MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 1 Indoor Track Results
16-Feb-13


MIAA Div I Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.02 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Robitaille 12 Attleboro 7.32q 1
2 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 7.38q 2
3 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge Ri 7.41q 3
4 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 7.55q 4
5 Talia Halliday 11 Brockton 7.60q 4
6 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 7.64q 4
7 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 7.66q 2
8 Gelyne Berger 12 Somerville 7.67q 2 7.663
9 Tulie Finley-Moise 12 Lexington 7.67 1 7.669
10 Rachel Annino 12 Andover 7.73 1
11 Diamante Spencer 12 Springfield 7.77 3
12 Kenedy Barnwell 10 Boston Latin 7.77 2
13 Lizzie Kobelski 09 Andover 7.79 1
14 Rachel Vining 10 Westford Aca 7.81 1
15 Kristi Leslie 12 Acton-Boxbor 7.81 3
15 Nikayla Simpson 11 Brockton 7.81 1
17 Jessica Foley 09 Lexington 7.83 4
18 Hannah Ameen 10 Andover 7.84 4
19 Alex McInnis 11 Braintree 7.84 3
20 Amanda Sifferlen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 7.90 3
21 Phallika Mon 11 Lynn English 7.90 2
22 Andrea Hatzis 09 Boston Latin 7.91 4
23 Reana Allen 09 Brockton 7.91 1
24 Lily Blackshaw 10 Acton-Boxbor 7.96 2
25 Jessica Morana 12 Shrewsbury 8.15 4

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.02 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Robitaille 12 Attleboro 7.21
2 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 7.28
3 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge Ri 7.40
4 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 7.56
5 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 7.62
6 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 7.65
7 Talia Halliday 11 Brockton 7.66
8 Gelyne Berger 12 Somerville 7.67

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 40.13 2003 Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill
Meet-yards: 35.00 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 40.07* 6
2 Maya Jarostchuk 12 Acton-Boxbor 40.69 6
3 Robin Gross 12 Lexington 40.96 6
4 Katie Mulkerin 11 Billerica 41.98 5
5 Elizabeth Gulino 10 Attleboro 42.19 5
6 Madison Nadeau 12 Newton North 42.24 6
7 Bailey Knous 09 Franklin 42.36 6
8 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 42.36 5
9 Melissa Solomon 09 Lexington 42.51 5
10 Kate McCluskey 11 Westford Aca 43.04 4
11 Jessie Pratt 11 Westfield 43.05 4
12 Carine Exume 9 Malden HS 43.18 3
13 Kerin Thomas 10 Haverhill 43.67 3
14 Erin Connolly 12 Haverhill 43.74 3
15 Kenedy Barnwell 10 Boston Latin 43.77 5
16 Alexa McGuire 10 Lowell 43.80 4
17 Katherine Malone 09 Lincoln-Sudb 43.83 4
18 Saragrace Magre 10 Somerville 43.85 1
19 Kristen DeVellis 09 Framingham 43.88 2
20 Eladia Cespedes 10 Methuen 44.13 1
21 Alex Cox 09 Lexington 44.34 2
22 Katie Phieffer 12 Bridgewater- 44.43 4
23 Brooke Yuen 10 Braintree 44.57 3
24 Katelyn Sanderson 12 Billerica 44.57 2
25 Molly Page 10 Bridgewater- 44.64 1
26 Comfort Toglan 11 Revere 45.10 1
27 Victoria Gray 12 Doherty 45.36 2

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.15 2/16/2013 Kendal Knous, Franklin
Meet-yards: 1:23.10 1982 Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heather MacLean 12 Peabody 1:34.27 4
2 Meghan Bellerose 12 Newton North 1:34.32 4
3 Camila Isern 12 Lexington 1:35.77 4
4 Alli Wood 11 Chelmsford 1:38.11 4
5 Olivia Manickas-HIll 10 Lexington 1:38.26 4
6 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 1:39.77 3
7 Paige Campbell 11 Lexington 1:40.24 3
8 Elaina Rebello 10 Franklin 1:42.23 4
9 Bridget Hartnett 12 Westfield 1:42.49 3
10 Isabella Reilly 10 Newton North 1:42.58 2
11 Crystal Zaimi 09 Doherty 1:42.94 3
12 Emma Larrabee 10 Brookline 1:43.30 3
13 Jaqueline Bouley 11 Malden HS 1:44.21 2
14 Anna Nesgos 10 Newton North 1:44.40 1
15 Alia Buckner 11 Brookline 1:44.86 1
16 Adriana McDevitt 10 Braintree 1:45.14 2
17 Delia Byrne 10 Braintree 1:45.72 1
18 Joanne Frangias 12 Peabody 1:45.73 2
19 Alyssa Richard 10 Plymouth Sou 1:45.73 3
20 Wileshka Samuel 09 Methuen 1:48.41 2
21 Karina Buruca 12 Cambridge Ri 1:48.87 1
22 Lindsay Mahoney 10 Braintree 1:50.13 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:49.88 2/18/2011 Andrea Keklak, LINCOLN-SUD
Meet-yards: 2:34.60 1985 Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS (=2:49.07 m)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryanna Allison 12 Lowell 2:57.90
2 Maya Halprin-Adams 10 Cambridge Ri 3:00.75
3 Morgan Fitzgibbon 12 Weymouth 3:01.89
4 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 3:01.94
5 Kristen Fiore 12 Lexington 3:03.39
6 Luise Vanderheyden 12 Springfield 3:07.25
7 Lauren Hagen 12 Franklin 3:08.61
8 Lauren Benoit 12 Malden HS 3:09.71
9 Lauren Barrett 10 Peabody 3:09.74
10 Kylie Reardon 11 Billerica 3:10.83
11 Marwah Haq 11 Methuen 3:11.29
12 Samantha Wise 11 Haverhill 3:12.29
13 Elyse Desrochers 12 Chelmsford 3:14.17
14 Leanna Pham 11 Lawrence 3:14.72
15 Courtney Cabral 10 Durfee 3:14.78
16 Haley Dowdie 12 Malden HS 3:14.95
17 Hannah Friedman-Bell 10 Brookline 3:15.22
18 Emily Hanlon 12 Billerica 3:16.09
19 Colleen McLaughlin 10 Weymouth 3:18.03
20 Jessica Lu 12 Brookline 3:19.10
21 Katie Leahy 11 Weymouth 3:19.72
22 Taylor Chinitz 12 Newton North 3:21.07
23 Molly Donahue 09 North Quincy 3:30.99

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:49.70 1981 Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catarina Rocha 12 Peabody 4:52.34
2 Sydney Clary 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:09.64
3 Rebecca Grusby 09 Newton South 5:11.05
4 Kaley Richards 09 Lowell 5:13.98
5 Sophie Brown 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:15.36
6 Jackie Solimine 12 Haverhill 5:15.46
7 Ashley Betts 10 Weymouth 5:18.60
8 Alley O'Rourke 09 Braintree 5:21.19
9 Jennifer Pisarik 12 Chelmsford 5:21.53
10 Sam Allen 11 Peabody 5:24.27
11 Cassie Peterson 10 Lexington 5:24.70
12 Paige Lawler 09 Lexington 5:29.62
13 Meghan Duffy 11 Chelmsford 5:34.00
14 Nicole Gaffney 11 Wachusett 5:34.58
15 Marissa Richards 11 Lowell 5:38.17
16 Kaylee Spitaels 12 Newton North 5:38.83
17 Emily Van Antwerp 11 Andover 5:38.92
18 Sydney May 11 Peabody 5:41.87
19 Molly Desrochers 10 Bridgewater- 5:50.10

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 10:19.00 1981 Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colleen Sands 11 Wachusett 11:18.07
2 Lee Al-Atraqchi 09 Acton-Boxbor 11:20.34
3 Riley Gilmore 11 Haverhill 11:21.53
4 Shelby Cuddeback 12 Attleboro 11:23.62
5 Julie Schultz 11 Billerica 11:26.96
6 Christine Davis 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:27.89
7 Emily Riggiero 12 Westford Aca 11:29.65
8 Emily Bryson 10 North Quincy 11:45.97
9 Antonia Pagliuca 11 Peabody 12:04.75
10 Allison Taylor 09 Chelmsford 12:05.30
11 Catrina Crowe 09 Methuen 12:07.58
12 Kristen Young 12 Chelmsford 12:16.61
13 Kayla Rich 10 Billerica 12:16.66
14 Sarah Vetrano 12 Franklin 12:19.57
15 Brook Blackshaw 10 Acton-Boxbor 12:27.90
16 Julia Bryson 10 North Quincy 12:37.37
17 Samantha Cook 12 Lincoln-Sudb 13:00.83

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2/16/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 8.53q 1
2 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 8.58q 2
3 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 8.70q 3
4 Courtney Comeau 11 Andover 8.74q 4
5 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 8.81q 4
6 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 8.84q 3
7 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.93q 1
8 Jillian Gamache 10 Andover 8.99q 4 8.984
9 Sonja Lehmann 11 Newton North 8.99 2 8.985
10 Savanna Craib 12 Acton-Boxbor 9.07 2
11 Hannah Chapman 10 Andover 9.10 3
12 Mary Domings 12 Lexington 9.18 1
13 Aly Messina 12 Plymouth Sou 9.22 3
14 Emma Poole 12 Brookline 9.26 3
15 Molly McDonough 12 Barnstable 9.27 4
16 Andrea Bert 10 Westford Aca 9.31 4
17 Jessie Pratt 11 Westfield 9.33 1
18 Kristin Leone 11 Weymouth 9.39 1
19 Morgan Sanders 09 Westfield 9.48 2
20 Jessica Barros 12 New Bedford 9.49 2
21 Jaimie Dodd 12 Billerica 9.58 3
22 Wonni In 12 Lowell 9.68 4
23 Sabrina D'Angelo 10 Peabody 9.69 1
24 Meagan Deane 11 Weymouth 9.79 3
25 Libby Doyle 11 Brookline 9.89 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2/16/2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 8.48
2 Courtney Comeau 11 Andover 8.68
3 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 8.86
4 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 8.89
5 Jillian Gamache 10 Andover 8.91
6 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 8.93
7 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.94
8 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 10.96

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.57 2/20/2010 Boston Latin School, BOSTON LATIN
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:47.60 7
1) Anchella Bernard 12 2) Dora Cronin 12
3) Kenlee Presume 11 4) Sydney Fisher 10
2 Wachusett 1:47.61 7
1) Chelsea Owusu 10 2) Mariessa Ricciardi 10
3) Kate Gobi 09 4) Amy Collins 12
3 Shrewsbury 1:48.26 6
1) Gabrielle Auzenbergs 11 2) Jessica Goldstein 10
3) Domonique Hall 11 4) Natalie Benjamin 12
4 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:48.98 5
1) Clara Bisson 09 2) Kaileigh Maguire 12
3) Katherine Malone 09 4) Amanda Sifferlen 12
5 Andover 1:48.99 6
1) Rachel Annino 12 2) Sydney Gillis 12
3) Abbie Pustis 12 4) Micaela Soucy 11
6 Springfield Central 1:49.27 5
1) Diamante Spencer 12 2) Kamrii Henderson 10
3) Arielle Christian 12 4) Luise Vanderheyden 12
7 Acton-Boxborough 1:49.69 6
1) Kristi Leslie 12 2) Emileigh Glode 10
3) Lily Blackshaw 10 4) Brianna Faubert 11
8 Lexington 1:49.83 7
1) Tulie Finley-Moise 12 2) Mary Domings 12
3) Jessica Foley 09 4) Alex Cox 09
9 Somerville 1:51.86 2
1) Melissa Sanon 09 2) Alison Kaba 11
3) Saragrace Magre 10 4) Gelyne Berger 12
10 Braintree 1:51.94 5
1) Alex McInnis 11 2) Brooke Yuen 10
3) Caroline Cross 10 4) Adriana McDevitt 10
11 New Bedford 1:52.28 4
1) Sarah Ferreira 12 2) Jessica Barros 12
3) Brigite Morais 12 4) Melissa Isidor 12
12 Franklin 1:52.52 5
1) Erin Hanley 10 2) Erin Conley 10
3) Rachel Balon 11 4) Haley Frank 10
13 Medford 1:53.07 1
1) Olivia Allison 10 2) Bailey Flynn 10
3) Kly Goncalves 10 4) Korey O'Rourke-Crowley 10
14 Durfee 1:53.50 1
1) Jenna Melo 12 2) Shena-Kaye Butler 12
3) Sarah Medeiros 12 4) Sarah Skillin 12
15 Brookline 1:53.98 4
1) Alia Buckner 11 2) Anya Gorodentsev 10
3) Emma Poole 12 4) Libby Doyle 11
16 Newton North 1:54.33 4
1) Cristina Galvagno 09 2) Madison Nadeau 12
3) Julia Berstein 12 4) Maeve Larkin 12
17 Doherty 1:55.03 2
1) Janelle Bellrose 12 2) Shanelle Burbo 10
3) Emily Mulcahy 12 4) Victoria Gray 12
18 Westfield 1:55.16 3
1) Morgan Sanders 09 2) Jaymie White 12
3) Emily Ann Andrews 11 4) Karly Diltz 10
19 Westford Academy 1:55.18 3
1) Andrea Bert 10 2) Kristen Burk 12
3) Sarah Meurer 12 4) Kate McCluskey 11
20 Peabody 1:55.99 3
1) Chelsey White 10 2) Sabrina Rizzo 12
3) Cynthia Aroke 09 4) Haley Dowd 12
21 Newton South 1:56.25 4
1) Ashley Nhek 10 2) Katherine Cullen 10
3) Ester Cho 11 4) Jina An 11
22 Methuen 1:56.40 3
1) Emily Wehring 11 2) Cassie Levesque 11
3) Amanda Lemire 11 4) Megan Bruneau 10
23 Chelmsford 1:56.51 2
1) Charlotte Anderson 09 2) Kaleigh Hoffman 12
3) Bronwin Shinnick 10 4) Lydia Fletcher 12
24 Framingham 1:56.62 1
1) Kristen DeVellis 09 2) Hannah Greenberg 09
3) Christine Labelle 11 4) Savonna Small-Brown 11
25 Revere 1:57.43 2
1) Comfort Toglan 11 2) Raychel Adreani 12
3) Brenda Rudecindo 11 4) Angeli Buenaventura 11
-- Weymouth DQ 6 zone violation - 3rd
1) Meagan Deane 11 2) Kristin Leone 11
3) Kerri Long 10 4) Catherine Manning 10
-- Brockton DQ 7 finish without baton
1) Patricia Montiero 12 2) Nikayla Simpson 11
3) Talia Halliday 11 4) Danika Clarke 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.71 2/18/2011 Newton North HS, NEWTON NORTH
S Bennett, M Bellerose, C Forbes, M Gillis
Meet-yards: 3:54.50 1982 Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 3:58.51 5
1) Camila Isern 12 2) Melissa Solomon 09
3) Olivia Manickas-HIll 10 4) Robin Gross 12
2 Newton North 4:01.39 5
1) Meghan Bellerose 12 2) Cristina Galvagno 09
3) Madison Nadeau 12 4) Julia Berstein 12
3 Acton-Boxborough 4:03.59 5
1) Savanna Craib 12 2) Elizabeth Brew 12
3) Brianna Faubert 11 4) Maya Jarostchuk 12
4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:08.04 5
1) Maya Halprin-Adams 10 2) Jordan Poindexter 11
3) Tameka Vincent 11 4) Dora Cronin 12
5 Andover 4:09.02 5
1) Lily Puccia 10 2) Jillian Gamache 10
3) Molly Lennon 12 4) Abbie Pustis 12
6 Franklin 4:10.92 4
1) Elaina Rebello 10 2) Erin Conley 10
3) Bailey Knous 09 4) Caroline Knous 11
7 Shrewsbury 4:14.17 4
1) Jennifer Tylock 12 2) Natalie Benjamin 12
3) Jessica Goldstein 10 4) Brittany Laramee 12
8 Billerica 4:14.20 2
1) Jaimie Dodd 12 2) Kylie Reardon 11
3) Katelyn Sanderson 12 4) Katie Mulkerin 11
9 Brockton 4:14.22 5
1) Chidera Onyeoziri 11 2) Maral Merian 11
3) Silvanna Rodriguez 12 4) Azariah Boyd 11
10 Plymouth South 4:15.91 3
1) Rachel Melisse 11 2) Holly Sessler 11
3) Alyssa Richard 10 4) Aly Messina 12
11 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:16.81 4
1) Dori Lustig 10 2) Sarah Mepham 12
3) Elise Hinkle 10 4) Kaileigh Maguire 12
12 Westford Academy 4:17.14 3
1) Andrea Bert 10 2) Kristen Burk 12
3) Nicole Fondots 09 4) Amy Kelley 10
13 Methuen 4:17.97 3
1) Eladia Cespedes 10 2) Wileshka Samuel 09
3) Lauren McAndrew 11 4) Marwah Haq 11
14 Attleboro 4:18.56 2
1) Elizabeth Gulino 10 2) Shelby Cuddeback 12
3) Sarah Coakley 11 4) Briana Robitaille 12
15 Malden HS 4:18.86 3
1) Lauren Benoit 12 2) Jaqueline Bouley 11
3) Haley Dowdie 12 4) Carine Exume 9
16 Wachusett 4:19.45 3
1) Allie Olson 09 2) Elizabeth Hallahan 09
3) Colleen Fitzgerald 11 4) Victoria Sutphen 11
17 Lowell 4:20.80 2
1) Alexa McGuire 10 2) Sydney Vaughn 12
3) Ileana Medina 11 4) Danielle Crawford 11
18 Haverhill 4:21.86 1
1) Erin Connolly 12 2) Kerin Thomas 10
3) Molly Thomas 10 4) Samantha Wise 11
19 Newton South 4:22.39 2
1) Sonya Nair 10 2) Caroline Delheim 10
3) Sophia Cen 11 4) Lucrecia Aguilar 11
20 Bridgewater-Raynham 4:22.72 4
1) Katie Phieffer 12 2) Sarah Barnett 12
3) Molly Page 10 4) Sarah Maloney 09
21 Weymouth 4:23.20 4
1) Kira Goodwin 10 2) Emma Sullivan 09
3) Tess Lebarron 10 4) Kerri Long 10
22 Braintree 4:23.89 2
1) Marissa Balsamo 11 2) Lindsay Mahoney 10
3) Delia Byrne 10 4) Alley O'Rourke 09
23 Brookline 4:25.56 1
1) Alia Buckner 11 2) Emma Larrabee 10
3) Jessica Lu 12 4) Annika Jonas-Day 12
24 Peabody 4:26.39 4
1) Cynthia Aroke 09 2) Alex Butler 12
3) Carrera Dean 10 4) Macayla Lachance 10
25 Chelmsford 4:27.28 3
1) Sarah Coughlin 10 2) Micaela Sanborn 11
3) Kristen LaHaise 12 4) Alli Wood 11
26 Westfield 4:34.59 1
1) Emilia Lund 10 2) Abby McCarthy 10
3) Kayla Roskey 09 4) Bridget Hartnett 12
27 Framingham 4:40.98 1
1) Isabelle Levy 10 2) Melissa Marchetti 09
3) Kathryn McGovern 10 4) Andrea Nyamekye 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:16.43 2009 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:39.60
1) Brianna Bisson 11 2) Morgane Butler 10
3) Sydney Clary 10 4) Bryn Miller 11
2 Andover 9:40.01
1) Leila Aruri 11 2) Sophie Draper 11
3) Sarah Rothmann 10 4) Catherine Donovan 10
3 Peabody 9:40.71
1) Sam Allen 11 2) Lauren Barrett 10
3) Heather MacLean 12 4) Catarina Rocha 12
4 Newton South 9:41.29
1) Alekhya Chaparala 11 2) Rebecca Grusby 09
3) Elizabeth Fineman 11 4) Lucrecia Aguilar 11
5 Franklin 9:44.60
1) Lauren Hagen 12 2) Caroline Knous 11
3) Brittany Robinson 09 4) Nicole Mucciarone 09
6 Newton North 9:46.55
1) Evie Heffernan 11 2) Maeve Greeley 11
3) Elizabeth Koch 11 4) Maddie Maloney 10
7 Lexington 9:49.28
1) Cassie Peterson 10 2) Saaya Maeda 12
3) Eleanor Silver 09 4) Kristen Fiore 12
8 Lowell 9:50.71
1) Bryanna Allison 12 2) Paige MacKinnon 12
3) Kaley Richards 09 4) Alexandra Richards 9
9 Framingham 9:56.74
1) Amanda Kuczmiec 12 2) Halie Olson 12
3) Julianne Poulin 11 4) Jessica Taylor 11
10 Weymouth 9:58.47
1) Jen Kimball 12 2) Morgan Fitzgibbon 12
3) Ashley Betts 10 4) Alycia Carney 11
11 Acton-Boxborough 10:07.87
1) Rachel Davidson 12 2) Joy Jiang 10
3) Jessie Ying 10 4) Sophie Brown 10
12 Wachusett 10:11.42
1) Emma Jagelsky 12 2) Ryan Blake 09
3) Erin Sampson 12 4) Colleen Sands 11
13 Chelmsford 10:11.72
1) Elyse Desrochers 12 2) Kelsey Sheehan 12
3) Julia Villanova 11 4) Alli Wood 11
14 Shrewsbury 10:15.57
1) Mariah Boisvert 11 2) Annie Krumpoch 12
3) Brianne Moss 09 4) Olivia Murray 09
15 Boston Latin School 10:20.01
1) Ava Violich 11 2) Allish O'Brien 7
3) Alannah O'Brien 10 4) Mia Sheets 7

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 5-07 2/20/2010 Moira Cronin, ANDOVER
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucy Alexander 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-06.00
2 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett J5-06.00
3 Savanna Craib 12 Acton-Boxbor 5-02.00
4 Meagan Deane 11 Weymouth 5-00.00
5 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth J5-00.00
6 Bali Connors 10 Newton North J5-00.00
7 Kristin Kimble 10 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00
8 Meghan Klapper 12 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00
9 Eladia Cespedes 10 Methuen 4-11.00
-- Kelley Dillon 12 Shrewsbury NH
-- Courtney Daggett 10 Attleboro NH
-- Abigail Taylor 12 Andover NH
-- Kavya Katugam 12 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Jordan Poindexter 11 Cambridge Ri NH
-- Tulie Finley-Moise 12 Lexington NH
-- Nicole Barrett 12 Billerica NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 19-09 2/16/2013 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 17-06.25
2 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 17-03.25
3 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 16-06.75
4 Unsol Doh 11 Lexington 16-04.25
5 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 16-03.50
6 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 16-03.25
7 Hannah Chapman 10 Andover 16-01.50
8 Amanda Sifferlen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 15-11.00
9 Aly Messina 12 Plymouth Sou 15-06.00
10 Kenlee Presume 11 Cambridge Ri 15-03.25
11 Catherine Haut 11 Andover 15-03.00
12 Kerri Long 10 Weymouth 15-02.50
13 Sarah Meurer 12 Westford Aca 15-02.00
14 Courtney Comeau 11 Andover 15-00.75
15 Cathryn Pryor 10 Lexington 14-10.75
16 Kristin Leone 11 Weymouth 14-09.50
17 Maeve Larkin 12 Newton North 14-09.25
17 Savonna Small-Brown 11 Framingham 14-09.25
19 Jillian Gamache 10 Andover 14-06.00
20 Anya Gorodentsev 10 Brookline 14-03.00
21 Shena-Kaye Butler 12 Durfee 14-02.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 42-00 1985 Lisa Stack, Woburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michaela Smith 11 Newton North 40-00.50
2 Cassandra Kobelski 12 Andover 37-06.50
3 Pamela Zabala 12 Peabody 36-09.75
4 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 36-09.50
5 Abby Randall 12 Braintree 35-10.25
6 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 34-09.50
7 Nostia Amazan 12 Weymouth 34-07.00
8 Sam Carson 11 Lowell 34-02.00
9 Christina Lynch 12 Medford 33-06.00
10 Ryan MacRae 12 Andover 33-01.50
11 Melissa Shattuck 12 Andover 33-00.50
12 Ebony Freeman 12 Methuen 32-10.00
13 Madison Braz 12 Plymouth Sou 32-08.75
14 Julia Johnson 12 Wachusett 32-05.00
15 Angela Ward 11 Newton North 32-02.75
16 Nora Donahue 11 Braintree 31-10.75
17 Katie Gallo 11 Peabody 31-10.00
18 Jonee Harrison 12 Newton South 31-02.00
19 Meagan Fullen 12 Wachusett 30-11.00
20 Yonnie Collins 11 Haverhill 30-04.00
21 Martine Marrcellus 12 Waltham 30-03.00
22 Alison Kaba 11 Somerville 29-11.25
23 Nicole Schena 11 Andover 29-11.00
24 Maddie Irwin 10 Newton North 29-09.50
25 Lauren Zaimes 12 Peabody 29-09.00
26 Maggie Kwake 11 Methuen 29-06.50
27 Aneisha Berrioz 12 Lawrence 28-08.00
28 Julia McLaughlin 09 Haverhill 28-04.00
29 Janice Destefano 11 Revere 27-08.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 6.65q 3
2 Chris Cennami 12 Peabody 6.68q 5
3 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 6.71q 1
4 Jay Reynolds 12 Shrewsbury 6.72q 4
5 Ben Henson 12 Barnstable 6.77q 2
6 Dashawn Velez 11 Cambridge Ri 6.77q 6
7 Shaquel Anderson 11 Cambridge Ri 6.78q 5
8 Jose Adames 11 Lawrence 6.81q 1
9 Nicolau Coury 10 Lowell 6.82 2
10 Henry Nicolas 12 St. John's Prep 6.82 6
11 Cameron Farnham 12 Andover 6.87 5
12 Coleman Organisciak 11 Andover 6.87 2
13 Ray Park 12 Newton South 6.88 6
14 Franklin Huynh 12 Malden HS 6.88 1
15 Ngaiiva Mason 11 Lowell 6.88 1
15 William Tejeda 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.88 3
17 William Biggs 11 Boston Colle 6.89 2
18 Charlie Newmam 12 Westfield 6.90 4
19 Chris Carson 11 Braintree 6.90 4
20 Kelly Desane 12 Malden HS 6.91 2
21 Abdula Webster 12 Doherty 6.92 4
22 Steven Villani 12 Peabody 6.93 3
23 Leon Edwards 12 Brockton 6.93 6
24 Norbert Kong 12 Boston Colle 6.97 5
25 Oushane Lewis 12 Springfield 6.97 4
26 Jeremy Thaller 10 Acton-Boxbor 7.00 3
27 Federic Finjap 12 Brockton 7.00 5
28 Anthony Lowe 11 Springfield 7.00 5
28 Younes Hartout 11 Revere 7.00 4
30 Andrew Johnston 12 Lexington 7.02 6
31 Brendan Bonadio 11 Waltham 7.04 3
32 Sam Levine 12 Shrewsbury 7.05 6
33 Mike Sargavakian 11 Waltham 7.09 3
34 Aneuris Burgos 11 Lawrence 7.09 5
35 Matt Jarrell 10 St. John's-Shrew 7.11 2
36 Chad Bodemann 11 Westford Aca 7.13 4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Cennami 12 Peabody 6.59
2 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 6.62
3 Jay Reynolds 12 Shrewsbury 6.66
4 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 6.68
5 Ben Henson 12 Barnstable 6.73 6.725
6 Dashawn Velez 11 Cambridge Ri 6.73 6.728
7 Shaquel Anderson 11 Cambridge Ri 6.73 6.730
8 Jose Adames 11 Lawrence 6.90

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 34.92 2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro
Meet-yards: 30.70 1986 Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Lucken 12 Newton North 34.89* 5
2 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 35.14 5
3 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Lowell 35.64 5
4 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 35.68 5
5 David Johnston 12 Lexington 35.92 5
6 Nick Usoff 12 Acton-Boxbor 36.54 4
7 Robert Rose 12 Revere 36.64 4
8 Josh Hubbell 11 St. John's Prep 36.85 2
9 Connor Wardrop 12 Franklin 36.96 4
10 Thomas Sameski 12 Franklin 37.10 3
11 Nick Jacques 11 Westfield 37.18 2
12 Nick Santangelo 12 Lincoln-Sudb 37.43 3
13 Joe Maniscalco 12 Chelmsford 37.52 4
14 Ruddy Severino 11 Methuen 37.54 3
15 Anthony Cheung 12 Boston Latin 37.76 4
16 Nick Lee 12 Framingham 37.81 1
17 Drew DiPilla 10 Wachusett 37.86 2
18 Trevon Meserve 11 Worcester Te 38.12 1
19 Chris Gannon 10 Barnstable 38.31 3
20 Lukas Hanson 10 Bridgewater- 38.53 1
21 Chansakada Heng 11 Attleboro 38.73 2
-- Treavor Korli 12 Brockton DQ 3 Broke in early

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:20.79 1997 Mohamud Abdirizak, Boston English
Meet-yards: 1:11.2h 1984 Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andre Rolim 12 Somerville 1:21.97 3
2 Connor Murphy 11 St. John's-Shrew 1:22.53 3
3 Korey Hunt 12 Franklin 1:22.55 3
4 Luke Goodrich 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:23.28 1
5 Alexander Kirby 12 Cambridge Ri 1:23.75 3
6 John St. Hilaire 10 Methuen 1:24.10 3
7 Thomas Drover 12 Peabody 1:25.77 1
8 Will Stark 12 St. John's Prep 1:26.46 2
9 Andrew Zucco 12 St. John's Prep 1:26.70 2
10 Billy Keane 11 Braintree 1:26.91 2
11 Marcelo Brociner 11 Somerville 1:27.27 2
12 Joe Hickey 12 Newton South 1:27.38 2
13 Nick Ackley 10 Lincoln-Sudb 1:27.61 1
14 Alex Bonitto 12 Lynn English 1:27.76 3
15 Peter Matu 11 Lynn English 1:28.28 1
16 Jacob Hume 12 Brockton 1:29.71 1
17 Matt Nordberg 12 Attleboro 1:29.99 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:27.24 2007 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood
Meet-yards: 2:13.00 1982 Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Kerber 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:29.83
2 Gabe Montague 11 Newton North 2:30.06
3 Tim Cox 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:30.69
4 Nick Sciuto 12 Westford Aca 2:31.83
5 Mike Kalenoski 12 Lowell 2:31.89
6 Scott Arsenault 12 Billerica 2:33.74
7 Jesse Fajnzylber 12 Brookline 2:34.50
8 Michael Maldari 12 Andover 2:34.66
9 Mike Ward 12 Boston Latin 2:35.47
10 Peter Garmon 10 Billerica 2:37.65
11 Niko Emack-Bazelais 12 Cambridge Ri 2:38.30
12 Brian Cusack 12 Wachusett 2:38.60
13 Colin Monahan 11 St. John's Prep 2:42.04
14 Kevin Conley 12 Xaverian Bro 2:43.29
15 Omri Cohen 11 Newton South 2:43.64
-- Kyle Mercier 11 Attleboro DQ Lane violation

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:13.56 2006 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike O'Donnell 12 Methuen 4:18.01
2 Sam Burrington 12 Brookline 4:20.08
3 Patrick Coppinger 12 Lowell 4:21.89
4 Nolan Parsley 12 Weymouth 4:22.06
5 Quinn Cooney 10 Chelmsford 4:27.13
6 Tim Dostie 12 Westfield 4:30.46
7 Rob Marcantonio 12 Xaverian Bro 4:31.27
8 Andrew Doherty 11 Taunton 4:31.51
9 Tim Fitzgerald 11 Wachusett 4:31.65
10 Michael Scarlett 11 Cambridge Ri 4:32.32
11 Dan Nolan 12 Chelmsford 4:32.52
12 Aaron Klein 12 Brookline 4:32.67
13 Joey Schultz 12 Billerica 4:32.69
14 Randy Nong 11 Lowell 4:33.49
15 Lucas Taxter 10 Xaverian Bro 4:36.01
16 Josh Raposa 10 St. John's Prep 4:37.94
17 Benjamin Braz 11 Peabody 4:40.55
18 Dillon McGee 11 Westford Aca 4:42.12
19 Riley Dowd 10 Peabody 4:42.21
20 Matt Murphy 11 Weymouth 4:42.51
21 Roger LaCroix 11 Waltham 4:42.92
22 Jason Henrich 12 Taunton 4:48.48
23 Felix Cancre 12 Lexington 4:50.97

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.00 1981 Mike Flynn, Woburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Croteau 12 Westfield 9:21.81
2 Jonathan Green 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:28.85
3 Nathaniel Adams 12 Lexington 9:30.26
4 Johnny Abraham 11 Lowell 9:32.71
5 Alexander Crowley 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:39.58
6 Liam Dow 11 St. John's Prep 9:41.25
7 Drew Fossa 11 Peabody 9:42.76
8 Brian Gilligan 12 Framingham 9:46.31
9 Sam Stubbs 09 Cambridge Ri 9:48.11
10 Kyle Johnson 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:48.72
11 Tim Loehner 11 St. John's Prep 9:48.99
12 Ian O'Leary 12 Boston Colle 9:49.03
13 Tom O'Shea 12 St. John's Prep 9:49.27
14 Nick Fecteau 12 St. John's Prep 9:59.82
15 Dan Mortimer 12 Shrewsbury 10:04.05
16 Michael Flaherty 12 Boston Colle 10:05.09
17 Allen Shiu 11 Newton South 10:09.37
18 Thomas Stephens 11 Newton South 10:16.38
19 Ethan Isaacson 11 Lexington 10:21.73
20 Elliot Kelly 11 Attleboro 10:29.33
-- Dan Wentworth 12 Shrewsbury DNF
-- Brendan Knickle 12 Billerica DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somerville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 7.67q 1
2 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 7.76q 3
3 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.90q 2 7.891
4 Jack Galvin 11 Lowell 7.90q 2 7.899
5 Brandon Smith 11 Wachusett 8.07q 1
6 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 8.08q 1
7 Chris Puglia 12 St. John's-Shrew 8.10q 2
8 Karim Sahila 12 Revere 8.14q 3
9 Max Rasmussen 12 Acton-Boxbor 8.17 3
10 Christian Cedullo 10 Peabody 8.21 1
11 Colin McHugh 12 Plymouth Sou 8.24 1
12 Will Raven 12 St. John's Prep 8.26 3
13 Tyler Williams 12 Malden HS 8.33 2
14 Daniel Krane 12 Brookline 8.37 3
14 Mike Holder 11 Lowell 8.37 2
16 James Douvas 11 Lexington 8.37 2
17 Chang-Bae Son 12 Wachusett 8.40 1
18 Owen Focke 11 Andover 8.56 1
19 Andrew Brenner 11 Waltham 8.62 2
20 Justin Medeiros 12 New Bedford 8.85 3
21 Henry Zhou 12 Acton-Boxbor 8.93 3
22 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North 9.11 3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somerville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 7.66
2 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 7.72
3 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.77
4 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 7.96
5 Chris Puglia 12 St. John's-Shrew 7.99
6 Jack Galvin 11 Lowell 8.03
7 Karim Sahila 12 Revere 8.18
8 Brandon Smith 11 Wachusett 8.42

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.02 2/20/2010 Andover HS, ANDOVER
C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:31.49 8
1) Shaquel Anderson 11 2) Joseph Kozlowski 11
3) Dashawn Velez 11 4) Alexander Kirby 12
2 Xaverian Brothers 1:32.13 7
1) Kyle Darrow 12 2) Dana Pagliuca 12
3) Jack Wheeler 11 4) Greg Petrucci 12
3 Lexington 1:32.72 6
1) Andrew Johnston 12 2) David Johnston 12
3) Ricardo Job-Reese 12 4) Xavier Mursalin-Alexandre 12
4 Acton-Boxborough 1:32.95 8
1) William Tejeda 11 2) Andrew Doelp 12
3) Jimmy Wang 11 4) Max Rasmussen 12
5 Lowell 1:32.99 6
1) Nicolau Coury 10 2) Anthony Consolo 12
3) Jack Galvin 11 4) Ryan Fitzgerald 12
6 Andover 1:33.75 8
1) Coleman Organisciak 11 2) Cameron Farnham 12
3) Matthew Reardon 12 4) Hamza Naveed 10
7 Chelmsford 1:34.22 7
1) Connor Brown 10 2) Joe Maniscalco 12
3) Zack Lattimore 12 4) Greg Johnson 12
8 Newton North 1:34.25 7
1) Ben Porter 09 2) Jared Prior 09
3) Dan Swain 12 4) Cedric Masengere 11
9 Shrewsbury 1:34.53 4
1) Rino Tonelli 11 2) Ed Hoogasian 12
3) Sam Levine 12 4) Jay Reynolds 12
10 Newton South 1:34.57 6
1) Jung Park 12 2) Tyrone Thornton 11
3) Ben Cooper 10 4) Marini Lopci 12
11 Peabody 1:34.76 8
1) Steven Villani 12 2) Christian Cedullo 10
3) Scott Myers 12 4) Chris Cennami 12
12 Springfield Central 1:34.89 2
1) Edison Perez 11 2) Oushane Lewis 12
3) Anthony Lowe 11 4) Troy Morrow 11
13 Revere 1:34.98 7
1) Joseph Ritchie 12 2) Younes Hartout 11
3) Robert Rose 12 4) John Lopes 12
14 Malden HS 1:35.11 2
1) Kelly Desane 12 2) Ralph Dupervil 10
3) Franklin Huynh 12 4) Tyler Williams 12
15 Waltham 1:35.68 5
1) Mike Sargavakian 11 2) Andrew Brenner 11
3) Brendan Bonadio 11 4) Angelo Cotoni 11
16 Franklin 1:35.86 5
1) Patrick Milne 11 2) Michael Carden 12
3) Jack Duffy 12 4) Spencer Finnestad 11
17 Lynn English 1:36.12 1
1) Alex Bonitto 12 2) Adam Bryson 11
3) Joshua Manzanillo 10 4) Alex Ortega 12
18 Westfield 1:36.13 2
1) Charlie Newmam 12 2) Alex Martin 12
3) Kevin Chambers 10 4) Nick Jacques 11
19 Brockton 1:36.20 6
1) Jacob Hume 12 2) Treavor Korli 12
3) Federic Finjap 12 4) Leon Edwards 12
20 Boston College High 1:36.49 3
1) Francisco Tavares 11 2) Sam Vita 10
3) Adriel Antoine 11 4) Norbert Kong 12
21 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:36.83 1
1) Connor Aikins-Kinney 10 2) Steven Stahr 12
3) Nicholas Virkler 09 4) Tom Rhines 10
22 Haverhill 1:37.13 4
1) Philip Sasso-Flannagan 12 2) Juanel Oriach 11
3) Jorge Gomez-Garcia 11 4) Alex Mayhew 12
23 New Bedford 1:37.32 1
1) Hunter Fluegel 10 2) Joshua Maldonado 11
3) Wilberto Torres 11 4) Irvin Johnson 11
24 Westford Academy 1:37.33 5
1) Chad Bodemann 11 2) Brian Murray 09
3) Jonathan Ko 10 4) Cody Trudel 10
25 Lawrence 1:37.50 4
1) Jose Adames 11 2) Aneuris Burgos 11
3) Jose Martinez 12 4) Eddison Urena 11
26 Methuen 1:37.68 3
1) Angel Baez 12 2) Matt Brennan 09
3) Brian Cole 11 4) Evan Lacroix 11
27 St. John's-Shrewsbury 1:38.21 3
1) Shadrach Abrokwah 12 2) Matt Jarrell 10
3) Chris Puglia 12 4) Fred Pina 11
28 Worcester Technical 1:38.70 1
1) Armando Andrade 12 2) Kweku Fynn 12
3) Rey Paulino 10 4) Festus Konneh 09
29 St John's Prep-Danvers 1:39.32 3
1) Henry Nicolas 12 2) Josh Hubbell 11
3) Will Raven 12 4) Tyler Chaisson 11
30 Wachusett 1:41.69 4
1) Brandon Smith 11 2) Billy Batchelder 11
3) Sam Rivera 12 4) Chang-Bae Son 12
-- Attleboro DQ 2 zone violation - 3rd
1) Chansakada Heng 11 2) Cameron Sweeney 11
3) Joseph Deiratani 11 4) Maxwell Lancaster 11
-- Weymouth DQ 5 zone violation - 2nd
1) Henry McDonald 10 2) Tyler O'Brien 11
3) Adrian Radel 10 4) Matt Glover 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:24.67 2007 Lexington High School
D Walker, A Lach, B Longo, M Paschal
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 3:25.11 4
1) Nick Usoff 12 2) Andrew Doelp 12
3) Tim Cox 12 4) Brian Sommers 12
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:25.48 4
1) Ben Colello 11 2) Luke Goodrich 12
3) Nick Santangelo 12 4) Joshua Kerber 11
3 Newton North 3:25.84 4
1) Nick King 11 2) Ben Porter 09
3) Ryan Lucken 12 4) Dan Swain 12
4 Xaverian Brothers 3:26.94 3
1) Dana Pagliuca 12 2) Jack Wheeler 11
3) Rob Marcantonio 12 4) Greg Petrucci 12
5 Franklin 3:27.58 3
1) Thomas Sameski 12 2) Derek Field 11
3) Connor Wardrop 12 4) Korey Hunt 12
6 Andover 3:32.24 4
1) Hamza Naveed 10 2) Michael Maldari 12
3) Matthew Reardon 12 4) Demetrios Kostakis 10
7 St. John's-Shrewsbury 3:32.33 4
1) Dylan Paddock 12 2) Greg Moschella 09
3) Matt Powell 12 4) Ryan Dix 11
8 Doherty 3:32.35 3
1) Mitjon Celja 11 2) Anthony Ortiz 12
3) Sem Zarimi 11 4) Isaac Yiadom 11
9 Weymouth 3:33.12 2
1) Joseph Mulcahy 11 2) Matt Glover 12
3) Tyler O'Brien 11 4) Henry McDonald 10
10 Westford Academy 3:33.84 2
1) Andrew Gauthier 12 2) Andrew Dunne 12
3) Tim Breen 11 4) Nick Sciuto 12
11 Wachusett 3:34.23 2
1) Eric Iacaboni 12 2) John Mazur 12
3) Drew DiPilla 10 4) Tyler Fitzgerald 11
12 Methuen 3:34.59 3
1) Angel Baez 12 2) Brian Cole 11
3) Evan Lacroix 11 4) Collins Kabuthia 11
13 St John's Prep-Danvers 3:35.88 3
1) Andrew Zucco 12 2) Josh Hubbell 11
3) Shawn Waldron 11 4) Will Stark 12
14 Somerville 3:36.00 2
1) Marcelo Brociner 11 2) Nigel Baugh 11
3) Kevin Ma 11 4) Andre Rolim 12
15 Peabody 3:36.76 2
1) Chris Therrien 12 2) Sean McGrath 11
3) Devon Wolf 12 4) Justin Butler 12
16 Lowell 3:37.07 4
1) Ryan Fitzgerald 12 2) Mohamed Jones 11
3) Tyler Richards 11 4) Patrick Coppinger 12
17 Framingham 3:39.69 2
1) Nick Lee 12 2) Kevin Welch 12
3) Luke Halberstadt 11 4) Emmanuel Ssentago 12
18 Boston College High 3:40.49 1
1) Peter Bent 12 2) Joe Zaccheo 12
3) Brent Kelley 12 4) Jim O'Donnell 11
19 Chelmsford 3:41.30 1
1) Alec McHugh 12 2) Chris Judge 12
3) Nick Phillipon 10 4) Mike Russo 10
20 Durfee 3:41.81 1
1) Matt Baker 11 2) Spencer Borden 12
3) Connor Riley 09 4) Nyrel Stroup 12
21 Lexington 3:44.98 3
1) David Johnston 12 2) Michael Hunter 10
3) David Meister 11 4) Arnold Joseph 11
22 Attleboro 3:51.29 1
1) Matt Nordberg 12 2) Andrew Gulino 12
3) Justin Lucier 12 4) Kyle Mercier 11
23 Brockton 3:51.78 1
1) John Burns 12 2) Stephen McCall 10
3) Maurico Silva 11 4) Evan McGuinness 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 8:00.62 2/16/2013 Lowell, Lowell
N McCarthy, A Whitney, M Kalenoski, P Coppinger
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell 8:01.13
1) Andrew Whitney 11 2) Mike Kalenoski 12
3) Patrick Coppinger 12 4) Tyler Richards 11
2 Brookline 8:02.76
1) Aaron Klein 12 2) William Taylor 11
3) Jesse Fajnzylber 12 4) Sam Burrington 12
3 Billerica 8:10.13
1) Peter Garmon 10 2) Dan Trainor 12
3) Scott Arsenault 12 4) Alex Finestone 12
4 Newton North 8:11.59
1) Gabe Montague 11 2) Jon Long 12
3) Adrian Butterton 11 4) Jared Freedman 11
5 St. John's-Shrewsbury 8:14.86
1) Kyle Johnson 12 2) Alexander Crowley 12
3) Jonathan Green 12 4) Connor Murphy 11
6 Wachusett 8:16.03
1) Sean Sampson 12 2) Tim Fitzgerald 11
3) Cole Burgess 11 4) Brian Cusack 12
7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:16.04
1) Isu Alemseged 09 2) Niko Emack-Bazelais 12
3) Michael Scarlett 11 4) Samuel Ingersoll 10
8 Chelmsford 8:17.37
1) Quinn Cooney 10 2) Kevin Murphy 10
3) Dan Nolan 12 4) Max Higson 11
9 Lexington 8:18.03
1) David Meister 11 2) Arnold Joseph 11
3) Felix Cancre 12 4) Felix Chung 12
10 St John's Prep-Danvers 8:27.26
1) Tom O'Shea 12 2) Josh Raposa 10
3) Colin Monahan 11 4) Liam Dow 11
11 Acton-Boxborough 8:33.53
1) Benjamin Vitale 11 2) Matt O'Brien 12
3) Gabe Kline 10 4) Cole Grigsby 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6-11 2009 Corey Thomas, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury 6-04.00
2 Mike Holder 11 Lowell J6-04.00
3 Atiba Frazer-Nichols 11 Boston Colle 6-02.00
4 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North J6-02.00
5 Tarik Maddrey 11 Revere J6-02.00
6 Daniel Finch 12 Lexington J6-02.00
7 Ricardo Job-Reese 12 Lexington 6-00.00
7 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri 6-00.00
7 Brendan Sullivan 12 Bridgewater- 6-00.00
10 Liam Maguire 12 Braintree J6-00.00
11 Elijah Scott 12 Cambridge Ri 5-10.00
11 David Oluwadara 12 Newton North 5-10.00
11 Mike Hudner 11 Xaverian Bro 5-10.00
11 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-10.00
15 Douglas Connolly 12 Peabody J5-10.00
15 Ralph Dupervil 10 Malden HS J5-10.00
17 Tyler Gomes 11 Boston Colle J5-10.00
17 Hieu Vo-Tran 12 Everett J5-10.00
-- Brendan Hicks 12 Shrewsbury NH
-- Matt Powell 12 St. John's-Shrew NH
-- Qadir Barnard-Pratt 10 Westford Aca NH
-- Tom Fee 12 Wachusett NH
-- Xavier Mursalin-Alexandr 12 Lexington NH
-- Mark Hamalian 11 Bridgewater- NH
-- Abdula Webster 12 Doherty NH
-- Christian Guerrier 12 Billerica NH
-- Osaevbie Woghiren 12 Boston Colle NH
-- Kery Cajou 11 Lawrence NH
-- John Maginnis 11 Methuen NH
-- Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty NH
-- Noah Robinson 12 Doherty NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 22-07.50 2004 John Encarnacion, Peabody
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 22-04.00
2 Chang-Bae Son 12 Wachusett 21-11.50
3 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 21-06.50
4 Matt Brown 12 Brookline 21-03.75
5 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri 21-03.25
6 John Lopes 12 Revere 20-08.25
7 David Oluwadara 12 Newton North 20-08.00
8 Treavor Korli 12 Brockton 20-07.25
9 Lawrence Greenidge 12 Boston Colle 20-07.00
10 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 20-06.00
11 Max Rasmussen 12 Acton-Boxbor 20-05.00
12 Cody Trudel 10 Westford Aca 20-03.25
13 Matt Powell 12 St. John's-Shrew 20-00.50
14 Joseph Ritchie 12 Revere 20-00.00
15 Kevin Pawlak 10 Westford Aca 19-11.75
16 William Tejeda 11 Acton-Boxbor 19-11.25
17 Dana Pagliuca 12 Xaverian Bro 19-09.50
18 Peter Erickson 11 Newton South 19-08.75
19 Jordan Cohen 12 Bridgewater- 19-00.25
20 Hunter Fluegel 10 New Bedford 18-11.00
20 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 18-11.00
22 Andrew Roschen 12 Framingham 18-08.25
23 Connor Tully 12 Attleboro 16-01.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 61-03.75 1972 Ray Auger, Leominster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carl Whitham 12 Newton North 53-04.00
2 David Roy 12 St. John's Prep 52-10.25
3 Evan Dombrowski 11 St. John's Prep 52-08.00
4 Chad DellaPorta 12 Billerica 51-00.75
5 Colin Hoey 12 Lowell 49-08.25
6 Samuel Weeks 12 Methuen 49-04.75
7 Dan Burrows 12 Haverhill 48-00.00
8 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North 46-08.50
9 Shawn Lockett 12 Springfield 45-07.00
10 Omar Morales 12 Revere 45-01.75
11 Tyler Clouthier 12 Shrewsbury 44-11.00
12 Nathan Clement 12 Medford 44-10.50
13 Eric Mellusi 11 Framingham 44-07.50
14 Sean Phillips 11 Cambridge Ri 44-06.50
15 Evan Burton 11 Boston Colle 44-06.00
16 Matt Dutton 10 Acton-Boxbor 44-02.50
17 Dan Sullivan 12 St. John's Prep 44-00.75
18 Matthew Vigeant 12 Lowell 43-10.50
19 Noah Robinson 12 Doherty 43-01.50
20 Nicholas Taranto 12 Newton North 42-08.50
21 Anothony Provenzano 12 St. John's Prep 42-08.25
22 Matthew Bray 11 Attleboro 42-07.75
23 Tai Ash 12 Wachusett 40-05.25
24 Jack Riedel 11 Franklin 40-01.75

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lexington 40 1) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 40
3) Acton-Boxborough 39 4) Andover 38
5) Lincoln-Sudbury 37 6) Wachusett 36
7) Newton North 35 8) Peabody 32
9) Weymouth 25 10) Shrewsbury 21
11) New Bedford 20 12) Attleboro 19
13) Lowell 17 14) Franklin 12
15) Brockton 11 15) Newton South 11
17) Billerica 10 18) Haverhill 9
18) Bridgewater-Raynham 9 20) Barnstable 8
20) Brookline 8 22) Durfee 6
22) Springfield Central 6 24) Braintree 5
24) Chelmsford 5 26) Worcester Technical 3
27) Westford Academy 2 28) Malden HS 1
28) North Quincy 1 28) Somerville 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 50 2) Newton North 48
3) Acton-Boxborough 38 4) Xaverian Brothers 30
4) St. John's-Shrewsbury 30 6) Lincoln-Sudbury 29
7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 26 8) Brookline 23
9) Lexington 20 10) St John's Prep-Danvers 19
11) Shrewsbury 16 11) Methuen 16
13) Boston College High 14 13) Billerica 14
13) Peabody 14 16) Westfield 13
17) Wachusett 12 18) Revere 11
19) Somerville 10 19) Franklin 10
19) Newton South 10 19) Haverhill 10
23) Andover 7 23) Chelmsford 7
25) Doherty 6 26) Weymouth 5
26) Westford Academy 5 26) New Bedford 5
29) Barnstable 4 30) Bridgewater-Raynham 1
30) Brockton 1 30) Framingham 1
30) Lawrence 1 30) Taunton 1

 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login