MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 2 Boys State Winter Swimming and Diving Results
18-Feb-13


MIAA BOYS STATE SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHI
DIVISION 2
Results

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:34.07 2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-
S Butts, M Grant, C Rossborough, G Frankel
State Record: # 1:34.07 2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-
S Butts, M Grant, C Rossborough, G Frankel
Nat Record: % 1:31.22 2000 , Cincinati Xavier
Cramer, Burns, Ransenberg, Leassner
12 champ: 1:39.83 Weston
Fitzgerald, Burrow, Lewtan, Ckeala
All American: ^ 1:34.85
AA Considera: 1:36.56
Meet Qualifying: 1:51.76
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wayland High School 1:43.65 1:40.15 40
1) Doug Curtin 13 2) Mark Karlson 13
3) Matt Cramer 14 4) Charlie Nuss 15
25.79 26.39 24.29 23.68
2 Bishop Feehan High School 1:43.69 1:41.16 34
1) William McLaughlin 14 2) Matthew Kenney 14
3) Grant Casey 14 4) Chad Schreiber 13
25.22 29.21 24.86 21.87
3 Weston High School 1:38.25 1:41.78 32
1) Austin Critchlow 16 2) Jamie Noonan 14
3) Ian Delaney 13 4) Sam Cekala 14
26.48 28.69 24.63 21.98
4 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 1:46.38 1:43.08 30
1) Marc Klepacki 15 2) Alan Tang 14
3) Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 4) Eric Chen 14
27.04 28.54 24.08 23.42
5 Dover Sherborn High School 1:46.67 1:44.54 28
1) Charles Quinn 16 2) Connor McCormick 13
3) Greg Michalowski 13 4) Ryan Brown 15
27.23 27.34 25.86 24.11
6 Bishop Stang High School 1:45.80 1:44.62 26
1) Jameson Rose '1 2) Sam Appleton '1
3) (C) Jon Mariner '1 4) Eric Pauls '1
28.28 29.88 24.08 22.38
7 King Philip Regional High Scho 1:49.83 1:44.73 24
1) Michael Choate 15 2) Dillan Whyte 14
3) Gordon Winget 13 4) Luke Sprague 14
27.64 29.24 25.73 22.12
8 Hingham High School 1:51.66 1:44.80 22
1) Graham Barrett 16 2) Maxwell Gates 14
3) Thomas Winter 15 4) Zachary Oser 13
26.75 29.38 26.15 22.52
9 Winchester High School 1:44.06 1:44.83 18
1) Christian MacDonald 15 2) Alex Tham 16
3) Josh Dinardo 15 4) Dale Gable 14
26.72 31.44 24.04 22.63
10 Concord Carlisle High School 1:50.84 1:45.39 14
1) Robert Bradford 15 2) Joel Sibley 15
3) Charles Hart 14 4) Oliver Ward 13
28.33 28.57 26.44 22.05
11 Sharon High School 1:47.98 1:45.77 12
1) Eoghan Daly 14 2) Jonathan Dunlap 14
3) Jack Fergenbaum 15 4) William Sweet 13
26.98 29.26 25.68 23.85
12 Wellesley High School 1:47.86 1:45.81 10
1) Jon Chow 14 2) Teddy Williamson 14
3) Julian Burns 14 4) Andrew Gartley 13
28.34 29.98 24.56 22.93
13 Longmeadow High School 1:49.06 1:46.39 8
1) Ethan Requardt 13 2) Michael Chen 15
3) Justin Liu 14 4) Charly Blazy 15
28.98 29.27 24.67 23.47
14 Arlington High School 1:51.12 1:46.62 6
1) Michael Packard 13 2) John Prindle 16
3) Michael Prindle 14 4) Arnaud Vaganay 13
30.01 29.12 25.24 22.25
15 Arlington Catholic High Schoo 1:49.47 1:46.82 4
1) Michael Fothergill 13 2) Michael Libertini 13
3) Daniel Fothergill 14 4) Kenneth Fong 15
24.67 30.58 24.50 27.07
16 Mystic Valley Charter School 1:50.34 1:48.44 2
1) Christian Kinnon 16 2) Ryan Kinnon 17
3) Michael Leung 17 4) Robbie Cummings 15
27.60 31.63 26.13 23.08
17 Belmont High School 1:49.28 1:48.70
1) Andrew Kelley 16 2) Kevin Chen 14
3) Benjamin Johnson 13 4) Andrew Walsh 14
27.17 31.69 25.06 24.78
18 Hopkinton HighSchool 1:48.66 1:48.77
1) Andrew Devine 14 2) Andrew Madigan 15
3) Spencer Franklin 14 4) Josh Perez 13
28.72 31.91 25.15 22.99
19 Ashland High School 1:50.90 1:49.91
1) Roger Gu 16 2) Craig Barrett 14
29.77 30.79 25.01 24.34
20 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 1:48.26 1:50.10
1) Teddy Minahan 15 2) Josh Beck 15
3) Ben Littlefield 13 4) Kyle Medeiros 13
28.69 31.41 25.49 24.51
21 Westborough High School 1:51.16 1:50.41
1) Sam Rong 16 2) Andras Palfi 13
3) Mavin Liu 15 4) Tom Lawton 13
29.97 30.67 25.57 24.20
22 East Longmeadow High School 1:51.65 1:50.63
1) Jack Moynihan 15 2) Ben Guilmette 15
3) Joe Piemonte 15 4) Ben O'Connor 14
27.34 32.44 27.53 23.32
23 Medfield High School 1:49.02 1:50.74
1) Colton Hall 16 2) Alec Haley 14
3) Andrew Maritan 16 4) Peter Woodsum 13
28.97 31.62 26.65 23.50
24 Catholic Memorial High School 1:51.21 1:50.88
1) Chris Lee 14 2) Liam Grady 15
3) Alex Young 13 4) Dylan Ryan 13
28.25 31.94 25.85 24.84
25 Nantucket High School 1:51.17 1:51.98
1) Miles Geddes 13 2) Jack Decker 13
3) Henry Blackwell 15 4) Tyler Wheeler 17
29.33 31.59 27.26 23.80
-- Duxbury High School 1:49.00 DQ
1) Ian Wilson 13 2) Malcolm Edgar 13
3) Michael Connolly 13 4) Michael O'Neal 16
25.72 31.34 24.57 21.95

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:38.66 2/28/2004 Sal Barba, St John's Shrews
State Record: # 1:36.92 2/14/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: % 1:33.83 2009 Tom Shields, Edison, CA
12 champ: 1:43.07 Tommy Peacher, Weston
All American: ^ 1:39.61
AA Considera: 1:41.26
Meet Qualifying: 1:56.04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tommy Peacher 13 Weston 1:44.27 1:43.09 20
22.77 25.54 26.94 27.84
2 Colin Machat 13 Northampton 1:49.56 1:45.19 17
24.50 25.90 27.02 27.77
3 Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 Amherst Pelham 1:50.11 1:45.25 16
24.42 26.13 27.01 27.69
4 William McLaughlin 14 Bishop Feehan 1:47.67 1:46.20 15
24.48 26.80 27.59 27.33
5 Alexander Turner 13 Apponequet 1:46.79 1:46.31 14
24.33 26.85 28.06 27.07
6 Harrison Rodts 13 Marblehead 1:52.39 1:47.01 13
25.26 27.28 27.33 27.14
7 Cameron Braz 13 Monson 1:53.74 1:47.21 12
24.28 27.28 27.15 28.50
8 Craig Barrett 14 Ashland 1:49.32 1:47.30 11
24.52 26.64 27.88 28.26
9 Clarke Indek 14 Cohasset 1:53.13 1:48.90 9
24.65 27.05 28.43 28.77
10 Ryan Manniello 15 SouthHadley 1:48.78 1:49.33 7
24.80 27.19 28.21 29.13
11 Michael Connolly 13 Duxbury 1:52.07 1:50.56 6
24.89 27.77 28.78 29.12
12 Andrew Klobucher 13 Hamilton Wenham 1:53.22 1:51.42 5
24.78 27.08 29.30 30.26
13 Reeves Connolly 13 Northampton 1:57.07 1:51.48 4
25.62 28.37 28.81 28.68
14 Chris Lee 14 Catholic Memoria 1:54.44 1:51.55 3
25.49 27.88 29.30 28.88
15 Benjamin Shriner 13 Arlington 1:52.98 1:51.60 2
25.19 27.88 29.16 29.37
16 Graham Barrett 16 Hingham 1:52.29 1:51.84 1
25.18 28.01 29.45 29.20
17 Andrew Gartley 13 Wellesley 1:55.03 1:52.20
25.70 28.40 29.46 28.64
18 Aidan Winn 14 Northampton 1:54.98 1:52.28
25.55 27.85 29.32 29.56
19 Alec Haley 14 Medfield 1:53.34 1:53.18
25.92 28.06 29.53 29.67
20 Dan Spellman 14 Weston 1:56.33 1:53.36
25.96 29.09 29.55 28.76
21 John Nadeau 14 Hopkinton 1:55.88 1:53.38
25.99 28.67 29.58 29.14
22 James Jurist 14 Wayland 1:55.74 1:53.63
26.01 28.48 29.51 29.63
23 Austin Critchlow 16 Weston 1:56.67 1:54.78
26.03 28.86 29.95 29.94
24 Kris Carr 14 Monson 1:57.25 1:54.93
25.52 28.61 30.33 30.47
25 Robert Bradford 15 Concord Carlisle 1:56.00 1:55.15
27.12 29.19 29.58 29.26
26 Scott Becker 13 Wayland 1:56.40 1:55.24
25.85 28.87 30.34 30.18
27 Dimitry Spelmah 15 North Reading 1:56.41 1:55.47
25.88 28.87 29.90 30.82
28 Devon Turner 15 Apponequet 1:58.24 1:55.58
26.75 29.07 29.85 29.91
29 Dean Walter 15 Scituate 1:58.44 1:57.12
26.99 28.74 30.31 31.08
30 Jack Moynihan 15 East Longmeadow 2:02.47 1:57.18
27.89 30.10 30.41 28.78
31 Ben Mo Sharon 1:57.18 1:57.44
26.10 29.12 30.79 31.43
32 Brian Cundiff 15 Sandwich 1:56.75 1:58.02
26.50 29.62 31.03 30.87
33 Robby DeSantis 13 Mystic Valley 1:56.52 1:58.45
25.83 29.96 30.86 31.80
34 James Connolly 15 Northampton 2:05.77 2:00.75
26.91 30.10 31.69 32.05
35 Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14 Belchertown 2:04.53 2:01.53
28.11 31.09 31.57 30.76
36 Donovan Smith 13 Amherst Pelham 2:04.91 2:01.70
28.30 31.08 31.59 30.73
37 Ken Black 13 Pittsfield 2:04.67 2:03.58
28.31 30.88 32.44 31.95
38 Dominik Doemer 13 Amherst Pelham 2:07.20 2:03.84
27.86 31.52 32.94 31.52
39 Chandler Parker 17 Monson 2:08.21 2:04.36
27.38 30.52 33.32 33.14
40 Samsmon Braun 15 Amherst Pelham 2:06.49 2:04.45
28.02 31.97 32.75 31.71
41 Brendan Callan 14 Longmeadow 2:06.28 2:05.94
29.24 32.31 32.88 31.51

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.55 1999 Erik Vendt, BC High
State Record: # 1:45.52 2/20/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: % 1:45.25 2009 Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton, IN
12 champ: 1:54.58 Kevin Bradley, Milford
All American: ^ 1:51.57
AA Considera: 1:53.52
Meet Qualifying: 2:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Bradley 13 Milford 1:58.03 1:52.81 20
24.15 28.19 33.80 26.67
2 Ryan Burrow 13 Weston 1:59.59 1:57.44 17
24.58 29.54 34.64 28.68
3 Doug Curtin 13 Wayland 2:03.41 2:00.72 16
25.51 29.46 37.10 28.65
4 Alex Gallant 15 Apponequet 2:05.32 2:01.15 15
26.48 31.80 34.50 28.37
5 Connor McCormick 13 Dover Sherborn 2:05.80 2:01.19 14
26.44 31.35 34.57 28.83
6 Carson Christuk 15 Bishop Fenwick 2:02.09 2:01.43 13
26.08 31.20 34.68 29.47
7 Maxwell Gates 14 Hingham 2:06.62 2:02.65 12
26.69 31.45 35.71 28.80
8 Alex Simpson 13 Sandwich 2:03.42 2:03.02 11
25.67 31.70 37.28 28.37
9 Christopher DiGiacomo 14 King Philip 2:06.59 2:04.87 9
26.88 30.91 38.19 28.89
10 Charles Seltzer 15 Marblehead 2:04.90 2:05.17 7
26.24 30.34 36.94 31.65
11 Justin Liu 14 Longmeadow 2:07.99 2:05.35 6
26.26 32.04 37.76 29.29
12 Jonathan Dunlap 14 Sharon 2:08.81 2:08.62 5
27.51 32.51 37.36 31.24
13 Daniel Fothergill 14 Arlington Cathol 2:08.50 2:09.67 4
25.49 31.02 41.06 32.10
14 Matthew Quinney 16 Belchertown 2:14.50 2:11.19 3
28.59 32.23 39.88 30.49
15 Joe Wang 15 Advamced Math & 2:11.20 2:11.82 2
27.80 32.35 40.63 31.04
16 Robert Lewis 13 Belchertown 2:15.63 2:12.13 1
28.10 33.14 40.00 30.89
17 Arnaud Vaganay 13 Arlington NT 2:13.14
27.23 33.82 39.88 32.21
18 Neel Sekar 15 Holliston 2:10.06 2:17.61
29.74 32.76 41.81 33.30
19 Nick Houle 14 Ludlow 2:19.65 2:18.53
29.21 37.30 39.80 32.22
20 Connor Berube 13 Chicopee 2:22.40 2:23.96
30.22 37.52 40.85 35.37
21 Aaron Coty 14 Pittsfield 2:27.23 2:30.18
30.79 39.39 44.90 35.10
22 Harry Gilmartin 14 Chicopee 2:27.94 2:32.34
32.20 40.35 44.85 34.94
23 Sean Fournier 14 Ludlow 2:27.16 2:35.12
30.87 40.77 43.83 39.65
-- Jameson Rose '1 Bishop Stang 2:10.76 DQ
27.65 32.43 39.00 29.39

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.96 2/24/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston-
State Record: # 20.77 2/17/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston
Nat Record: % 19.49 2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX
12 champ: 21.40 Drew Andre, Concord Carlisle
All American: ^ 20.87
AA Considera: 21.17
Meet Qualifying: 23.62
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Blyzinskyj 13 Weston 21.18 20.50# 20
2 Michael Fothergill 13 Arlington Cathol 22.16 21.92 17
3 Chad Schreiber 13 Bishop Feehan 22.38 22.02 16
4 George Sommerville 14 Taconic 22.39 22.11 15
5 Sam Cekala 14 Weston 22.60 22.42 14
6 Ian Delaney 13 Weston 22.76 22.52 13
7 Alessandro Rastelli 16 Norwell 22.72 22.55 12
8 Josh Blacker 13 Scituate 23.30 22.73 11
9 Marc Klepacki 15 Amherst Pelham 22.96 22.78 9
10 Oliver Ward 13 Concord Carlisle 23.60 22.89 7
11 Christian Kinnon 16 Mystic Valley 23.12 22.92 6
12 Zachary Oser 13 Hingham 23.18 23.04 5
13 Michael O'Neal 16 Duxbury 23.57 23.15 4
14 (C) Max Medina '1 Bishop Stang 23.21 23.18 3
15 Tyler Sjahfiedin 15 Old Rochester 23.30 23.24 2
16 Michael Prindle 14 Arlington NT 23.39 1
17 Josh Perez 13 Hopkinton 23.34 23.46
18 Hunter Goodrich 14 Stoughton 23.42 23.54
19 Jack Decker 13 Nantucket 23.49 23.81
20 Alex Walder Manchester Essex NT 23.90
21 Charles Doyle 14 Holliston 23.77 23.91
22 Eric Chen 14 Amherst Pelham 24.29 23.96
22 Charly Blazy 15 Longmeadow 23.90 23.96
24 Nathan Turgeon 14 Ludlow 23.73 24.02
25 Frederick Liu 13 Longmeadow 24.79 24.36
26 Tom Lawton 13 Westborough 23.83 24.46
27 Roger Gu 16 Ashland 23.38 24.51
28 Ben O'Connor 14 East Longmeadow 24.51 24.52
29 Ben Guilmette 15 East Longmeadow 24.10 24.72
30 Andrew Burns 13 Belchertown 24.84 24.81
31 Conner Lein 13 St Joseph 25.06 24.99

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 696.05 2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
State Record: # 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Amherst Pelham
12 champ: 696.05 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brendan Connors Wellesley 304.75 456.90 20
2 Reece Donahue 16 Hopkinton 285.85 429.60 17
3 Alex Walder Manchester Essex 287.75 427.55 16
4 Jamie Packs 13 Weston 312.00 416.15 15
5 Dayan Gonzalez 15 Lynn Voc Tech 288.15 395.65 14
6 Brandon Archambault 13 Chicopee 277.40 390.10 13
7 Alex Chused 15 Wayland 256.95 389.90 12
8 Connor Pennington 17 Monson 253.95 372.85 11
9 Dallas Perry 13 Chicopee 269.05 370.05 9
10 Christopher Gilman 13 Westwood 256.25 365.55 7
11 Richard Finch 13 Middleboro 274.45 364.85 6
12 Austin Rowe 13 Longmeadow 255.10 344.70 5
13 Jacob Hopkins 14 Seekonk 240.30 330.85 4
14 Graham Gilmore 14 Hingham 249.90 327.00 3
15 Randy Melanson 14 Bishop Feehan 237.85 326.80 2
16 Trippy Brown Bromfield 269.00 323.90 1

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 696.05 2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
State Record: # 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Amherst Pelham
12 champ: 696.05 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jamie Packs 13 Weston 197.60 312.00
2 Brendan Connors Wellesley 182.10 304.75
3 Dayan Gonzalez 15 Lynn Voc Tech 181.05 288.15
4 Alex Walder Manchester Essex 199.40 287.75
5 Reece Donahue 16 Hopkinton 173.30 285.85
6 Brandon Archambault 13 Chicopee 178.20 277.40
7 Richard Finch 13 Middleboro 168.70 274.45
8 Dallas Perry 13 Chicopee 157.35 269.05
9 Trippy Brown Bromfield 179.90 269.00
10 Alex Chused 15 Wayland 168.90 256.95
11 Christopher Gilman 13 Westwood 162.30 256.25
12 Austin Rowe 13 Longmeadow 169.65 255.10
13 Connor Pennington 17 Monson 160.40 253.95
14 Graham Gilmore 14 Hingham 149.25 249.90
15 Jacob Hopkins 14 Seekonk 151.00 240.30
16 Randy Melanson 14 Bishop Feehan 137.75 237.85
17 Elias Miller 13 Northampton 138.40 231.45
18 Ricky Davies 13 Wayland 132.65 216.80
19 Mark Priscella 13 Wayland 133.85 206.35
20 Michael Mason 14 Milford 136.75 186.05

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 696.05 2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
State Record: # 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Amherst Pelham
12 champ: 696.05 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Walder Manchester Essex NP 199.40
2 Jamie Packs 13 Weston 411.70 197.60
3 Brendan Connors Wellesley 261.45 182.10
4 Dayan Gonzalez 15 Lynn Voc Tech 236.50 181.05
5 Trippy Brown Bromfield 224.20 179.90
6 Brandon Archambault 13 Chicopee 399.20 178.20
7 Reece Donahue 16 Hopkinton 377.40 173.30
8 Austin Rowe 13 Longmeadow 320.90 169.65
9 Alex Chused 15 Wayland 363.55 168.90
10 Richard Finch 13 Middleboro 380.00 168.70
11 Christopher Gilman 13 Westwood 218.70 162.30
12 Connor Pennington 17 Monson 379.80 160.40
13 Dallas Perry 13 Chicopee 358.10 157.35
14 Jacob Hopkins 14 Seekonk 199.95 151.00
15 Graham Gilmore 14 Hingham 215.20 149.25
16 Elias Miller 13 Northampton 347.65 138.40
17 Randy Melanson 14 Bishop Feehan 201.00 137.75
18 Michael Mason 14 Milford 297.25 136.75
19 Mark Priscella 13 Wayland 266.75 133.85
20 Ricky Davies 13 Wayland 320.55 132.65
21 Mike Chirico 16 Dover Sherborn 220.59 124.40
22 Joseph Tocci 13 Belmont 210.48 122.65
23 Peter Cottingham Manchester Essex NP 120.05

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.83 1981 Norm Schippert, Chelmsford
State Record: # 49.14 1976 Bobby Hagberg, South Hadley
Nat Record: % 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington KY
12 champ: 51.62 Kevin Bradley, Milford
All American: ^ 49.79
AA Considera: 50.74
Meet Qualifying: 58.81
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Burrow 13 Weston 52.54 52.00 20
24.23 27.77
2 Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 Amherst Pelham 53.99 52.38 17
24.70 27.68
3 Connor Haley 13 Medfield 54.41 52.67 16
24.86 27.81
4 Matthew Houghton 13 Coyle & Cassidy 54.97 53.55 15
25.05 28.50
5 Ian Wilson 13 Duxbury 56.00 54.03 14
24.87 29.16
6 Josh Dinardo 15 Winchester 54.36 54.54 13
24.80 29.74
7 Craig Barrett 14 Ashland 55.79 54.82 12
25.87 28.95
8 Mavin Liu 15 Westborough 56.37 54.89 11
25.89 29.00
9 Grant Casey 14 Bishop Feehan 54.66 55.05 9
25.75 29.30
10 Jackson Perry 15 Bishop Feehan 56.07 55.38 7
25.48 29.90
11 Alex Simpson 13 Sandwich 55.55 55.48 6
26.22 29.26
12 Daniel Fothergill 14 Arlington Cathol 55.92 55.51 5
25.38 30.13
13 Alex Young 13 Catholic Memoria 58.12 55.66 4
26.66 30.49
14 Benjamin Johnson 13 Belmont 56.85 55.79 3
25.83 29.96
15 Justin Liu 14 Longmeadow 56.82 55.86 2
26.07 29.79
16 Matt Cramer 14 Wayland 56.47 55.91 1
25.43 30.48
17 Eoghan Daly 14 Sharon 58.09 56.09
26.49 29.88
18 Marc Klepacki 15 Amherst Pelham 55.58 56.17
26.08 30.09
19 Alan Tang 14 Amherst Pelham 56.99 56.25
26.08 30.26
20 Nick Walker 13 Bromfield 57.22 56.43
25.83 30.65
21 Julian Burns 14 Wellesley 57.41 56.51
26.41 30.36
22 Spencer Franklin 14 Hopkinton 57.92 56.79
26.08 31.04
23 John Prindle 16 Arlington NT 57.44
26.02 31.42
24 Arnaud Vaganay 13 Arlington 57.76 57.76
26.66 31.10
25 Drew Donovan 15 Wayland 58.63 58.32
26.60 31.72
26 Eric Baumeister 14 Hamilton Wenham 58.12 58.38
27.85 31.06
27 Ben Littlefield 13 Apponequet 58.90 58.41
27.10 31.31
28 Andrew Madigan 15 Hopkinton 58.85 58.66
27.24 31.42
29 Michael Chen 15 Longmeadow 1:00.52 59.08
27.08 32.00
30 Jack Fergenbaum 15 Sharon 58.32 59.29
28.06 31.23
31 Brian Cundiff 15 Sandwich 58.23 59.58
27.56 32.02
32 Robert Lewis 13 Belchertown 59.81 59.66
28.12 31.54
33 Joe Wang 15 Advamced Math & 58.65 1:01.01
28.33 32.68
34 Hunter Carkhuff 16 Amherst Pelham 1:03.01 1:02.72
29.29 33.43
35 Brian Dec 16 Holyoke 1:03.93 1:03.24
29.47 33.77
36 Joe Piemonte 15 East Longmeadow 1:06.18 1:03.97
28.43 35.54
37 John Curley 16 East Longmeadow 1:04.40 1:04.50
29.41 35.09
38 Connor Berube 13 Chicopee 1:05.31 1:07.24
30.67 36.57
39 Ethan Requardt 13 Longmeadow 1:07.21 1:10.47
32.20 38.27

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 45.69 2/24/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston-
State Record: # 45.10 2/14/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: % 43.05 2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX
12 champ: 46.33 Drew Andre, Wayland
All American: ^ 45.57
AA Considera: 46.24
Meet Qualifying: 52.27
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tommy Peacher 13 Weston 47.80 47.16 20
22.55 24.61
2 Chad Schreiber 13 Bishop Feehan 48.96 47.79 17
22.75 25.04
3 Colin Machat 13 Northampton 49.27 48.09 16
23.26 24.83
4 (C) Jon Mariner '1 Bishop Stang 51.14 48.40 15
23.17 25.23
5 Michael Connolly 13 Duxbury 50.04 48.85 14
23.65 25.20
6 Cameron Braz 13 Monson 51.36 48.86 13
23.41 25.45
7 Mark Karlson 13 Wayland 49.76 49.26 12
23.69 25.57
8 Eric Pauls '1 Bishop Stang 49.80 49.39 11
23.80 25.59
9 Ian Delaney 13 Weston 49.93 49.52 9
24.00 25.52
10 Ryan Manniello 15 SouthHadley 50.53 50.17 7
24.21 25.96
11 Sam Cekala 14 Weston 51.36 50.24 6
24.01 26.23
12 (C) Max Medina '1 Bishop Stang 52.12 50.44 5
24.02 26.42
13 Alessandro Rastelli 16 Norwell 50.68 50.45 4
24.18 26.27
14 Joel Sibley 15 Concord Carlisle 51.00 50.48 3
23.97 26.51
15 Josh Blacker 13 Scituate 52.04 50.53 2
23.96 26.57
16 Dale Gable 14 Winchester 50.55 50.57 1
24.28 26.29
17 Tyler Sjahfiedin 15 Old Rochester 50.56 50.65
24.54 26.11
18 Andrew Klobucher 13 Hamilton Wenham 49.72 50.77
24.56 26.21
19 Michael O'Neal 16 Duxbury 51.83 51.01
24.14 26.87
20 Dan Spellman 14 Weston 51.73 51.26
24.57 26.69
21 Michael Prindle 14 Arlington 48.81 51.55
23.99 27.56
22 Kris Carr 14 Monson 53.19 52.08
24.82 27.26
23 Alex Young 13 Catholic Memoria 52.35 52.15
24.65 27.50
24 Jack Decker 13 Nantucket 51.26 52.16
24.78 27.38
25 Nickie Cheung 13 Sharon 52.07 52.23
24.89 27.34
26 Lorenzo Dube '1 Bishop Stang 52.52 52.28
24.88 27.40
27 John Nadeau 14 Hopkinton 52.80 52.32
24.79 27.53
28 Michael Libertini 13 Arlington Cathol 52.00 52.44
24.63 27.81
29 Emmett Draz 14 Nauset Regional 52.55 53.02
30 Eric Chen 14 Amherst Pelham 53.16 53.22
25.63 27.59
31 Tom Lawton 13 Westborough 52.86 53.59
25.30 28.29
32 Nicholas Potorski 14 Ludlow 55.50 53.60
24.98 28.62
33 Frederick Liu 13 Longmeadow 54.21 53.61
26.02 27.59
34 Andrew Burns 13 Belchertown 54.84 53.86
25.64 28.22
35 Kyle Medeiros 13 Apponequet 52.81 54.29
26.20 28.09
36 Brendan Callan 14 Longmeadow 56.50 55.46
27.02 28.44
37 Nick Walker 13 Bromfield 52.93 55.49
26.37 29.12
38 Ben O'Connor 14 East Longmeadow 56.65 55.72
26.78 28.94
39 Dominik Doemer 13 Amherst Pelham 56.41 55.94
27.13 28.81
40 Alex Butcher 15 East Longmeadow 56.15 55.95
26.83 29.12
41 Aaron Coty 14 Pittsfield 56.53 57.49
27.43 30.06
-- Andrew Gartley 13 Wellesley 52.33 DFS

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:24.35 1999 Erik Vendt, BC High
State Record: # 4:24.35 1999 Erik Vendt, BC High
Nat Record: % 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
12 champ: 4:41.82 Connor Haley, Longmeadow
All American: ^ 4:30.83
AA Considera: 4:35.75
Meet Qualifying: 5:16.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Bradley 13 Milford 4:47.94 4:36.29 20
24.81 26.47 27.13 27.78 28.29 28.32 28.64 28.83
28.57 27.45
2 Grant Casey 14 Bishop Feehan 4:44.37 4:41.59 17
25.03 27.01 27.99 28.49 28.56 28.53 29.18 29.17
29.32 28.31
3 Connor Haley 13 Medfield 4:51.82 4:43.45 16
25.55 27.86 28.89 28.90 29.22 29.09 28.84 28.94
28.43 27.73
4 Harrison Rodts 13 Marblehead 4:58.39 4:49.35 15
26.05 28.13 28.65 29.30 29.25 29.62 29.95 30.19
29.78 28.43
5 Alexander Turner 13 Apponequet 4:54.56 4:49.55 14
25.53 28.64 29.13 30.19 29.29 29.44 29.74 30.03
30.41 27.15
6 Alec Haley 14 Medfield 5:03.69 4:54.98 13
26.38 29.31 29.65 29.72 30.16 30.03 30.09 30.12
30.10 29.42
7 Michael Choate 15 King Philip 4:58.71 5:00.30 11.5
26.23 29.08 30.04 30.56 30.82 30.92 30.98 30.84
30.74 30.09
7 Graham Barrett 16 Hingham 5:15.69 5:00.30 11.5
26.43 29.77 30.41 31.05 30.93 30.80 31.54 31.83
30.12 27.42
9 Chris Lee 14 Catholic Memoria 5:12.36 5:00.84 9
26.80 29.99 30.82 30.88 30.99 31.08 31.30 30.89
30.08 28.01
10 Christian MacDonald 15 Winchester 5:05.46 5:01.33 7
26.69 29.73 30.21 31.04 31.03 31.08 31.12 31.06
30.44 28.93
11 Reeves Connolly 13 Northampton 5:16.87 5:01.87 6
26.33 29.28 30.17 30.58 30.77 30.74 31.23 31.43
31.22 30.12
12 Robert Bradford 15 Concord Carlisle 5:11.13 5:04.60 5
27.70 30.10 30.58 30.69 30.92 31.39 31.36 30.93
30.74 30.19
13 Dale Gable 14 Winchester 5:06.56 5:07.50 4
27.44 29.18 30.43 30.96 31.68 31.96 31.72 31.88
32.09 30.16
14 Jameson Rose '1 Bishop Stang 5:10.99 5:07.84 3
26.84 29.86 31.20 31.53 31.58 31.86 31.65 31.97
31.29 30.06
15 Charles Quinn 16 Dover Sherborn 5:20.31 5:09.89 2
26.54 29.75 31.00 31.49 31.88 31.85 32.49 32.32
32.22 30.35
16 James Jurist 14 Wayland 5:16.88 5:10.44 1
27.10 29.89 30.90 31.41 32.03 31.74 32.56 32.55
31.91 30.35
17 Benjamin Shriner 13 Arlington 5:02.94 5:11.31
26.15 28.68 29.50 30.95 31.69 32.63 33.01 33.05
33.52 32.13
18 Andrew Gilooly 14 Wellesley 5:15.80 5:12.53
27.85 30.50 31.32 31.75 32.39 32.19 32.88 32.05
31.26 30.34
19 Andrew Kelley 16 Belmont 5:11.97 5:13.82
26.52 29.96 31.61 31.91 32.03 32.34 32.41 33.04
32.61 31.39
20 Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14 Belchertown 5:39.95 5:32.29
29.27 32.82 33.78 33.89 33.49 34.00 33.67 34.15
34.03 33.19
21 Brian Dec 16 Holyoke 5:37.45 5:36.89
29.46 32.12 34.00 34.56 34.97 35.60 34.80 34.41
34.09 32.88
22 Donovan Smith 13 Amherst Pelham 5:46.72 5:37.70
30.53 33.20 33.78 34.15 34.35 34.98 34.54 34.50
34.64 33.03
23 Samsmon Braun 15 Amherst Pelham 5:40.47 5:40.13
29.67 33.41 34.42 35.29 35.09 35.07 35.23 34.56
34.53 32.86
24 Ken Black 13 Pittsfield 5:50.62 5:46.83
29.80 34.00 34.48 35.01 36.29 35.13 36.18 35.97
35.92 34.05
25 Joe Piemonte 15 East Longmeadow 5:58.15 5:51.67
30.84 33.70 35.14 34.32 36.68 35.68 36.44 37.16
37.22 34.49
26 Michael Grippo 15 Longmeadow 5:41.16 5:52.74
28.73 31.75 34.28 34.99 36.98 37.59 37.51 38.13
37.94 34.84
27 Nicholas Potorski 14 Ludlow 5:45.91 6:13.36
34.09 37.40 34.26 39.33 40.70 40.11 40.83 35.84
36.21 34.59
-- James Connolly 15 Northampton 5:46.65 DFS

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:27.28 2/24/2001 , Weston
N David, P Dunn, N Madison, J Korsmeyer
State Record: # 1:25.83 2/17/2008 , Weston
M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel
Nat Record: % 1:22.15 2009 , Glenview, IL
Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLotto
12 champ: 1:27.43 Concord Carlisle
Castrichini, Ward, Key, Andre
All American: ^ 1:25.46
AA Considera: 1:26.92
Meet Qualifying: 1:38.25
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weston High School 1:28.04 1:26.39* 40
1) Tommy Peacher 13 2) Sam Cekala 14
3) Ryan Burrow 13 4) Jack Blyzinskyj 13
21.64 22.51 22.11 20.13
2 Duxbury High School 1:34.31 1:30.87 34
1) Michael Connolly 13 2) Kevin Coughlan 16
3) Michael O'Neal 16 4) Ian Wilson 13
22.60 24.37 22.18 21.72
3 Bishop Stang High School 1:34.65 1:31.45 32
1) (C) Jon Mariner '1 2) Lorenzo Dube '1
3) (C) Max Medina '1 4) Eric Pauls '1
23.04 23.68 22.29 22.44
4 Wayland High School 1:34.27 1:31.99 30
1) Mark Karlson 13 2) Matt Cramer 14
3) Charlie Nuss 15 4) Jake Baxter 14
22.39 22.68 23.30 23.62
5 Mystic Valley Charter School 1:38.22 1:32.58 28
1) Robbie Cummings 15 2) Nick Antonucci 15
3) Robby DeSantis 13 4) Christian Kinnon 16
23.37 23.69 23.50 22.02
6 King Philip Regional High Scho 1:35.70 1:33.43 26
1) Luke Sprague 14 2) Matthew Vieira 14
3) Gordon Winget 13 4) Christopher DiGiacomo 14
23.17 23.54 23.96 22.76
7 Northampton High School 1:37.57 1:33.89 24
1) Colin Machat 13 2) James Connolly 15
3) Reeves Connolly 13 4) Aidan Winn 14
22.30 24.71 23.46 23.42
8 Concord Carlisle High School 1:37.49 1:34.18 22
1) Joel Sibley 15 2) Isaac Xia 14
3) Jason Boisvert 14 4) Oliver Ward 13
23.19 24.83 23.74 22.42
9 Wellesley High School 1:37.35 1:34.20 18
1) Jon Chow 14 2) Jon Stepakoff
3) Julian Burns 14 4) Andrew Gartley 13
23.93 23.72 23.55 23.00
10 Hopkinton HighSchool 1:36.83 1:34.43 14
1) Josh Perez 13 2) Spencer Franklin 14
3) Andrew Madigan 15 4) John Nadeau 14
23.52 23.47 24.90 22.54
11 Ashland High School 1:36.09 1:34.68 12
1) Craig Barrett 14 2)
3) 4) Roger Gu 16
23.17 23.14 24.85 23.52
12 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 1:35.20 1:34.84 10
1) Alexander Turner 13 2) Kyle Medeiros 13
3) Ben Littlefield 13 4) Alex Gallant 15
23.24 24.64 23.85 23.11
13 Medfield High School 1:36.15 1:34.96 8
1) Peter Woodsum 13 2) Colton Hall 16
3) Alexander Carpino 13 4) Connor Haley 13
23.70 24.40 24.37 22.49
14 Longmeadow High School 1:36.96 1:35.03 6
1) Justin Liu 14 2) Frederick Liu 13
3) Michael Chen 15 4) Charly Blazy 15
23.10 24.24 24.04 23.65
15 Arlington High School 1:36.00 1:35.30 4
1) John Prindle 16 2) Michael Prindle 14
3) Benjamin Shriner 13 4) Arnaud Vaganay 13
24.70 23.60 23.59 23.41
16 Scituate High School 1:36.54 1:35.33 2
1) Dean Walter 15 2) Jody Walls 13
3) Luke O'Malley 13 4) Josh Blacker 13
24.19 24.04 25.36 21.74
17 Dover Sherborn High School 1:35.91 1:35.50
1) Connor McCormick 13 2) Charles Quinn 16
3) Ryan Brown 15 4) Greg Michalowski 13
22.96 24.17 24.40 23.97
18 Bishop Feehan High School 1:36.27 1:36.04
1) Randy Melanson 14 2) Matthew Kenney 14
3) Jackson Perry 15 4) Benjamin Fisk 13
24.43 25.39 22.66 23.56
19 Nantucket High School 1:38.20 1:36.29
1) Tyler Wheeler 17 2) Tavio Goncalves 13
3) Henry Blackwell 15 4) Jack Decker 13
24.06 23.96 24.78 23.49
20 Milford High School 1:37.77 1:36.54
1) Kevin Bradley 13 2) Michael Mason 14
3) Nolan Hobart 15 4) John Fitzgerald 13
24.12 26.02 25.56 20.84
21 Sharon High School 1:37.56 1:37.09
1) Nickie Cheung 13 2) Ben Mo
3) Jack Fergenbaum 15 4) William Sweet 13
24.00 24.33 24.51 24.25
22 Sandwich High School 1:38.20 1:38.67
1) Brian Hann 13 2) Brian Cundiff 15
3) Mike Allen 14 4) Alex Simpson 13
23.33 26.54 24.00 24.80
23 Westborough High School 1:36.88 1:38.74
1) Tom Lawton 13 2) Sam Rong 16
3) Nathan VonDerVellen 15 4) Andras Palfi 13
24.80 24.45 24.95 24.54
24 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 1:37.36 1:42.35
1) Hunter Carkhuff 16 2) Donovan Smith 13
3) Samsmon Braun 15 4) Dominik Doemer 13
26.94 25.28 25.92 24.21
25 Winchester High School 1:36.05 1:43.43
1) Conor Morreale 13 2) Luca Botis 15
3) John May 16 4) Kevin Baynes 15
26.50 25.77 26.08 25.08

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.24 2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip-
State Record: # 49.24 2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip-
Nat Record: % 46.75 2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, TX
12 champ: 49.24 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip
All American: ^ 50.32
AA Considera: 51.56
Meet Qualifying: 59.53
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Blyzinskyj 13 Weston 50.13 49.68^ 20
24.32 25.36
2 Michael Fothergill 13 Arlington Cathol 54.86 52.50 17
25.32 27.18
3 William McLaughlin 14 Bishop Feehan 54.80 52.96 16
25.83 27.13
4 Ian Wilson 13 Duxbury 55.53 54.55 15
26.71 27.84
5 Matthew Houghton 13 Coyle & Cassidy 55.76 54.72 14
26.29 28.43
6 Clarke Indek 14 Cohasset 55.78 55.00 13
27.05 27.95
7 Michael Choate 15 King Philip 58.00 55.95 12
27.12 28.83
8 Doug Curtin 13 Wayland 57.61 56.12 11
26.66 29.46
9 Christian MacDonald 15 Winchester 55.95 56.56 9
28.18 28.38
10 Christopher DiGiacomo 14 King Philip 56.25 56.58 7
27.51 29.07
11 Andrew Kelley 16 Belmont 57.62 56.90 6
27.89 29.01
12 Eoghan Daly 14 Sharon 58.53 57.22 5
28.21 29.01
13 Austin Critchlow 16 Weston 57.66 57.55 4
27.93 29.62
14 Jack Moynihan 15 East Longmeadow 59.49 57.95 3
28.24 29.71
15 Zachary Oser 13 Hingham 57.58 57.97 2
27.40 30.57
16 Aidan Winn 14 Northampton 58.61 58.24 1
28.37 29.87
17 Alan Blaesser 15 Weston 1:00.35 58.78
28.41 30.37
18 Jackson Perry 15 Bishop Feehan 58.64 58.91
28.52 30.39
19 Emmett Draz 14 Nauset Regional 58.62 58.99
28.56 30.43
20 Rory Mcharg 13 Wayland 59.88 59.24
29.31 29.93
21 Matthew Quinney 16 Belchertown 1:00.60 59.32
29.16 30.16
22 Charles Quinn 16 Dover Sherborn 58.88 59.39
28.82 30.57
23 Drew Alcaide 13 Weston 1:00.88 59.40
28.93 30.47
24 Sasha Parfenov 13 Wayland 1:01.07 59.46
29.28 30.18
25 Neel Sekar 15 Holliston 58.41 1:00.51
29.90 30.61
26 Teddy Minahan 15 Apponequet 1:01.67 1:00.85
29.68 31.17
27 Julian Burns 14 Wellesley 1:00.74 1:01.13
29.77 31.36
28 Andrew Devine 14 Hopkinton 1:01.56 1:01.69
29.47 32.22
29 Paul Karcis 16 Norton 1:02.06 1:02.16
29.40 32.76
30 Miles Geddes 13 Nantucket 1:01.25 1:02.97
30.35 32.62
31 Hunter Carkhuff 16 Amherst Pelham 1:00.80 1:03.10
30.73 32.37
32 Brian Hann 13 Sandwich 1:02.17 1:04.17
30.35 33.82
33 Ethan Requardt 13 Longmeadow 1:04.29 1:04.89
30.15 34.74
34 Alex Butcher 15 East Longmeadow 1:07.78 1:05.77
31.71 34.06
35 Michael Grippo 15 Longmeadow 1:06.02 1:07.73
32.76 34.97
-- Sam Rong 16 Westborough 1:01.30 DFS

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 57.64 1989 Joe Sheehan, Malden Catholic
State Record: # 53.81 2/20/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: % 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle WA
12 champ: 59.19 Max Kearns, Bishop Stang
All American: ^ 57.08
AA Considera: 58.16
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Karlson 13 Wayland 1:02.18 59.39 20
27.97 31.42
2 Connor McCormick 13 Dover Sherborn 1:04.58 1:01.59 17
29.25 32.34
3 George Sommerville 14 Taconic 1:03.64 1:01.68 16
28.54 33.14
4 Carson Christuk 15 Bishop Fenwick 1:04.47 1:01.74 15
29.47 32.27
5 Christian Kinnon 16 Mystic Valley 1:02.53 1:02.22 14
28.27 33.95
6 Alex Gallant 15 Apponequet 1:04.93 1:03.00 13
29.84 33.16
7 John Prindle 16 Arlington NT 1:03.26 12
29.05 34.21
8 Nick Antonucci 15 Mystic Valley 1:07.12 1:03.66 11
29.35 34.31
9 Jamie Noonan 14 Weston 1:05.27 1:03.89 9
29.66 34.23
10 Charles Seltzer 15 Marblehead 1:05.08 1:04.30 7
30.09 34.21
11 Benjamin Johnson 13 Belmont 1:05.69 1:04.32 6
29.78 34.54
12 Alan Tang 14 Amherst Pelham 1:06.07 1:04.33 5
30.03 34.30
13 Mavin Liu 15 Westborough 1:05.96 1:04.52 4
30.62 33.90
14 Maxwell Gates 14 Hingham 1:06.09 1:04.67 3
30.45 34.22
15 Jonathan Dunlap 14 Sharon 1:06.59 1:04.94 2
30.07 34.87
16 William Sweet 13 Sharon 1:06.16 1:05.29 1
30.69 34.60
17 Charly Blazy 15 Longmeadow 1:06.60 1:05.68
31.31 34.37
18 Jon Chow 14 Wellesley 1:06.09 1:05.83
31.31 34.52
19 Matthew Kenney 14 Bishop Feehan 1:05.89 1:05.86
31.10 34.76
20 Michael Maxwell 14 Seekonk 1:05.72 1:05.97
30.33 35.64
21 James Gauthier 14 Bishop Fenwick 1:06.63 1:06.42
30.51 35.91
22 Michael Chen 15 Longmeadow 1:06.66 1:06.53
30.87 35.66
23 Matthew Vieira 14 King Philip 1:08.00 1:07.25
31.06 36.19
24 Teddy Williamson 14 Wellesley 1:08.58 1:07.44
31.65 35.79
25 Dillan Whyte 14 King Philip 1:08.65 1:07.97
31.14 36.83
25 Sam Appleton '1 Bishop Stang 1:08.20 1:07.97
31.80 36.17
27 Nick Houle 14 Ludlow 1:07.03 1:07.99
31.52 36.47
28 Josh Beck 15 Apponequet 1:07.15 1:08.01
32.11 35.90
29 Josh Dinardo 15 Winchester 1:05.72 1:08.29
31.75 36.54
30 Nathan Turgeon 14 Ludlow 1:06.77 1:08.37
31.18 37.19
31 Michael Libertini 13 Arlington Cathol 1:06.85 1:08.55
31.98 36.57
32 Michael Leyburn 17 Monson 1:12.02 1:08.82
31.89 36.93
33 Shon Choi 15 Belchertown 1:13.42 1:10.76
32.59 38.17
34 Chandler Parker 17 Monson 1:11.84 1:11.37
33.74 37.63
35 Ben Guilmette 15 East Longmeadow 1:10.73 1:12.00
33.92 38.08
36 Sean Fournier 14 Ludlow 1:14.92 1:13.10
34.39 38.71
37 Harry Gilmartin 14 Chicopee 1:13.79 1:14.17
34.50 39.67
38 Devin Gale 13 Wahconah 1:16.73 1:14.72
34.65 40.07
39 Alex Vazquez 13 Chicopee 1:15.00 1:16.29
35.97 40.32

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:08.45 2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-
S Butts, C Rossborough, M Grant, G Frankel
State Record: # 3:08.45 2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-
S Butts, C Rossborough, M Grant, G Frankel
Nat Record: % 3:01.80 1999 , Toledo, OH
12 champ: 3:14.34 Kin Philip
Palmer, Digiacomo, Vieira, Gustafson
All American: ^ 3:07.94
AA Considera: 3:10.99
Meet Qualifying: 3:36.93
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weston High School 3:13.63 3:09.42 40
1) Jack Blyzinskyj 13 2) Ian Delaney 13
3) Ryan Burrow 13 4) Tommy Peacher 13
22.08 45.89 23.43 48.72 23.03 48.22 22.08 46.59
2 Bishop Feehan High School 3:21.48 3:16.87 34
1) Chad Schreiber 13 2) Jackson Perry 15
3) Grant Casey 14 4) William McLaughlin 14
22.59 47.33 23.97 51.76 23.18 48.49 23.60 49.29
3 Bishop Stang High School 3:25.48 3:20.08 32
1) (C) Jon Mariner '1 2) Eric Pauls '1
3) (C) Max Medina '1 4) Lorenzo Dube '1
23.90 49.55 23.52 49.50 23.11 49.45 24.45 51.58
4 Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 3:30.78 3:25.47 30
1) Marc Klepacki 15 2) Eric Chen 14
3) Alan Tang 14 4) Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14
24.75 51.78 25.15 53.14 23.83 50.72 23.68 49.83
5 Wayland High School 3:28.74 3:25.92 28
1) Scott Becker 13 2) Matt Cramer 14
3) Charlie Nuss 15 4) Doug Curtin 13
25.09 52.87 23.95 51.36 23.97 52.07 23.14 49.62
6 Hingham High School 3:32.13 3:28.21 26
1) Colin Loughlin 14 2) Graham Barrett 16
3) Zachary Oser 13 4) Maxwell Gates 14
25.32 54.09 24.71 52.11 23.63 50.44 24.55 51.57
7 Winchester High School 3:26.30 3:28.58 24
1) Christian MacDonald 15 2) Jay Ryan 14
3) Josh Dinardo 15 4) Dale Gable 14
24.90 51.45 25.58 54.85 24.52 52.51 23.08 49.77
8 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 3:34.72 3:29.50 22
1) Alexander Turner 13 2) Devon Turner 15
3) Ben Littlefield 13 4) Alex Gallant 15
25.20 51.10 25.86 53.46 25.01 53.32 24.62 51.62
9 King Philip Regional High Scho 3:34.12 3:30.12 18
1) Luke Sprague 14 2) Gordon Winget 13
3) Michael Choate 15 4) Christopher DiGiacomo 14
25.07 51.80 26.04 54.47 24.25 50.58 25.33 53.27
10 Medfield High School 3:32.76 3:31.09 14
1) Connor Haley 13 2) Alexander Carpino 13
3) Andrew Maritan 16 4) Alec Haley 14
24.51 50.07 25.20 53.51 55.01 1:20.24 27.27 27.27
11 Concord Carlisle High School 3:35.66 3:31.47 12
1) Joel Sibley 15 2) Robert Bradford 15
3) Isaac Xia 14 4) Oliver Ward 13
24.65 51.12 27.10 55.09 26.04 54.81 23.86 50.45
12 Sharon High School 3:34.95 3:34.44 10
1) Nickie Cheung 13 2) Ben Mo
3) Eoghan Daly 14 4) William Sweet 13
25.32 52.90 25.74 53.61 26.01 53.74 26.11 54.19
13 Wellesley High School 3:35.95 3:36.34 8
1) Travers Lasert 2) Andrew Gilooly 14
3) Jon Stepakoff 4) Andrew Lindquist
25.19 53.45 26.85 56.32 24.53 52.74 25.25 53.83

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. Weston High School 299 2. Wayland High School 171
3. Bishop Feehan High School 167 4. Bishop Stang High School 127
5. King Philip Regional High Scho 107.5 6. Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 107
7. Apponequet Swimming & Diving 88 8. Duxbury High School 87
9. Hingham High School 85.5 10. Winchester High School 76
11. Northampton High School 68 12. Medfield High School 67
13. Concord Carlisle High School 63 14. Dover Sherborn High School 61
14. Mystic Valley Charter School 61 16. Wellesley High School 56
17. Arlington Catholic High Schoo 47 18. Marblehead High School 42
19. Milford High School 40 20. Monson High School 36
21. Sharon High School 35 21. Ashland High School 35
23. Hopkinton HighSchool 31 23. Taconic High School 31
25. Coyle & Cassidy High School 29 26. Bishop Fenwick High School 28
27. Longmeadow High School 27 28. Arlington High School 25
29. Chicopee High School 22 29. Cohasset Middle-High School 22
31. Sandwich High School 17 32. Manchester Essex High School 16
32. Norwell High School 16 32. Catholic Memorial High School 16
35. Scituate High School 15 35. Westborough High School 15
35. Belmont High School 15 38. South Hadley High School 14
38. Lynn Vocational Tech 14 40. WestwoodHigh School 7
41. Middleboro High School 6 42. Hamilton Wenham High School 5
43. Belchertown High School 4 43. Seekonk High School 4
45. East Longmeadow High School 3 46. Advanced Math & Science Acad 2
46. Old Rochester Reg High School 2 48. Bromfield 1
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login