MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 1 Girls State Winter Swimming and Diving Results
18-Feb-13


2013 MIAA Girls' Divis. 1 Swim.Dive Champs
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:47.58 2/2011 , Westford Academy
State Record: 1:46.52 2/11/2012
B Tocci, M Pierce, J Avila, V Bryson
National: 1:40.80 2009
White, Gargalikis, Ray, Chenault
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.38
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 1:49.93 1:48.36 40
1) Marrkand, Jennifer 14 2) Huber, Kelly 13
3) Weinstock, Victoria 14 4) Gosselin, Grace 14
26.59 30.48 26.77 24.52
2 Westfield High School 1:54.78 1:53.48 34
1) Johnstone, Kelsey 16 2) Lewis, Erin 14
3) Senecal, Genna 13 4) Jacobson, Jordan 13
28.83 31.79 27.50 25.36
3 Minnechaug Reg High School 1:57.16 1:53.67 32
1) Quinn, Lauren 16 2) Gurney, Kayla 15
3) Greco, Christiana 13 4) Tarpey, Hannah 13
28.54 33.03 26.15 25.95
4 Barnstable High School 1:58.69 1:55.68 30
1) Butler, Rachel 13 2) Partin, Lindsay 14
3) Ells, Caroline 16 4) Mamlock, Meghan 13
28.98 31.75 28.43 26.52
5 North Attleborough High School 1:59.63 1:55.99 28
1) Devers, Aidan 15 2) Hargrave, Sarah 13
3) Hausmann, Julia 14 4) St. Pierre, Julia 13
29.38 31.06 29.02 26.53
6 Lincoln Sudbury High School 1:54.70 1:56.27 26
1) Billig, Ann-Marie SR 2) Hultin, Caroline JR
3) MacKeen, Catherine SR 4) McCabe, Leah SR
30.82 32.49 27.23 25.73
7 King Philip Reg High School 2:01.30 1:57.98 24
1) Schnabel, Carly 15 2) McCarthy, Cara 15
3) McQuaid, Emily 15 4) Bakinowski, Emily 14
27.99 35.85 26.85 27.29
8 Concord-Carlisle High School 2:00.12 1:58.28 22
1) Gramaglia, Abigail 14 2) Smith, Cassidy 15
3) Andre, Rachel 14 4) Roberts, Emily 15
30.52 32.32 28.68 26.76
9 Mansfield High School 1:59.69 1:58.66 18
1) McGowan, Maeve 15 2) Harrington, Brooke 14
3) Grant, Abbie 14 4) Long, Rachael 14
30.00 32.99 28.99 26.68
10 Shrewsbury High School 1:58.39 1:58.90 14
1) Arsenault, Sarah 16 2) Kean, Erin 16
3) Kean, Meghan 14 4) Du, Samantha 15
31.76 31.20 30.14 25.80
11 Malden High School 1:59.68 1:59.06 12
1) Cong, Bestine 14 2) Poirier, Catherine 13
3) Lombardi, Alex 16 4) QuesadaNylen, Amalia 13
30.20 32.71 29.06 27.09
12 Beverly High School 1:59.04 1:59.13 10
1) Swensen, Astrid 15 2) Walsh, Emily 14
3) Donoghue, Caitlin 16 4) Welch, Sarah 16
28.29 37.44 28.61 24.79
13 Tantasqua High School Warriors 1:58.79 1:59.14 8
1) Donovan, Erin SR 2) Shreve, Bridget SR
3) Iller, Kendra SO 4) LaFlamme, Sarah FR
28.95 34.67 28.67 26.85
14 Algonquin Regional High School 2:02.55 1:59.80 6
1) Passos, Marilia JR 2) Young, Caroline JR
3) Capria, Claudia SR 4) Railing, Carly JR
30.26 34.25 29.34 25.95
15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 2:02.31 2:01.81 4
1) Atlas, Lestra 15 2) DeJonge, Simone 14
3) Gibbons, Honora 15 4) Mark-Ng, Elsa 15
31.81 33.93 29.35 26.72
16 Newton South High School 2:03.99 2:01.93 2
1) Barnett, Elizabeth 13 2) Miquel, Alexia 16
3) Meyer, Ava 15 4) Lam, Alicia 14
32.30 33.93 28.45 27.25
17 Hoosac Valley High School 2:03.41 2:02.81
1) Whitney, Emma 2) Bernardy, Liz
3) Whitney, Julia 16 4) Vecchiarelli, Michaella
29.91 34.65 31.95 26.30
18 Milford High School 2:03.32 2:03.23
1) Autenzio, Alexandra 16 2) Garber, Maddison 14
3) Sabo, Angela 14 4) Piergustavo, Alexandra 15
34.41 31.40 30.97 26.45
19 Waltham High School 2:06.34 2:04.72
1) Lee, Connie 16 2) Chung, Vivian 14
3) Montoya, Emily 14 4) Delorey, Jessie 14
32.73 34.35 30.98 26.66
20 Monument Mountain Reg HighScho 2:05.15 2:05.11
1) Wilber, Maeve 15 2) Dillon, Kayla 16
3) Zdziarski, Anna 13 4) Rice, Rowan 15
28.26 38.13 31.29 27.43
21 Oliver Ames High School 2:04.04 2:05.13
1) Mudd, Julia 13 2) Watson, Christina 13
3) Gula, Haley 15 4) Abramson, Paige 13
32.18 36.50 28.32 28.13
22 Franklin High School 2:05.78 2:05.42
1) Ayotte, Jennifer 16 2) Proulx, Colleen 16
3) Zogby, Leah 16 4) Biles, Jennifer 16
34.24 39.63 24.18 27.37
23 Wachusett Reg High School 2:06.13 2:06.67
1) O'Halloran, Rose 13 2) Welsch, Madeleine 13
3) Kelley, Shannon 15 4) Noel, Stephanie 13
31.36 38.54 29.09 27.68
24 Hingham High School 2:06.62 2:06.93
1) Kelleher, Katherine 14 2) Brady, Louisa 13
3) McCarthy, Lily 14 4) Saleski, Kristin 15
31.63 38.13 29.12 28.05
25 Sharon High School 2:06.80 2:07.45
1) Dunlap, Allyn 16 2) May, Tabitha 16
3) Cox, Julia 4) Arnoff, Veronica 14
33.27 36.16 30.47 27.55
26 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 2:05.52 2:08.51
1) Logan, Sadie 16 2) DeChiara, Josia 13
3) Sullivan, Joslyn 15 4) Rollins, Riko 15
33.55 36.65 30.93 27.38
27 Agawam High School 2:07.02 2:11.01
1) Matland, Kendra 13 2) Swistak, Samantha 16
3) Gendron, Mackenzie 14 4) Andrews, Alexis 13
39.82 42.64 21.15 27.40
-- Tyngsborough High School 2:05.78 DQ
1) Duhamel, Lauren 15 2) Onishi, Jilian 15
3) Fischi, Johanna 15 4) Rasmussen, Sarah 13
32.46 34.04 28.49 25.77
-- Peabody Veterans Memorial High 2:05.34 DQ
1) Lurvey, Meghan SO 2) Shea, Christine Capt JR
3) Strakosha, Maria FR 4) Pappacostas, Nina SO
33.52 32.31 29.18 28.94

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:49.61 1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury
State Record: 1:49.21 2001 Connie Brown, Andover
National: 1:42.81 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 2:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hargrave, Sarah 13 North Attleborou 2:02.19 1:53.66 20
26.69 28.62 29.30 29.05
2 Humel, Colleen 14 Chicopee 1:59.83 1:54.41 17
26.53 28.71 29.24 29.93
3 Devers, Aidan 15 North Attleborou 2:07.28 1:56.28 16
27.53 28.86 30.00 29.89
4 Dustin, Megan 15 Agawam 1:57.84 1:56.64 15
26.84 29.13 30.04 30.63
5 Nasson, Sydney 15 King Philip 2:00.37 1:57.37 14
27.07 29.55 30.55 30.20
6 Welch, Sarah 16 Beverly 2:01.03 1:58.56 13
26.57 28.90 30.91 32.18
7 Martin, Courteney 14 Westford 2:00.54 1:58.98 12
26.41 29.35 30.95 32.27
8 Walsh, Hope 14 Westfield 1:59.57 2:00.17 11
26.98 29.47 31.29 32.43
9 Longley, Lauren 15 Westfield 2:00.56 2:01.06 9
27.66 30.00 31.48 31.92
10 Krause, Liza 15 Sharon 2:03.16 2:01.37 7
28.01 30.36 31.91 31.09
11 Perry, Alicia SR Lincoln Sudbury 2:00.86 2:01.64 6
27.89 30.20 31.95 31.60
12 Dion, Caleigh 13 Tyngsborough 2:02.66 2:01.99 5
27.77 29.41 32.10 32.71
13 Gu, Carol 13 Westford 2:04.53 2:02.28 4
28.04 30.25 31.98 32.01
14 Becker, Julie 16 Westford 2:04.08 2:02.35 3
27.57 30.44 31.70 32.64
15 O'Driscoll, Rachel 15 North Quincy 2:02.49 2:02.69 2
28.59 30.89 31.72 31.49
16 McCarthy, Lily 14 Hingham 2:02.78 2:03.18 1
28.64 31.12 32.07 31.35
17 Eastham, Tori 16 West Springfield 2:11.07 2:05.24
28.24 31.72 32.80 32.48
18 Brown, Molly-Cathe 16 Franklin 2:08.93 2:06.13
29.54 31.78 32.84 31.97
18 Eckhouse, Michela 16 Lincoln Sudbury 2:08.40 2:06.13
28.70 31.37 33.03 33.03
20 Thibault, Emma 15 Amherst Pelham 2:07.42 2:06.15
29.62 31.58 32.43 32.52
21 Rochon, Maria 16 Westford 2:05.30 2:06.22
27.81 31.87 33.72 32.82
22 Gabrilowitz, Maris 13 Mansfield 2:09.62 2:06.69
28.42 31.58 33.01 33.68
23 Genovese, Jenny JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:08.54 2:07.55
29.07 32.31 33.25 32.92
24 O'Connor, Gabriell 16 Hingham 2:08.03 2:07.83
28.48 31.91 33.30 34.14
25 Beland, Sarah SR Algonquin 2:11.31 2:07.88
28.17 32.17 33.54 34.00
26 Lambalot, Elise 15 King Philip 2:08.34 2:07.92
30.04 32.22 33.54 32.12
27 Donovan, Kaley 13 West Springfield 2:06.69 2:08.99
29.44 32.37 33.48 33.70
28 Long, Rachael 14 Mansfield 2:10.00 2:09.52
29.91 32.63 33.84 33.14
29 Rigas, Antigone 15 North Attleborou 2:11.66 2:09.74
29.64 32.81 33.58 33.71
30 Rauch, Sabrina 15 North Quincy 2:05.57 2:10.14
28.80 31.36 34.10 35.88
31 Cheney, Allison 14 Gardner 2:11.40 2:10.43
29.45 32.92 34.25 33.81
32 Souza, Danielle 15 Mansfield 2:09.81 2:10.66
29.69 32.96 33.84 34.17
33 Jurczyk, Shaylyn 14 Westfield 2:14.14 2:11.29
29.94 32.67 34.05 34.63
34 Weiner, Allison 13 Agawam 2:11.39 2:12.30
29.81 33.46 34.93 34.10
35 Ward, Brooke SO Algonquin 2:12.06 2:12.65
30.31 33.89 34.40 34.05
36 Gerber Dolan, Core 14 Amherst Pelham 2:09.30 2:13.01
30.96 34.20 34.55 33.30
37 Charette, Danielle 13 Westfield 2:14.99 2:13.79
30.73 33.77 35.10 34.19
38 Boisjolie, Kelly 16 Easthampton 2:12.20 2:15.19
31.55 33.63 35.13 34.88
39 Abramson, Paige 13 Oliver Ames 2:12.00 2:16.02
30.82 34.03 35.76 35.41

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:05.73 2006 Erin Meissner, Gardner
State Record: 2:02.02 11/13/2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
National: 1:53.82 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 2:26.91
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marrkand, Jennifer 14 Westford 2:02.39 2:02.22! 20
25.89 29.69 37.63 29.01
2 Swensen, Astrid 15 Beverly 2:10.91 2:08.18 17
27.46 32.38 39.10 29.24
3 McQuaid, Emily 15 King Philip 2:13.88 2:08.71 16
28.37 33.94 37.09 29.31
4 Quinn, Lauren 16 Minnechaug 2:13.16 2:09.58 15
27.76 31.30 39.92 30.60
5 Huber, Kelly 13 Westford 2:11.08 2:11.44 14
27.98 32.91 38.37 32.18
6 Wilber, Maeve 15 Monument Mountai 2:21.33 2:14.59 13
28.75 33.54 40.60 31.70
7 Lewis, Erin 14 Westfield 2:16.66 2:15.63 12
30.15 34.50 38.47 32.51
8 MacKeen, Catherine SR Lincoln Sudbury 2:15.92 2:16.15 11
28.55 33.69 41.46 32.45
9 Garber, Maddison 14 Milford 2:17.51 2:16.87 9
29.89 35.68 39.38 31.92
10 Partin, Lindsay 14 Banstable 2:20.66 2:16.99 7
30.40 34.89 38.68 33.02
11 Senecal, Genna 13 Westfield 2:21.46 2:17.08 6
28.95 35.99 40.15 31.99
12 Butler, Rachel 13 Banstable 2:20.78 2:19.61 5
30.53 33.16 1:15.92
13 Francisco, Sarah 13 Tyngsborough 2:22.35 2:19.81 4
29.60 35.67 42.16 32.38
14 Plourde, Hannah 13 Westfield 2:21.32 2:19.82 3
30.72 36.04 39.82 33.24
15 Lombardi, Alex 16 Malden 2:22.04 2:20.40 2
29.85 36.01 40.78 33.76
16 Donovan, Erin SR Tantasqua 2:19.92 2:20.47 1
30.10 33.44 44.49 32.44
17 Robertson, Sarah 13 Gardner 2:24.11 2:20.77
30.60 35.33 41.23 33.61
18 Kean, Erin 16 Shrewsbury 2:22.06 2:20.84
30.84 38.80 39.20 32.00
19 Proulx, Colleen 16 Franklin 2:22.81 2:22.44
32.51 35.17 40.27 34.49
20 Miquel, Alexia 16 Newton South 2:28.96 2:22.68
31.76 36.22 41.72 32.98
21 McCarthy, Cara 15 King Philip 2:26.70 2:23.41
32.64 35.66 41.91 33.20
22 Nguyen, Julie 13 Salem 2:26.47 2:24.42
31.25 38.99 41.71 32.47
23 Johnstone, Alison 14 Westfield 2:28.79 2:24.69
32.38 38.13 41.27 32.91
23 Passos, Marilia JR Algonquin 2:27.48 2:24.69
31.66 36.51 43.13 33.39
25 Gendron, Mackenzie 14 Agawam 2:23.07 2:26.24
31.62 41.36 39.48 33.78
26 Shea, Christine Ca JR Peabody High 2:26.34 2:26.78
31.47 38.78 41.47 35.06
27 Tobias, Adi 16 North Attleborou 2:26.23 2:27.29
30.41 38.55 42.80 35.53
28 Hultin, Caroline JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:27.16 2:28.45
31.66 36.35 44.08 36.36
29 Iller, Kendra SO Tantasqua 2:25.21 2:28.64
30.58 38.33 1:19.73
30 Rigas, Antigone 15 North Attleborou 2:27.40 2:28.75
32.53 37.11 44.15 34.96
31 May, Tabitha 16 Sharon 2:24.52 2:29.22
32.89 38.15 43.80 34.38
32 Walsh, Emily 14 Beverly 2:24.56 2:30.38
33.28 38.53 43.56 35.01
33 Forestier, Samanth 16 Malden 2:28.88 2:30.67
32.42 37.63 46.53 34.09
34 Lee, Connie 16 Waltham 2:31.07 2:31.41
33.32 37.65 44.83 35.61
35 Scott, Megan 16 West Springfield 2:34.34 2:39.03
33.48 42.01 46.57 36.97

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.76 1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner
State Record: 23.37 11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI
Meet Qualifying: 27.23
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harper, Jessica 14 Easthampton 24.47 24.18 20
2 O'Shea, Katherine FR Lincoln Sudbury 24.72 24.21 17
3 Baker, Ansley SO Lincoln Sudbury 25.24 25.14 16
4 Andre, Rachel 14 Concord-Carlisle 25.87 25.26 15
5 Welch, Sarah 16 Beverly 25.71 25.31 14
6 Greco, Christiana 13 Minnechaug 25.54 25.41 13
7 Gramaglia, Abigail 14 Concord-Carlisle 25.82 25.48 11.5
7 Gosselin, Grace 14 Westford 25.89 25.48 11.5
9 Edison, Abigail 16 Westford 26.01 25.67 9
10 Fischi, Johanna 15 Tyngsborough 26.73 25.70 7
11 McGowan, Maeve 15 Mansfield 25.40 25.81 6
12 Jacobson, Jordan 13 Westfield 25.84 25.88 5
13 Meyer, Ava 15 Newton South 26.76 26.01 4
14 Hornstein, Victori 13 Cambridge Rindge 26.48 26.11 3
15 Whitney, Emma Hoosac 26.28 26.23 2
16 Ells, Caroline 16 Banstable 26.23 26.28 1
17 Bonnett, Renee 14 Tyngsborough 26.87 26.39
18 McCabe, Leah SR Lincoln Sudbury 26.34 26.48
19 Railing, Carly JR Algonquin 26.65 26.57
19 Pilachowski, Jayne 14 Westford 26.07 26.57
21 Du, Samantha 15 Shrewsbury 26.31 26.63
22 Mudd, Julia 13 Oliver Ames 26.44 26.68
23 Thomas, Caroline FR Lincoln Sudbury 26.82 26.84
23 Logan, Sadie 16 Amherst Pelham 26.20 26.84
25 Hostage, Mackenzie FR Algonquin 26.86 26.94
26 Bautz, Eleni SR Algonquin 26.68 26.95
27 Harris, Rachel JR Westborough 27.10 26.99
28 Legsdin, Christine 13 Leominster 26.85 27.03
29 Hurkmans, Rachel JR Westborough 27.06 27.09
30 McMenamy, Julia SO Westborough 27.13 27.11
31 Cahill, Carly 16 O'Bryant 26.37 27.12
32 O'Connor, Gabriell 16 Hingham 26.78 27.17
33 Piergustavo, Alexa 15 Milford 27.06 27.22
33 Roberts, Emily 15 Concord-Carlisle 27.23 27.22
35 Long, Rachael 14 Mansfield 26.87 27.26
36 Bernardy, Liz Hoosac 27.85 27.29
37 Mamlock, Meghan 13 Banstable 27.30 27.30
38 Rasmussen, Sarah 13 Tyngsborough 26.81 27.32
39 Healy, Megan 13 Concord-Carlisle 27.60 27.33
39 Mark-Ng, Elsa 15 Cambridge Rindge 27.41 27.33
41 Kaczor, Natalia 16 Chicopee 27.28 27.34
42 Grant, Abbie 14 Mansfield 26.87 27.36
43 Powers-Bennet, Jel 16 Springfield Cent 27.20 27.39
44 Noel, Stephanie 13 Wachusett 26.82 27.42
45 Delorey, Jessie 14 Waltham 27.60 27.48
46 Huang, Andreann 13 Westford 27.36 27.51
47 QuesadaNylen, Amal 13 Malden 27.38 27.55
48 Vecchiarelli, Mich Hoosac 27.81 27.57
49 O'Connor, Kathryn 13 North Quincy 27.13 27.58
50 Mahoney, Molly 16 Arlington 27.28 27.63
51 Lam, Alicia 14 Newton South 27.06 27.65
52 LaFlamme, Sarah FR Tantasqua 27.22 27.69
53 Costopoulos, Tali 15 Newton South 27.65 27.70
54 Andrews, Alexis 13 Agawam 27.93 27.74
55 Ouimette, Lauren 14 Chicopee Compreh 27.50 27.79
56 Murphy, Theresa 14 Pittsfield 27.81 27.84
57 Rosso, Kiersten 15 Westfield 27.95 27.97
58 Rollins, Riko 15 Amherst Pelham 27.81 28.44
59 Pierce, Canyon 13 Palmer 28.02 28.78

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
State Record: 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 O'Brien, Meghan 15 Concord-Carlisle 353.55 505.85 20
2 Bernardin, Brooke Arlington 362.45 504.70 17
3 Gover, Jacquey 13 Oliver Ames 322.25 464.25 16
4 Yang, Kim SO Lincoln Sudbury 319.60 463.40 15
5 Jarczyk, Emma SR Lincoln Sudbury 322.30 463.30 14
6 Murphy, Emily 13 Minnechaug 275.40 398.10 13
7 Shealy, Clara JR Lincoln Sudbury 273.35 384.45 12
8 Veillette, Kelsey 13 Westfield 273.50 373.80 11
9 Stone, Elly JR Westborough 274.05 373.25 9
10 O'Reilly, Cecilia 15 Hingham 278.10 364.35 7
11 Wheble, Bridget 13 Minnechaug 241.30 352.40 6
12 Litchfield, Jen SO Westborough 257.85 345.80 5
13 Chapdelaine, Haile 16 Chicopee Compreh 252.60 331.80 4
14 Neuwirth, Jessica SO Westborough 245.55 327.15 3
15 Branagan, Ashlely 15 Oliver Ames 233.75 323.20 2
16 Rosenstein, Hannah 16 Westford 232.05 299.50 1

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
State Record: 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bernardin, Brooke Arlington 226.45 362.45 q
2 O'Brien, Meghan 15 Concord-Carlisle 223.15 353.55 q
3 Jarczyk, Emma SR Lincoln Sudbury 199.60 322.30 q
4 Gover, Jacquey 13 Oliver Ames 203.35 322.25 q
5 Yang, Kim SO Lincoln Sudbury 202.40 319.60 q
6 O'Reilly, Cecilia 15 Hingham 186.95 278.10 q
7 Murphy, Emily 13 Minnechaug 175.85 275.40 q
8 Stone, Elly JR Westborough 178.40 274.05 q
9 Veillette, Kelsey 13 Westfield 167.10 273.50 q
10 Shealy, Clara JR Lincoln Sudbury 179.90 273.35 q
11 Litchfield, Jen SO Westborough 175.65 257.85 q
12 Chapdelaine, Hailey 16 Chicopee Compreh 159.90 252.60 q
13 Neuwirth, Jessica SO Westborough 157.30 245.55 q
14 Wheble, Bridget 13 Minnechaug 174.00 241.30 q
15 Branagan, Ashlely 15 Oliver Ames 153.55 233.75 q
16 Rosenstein, Hannah 16 Westford 149.15 232.05 q
17 Holland, Brandie 13 Lynn English 150.85 229.10
18 Bussgan, Jackie Newton South 144.70 224.20
19 Setian, Jordan 15 Minnechaug 141.75 221.75
20 Burns, Caroline 15 Concord-Carlisle 143.85 220.65

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
State Record: 552.10 2/13/2011 Sloane Brazina, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernardin, Brooke Arlington 280.85 226.45 q
2 O'Brien, Meghan 15 Concord-Carlisle 408.00 223.15 q
3 Gover, Jacquey 13 Oliver Ames 266.50 203.35 q
4 Yang, Kim SO Lincoln Sudbury 268.00 202.40 q
5 Jarczyk, Emma SR Lincoln Sudbury 253.65 199.60 q
6 O'Reilly, Cecilia 15 Hingham 218.03 186.95 q
7 Shealy, Clara JR Lincoln Sudbury 227.30 179.90 q
8 Stone, Elly JR Westborough 209.70 178.40 q
9 Murphy, Emily 13 Minnechaug 233.50 175.85 q
10 Litchfield, Jen SO Westborough 212.47 175.65 q
11 Wheble, Bridget 13 Minnechaug 196.85 174.00 q
12 Veillette, Kelsey 13 Westfield 362.70 167.10 q
13 Chapdelaine, Hailey 16 Chicopee Compreh 337.50 159.90 q
14 Neuwirth, Jessica SO Westborough 212.70 157.30 q
15 Branagan, Ashlely 15 Oliver Ames 190.00 153.55 q
16 Holland, Brandie 13 Lynn English 196.05 150.85 q
17 Rosenstein, Hannah 16 Westford 197.45 149.15 q
18 Bussgan, Jackie Newton South 184.12 144.70 q
19 Burns, Caroline 15 Concord-Carlisle 295.00 143.85 q
20 Setian, Jordan 15 Minnechaug 183.95 141.75 q
21 Vaca, Cristina 15 Cambridge Rindge 216.60 127.30
22 Murray, Hannah 15 Shrewsbury 177.00 120.15

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56.07 2006 Erica Meissner, Gardner
State Record: 53.56 11/21/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: 52.14 1996 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.43
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swensen, Astrid 15 Beverly 58.20 56.72 20
27.06 29.66
2 Greco, Christiana 13 Minnechaug 58.72 57.90 17
27.06 30.84
3 Martin, Courteney 14 Westford 59.87 58.48 16
27.04 31.44
4 McQuaid, Emily 15 King Philip 1:00.15 58.84 15
28.20 30.64
5 Weinstock, Victori 14 Westford 1:02.85 59.87 14
28.35 31.52
6 MacKeen, Catherine SR Lincoln Sudbury 1:01.05 1:00.88 13
28.25 32.63
7 Senecal, Genna 13 Westfield 1:02.49 1:01.21 12
28.83 32.38
8 Gula, Haley 15 Oliver Ames 1:02.07 1:01.45 11
28.54 32.91
9 Nordberg, Sarah 15 Attleboro 1:05.30 1:02.13 9
28.87 33.26
10 Zogby, Leah 16 Franklin 1:03.47 1:02.38 7
29.88 32.50
11 Hausmann, Julia 14 North Attleborou 1:04.35 1:02.62 6
29.23 33.39
12 Krause, Liza 15 Sharon 1:02.67 1:02.73 5
29.55 33.18
13 O'Driscoll, Rachel 15 North Quincy 1:02.52 1:03.13 4
29.76 33.37
14 Tarpey, Hannah 13 Minnechaug 1:06.65 1:03.43 3
30.02 33.41
15 Longley, Lauren 15 Westfield 1:02.89 1:03.61 2
29.97 33.64
16 Grant, Rachel 15 Beverly 1:02.91 1:03.71 1
29.70 34.01
17 Lombardi, Alex 16 Malden 1:04.41 1:04.29
29.95 34.34
18 Riddick, Sage 13 Westford 1:06.32 1:04.34
28.96 35.38
19 Capria, Claudia SR Algonquin 1:05.97 1:04.82
30.69 34.13
20 Eckhouse, Michela 16 Lincoln Sudbury 1:05.58 1:05.04
29.51 35.53
21 Cong, Bestine 14 Malden 1:05.13 1:05.30
30.16 35.14
22 Strakosha, Maria FR Peabody High 1:04.83 1:05.73
30.06 35.67
23 Ells, Caroline 16 Banstable 1:07.22 1:06.14
30.28 35.86
24 Durkin, Melissa 15 Westford 1:05.77 1:06.38
29.70 36.68
25 Mudd, Julia 13 Oliver Ames 1:04.40 1:06.39
30.89 35.50
26 Rauch, Sabrina 15 North Quincy 1:06.27 1:06.47
30.19 36.28
27 Kelley, Shannon 15 Wachusett 1:05.16 1:06.61
29.77 36.84
28 Harris, Rachel JR Westborough 1:07.30 1:06.62
30.93 35.69
29 Gibbons, Honora 15 Cambridge Rindge 1:08.76 1:06.78
31.00 35.78
30 Iller, Kendra SO Tantasqua 1:04.97 1:07.25
30.47 36.78
31 Bandoski, Stephani 13 Minnechaug 1:11.43 1:07.78
32.16 35.62
32 Dolan, Samantha 16 Westfield 1:08.72 1:08.25
32.17 36.08
33 Cala, Caitlin 13 Malden 1:06.40 1:08.59
31.48 37.11
34 Murphy, Theresa 14 Pittsfield 1:10.60 1:09.47
32.74 36.73
35 Balles, Suzanne 15 Concord-Carlisle 1:08.77 1:12.40
32.44 39.96

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 50.82 1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury
State Record: 50.27 2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
National: 48.33 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 59.33
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harper, Jessica 14 Easthampton 53.16 52.25 20
25.32 26.93
2 O'Shea, Katherine FR Lincoln Sudbury 53.27 52.87 17
25.16 27.71
3 Schnabel, Carly 15 King Philip 54.41 53.77 16
25.49 28.28
4 Dion, Caleigh 13 Tyngsborough 56.60 55.37 15
26.60 28.77
5 Andre, Rachel 14 Concord-Carlisle 57.43 55.85 14
26.76 29.09
6 Gosselin, Grace 14 Westford 56.75 56.07 13
26.93 29.14
7 Jacobson, Jordan 13 Westfield 56.26 56.32 12
27.20 29.12
8 Smith, Cassidy 15 Concord-Carlisle 58.02 56.70 11
27.25 29.45
9 Pilachowski, Jayne 14 Westford 57.00 56.73 9
27.29 29.44
10 Meyer, Ava 15 Newton South 58.62 56.75 7
27.72 29.03
11 Gu, Carol 13 Westford 57.86 56.80 6
27.55 29.25
12 Johnstone, Kelsey 16 Westfield 58.73 56.86 5
27.57 29.29
13 Edison, Abigail 16 Westford 58.92 57.02 4
27.25 29.77
14 McGowan, Maeve 15 Mansfield 56.02 57.05 2.5
27.26 29.79
14 Gramaglia, Abigail 14 Concord-Carlisle 57.29 57.05 2.5
27.45 29.60
16 Fischi, Johanna 15 Tyngsborough 59.36 57.49 1
26.74 30.75
17 Genovese, Jenny JR Lincoln Sudbury 58.34 58.02
27.97 30.05
18 Huang, Emily JR Lincoln Sudbury 58.94 58.21
27.91 30.30
19 Whitney, Julia 16 Hoosac 59.83 58.44
27.80 30.64
20 Gabrilowitz, Maris 13 Mansfield 59.78 58.49
28.01 30.48
21 McCabe, Leah SR Lincoln Sudbury 58.50 58.51
28.07 30.44
22 St. Pierre, Julia 13 North Attleborou 59.73 58.52
28.32 30.20
23 Hornstein, Victori 13 Cambridge Rindge 58.61 58.94
27.94 31.00
24 McCabe, Kate 16 Westfield 59.49 58.99
29.03 29.96
25 Logan, Sadie 16 Amherst Pelham 58.06 59.25
28.36 30.89
25 Mamlock, Meghan 13 Banstable 59.52 59.25
28.10 31.15
27 Quesada Nylen, Luc 16 Malden 59.87 59.45
28.82 30.63
28 Gurney, Kayla 15 Minnechaug 1:00.27 59.55
28.35 31.20
29 Costopoulos, Tali 15 Newton South 1:00.28 59.66
28.35 31.31
30 Bautz, Eleni SR Algonquin 58.66 59.70
28.27 31.43
31 QuesadaNylen, Amal 13 Malden 59.23 59.84
28.84 31.00
32 Souza, Danielle 15 Mansfield 59.83 59.93
28.62 31.31
33 Grant, Abbie 14 Mansfield 59.29 59.98
28.58 31.40
33 O'Connor, Kathryn 13 North Quincy 1:00.03 59.98
28.68 31.30
35 Weiner, Allison 13 Agawam 1:00.30 1:00.04
29.23 30.81
36 Kaczor, Natalia 16 Chicopee 59.68 1:00.20
28.94 31.26
37 Rice, Rowan 15 Monument Mountai 59.62 1:00.22
29.24 30.98
38 McCarthy, Cara 15 King Philip 59.99 1:00.76
29.11 31.65
39 Grant, Rachel 15 Beverly 59.07 1:03.66
30.18 33.48

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:52.08 1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner
State Record: 4:51.63 2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
National: 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Meet Qualifying: 5:48.86
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hargrave, Sarah 13 North Attleborou 5:09.29 5:02.51 20
27.77 29.83 30.20 30.47 30.36 30.62 30.76 30.84
31.06 30.60
2 Nasson, Sydney 15 King Philip 5:17.47 5:10.81 17
27.92 30.41 31.07 31.58 31.54 31.75 31.87 32.02
31.85 30.80
3 Soares, Carlyn 16 Masconomet 5:22.67 5:11.14 16
28.75 30.30 30.96 31.27 31.61 31.85 31.79 31.67
31.94 31.00
4 Walsh, Hope 14 Westfield 5:20.37 5:12.45 15
27.98 30.33 30.82 31.32 31.59 31.67 31.80 32.40
32.51 32.03
5 Dustin, Megan 15 Agawam 5:15.98 5:17.51 14
27.65 30.07 31.10 31.64 32.25 32.34 32.78 33.32
33.76 32.60
6 Gosselin, Emma 16 Westford 5:30.83 5:20.96 13
27.16 30.14 31.31 31.60 32.56 33.73 34.37 33.83
33.54 32.72
7 Zogby, Leah 16 Franklin 5:23.82 5:23.17 12
29.13 31.74 32.49 33.00 33.05 33.03 33.12 33.18
32.72 31.71
8 Perry, Alicia SR Lincoln Sudbury 5:25.46 5:25.09 11
29.10 32.14 32.89 33.19 33.13 33.48 33.50 33.22
32.82 31.62
9 Becker, Julie 16 Westford 5:28.42 5:26.56 9
28.43 31.82 32.37 33.29 33.27 33.47 33.41 34.01
33.89 32.60
10 McCarthy, Lily 14 Hingham 5:29.03 5:26.57 7
29.23 32.13 33.02 33.71 33.34 33.58 33.29 33.40
32.94 31.93
11 Hausmann, Julia 14 North Attleborou 5:40.32 5:32.70 6
29.89 32.73 33.43 33.78 33.98 34.19 33.59 34.05
34.30 32.76
12 Eastham, Tori 16 West Springfield 5:46.17 5:35.30 5
28.91 32.60 34.01 34.36 34.61 34.57 34.51 34.38
34.55 32.80
13 Francisco, Sarah 13 Tyngsborough 5:37.15 5:37.25 4
28.17 31.54 33.19 34.28 34.49 34.82 35.13 34.96
35.61 35.06
14 Robertson, Sarah 13 Gardner 5:43.47 5:37.50 3
30.07 32.97 33.99 34.51 34.49 35.10 34.56 34.23
34.73 32.85
15 Brown, Molly-Cathe 16 Franklin 5:43.12 5:38.30 2
30.60 33.04 33.52 33.94 34.11 34.53 34.70 35.00
34.83 34.03
16 Lambalot, Elise 15 King Philip 5:42.33 5:38.71 1
30.16 33.29 34.21 34.46 34.80 34.77 35.01 34.84
34.27 32.90
17 Kean, Meghan 14 Shrewsbury 5:40.84 5:39.34
30.04 33.58 34.21 34.50 33.95 34.93 34.96 35.22
34.34 33.61
18 Thibault, Emma 15 Amherst Pelham 6:03.99 5:41.12
31.96 34.26 35.14 34.20 34.00 33.94 34.34 34.79
34.46 34.03
19 Beland, Sarah SR Algonquin 5:51.15 5:41.37
29.51 32.91 34.00 34.50 34.40 34.59 34.96 35.48
35.70 35.32
20 Cheney, Allison 14 Gardner 5:53.89 5:44.93
30.62 33.86 35.07 35.35 35.92 35.58 36.20 34.75
34.79 32.79
21 Donovan, Kaley 13 West Springfield 5:44.20 5:46.01
30.17 33.11 34.36 35.03 35.47 35.71 35.54 35.79
35.86 34.97
22 Sullivan, Joslyn 15 Amherst Pelham 5:35.30 5:50.33
32.12 34.61 34.62 35.09 35.39 35.67 35.99 35.88
36.08 34.88
23 Roche, Chloe 16 Franklin 5:54.11 5:50.54
31.18 34.58 35.61 35.64 35.87 35.81 35.65 36.19
35.78 34.23
24 Charette, Danielle 13 Westfield 5:58.76 5:51.44
31.29 34.50 35.34 35.68 36.00 35.86 36.16 36.16
36.23 34.22
25 Boisjolie, Kelly 16 Easthampton 5:51.15 5:53.18
32.29 35.08 35.96 36.57 35.89 35.50 35.55 35.72
36.16 34.46
26 Garik, Av 14 Newton South 5:41.53 5:54.03
30.40 32.63 34.20 34.65 35.70 36.68 36.93 37.57
37.83 37.44
27 Burns, Christina 13 Westford 5:53.08 5:56.30
31.60 35.20 35.82 35.93 36.08 35.95 36.06 36.61
36.03 37.02
28 Huang, Andreann 13 Westford 6:00.16 5:57.99
30.70 34.98 36.26 36.36 36.82 37.03 37.05 36.79
37.40 34.60
29 Jurczyk, Shaylyn 14 Westfield 6:02.58 5:59.48
31.51 34.33 35.48 35.95 36.28 36.90 37.00 37.77
37.91 36.35
30 Walsh, Emily 14 Beverly 5:52.59 6:05.97
32.83 35.71 37.02 37.22 37.04 37.22 37.49 37.34
37.38 36.72
31 Dolan, Samantha 16 Westfield 6:04.48 6:06.95
32.44 35.73 36.97 37.57 37.41 37.58 37.36 37.43
37.74 36.72

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:38.01 2/22/2009 , Lincoln Sudbury
C Santinelli, K Wetherbee, L Brown, C Hurley
State Record: 1:35.64 2/11/2012
J Avila, V Bryson, M Pierce, B Tocci
National: 1:32.75 2009
Detro, Hammes, Mason, Regan
Meet Qualifying: 1:54.00
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln Sudbury High School 1:40.70 1:40.04 40
1) Perry, Alicia SR 2) McCabe, Leah SR
3) Baker, Ansley SO 4) O'Shea, Katherine FR
26.41 25.58 24.49 23.56
2 Westford Academy 1:40.98 1:40.07 34
1) Huber, Kelly 13 2) Edison, Abigail 16
3) Martin, Courteney 14 4) Gosselin, Grace 14
25.82 25.20 24.80 24.25
3 Minnechaug Reg High School 1:45.04 1:42.68 32
1) Greco, Christiana 13 2) Gurney, Kayla 15
3) Tarpey, Hannah 13 4) Quinn, Lauren 16
25.14 26.62 26.21 24.71
4 Westfield High School 1:44.18 1:42.88 30
1) Longley, Lauren 15 2) Lewis, Erin 14
3) Walsh, Hope 14 4) Jacobson, Jordan 13
26.14 25.70 25.61 25.43
5 Concord-Carlisle High School 1:46.37 1:43.05 28
1) Gramaglia, Abigail 14 2) Smith, Cassidy 15
3) Healy, Megan 13 4) Andre, Rachel 14
25.75 25.62 26.90 24.78
6 Tyngsborough High School 1:45.02 1:43.35 26
1) Rasmussen, Sarah 13 2) Bonnett, Renee 14
3) Francisco, Sarah 13 4) Dion, Caleigh 13
26.84 25.48 26.00 25.03
7 Algonquin Regional High School 1:46.45 1:45.01 24
1) Bautz, Eleni SR 2) Capria, Claudia SR
3) Hostage, Mackenzie FR 4) Railing, Carly JR
27.40 25.76 26.19 25.66
8 Barnstable High School 1:47.61 1:45.45 22
1) Mamlock, Meghan 13 2) Butler, Rachel 13
3) Partin, Lindsay 14 4) Ells, Caroline 16
27.46 26.06 26.32 25.61
9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:52.93 1:46.85 18
1) Hornstein, Victoria 13 2) Gibbons, Honora 15
3) DeJonge, Simone 14 4) Mark-Ng, Elsa 15
26.45 27.55 26.18 26.67
10 Hoosac Valley High School 1:52.54 1:48.12 14
1) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 2) Bernardy, Liz
3) Whitney, Julia 16 4) Whitney, Emma
27.35 27.97 27.06 25.74
11 Newton South High School 1:53.13 1:49.00 12
1) Lam, Alicia 14 2) Autor, Sophia 15
3) Kaufman, Jenny 13 4) Costopoulos, Tali 15
27.64 26.76 27.50 27.10
12 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 1:49.71 1:49.27 10
1) Rollins, Riko 15 2) Gerber Dolan, Corey 14
3) Thibault, Emma 15 4) Logan, Sadie 16
28.32 27.08 27.02 26.85
13 Tantasqua High School Warriors 1:52.88 1:49.43 8
1) Shreve, Bridget SR 2) Waterman, Bailey
3) Dupre, Madeline SO 4) LaFlamme, Sarah FR
28.17 28.30 26.40 26.56
14 Milford High School 1:51.06 1:49.70 6
1) Piergustavo, Alexandra 15 2) Autenzio, Alexandra 16
3) Sabo, Angela 14 4) Garber, Maddison 14
27.60 29.09 27.43 25.58
15 Chicopee High School 1:52.29 1:49.82 4
1) Demaio, Emma 14 2) Obando, Natalie 16
3) Kaczor, Natalia 16 4) Humel, Colleen 14
29.51 29.18 26.25 24.88
16 King Philip Reg High School 1:51.29 1:50.00 2
1) Bakinowski, Emily 14 2) Lambalot, Elise 15
3) McCarthy, Cara 15 4) Nasson, Sydney 15
28.07 28.47 28.13 25.33
17 Hingham High School 1:51.95 1:50.59
1) Brady, Louisa 13 2) Saleski, Kristin 15
3) Williams, Ava 16 4) O'Connor, Gabrielle 16
28.07 28.26 27.08 27.18
18 North Attleborough High School 1:52.60 1:50.75
1) Blanchard, Sarah 14 2) Tobias, Adi 16
3) Rigas, Antigone 15 4) Roukhadze, Catherine 14
27.51 28.02 27.72 27.50
19 Malden High School 1:53.06 1:51.17
1) Cala, Caitlin 13 2) Poirier, Catherine 13
3) Cong, Bestine 14 4) Quesada Nylen, Lucia 16
28.68 27.30 27.68 27.51
20 Sharon High School 1:50.67 1:51.35
1) Arnoff, Veronica 14 2) LaHive, Christine
3) May, Tabitha 16 4) Krause, Liza 15
27.96 28.25 28.95 26.19
21 Waltham High School 1:52.44 1:51.43
1) Buono, Kayla 14 2) Delorey, Jessie 14
3) Cardarelli, Emma 15 4) Chung, Vivian 14
28.48 27.76 28.02 27.17
22 North Quincy High School 1:50.75 1:51.54
1) O'Connor, Kathryn 13 2) Scuzzarella, Evlyn
3) Rauch, Sabrina 15 4) O'Driscoll, Rachel 15
28.36 35.39 24.08 23.71
23 Mansfield High School 1:51.84 1:51.55
1) Weiner, Emily 16 2) Harrington, Brooke 14
3) Souza, Danielle 15 4) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13
29.15 28.03 27.54 26.83
24 Taunton High School 1:52.87 1:51.63
1) Benjamin, Mackenzie 14 2) Kistner, Aimee 16
3) Tinkham, Leah 14 4) Heather, Mackenzie 17
29.44 27.61 28.06 26.52
25 Agawam High School NT 1:52.06
1) Andrews, Alexis 13 2) Matland, Kendra 13
3) Weiner, Allison 13 4) Dustin, Megan 15
28.25 30.21 27.57 26.03
26 Westborough High School 1:52.51 1:52.27
1) McMenamy, Julia SO 2) Bose, Katharina SO
3) Nikopoulos, Katherine SO 4) Hurkmans, Rachel JR
27.32 29.41 28.77 26.77
27 Wachusett Reg High School 1:52.75 1:52.77
1) Kelley, Shannon 15 2) Lannigan, Kelly 16
3) Glow, Maddie 16 4) Noel, Stephanie 13
28.89 28.41 27.78 27.69

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56.51 2/22/2010 Maggie Rosenbaum, Monument Mtn
State Record: 54.27 11/21/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
National: 51.85 2010 Cindy Tran, Huntington, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marrkand, Jennifer 14 Westford 58.43 55.20! 20
27.51 27.69
2 Humel, Colleen 14 Chicopee 59.76 56.78 17
27.85 28.93
3 Schnabel, Carly 15 King Philip 1:00.85 58.62 16
28.26 30.36
4 Quinn, Lauren 16 Minnechaug 1:00.16 58.70 15
29.02 29.68
5 Weinstock, Victori 14 Westford 1:00.65 1:00.20 14
29.74 30.46
6 Donovan, Erin SR Tantasqua 1:03.45 1:00.96 13
29.79 31.17
7 Devers, Aidan 15 North Attleborou 1:01.90 1:01.01 12
29.86 31.15
8 Butler, Rachel 13 Banstable 1:04.26 1:01.28 11
30.09 31.19
9 Rochon, Maria 16 Westford 1:01.35 1:01.56 9
29.57 31.99
10 Wilber, Maeve 15 Monument Mountai 1:03.50 1:02.06 7
30.27 31.79
11 Johnstone, Kelsey 16 Westfield 1:05.23 1:02.42 6
29.97 32.45
12 Whitney, Emma Hoosac 1:04.53 1:03.57 5
30.28 33.29
13 Riddick, Sage 13 Westford 1:05.38 1:03.59 4
30.63 32.96
14 McCabe, Kate 16 Westfield 1:04.45 1:03.78 3
31.30 32.48
15 Goswami, Caroline FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:06.61 1:04.14 2
31.20 32.94
16 Nordberg, Sarah 15 Attleboro 1:08.63 1:04.63 1
31.15 33.48
17 Cong, Bestine 14 Malden 1:05.77 1:04.65
30.96 33.69
18 Legsdin, Christine 13 Leominster 1:06.09 1:05.27
31.68 33.59
19 Passos, Marilia JR Algonquin 1:07.75 1:05.46
30.81 34.65
20 Kean, Meghan 14 Shrewsbury 1:05.47 1:05.49
32.07 33.42
21 Tarpey, Hannah 13 Minnechaug 1:08.00 1:06.00
32.43 33.57
22 Billig, Ann-Marie SR Lincoln Sudbury 1:06.37 1:06.32
31.80 34.52
23 Weiner, Emily 16 Mansfield 1:05.49 1:06.84
32.19 34.65
24 Arsenault, Sarah 16 Shrewsbury 1:07.31 1:06.97
32.47 34.50
25 Heather, Mackenzie 17 Taunton 1:07.79 1:07.13
32.57 34.56
26 Cahill, Colby 14 Latin Academy 1:07.68 1:07.16
31.89 35.27
27 O'Halloran, Rose 13 Wachusett 1:09.01 1:07.38
32.79 34.59
28 Kelleher, Katherin 14 Hingham 1:08.13 1:07.80
32.78 35.02
29 Atlas, Lestra 15 Cambridge Rindge 1:08.64 1:08.03
32.55 35.48
30 Tarpey, Bridget 14 Minnechaug 1:12.24 1:08.24
33.30 34.94
31 Cala, Caitlin 13 Malden 1:09.63 1:10.10
33.44 36.66
32 Hiersche, Kelly 13 Chicopee Compreh 1:11.44 1:10.13
33.66 36.47
33 Baskin, Emily 15 Minnechaug 1:11.98 1:10.50
34.35 36.15
34 Powers-Bennet, Jel 16 Springfield Cent 1:11.61 1:11.68
35.04 36.64
35 North, Britany Palmer 1:11.40 1:12.51
34.90 37.61
36 Gelinas, Liz 16 Westfield 1:12.26 1:12.75
35.51 37.24

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:03.63 1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner
State Record: 1:03.39 2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
National: 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.67
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kelly 13 Westford 1:07.93 1:06.70 20
31.40 35.30
2 Gula, Haley 15 Oliver Ames 1:08.63 1:07.25 17
31.75 35.50
3 Baker, Ansley SO Lincoln Sudbury 1:07.71 1:08.25 16
31.76 36.49
4 Soares, Carlyn 16 Masconomet 1:09.21 1:08.38 15
32.66 35.72
5 Garber, Maddison 14 Milford 1:08.59 1:08.47 14
32.26 36.21
6 Kean, Erin 16 Shrewsbury 1:10.47 1:10.10 13
33.22 36.88
7 Gosselin, Emma 16 Westford 1:14.05 1:10.30 12
32.76 37.54
8 Lewis, Erin 14 Westfield 1:10.66 1:10.62 11
33.17 37.45
9 Partin, Lindsay 14 Banstable 1:12.42 1:11.37 9
33.39 37.98
10 Smith, Cassidy 15 Concord-Carlisle 1:12.31 1:11.49 7
34.21 37.28
11 Proulx, Colleen 16 Franklin 1:16.44 1:11.91 6
34.18 37.73
12 Shea, Christine Ca JR Peabody High 1:12.69 1:12.03 5
33.72 38.31
13 Du, Samantha 15 Shrewsbury 1:11.73 1:12.29 4
34.31 37.98
14 Bonnett, Renee 14 Tyngsborough 1:15.32 1:13.09 3
33.92 39.17
15 Plourde, Hannah 13 Westfield 1:14.43 1:13.16 2
34.70 38.46
16 Harrington, Brooke 14 Mansfield 1:15.53 1:13.25 1
34.53 38.72
17 Hultin, Caroline JR Lincoln Sudbury 1:13.52 1:13.44
34.12 39.32
18 Poirier, Catherine 13 Malden 1:14.87 1:13.56
34.30 39.26
19 Gurney, Kayla 15 Minnechaug 1:14.71 1:13.85
34.77 39.08
20 Gendron, Mackenzie 14 Agawam 1:13.27 1:13.89
35.31 38.58
21 Johnstone, Alison 14 Westfield 1:15.51 1:14.04
35.73 38.31
22 Bernardy, Liz Hoosac 1:15.54 1:14.16
34.92 39.24
23 Whitney, Julia 16 Hoosac 1:16.56 1:14.31
34.72 39.59
24 Lee, Connie 16 Waltham 1:16.34 1:14.39
35.63 38.76
25 Miquel, Alexia 16 Newton South 1:16.37 1:14.47
34.91 39.56
26 Durkin, Melissa 15 Westford 1:15.98 1:14.95
34.89 40.06
27 Johnson, Shannon FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:17.52 1:15.69
35.69 40.00
28 Nikopoulos, Kather SO Westborough 1:15.81 1:16.02
35.45 40.57
29 Parker, Sophia 15 Concord-Carlisle 1:18.02 1:16.21
35.92 40.29
30 Almandoz, Eugenia 14 Lincoln Sudbury 1:16.83 1:16.25
34.79 41.46
31 Copland, Kylie 14 Concord-Carlisle 1:15.41 1:16.75
35.84 40.91
32 Murray, Alyssa 14 Northbridge 1:16.80 1:16.80
35.97 40.83
33 Rice, Rowan 15 Monument Mountai 1:16.94 1:16.93
36.17 40.76
34 Strakosha, Maria FR Peabody High 1:15.93 1:17.09
36.48 40.61
35 DeJonge, Simone 14 Cambridge Rindge 1:16.19 1:17.12
35.55 41.57
36 Nguyen, Julie 13 Salem 1:15.68 1:17.18
37 Abramson, Paige 13 Oliver Ames 1:16.60 1:17.97
36.28 41.69
37 Tobias, Adi 16 North Attleborou 1:16.94 1:17.97
37.56 40.41
39 Chung, Vivian 14 Waltham 1:17.04 1:18.02
36.57 41.45
40 Godon, Hannah 14 Minnechaug 1:21.08 1:18.45
36.56 41.89
41 DeChiara, Josia 13 Amherst Pelham 1:22.05 1:19.92
37.46 42.46
42 Donoghue, Caitlin 16 Beverly 1:16.31 1:20.15
37.69 42.46
43 Cloutier, Courtney 15 West Springfield 1:21.81 1:21.42
38.04 43.38
44 Swistak, Samantha 16 Agawam 1:22.44 1:21.87
39.86 42.01
45 Barakso Martin, Sa 14 Amherst Pelham 1:22.51 1:23.31
36.81 46.50

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:31.10 2/1997 , Gardner
Kate Moody,KarriCharpentier,KatieCline,KrisLozeau
State Record: 3:30.37 2/11/2012
A Korsberg,M Patterson,M D'Innocenzo,R Moore
National: 3:23.10 2008
Beck, Latone, Hendrix, Tucker
Meet Qualifying: 4:11.00
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 3:39.42 3:35.63 40
1) Martin, Courteney 14 2) Weinstock, Victoria 14
3) Gosselin, Emma 16 4) Marrkand, Jennifer 14
26.32 55.17 26.79 55.49 25.76 54.31 24.37 50.66
2 Lincoln Sudbury High School 3:41.04 3:40.39 34
1) Perry, Alicia SR 2) MacKeen, Catherine SR
3) Baker, Ansley SO 4) O'Shea, Katherine FR
27.59 56.89 26.68 55.54 26.04 55.10 24.86 52.86
3 King Philip Reg High School 3:48.29 3:42.76 32
1) Nasson, Sydney 15 2) Lambalot, Elise 15
3) Schnabel, Carly 15 4) McQuaid, Emily 15
26.67 55.14 28.73 59.75 25.82 54.06 26.03 53.81
4 Westfield High School 3:51.26 3:45.61 30
1) Longley, Lauren 15 2) Senecal, Genna 13
3) Johnstone, Kelsey 16 4) Walsh, Hope 14
27.19 56.27 27.06 57.02 27.12 56.75 26.32 55.57
5 Tyngsborough High School 3:56.89 3:46.44 28
1) Fischi, Johanna 15 2) Bonnett, Renee 14
3) Francisco, Sarah 13 4) Dion, Caleigh 13
27.15 57.24 27.04 58.00 26.35 56.25 26.26 54.95
6 North Attleborough High School 3:49.86 3:49.01 26
1) Devers, Aidan 15 2) St. Pierre, Julia 13
3) Blanchard, Sarah 14 4) Hargrave, Sarah 13
27.76 57.36 27.37 57.84 27.42 58.09 26.41 55.72
7 Beverly High School 3:57.04 3:51.63 24
1) Welch, Sarah 16 2) Grant, Rachel 15
3) Walsh, Emily 14 4) Swensen, Astrid 15
26.01 54.34 27.94 58.34 31.30 1:05.03 25.58 53.92
8 Mansfield High School 3:55.97 3:53.18 22
1) Long, Rachael 14 2) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13
3) Grant, Abbie 14 4) McGowan, Maeve 15
27.98 58.40 28.08 58.76 27.94 59.11 26.96 56.91
9 Newton South High School 4:03.62 3:54.79 18
1) Costopoulos, Tali 15 2) Miquel, Alexia 16
3) Garik, Av 14 4) Meyer, Ava 15
28.30 1:00.04 28.04 59.26 28.42 1:00.24 26.11 55.25
10 Shrewsbury High School 3:54.93 3:55.04 14
1) Kean, Meghan 14 2) Arsenault, Sarah 16
3) Kean, Erin 16 4) Du, Samantha 15
27.50 57.93 28.47 1:01.12 28.06 58.69 27.55 57.30
11 Algonquin Regional High School 3:59.27 3:55.74 12
1) Bautz, Eleni SR 2) Beland, Sarah SR
3) Passos, Marilia JR 4) Capria, Claudia SR
28.61 1:00.37 27.51 58.90 27.59 58.95 27.01 57.52
12 Hingham High School 4:00.26 3:55.77 10
1) McCarthy, Lily 14 2) Kelleher, Katherine 14
3) Brady, Louisa 13 4) O'Connor, Gabrielle 16
27.64 57.33 29.19 1:01.50 28.06 58.85 27.58 58.09
13 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 4:01.41 3:56.73 8
1) Thibault, Emma 15 2) Gerber Dolan, Corey 14
3) Sullivan, Joslyn 15 4) Logan, Sadie 16
29.01 1:00.55 28.35 59.05 27.97 58.87 27.10 58.26
14 Franklin High School 4:04.48 3:57.60 6
1) Proulx, Colleen 16 2) Brown, Molly-Catherine 16
3) Roche, Chloe 16 4) Zogby, Leah 16
29.08 59.99 28.54 59.93 29.46 1:01.06 27.55 56.62
15 Tantasqua High School Warriors 3:57.72 3:58.49 4
1) LaFlamme, Sarah FR 2) Walker, Summer JR
3) Iller, Kendra SO 4) Donovan, Erin SR
28.62 1:00.12 29.18 1:01.86 28.73 1:00.24 27.03 56.27
16 Malden High School 3:59.04 3:59.81 2
1) QuesadaNylen, Amalia 13 2) Forestier, Samantha 16
3) Quesada Nylen, Lucia 16 4) Lombardi, Alex 16
28.77 59.53 29.55 1:01.35 29.19 1:00.82 27.43 58.11
17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:02.50 4:00.40
1) Mark-Ng, Elsa 15 2) Gibbons, Honora 15
3) DeJonge, Simone 14 4) Hornstein, Victoria 13
29.87 1:02.04 28.69 1:00.82 28.26 59.86 26.90 57.68
18 North Quincy High School 4:00.88 4:03.07
1) O'Connor, Kathryn 13 2) Scuzzarella, Evlyn
3) Rauch, Sabrina 15 4) O'Driscoll, Rachel 15
29.08 1:00.81 30.92 1:04.26 28.68 1:00.44 27.47 57.56
19 Monument Mountain Reg HighScho 4:08.92 4:04.18
1) Zdziarski, Anna 13 2) Dillon, Kayla 16
3) Wilber, Maeve 15 4) Rice, Rowan 15
30.26 1:04.69 30.38 1:04.22 26.32 56.14 28.16 59.13
20 Chicopee High School 4:09.64 4:04.55
1) Demaio, Emma 14 2) Obando, Natalie 16
3) Kaczor, Natalia 16 4) Humel, Colleen 14
30.85 1:05.14 30.29 1:05.13 17.35 1:00.10 26.01 54.18
21 Westborough High School 4:08.12 4:04.69
1) Hurkmans, Rachel JR 2) Welcher, Jessica SR
3) McMenamy, Julia SO 4) Harris, Rachel JR
28.42 1:01.26 29.61 1:04.01 27.93 1:01.04 27.56 58.38
22 Sharon High School 4:05.90 4:06.83
1) Arnoff, Veronica 14 2) Dunlap, Allyn 16
3) May, Tabitha 16 4) Krause, Liza 15
30.04 1:02.23 30.38 1:04.01 30.70 1:04.78 26.83 55.81
23 Concord-Carlisle High School 4:06.36 4:06.97
1) Claggett, Chelsea 13 2) Roberts, Emily 15
3) Stropkay, Katrina 13 4) Parker, Sophia 15
30.07 1:02.30 28.69 1:00.25 30.74 1:03.10 29.89 1:01.32
24 Agawam High School 4:10.46 4:07.53
1) Weiner, Allison 13 2) Sutherland, Victoria 16
3) Matland, Kendra 13 4) Dustin, Megan 15
29.09 1:00.62 30.47 1:03.26 31.50 1:07.16 26.89 56.49
25 Oliver Ames High School 4:06.37 4:08.71
1) Mudd, Julia 13 2) Abramson, Paige 13
3) Watson, Christina 13 4) Gula, Haley 15
29.36 1:01.67 29.72 1:03.20 31.40 1:06.47 27.12 57.37
26 Barnstable High School NT 4:22.37
1) Miskiv, Elexi 15 2) Partin, Christine 15
3) Harrington, Catherine 15 4) Gorrill, Elizabeth 14
30.95 1:04.65 31.19 1:06.19 32.30 1:07.66 29.41 1:03.87
-- Minnechaug Reg High School 4:08.14 DQ

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. Westford Academy 351.5 2. Lincoln Sudbury High School 250
3. Westfield High School 219 4. King Philip Reg High School 153
5. Minnechaug Reg High School 146 6. North Attleborough High School 134
7. Concord-Carlisle High School 131 8. Beverly High School 99
9. Tyngsborough High School 93 10. Barnstable High School 85
11. Mansfield High School 49.5 12. Oliver Ames High School 46
13. Shrewsbury High School 45 14. Newton South High School 43
15. Algonquin Regional High School 42 16. Easthampton High School 40
17. Chicopee High School 38 18. Tantasqua High School Warriors 34
19. Franklin High School 33 20. Masconomet Reg High School 31
21. Milford High School 29 21. Agawam High School 29
23. Cambridge Rindge & Latin 25 23. Hingham High School 25
25. Hoosac Valley High School 21 26. Monument Mountain Reg HighScho 20
27. Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 18 28. Westborough High School 17
28. Arlington Highschool 17 30. Malden High School 16
31. Sharon High School 12 32. Attleboro High School 10
33. North Quincy High School 6 34. West Springfield High School 5
34. Peabody Veterans Memorial High 5 36. Chicopee Comprehensive High Sc 4
37. Gardner High School 3
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login