MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 4 Indoor Track Results
16-Feb-13


MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Division IV - 2/15/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.21 2/12/2000 Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 383 Carol DiMaiti 11 SAINT MARY'S 7.50q 2
2 373 Ally Saccone 12 OLD ROCHESTE 7.57q 4
3 378 Emily Dawidczyk 12 OXFORD 7.57q 3
4 443 Emily Cahill 12 UXBRIDGE 7.58q 6
5 96 Adrianna Forcucci 09 CARDINAL SPE 7.63q 1
6 297 Jasmine Jones 12 NEW LEADERSH 7.65q 5
7 484 Brianna Schwartz 10 WESTON 7.66q 4
8 81 Bryttney Cunningha 12 BLACKSTONE-M 7.69q 5
9 390 Skyler Shugrue 12 SAINT PETER- 7.70 6
10 304 Katie Gorenflo 12 NEWBURYPORT 7.74 6
11 15 Charlene Anderson 12 ARCHBISHOP W 7.75 3
12 346 D'Anna Mayers 12 NORWELL 7.76 7
13 107 Amaiyah Alleyne 09 CATHEDRAL-BO 7.78 1
14 417 Cierra Dubinsky 12 SUTTON 7.79 1
15 458 Christelle Madou 12 WATERTOWN 7.79 5
16 422 Paige Vigliotta 09 SUTTON 7.81 3
17 135 Kacie Carvalho 10 FAIRHAVEN 7.82 7
18 312 Liza Twomey 11 NEWBURYPORT 7.83 3
19 391 Lucy Belt 11 SEEKONK 7.83 3
20 84 Shelby Fortune 10 BOURNE 7.84 1
21 186 Nora McMorrow 10 IPSWICH 7.84 7
22 156 Vanessa Morris 11 HAMILTON-WEN 7.85 5
23 299 Carly Brand 11 NEWBURYPORT 7.86 4
24 376 Hannah Walsh 12 OLD ROCHESTE 7.87 2
25 232 Tiffany Tenney 10 MAHAR REGION 7.88 7
26 254 Samantha MacRae 12 MASHPEE 7.89 2
27 201 Hannah Balboni 10 LITTLETON 7.92 4
28 434 Katherine Lynch 10 URSULINE ACA 7.92 1
29 431 Elizabeth Joseph 10 URSULINE ACA 7.92 5
30 259 Julia Bottone 12 MEDWAY 7.94 6
31 371 Arden Goguen 10 OLD ROCHESTE 7.95 6
32 337 Amy Pereira 10 NORTON 7.96 6
33 290 Mariah Tenney 12 MURDOCK 7.97 7
34 34 Kala Dawkins 12 ASHLAND 7.97 2
35 195 Aly Kern 11 JOSEPH CASE 8.01 5
36 366 Samantha Allaire 11 OLD ROCHESTE 8.02 3
37 393 Julia Downing 10 SEEKONK 8.02 7
38 379 Danielle Devine 09 PIONEER VALL 8.05 5
39 131 Brittany Richardso 11 EAST BRIDGEW 8.05 6
39 407 Hannah Kelleher 11 SOUTH HADLEY 8.05 4
39 252 Samantha Blagrove 10 MASHPEE 8.05 4
42 44 Jaime McNamara 11 AUBURN 8.07 1
43 182 Marley Henderson 10 IPSWICH 8.08 1
44 74 Rebecca Mercuro 12 BISHOP FENWI 8.10 7
45 394 Nicole Mowry 10 SEEKONK 8.19 4
46 370 Kristin Fuller 12 OLD ROCHESTE 8.20 2
47 113 Jessica Genatossio 12 COYLE & CASS 8.22 2
48 111 Rachel Feeney 11 COYLE & CASS 8.27 3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.21 2/12/2000 Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 378 Emily Dawidczyk 12 OXFORD 7.33
2 373 Ally Saccone 12 OLD ROCHESTE 7.47
3 383 Carol DiMaiti 11 SAINT MARY'S 7.50
4 96 Adrianna Forcucci 09 CARDINAL SPE 7.51
5 443 Emily Cahill 12 UXBRIDGE 7.53
6 297 Jasmine Jones 12 NEW LEADERSH 7.55
7 81 Bryttney Cunningha 12 BLACKSTONE-M 7.59
8 484 Brianna Schwartz 10 WESTON 7.65

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 39.74 2/12/2000 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 437 Amy Piccolo 10 URSULINE ACA 41.30 8
2 442 Merissa Wright 11 URSULINE ACA 42.43 8
3 232 Tiffany Tenney 10 MAHAR REGION 42.79 8
4 38 Carly Muscaro 12 ASHLAND 43.22 8
5 472 Monique McPerson 10 WEST ROXBURY 43.26 7
6 342 Sarah DiGregorio 11 NORWELL 43.50 5
7 181 Michaela Hedderman 09 IPSWICH 43.60 7
8 415 Elizabeth Charity 09 SUTTON 43.81 6
9 460 Lea Strangio 11 WATERTOWN 43.83 7
10 278 Kesheal Henderson 11 MOHAWK TRAIL 43.86 6
11 112 Krista Fernandes 10 COYLE & CASS 43.89 4
12 78 Annette Ruggiero 11 BISHOP FENWI 43.95 7
13 172 Julia McDermott 12 HOPEDALE 44.27 6
14 395 Maria Lewis 11 SNOWDEN INTE 44.46 2
15 210 Kaitlyn Leonard 09 LITTLETON 44.55 5
16 425 Kathryn Brady 09 URSULINE ACA 44.71 5
17 316 Kerri-Ann Donovan 10 NORTH READIN 44.71 5
18 391 Lucy Belt 11 SEEKONK 44.72 4
19 362 Izzy Ciccolini 10 OAKMONT 44.89 6
20 253 Jackie Lynch 10 MASHPEE 45.03 6
21 145 Kate Shannon 10 GRAFTON 45.04 3
22 256 Rashida Plummer 12 MASHPEE 45.21 4
23 386 Toni Vinciarelli 8 SAINT MARY'S 45.31 1
24 15 Charlene Anderson 12 ARCHBISHOP W 45.39 4
25 290 Mariah Tenney 12 MURDOCK 45.40 4
26 361 Lindsay Witt 09 NOTRE DAME WORC. 45.45 3
27 463 Bridgit Mills 8 WEST BRIDGEW 45.76 3
28 402 Emily Dominick 12 SOUTH HADLEY 45.91 1
29 52 Michaela Welch 12 AUSTIN PREP 46.05 3
30 39 Sophia Palmacci 10 ATHOL 46.08 2
31 105 Molly Richardson 09 CARDINAL SPE 46.29 1
32 76 Julia Pierce 12 BISHOP FENWI 46.43 2
33 381 Devon Roy 09 PIONEER VALL 46.47 3
34 438 MaryBeth Rockett 8 URSULINE ACA 46.52 1
35 427 Katherine Cavanaug 10 URSULINE ACA 46.54 2
36 125 Tess Miller 09 DOUGLAS 46.83 5
37 197 Leah Morales 11 LEICESTER 46.86 2
38 249 Alex Fantasia 10 MARIAN 47.04 1

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.99 2/18/2012 Danielle Griffin, Norwell
Meet-yards: 1:26.60 1990 (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 437 Amy Piccolo 10 URSULINE ACA 1:36.16 4
2 296 Krista Webb 12 NARRAGANSETT 1:36.74 4
3 442 Merissa Wright 11 URSULINE ACA 1:37.81 4
4 344 Danielle Griffin 11 NORWELL 1:38.28 4
5 486 Abby Epplett 11 WHITINSVILLE 1:39.95 3
6 251 Maria Schwab 12 MARIAN 1:40.60 4
7 281 Natasha Olanyk 10 MOHAWK TRAIL 1:40.68 4
8 222 Sydney Sandford 12 LUNENBURG 1:42.01 3
9 207 Sarah Heitmeyer 10 LITTLETON 1:42.12 2
10 432 Camille Kelley 10 URSULINE ACA 1:42.53 2
11 419 Jenna Light 09 SUTTON 1:42.81 2
12 309 Isabella Palma 09 NEWBURYPORT 1:42.86 3
13 173 Kelsi McDougle 12 HOPEDALE 1:43.15 3
14 60 Jenessa McCabe 10 BEDFORD 1:44.52 2
15 43 Lesedi Graveline 12 AUBURN 1:45.62 2
16 128 Mackenzie Kingman 12 EAST BRIDGEW 1:50.26 1
17 490 Holly Benson 09 WINTHROP 1:50.42 1
18 230 Lexi Yannone 09 LYNNFIELD 1:53.27 1
19 224 Meryl Braconnier 09 LYNNFIELD 1:54.61 1
20 227 Angelica Kartsouni 12 LYNNFIELD 1:55.27 3

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.52 2/16/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard
Meet-yards: 2:38.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 349 Jane Clark 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 3:00.94
2 440 Maddie Wolfe 12 URSULINE ACA 3:02.65
3 219 Brooke Hansel 10 LUNENBURG 3:02.70
4 183 Sarah Keiran 12 IPSWICH 3:02.83
5 225 Lexi Buonfiglio 12 LYNNFIELD 3:03.40
6 171 Rita Maurais 09 HOPEDALE 3:03.80
7 328 Callie Hansson 11 NORTHBRIDGE 3:09.03
8 150 Sarah Duffy 12 HAMILTON-WEN 3:09.67
9 293 Kylie Chartier 11 NARRAGANSETT 3:09.94
10 405 Rachel Harrington 11 SOUTH HADLEY 3:12.21
11 329 Julie Richer 12 NORTHBRIDGE 3:12.79
12 426 Alina Carroll 10 URSULINE ACA 3:13.58
13 221 Ashley Hyde 10 LUNENBURG 3:14.16
14 154 Emily Horgan 11 HAMILTON-WEN 3:15.11
15 117 Mary Kate Coughlin 10 DEDHAM 3:15.53
16 354 Lucy Palmer 10 NOTRE DAME WORC. 3:16.07
17 332 Anya DiLorenzo 09 NORTON 3:17.80
18 80 Hannah Smith 12 BISHOP FENWI 3:18.96
19 258 Danielle Bavoux 11 MEDWAY 3:19.40
20 282 Ashley Pierce 11 MOHAWK TRAIL 3:21.21
21 341 Emily Cipriano 12 NORWELL 3:23.53
22 447 Sandy Ghobrial 10 UXBRIDGE 3:23.81
23 162 Julie Carroll 09 HOLYOKE CATH 3:23.99
24 410 Gabrielle Schwalm 10 SOUTH HADLEY 3:24.94
25 240 Evelyn Lantz 8 MANCHESTER E 3:25.54
26 242 Sarah Lewiecki 11 MANCHESTER E 3:26.05
27 204 Melany Cruz 12 LITTLETON 3:27.44
28 392 Jillian Cartwright 10 SEEKONK 3:27.76
29 448 Alex Jameson 11 UXBRIDGE 3:28.46
30 287 Grace Jessiman 09 MOUNT ALVERN 3:31.88

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 5:02.69 2/15/2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 241 Olivia Lantz 10 MANCHESTER E 4:58.39*
2 19 Sarah Saccoach 12 ARCHBISHOP W 5:04.27
3 292 Renee Capps 11 NARRAGANSETT 5:10.10
4 329 Julie Richer 12 NORTHBRIDGE 5:10.24
5 160 Emily Weigand 10 HAMILTON-WEN 5:14.25
6 49 Elizabeth Lombardo 11 AUSTIN PREP 5:16.20
7 483 Abigail Pohl 12 WESTON 5:18.41
8 423 Lindsay Baryluk 11 URSULINE ACA 5:29.78
9 363 Lisa Maki 12 OAKMONT 5:30.16
10 67 Emily Giardino 11 BELLINGHAM 5:31.63
11 485 Edom Wessenyeleh 12 WESTON 5:33.73
12 270 Shannon Simmons 09 MEDWAY 5:34.05
13 13 Julia Shorter 11 AMESBURY 5:36.43
14 140 Ashley Pereira 12 FAIRHAVEN 5:37.52
15 209 Alana Johnston 09 LITTLETON 5:42.07
16 287 Grace Jessiman 09 MOUNT ALVERN 5:42.12
17 228 Abby Norwood 12 LYNNFIELD 5:42.37
18 198 Jennifer Pajer 11 LEICESTER 5:44.79
19 27 Kaitlin McCauley 11 ARLINGTON CA 5:44.90
20 7 Maeve Norton 10 ACADEMY OF N 5:48.19
21 95 Molly Curtin 11 CARDINAL SPE 5:48.82
22 193 Annie Zampitella 10 IPSWICH 5:49.08
23 20 Jaclyn Shuttlewort 09 ARCHBISHOP W 5:49.61

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 10:31.82 2/16/2008 Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 56 Erin Dietz 10 BEDFORD 10:41.13
2 291 Anna Capps 11 NARRAGANSETT 11:29.48
3 32 Janelle Solviletti 12 ARLINGTON CA 11:33.81
4 184 Tina Keiran 12 IPSWICH 11:41.36
5 237 Fiona Davis 11 MANCHESTER E 11:49.53
6 50 Elizabeth McDermot 12 AUSTIN PREP 11:55.28
7 343 Lexa Grasz 11 NORWELL 11:55.65
8 114 Meghan Hutch 12 COYLE & CASS 11:59.44
9 122 Makenzie Cyr 10 DOUGLAS 12:04.98
10 345 Lauren Humphreys 11 NORWELL 12:05.10
11 428 Erin Grela 09 URSULINE ACA 12:13.16
12 352 Emily Knox 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 12:14.42
13 301 Kelly Conway 11 NEWBURYPORT 12:15.36
14 25 Hannah Kirby 11 ARLINGTON CA 12:17.91
15 98 Abby Hogan 10 CARDINAL SPE 12:19.55
16 433 Julie Lugten 11 URSULINE ACA 12:22.90
17 167 Nora DeBoer 11 HOPEDALE 12:25.57
18 305 Olivia Kearney 09 NEWBURYPORT 12:25.68
19 430 Erin Harten 10 URSULINE ACA 12:28.02
20 146 Eve Charest 8 GREENFIELD 12:28.36
21 377 Julia Carrier 8 OXFORD 12:35.47
22 229 Tia Patterson 10 LYNNFIELD 12:35.51
23 208 Sylvia Jackson 09 LITTLETON 12:36.10
24 73 Arianna Maida 11 BISHOP FENWI 12:37.10
25 300 Erin Carroll 11 NEWBURYPORT 12:37.76
26 110 Emily Curley 12 COYLE & CASS 12:39.09
27 409 Serena Sarage 10 SOUTH HADLEY 12:43.08
28 36 Diane Laquidara 11 ASHLAND 12:43.10
29 288 Felicia Ingman 11 MURDOCK 12:46.05
30 161 Audrey Boraski 12 HOLYOKE CATH 12:46.25
31 137 Bay Gammans 11 FAIRHAVEN 12:49.98
32 268 Meredith Reynolds 12 MEDWAY 12:50.58
33 274 Kelsie Cummings 8 MILLBURY 12:53.08
34 164 Katelyn Gilhooly 12 HOLYOKE CATH 12:56.78
35 162 Julie Carroll 09 HOLYOKE CATH 13:01.76
36 163 Natalie Davies 11 HOLYOKE CATH 13:09.17
37 487 Angie Epplett 09 WHITINSVILLE 13:12.75
38 286 Abbi Yezierski 11 MOHAWK TRAIL 13:13.53
39 350 Stephanie Dooley 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 13:18.38
-- 323 Nicole Roberts 11 NORTH READIN DNF
-- 357 Claire Russell 10 NOTRE DAME WORC. DQ

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 378 Emily Dawidczyk 12 OXFORD 8.51q 2
2 373 Ally Saccone 12 OLD ROCHESTE 8.70q 1
3 486 Abby Epplett 11 WHITINSVILLE 9.29q 2
4 116 Andrea Bradbury 10 DEDHAM 9.32q 1
5 187 Katie Monahan 11 IPSWICH 9.38q 3
6 495 Carly O'Keefe 10 WINTHROP 9.39q 1
7 360 Julia Witt 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 9.50q 4
8 165 Katherine Zombik 12 HOLYOKE CATH 9.51q 2
9 319 Cole Godzinski 10 NORTH READIN 9.56 4
10 368 Meagan Bell 12 OLD ROCHESTE 9.57 4
11 196 Amber Army 12 LEICESTER 9.59 4
12 85 Moriah Arnold 12 BROMFIELD SC 9.65 3
13 275 Gabby Prominski 11 MILLBURY 9.67 2
14 455 Keegan Duguay 10 WATERTOWN 9.69 3
15 302 Liz Fiascone 12 NEWBURYPORT 9.71 1
16 175 Maria Balzer 11 IPSWICH 9.72 2
17 321 Marisa Quarti 11 NORTH READIN 9.82 1
18 375 Bailey Truesdale 10 OLD ROCHESTE 9.84 3
19 82 Taylor Kudirka 09 BLACKSTONE-M 9.87 1
20 306 Amanda Kenney 11 NEWBURYPORT 9.92 2
21 141 Emma Robidoux 11 FAIRHAVEN 9.95 1
22 439 Grace Ryan 11 URSULINE ACA 10.04 2
23 123 Fallyn Hippert 09 DOUGLAS 10.11 4
24 303 Birgitta Glaser 11 NEWBURYPORT 10.15 3
25 144 Katie Marlette 10 GRAFTON 11.38 3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 373 Ally Saccone 12 OLD ROCHESTE 8.44
2 378 Emily Dawidczyk 12 OXFORD 8.47
3 116 Andrea Bradbury 10 DEDHAM 9.21
4 486 Abby Epplett 11 WHITINSVILLE 9.28
5 165 Katherine Zombik 12 HOLYOKE CATH 9.31
6 187 Katie Monahan 11 IPSWICH 9.36
7 360 Julia Witt 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 9.46
8 495 Carly O'Keefe 10 WINTHROP 9.49

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:46.58 2/14/1999 Hopkinton HS
Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UXBRIDGE 1:48.41 7
1) 443 Emily Cahill 12 2) 452 Debora Lopes 12
3) 449 Kerri Jones 11 4) 445 Jessica Fitzgerald 10
2 WESTON 1:48.52 7
1) 481 Katie Marlow-Benedick 09 2) 482 Sarah Peters 12
3) 484 Brianna Schwartz 10 4) 479 Kayla Lawrence 12
3 WEST ROXBURY ACADEMY 1:50.89 7
1) 472 Monique McPerson 10 2) 473 Mackala McPherson 12
3) 474 Michelle McPherson 09 4) 471 Elizabeth Lewis 12
4 SUTTON 1:52.14 6
1) 414 Carly Anderson 11 2) 417 Cierra Dubinsky 12
3) 415 Elizabeth Charity 09 4) 422 Paige Vigliotta 09
5 NORTON 1:52.29 6
1) 338 Rebekah Sargent 12 2) 333 Alison Dufault 11
3) 335 Erin Kennedy 11 4) 337 Amy Pereira 10
6 OLD ROCHESTER 1:52.31 7
1) 376 Hannah Walsh 12 2) 369 Morgan DaSilva 11
3) 372 Darby Nolet 10 4) 374 Paige Santos 11
7 EAST BRIDGEWATER 1:52.90 6
1) 129 Margaret Lydon 11 2) 131 Brittany Richardson 11
3) 134 Melissa Sybertz 10 4) 126 Sophia Cacciatore 12
8 IPSWICH 1:52.90 5
1) 187 Katie Monahan 11 2) 182 Marley Henderson 10
3) 178 Shey Coughlan 12 4) 177 Jill Calvani 11
9 MASHPEE 1:53.09 5
1) 252 Samantha Blagrove 10 2) 253 Jackie Lynch 10
3) 254 Samantha MacRae 12 4) 256 Rashida Plummer 12
10 BROMFIELD SCHOOL 1:54.08 1
1) 85 Moriah Arnold 12 2) 88 Emma Hall 12
3) 87 Heather Flokos 10 4) 92 Vishwa Rasania 12
11 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 1:54.25 3
1) 21 Tayla Caggiano 12 2) 31 Shannon Simmons 12
3) 22 Andrea Comeau 12 4) 28 Serena McNary 11
12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN 1:54.49 4
1) 93 Emily Ahlstedt 11 2) 96 Adrianna Forcucci 09
3) 97 Meghan Frazier 11 4) 99 Lizzie Johnson 11
13 URSULINE ACADEMY 1:54.66 6
1) 425 Kathryn Brady 09 2) 427 Katherine Cavanaugh 10
3) 431 Elizabeth Joseph 10 4) 434 Katherine Lynch 10
14 BISHOP FENWICK 1:54.92 5
1) 72 Nicole Lizotte 12 2) 74 Rebecca Mercuro 12
3) 76 Julia Pierce 12 4) 78 Annette Ruggiero 11
15 HAMILTON-WENHAM 1:54.93 4
1) 156 Vanessa Morris 11 2) 147 Maddy Bukkhegyi 10
3) 148 Maggie Burns 10 4) 153 Kristen Heffernan 10
16 WATERTOWN 1:55.42 3
1) 458 Christelle Madou 12 2) 460 Lea Strangio 11
3) 457 Sahar Khan 10 4) 455 Keegan Duguay 10
17 SNOWDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1:55.44 4
1) 395 Maria Lewis 11 2) 397 Asma Rivera 09
3) 398 Ajia Salmon 10 4) 399 Vanessa Vilbert 12
18 SAINT MARY'S (LYNN) 1:56.02 2
1) 383 Carol DiMaiti 11 2) 384 Rachel Hanlon 11
3) 385 Victoria Viger 12 4) 386 Toni Vinciarelli 8
19 COYLE & CASSIDY 1:57.02 2
1) 113 Jessica Genatossio 12 2) 115 Angie Weldon 11
3) 109 Alaina Clark 12 4) 111 Rachel Feeney 11
20 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-WORCESTER 1:57.07 1
1) 361 Lindsay Witt 09 2) 347 Michelle Aube 11
3) 348 Erin Burgwinkle 11 4) 355 Liza Perreault 12
21 LITTLETON 1:57.46 2
1) 201 Hannah Balboni 10 2) 202 Ashley Buraczynski 11
3) 211 Kate Magurn 12 4) 203 Mallory Chick 12
22 MEDWAY 1:57.65 1
1) 271 Emilee Twamley 10 2) 257 Kaycee Babineau 12
3) 263 Erin McNulty 12 4) 272 Nicole Twamley 12
23 NEWBURYPORT 1:58.20 5
1) 308 Abbie Muise 10 2) 299 Carly Brand 11
3) 311 Becca Speak 10 4) 307 Maryam Moshrefi 11
24 SOUTH HADLEY 2:00.30 3
1) 402 Emily Dominick 12 2) 404 Meghan Godfrey 10
3) 407 Hannah Kelleher 11 4) 408 Claudia Menard 10
25 MOHAWK TRAIL 2:00.90 3
1) 280 Lydia Morris 12 2) 285 Amanda Taylor 10
3) 279 Alyse Leonard 10 4) 283 Kaylee Quennevill 10
-- SAINT PETER-MARIAN DNF 4
1) 387 Tatyana George 12 2) 388 Shannon O'Donnell 12
3) 389 Elizabeth Rose 12 4) 390 Skyler Shugrue 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:07.69 2/21/1998 Wayland H.S.
Meet-yards: 4:07.70 1990 (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-WORCESTER 4:12.28 6
1) 352 Emily Knox 11 2) 360 Julia Witt 11
3) 358 Cierra Ryan 10 4) 349 Jane Clark 11
2 URSULINE ACADEMY 4:12.37 6
1) 440 Maddie Wolfe 12 2) 423 Lindsay Baryluk 11
3) 432 Camille Kelley 10 4) 429 Meghan Grela 12
3 IPSWICH 4:17.80 6
1) 190 Devin Smith 11 2) 178 Shey Coughlan 12
3) 177 Jill Calvani 11 4) 181 Michaela Hedderman 09
4 LITTLETON 4:19.91 5
1) 207 Sarah Heitmeyer 10 2) 212 Shannon Riordan 8
3) 206 Brett Graceffa 11 4) 210 Kaitlyn Leonard 09
5 MOHAWK TRAIL 4:20.33 3
1) 278 Kesheal Henderson 11 2) 282 Ashley Pierce 11
3) 281 Natasha Olanyk 10 4) 280 Lydia Morris 12
6 UXBRIDGE 4:22.93 3
1) 445 Jessica Fitzgerald 10 2) 449 Kerri Jones 11
3) 453 Emily Roxo 09 4) 452 Debora Lopes 12
7 OLD ROCHESTER 4:22.99 5
1) 367 Samantha Barrett 11 2) 371 Arden Goguen 10
3) 369 Morgan DaSilva 11 4) 374 Paige Santos 11
8 NEWBURYPORT 4:23.27 6
1) 304 Katie Gorenflo 12 2) 312 Liza Twomey 11
3) 306 Amanda Kenney 11 4) 309 Isabella Palma 09
9 SOUTH HADLEY 4:26.95 5
1) 403 Emily Florence 10 2) 406 Caitlin Hoschtetler 11
3) 410 Gabrielle Schwalm 10 4) 400 Aryn Banas 10
10 HAMILTON-WENHAM 4:27.82 4
1) 148 Maggie Burns 10 2) 151 Sofia Englehardt 10
3) 149 Casey Cannister 12 4) 153 Kristen Heffernan 10
11 NORTH READING 4:28.13 6
1) 316 Kerri-Ann Donovan 10 2) 319 Cole Godzinski 10
3) 323 Nicole Roberts 11 4) 315 Gina D'Alelio 11
12 AUBURN 4:29.29 2
1) 42 Olivia Elsaid 12 2) 43 Lesedi Graveline 12
3) 40 Kerri Astrella 11 4) 46 Kathryn Whalen 12
13 EAST BRIDGEWATER 4:29.33 2
1) 128 Mackenzie Kingman 12 2) 127 Elizabeth Foy 12
3) 130 Sarahkate Norton 10 4) 126 Sophia Cacciatore 12
14 BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:29.59 6
1) 91 Lily Moore-Eissenberg 8 2) 89 Bhavani Hodgkins 12
3) 86 Sophia Collins 11 4) 90 Alyssa Johnson 12
15 MEDWAY 4:31.16 3
1) 259 Julia Bottone 12 2) 262 Lauren Healey 09
3) 265 Brianna Morgan 10 4) 273 Sam Walker 10
16 FAIRHAVEN 4:31.53 5
1) 138 Madison Maniatis 11 2) 135 Kacie Carvalho 10
3) 143 Heather Shanks 12 4) 141 Emma Robidoux 11
17 BISHOP FENWICK 4:32.56 4
1) 80 Hannah Smith 12 2) 70 Andrea Klos 12
3) 69 Jackie Edgett 10 4) 75 Caitlyn Parrott 10
18 DOUGLAS 4:32.76 4
1) 123 Fallyn Hippert 09 2) 121 Mackenzie Brisbois 12
3) 124 Emily Miller 11 4) 125 Tess Miller 09
19 WINTHROP 4:33.54 5
1) 491 Jordan Griffiths 12 2) 495 Carly O'Keefe 10
3) 490 Holly Benson 09 4) 498 Amy Sena 10
20 AUSTIN PREP 4:34.07 2
1) 47 Muriel Baillie 10 2) 48 Regan Carriere 09
3) 49 Elizabeth Lombardo 11 4) 50 Elizabeth McDermott 12
21 BEDFORD 4:34.99 4
1) 58 Kristen Green 12 2) 57 Taylor Fronk 10
3) 59 Kendall Hiltz 09 4) 60 Jenessa McCabe 10
22 LEICESTER 4:36.14 1
1) 196 Amber Army 12 2) 200 Lauren Tuiskula 12
3) 197 Leah Morales 11 4) 199 Madison Rowland 09
23 CARDINAL SPELLMAN 4:36.73 2
1) 101 Hannah Lipinski 12 2) 103 Faith Montgomery 09
3) 99 Lizzie Johnson 11 4) 97 Meghan Frazier 11
24 WEST BRIDGEWATER 4:38.05 1
1) 462 Lydia Dunn 09 2) 464 Shea O'Donovan 09
3) 466 Olivia Sarantopolous 8 4) 467 Brooke Wojciechowski 11
25 NORTON 4:38.72 4
1) 334 Emma Ethier 12 2) 331 Kassidy Campbell 10
3) 332 Anya DiLorenzo 09 4) 339 Kayla Sicard 10
26 MARIAN 4:40.33 3
1) 248 Devan Egan 12 2) 251 Maria Schwab 12
3) 250 Caroline McGrath 10 4) 249 Alex Fantasia 10
27 MANCHESTER ESSEX 4:40.48 3
1) 238 Charlotte Freed 09 2) 234 Jenny Cochand 09
3) 244 Taylor Meek 11 4) 247 Samantha Woodman 10
28 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME 4:42.17 1
1) 5 Abbey Morelli 09 2) 3 Carsyn Fisher 8
3) 6 Justine Morelli 11 4) 8 Anneka Paelinck 10
29 WATERTOWN 4:44.79 4
1) 461 Tina Touri 10 2) 459 Jessica Rodriguez 11
3) 456 Kiran Khan 12 4) 454 Molly Day 10
30 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 4:45.81 1
1) 19 Sarah Saccoach 12 2) 20 Jaclyn Shuttleworth 09
3) 18 Meaghan O'Leary 11 4) 16 Heather Banks 11
31 HOPEDALE 4:56.43 5
1) 168 Mackenzie Greenberg 10 2) 174 Casey Sether 12
3) 169 Morgan Greenberg 10 4) 170 Carrie Maurais 7

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.54 2/17/2001 Bromfield School-Harvard
Rosato,P.,Yanikoski,A.,Morse,D.,Lambie,A.
School Finals
================================================================
1 NARRAGANSETT 9:34.60*
1) 293 Kylie Chartier 11 2) 291 Anna Capps 11
3) 292 Renee Capps 11 4) 296 Krista Webb 12
2 LUNENBURG 9:59.42
1) 222 Sydney Sandford 12 2) 221 Ashley Hyde 10
3) 218 Allison Freeman 12 4) 214 Madeline Cochran 10
3 HOPEDALE 10:07.27
1) 173 Kelsi McDougle 12 2) 171 Rita Maurais 09
3) 167 Nora DeBoer 11 4) 172 Julia McDermott 12
4 HAMILTON-WENHAM 10:08.91
1) 154 Emily Horgan 11 2) 150 Sarah Duffy 12
3) 159 Meghan Stone 09 4) 160 Emily Weigand 10
5 WESTON 10:12.55
1) 485 Edom Wessenyeleh 12 2) 475 Read Allen 11
3) 480 Lina Makino 12 4) 483 Abigail Pohl 12
6 URSULINE ACADEMY 10:14.49
1) 429 Meghan Grela 12 2) 435 Sheila Orechia 11
3) 426 Alina Carroll 10 4) 424 Sarah Bent 12
7 IPSWICH 10:20.14
1) 191 Natalie Soliozy 12 2) 189 Brooke Robishaw 10
3) 184 Tina Keiran 12 4) 183 Sarah Keiran 12
8 SOUTH HADLEY 10:25.06
1) 400 Aryn Banas 10 2) 413 Hope Werenski 11
3) 405 Rachel Harrington 11 4) 409 Serena Sarage 10
9 MEDWAY 10:36.77
1) 264 Wendy Memishian 10 2) 269 Kaetlin Rice 10
3) 270 Shannon Simmons 09 4) 258 Danielle Bavoux 11
10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 10:40.45
1) 25 Hannah Kirby 11 2) 24 Laura Kalton 12
3) 27 Kaitlin McCauley 11 4) 32 Janelle Solviletti 12
11 MANCHESTER ESSEX 10:43.57
1) 237 Fiona Davis 11 2) 242 Sarah Lewiecki 11
3) 236 Niamh Dalton 8 4) 241 Olivia Lantz 10
12 LYNNFIELD 10:43.71
1) 225 Lexi Buonfiglio 12 2) 226 Mia DeLuccia 12
3) 228 Abby Norwood 12 4) 227 Angelica Kartsounis 12
13 NORTH READING 10:45.05
1) 314 Jennifer Crawford 12 2) 324 Rachel Roberts 11
3) 327 Leanne Trischitta 11 4) 318 Colleen Fitzpatrick 12
14 AMESBURY 10:50.58
1) 13 Julia Shorter 11 2) 14 Renee Vigneault 12
3) 10 Natalie Dawes 12 4) 11 Emily Pugh 11
15 LITTLETON 10:52.50
1) 204 Melany Cruz 12 2) 208 Sylvia Jackson 09
3) 213 Jennifer Smith 10 4) 209 Alana Johnston 09
16 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-WORCESTER 10:54.34
1) 354 Lucy Palmer 10 2) 350 Stephanie Dooley 11
3) 356 Katelyn Rainville 11 4) 357 Claire Russell 10
17 FAIRHAVEN 11:00.75
1) 137 Bay Gammans 11 2) 136 Danielle Charette 11
3) 142 Alexandra Saulenas 12 4) 140 Ashley Pereira 12
18 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME 11:08.33
1) 8 Anneka Paelinck 10 2) 7 Maeve Norton 10
3) 5 Abbey Morelli 09 4) 6 Justine Morelli 11
19 WINTHROP 11:39.49
1) 494 Michaela McCarthy 12 2) 496 Maria Rago 12
3) 489 Heidy Benson 8 4) 493 Abbie Love 10
20 BELLINGHAM 11:40.27
1) 67 Emily Giardino 11 2) 66 Katie Fitzgerald 11
3) 65 Kerry Dykens 11 4) 64 Ilektra Andoni 12

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1995 Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 443 Emily Cahill 12 UXBRIDGE 5-04.00 1.62m
2 374 Paige Santos 11 OLD ROCHESTE 5-00.00 1.52m
2 420 Olivia Reinold 10 SUTTON 5-00.00 1.52m
4 360 Julia Witt 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. J5-00.00 1.52m
5 155 Kerry Hull 09 HAMILTON-WEN J5-00.00 1.52m
5 338 Rebekah Sargent 12 NORTON J5-00.00 1.52m
7 53 Maddy Norton 09 AYER J5-00.00 1.52m
7 379 Danielle Devine 09 PIONEER VALL J5-00.00 1.52m
9 192 Hannah Steele 12 IPSWICH 4-10.00 1.47m
9 441 Jessica Worral 10 URSULINE ACA 4-10.00 1.47m
11 335 Erin Kennedy 11 NORTON J4-10.00 1.47m
11 190 Devin Smith 11 IPSWICH J4-10.00 1.47m
13 118 Kerianne Downing 12 DEDHAM J4-10.00 1.47m
13 380 Emily Malsch 09 PIONEER VALL J4-10.00 1.47m
13 223 Brogan Ulf 11 LUNENBURG J4-10.00 1.47m
-- 494 Michaela McCarthy 12 WINTHROP NH
-- 232 Tiffany Tenney 10 MAHAR REGION NH
-- 476 Fini Bichara 11 WESTON NH
-- 469 Emily Yeo 09 WEST BRIDGEW NH
-- 499 Julia Wallace 12 WINTHROP NH
-- 172 Julia McDermott 12 HOPEDALE NH
-- 109 Alaina Clark 12 COYLE & CASS NH
-- 141 Emma Robidoux 11 FAIRHAVEN NH
-- 126 Sophia Cacciatore 12 EAST BRIDGEW NH
-- 365 Alexus Afonso 09 OLD ROCHESTE NH
-- 413 Hope Werenski 11 SOUTH HADLEY NH
-- 94 Emily Crowley 12 CARDINAL SPE NH

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19-01.25 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 378 Emily Dawidczyk 12 OXFORD 17-08.50 5.39m
2 437 Amy Piccolo 10 URSULINE ACA 16-09.00 5.10m
3 344 Danielle Griffin 11 NORWELL 16-06.50 5.04m
4 373 Ally Saccone 12 OLD ROCHESTE 16-05.50 5.01m
5 412 Angela Thibault 10 SOUTH HADLEY 16-00.50 4.88m
6 275 Gabby Prominski 11 MILLBURY 15-10.50 4.83m
7 484 Brianna Schwartz 10 WESTON 15-09.00 4.80m
8 479 Kayla Lawrence 12 WESTON 15-06.75 4.74m
9 486 Abby Epplett 11 WHITINSVILLE 15-06.50 4.73m
9 387 Tatyana George 12 SAINT PETER- 15-06.50 4.73m
11 395 Maria Lewis 11 SNOWDEN INTE 15-05.75 4.71m
12 346 D'Anna Mayers 12 NORWELL 15-05.50 4.71m
13 478 Catherine Cebulla 12 WESTON 15-04.25 4.67m
14 442 Merissa Wright 11 URSULINE ACA 15-03.50 4.66m
15 296 Krista Webb 12 NARRAGANSETT 15-01.75 4.61m
16 177 Jill Calvani 11 IPSWICH 15-01.50 4.61m
17 355 Liza Perreault 12 NOTRE DAME WORC. 15-01.25 4.60m
18 390 Skyler Shugrue 12 SAINT PETER- 14-11.50 4.55m
19 472 Monique McPerson 10 WEST ROXBURY 14-07.25 4.45m
19 57 Taylor Fronk 10 BEDFORD 14-07.25 4.45m
21 96 Adrianna Forcucci 09 CARDINAL SPE 14-07.00 4.44m
22 129 Margaret Lydon 11 EAST BRIDGEW 14-05.75 4.41m
23 379 Danielle Devine 09 PIONEER VALL 14-05.00 4.39m
24 401 Maddie Brandts 12 SOUTH HADLEY 14-04.75 4.38m
25 118 Kerianne Downing 12 DEDHAM 14-04.50 4.38m
26 197 Leah Morales 11 LEICESTER 14-04.00 4.36m
27 331 Kassidy Campbell 10 NORTON 14-03.50 4.35m
27 92 Vishwa Rasania 12 BROMFIELD SC 14-03.50 4.35m
29 319 Cole Godzinski 10 NORTH READIN 14-02.25 4.32m
30 120 Kerri Kelleher 11 DEDHAM 14-01.50 4.30m
31 254 Samantha MacRae 12 MASHPEE 13-11.00 4.24m
31 28 Serena McNary 11 ARLINGTON CA 13-11.00 4.24m
33 74 Rebecca Mercuro 12 BISHOP FENWI 13-07.50 4.15m
34 257 Kaycee Babineau 12 MEDWAY 13-07.25 4.14m
35 112 Krista Fernandes 10 COYLE & CASS 13-03.25 4.04m
-- 256 Rashida Plummer 12 MASHPEE FOUL
-- 477 Bailey Bickford 12 WESTON FOUL

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 41-05 2/21/1998 Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 231 Sabrina Silva 12 MAHAR REGION 40-00.50 12.20m
2 320 Emily Murray 11 NORTH READIN 36-11.00 11.25m
3 294 Gaelin Farrell 11 NARRAGANSETT 35-01.50 10.70m
4 337 Amy Pereira 10 NORTON 34-05.00 10.49m
5 119 Unity Jean-Louis 10 DEDHAM 34-01.00 10.38m
6 298 Meri Adsit 12 NEWBURYPORT 33-05.50 10.19m
7 30 Danielle Sheehan 11 ARLINGTON CA 33-03.25 10.14m
8 12 Marissa Randall 11 AMESBURY 32-03.25 9.83m
9 45 Jess Pittman 10 AUBURN 31-09.00 9.67m
10 55 Elliana Boebel 10 BEDFORD 31-05.50 9.58m
11 436 Maeve O'Sullivan 10 URSULINE ACA 31-02.00 9.49m
12 261 Emily Doucet 12 MEDWAY 30-07.75 9.34m
13 185 Courtney Long 12 IPSWICH 30-05.00 9.27m
14 376 Hannah Walsh 12 OLD ROCHESTE 30-00.75 9.16m
15 336 Shannon O'Rourke 11 NORTON 30-00.50 9.15m
16 295 Amanda Stewart 12 NARRAGANSETT 30-00.00 9.14m
17 71 Margaret Lepley 12 BISHOP FENWI 29-09.00 9.06m
18 2 Paige DePasquale 11 ACADEMY OF N 29-08.00 9.04m
19 132 Gabriella Santilli 11 EAST BRIDGEW 29-07.00 9.01m
20 68 Carolyn Claveau 12 BISHOP FENWI 29-01.75 8.88m
21 330 Kylie Barrows 10 NORTON 28-11.50 8.82m
22 465 Emily Quinn 11 WEST BRIDGEW 28-09.00 8.76m
23 9 Carley Scarano 10 ACADEMY OF N 28-05.50 8.67m
24 90 Alyssa Johnson 12 BROMFIELD SC 28-03.00 8.61m
25 353 Kelsey Leigher 11 NOTRE DAME WORC. 27-10.00 8.48m
26 411 Michelle Stefanowi 11 SOUTH HADLEY 27-08.75 8.45m
27 393 Julia Downing 10 SEEKONK 27-08.50 8.44m
28 366 Samantha Allaire 11 OLD ROCHESTE 27-07.25 8.41m
29 289 Alyssa LaBrack 8 MURDOCK 27-07.00 8.40m
30 402 Emily Dominick 12 SOUTH HADLEY 27-05.00 8.35m
31 35 Katherine Goldberg 12 ASHLAND 27-04.50 8.34m
32 217 Kathleen Cronin 12 LUNENBURG 27-01.50 8.26m
33 152 Rachel Gershlak 12 HAMILTON-WEN 27-00.00 8.22m
33 488 Elizabeth Anderson 11 WINTHROP 27-00.00 8.22m
35 194 Celia Zampitella 11 IPSWICH 26-09.00 8.15m
36 382 Jenn Tufano 11 PIONEER VALL 26-01.00 7.95m
37 317 Jessica Eisenhaure 12 NORTH READIN 26-00.75 7.94m
38 444 Jennifer Cogliandr 12 UXBRIDGE 24-10.25 7.57m
-- 41 Kathryn Collins 12 AUBURN DQ Jewelry

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.52 2/20/2011 Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Millv
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 710 Kevin Facey 12 BURKE 6.65q 1
2 632 Dominic DiCarlo 12 AUBURN 6.73q 2
3 607 Trenton Garlington 12 ARCHBISHOP W 6.76q 7
4 960 Charley Petit 12 NORWELL 6.77q 5
5 831 Nick DeNardo 11 JOSEPH CASE 6.80q 6 6.799
6 997 Justin O'Blenes 12 SAINT MARY'S 6.80q 6 6.800
7 1108 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 EXCEL -S. BOSTON 6.83q 3
8 755 Nathaniel Augustin 12 EAST BRIDGEW 6.86q 1
9 690 Eric Razney 11 BISHOP FENWI 6.87 7
10 1008 Anthony Gilson 11 SEEKONK 6.90 7
11 976 Colin Knapton 11 OLD ROCHESTE 6.90 4
12 906 Marvin Lovett 10 NEW LEADERSH 6.92 4
13 679 Wesley Kudirka 11 BELLINGHAM 6.95 5
14 998 Tyis Boykin 11 SAINT PETER- 6.96 4
15 823 Alexander Jean-Cha 11 IPSWICH 6.97 5
16 604 Douglas Masi 10 AMESBURY 6.97 6
17 780 Kyle Buck 11 GRAFTON 6.97 6
18 732 Cy Ryding 12 COYLE & CASS 6.98 1
19 672 D.J. Scharff 11 BEDFORD 6.99 1
20 783 Steve Najamy 12 GRAFTON 7.00 7
21 1049 Dylan Pesce 12 SUTTON 7.01 7
22 772 Kyle Everett 12 FAIRHAVEN 7.03 2
23 748 Dylan Menard 11 DOUGLAS 7.05 2
24 993 Darion Sadri 11 PIONEER VALL 7.05 4
25 801 Matthew Bedard 10 HOPEDALE 7.06 6
25 656 Malcom Mathis 12 AYER 7.06 1
27 996 Victor Molle 12 SAINT MARY'S 7.07 5
28 978 Nick Mathieu 11 OLD ROCHESTE 7.07 3
29 733 Jack Coakley 12 DAVID PROUTY 7.07 3
30 781 Sawyer Colman 12 GRAFTON 7.07 2
31 723 Bryan Cedeno 10 CATHEDRAL-BO 7.09 4
32 700 Roniel Foster 12 BROMFIELD SC 7.10 6
33 761 Gustavo Netto 10 EAST BRIDGEW 7.10 2
34 833 Carnell Jones 11 JOSEPH CASE 7.13 2
35 793 Kyle Maybury 12 HAMILTON-WEN 7.14 3
36 735 Sean Lammi 12 DAVID PROUTY 7.15 4
37 820 Chris DiNocco 12 IPSWICH 7.16 6
38 1080 Aaron Pearson 11 WEST BRIDGEW 7.16 3
39 946 Riley Warnock 12 NORTH READIN 7.18 1
40 835 Robert Cooney 09 LITTLETON 7.19 1
41 668 Yassir Kanane 10 BEDFORD 7.21 7
42 638 Ryan Jeffries 12 AUBURN 7.21 5
43 626 Jon Robertson 12 ATHOL 7.22 3
44 910 Chance Carpenter 10 NEWBURYPORT 7.23 7
45 970 Kiernan Besse 11 OLD ROCHESTE 7.24 5
46 948 Joe Colley 12 NORTON 7.25 2
47 965 Camden Brown 11 OAKMONT 7.25 4
48 629 Rob Anderson 12 AUBURN 7.27 3
49 1107 Jordan Corbett-Fra 11 WINTHROP 7.33 6

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.52 2/20/2011 Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Millv
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 607 Trenton Garlington 12 ARCHBISHOP W 6.72
2 710 Kevin Facey 12 BURKE 6.73 6.721
3 632 Dominic DiCarlo 12 AUBURN 6.73 6.726
4 1108 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 EXCEL -S. BOSTON 6.75
5 997 Justin O'Blenes 12 SAINT MARY'S 6.80
6 831 Nick DeNardo 11 JOSEPH CASE 6.81
7 755 Nathaniel Augustin 12 EAST BRIDGEW 6.91
8 960 Charley Petit 12 NORWELL 6.95

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 34.82 2/16/2003 Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS
Meet-yards: 31.37 1989 (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 870 Romeo Grey 12 MASHPEE 35.69 9
2 972 Dan Donohue 12 OLD ROCHESTE 36.10 9
3 1104 Daniel Solano 10 WHITINSVILLE 36.25 9
4 722 Anthony Siracusa 12 CARDINAL SPE 36.63 9
5 1050 Justin Rothermich 12 SUTTON 37.13 5
6 913 Jared Healey 11 NEWBURYPORT 37.26 9
7 608 Kevin Cho 12 ARLINGTON CA 37.54 7
8 688 Charlie Maistrelli 11 BISHOP FENWI 37.65 8
9 968 Tyler Nims 12 OAKMONT 37.78 7
10 889 Lucas Purington 10 MOHAWK TRAIL 37.79 7
11 607 Trenton Garlington 12 ARCHBISHOP W 37.83 7
12 627 Matthew Summers 12 ATHOL 37.90 6
13 693 Peter Archetto 12 BLACKSTONE-M 37.95 8
14 815 Nicholas Scarsdale 10 INNOVATION C 37.98 5
15 624 Giovanni Palermo 12 ATHOL 37.98 5
16 1098 Paul Hamlet 12 WHITINSVILLE 38.18 8
17 995 Jake Cassidy 10 SAINT MARY'S 38.22 8
18 855 John Beardsley 12 MANCHESTER E 38.46 5
19 1048 Haydn Melia 12 SUTTON 38.49 4
20 935 Cameron Hastings 12 NORTH READIN 38.50 8
21 714 Tanguy Dauphin 12 CARDINAL SPE 38.64 1
22 831 Nick DeNardo 11 JOSEPH CASE 38.68 6
23 733 Jack Coakley 12 DAVID PROUTY 38.81 3
24 990 Connor St. Germain 10 OXFORD 38.89 3
25 1083 Joey Souza 12 WEST BRIDGEW 38.95 7
26 718 Alex Mac Millan 11 CARDINAL SPE 38.95 2
27 1027 Brian Heady 12 SOUTH HADLEY 38.99 4
28 908 Jonathan Bajko 10 NEWBURYPORT 39.01 6
29 654 Scott Vinchesi 10 AUSTIN PREP 39.04 4
30 849 Matt Kramich 11 LYNNFIELD 39.17 3
31 907 Wycliffe Perry 12 NEW LEADERSH 39.18 4
32 647 Scott Williams 10 AUBURN 39.18 1
33 1026 Ian Hanrahan 12 SOUTH HADLEY 39.19 4
34 1031 Sean O'Connor 12 SOUTH HADLEY 39.20 1
35 914 Dan Holbrook 12 NEWBURYPORT 39.24 3
36 618 Tom Hamilton 11 ASHLAND 39.26 5
37 850 Drew McCarthy 09 LYNNFIELD 39.34 3
38 1017 Isiah Wooden 12 SEEKONK 39.59 6
39 964 Ben Arcangeli 10 OAKMONT 39.89 1
40 741 Desmonde Bellanti 12 DOUGLAS 40.05 2
41 867 Cameron Hager 12 MARIAN 40.16 2
42 662 James Burnett 12 BEDFORD 40.45 2

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:22.16 2/19/2005 Douglas Caves, OXFORD
Meet-yards: 1:13.00 1984 (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 649 Joe Luongo 10 AUSTIN PREP 1:23.12 5
2 702 Patrick Griffin 12 BROMFIELD SC 1:23.61 5
3 1041 Jason Dimmick 11 SUTTON 1:24.48 5
4 1092 Geoffrey Pendergas 12 WESTON 1:24.51 5
5 1105 Gabriel Solano 12 WHITINSVILLE 1:25.33 5
6 768 Tyler Zentz 12 EAST BRIDGEW 1:26.83 4
7 641 Jake Mikolajczyk 11 AUBURN 1:27.02 3
8 712 Chris Campbell 12 CARDINAL SPE 1:27.47 3
9 1014 Bryan Salit 10 SEEKONK 1:27.62 4
10 927 Matthew Burke 12 NIPMUC 1:27.82 3
11 810 John McGowan 11 HOPEDALE 1:28.21 3
12 720 Pat O'Donnell 12 CARDINAL SPE 1:28.36 4
13 952 Danny Lenihan 12 NORTON 1:28.90 5
14 600 Ben Cullen 11 AMESBURY 1:29.61 4
15 1081 Adam Petti 10 WEST BRIDGEW 1:30.56 3
16 876 Alex Mazerolle 12 MEDWAY 1:30.91 3
17 1070 Daniel Shin 11 WATERTOWN 1:31.52 2
18 916 James Nutter 11 NEWBURYPORT 1:31.78 4
19 1075 Peter Wilson-Braun 12 WATERTOWN 1:31.78 1
20 744 Daveed Goldenberg 11 DOUGLAS 1:31.97 2
21 845 Bobby Gardner 11 LUNENBURG 1:32.22 1
22 687 Dan Deschenes 12 BISHOP FENWI 1:32.23 4
23 840 Troy Taylor 10 LITTLETON 1:33.13 2
24 865 Jack Egizi 11 MARIAN 1:33.59 2
25 834 Cory Storm 11 JOSEPH CASE 1:34.24 1
26 665 Hervintz Desert 10 BEDFORD 1:34.43 1
27 875 Nick Langille 12 MEDWAY 1:34.64 1
28 819 Neil Coleman 11 IPSWICH 1:35.15 1
29 1021 Eliu Olmo 11 SNOWDEN INTE 1:36.06 2
30 848 George Kartsounis 12 LYNNFIELD 1:38.25 2

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:29.76 1/17/2007 Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS
Meet-yards: 2:15.1h 1981 (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 988 Mike Wyman 11 OLD ROCHESTE 2:36.97
2 762 Tanner Picklus 12 EAST BRIDGEW 2:38.46
3 924 Sawyer Updike 12 NEWBURYPORT 2:39.58
4 620 Colin Mahoney 11 ASHLAND 2:39.80
5 719 Matt Norton 12 CARDINAL SPE 2:40.70
6 1015 Matt Salit 10 SEEKONK 2:40.79
7 689 Brian Mendes 12 BISHOP FENWI 2:42.39
8 659 Alton Barbehenn 12 BEDFORD 2:43.20
9 684 Dan Schmith 11 BELLINGHAM 2:43.53
10 859 Cam Holley 10 MANCHESTER E 2:44.00
11 930 Stephen Lukas 12 NIPMUC 2:44.57
12 1005 Jesse Archambault 11 SEEKONK 2:46.18
13 752 Ryan Sheehan 12 DOUGLAS 2:47.72
14 899 Joe Capps 10 NARRAGANSETT 2:49.36
15 858 Nathan Evans 09 MANCHESTER E 2:50.10
16 1109 Jeremy Guyette 10 BARTLETT 2:50.16
17 1012 Brendan Mullen 12 SEEKONK 2:50.16
18 603 Michael Gilday 11 AMESBURY 2:51.35
19 804 Joseph Grider 10 HOPEDALE 2:51.73
20 1006 Andrew Feighery 10 SEEKONK 2:52.57
21 843 David Albertini 12 LUNENBURG 2:52.58
22 655 Wesley Viola 12 AUSTIN PREP 2:52.96
23 779 Connor Arnold 11 GRAFTON 2:54.05
24 737 Sean Kineavy 10 DEDHAM 2:54.25
25 890 Josh Rode 11 MOHAWK TRAIL 2:54.37
26 782 Andrew Elloso 12 GRAFTON 2:56.06
27 912 Tim Englehart 11 NEWBURYPORT 2:56.46
28 896 Daniel Fournier 11 MURDOCK 2:57.91
29 731 Dan McSolla 11 COYLE & CASS 2:59.83
30 727 Josh Gangemi 10 COYLE & CASS 3:10.25

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:20.60 1973 Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 909 Nick Carleo 10 NEWBURYPORT 4:25.03
2 962 Owen Wiggins 12 NORWELL 4:26.16
3 809 Paul Maurais 11 HOPEDALE 4:26.38
4 728 Paul Lapre 12 COYLE & CASS 4:34.32
5 1087 Eli Curme 12 WESTON 4:36.73
6 984 Nick Pacheco 12 OLD ROCHESTE 4:38.43
7 917 Chris Orlando 11 NEWBURYPORT 4:42.85
8 1010 Alex Lanzi 10 SEEKONK 4:43.66
9 730 Scott McCluskey 10 COYLE & CASS 4:45.06
10 896 Daniel Fournier 11 MURDOCK 4:45.53
11 745 Nick Grondin 11 DOUGLAS 4:47.60
12 812 Thomas Spillers 09 HOPEDALE 4:47.81
13 1016 Tim Salit 10 SEEKONK 4:49.05
14 717 Ben Gordon 11 CARDINAL SPE 4:50.17
15 1004 Nick Accardi 10 SEEKONK 4:51.24
16 622 Ryan Milewski 12 ASHLAND 4:55.45
-- 895 Dan Denette 12 MURDOCK DQ Cut in early
-- 1091 Connor James 10 WESTON DQ Cut in early

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:19.20 1965 Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1090 Matt Herzig 12 WESTON 9:32.87
2 699 Price Day 10 BROMFIELD SC 9:49.41
3 661 Sam Bradford 11 BEDFORD 9:52.31
4 921 Joe Santo 12 NEWBURYPORT 9:54.56
5 1100 Jamison Koeman 10 WHITINSVILLE 10:08.41
6 828 Michael Riddle 11 IPSWICH 10:11.45
7 790 Matt Gillis 11 HAMILTON-WEN 10:15.26
8 749 Braden Mungeam 11 DOUGLAS 10:16.68
9 872 Michael Brady 10 MEDWAY 10:20.16
10 802 Yaroslav Borodenko 10 HOPEDALE 10:21.34
11 803 Matt Doran 12 HOPEDALE 10:24.69
12 868 Nick Seymour 11 MARIAN 10:25.94
13 729 Andrew McCluskey 12 COYLE & CASS 10:26.54
14 813 Anthony Tandy 12 HOPEDALE 10:26.88
15 925 Maxwell Vye 11 NEWBURYPORT 10:29.13
16 943 Eli Spicer 11 NORTH READIN 10:29.73
17 798 Tyler Cox 11 HOLYOKE CATH 10:32.30
18 840 Troy Taylor 10 LITTLETON 10:37.47
19 751 Matthew Picard 11 DOUGLAS 10:43.53
20 726 Joe Fichera 12 COYLE & CASS 10:43.56
21 694 John McWade 10 BOURNE 10:54.42
22 869 Chan Yoon 12 MARIAN 11:33.42
-- 988 Mike Wyman 11 OLD ROCHESTE DNF
-- 1102 CJ Paine 09 WHITINSVILLE DQ Broke in early

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 907 Wycliffe Perry 12 NEW LEADERSH 8.11q 4
2 933 John Braga 12 NORTH READIN 8.13q 4
3 738 Jack McCorrisan 11 DEDHAM 8.20q 3
4 713 Ian Chester 11 CARDINAL SPE 8.29q 2
5 816 Ryan Bahar 11 IPSWICH 8.43q 2
6 986 Kevin Saccone 10 OLD ROCHESTE 8.53q 3
7 776 William Oliver 11 FAIRHAVEN 8.55q 4
8 721 Lenny Paoletta 12 CARDINAL SPE 8.57q 4
9 757 Brandon Evora-Rosa 12 EAST BRIDGEW 8.58 2 8.571
10 753 Keaton Tagseth 12 DOUGLAS 8.58 1 8.578
11 968 Tyler Nims 12 OAKMONT 8.60 4
12 601 Adam Elfiki 10 AMESBURY 8.64 3
13 949 Brandon Durocher 11 NORTON 8.72 1
14 1095 Ken Tsui 11 WESTON 8.74 4
15 643 Matt Nelson 11 AUBURN 8.77 1
16 611 Danny Kelly 12 ARLINGTON CA 8.79 3
17 636 Adam Gustafson 11 AUBURN 8.81 4
18 794 Tyler Mulley 12 HAMILTON-WEN 8.86 1
19 989 Andrew St. Germain 12 OXFORD 8.89 1
20 706 Glenn Steranka 12 BROMFIELD SC 8.96 2
21 883 John Frasca 09 MILLIS 8.99 2
22 808 Daniel Manoli 10 HOPEDALE 9.00 2
23 1057 Joe Fitzgerald 12 UXBRIDGE 9.03 4
24 709 Jake Valladares 11 BROMFIELD SC 9.05 1
25 1032 Jay Patruno 11 SOUTH HADLEY 9.07 3
26 784 Dean Patuluck 10 GRAFTON 9.09 3
27 959 Aaron Hartford 11 NORWELL 9.10 3
28 602 Nicholas Fiorella 12 AMESBURY 9.28 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 933 John Braga 12 NORTH READIN 8.12
2 907 Wycliffe Perry 12 NEW LEADERSH 8.15
3 816 Ryan Bahar 11 IPSWICH 8.30
4 986 Kevin Saccone 10 OLD ROCHESTE 8.44
5 738 Jack McCorrisan 11 DEDHAM 8.50
6 713 Ian Chester 11 CARDINAL SPE 8.52
7 776 William Oliver 11 FAIRHAVEN 8.53
8 721 Lenny Paoletta 12 CARDINAL SPE 8.64

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:33.56 2/14/2004 Foxboro HS, FOXBORO
T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OLD ROCHESTER 1:34.54 9
1) 976 Colin Knapton 11 2) 983 Kevin Noone 12
3) 986 Kevin Saccone 10 4) 972 Dan Donohue 12
2 WESTON 1:35.97 9
1) 1086 Josh Breneville 11 2) 1094 Craig Shytle 12
3) 1093 Christian Rougeau 12 4) 1095 Ken Tsui 11
3 IPSWICH 1:36.08 7
1) 820 Chris DiNocco 12 2) 823 Alexander Jean-Charles 11
3) 822 Robert Fay 12 4) 829 Jeremy Romano 12
4 BISHOP FENWICK 1:37.05 9
1) 687 Dan Deschenes 12 2) 688 Charlie Maistrellis 11
3) 690 Eric Razney 11 4) 692 Nick Tambini 11
5 EAST BRIDGEWATER 1:37.18 8
1) 755 Nathaniel Augustin 12 2) 763 Zach Plunkett 11
3) 764 James Shea 11 4) 766 Chris Stanton 11
6 AUBURN 1:37.27 9
1) 632 Dominic DiCarlo 12 2) 629 Rob Anderson 12
3) 636 Adam Gustafson 11 4) 641 Jake Mikolajczyk 11
7 SAINT MARY'S (LYNN) 1:37.67 8
1) 994 Josh Bertrand 8 2) 997 Justin O'Blenes 12
3) 996 Victor Molle 12 4) 995 Jake Cassidy 10
8 CARDINAL SPELLMAN 1:37.93 8
1) 713 Ian Chester 11 2) 714 Tanguy Dauphin 12
3) 716 Dominique Gabriel 12 4) 718 Alex Mac Millan 11
9 BELLINGHAM 1:37.96 6
1) 682 Andrew Moses 11 2) 680 Ben Luscinski 10
3) 675 Cori Boucher 12 4) 679 Wesley Kudirka 11
10 SUTTON 1:38.07 4
1) 1040 Matt Bianculli 12 2) 1042 Tyler Doherty 12
3) 1049 Dylan Pesce 12 4) 1053 Cam Vigliotta 12
11 BROMFIELD SCHOOL 1:38.30 6
1) 698 Dan Colony 12 2) 706 Glenn Steranka 12
3) 696 Brendan Beale 12 4) 700 Roniel Foster 12
12 AUSTIN PREP 1:38.54 7
1) 654 Scott Vinchesi 10 2) 648 Joe Connolly 10
3) 649 Joe Luongo 10 4) 650 Connor McGrath 12
13 GRAFTON 1:39.05 1
1) 780 Kyle Buck 11 2) 783 Steve Najamy 12
3) 784 Dean Patuluck 10 4) 781 Sawyer Colman 12
14 NORTON 1:39.23 7
1) 949 Brandon Durocher 11 2) 952 Danny Lenihan 12
3) 954 Kevin O'Leary 11 4) 950 Anthony Hallgren 12
15 AMESBURY 1:39.37 5
1) 600 Ben Cullen 11 2) 604 Douglas Masi 10
3) 606 Bram Robinson 12 4) 605 Perry Mroz 12
16 SAINT PETER-MARIAN 1:39.58 8
1) 999 Noah Burke 11 2) 1001 Patrick Leary 10
3) 1002 Greg Moore 12 4) 998 Tyis Boykin 11
17 OAKMONT 1:39.67 6
1) 966 Trevor Brown 11 2) 969 Patrick O'Connell 12
3) 965 Camden Brown 11 4) 967 Brian Johnson 11
18 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN 1:39.74 4
1) 1097 Joe Greene 11 2) 1103 Colin Smith 12
3) 1106 Jacob Van Dyke 10 4) 1099 Conor Jackson 10
19 NORTH READING 1:40.22 7
1) 946 Riley Warnock 12 2) 936 Jake Intorcio 10
3) 938 Ryan McAneny 09 4) 945 Blake Tamlyn-Hayden 11
20 SNOWDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1:40.35 3
1) 1020 Richard Lopez 09 2) 1019 Ryan Larapena 09
3) 1022 Shaquan Richards 10 4) 1023 Demario Taylor 10
21 ATHOL 1:40.48 6
1) 626 Jon Robertson 12 2) 628 Kyle White 11
3) 624 Giovanni Palermo 12 4) 627 Matthew Summers 12
22 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 1:40.57 4
1) 613 Nathan Tikonoff 11 2) 614 Greg Whelan 10
3) 609 Faolan Coogan-Pluck 09 4) 608 Kevin Cho 12
23 DOUGLAS 1:40.67 3
1) 748 Dylan Menard 11 2) 754 Ryan Walker 11
3) 742 Brandon Frink 11 4) 741 Desmonde Bellanti 12
24 HAMILTON-WENHAM 1:41.52 5
1) 791 Wyatt Howell 11 2) 793 Kyle Maybury 12
3) 795 Cameron Newth 11 4) 797 Floyd Sally 12
25 NEWBURYPORT 1:41.68 4
1) 908 Jonathan Bajko 10 2) 918 Steve Preston 12
3) 920 Alex Salah 12 4) 923 Brandon Trego 11
26 BEDFORD 1:41.77 5
1) 668 Yassir Kanane 10 2) 667 Kirs Imsong 10
3) 671 Wesley Osborne 11 4) 670 Nathaniel Macht-Greenberg 1
27 SOUTH HADLEY 1:41.78 5
1) 1028 Timber Lewinski 11 2) 1034 Jeff Rainaud 12
3) 1033 Connor Quinn 11 4) 1035 Nicholes Rosario 12
28 MARIAN 1:41.93 2
1) 865 Jack Egizi 11 2) 867 Cameron Hager 12
3) 864 Nick Chan 11 4) 866 Jerry Hadjiah 11
29 HOPEDALE 1:41.93 3
1) 801 Matthew Bedard 10 2) 807 Christopher Manning 12
3) 811 Adam Salvatore 12 4) 806 Casey Kracinovich 12
30 LITTLETON 1:42.43 1
1) 837 Hayden Gray 09 2) 839 Zach Piche 11
3) 835 Robert Cooney 09 4) 842 Cam Zaborowski 11
31 WEST BRIDGEWATER 1:42.44 2
1) 1079 Lucas Dias-Lam 11 2) 1084 Matt Weatherbee 12
3) 1077 David Church 11 4) 1080 Aaron Pearson 11
32 FAIRHAVEN 1:43.16 1
1) 772 Kyle Everett 12 2) 778 Jacob Perrone 12
3) 771 Michael Eckenreiter 11 4) 776 William Oliver 11
33 UXBRIDGE 1:43.31 2
1) 1054 Andrew Callahan 11 2) 1055 Ryan Clifford 12
3) 1056 Greg Ensom 12 4) 1058 Nick Juliano 09
34 MEDWAY 1:43.88 3
1) 879 Josh Tranfagia 12 2) 873 Chris Cervantes 09
3) 880 Jeff Wenzel 09 4) 871 Ben Bluhm 11
-- MURDOCK DQ 1 Out of zone
1) 897 Andrew Pelkey 10 2) 893 Trevor Allen 12
3) 894 Kyle Blouin 12 4) 892 Dominic Allard 10
-- MOHAWK TRAIL DQ 2 Out of zone - 1st ex
1) 886 Amar Abbatiello 09 2) 891 Josh Taylor 10
3) 888 Jerimiah Jones 12 4) 889 Lucas Purington 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:27.40 1991 Westwood HS
Meet-yards: 3:27.40 1984 (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN 3:32.13 5
1) 1105 Gabriel Solano 12 2) 1101 Max Kuik 12
3) 1098 Paul Hamlet 12 4) 1104 Daniel Solano 10
2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN 3:34.16 5
1) 712 Chris Campbell 12 2) 719 Matt Norton 12
3) 720 Pat O'Donnell 12 4) 722 Anthony Siracusa 12
3 SUTTON 3:34.38 5
1) 1041 Jason Dimmick 11 2) 1045 Tom Gilbert 12
3) 1048 Haydn Melia 12 4) 1050 Justin Rothermich 12
4 WESTON 3:34.92 5
1) 1093 Christian Rougeau 12 2) 1087 Eli Curme 12
3) 1091 Connor James 10 4) 1092 Geoffrey Pendergast 12
5 NEWBURYPORT 3:38.39 4
1) 910 Chance Carpenter 10 2) 914 Dan Holbrook 12
3) 922 Sam Stansel 11 4) 913 Jared Healey 11
6 BEDFORD 3:39.42 5
1) 672 D.J. Scharff 11 2) 664 Ben Carroll 11
3) 673 Benjamin Sollecito 10 4) 659 Alton Barbehenn 12
7 OLD ROCHESTER 3:40.01 3
1) 971 Chris Demers 11 2) 977 Peter Krause 12
3) 980 Alex Milde 12 4) 983 Kevin Noone 12
8 ASHLAND 3:41.31 4
1) 617 Justin DeChaves 12 2) 623 Max Teibel 12
3) 622 Ryan Milewski 12 4) 620 Colin Mahoney 11
9 SOUTH HADLEY 3:42.08 4
1) 1029 Jeffrey Mackey 10 2) 1031 Sean O'Connor 12
3) 1035 Nicholes Rosario 12 4) 1026 Ian Hanrahan 12
10 MEDWAY 3:42.96 3
1) 875 Nick Langille 12 2) 878 Taylor Quinn 12
3) 876 Alex Mazerolle 12 4) 874 Matt Hevey 12
11 NORTH READING 3:43.64 5
1) 935 Cameron Hastings 12 2) 933 John Braga 12
3) 932 Michael Bitto 12 4) 945 Blake Tamlyn-Hayden 11
12 SEEKONK 3:44.12 2
1) 1017 Isiah Wooden 12 2) 1018 Jordan Young 12
3) 1005 Jesse Archambault 11 4) 1014 Bryan Salit 10
13 IPSWICH 3:45.50 4
1) 824 Ryan Law 12 2) 817 Elliot Bates 10
3) 819 Neil Coleman 11 4) 825 Nick Mammolette 12
14 NIPMUC 3:45.52 1
1) 927 Matthew Burke 12 2) 929 Kevin Gurney 12
3) 930 Stephen Lukas 12 4) 931 Kurt Robakiewicz 10
15 MILLIS 3:46.25 3
1) 884 Ben McAuliffe 10 2) 882 Kyle Davis 10
3) 885 Kyle White 10 4) 883 John Frasca 09
16 BROMFIELD SCHOOL 3:47.47 2
1) 696 Brendan Beale 12 2) 702 Patrick Griffin 12
3) 705 Ben Roop 11 4) 698 Dan Colony 12
17 UXBRIDGE 3:47.84 3
1) 1054 Andrew Callahan 11 2) 1055 Ryan Clifford 12
3) 1056 Greg Ensom 12 4) 1057 Joe Fitzgerald 12
18 HAMILTON-WENHAM 3:47.92 1
1) 786 Jack Blatchford 10 2) 794 Tyler Mulley 12
3) 789 John Dyer 10 4) 791 Wyatt Howell 11
19 WEST BRIDGEWATER 3:48.21 3
1) 1081 Adam Petti 10 2) 1078 Tim Currier 11
3) 1082 Sam Raphel 10 4) 1083 Joey Souza 12
20 SOUTHBRIDGE 3:49.44 1
1) 1038 Jason Peck 11 2) 1037 Aaron Medina 12
3) 1036 Mark Butler 11 4) 1039 Daniel Rodriguez 11
21 AUBURN 3:50.40 2
1) 644 kyle Quitadamo 11 2) 646 Mike Vaitkunas 12
3) 640 Eric Leir 12 4) 643 Matt Nelson 11
22 AUSTIN PREP 3:51.96 4
1) 654 Scott Vinchesi 10 2) 652 Mike Russell 11
3) 653 Mike Sverdlose 11 4) 649 Joe Luongo 10
23 BELLINGHAM 3:54.68 4
1) 681 Kevin Martin 11 2) 677 Justin Dill 12
3) 680 Ben Luscinski 10 4) 683 Zach Rosemere 11
24 NARRAGANSETT 3:57.09 2
1) 899 Joe Capps 10 2) 905 Bryant Welch 09
3) 902 Jake Marcoullier 10 4) 901 Andrew Henrie 12
25 MANCHESTER ESSEX 4:07.92 1
1) 854 Ethan Andersen 09 2) 862 Sam Nesbit 11
3) 863 Luke O'Neil 10 4) 855 John Beardsley 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 8:23.43 2/20/2011 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset, O.R.R.
D Dourdeville, D Friedman, N Fuchs, M Tiger
School Finals
================================================================
1 NORWELL 8:24.37
1) 961 Tom Vafiades 12 2) 963 Jeremiah Wilson 11
3) 958 Jeff Ames 11 4) 962 Owen Wiggins 12
2 NEWBURYPORT 8:32.83
1) 909 Nick Carleo 10 2) 921 Joe Santo 12
3) 924 Sawyer Updike 12 4) 916 James Nutter 11
3 UXBRIDGE 8:33.37
1) 1060 Luke Maloney 11 2) 1062 Andy Reardon 12
3) 1061 Paul Peso 12 4) 1059 Johnny Lamanuzzi 12
4 NORTON 8:34.37
1) 953 Max Marcotte 11 2) 957 Mike Tierney 10
3) 955 Mason Rouillard 12 4) 956 Billy Sullivan 11
5 NORTH READING 8:37.88
1) 941 Tyler Reiss 11 2) 942 Adam Sapp 10
3) 934 Dan Coveney 10 4) 939 Jake O'Connell 10
6 EAST BRIDGEWATER 8:41.85
1) 768 Tyler Zentz 12 2) 762 Tanner Picklus 12
3) 757 Brandon Evora-Rosa 12 4) 765 Rob Simpson 12
7 OLD ROCHESTER 8:51.42
1) 984 Nick Pacheco 12 2) 981 Fred Murolo 12
3) 979 Conner Medeiros-Sweet 12 4) 975 Mike Kassabian 10
8 IPSWICH 8:56.83
1) 825 Nick Mammolette 12 2) 828 Michael Riddle 11
3) 827 Joseph Reale 10 4) 818 Kyle Cantrell 11
9 WATERTOWN 8:58.52
1) 1066 Ethan LeClair 12 2) 1069 Prosper Lubega 10
3) 1074 Amin Touri 10 4) 1064 Alec Holland 12
10 SEEKONK 9:00.23
1) 1015 Matt Salit 10 2) 1004 Nick Accardi 10
3) 1012 Brendan Mullen 12 4) 1010 Alex Lanzi 10
11 BELLINGHAM 9:03.12
1) 677 Justin Dill 12 2) 681 Kevin Martin 11
3) 684 Dan Schmith 11 4) 676 David Demeritt 10
12 HOPEDALE 9:05.06
1) 809 Paul Maurais 11 2) 803 Matt Doran 12
3) 810 John McGowan 11 4) 804 Joseph Grider 10
13 HAMILTON-WENHAM 9:07.10
1) 790 Matt Gillis 11 2) 796 Kevin Rutigliano 12
3) 787 Charles Cring 09 4) 786 Jack Blatchford 10
14 BROMFIELD SCHOOL 9:07.42
1) 707 Will Sullebarger 12 2) 705 Ben Roop 11
3) 699 Price Day 10 4) 708 Sam Swindelles 11
15 FAIRHAVEN 9:08.92
1) 773 Seth Guillotte 12 2) 769 Eric Borges 12
3) 775 Jackson Oliva 12 4) 774 Craig Lewis 12
16 AUBURN 9:22.04
1) 634 Tom Gannon 10 2) 637 Matt Healy 10
3) 639 Matthew Lavalee 12 4) 633 Colin Gallaway 10
-- DOUGLAS DQ Uniform violation
1) 744 Daveed Goldenberg 11 2) 752 Ryan Sheehan 12
3) 749 Braden Mungeam 11 4) 745 Nick Grondin 11

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-08.25 2/21/2009 Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 631 Nathan Conway 12 AUBURN 6-04.00 1.93m
2 719 Matt Norton 12 CARDINAL SPE 6-02.00 1.87m
3 799 Trevor Lewicki 12 HOLYOKE CATH 6-00.00 1.82m
4 933 John Braga 12 NORTH READIN J6-00.00 1.82m
5 747 Brandon Hoghaug 11 DOUGLAS J6-00.00 1.82m
6 656 Malcom Mathis 12 AYER J6-00.00 1.82m
7 807 Christopher Mannin 12 HOPEDALE 5-08.00 1.72m
8 954 Kevin O'Leary 11 NORTON J5-08.00 1.72m
9 851 Alec Vittum 12 LYNNFIELD J5-08.00 1.72m
9 1018 Jordan Young 12 SEEKONK J5-08.00 1.72m
-- 838 Andy MacGregor 11 LITTLETON NH
-- 978 Nick Mathieu 11 OLD ROCHESTE NH
-- 1045 Tom Gilbert 12 SUTTON NH
-- 993 Darion Sadri 11 PIONEER VALL NH
-- 734 Eric Lammi 12 DAVID PROUTY NH
-- 721 Lenny Paoletta 12 CARDINAL SPE NH
-- 847 Ruecker Jonah 11 LYNNFIELD NH
-- 855 John Beardsley 12 MANCHESTER E NH
-- 919 Alexander Reduker 09 NEWBURYPORT NH
-- 772 Kyle Everett 12 FAIRHAVEN NH

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 22-08.25 2/16/2003 Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1094 Craig Shytle 12 WESTON 21-10.50 6.66m
2 931 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 NIPMUC 21-03.00 6.47m
3 631 Nathan Conway 12 AUBURN 20-06.00 6.24m
4 933 John Braga 12 NORTH READIN 20-02.50 6.15m
5 993 Darion Sadri 11 PIONEER VALL 20-00.00 6.09m
6 1008 Anthony Gilson 11 SEEKONK 19-11.00 6.07m
7 1017 Isiah Wooden 12 SEEKONK 19-09.50 6.03m
8 799 Trevor Lewicki 12 HOLYOKE CATH J19-09.50 6.03m
9 870 Romeo Grey 12 MASHPEE 19-08.00 5.99m
10 679 Wesley Kudirka 11 BELLINGHAM 19-06.00 5.94m
10 972 Dan Donohue 12 OLD ROCHESTE 19-06.00 5.94m
12 627 Matthew Summers 12 ATHOL 19-05.50 5.93m
13 764 James Shea 11 EAST BRIDGEW 19-05.00 5.91m
13 999 Noah Burke 11 SAINT PETER- 19-05.00 5.91m
13 1083 Joey Souza 12 WEST BRIDGEW 19-05.00 5.91m
16 738 Jack McCorrisan 11 DEDHAM 19-04.00 5.89m
16 947 Bradley Zackular 11 NORTH READIN 19-04.00 5.89m
18 722 Anthony Siracusa 12 CARDINAL SPE 19-00.25 5.79m
19 998 Tyis Boykin 11 SAINT PETER- 19-00.00 5.79m
20 690 Eric Razney 11 BISHOP FENWI 18-11.25 5.77m
21 801 Matthew Bedard 10 HOPEDALE 18-10.00 5.74m
22 945 Blake Tamlyn-Hayde 11 NORTH READIN 18-07.75 5.68m
23 935 Cameron Hastings 12 NORTH READIN 18-05.50 5.62m
24 700 Roniel Foster 12 BROMFIELD SC 18-05.00 5.61m
25 607 Trenton Garlington 12 ARCHBISHOP W 18-02.50 5.54m
26 995 Jake Cassidy 10 SAINT MARY'S 18-01.00 5.51m
27 739 Patrick Samonte 11 DEDHAM 18-00.00 5.48m
28 1003 Rickey Webster 09 SAINT PETER- 17-10.25 5.44m
29 1092 Geoffrey Pendergas 12 WESTON 17-07.00 5.35m
29 785 Venihmin Darmanche 11 GREENFIELD 17-07.00 5.35m
31 1031 Sean O'Connor 12 SOUTH HADLEY 17-06.00 5.33m
32 711 Omotoyosi Oyedeji 12 BURKE 16-11.00 5.15m
33 732 Cy Ryding 12 COYLE & CASS 16-08.00 5.08m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 61-01.50 2/12/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1013 Nate Robitaille 12 SEEKONK 54-03.50 16.54m
2 918 Steve Preston 12 NEWBURYPORT 52-06.50 16.01m
3 605 Perry Mroz 12 AMESBURY 49-00.50 14.94m
4 846 DJ DeGeorge 12 LYNNFIELD 48-02.00 14.68m
5 974 Aaron Holick 12 OLD ROCHESTE 47-06.25 14.48m
6 686 Pat Corcoran 12 BISHOP FENWI 46-02.00 14.07m
7 725 Derek Welcome 12 CATHEDRAL-BO 46-01.25 14.05m
8 951 Jack Keane 12 NORTON 45-02.50 13.77m
9 992 Noah Rathbun 12 PIONEER VALL 44-00.50 13.42m
10 903 Charles Montalbano 12 NARRAGANSETT 43-04.25 13.21m
11 1085 Bernardo Cruceta 09 WEST ROXBURY 43-04.00 13.20m
12 1065 Pat Lally 12 WATERTOWN 43-02.25 13.16m
13 1063 Cameron Anderson 12 WATERTOWN 43-01.00 13.13m
14 635 Jordan Giampa 12 AUBURN 42-03.50 12.89m
15 826 Christopher McCorm 12 IPSWICH 42-01.50 12.83m
16 800 Dominic Marconi 11 HOLYOKE CATH 41-04.00 12.59m
17 944 Brian Stasio 12 NORTH READIN 40-08.00 12.39m
18 821 John Elnagger 12 IPSWICH 40-06.00 12.34m
19 602 Nicholas Fiorella 12 AMESBURY 40-03.50 12.28m
20 785 Venihmin Darmanche 11 GREENFIELD 40-01.25 12.22m
21 1007 Zack Garabian 10 SEEKONK 40-00.00 12.19m
22 1009 Alex Lansing 12 SEEKONK 39-11.00 12.16m
23 1073 Michael Stinehart 11 WATERTOWN 39-07.75 12.08m
24 1076 Dan Bertarelli 12 WEST BRIDGEW 39-07.00 12.06m
24 830 Marc Dallaire 11 JOSEPH CASE 39-07.00 12.06m
26 683 Zach Rosemere 11 BELLINGHAM 39-06.00 12.03m
27 832 Zack Eldridge 12 JOSEPH CASE 39-02.25 11.94m
28 814 Adam Tyks 12 HOPEDALE 38-08.00 11.78m
29 758 Nick Grondin 12 EAST BRIDGEW 38-00.50 11.59m
30 805 Andrew Joe 12 HOPEDALE 37-10.25 11.53m
31 926 Cyrus Woodman 12 NEWBURYPORT 37-06.75 11.44m
32 736 Thomas Downing 11 DEDHAM 37-00.00 11.27m
33 982 Jesse Noonan 11 OLD ROCHESTE 36-07.75 11.16m
34 991 Greg Betsold 12 PIONEER VALL 36-06.25 11.13m
35 898 Elijah Bosselait 10 NARRAGANSETT 36-00.00 10.97m
36 630 Josh Anger 12 AUBURN 35-07.50 10.85m

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ursuline Academy 62 2) Narragansett 38
3) Old Rochester 35 4) Oxford 28
5) Uxbridge 27 5) Notre Dame Academy-Worces 27
7) Ipswich 24 8) Weston 18
9) Mahar Regional 16 9) Norwell 16
11) Lunenburg 15 12) Manchester Essex 14
13) Hamilton-Wenham 13.50 14) Sutton 13
15) Norton 12.50 16) Bedford 10
16) Dedham 10 16) West Roxbury Academy 10
19) Whitinsville Christian 9 19) Hopedale 9
21) Archbishop Williams 8 21) North Reading 8
21) Arlington Catholic 8 24) Northbridge 7
25) Mohawk Trail 6 25) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6
25) Austin Prep 6 28) Cardinal Spellman 5
28) Littleton 5 28) South Hadley 5
28) Ashland 5 32) Holyoke Catholic 4
32) Newburyport 4 32) Lynnfield 4
35) Marian 3 35) Millbury 3
35) New Leadership Charter 3 38) East Bridgewater 2
38) Blackstone-Millville 2 40) Pioneer Valley 1.50
40) Ayer 1.50 42) Amesbury 1
42) Coyle & Cassidy 1 42) Winthrop 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newburyport 46 2) Old Rochester 44
3) Weston 42 4) Cardinal Spellman 31
5) Auburn 27 6) Whitinsville Christian 24
6) North Reading 24 8) East Bridgewater 20
9) Norwell 19 10) Seekonk 18.50
11) Ipswich 16 11) Bromfield School 16
11) Sutton 16 14) Bishop Fenwick 11
15) Austin Prep 10 15) Mashpee 10
15) Archbishop Williams 10 15) Bedford 10
19) Nipmuc 8 19) Hopedale 8
19) Burke 8 19) New Leadership Charter 8
23) Holyoke Catholic 7.50 24) Norton 7
25) Ashland 6 25) Amesbury 6
25) Uxbridge 6 25) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6
29) Coyle & Cassidy 5 29) Douglas 5
29) Excel HS - So. Boston 5 29) Lynnfield 5
33) Dedham 4 33) Pioneer Valley 4
35) Joseph Case 3 35) Ayer 3
37) Fairhaven 2 37) Cathedral-Boston 2
37) Hamilton-Wenham 2 37) Arlington Catholic 2
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login