16 Minuteman 1:05.05 1:05.16
30.25 34.91
25 Helen Hale 15 Belchertown 1:03.47 1:05.25
30.28 34.97
26 Catherine Ebsary 14 Norwell 1:05.31 1:05.30
31.19 34.11
27 Alexandra Estanisl 16 Eaast Longmeadow 1:05.26 1:05.43
30.32 35.11
28 Meghan Bodette 16 Austin Prep 1:07.70 1:05.51
30.87 34.64
29 Emilee Smith 14 Longmeadow 1:06.21 1:05.55
30.17 35.38
30 Allison Hayes 14 Eaast Longmeadow 1:05.59 1:05.73
30.51 35.22
31 Molly Drake 13 Nauset 1:05.25 1:06.04
30.11 35.93
32 Alexandra Kartsoun 14 Lynnfield 1:05.88 1:06.20
30.42 35.78
33 Cara Garufi 13 Nantucket 1:05.60 1:06.58
30.25 36.33
34 Susan Yee 15 Lynnfield 1:06.34 1:06.68
30.28 36.40
35 Reilly Robbins 14 Sacred Heart 1:04.30 1:06.91
30.58 36.33
36 Jackie Joseph 16 Weston 1:06.01 1:06.95
30.93 36.02
37 Olivia Lloyd 16 Austin Prep 1:08.25 1:07.90
31.82 36.08
38 Olivia Lawrence 15 Norwell 1:08.24 1:08.31
32.32 35.99
39 Julia Mazza 15 Belchertown 1:08.89 1:08.44
31.20 37.24
40 Cailey Newton 15 South Hadley 1:09.28 1:08.84
31.34 37.50
41 Michaela Morris 14 Duxbury 1:06.39 1:09.62
30.91 38.71
42 Caroline Sullivan 15 Austin Prep 1:09.34 1:10.12
32.60 37.52
43 Caroline Williams 16 Mystic Valley 1:07.80 1:10.20
32.03 38.17
44 Lydia Moore 13 Weston 1:08.43 1:10.50
32.64 37.86
45 Rachel Gaudet 14 Arlington Cathol 1:08.04 1:11.97
33.26 38.71

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.27 2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
State Record: @ 50.27 2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
National: % 48.33 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 59.33
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jerrica Li 16 Longmeadow 53.52 51.05 20
24.58 26.47
2 Erin Voss 16 Northampton 53.91 53.44 17
26.09 27.35
3 Hannah Verrette 14 Marblehead 54.51 53.66 16
25.83 27.83
4 Bryanna Veroneau 14 Belchertown 56.92 54.32 15
26.14 28.18
5 Victoria Bryson 14 Weston 54.44 54.36 14
25.67 28.69
6 Delaney Dyjak 13 Holyoke Catholic 54.90 54.77 13
26.49 28.28
7 Juliette Lacoste 14 Pope John 56.46 54.79 12
26.27 28.52
8 Tayla Slater 15 Dighton-Rehoboth 56.45 55.19 11
26.08 29.11
9 Nina Sparre 14 Holliston 55.99 55.28 9
26.81 28.47
10 Kerry Fleming 15 Northampton 55.92 55.42 7
26.60 28.82
11 Delaney Burns 16 Scituate 57.02 56.00 6
27.18 28.82
12 Mary Keough 13 Dover Sherborn 56.74 56.04 5
26.90 29.14
13 Brooke Jameson 15 Bedford 58.10 56.07 4
27.18 28.89
14 Anna Downs SO Wayland 56.29 56.09 3
26.52 29.57
15 Anna Neufeld 14 Weston 56.61 56.30 2
27.15 29.15
16 Miranda Wingfield 13 Northampton 59.00 56.32 1
27.25 29.07
17 Heather Wright JR Wayland 55.84 56.88
27.07 29.81
18 Julie Hayoun 15 Nauset 56.44 57.23
27.50 29.73
19 Brianna Gallo SO Hopkinton 58.36 57.32
27.56 29.76
20 Elizabeth Lee JR Ashland 57.93 57.49
28.02 29.47
21 Elisabeth Wells JR Wayland 59.02 57.52
26.81 30.71
22 Allie Wuerfl SR Wayland 57.34 57.60
27.42 30.18
23 Claire Nauman 14 Belchertown 58.43 57.87
27.50 30.37
24 Angela Caputo 13 Longmeadow 58.33 58.35
27.52 30.83
25 Maria Caputo 15 Longmeadow 57.66 58.40
27.66 30.74
26 Clara Wang SR Bromfield 1:00.07 58.53
27.81 30.72
27 Talya Chait 13 Longmeadow 1:00.03 59.01
28.70 30.31
28 Morgen Gallagher 16 Norwell 59.45 59.16
28.08 31.08
29 Haley Dolan 15 Medfield 59.84 59.33
27.84 31.49
30 Gillian Campbell 14 Taconic 1:01.53 59.61
28.43 31.18
31 Amanda Brennen 14 Matignon 59.23 59.80
28.82 30.98
32 Abigail Foucart 13 Norwell 59.11 59.91
28.71 31.20
33 Alexa Dragon 13 Nantucket 1:00.09 1:00.02
28.64 31.38
34 Lydia Franklin FR Hopkinton 1:00.09 1:00.03
28.91 31.12
35 Ashlyn DeRoche 14 Austin Prep 1:00.06 1:00.25
28.98 31.27
36 Hannah Nelson 15 South Hadley 1:00.31 1:00.36
28.85 31.51
37 Adriana Russell 15 Monson 1:01.53 1:00.47
28.57 31.90
38 Miranda VanDingste 14 Duxbury 59.38 1:00.52
28.83 31.69
39 Sarah Varghese 15 Weston 59.56 1:00.56
29.06 31.50
40 Dakota Dragon 16 Nantucket 59.57 1:00.86
29.27 31.59
41 Katherine Nugai 14 St Joseph's 1:01.19 1:01.12
28.96 32.16
42 Anna Arkins 13 Arlington Cathol 59.10 1:01.38
28.95 32.43
43 Tori Laverdiere 16 Northampton 59.65 1:01.45
29.64 31.81
44 Cat Felicetti 13 Sandwich 59.79 1:01.54
29.02 32.52

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:52.08 1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner
State Record: @ 4:51.63 2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
National: % 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 5:48.86
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Erin Voss 16 Northampton 5:05.27 5:00.08 20
27.12 29.95 30.52 31.20 30.76 30.64 30.52 30.45
30.03 28.89
2 Olivia Jameson 13 Bedford 5:02.04 5:00.24 17
27.21 29.54 30.23 30.71 30.55 30.72 30.88 30.63
30.50 29.27
3 Ryan Alexander 14 Marblehead 5:13.96 5:02.64 16
28.50 30.15 30.59 30.66 30.49 30.53 30.52 30.45
30.48 30.27
4 Kristyn Popowski 16 Holyoke Catholic 5:19.65 5:08.88 15
28.57 30.43 30.96 30.90 31.07 31.27 31.49 31.55
31.58 31.06
5 Alessandra Petrozz 15 Austin Prep 5:23.95 5:11.74 14
28.93 31.52 31.76 31.91 31.60 31.48 32.07 31.76
31.12 29.59
6 Miranda Wingfield 13 Northampton 5:21.43 5:11.82 13
29.00 31.58 31.59 31.91 32.02 31.44 31.27 31.58
31.41 30.02
7 Lorraine Cliff FR Wayland 5:23.35 5:17.60 12
27.73 30.09 31.55 32.38 32.64 32.65 32.61 32.92
32.92 32.11
8 Kelly Lajoie 15 Eaast Longmeadow 5:20.32 5:17.87 11
28.82 30.59 31.59 31.80 32.18 32.44 32.57 32.69
32.92 32.27
9 Madison E Kiefer JR Wayland 5:21.32 5:23.27 9
28.37 30.90 31.70 32.51 32.94 33.17 33.74 33.76
33.42 32.76
10 Mackenzie Werenski 16 South Hadley 5:29.32 5:25.84 7
29.40 31.98 32.43 32.84 32.81 33.12 33.40 33.61
33.54 32.71
11 Becca Wuerfl SO Wayland 5:37.54 5:29.96 6
29.70 32.65 33.36 34.35 34.18 34.18 33.94 34.25
32.64 30.71
12 Katherine Baker 15 Longmeadow 5:40.96 5:30.96 5
30.39 32.19 32.94 32.76 32.51 33.30 33.81 35.14
35.08 32.84
13 Abigail Bachur 15 North Reading 5:39.09 5:32.78 4
29.47 32.27 33.38 33.93 33.88 34.23 34.23 34.39
34.09 32.91
14 Hannah Walsh 15 Nauset 5:46.10 5:33.15 3
29.95 32.24 32.94 33.78 34.49 34.26 34.28 34.98
34.39 31.84
15 Isabel Schwartz SR Wayland 5:38.11 5:33.59 2
29.92 32.48 33.40 33.94 34.31 34.27 34.61 33.94
34.17 32.55
16 Smantha Synan 15 Belchertown 5:44.91 5:34.45 1
29.73 32.42 33.72 33.79 34.67 34.44 35.08 34.43
34.44 31.73
17 Meghan Bodette 16 Austin Prep 5:46.31 5:34.73
29.65 33.88 34.25 34.37 34.00 34.02 33.83 34.06
33.95 32.72
18 Madison Thomson 14 Norton 5:32.10 5:35.14
29.39 32.02 33.23 33.87 34.23 34.66 34.86 34.65
34.74 33.49
19 Alyson Codner FR Bromfield 5:30.72 5:36.40
29.64 31.86 32.44 33.09 33.85 34.13 35.28 35.25
35.67 35.19
20 Victoria Butterfie 15 Archbishop Willi 5:43.01 5:37.44
30.45 32.97 33.33 33.90 33.97 34.59 34.70 34.84
34.60 34.09
21 Kendra Miller 15 Scituate 5:43.34 5:41.33
30.93 34.50 35.34 35.04 34.31 34.48 34.41 34.81
34.34 33.17
22 Erica Dean 16 Northampton 5:42.98 5:42.33
30.94 34.18 34.60 34.26 34.60 34.43 35.05 34.84
35.18 34.25
23 Jessica Goldberg 14 Duxbury 5:48.31 5:42.96
30.61 33.49 34.57 34.98 34.93 33.93 35.12 35.50
35.39 34.44
24 Alexandra Estanisl 16 Eaast Longmeadow 5:39.71 5:43.90
30.99 33.66 34.18 34.49 35.08 35.15 35.26 35.65
35.35 34.09
25 Melissa Shea SO Bromfield 5:51.12 5:45.24
30.22 33.08 34.73 35.08 35.51 35.71 36.07 35.60
35.09 34.15
26 Kate West 13 Dover Sherborn 5:52.22 5:45.75
30.75 34.68 35.10 35.25 34.75 35.28 35.22 35.41
35.33 33.98
27 Natascha Borgstein 15 Medfield 5:41.73 5:48.96
32.14 34.63 34.37 34.00 35.06 35.36 35.55 36.12
37.29 34.44
28 Caroline Flynn 15 Norwell 5:43.66 5:49.11
30.68 33.67 34.18 34.81 35.37 35.60 35.79 36.15
36.45 36.41
29 Kelly Russell SO Bromfield 5:54.49 5:49.46
30.23 34.12 34.95 35.74 36.06 36.15 35.92 36.58
35.80 33.91
30 Alexandra Kelly 14 Hanover 5:43.73 5:49.68
31.32 34.51 35.18 35.48 35.39 35.60 35.80 35.98
35.93 34.49
31 Nikki Annenberg SO Hopkinton 5:53.19 5:49.83
30.71 34.36 35.14 35.53 35.92 35.70 36.10 36.26
35.88 34.23
32 Jacquelyn Bouvier 16 Ipswich 5:42.43 5:50.40
31.30 34.41 35.27 35.85 35.78 35.88 35.89 35.85
35.82 34.35
33 Olivia Lawrence 15 Norwell 5:44.60 5:54.10
30.92 33.54 34.92 35.48 35.43 35.97 36.43 37.09
37.35 36.97
34 Miranda VanDingste 14 Duxbury 5:48.54 5:57.19
30.77 34.70 35.86 35.78 36.48 37.23 36.27 38.54
36.61 34.95
35 Kendra Cerce 15 Coyle Cassidy 5:52.96 5:58.83
30.87 34.46 35.90 36.66 36.75 37.18 36.89 37.54
36.79 35.79
36 Elizabeth Buckley 14 Duxbury 5:48.05 5:59.06
31.08 35.56 36.08 36.66 36.69 36.71 36.92 36.89
37.21 35.26
37 Anne Stack 13 Eaast Longmeadow 6:07.28 6:06.72
31.83 35.30 36.87 37.17 37.23 37.68 38.28 38.34
37.76 36.26

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:37.02 2/22/2009
Em.Wright,Em.Downs,cOliv.Blahut,MichelleCunningham
State Record: @ 1:35.64 2/11/2012
J Avila, V Bryson, M Pierce, B Tocci
National: % 1:32.75 2009
Detro, Hammes, Mason, Regan
Meet Qualifying: 1:54.00
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wayland High School 1:40.50 1:39.32 40
1) Molly Pierce SO 2) Megan Pierce SR
3) Anna Downs SO 4) Heather Wright JR
24.98 24.50 24.89 24.95
2 Weston High School 1:42.43 1:40.72 34
1) Victoria Bryson 14 2) Katie Kim 13
3) Anna Neufeld 14 4) Caroline Bryson 16
24.34 25.50 25.28 25.60
3 Longmeadow High School 1:42.77 1:41.68 32
1) Maria Caputo 15 2) Talya Chait 13
3) Angela Caputo 13 4) Jerrica Li 16
26.32 26.22 25.70 23.44
4 Northampton High School 1:43.72 1:42.82 30
1) Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 2) Maela Whitcomb 15
3) Kerry Fleming 15 4) Erin Voss 16
27.20 25.34 25.22 25.06
5 Holyoke Catholic High School 1:47.59 1:42.98 28
1) Kristyn Popowski 16 2) Anna Desimone 14
3) Meriza Werenski 13 4) Delaney Dyjak 13
26.01 27.63 24.62 24.72
6 Dover-Sherborn High School 1:46.66 1:45.15 26
1) Caroline Body 15 2) Mary Kate Charron 16
3) Claire Milne 16 4) Mary Keough 13
27.76 25.82 26.39 25.18
7 Scituate High School 1:49.01 1:46.04 24
1) Delaney Burns 16 2) Kendra Miller 15
3) Tess Walter 13 4) Kaitlyn Capprini 15
26.18 26.90 27.35 25.61
8 Duxbury High School 1:48.53 1:46.08 22
1) Katie Cooper 16 2) Sydney Rangulong 16
3) Jessica Goldberg 14 4) Hannah Hutchinson 14
27.34 26.22 26.66 25.86
9 Bromfield 1:48.50 1:46.27 18
1) Lena Karotkin JR 2) Sarah Miller FR
3) Kelly Russell SO 4) Clara Wang SR
27.79 27.05 26.31 25.12
10 Nantucket High School 1:47.59 1:47.71 14
1) Dakota Dragon 16 2) Alexa Dragon 13
3) Cara Garufi 13 4) Sophie Davies 15
28.18 27.66 26.39 25.48
11 Norwell High School 1:44.91 1:48.62 12
1) Catherine Ebsary 14 2) Morgen Gallagher 16
3) Caroline Flynn 15 4) Abigail Foucart 13
27.64 26.27 27.76 26.95
12 Hopkinton 1:49.27 1:48.93 10
1) Bridget Coffey SO 2) Lydia Franklin FR
3) Abbey Will SR 4) Nikki Annenberg SO
26.96 27.09 27.34 27.54
13 Nauset Reg High School 1:48.53 1:49.43 8
1) Whitney Knowlton-Wardle 15 2) Kara Smith 15
3) Olivia Miller 13 4) Molly Drake 13
27.55 27.08 28.05 26.75
14 Canton High School 1:51.37 1:49.79 5
1) Kimberley Frazier 15 2) Hailee Duserick 15
3) Julia Guerini 15 4) Shannon McLaughlin 15
28.35 27.80 27.86 25.78
14 Lynnfield High School 1:49.72 1:49.79 5
1) Alexandra Kartsounis 14 2) Bailey Fanikos 15
3) Lindsey Barrett 16 4) Susan Yee 15
27.78 27.15 27.74 27.12
16 Austin Preparatory School 1:51.75 1:50.44 2
1) Ashlyn DeRoche 14 2) Alessandra Petrozza 15
3) Emilia DiFranco 14 4) Caitlyn Curley 13
28.57 26.23 27.85 27.79
17 Sandwich High School 1:52.62 1:50.53
1) Cat Felicetti 13 2) Kyra Crossman 14
3) Sarah Briggs 15 4) Emily McMahon 14
28.17 27.68 28.80 25.88
18 Medfield High School 1:49.79 1:50.97
1) Natascha Borgstein 15 2) Sarah Mahoney 14
3) Kathryn Nickerson 13 4) Haley Dolan 15
27.56 28.52 27.67 27.22
19 South Hadley High School 1:52.80 1:51.26
1) Cailey Newton 15 2) Jayde Thomas 17
3) Hannah Nelson 15 4) Shannon Mitchell 16
29.07 27.59 27.61 26.99
20 Marblehead High School 1:46.05 1:51.78
1) Sophie Zmetrovich 15 2) Anne Arthur 15
3) Kyra Crist 13 4) Tyler Phillips 13
28.44 29.01 27.77 26.56
21 Matignon High School 1:53.44 1:51.83
1) Amanda Brennen 14 2) Elisabeth Angotti 16
3) Caitlin Paone 13 4) Courtney Barr 14
27.92 29.78 28.68 25.45
22 Mystic Valley Charter School 1:52.52 1:51.84
1) Ava Asai-Sarris 15 2) Maaya Alagappan 14
3) Emily Williams 14 4) Caroline Williams 16
29.00 28.66 27.03 27.15
23 Belchertown High School 1:53.50 1:51.93
1) Julia Mazza 15 2) Julia Maloof 15
3) Sierra Skaza 15 4) Smantha Synan 15
29.01 28.32 28.32 26.28
24 Holliston High School 1:51.94 1:53.58
1) Danielle Potemri 13 2) Carolyn Banak 13
3) Kristen Ydoate 13 4) Nina Sparre 14
28.73 30.09 28.90 25.86
25 East Longmeadow High School 1:52.60 1:53.84
1) Francesca Tarbell 14 2) Alyssa Pioggia 15
3) Cara Butcher 13 4) Alexandra Estanislau 16
29.28 28.39 28.50 27.67
26 Bedford High School 1:50.46 1:54.00
1) Mariya Pominova 14 2) Taylor Leister 16
3) Avery Kaplan 16 4) Taylor Anderson 16
27.89 29.86 28.91 27.34
27 Hanover High School 1:53.95 1:54.16
1) Alexandra Kelly 14 2) Kaylee Locke 13
3) Devin O'Connor 13 4) Michelle Murphy 14
28.74 29.26 28.80 27.36

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 57.56 2/26/2005 Erica Meissner, Gardner
State Record: @ 54.27 11/21/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: % 51.85 2010 Cindy Tran, Huntington, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marie Chamberlain 14 Nauset 58.95 56.09! 20
27.46 28.63
2 Sara Daher 13 Marblehead 1:01.71 59.21 17
28.94 30.27
3 Carly Adams JR Hopkinton 1:02.53 1:00.76 16
29.31 31.45
4 Kelly Lajoie 15 Eaast Longmeadow 1:04.91 1:01.15 15
30.15 31.00
5 Shelby Rader 13 Duxbury 1:03.06 1:01.76 13.5
29.63 32.13
5 Kristina Barakov SR Wayland 1:01.04 1:01.76 13.5
30.29 31.47
7 Lorraine Cliff FR Wayland 1:01.96 1:01.86 12
30.28 31.58
8 Maela Whitcomb 15 Northampton 1:03.35 1:02.02 11
30.28 31.74
9 Isabel Berdecio 18 Advanced Math & 1:04.65 1:02.92 9
30.26 32.66
10 Mackenzie Werenski 16 South Hadley 1:04.60 1:03.21 7
31.26 31.95
11 Lauren Grasberger JR Ashland 1:03.93 1:03.33 6
30.36 32.97
12 Kaitlyn Capprini 15 Scituate 1:05.67 1:03.54 5
31.02 32.52
13 Meaghan Barros 16 Norwell 1:05.93 1:03.65 4
30.97 32.68
14 Courtney Barr 14 Matignon 1:03.55 1:04.11 3
30.96 33.15
15 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 Northampton 1:03.61 1:04.53 2
31.10 33.43
16 Courtney Murtagh JR Wayland 1:05.97 1:04.71 1
30.52 34.19
17 Reilly Robbins 14 Sacred Heart 1:02.70 1:04.72
30.83 33.89
18 Jessica Higgins 14 Arlington Cathol 1:05.50 1:04.90
32.47 32.43
19 Meredith Bertoni 16 Medfield 1:05.91 1:04.96
31.52 33.44
20 Emilia DiFranco 14 Austin Prep 1:06.41 1:05.01
31.52 33.49
21 Emilee Smith 14 Longmeadow 1:07.87 1:05.72
31.83 33.89
22 Alexandra Kartsoun 14 Lynnfield 1:03.11 1:05.81
31.45 34.36
23 Mary O'Sullivan 15 Duxbury 1:06.97 1:05.84
31.80 34.04
24 Claire Milne 16 Dover Sherborn 1:06.50 1:06.07
32.69 33.38
25 Jackie Joseph 16 Weston 1:05.99 1:06.26
31.72 34.54
26 Anne Harris 15 Nauset 1:08.22 1:06.51
32.59 33.92
27 Olivia Tom 16 Medfield 1:05.79 1:06.62
31.90 34.72
28 Alexandra Barry 16 Weston 1:07.57 1:06.69
32.24 34.45
29 Linsey Andrews 14 Bishop Fenwick 1:07.97 1:06.86
32.46 34.40
30 Olivia Lloyd 16 Austin Prep 1:05.43 1:07.04
32.69 34.35
31 Tiffany Ha 16 Canton 1:06.71 1:07.20
32.41 34.79
32 Abi Betancourt FR Wayland 1:08.04 1:07.36
32.08 35.28
33 Mary Walczak 16 Holyoke Catholic 1:12.10 1:08.95
33.29 35.66
34 Bridgette Townsend 14 Bishop Fenwick 1:07.42 1:08.97
33.17 35.80
35 Gillian Campbell 14 Taconic 1:08.75 1:09.36
33.62 35.74
36 Melissa Shea SO Bromfield 1:08.28 1:09.44
33.74 35.70
37 Anna Desimone 14 Holyoke Catholic 1:09.31 1:09.69
33.41 36.28
38 Alex Shannon 14 Nantucket 1:07.40 1:09.76
33.01 36.75
39 Andrea Taylor 16 Ludlow 1:11.63 1:10.01
34.24 35.77
40 Gabrielle Fernande 14 Longmeadow 1:10.13 1:10.05
33.79 36.26
41 Sierra Skaza 15 Belchertown 1:11.18 1:10.28
34.21 36.07
42 Audrey Snell 16 Nantucket 1:08.94 1:11.17
33.91 37.26

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:03.63 1997 Karri Charpentier, Gardner
State Record: @ 1:03.39 2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
National: % 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.67
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 Holyoke Catholic 1:07.80 1:05.79 20
31.11 34.68
2 Molly Pierce SO Wayland 1:08.00 1:07.38 17
32.05 35.33
3 Shylee Stewart 13 Nauset 1:11.70 1:09.09 16
33.11 35.98
4 Hannah Verrette 14 Marblehead 1:11.13 1:09.63 15
32.97 36.66
5 Melinda Kissick 13 Cohasset 1:11.46 1:09.94 14
32.94 37.00
6 Caroline Bryson 16 Weston 1:12.35 1:10.43 13
33.19 37.24
7 Eleanor Johnson 13 Duxbury 1:13.83 1:11.73 12
33.90 37.83
8 Amy Cunningham JR Wayland 1:12.41 1:11.86 11
32.91 38.95
9 Brooke Jameson 15 Bedford 1:12.90 1:12.13 9
33.63 38.50
10 Kaitlin Travers 14 Northampton 1:14.75 1:12.93 7
34.30 38.63
11 Ellen Barber SR Wayland 1:13.46 1:13.47 6
34.73 38.74
12 Bailey Fanikos 15 Lynnfield 1:15.84 1:13.57 5
33.77 39.80
13 Elisabeth Wells JR Wayland 1:12.66 1:13.59 4
33.68 39.91
14 Bridget Coffey SO Hopkinton 1:14.49 1:13.64 3
33.71 39.93
15 Susan Yee 15 Lynnfield 1:14.27 1:14.29 2
34.81 39.48
16 Frances Steadman 16 Nantucket 1:12.17 1:14.72 1
34.86 39.86
17 Stephanie Jordan 16 Northampton 1:14.05 1:14.84
35.06 39.78
18 Brianna Ayube 14 Arlington Cathol 1:13.94 1:14.94
35.54 39.40
19 Maddie Fletcher 13 Foxborough 1:14.60 1:15.42
35.08 40.34
20 Cailey Newton 15 South Hadley 1:15.72 1:15.46
35.86 39.60
21 Hannah Nelson 15 South Hadley 1:15.00 1:15.47
35.94 39.53
22 Ava Asai-Sarris 15 Mystic Valley 1:17.32 1:15.71
35.40 40.31
23 Eliza Steadman 14 Nantucket 1:16.30 1:15.75
34.77 40.98
24 Emily Nichols 14 Duxbury 1:16.20 1:16.03
35.10 40.93
25 Julia Maloof 15 Belchertown 1:15.94 1:16.31
35.91 40.40
26 Emily McMahon 14 Sandwich 1:17.33 1:16.51
34.91 41.60
27 Whitney Knowlton-W 15 Nauset 1:15.93 1:16.85
36.59 40.26
28 Amanda Walsh 15 Canton 1:16.21 1:17.46
36.35 41.11
29 Emily Hands 14 Dover Sherborn 1:16.13 1:17.61
36.49 41.12
30 Allison Hayes 14 Eaast Longmeadow 1:18.02 1:17.87
36.92 40.95
30 Shannon Collins 16 Northampton 1:19.88 1:17.87
36.45 41.42
32 Lindsey Barrett 16 Lynnfield 1:18.63 1:17.95
36.75 41.20
33 Shannon Mitchell 16 South Hadley 1:19.27 1:18.13
36.22 41.91
34 Zoe Piccus 13 Longmeadow 1:18.31 1:18.58
36.47 42.11
35 Erica Dean 16 Northampton 1:15.40 1:18.68
36.82 41.86
36 Francesca Tarbell 14 Eaast Longmeadow 1:21.29 1:20.13
37.49 42.64
37 Elina Kozak 13 Monson 1:21.51 1:20.28
36.43 43.85
38 Courtney Devin 13 Longmeadow 1:17.70 1:20.82
37.48 43.34

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:31.10 1997
State Record: @ 3:30.37 2/11/2012
A Korsberg,M Patterson,M D'Innocenzo,R Moore
National: % 3:23.10 2008
Beck, Latone, Hendrix, Tucker
Meet Qualifying: 4:11.00
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marblehead High School 3:44.43 3:35.89 40
1) Hannah Verrette 14 2) Sara Daher 13
3) Kylie Cronin 16 4) Ryan Alexander 14
26.19 54.58 25.63 53.46 25.51 54.42 25.89 53.43
2 Northampton High School 3:43.98 3:40.76 34
1) Maela Whitcomb 15 2) Miranda Wingfield 13
3) Kerry Fleming 15 4) Erin Voss 16
26.75 56.09 26.76 55.89 25.89 54.90 25.69 53.88
3 Nauset Reg High School 3:53.05 3:46.71 32
1) Julie Hayoun 15 2) Hannah Walsh 15
3) Shylee Stewart 13 4) Marie Chamberlain 14
27.63 58.49 28.27 59.30 26.91 55.97 25.36 52.95
4 Weston High School 3:47.89 3:46.90 30
1) Victoria Bryson 14 2) Anna Neufeld 14
3) Sarah Varghese 15 4) Jackie Joseph 16
25.11 53.40 26.41 55.80 27.63 1:00.34 27.08 57.36
5 Longmeadow High School 3:51.37 3:47.87 28
1) Maria Caputo 15 2) Emilee Smith 14
3) Talya Chait 13 4) Jerrica Li 16
28.20 59.11 28.06 58.75 28.37 59.47 24.31 50.54
6 Duxbury High School 3:56.04 3:48.38 26
1) Shelby Rader 13 2) Jessica Goldberg 14
3) Kathryn Eagan 14 4) Eleanor Johnson 13
26.27 54.88 27.58 58.66 27.17 57.50 27.41 57.34
7 Belchertown High School 3:55.56 3:49.18 24
1) Claire Nauman 14 2) Helen Hale 15
3) Smantha Synan 15 4) Bryanna Veroneau 14
27.63 57.79 28.06 59.09 27.59 57.43 26.47 54.87
8 Wayland High School 3:40.48 3:50.25 22
1) Mindy Lou SO 2) Isabel Schwartz SR
3) Allie Wuerfl SR 4) Kristina Barakov SR
27.40 56.62 27.83 58.01 27.88 59.27 27.09 56.35
9 Bedford High School 4:02.51 3:50.58 18
1) Taylor Anderson 16 2) Mariya Pominova 14
3) Brooke Jameson 15 4) Olivia Jameson 13
29.64 1:01.38 28.08 59.15 27.75 57.26 25.21 52.79
10 Hopkinton 3:58.35 3:52.44 14
1) Brianna Gallo SO 2) Carly Adams JR
3) Lydia Franklin FR 4) Nikki Annenberg SO
27.61 57.66 26.62 56.14 18.03 1:00.21 27.46 58.43
11 Scituate High School 3:56.87 3:54.08 12
1) Kendra Miller 15 2) Kaitlyn Capprini 15
3) Tess Walter 13 4) Delaney Burns 16
28.38 59.20 27.43 58.89 28.37 1:00.77 26.37 55.22
12 Bromfield 3:59.00 3:54.68 10
1) Alyson Codner FR 2) Kelly Russell SO
3) Melissa Shea SO 4) Clara Wang SR
28.68 59.48 28.18 59.63 28.27 59.86 26.04 55.71
13 South Hadley High School 3:55.90 3:55.23 8
1) Mackenzie Werenski 16 2) Jayde Thomas 17
3) Hannah Nelson 15 4) Sabree Thomas 13
28.43 58.85 29.05 1:01.65 28.41 59.84 26.35 54.89
14 East Longmeadow High School 4:03.64 4:00.17 6
1) Alexandra Estanislau 16 2) Allison Hayes 14
3) Alyssa Pioggia 15 4) Kelly Lajoie 15
29.01 1:00.62 29.04 1:01.24 29.56 1:02.66 26.73 55.65
15 Norwell High School 4:00.37 4:01.21 4
1) Catherine Ebsary 14 2) Caroline Flynn 15
3) Abigail Foucart 13 4) Morgen Gallagher 16
29.09 1:00.15 28.79 1:00.48 28.65 1:01.47 27.60 59.11
16 Medfield High School 4:06.08 4:01.70 2
1) Natascha Borgstein 15 2) Meredith Bertoni 16
3) Sarah Mahoney 14 4) Jennifer Alban 13
29.72 1:00.99 29.62 1:02.11 28.68 1:01.36 27.23 57.24
17 Arlington Catholic High School 4:04.33 4:01.84
1) Anna Arkins 13 2) Rachel Gaudet 14
3) Brianna Ayube 14 4) Jessica Higgins 14
29.48 1:01.13 30.43 1:04.68 28.47 59.17 27.23 56.86
18 Austin Preparatory School 4:03.22 4:06.37
1) Ashlyn DeRoche 14 2) Olivia Lloyd 16
3) Emilia DiFranco 14 4) Caitlyn Curley 13
29.65 1:01.08 29.06 1:01.45 28.85 1:00.79 29.45 1:03.05
19 Mystic Valley Charter School 4:08.60 4:10.27
1) Elizabeth Callahan 16 2) Maaya Alagappan 14
3) Emily Williams 14 4) Caroline Williams 16
30.95 1:05.50 30.48 1:03.73 28.06 59.58 28.99 1:01.46
20 Matignon High School 4:10.43 4:13.19
1) Amanda Brennen 14 2) Elisabeth Angotti 16
3) Caitlin Paone 13 4) Courtney Barr 14
28.91 1:00.43 32.85 1:08.43 30.20 1:05.38 27.60 58.95
21 Nantucket High School 4:09.35 4:17.22
1) Alexa Dragon 13 2) Alex Shannon 14
3) Eliza Steadman 14 4) Dakota Dragon 16
29.40 1:02.13 30.96 1:05.83 30.53 1:09.55 25.58 59.71
22 Lynnfield High School 4:06.00 4:23.18
1) Bailey Fanikos 15 2) Lea Tremblay 16
3) Marielle Robert 13 4) Alison Council 13
29.48 1:01.66 33.36 1:09.95 31.72 1:06.81 30.75 1:04.76
-- Dover-Sherborn High School 3:53.22 DQ
1) Kate West 13 2) Mary Kate Charron 16
3) Claire Milne 16 4) Mary Keough 13
29.49 1:02.40 26.56 57.63 27.69 59.17 25.74 55.28

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. Wayland High School 340.5 2. Northampton High School 213
3. Marblehead High School 205.5 4. Weston High School 183
5. Holyoke Catholic High School 156 6. Nauset Reg High School 146.5
7. Duxbury High School 132 8. Longmeadow High School 109.5
9. Bedford High School 90 10. Hopkinton 89
11. Belchertown High School 67 12. South Hadley High School 65
13. Scituate High School 58 14. Nantucket High School 47
15. Bromfield 44 16. Norwell High School 40
16. Dover-Sherborn High School 40 18. East Longmeadow High School 32
19. Austin Preparatory School 31 20. Pope John Paul II High School 28
21. Dighton-Rehoboth Reg High Scho 24.5 22. Medfield High School 22
23. Canton High School 21.5 24. Holliston High School 21
25. Cohasset Middle-High School 18 26. Lynnfield High School 16
27. Ashland High School 15 28. Matignon High School 12
29. Arlington Catholic High School 11 29. Nashoba Reg High School 11
31. Hanover High School 9 31. Advanced Math & Science Acad 9
33. Sandwich High School 7 34. Ipswich High School 4
34. North Reading High School 4 36. Norton High School 3
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login