MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 2 Indoor Track Results
18-Feb-13


MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Division II - 2/17/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.19 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson,Arlington HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.37q 1
2 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.41q 2
3 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 7.48q 3
4 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 7.52q 3
5 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 7.61q 2
6 Lauren Waters 09 Mansfield 7.62q 3
7 Kaleigh White 11 Masconomet 7.64q 1
8 Joy Lima 12 Salem 7.67q 2 7.665
9 Keilan Nova 11 Milford 7.67 4 6.670
10 Hana Caster 09 North Attleb 7.68 4
11 Deema Hijleh 10 Salem 7.69 3
12 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 7.70 2
13 Christine Jean Baptiste 09 Tewksbury 7.74 1
14 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 7.76 1
15 Samantha Forman 10 Needham 7.78 4
16 Jordan Bates 12 Chicopee 7.80 3
17 Meg Teitelman 11 Concord-Carl 7.80 3
18 Haley Hughes 12 Algonquin 7.84 1
19 Shannon Gay 12 Woburn 7.85 1
20 Kaylee Millis 09 Silver Lake 7.92 4
21 Gaby DiGiovanni 12 Algonquin 7.94 1
22 Julia Partridge 10 West Springf 7.94 2
23 Karin Rozelsky 12 Algonquin 8.00 2
24 Taylor Teed 11 Masconomet 8.01 4
25 Lucie Farnham 09 Masconomet 8.09 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.19 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson,Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.33 10
2 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.36 8
3 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 7.49 6
4 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 7.53 5
5 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 7.54 4
6 Kaleigh White 11 Masconomet 7.56 3
7 Lauren Waters 09 Mansfield 7.60 2
8 Joy Lima 12 Salem 7.66 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.41 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 41.64 6 10
2 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 42.26 6 8
3 Christa Wagner 09 King Philip 42.26 5 6
4 Bianca Giacalone 12 Gloucester 42.43 5 5
5 Jenna Smolag 11 North Andove 42.43 6 4
6 Ashley Lewis 09 Boston Latin 42.52 3 3
7 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 42.70 6 2
8 Caitlyn Demers 09 Dartmouth 42.73 6 1
9 Lauren Drohosky 10 Masconomet 42.76 5
10 Keilan Nova 11 Milford 42.86 5
11 Emily Ryan 11 Wellesley 42.96 5
12 Kristene Haywood 12 Fitchburg 43.05 4
13 Adrianna Manzi 11 Woburn 43.12 2
14 Emma Biggs 12 Amherst-Pelh 43.16 3
15 Brenna Stewart 12 Algonquin 43.56 3
16 Anna Wargo 10 Lynn Classic 43.79 4
17 Madison Tippett 11 Sharon 43.88 3
18 Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua 43.95 4
19 Abby Broyles 10 Mansfield 44.03 4
20 Jennifer Gaudet 10 Lynn Classic 44.11 1
21 Kasey Hayes 09 Oliver Ames 44.23 2
22 Alexa Poulin 12 Central Cath 44.25 1
23 Rachel Stevens 11 North Attleb 44.32 1
24 Jenn Schultz 11 Tewksbury 44.70 1
25 Deema Hijleh 10 Salem 44.83 2
26 Rose Mooney 12 North Attleb 45.27 2

Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:35.54 2/16/2001 Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mikaila Amerantes 10 Mansfield 1:37.23 5 10
2 Julia Gregory 11 Concord-Carl 1:37.27 5 8
3 Gina Conti 11 Walpole 1:37.44 5 6
4 Maggie Carey 12 Central Cath 1:37.69 5 5
5 Gianna Bender 10 King Philip 1:38.26 4 4
6 Julia Heffernan 12 Westborough 1:38.53 5 3
7 Hallie Armstrong 12 Needham 1:39.87 5 2
8 Nikita Rajgopal 12 Concord-Carl 1:39.97 4 1
9 Kate Spitler 11 Marshfield 1:40.24 4
10 Margaret Giles 11 Concord-Carl 1:40.88 4
11 Kay Downey-Wall 12 Arlington 1:42.05 4
12 Olivia Gaeta 10 Marshfield 1:42.28 3
13 Kaylee Shepard 11 Dracut 1:42.64 3
14 Emily Thibaud 11 Shepherd Hil 1:43.26 3
15 Taylor Lunden 12 Agawam 1:43.51 4
16 Catherine Cooper 12 Woburn 1:43.58 3
17 Eleni Coufos 12 North Andove 1:43.77 1
18 Britney Firmin 09 Boston Latin 1:43.89 3
19 Kira Oberle 11 Needham 1:43.89 1
20 Olivia Corkery 10 Needham 1:44.11 1
21 Samantha Fererra 09 Natick 1:44.85 2
22 Jessica Luke 11 Tantasqua 1:45.29 1
23 Katie Condon 11 Marshfield 1:45.30 2
24 Nicolet Chapman 09 Dracut 1:45.89 2
25 Megan Jenkins 11 Walpole 1:45.97 2
26 Liana Tabtiang 09 Wellesley 1:47.64 2
27 Mila Zernich 12 Masconomet 1:47.69 1
28 Jillian Caiazzi 10 Marlborough 1:52.15 3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:58.87 2/20/2010 Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 2:55.40* 10
2 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 2:59.31 8
3 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 3:03.94 6
4 Mollie O'Leary 12 Notre Dame A 3:05.96 5
5 Caitlin Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 3:05.97 4
6 Erin Dwinell 09 Central Cath 3:06.16 3
7 Samantha Colletti 09 Whitman-Hans 3:06.85 2
8 Kaleigh Hughes 10 Needham 3:07.53 1
9 Maggie Nickerson 09 Concord-Carl 3:07.60
10 Olivia Weir 10 King Philip 3:09.00
11 Julia Lenef 11 Belmont 3:09.58
12 Rachael Flores 09 Dracut 3:09.98
13 Emily Newman 11 Oliver Ames 3:10.19
14 Jenny Vaccaro 12 Reading 3:12.04
15 Alexandra Grimaldo 12 Marlborough 3:12.60
16 Erin Fitzgerald 09 Oliver Ames 3:12.69
17 Mae O'Connell 10 Winchester 3:14.09
18 Rachel Ehlers 12 Concord-Carl 3:15.60
19 Keely Higgins 11 Beverly 3:17.32
20 Madison Goldstein 12 Masconomet 3:18.95
21 Abby Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 3:19.66
22 Maddison Mayberry 10 Tantasqua 3:20.20

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:58.61 2/20/2010 Monica Alder, Beverly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachael Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 5:16.52 10
2 Megan Ratcliffe 12 Concord-Carl 5:18.36 8
3 Abby Seaberg 10 King Philip 5:18.52 6
4 Taylor Kennedy 11 Notre Dame A 5:18.53 5
5 Sarah Armstrong 09 Needham 5:19.49 4
6 Gina D'Addario 10 Woburn 5:19.53 3
7 Anna Kaplan 11 Amherst-Pelh 5:20.19 2
8 Lucy Harmon 10 Shepherd Hil 5:21.98 1
9 Megan Fitzgerald 12 Oliver Ames 5:22.76
10 Rachel Eatherton 11 Tewksbury 5:28.38
11 Julianna Wesley 10 Beverly 5:29.05
12 Deirdre Martyn 12 North Andove 5:30.65
13 Sammy Lerner 11 Needham 5:31.70
14 Hannah Crowley 11 Westborough 5:32.57
15 Annie Sullivan 11 Algonquin 5:33.63
16 Maddison Mayberry 10 Tantasqua 5:34.66
17 Kyra Shreeve 11 Algonquin 5:37.44
18 Erin Murphy 12 Natick 5:38.65
19 Kelsey Tierney 10 Whitman-Hans 5:38.75
20 Maddy Carroll 11 Holyoke 5:38.92
21 Eileen Monagle 12 Wellesley 5:39.92
22 Valerie Collins 09 Wellesley 5:40.94
23 Jessica Goodall 11 Beverly 5:41.11
24 Lucy Lynch 10 Walpole 5:42.18
25 Megan Concannon 10 Whitman-Hans 5:43.60
26 Lauren Fitzgerald 10 Burncoat 5:45.98
27 Abby Foley 11 Minnechaug 5:46.08
28 Meg Dalton 12 Marshfield 5:48.44
29 Kylie Cardoso 12 Minnechaug 5:49.02
30 Maggie Harding 12 Oliver Ames 5:53.27
31 Alanna Grondine 11 Dracut 5:53.39
32 Kerry O'Neil 12 Stoughton 5:57.96
33 Hannah Cook 11 Dartmouth 6:07.32

Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:46.40 1984 Katie Toner, Swampscott HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Persky 12 Woburn 11:21.11 10
2 Lauren O'Neil 10 Falmouth 11:24.72 8
3 Sami Carey 11 Mansfield 11:34.54 6
4 Margie Cullen 09 Needham 11:35.65 5
5 Sarah Lagan 10 Natick 11:36.18 4
6 Gianna Caccitore 12 Whitman-Hans 11:44.01 3
7 Anna Pearsons 11 Silver Lake 11:45.26 2
8 Julianna Donovan 09 Needham 11:51.73 1
9 Emily Sarkisian 10 Mansfield 11:53.99
10 Caroline MacDonald 12 Central Cath 11:56.41
11 Claire Aalerud 12 Winchester 11:56.89
12 Sara Vannah 12 Amherst-Pelh 12:07.69
13 Caroline Turner 12 Needham 12:11.42
14 Caroline Mulrey 10 Whitman-Hans 12:12.41
15 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 12:23.17
16 Megan Peterson 12 Walpole 12:42.11
17 Danielle Voke 11 North Andove 13:00.75

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.52q 1
2 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.74q 2
3 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.85q 3
4 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 8.87q 4
5 Megan Donahue 12 Reading 8.89q 1
6 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 8.95q 2
7 Melissa Mackey 12 Central Cath 9.00q 3
7 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 9.00q 4
9 Kisha Kalra 11 Natick 9.03 3
10 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 9.16 1
11 Kelly Quigley 11 Tewksbury 9.24 4
12 Hope Alaimo 12 Central Cath 9.27 1
13 Jess Amedee 11 Tewksbury 9.30 2
14 Christina Franciosi 11 Oliver Ames 9.30 2
15 Stephanie Dubuc 10 North Attleb 9.34 4
16 Jen Steurer 12 Westborough 9.35 4
17 Christina Smith 12 Needham 9.44 1
18 Lily Josephs 11 Falmouth 9.49 3
19 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 9.52 3
20 Katie Abbott 11 Concord-Carl 9.52 4
21 Kristina Harding 11 North Attleb 9.55 2
22 Maila Kodas 12 Concord-Carl 9.58 2
23 Catherine Hosman 11 Masconomet 9.63 1
24 Eleanor Ward 11 Winchester 9.89 1
25 Carla Altema 12 Lynn Classic 10.20 3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.40 10
2 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.41 8
3 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.71 6
4 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 8.87 5
5 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 8.93 4
6 Megan Donahue 12 Reading 8.99 3
7 Melissa Mackey 12 Central Cath 9.00 2
8 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 9.04 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.26 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:45.91 6 10
1) Isabella DiMare 10 2) Amanda Reilly 11
3) Shauna Owen 12 4) Gabby Kenyon 11
2 Woburn 1:47.17 6 8
1) Rebekah Lake 12 2) Kelly Garrity 12
3) Adrianna Manzi 11 4) Shannon Gay 12
3 Wellesley 1:48.24 6 6
1) Ally Isley 09 2) Tessa Broholm 12
3) Emily Ryan 11 4) Leigh Barnhill 12
4 Algonquin 1:49.32 6 5
1) Gaby DiGiovanni 12 2) Haley Hughes 12
3) Brenna Stewart 12 4) Serena Hooker 10
5 Mansfield 1:49.64 5 4
1) Caitlin Finnerty 11 2) Marissa Horn 11
3) Meg Chemburkar 12 4) Abby Broyles 10
6 Concord-Carlisle 1:50.15 5 3
1) Maila Kodas 12 2) Katie Abbott 11
3) Meg Teitelman 11 4) Kate Wyeth 12
7 Natick 1:50.25 4 2
1) Kayley McGonagle 11 2) Nicole Anselmo 09
3) Samantha Fererra 09 4) Danielle Mitchell 12
8 North Attleborough 1:50.65 5 1
1) Hana Caster 09 2) Rose Mooney 12
3) Meghan Mullen 12 4) Rachel Stevens 11
9 Lynn Classical 1:51.16 3
1) Jennifer Gaudet 10 2) Carla Altema 12
3) Rebecca Potter 11 4) Anna Wargo 10
10 Oliver Ames 1:52.83 4
1) Christina Franciosi 11 2) Imani Jones-Fernandes 11
3) Alecia Alleyne 12 4) Rachel Namenson 12
11 Masconomet 1:52.85 3
1) Kaleigh White 11 2) Taylor Teed 11
3) Madeline Doyle 11 4) Lucie Farnham 09
12 Amherst-Pelham 1:52.91 3
1) Kanya Brown 10 2) Ariel Christie 09
3) Jessemmie Rietkirk 09 4) Emma Biggs 12
13 Marshfield 1:53.76 2
1) Caitlyn MacDonald 10 2) Hannah Lasalle 10
3) Perianne Pitter 12 4) Amy Gately 10
14 Whitman-Hanson 1:54.12 2
1) Danielle Spivack 12 2) Melanie Collins 12
3) Alivia Gillis 10 4) Ameila Gould 11
15 Fitchburg 1:54.22 1
1) Ailynn Tiernan 11 2) Kristene Haywood 12
3) Chelsea Smith 12 4) Aisha Mathieu 10
16 Dracut 1:54.45 1
1) Brianna Enger 10 2) Shannon Ramirez 11
3) Ally Ramirez 11 4) Katie Brooks 12
17 Needham 1:55.06 4
1) Haley Cole 09 2) Isabel Cole 10
3) Lydia Phung 10 4) Christina Smith 12
18 North Andover 1:55.47 4
1) Erin Kelley 11 2) Deven Sportelli 09
3) Kali Otis 12 4) Mikayla Guthrie 10
19 Winchester 1:58.69 2
1) Eleanor Ward 11 2) Heidi SantaCruz 09
3) Jackie Vahey 12 4) Alex Curtin 10
-- Gloucester FS 3
1) Timia Buckley 10 2) Bianca Giacalone 12
3) Gloria Kabulo 10 4) Elle Wierbicky 12
-- Central Catholic DQ 5 2nd exchange
1) Alexandra Marks 11 2) Melissa Mackey 12
3) Alexa Poulin 12 4) Taylor DePalo 10
-- Dartmouth DQ 1 2nd exchange
1) Marissa Mota 11 2) Tara Pimentel 11
3) Caterina Santos 11 4) Caitlyn Demers 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield 4:03.48 4 10
1) Ashley Bjorkman 12 2) Julia Jones 12
3) Maddie Oldow 11 4) Mikaila Amerantes 10
2 Marshfield 4:05.73 4 8
1) Olivia Gaeta 10 2) Ellen Dipietro 11
3) Kate Spitler 11 4) Kelsey Sullivan 11
3 Concord-Carlisle 4:06.31 4 6
1) Margaret Giles 11 2) Kate Wyeth 12
3) Julia Gregory 11 4) Nikita Rajgopal 12
4 King Philip 4:06.94 4 5
1) Christa Wagner 09 2) Gianna Bender 10
3) Olivia Weir 10 4) Brianna Abbott 12
5 Woburn 4:10.12 3 4
1) Rebekah Lake 12 2) Kelly Garrity 12
3) Catherine Cooper 12 4) Gina D'Addario 10
6 North Andover 4:11.78 3 3
1) Caroline Manteiga 12 2) Mary Lavery 10
3) Jenna Smolag 11 4) Deven Sportelli 09
7 Needham 4:12.85 4 2
1) Hallie Armstrong 12 2) Olivia Corkery 10
3) Robin Kelly 12 4) Kira Oberle 11
8 Algonquin 4:13.69 4 1
1) 2) Bridget Owen 11
3) Karin Rozelsky 12 4) Alisha Faherty 11
9 Westborough 4:15.59 2
1) Kim Bretta 12 2) Jen Steurer 12
3) Susannah Wright 12 4) Julia Heffernan 12
10 Masconomet 4:15.94 2
1) Sammy Dindo 09 2) Catherine Hosman 11
3) Paige Pratt 11 4) Lauren Drohosky 10
11 Reading 4:16.13 2
1) Leah Angelini 11 2) Christina O'Conner 09
3) Marissa Perez 12 4) Nicole Haltsberg-Bell 10
12 Boston Latin Academy 4:17.75 2
1) Ashley Lewis 09 2) Leigha Mills 09
3) Kara Atkinson 12 4) Britney Firmin 09
13 Whitman-Hanson 4:20.47 3
1) Melanie Collins 12 2) Haley Wells 11
3) Danielle Spivack 12 4) Gianna Caccitore 12
14 Wellesley 4:21.22 2
1) Liana Tabtiang 09 2) Sabina Hartnett 11
3) Kyleigh Wells 11 4) Grace Drury 11
15 Oliver Ames 4:22.31 2
1) Darragh McLaughlin 10 2) Kasey Hayes 09
3) Olivia Mileika 10 4) Basia Osborne 10
16 Tewksbury 4:25.32 3
1) Ashley Colarusso 09 2) Kelly Quigley 11
3) Jenn Schultz 11 4) Ashley Callahan 11
17 Dracut 4:28.64 1
1) Nicolet Chapman 09 2) Alanna Grondine 11
3) Abigail Cutrumbes 09 4) Rachael Flores 09
18 Tantasqua 4:32.63 1
1) Emily Gustavson 12 2) Erin Riel 12
3) Rebecca Rickson 12 4) Jessica Luke 11
19 North Attleborough 4:34.55 1
1) Autumn Hiltz 09 2) Marissa Moore 10
3) Sarah Leavitt 10 4) Rebecca Leavitt 12
20 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:35.46 1
1) Colleen McGowan 09 2) Kylie MacDonald 10
3) Clara King 12 4) Tara LeVangie 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:45.97 2/15/2008 Franklin HS
K.O'Koren,MCole,K.Coughlan,K.Ryan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dracut 9:38.82* 10
1) Kaylee Shepard 11 2) Becky Colfer 12
3) Katie Colfer 10 4) Karina Shepard 11
2 Whitman-Hanson 9:41.72* 8
1) Samantha Colletti 09 2) Hannah Wells 11
3) Rachael Baker 12 4) Abby Baker 12
3 Beverly 9:43.46* 6
1) Nicole Demars 11 2) Caitlin Harty 11
3) Jessica Goodall 11 4) Madison Shropeshire 12
4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:49.28 5
1) Mollie O'Leary 12 2) Elizabeth Baker 10
3) Taylor Kennedy 11 4) Mary Claire Dachille 11
5 Concord-Carlisle 9:50.38 4
1) Maggie Nickerson 09 2) Isabella Caruso 12
3) Caitlin Lawlor 11 4) Megan Ratcliffe 12
6 Shepherd Hill 9:51.01 3
1) Lucy Harmon 10 2) Haley Chamberlain 11
3) Emily Thibaud 11 4) Stella Worters 11
7 North Andover 9:55.12 2
1) Danielle Cosgren 12 2) Carli Klimas 09
3) Jenna Swadel 10 4) Deirdre Martyn 12
8 North Attleborough 10:04.59 1
1) Hannah McCarthy 12 2) Samantha Moul 12
3) Emily Chandran 11 4) Kathryn Loughnane 11
9 Algonquin 10:18.33
1) Emily Dahlstrom 11 2) Annie Sullivan 11
3) Maddie Partridge 11 4) Emily Mauro 12
10 Mansfield 10:18.55
1) Kelly McGee 12 2) Lindsay Goulet 10
3) Emily Sarkisian 10 4) Sami Carey 11
11 Masconomet 10:27.28
1) Sarah Albanesi 12 2) Mila Zernich 12
3) Kali Volchok 12 4) Madison Goldstein 12
12 Reading 10:28.57
1) Kate Mignosa 10 2) Marissa Perez 12
3) Maddie Burke 11 4) Sarah Bond 10
13 Agawam 10:33.27
1) Lindsey Wassung 10 2) Amy Grindle 12
3) Taylor Lunden 12 4) Ashley Monahan 12
14 Tewksbury 10:33.79
1) Olivia Boudreau 11 2) Carina Berglund 10
3) Rebecca Davies 12 4) Rachel Eatherton 11
15 Woburn 10:34.34
1) Molly Persky 12 2) Kaycie Burke 10
3) Yanni Kelly 10 4) Kiera Malone 12
16 Amherst-Pelham 10:34.87
1) Sara Vannah 12 2) Anna Kaplan 11
3) Fernanda Brena 09 4) Elizabeth Cullen 12

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2/15/1996 Andrea Comeau, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 5-08.00 10
2 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 5-04.00 8
3 Catherine Flaherty 09 North Andove 5-02.00 6
4 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly J5-02.00 4.50
4 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick J5-02.00 4.50
6 Hadlee Coker 12 Falmouth J5-02.00 3
7 Rita Kushner 11 Sharon 5-00.00 2
8 Samantha Richner 12 Whitman-Hans J5-00.00 1
9 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 4-11.00
9 Abigail Jones 10 Arlington 4-11.00
9 Rachel Jones 12 Minnechaug 4-11.00
12 Lauren Drohosky 10 Masconomet J4-11.00
12 Aisha Mathieu 10 Fitchburg J4-11.00
12 Kayla Peary 12 Woburn J4-11.00
15 Emily Mills 09 Central Cath J4-11.00
-- Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua NH
-- Olivia Mileika 10 Oliver Ames NH
-- Megan McCann 10 North Andove NH
-- Meghan Steeves 12 Notre Dame A NH
-- kyra richardson 12 Beverly NH
-- Isabella Caruso 12 Concord-Carl NH
-- Emily Mauro 12 Algonquin NH
-- Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin NH
-- Susannah Wright 12 Westborough NH
-- Jen Steurer 12 Westborough NH
-- Krystal Kearns 12 Natick NH
-- Alecia Alleyne 12 Oliver Ames NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 17-11.50 2/16/2012 Michelle Savoie Milford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 18-02.50* 10
2 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 17-04.75 8
3 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 17-02.00 6
4 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 16-08.50 5
5 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 16-01.25 4
6 Ellery Lyon 11 King Philip 15-10.00 3
7 Melanie Collins 12 Whitman-Hans 15-09.00 2 2nd best: 15-08.50
8 Meg Teitelman 11 Concord-Carl J15-09.00 1 2nd best: 15-08
9 Marissa Horn 11 Mansfield 15-05.75
10 Caitlin Finnerty 11 Mansfield 15-03.00
11 Tessa Broholm 12 Wellesley 15-02.00
12 Katie Abbott 11 Concord-Carl 15-00.00
13 Lily Josephs 11 Falmouth J15-00.00
14 Christina Franciosi 11 Oliver Ames 14-11.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 44-01.50 2/13/1999 Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Olsen 11 King Philip 37-07.75 10
2 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 35-06.50 8
3 Colleen Slein 12 Central Cath 35-06.00 6
4 Courtney Green 12 North Andove 35-00.00 5 2nd best: 34-10
5 Jackie Vahey 12 Winchester J35-00.00 4 2nd best: 34-08.50
6 Kate Kummer 12 North Attleb 33-10.00 3
7 Katie McManus 11 North Andove 33-03.00 2
8 Ally Ramirez 11 Dracut 33-02.00 1
9 Jenny Lee 10 Woburn 31-08.00
9 Victoria Brown 12 Chicopee Com 31-08.00
9 Rachel Mazza 12 Agawam 31-08.00
12 Elizabeth McCormack 12 Gloucester 31-06.00
13 Chikosolu Odunukwe 10 Natick 31-03.00
14 Julia Werth 12 Reading 31-01.25
15 Shelby Fontaine 10 Minnechaug 30-11.00
16 Elizabeth Tevnan 11 Notre Dame A 30-03.00
16 Adaze Izeko 10 Norwood 30-03.00
18 Alexandra Layne 10 North Andove 29-09.25
19 Katie McCambridge 12 Shepherd Hil 29-02.50
20 Tasha Desir 11 Needham 29-01.50
21 Nicole Kirsch 12 Beverly 28-07.25
22 Meaghan Burke 10 Falmouth 28-05.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.56q 2
2 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.75q 3 6.746
3 Nathan Worrell 12 Belmont 6.75q 4 6.747
4 Brandon Lambert 12 North Middle 6.80q 1
5 Brady Martin 11 Greater New 6.83q 1
6 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 6.84q 2
7 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 6.85q 4
8 Mitchell Loranger 12 Dartmouth 6.86q 3
9 Ryan Dean 12 Holyoke 6.86 4
10 Malachi Baugh 11 Stoughton 6.87 2
11 Don Gomez 12 Lynn Classic 6.89 2
12 Jules Voltaire 12 Woburn 6.90 4
13 Devon Green 12 Falmouth 6.90 1
14 Andrew Deane 12 Minnechaug 6.91 3
15 Nick Dalton 12 Woburn 6.92 3
16 Brian Fratto 12 Winchester 6.92 4
17 Anthony Gentile 12 Central Cath 6.93 3
18 Justyn Atwood 12 North Middle 6.93 2
19 Dwayne Hunter, Jr. 12 North Attleb 6.97 2
20 Sean VanDoren 11 Westborough 7.00 2
21 hanif Conrad 11 Catholic Mem 7.02 4
22 Anthony Nguyen 11 Woburn 7.03 1
23 Adam Murphy 12 Masconomet 7.06 3
24 Kenny Pierce 12 Beverly 7.07 1
25 Pat Jackman 12 Stoughton 7.07 4
26 James Egan 11 Algonquin 7.10 3
27 Harrison Mintz 11 Arlington 7.22 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.48 10
2 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.69 8
3 Nathan Worrell 12 Belmont 6.75 6
4 Brady Martin 11 Greater New 6.77 5
5 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 6.79 4
6 Brandon Lambert 12 North Middle 6.81 3
7 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 6.83 2
8 Mitchell Loranger 12 Dartmouth 6.86 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 35.15 2/16/2012 Donovan Henry Catholic Memorial HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 35.76 5 10
2 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 35.97 5 8
3 Ethan Biron 11 Dartmouth 36.12 5 6
4 Pat Sheridan 11 Marshfield 36.36 4 5
5 Justin Patterson 11 Marshfield 36.40 4 4
6 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 36.41 5 3
7 Brendan Flaherty 12 Beverly 36.47 4 2
8 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 36.69 5 1
9 Dorian Johnson 10 Reading 36.88 3
10 Colin Kraft 12 Algonquin 36.90 3
11 Connor Lemieux 12 Fitchburg 37.21 2
12 Timothy Blaides 10 Concord-Carl 37.24 5
13 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 37.34 4
14 Lucas Holt 09 Natick 37.38 2
15 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 37.53 1
16 Brendan Pounds 12 Milford 37.62 3
17 Evan Davis 10 Dartmouth 37.78 2
18 Timmy Ryan 10 Salem 37.87 2
19 Austin Cashin 11 Masconomet 38.10 1
20 Jack Strollo 10 Needham 38.16 1
21 Nick Haley 09 Whitman-Hans 38.28 3
22 Tristan Cluster 11 Masconomet 38.42 1
23 Malik Daley 11 Algonquin 38.64 2
-- Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin DNF 3

Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:21.06 2/22/2009 Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 JD Greenfield 12 Reading 1:23.79 4 10
2 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:24.10 3 8
3 Matthew Carpenter 12 Gloucester 1:24.18 3 6
4 Mike Maichen 10 Natick 1:24.52 4 5
5 Paul Duffey 12 Whitman-Hans 1:24.54 4 4
6 Andrew Kelly 11 Malden Catho 1:24.70 3 3
7 Brendan Doherty 12 Marshfield 1:24.97 4 2
8 Christopher Sandvik 11 Belmont 1:25.09 3 1
9 Jacob McKinnon 11 North Attleb 1:25.85 3
10 Bart Boyle 12 Concord-Carl 1:25.95 2
11 Kyle Quinn 12 North Andove 1:26.13 3
12 Michael Stender 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:26.47 2
13 Kyle Sullivan 12 Woburn 1:27.06 4
14 Alex Gikas 12 Masconomet 1:27.24 2
15 Derek Howes 10 Needham 1:27.24 2
16 Josh Ercolini 11 Woburn 1:27.65 2
17 Jack D'Addieco 12 Stoughton 1:28.47 1
18 Ned Connolly 12 Needham 1:28.82 1
19 Dan Raphael 10 Masconomet 1:29.13 1
20 Chris Rizzo 12 Belmont 1:29.23 1
21 Kurtis Dreher 12 Greater New 1:30.92 4

Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.94 2/16/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Palladino 11 Wellesley 2:34.22 10
2 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:34.75 8
3 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 2:35.33 6
4 Brian Rich 12 Concord-Carl 2:35.83 5
5 Danny O'Connell 12 Central Cath 2:36.19 4
6 Daniel Alpert 11 Needham 2:36.33 3
7 Matt Meehan 11 Marshfield 2:37.60 2
8 Dylan Perry 12 Beverly 2:38.14 1
9 Matthew D'Anieri 09 Wellesley 2:38.28
10 Connor Evans 10 Amherst-Pelh 2:38.55
11 Richard Landry 12 Holyoke 2:38.71
12 Tommy Kelley 11 Needham 2:39.70
13 Joseph Mears 11 Wellesley 2:39.73
14 Logan Patenaude 11 Dartmouth 2:39.90
15 Dylan Crowley 12 Woburn 2:40.96
16 Alex Greco 10 Beverly 2:56.04
-- Everest Crawford 10 Gloucester DQ Interference

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:15.49 2/14/2004 Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owen Gonser 11 King Philip 4:22.01 10
2 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 4:22.92 8
3 Jacob Holscher 12 Gloucester 4:23.19 6
4 Dan Moverman 11 Oliver Ames 4:27.66 5
5 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:28.86 4
6 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 4:29.58 3
7 Val Madonna-Lendvai 11 Mansfield 4:29.90 2
8 Tyler Hagen 12 Needham 4:30.70 1
9 Pat Franco 12 Winchester 4:30.75
10 Brian Amaral 12 Tewksbury 4:32.10
11 Thomas D'Anieri 09 Wellesley 4:33.54
12 Ben Parzich 12 Agawam 4:34.20
13 Ryan Reid 12 Catholic Mem 4:35.30
14 Elijah Fossas 11 Shepherd Hil 4:35.54
15 Matt Cicciu 12 Milford 4:36.70
16 Ben Schofield 12 Concord-Carl 4:37.73
17 Chris Ulian 11 Wellesley 4:37.94
18 David Lockhart 10 Stoughton 4:39.44
19 Simon Serrano 12 Central Cath 4:39.69
20 Jake Moorman 12 Masconomet 4:40.00
21 Max Deufoleu 12 Woburn 4:41.31
22 Tim Poitras 11 Dracut 4:42.47
23 Austin Gatcomb 12 King Philip 4:43.96
24 Rob Sailer 10 Amherst-Pelh 4:48.06

Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.59 2/12/2000 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel McDonald-Meteer 12 Arlington 9:34.50 10
2 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 9:35.48 8
3 Adrian Amaya 11 Needham 9:37.89 6
4 Dan Romano 10 Mansfield 9:40.07 5
5 Dan Caughey 12 Mansfield 9:48.91 4
6 Ryan Stender 11 Amherst-Pelh 9:49.31 3
7 Rhys Duquette 12 Holyoke 9:54.06 2
8 Sam Conway 11 Minnechaug 9:57.72 1
9 Benjamin Griswold 11 Wellesley 9:58.19
10 Matthew Calabro 10 Silver Lake 9:58.45
11 Noah Mondello 12 Gloucester 9:59.09
12 Brian Amaral 12 Tewksbury 10:02.51
13 Sean Herlihy 12 Walpole 10:14.97
14 Mike Tautiva 11 Marshfield 10:16.40
15 Antonio Xelhoa 12 Arlington 10:23.09

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.75q 4
2 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 7.82q 1
3 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 7.90q 2
4 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.92q 3
5 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 8.02q 1
6 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 Central Cath 8.07q 4
7 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 8.13q 4
8 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 8.20q 3
9 Stephan Roy 12 Algonquin 8.20 2
10 Jeremy Zannini 12 Central Cath 8.22 2
11 Ben Jette 12 North Attleb 8.28 3
12 AJ Sarkis 12 North Attleb 8.29 3
13 Myles Dias 12 Greater New 8.30 3
14 Daniel Xu 10 Needham 8.30 1
15 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 8.31 4
16 Kawai Marin 11 Woburn 8.33 3
17 Bennett Ford 11 Marshfield 8.35 1
18 Tyler Vaccaro 12 Chicopee Com 8.46 1
19 Joseph Staudt 10 North Andove 8.46 1
20 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 8.51 3
21 Matt Wilichowski 12 Westborough 8.53 4
22 Aaron Palmer 11 Salem 8.53 4
23 Michael St. Germain 11 Walpole 8.53 2
24 Jacob Grotton 12 Shepherd Hil 8.54 2
25 Greg Konar 11 Marlborough 8.54 2
26 Chris Belanger 12 Woburn 8.70 4

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.81 10
2 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 7.83 8
3 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.90 6
4 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 7.91 5
5 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 7.92 4
6 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 8.05 3
7 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 Central Cath 8.11 2
8 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 8.14 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.94 2/15/2008 Woburn High School
B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woburn 1:31.99 6 10
1) Anthony Nguyen 11 2) Chris Jewett 10
3) Preston Gordon 10 4) Jules Voltaire 12
2 Dartmouth 1:33.21 6 8
1) Noah Martins 11 2) Evan Davis 10
3) Ethan Biron 11 4) Mitchell Loranger 12
3 Reading 1:33.28 5 6
1) Robert Federico 12 2) Ryan Maney 12
3) Dorian Johnson 10 4) Aaron LeLacheur 11
4 Mansfield 1:33.95 6 5
1) Kurt Dominesey 12 2) Kevin Makie 12
3) Matt Baldasare 12 4) Curtis Boisvert 10
5 Algonquin 1:34.18 6 4
1) Gabe Vasquaz 11 2) Davis Kraft 12
3) Colin Kraft 12 4) Stephan Roy 12
6 Central Catholic 1:34.93 5 3
1) Alex Dehullu 12 2) Jeremy Zannini 12
3) D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 4) Anthony Gentile 12
7 Chicopee Comprehensive 1:35.13 5 2
1) Nick Jayko 12 2) Alex Niemiec 12
3) Ray Pelter 12 4) Drew Brzoska 12
8 Catholic Memorial 1:35.16 4 1
1) hanif Conrad 11 2) Todd MacDonald 12
3) Bryan Guerrero 11 4) Stephen O'Neil 11
9 Salem 1:35.30 5
1) Jon Crimble 11 2) Aaron Palmer 11
3) Taran Wigfall 10 4) Timmy Ryan 10
10 Amherst-Pelham 1:36.42 3
1) JJ Sylla 09 2) Dylan Owens 12
3) Devin Clarke 12 4) Gary Burnett 12
11 Fitchburg 1:36.55 4
1) Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 2) Diosmar Reynoso 11
3) Connor Lemieux 12 4) Ezra Brice 12
12 Masconomet 1:36.80 3
1) Adam Murphy 12 2) Simon Tardiff 12
3) David Drigo 11 4) Regan Charie 10
13 North Middlesex 1:36.97 2
1) Justin Atwood 11 2) Brandon Lambert 12
3) Tyler Zech 10 4) Cam Clermont 10
14 Tewksbury 1:37.68 1
1) Roy Felix 12 2) Edward Matovu 11
3) Joe Poli 12 4) Dennis Ong 11
15 Concord-Carlisle 1:38.22 2
1) Brian Chen 12 2) Adam Beckwith 11
3) Richard Chelton 11 4) Timothy Blaides 10
16 Stoughton 1:38.43 1
1) Malachi Baugh 11 2) Pat Jackman 12
3) Sheldon Oliviera 12 4) Smeet Patel 09
17 Chicopee 1:38.82 1
1) Kyle Dobosz 11 2) Kyle Tereso 12
3) Jacob Reilly-Wilson 12 4) Chris Roy 12
18 Walpole 1:39.04 3
1) Connor McCarthy 12 2) Jungwoon Yoon 12
3) Jon Kelland 11 4) Tom Helm 10
-- North Attleborough DNF 2
1) Harrison Carmichael 12 2) Preston Poilucci 12
3) John Lee 12 4) Dwayne Hunter 12
-- Sharon DNF 4
1) Jameel Emmanual 12 2) Evantz Elisma 11
3) Tommy McGrath 12 4) Jake Steinberg 12
-- Wellesley DQ 3 2nd exchnge
1) Aidan Cort 11 2) Ryan Stuntz 11
3) Georgios Hatzipetrou 11 4) Thomas Noon 10
-- Norwood DQ 4 2nd exchange
1) Shaun Callahan 12 2) Ryan Igoe 12
3) Jason Matovu 12 4) Tresor Wrensford 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.11 2/15/2008 Woburn HS
M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reading 3:27.68 5 10
1) Robert Federico 12 2) JD Greenfield 12
3) Aaron LeLacheur 11 4) Tristan Barros 11
2 Marshfield 3:27.82 5 8
1) Justin Patterson 11 2) Mark Torres 12
3) Brendan Doherty 12 4) Pat Sheridan 11
3 Woburn 3:29.49 5 6
1) Chris Jewett 10 2) Dylan Crowley 12
3) Josh Ercolini 11 4) Kyle Sullivan 12
4 North Attleborough 3:30.06 5 5
1) Jacob McKinnon 11 2) Tim Gallagher 12
3) Ryan Peterson 12 4) Alex Jette 12
5 Masconomet 3:33.24 5 4
1) Tristan Cluster 11 2) Austin Cashin 11
3) Alex Gikas 12 4) Cameron Hebert 12
6 Beverly 3:33.63 3 3
1) Bruno Caetano 11 2) Kenny Pierce 12
3) Michael Black 12 4) Brendan Flaherty 12
7 North Andover 3:34.46 4 2
1) David Rose 12 2) Ross Hardy 12
3) Joseph Mosby 11 4) Kyle Quinn 12
8 Needham 3:34.76 3 1
1) Jack Strollo 10 2) Derek Howes 10
3) Harry Hall 11 4) Ned Connolly 12
9 Natick 3:35.16 4
1) Lucas Holt 09 2) Jeff Daneault 11
3) Alex Gutierrez 12 4) Mike Maichen 10
10 Malden Catholic 3:36.58 4
1) Peter Norris 12 2) Andrew Kelly 11
3) Matt Curran 10 4) Priamo Compres 12
11 Dartmouth 3:38.27 4
1) Logan Patenaude 11 2) Jarred Brandso 12
3) Kyle Gaffney 12 4) Alex Valm 11
12 Amherst-Pelham 3:38.99 1
1) kieran presely 12 2) Taj-Amir Torres 10
3) Allen Vance 10 4) Michael Stender 12
13 Dracut 3:39.97 1
1) Nick Iby 11 2) Brandon Schwartz 12
3) Robert Lupien 10 4) Kyle Litteral 12
14 Minnechaug 3:40.22 2
1) Andrew Ward 12 2) Kevin Collins 12
3) Russel Wells 11 4) Drew Weisse 11
15 Greater New Bedford Rvt 3:40.46 5
1) Domitri Woodbury 11 2) Jeffrey Kobza 12
3) Donavan Hilton 10 4) Kurtis Dreher 12
16 Stoughton 3:40.54 3
1) Jason Marshall 10 2) David Lockhart 10
3) Sheldon Oliviera 12 4) Jack D'Addieco 12
17 Westborough 3:40.85 1
1) Brendan Anzures 12 2) Julian Binici 10
3) Ari Lazarine 12 4) Sean VanDoren 11
18 Milford 3:41.06 2
1) Matt Cicciu 12 2) Matt LeBlanc 10
3) John O'Neil 12 4) Brendan Pounds 12
19 Algonquin 3:41.07 3
1) Malik Daley 11 2) Max Machaud 09
3) Patrick Sullivan 09 4) Jacob Gore 09
20 Sharon 3:41.57 4
1) Harrison Fish 11 2) Justin Wilbur 12
3) Steven Levkoff 11 4) Jake Steinberg 12
21 Concord-Carlisle 3:42.11 2
1) Nick Confrey 12 2) Bart Boyle 12
3) Jackson Barzun 09 4) Brian Rich 12
22 Norwood 3:42.29 1
1) Tim Buckley 10 2) Shaun Callahan 12
3) Ryan Igoe 12 4) Matt Thibeau 12
23 Agawam 3:42.39 3
1) Brodie Keene 10 2) Kevin Urban 12
3) Tom Cabibbo 11 4) Chris Macaulay 12
24 Fitchburg 3:42.82 2
1) Ezra Brice 12 2) Jason Bugarin 11
3) Joshua Higgins 09 4) Diosmar Reynoso 11
25 Oliver Ames 3:42.91 1
1) Daniel Lambert 12 2) Isaiah Matier 11
3) Zach Zolotarevsky 10 4) Dan Moverman 11
26 North Middlesex 3:46.86 1
1) Matt Wheeler 11 2) Bobby Johnston 12
3) Cam Clermont 10 4) Chris Skelly 10
27 Gloucester 3:52.25 4
1) Mark Horgan 12 2) Tyler Meunsaveng 09
3) John Curcuru 11 4) Jesse Francis 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:09.91 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
J.Lampron,P.McGown, M.Hernon,B.Boyle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Andover 8:12.58 10
1) Dan Marino 11 2) Christopher Dalke 10
3) Jacob Johns 12 4) Zachary Frahlich 10
2 Mansfield 8:13.97 8
1) Val Madonna-Lendvai 11 2) Andrew Chotkowski 12
3) Jimmy Murphy 11 4) Conor Monks 12
3 Sharon 8:15.87 6
1) Paul Fleming 11 2) Jared Fogel 12
3) James Gildersleeve 11 4) Adam Selsman 11
4 North Attleborough 8:17.71 5
1) Ryan Croke 11 2) Michael Kelleher 11
3) Ian Flanagan 11 4) George Bradley 12
5 King Philip 8:21.27 4
1) Owen Gonser 11 2) Austin Gatcomb 12
3) David Machado 12 4) Pete Hogan 10
6 Reading 8:23.21 3
1) Matt Dynan 10 2) Justin Halley 11
3) Nathan Terry 11 4) Dylan Swaebe 12
7 Agawam 8:23.98 2
1) Mike Andre 12 2) Tristan Cote 11
3) Jeremy Kapinos 12 4) Ben Parzich 12
8 Wellesley 8:24.05 1
1) Daniel Palladino 11 2) Joseph Mears 11
3) Matthew D'Anieri 09 4) Christian Freniere 11
9 Gloucester 8:28.95
1) Matthew Carpenter 12 2) Everest Crawford 10
3) Jacob Holscher 12 4) Noah Mondello 12
10 Central Catholic 8:33.31
1) Danny O'Connell 12 2) Adrien Fleury 12
3) Andrew Ayres 12 4) Simon Serrano 12
11 Amherst-Pelham 8:38.70
1) Connor Evans 10 2) Rob Sailer 10
3) Ryan Stender 11 4) Gabe Fishman 12
12 Woburn 9:01.19
1) Max Deufoleu 12 2) Chris Connolly 11
3) Ron Hibbard 11 4) Rick Metters 11

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-10.25 2/15/1981 Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-04.00 10
2 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 6-02.00 8
3 Simeon Bailey 12 Greater New J6-02.00 6
4 Ben Sattiewhite 12 Salem J6-02.00 5
5 Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00 4
6 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames J6-00.00 3
7 Jay Richardson 12 Beverly J6-00.00 2
8 Nolan Rice 11 Masconomet 5-10.00 0.50
8 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 5-10.00 0.50
10 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug J5-10.00
11 Andrew Poveromo 12 Beverly J5-10.00
11 Liam Seguin 11 Tantasqua J5-10.00
11 Ahamdi Ogwuru 12 North Andove J5-10.00
11 John Berdos 10 King Philip J5-10.00
-- Austin Sherman 11 King Philip NH
-- Brendan Kling 12 Silver Lake NH
-- Nathan Adeyemi 10 North Attleb NH
-- David Klimavich 11 Westborough NH
-- Kevin Jones 11 Tewksbury NH
-- Mitchell Vaughn 11 Silver Lake NH
-- Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath NH
-- George Clark 12 Lynn Classic NH
-- Christopher Ingerson 11 Minnechaug NH
-- Marquel Wade-Mosley 12 Charlestown NH
-- Patrick Irwin 12 North Andove NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 22-04.25 2/15/2008 Max Enos, Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 23-04.75* 10
2 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 21-10.00 8
3 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 21-03.50 6
4 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 21-00.25 5
5 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 20-10.75 4
6 Robert Federico 12 Reading 20-10.25 3
7 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 20-09.25 2
8 Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin 20-08.00 1
9 Peter Norris 12 Malden Catho 20-07.75
10 Jacob McKinnon 11 North Attleb 20-07.00
11 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 20-04.50
12 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 20-03.00
13 Leland Garrahan 12 Arlington 20-01.25
14 Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 Fitchburg 20-01.00
15 Miguel Perez 11 Mansfield 19-11.00
16 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 19-08.50
17 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 19-08.00
18 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 19-06.00
19 Jon Piedra 12 King Philip 19-03.50
20 Anthony Nguyen 11 Woburn 19-03.25
21 Dan Wilson 11 Central Cath 19-02.50
21 Kevin Jones 11 Tewksbury 19-02.50
23 Kyle Litteral 12 Dracut 19-00.75
24 Jeremy Zannini 12 Central Cath 19-00.50
25 Roy Felix 12 Tewksbury 18-09.50
26 Jules Voltaire 12 Woburn 18-08.00
27 Kyle Quinn 12 North Andove 18-07.00
28 Aaron Maslow 10 Needham 18-06.25
29 Nick Levenson 12 Silver Lake 18-05.50
30 Nathan Adeyemi 10 North Attleb 18-03.50
31 Brian Chen 12 Concord-Carl 18-03.25
32 Kevin McDonald 11 Stoughton 18-02.00
33 Eddie Xu 11 Sharon 18-00.50
34 Xavier Hill 10 Boston Latin 17-09.25
35 Drew Brzoska 12 Chicopee Com 16-00.00
-- Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua ND
-- Jameel Emmanual 12 Sharon FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 59-11 2/15/1970 Greg Sullivan, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 57-08.75 10
2 John Fiorello 12 Tewksbury 51-05.75 8
3 Ryan Doherty 12 Central Cath 51-01.00 6
4 Peter Fodera 12 Reading 50-08.25 5
5 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 49-07.75 4
6 Lucas Ribeiro 11 Belmont 49-00.50 3
7 Mike Cooke 11 King Philip 47-11.00 2
8 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 47-00.25 1
9 CJ Jones 12 Fitchburg 46-04.75
10 Mitchell Loranger 12 Dartmouth 45-08.50
11 Lonsdale Garrison 12 Norwood 45-07.00
12 Sam Connelly 12 North Attleb 45-05.75
13 Dan DiTomasso 12 Norwood 45-04.25
14 Karl Nyholm 11 Concord-Carl 45-01.00
15 Stephen Sullivan 11 Central Cath 44-06.25
16 Oliver Erickson 11 Mansfield 44-01.00
17 Ben Jette 12 North Attleb 44-00.00
18 Fabio Cheraunt 12 King Philip 43-10.75
19 Leonardo Ramirez 10 Fitchburg 43-03.00
19 Stephen DeFrancesco 11 Tewksbury 43-03.00
21 Dan Kelley 12 Catholic Mem 43-02.00
22 Dakota Whoriskey 11 Greater New 42-08.75
23 Ryan Fess 11 King Philip 42-08.00
24 Brian Callahan 12 Reading 42-04.75
25 Phil Gillette 12 Woburn 42-00.00
26 Phillip Nash 12 Central Cath 40-05.25
27 Bill Hamilton 12 Oliver Ames 40-02.50

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 49 2) Marshfield 42
3) Winchester 41 4) Mansfield 37
5) Concord-Carlisle 35 6) King Philip 34
7) Whitman-Hanson 26 8) Woburn 25
9) Needham 23 10) North Andover 22
11) Dracut 21 12) Natick 18.50
13) Central Catholic 16 14) Shepherd Hill 12
14) Wellesley 12 16) Beverly 11.50
17) Falmouth 11 17) Walpole 11
19) Milford 8 19) Algonquin 8
21) Westborough 7 22) Amherst-Pelham 6
22) Agawam 6 24) Gloucester 5
24) North Attleborough 5 26) Masconomet 3
26) Boston Latin Academy 3 26) Reading 3
29) Sharon 2 29) Silver Lake 2
31) Dartmouth 1 31) Salem 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reading 49 2) North Attleborough 38
3) Mansfield 37 4) Tewksbury 29
5) Central Catholic 23 5) Chicopee Comprehensive 23
7) Minnechaug 21 7) Amherst-Pelham 21
7) Marshfield 21 10) King Philip 19
11) Woburn 17 12) Dartmouth 15
13) Walpole 14 14) Oliver Ames 12
14) North Andover 12 14) Gloucester 12
17) Greater New Bedford RVT 11 17) Salem 11
17) Wellesley 11 17) Needham 11
21) Norwood 10 21) Belmont 10
21) Arlington 10 24) Algonquin 9.50
25) Agawam 8 25) Beverly 8
27) North Middlesex 7 27) Tantasqua 7
29) Sharon 6 30) Natick 5
30) Concord-Carlisle 5 32) Masconomet 4.50
33) Whitman-Hanson 4 34) Malden Catholic 3
35) Holyoke 2 36) Catholic Memorial 1
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login