MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 3 Indoor Track Results
15-Feb-13


MIAA Track & Field Divisional Championships
Division III - 2/14/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 7.19 2/21/2010 Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Militano, Sarah 10 Nashoba 7.35q 3
2 Scott, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 7.44q 2
3 Alley, Aliyah 12 Wareham 7.54q 1
4 Cundari, Olivia 10 Hingham 7.58q 2 7.576
5 Maclure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 7.58q 4 7.580
6 Ralston, Kayla 11 Den.-Yarmouth 7.62q 2
7 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 Nashoba 7.63q 3 7.622
8 Lewis, Juleen 09 O'Bryant 7.63q 1 7.623
9 Pantazelos, Xanthi 12 Danvers 7.64 2
10 Scharland, Riley 09 Bish Feehan 7.67 1
11 Gustafson, Kristina 11 Medfield 7.69 2
12 Yarmalovicz, Megan 12 Apponequet 7.70 3
13 Candelieri, Gabriella 12 Hingham 7.72 1
14 Thames, Krayon'na 12 Wayland 7.74 3
15 Rego, Andrea 11 Bish Stang 7.74 2
16 Gilberg, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington 7.78 2
17 Powers, Katherine 11 Scituate 7.78 4
18 King, Ashley 11 Melrose 7.79 4
19 Arnold, Traci 12 Hopkinton 7.82 4
20 Bruno, Arianna 10 Bish Feehan 7.83 1
21 Moran, Lauren 12 Swampscott 7.89 4
22 Goetz, Mimi 12 Marblehead 7.92 1
23 Silva, Danielle 11 Somerset-Ber 8.02 4

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet record: * 7.19 2/21/2010 Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Militano, Sarah 10 Nashoba 7.24
2 Scott, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 7.33
3 Alley, Aliyah 12 Wareham 7.36
4 Maclure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 7.41
5 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 Nashoba 7.43
6 Cundari, Olivia 10 Hingham 7.55
7 Lewis, Juleen 09 O'Bryant 7.56
8 Ralston, Kayla 11 Den.-Yarmouth 7.58

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 40.35 2/13/2004 Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro
Meet-yards: 34.52 1986 (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Claire 12 Plymouth No. 41.37 6
2 St Fleur, Bionca 12 Melrose 41.45 6
3 Irvin, Sierra 10 Hingham 42.05 6
4 Alley, Aliyah 12 Wareham 42.23 6
5 Gustafson, Kristina 11 Medfield 43.00 5
6 Thorne, Monica 11 Marblehead 43.26 3
7 Kennedy, Shannon 10 E. Longmeadow 43.55 3
8 Grasso, Cassie 11 Wilmington 43.60 4
9 Ryan, Phoebe 10 Scituate 43.60 5
10 Crowell, Molly 12 Nauset 43.62 5
11 Graca, Cassie 09 Somerset-Ber 43.73 4
12 Firth, Ashley 12 Saugus 43.78 3
13 Leonard, Erin 09 Fontbonne 44.15 1
14 Dennehy, Aisling 12 Swampscott 44.17 4
15 Kerrigan, Nicole 12 Holliston 44.26 5
16 Beluzo, Kaitlin 09 E. Longmeadow 44.31 6
17 McGrath, Carlyn 10 Marblehead 44.53 3
18 Perry, Traci 12 Middleboro 44.54 2
19 Wood, Miriam 10 Quabbin 44.59 5
20 Salina, Rebecca 10 Burlington 44.69 2
21 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 44.70 2
22 Bischoff, Alex 11 Wilmington 44.97 4
23 Bean, Lexy 12 Danvers 45.12 2
24 Juzyca, Andrea 10 Milton 45.27 2
25 Condrick, Celia 11 Westwood 45.88 4
26 Scanlon, Margaret 11 Wakefield 45.97 1
27 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow 46.01 1
28 Whalen, Lilly 11 Plymouth No. 52.29 1
-- Desir, Stephanie 12 Randolph DQ 3 Lane Violation

Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 1:32.88 2/13/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Meet-yards: 1:24.4h 1988 (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Downey, Olivia 12 Melrose 1:37.54 7
2 Sullivan, Morgan 11 Hingham 1:38.88 7
3 Toffoli, Mia 12 Northampton 1:39.47 7
4 Snow, Sydney 09 Holliston 1:40.67 7
5 Hoffman, Hannah 12 Scituate 1:41.23 6
6 Holmes, Leah 12 Hopkinton 1:41.57 7
7 Cabral, Cassidy 12 Somerset-Ber 1:42.14 4
8 Nee, Laura 12 Duxbury 1:42.29 6
9 Forsythe, Kaitlin 10 Scituate 1:42.45 3
10 Previte, Corinne 12 Danvers 1:42.55 4
11 Walsh, Emma 12 Swampscott 1:42.75 7
12 Rowley, Caitlin 10 Apponequet 1:43.28 6
13 Crowell, Molly 12 Nauset 1:43.45 6
14 Maurer, Maddie 11 Longmeadow 1:43.87 5
15 Kelly, Michaela 11 Canton 1:43.92 5
16 Plecinoga, Kaitlin 12 Westwood 1:44.27 6
17 Sullivan, Jacklyn 09 Plymouth No. 1:44.80 4
18 Conroy, Emma 11 Wayland 1:44.91 5
19 Mohammadi, Amanda 12 Stoneham 1:45.09 5
20 Laughlin, Abby 09 E. Longmeadow 1:45.19 4
21 Monaco, Emily 09 Saugus 1:45.32 3
22 Ragon, Amelia 12 Melrose 1:45.33 5
23 Frackiewicz, Laura 11 Triton 1:45.55 4
24 Sheffres, Erica 09 Wayland 1:46.34 2
25 Wilson, Melinda 12 Swampscott 1:46.37 6
26 Mayle, Corrine 09 Marblehead 1:46.44 4
27 Letai, Kate 12 Medfield 1:46.59 5
28 Cousineau, Sophie 09 Milton 1:46.62 3
29 Hardy, Erin 10 Burlington 1:46.77 2
30 O'Dea, Tori 11 Den.-Yarmouth 1:46.79 3
31 Gordon, Jessica 12 Plymouth No. 1:46.85 2
32 McNulty, Katie 10 Bish Feehan 1:47.02 2
33 McKenzie, Kaela 10 Medfield 1:47.17 1
34 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton 1:47.61 1
35 Peterson, Kelley 11 Wareham 1:47.91 3
36 Mello, Brooke 11 Pembroke 1:48.11 1
37 Harmon, Maddie 11 Sandwich 1:51.30 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 2:56.99 2/13/1999 Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS
Meet-yards: 2:37.6h 1986 (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Worthy, Taylor 12 Medfield 3:01.04
2 Noble, Julia 10 Hingham 3:01.39
3 Lodge, Melissa 11 Hopkinton 3:01.49
4 Harum, Brynna 11 Bish Feehan 3:02.66
5 Hannon, Elizabeth 10 Bish Feehan 3:06.90
6 Radner, Maddie 11 Westwood 3:07.85
7 Hartsough, Kelly 11 Wilmington 3:09.04
8 Banda, Felicia 10 Gardner 3:11.16
9 Simi, Andrea 12 Westwood 3:11.49
10 Brady, Taylor 11 Nashoba 3:11.84
11 Ferrucci, Paige 11 Marblehead 3:11.96
12 Hammond, Emily 10 Wakefield 3:12.84
13 Carr, Alison 11 Swampscott 3:13.66
14 Rimmel, Lauren 12 Medfield 3:14.27
15 Huber, Kathleen 10 Marblehead 3:14.34
16 Fehskens, Paige 09 Wareham 3:14.85
17 Wegman, Elizabeth 09 Sandwich 3:16.03
18 DeVito, Anna 10 Pembroke 3:16.24
19 Romano, Ashley 12 Burlington 3:17.89
20 Carmody, Meghan 09 Bish Feehan 3:18.26
21 Alatalo, Rachel 11 Wilmington 3:18.85
22 Thornton, Jackie 09 Scituate 3:19.30
23 Lazaro, Megan 12 Somerset-Ber 3:19.58
24 James, Teresa 11 Pembroke 3:20.00
25 Richardson, Katelyn 12 Wilmington 3:20.70
26 Hazzard, Lauren 10 Hopkinton 3:20.74
27 Nixon, Hannah 09 Medfield 3:21.34
28 Papadopoulos, Eleni 12 Canton 3:21.79
29 Munro, Shannon 12 Melrose 3:22.38
30 McCarriston, Meaghan 10 Danvers 3:22.63
31 Spellman, Meg 12 Bish Feehan 3:22.85
32 Curran, Emily 11 Wakefield 3:22.90
33 Lepore, Felicia 10 Bish Feehan 3:23.45
34 Sepe, Kayla 10 Foxborough 3:23.55
35 Mitchell, Elise 12 Triton 3:24.22
36 Salley, Katie 10 Holliston 3:25.89
37 McDonald, Sarah 12 Melrose 3:27.35

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 4:54.90 1987 Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNulty, Abby 11 Bish Feehan 5:00.92
2 McConville, Julie 12 Hingham 5:01.92
3 Berman, Lauren 12 Canton 5:10.14
4 Sykes, Haley 11 Foxborough 5:10.54
5 Randall, Janaya 11 Marblehead 5:17.48
6 Borofski, Nicole 12 Plymouth No. 5:20.02
7 McGinnis, Kelsey 12 Somerset-Ber 5:25.87
8 Gorton, Sophie 10 Plymouth No. 5:26.14
9 Barrell, Anna 10 Marblehead 5:32.95
10 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 5:33.73
11 O'Connell, Callie 09 Wilmington 5:33.98
12 McCormack, Kara 12 Nashoba 5:34.43
13 Haryasz, Allison 10 Longmeadow 5:37.61
14 Gorman, Tess 12 Swampscott 5:37.74
15 Howard, Lucy 11 Wakefield 5:39.48
16 Fougere, Katelyn 12 Scituate 5:40.75
17 Sieber, Elizabeth 12 Bish Feehan 5:42.42
18 Dubin, Chelsea 12 Holliston 5:42.49
19 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly 11 Wakefield 5:42.78
20 Dempsey, Grace 09 Nashoba 5:43.18
21 Berube, Elena 11 Bish Feehan 5:43.42
22 Cocculuto, Meredith 11 Stoneham 5:44.17
23 Quigley, Madeline 09 Triton 5:45.18
24 McLoughlin, Molly 10 Medfield 5:47.89
25 Calkins, Madison 09 Hopkinton 5:58.80
26 Schroeder, Kyle 10 Westwood 5:59.42

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 10:57.29 2/20/2005 Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McConville, Julie 12 Hingham 10:38.46*
2 McNulty, Abby 11 Bish Feehan 11:02.27
3 O'Dea, Jordan 12 Den.-Yarmouth 11:25.24
4 Horowitz, Kelsey 11 Nashoba 11:37.64
5 Geraniotis, Coralea 10 Nauset 11:40.38
6 Blackman, Manon 11 Longmeadow 11:43.31
7 Sivco, Tory 11 Sandwich 11:46.88
8 Cutillo, Jackie 10 Bish Feehan 11:51.93
9 Svensen, Kate 11 Bish Feehan 11:59.69
10 Cavanaugh, MaryKate 11 Hopkinton 12:09.26
11 Horowitz, Erica 09 Longmeadow 12:10.51
12 Willmonton, Liz 11 Triton 12:12.15
13 Murray, Janine 10 Westwood 12:14.58
14 Miksis, Melanie 12 Wakefield 12:18.17
15 Kornitsky, Isabella 09 Swampscott 12:26.97
16 Eagles, Amanda 11 Canton 12:28.32
17 Amato, Sara 10 Bish Feehan 12:31.71
18 Branch, Tara 10 Hopkinton 12:33.49
19 Harland, Sara 12 Pembroke 12:35.01
20 Bettez, Natalie 10 Nashoba 12:44.08
21 Cronan, Emily 09 Dighton-Rehoboth 12:59.67
22 DeBenidictus, Julia 10 Pembroke 13:00.97
23 Wheeler, Meaghan 09 Westwood 13:15.49

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Andriana 11 Milton 8.58q 2
2 Dempsey, Molly 12 Milton 9.02q 3
3 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 9.04q 3
4 Varney, Rebecca 11 E. Longmeadow 9.15q 2
5 Costello, Mellyn 12 Canton 9.20q 1
6 Criscitiello, Kate 10 Hingham 9.28q 3
7 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 9.32q 1
8 Comeau, Aly 11 Gardner 9.36q 4
9 Albanese, Kaylin 12 Hopkinton 9.41 2
10 Vener, Olivia 11 Marblehead 9.45 2
11 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe 11 Westwood 9.54 1
12 Garman, Maria 10 Scituate 9.55 1
13 Swainamer, Kaleigh 10 Apponequet 9.56 3 9.559
14 Le, Vy 12 Swampscott 9.56 4 9.560
15 Hussey, Heather 10 Hingham 9.62 1
16 Adams, Abby 11 Bish Stang 9.63 2
17 Doyle, Jessie 10 Hingham 9.74 4
18 Hubbard, Savannah 12 Wilmington 9.74 4
19 Champigny, Lauren 10 E. Longmeadow 9.77 3
20 Bhatt, Trusha 12 Burlington 9.85 1
21 Slater, Abbey 10 Nashoba 9.97 4
22 StPierre, Erin 09 Danvers 10.07 3
23 Feeney, Rebecca 12 Den.-Yarmouth 10.08 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet record: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Andriana 11 Milton 8.53
2 Costello, Mellyn 12 Canton 8.92
3 Varney, Rebecca 11 E. Longmeadow 8.96
4 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 9.04
5 Dempsey, Molly 12 Milton 9.09
6 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 9.14
7 Criscitiello, Kate 10 Hingham 9.15
8 Comeau, Aly 11 Gardner 9.37

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 1:46.63 2/15/1996 J.D.O'Bryant HS
D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:46.43* 5
1) Militano, Sarah 10 2) Dellagrotte, Meiling 11
3) Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 4) Maclure, Kristina 09
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:46.77 5
1) Bruno, Arianna 10 2) Murphy, Julia 12
3) Scharland, Riley 09 4) Silveira, Morgan 12
3 Pembroke 1:48.42 4
1) Fitzgerald, Breagh 09 2) Freitas, Katie 11
3) Kelly, Grace 10 4) Leung, Caroline 10
4 Hingham 1:48.42 5
1) Candelieri, Gabriella 12 2) Cundari, Olivia 10
3) Shafter, Kate 10 4) Elinoff, Katelyn 12
5 Marblehead 1:50.07 3
1) Goetz, Mimi 12 2) Vener, Olivia 11
3) McGrath, Carlyn 10 4) Thorne, Monica 11
6 Milton 1:50.81 3
1) Higgins, Andriana 11 2) Dempsey, Molly 12
3) Juzyca, Andrea 10 4) Brennan, Sammi 12
7 Northampton 1:50.96 3
1) Ness, Isabelle 10 2) Tompkins, Leah 12
3) Farley, Pearl 11 4) Sharp, Sophie 10
8 Hopkinton 1:51.12 4
1) Beidleman, Meghan 12 2) Dourney, Taylor 12
3) Younis, Julie 12 4) Scott, Jessica 11
9 Plymouth North 1:51.17 4
1) Willis, Chelsea 11 2) O'Donnell, Claire 12
3) Higgins, Kelsey 10 4) Fraccalosi, Micaela 12
10 Scituate 1:51.79 5
1) Powers, Katherine 11 2) Ryan, Phoebe 10
3) Garman, Maria 10 4) Hoffman, Hannah 12
11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 1:52.02 3
1) Feeney, Rebecca 12 2) Ralston, Kayla 11
3) Jamiel, Paris 11 4) O'Dea, Tori 11
12 Bishop Stang-No. Dartmouth 1:53.18 2
1) Adams, Abby 11 2) Rego, Andrea 11
3) Machado, Maddison 09 4) Degrazia, Danielle 12
13 East Longmeadow 1:54.31 4
1) Brennan, Vivian 11 2) Beluzo, Kaitlin 09
3) Kennedy, Shannon 10 4) Weithofer, Gabriella 11
14 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 1:54.61 2
1) Leombruno, Emma 11 2) Swainamer, Kaleigh 10
3) Ryan, Taylor 11 4) Yarmalovicz, Megan 12
15 O'Bryant-Roxbury 1:54.97 1
1) Teesdale, Raenelle 12 2) Jean, Melissa 12
3) King, Kalsie 09 4) Lewis, Juleen 09
16 Burlington 1:55.52 2
1) Hardy, Erin 10 2) Bhatt, Trusha 12
3) Klesaris, Eleni 12 4) Salina, Rebecca 10
17 Wayland 1:57.98 1
1) Brown, Laila 10 2) Rogers, Megan 11
3) Thames, Krayon'na 12 4) Turner, Margot 10
18 Wilmington 1:59.25 2
1) Spinos, Christina 09 2) O'Connell, Callie 09
3) Pitzi, Samantha 09 4) McFall, Casey 09
19 Somerset-Berkley 2:00.43 1
1) Emond, Gill 10 2) Pacheco, Sarah 12
3) Monaghan, Haley 11 4) Steele, Morgan 12
-- Foxborough DQ 1 Lane violation
1) Dure, Berlendah 09 2) Rathgeb, Ali 12
3) Geoghegan, Maura 10 4) Parson-Flores, Rae Anna 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 4:00.86 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, PEMBROKE
M Coate, M Ng, M Scanlan, B Stoyle
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 4:07.20 4
1) Fitzgerald, Breagh 09 2) Leung, Caroline 10
3) Freitas, Katie 11 4)
2 Wilmington 4:08.62 4
1) Bischoff, Alex 11 2) Alatalo, Rachel 11
3) Grasso, Cassie 11 4) Hartsough, Kelly 11
3 Northampton 4:11.28 4
1) Pascucci, Adrienne 12 2) Toffoli, Mia 12
3) Tompkins, Leah 12 4) Loomis, Sierra 09
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:12.54 3
1) Murphy, Julia 12 2) Butler, Meredith 10
3) Silveira, Morgan 12 4) Luongo, Ally 11
5 Hingham 4:12.73 4
1) Burns, Ali 11 2) Irvin, Sierra 10
3) Sullivan, Morgan 11 4) Freda, Kate 10
6 Melrose 4:13.21 3
1) St Fleur, Bionca 12 2) Drafts-Johnson, Lilah 11
3) Ragon, Amelia 12 4) Downey, Olivia 12
7 Swampscott 4:15.43 4
1) Dennehy, Aisling 12 2) Walsh, Emma 12
3) Wilson, Melinda 12 4) Kelley, Sarah 11
8 Hopkinton 4:17.26 4
1) Dourney, Taylor 12 2) O'Leary, Pamela 10
3) Labriola, Jordyn 12 4) Hoffman, Emily 09
9 Holliston 4:19.38 3
1) Rockett, Shauna 11 2) Dubin, Chelsea 12
3) Kerrigan, Nicole 12 4) Hanstad, Virginia 11
10 Stoneham 4:20.31 2
1) Yewcic, Julia 10 2) Havican, Morgan 12
3) Mohammadi, Amanda 12 4) Kendall, Abby 12
11 Somerset-Berkley 4:20.94 3
1) Graca, Cassie 09 2) Lazaro, Megan 12
3) Deplitch, Alexis 10 4) Cabral, Cassidy 12
12 Burlington 4:22.69 2
1) Hardy, Erin 10 2) Hardy, Nicole 11
3) Coluci, Kelly 12 4) Salina, Rebecca 10
13 Longmeadow 4:25.40 1
1) Woods, Rachel 10 2) LePage, Elise 11
3) Maurer, Maddie 11 4) Moseman, Hailey 09
14 Wareham 4:26.49 2
1) Berger, Caitlyn 11 2) St. Julien, Madison 10
3) Peterson, Kelley 11 4) Fehskens, Paige 09
15 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 4:27.07 3
1) Leombruno, Emma 11 2) Ryan, Taylor 11
3) Rowley, Caitlin 10 4) McMeekin, Bethany 11
16 Plymouth North 4:29.00 1
1) Sullivan, Jacklyn 09 2) Gordon, Jessica 12
3) Whalen, Lilly 11 4) Reifess, Hayley 11
17 East Longmeadow 4:29.37 3
1) Nault, Danielle 11 2) Brennan, Vivian 11
3) Laughlin, Abby 09 4) Weithofer, Gabriella 11
18 Danvers 4:29.67 1
1) Driscoll, Jessica 11 2) Caldarone, Angela 10
3) Previte, Corinne 12 4) StPierre, Erin 09
19 Wayland 4:31.81 2
1) Conroy, Emma 11 2) Sheffres, Erica 09
3) Falvey, Brigid 12 4) Thomas, Erica 09
20 Triton Reg.-Byfield 4:36.78 1
1) Frackiewicz, Laura 11 2) Rybicki, Sydney 11
3) Murrin, Shauna 09 4) Ramerez, Brianna 10
21 Canton 4:37.88 2
1) Song, Catherine 09 2) McNally, Kimberly 11
3) Howlett, Julianna 10 4) Eagles, Amanda 11
-- Milton DQ 2 Lane violation
1) Cousineau, Sophie 09 2) Freking, Greta 09
3) Phelan, Olivia 12 4) Theodros, Zion 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet record: * 9:41.34 2/21/2010 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro, BISH. FEEHAN
V HANLEY, K POWELL, A ARSENAULT, J THOMAS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinton 9:55.01
1) Holmes, Leah 12 2) Allen, Elizabeth 11
3) Monks, Mary-Paule 10 4) Lodge, Melissa 11
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:58.84
1) Hannon, Elizabeth 10 2) Santoro, Adrienne 10
3) Harum, Brynna 11 4) Nametz, Marybeth 12
3 Westwood 10:00.30
1) Kitchen, Sam 12 2) Plecinoga, Kaitlin 12
3) Condrick, Celia 11 4) Radner, Maddie 11
4 Marblehead 10:01.00
1) Huber, Kathleen 10 2) Randall, Janaya 11
3) Mayle, Corrine 09 4) Ferrucci, Paige 11
5 Plymouth North 10:05.12
1) Borofski, Nicole 12 2) Borofski, Katrina 12
3) Gordon, Allison 10 4) Gorton, Sophie 10
6 Canton 10:13.82
1) Berman, Lauren 12 2) Song, Catherine 09
3) Papadopoulos, Eleni 12 4) Kelly, Michaela 11
7 Hingham 10:18.53
1) Noble, Julia 10 2) Bandera, Kelly 12
3) Cerio, Gabriella 11 4) McFarland, Maggie 11
8 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 10:23.40
1) McCormack, Kara 12 2) Horowitz, Kelsey 11
3) Bettez, Natalie 10 4) Brady, Taylor 11
9 Holliston 10:33.75
1) Snow, Sydney 09 2) Hanlon, Kiara 11
3) Naughton, Maggie 11 4) Salley, Katie 10
10 Burlington 10:35.67
1) Farland, Shauntel 11 2) Coveno, Danielle 12
3) Romano, Ashley 12 4) O'Sullivan, Ellen 11
11 Wilmington 10:39.62
1) Russo, Sydnee 11 2) Parese, Jackie 12
3) Richardson, Katelyn 12 4) Hartsough, Kelly 11
12 Pembroke 10:39.83
1) DeVito, Anna 10 2) Marzuq, Yasmeen 11
3) Nagle, Tessa 09 4) James, Teresa 11
13 Swampscott 10:43.69
1) Carr, Alison 11 2) Sullivan, Lauren 11
3) Cerra, Emily 12 4) Robertson, Mackenzie 10
14 Triton Reg.-Byfield 10:45.98
1) Savage, Jessica 10 2) Riccio, Ceili 10
3) Quigley, Madeline 09 4) Mitchell, Elise 12
15 Sandwich 10:54.86
1) Wegman, Elizabeth 09 2) McCauley, Lindsey 11
3) Sivco, Tory 11 4) Harmon, Maddie 11

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 5-07 2/15/1987 Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Suse, Paige 10 E. Longmeadow 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Garman, Maria 10 Scituate J5-02.00 1.57m
3 Morrison, Rachel 11 Westwood J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Kruse, Alexandra 12 Stoneham J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Oro, Madeline 10 Melrose 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Ward, Madison 09 Holliston 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe 11 Westwood J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Tompkins, Leah 12 Northampton J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Downey, Olivia 12 Melrose J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Wilson, Amber 11 Burlington J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Brooks, Ashley 12 Danvers J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Yoder, Tereasa 11 Bish Feehan J5-00.00 1.52m
14 Cummings, Lily 11 Marblehead 4-10.00 1.47m
15 Roland, Kelly 12 Marblehead J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Cuevas, Devin 10 Holliston J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Ducey, Emily 09 Hudson J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Klesaris, Eleni 12 Burlington J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Ryan, Taylor 11 Apponequet J4-10.00 1.47m
18 Shea, Lauren 11 Foxborough J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton NH
-- Cummings, Emily 11 Wareham NH
-- Olton, Lauren 10 Stoneham NH
-- Gaffney, Sarah 10 Nashoba NH
-- Strain, Katherine 09 Longmeadow NH
-- Clausen, Caitlyn 12 Bish Feehan NH
-- Kennedy, Shannon 10 E. Longmeadow NH
-- Theodros, Zion 10 Milton NH
-- Dempsey, Molly 12 Milton NH
-- Variam, Celina 12 Marblehead NH

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 18-10 2/15/2003 Kara Dickman, Westborough HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ralston, Kayla 11 Den.-Yarmouth 17-07.00 5.35m
2 Maclure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 17-01.00 5.20m
3 Scott, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 17-00.25 5.18m
4 Lewis, Juleen 09 O'Bryant 17-00.00 5.18m
5 Vener, Olivia 11 Marblehead 15-11.75 4.87m
6 Criscitiello, Kate 10 Hingham 15-11.50 4.86m
7 Beidleman, Meghan 12 Hopkinton 15-11.25 4.85m
8 Weithofer, Gabriella 11 E. Longmeadow 15-07.50 4.76m
9 Thorne, Monica 11 Marblehead 15-07.00 4.74m
9 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton 15-07.00 4.74m
11 Monaghan, Haley 11 Somerset-Ber 15-05.50 4.71m
12 Adams, Abby 11 Bish Stang 15-04.50 4.68m
13 Powers, Katherine 11 Scituate 15-02.75 4.64m
14 Costello, Mellyn 12 Canton 15-02.00 4.62m
14 Jones, Emma 10 Longmeadow 15-02.00 4.62m
16 Leombruno, Emma 11 Apponequet 15-01.50 4.61m
17 Degrazia, Danielle 12 Bish Stang 15-00.75 4.59m
18 DeVries, Johanna 10 Quabbin 14-09.00 4.49m
19 Miller, Julia 12 Longmeadow 14-07.00 4.44m

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 41-02.50 2/16/2008 Emmaline Berg, Holliston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gratzer, Jessica 11 Pembroke 35-04.50 10.78m
2 Steele, Morgan 12 Somerset-Ber 34-11.00 10.64m
3 Manning, Lindsay 12 Hopkinton 34-07.25 10.54m
4 Chirco, Jackie 12 Hopkinton 33-07.00 10.23m
5 Torres, Lisa 12 Den.-Yarmouth 33-06.75 10.22m
6 Whatley, Alexis 10 Den.-Yarmouth 33-03.00 10.13m
7 Goetz, Mimi 12 Marblehead 32-06.75 9.92m
8 Fountain, Julia 12 Melrose 32-01.75 9.79m
9 McGrath, Lauren 11 Northampton 31-10.75 9.72m
10 Young, Michayla 10 Westwood 31-09.00 9.67m
11 Carroll, Annalise 12 Hingham 31-08.25 9.65m
12 Kellard, Meghan 12 Danvers 31-06.00 9.60m
13 Richards, Meghan 10 Pembroke 31-01.25 9.48m
14 Reed, Jordan 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 31-01.00 9.47m
15 Yarmalovicz, Megan 12 Apponequet 30-08.75 9.36m
16 Cheu, Jess 11 Hingham 30-06.75 9.31m
17 Wilson, Melinda 12 Swampscott 30-04.25 9.25m
18 Rollins, Bridget 11 Wakefield 30-03.50 9.23m
19 Jacobson, Alyson 11 Plymouth No. 29-09.50 9.08m
20 Baggott, Carly 10 Hingham 29-07.50 9.02m
21 Tierney, Rebecca 12 Den.-Yarmouth 27-07.75 8.42m
22 Egan, Tricia 10 Middleboro 27-03.50 8.31m
23 McCarthy, Shaylyn 10 Melrose 27-01.75 8.27m
24 Perella, Mikayla 10 Saugus 27-01.00 8.25m

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mello, Zachary 11 Bish Stang 6.63q 2
2 Patterson, Kareem 12 Milton 6.67q 2
3 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6.77q 1
4 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 6.81q 2
5 Green, Connor 12 Marblehead 6.85q 3
6 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth No. 6.88q 3
7 Butler, Darnell 12 Hudson 6.89q 1
8 Blonder, Zachary 12 Swampscott 6.94q 3 6.931
9 Militano, John 11 Nashoba 6.94 3 6.936
10 O'Brien, Jimmy 10 Stoneham 6.95 2
11 Vasilauskas, Evan 12 Holliston 6.96 1
12 Lampert, Jack 12 Hopkinton 6.99 2
13 Nelson, Shane 12 Wakefield 7.03 1
13 Crafts, Griffin 12 Longmeadow 7.03 3
15 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 7.04 1
16 Walker, Nick 12 Scituate 7.06 1
17 Johnson, Keahma 12 Bish Feehan 7.13 2
18 Colpitts, Dan 12 Triton 7.26 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet record: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mello, Zachary 11 Bish Stang 6.65
2 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6.66
3 Patterson, Kareem 12 Milton 6.71
4 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 6.77
5 Green, Connor 12 Marblehead 6.85
6 Butler, Darnell 12 Hudson 6.86
7 Blonder, Zachary 12 Swampscott 6.88
8 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth No. 6.90

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet record: * 34.98 2/18/2006 Dave Lint, Foxborough HS
Meet-yards: 30.6h 1994 (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 35.87 5
2 Allen, Ian 11 Plymouth No. 36.18 5
3 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 36.67 5
4 Oneill, Kevin 12 Hingham 37.12 5
5 Ward, Billy 12 Bish Feehan 37.30 5
6 Nortonsmith, Avery 10 Northampton 37.44 1
7 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 37.90 3
8 Caine, Matt 12 Bish Feehan 37.92 4
9 Kahrs, Jack 12 Scituate 37.93 4
10 White, Gordon 11 Medfield 37.95 4
11 Pawlina, Jacob 11 Den.-Yarmouth 37.97 4
12 Lawson, Anthony 11 Wakefield 38.28 3
13 Butler, Darnell 12 Hudson 38.47 4
14 Phelan, Jake 11 Medfield 38.71 2
15 Barry, Pat 12 Wilmington 38.73 2
16 Mullin, Matt 11 Sandwich 38.81 2
17 Provo, Alec 12 Plymouth No. 38.82 3
18 Delasanta, Anthony 09 Bish Feehan 38.85 3
19 Guerrier, Chenet 09 Burlington 38.87 1
20 Tally, Mike 12 Foxborough 39.28 2
21 Lynch, Greg 10 Milton 39.52 1
22 Gallagher, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton 39.77 3

Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet record: * 1:22.03 2/21/1998 Kobie Fuller, Milton HS
Meet-yards: 1:12.0h 1986 (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lumbert, Bill 12 Hingham 1:23.54 3
2 McDonald, David 12 Westwood 1:23.95 4
3 Nwankwo, Obi 12 Canton 1:23.98 4
4 Rush, Ian 12 Burlington 1:24.06 4
5 Silvia, Colton 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:24.19 3
6 Piazza, Drew 12 Danvers 1:24.42 4
7 McClung, Declan 12 Swampscott 1:25.57 4
8 Bambrick, Mike 11 Plymouth No. 1:25.58 4
9 Keyes, Bennett 11 Wayland 1:26.03 2
10 Conti, Noah 11 Swampscott 1:26.27 3
11 Raux, Trevor 10 Gardner 1:26.49 2
12 Gallagher, Jackson 10 Wakefield 1:26.73 3
13 Brown, Alex 12 Stoneham 1:26.75 3
14 Schoffield, Kenny 12 Middleboro 1:26.90 2
15 Mills, Craig 12 Canton 1:27.10 3
16 Slack, Connor 12 Somerset-Ber 1:27.19 2
17 Moser, Ryan 11 Holliston 1:28.08 1
18 Leonard, Ryan 11 Holliston 1:28.33 1
19 Ipojuca, Andre 11 Saugus 1:29.45 2
20 Tabiale, Dante 12 Medfield 1:32.52 1
21 Powell, Patrick 12 O'Bryant 1:32.78 1
22 Suzor, Matt 12 Longmeadow 1:35.97 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 2:29.82 2/13/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Meet-yards: 2:14.9h 1988 (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bolick, Timothy 12 Hopkinton 2:34.84
2 Burleigh, Duncan 12 Hingham 2:34.94
3 Watanabe, Hiroto 10 Den.-Yarmouth 2:36.57
4 Halas, Steve 12 Wilmington 2:36.75
5 Dodge, Henry 12 Bish Feehan 2:37.30
6 Enos, Ty 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:37.48
7 Stafford, Christian 11 Pembroke 2:37.91
8 Cintron, Tevin 12 Diman 2:38.48
9 Powers, Kevin 12 Saugus 2:39.42
10 Hogan, Paul 11 Burlington 2:39.47
11 Stafford, William 11 Pembroke 2:40.66
12 Ursuliak, Conor 12 Nashoba 2:41.23
13 Harris, Phil 12 Plymouth No. 2:44.07
14 Sears, Andrew 12 Wilmington 2:44.34
15 Wait, Curran 10 Scituate 2:44.53
16 Warren, Peter 12 Wilmington 2:45.18
17 Mills, Ian 12 Canton 2:45.73
18 Smith, Bennett 10 Swampscott 2:46.06
19 Savage, Nick 12 Milton 2:46.39
20 Gentile, Christian 11 Melrose 2:47.13
21 Duffy, Conor 10 Somerset-Ber 2:47.24
22 Ramzi, Nick 12 Bish Feehan 2:47.46
23 Morley, Frank 11 Bish Feehan 2:47.46
24 Aldrich, Kevin 12 Foxborough 2:47.85
25 Sheehan, Michael 10 Wakefield 2:52.76

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 4:17.09 2/17/2012 Wesley Gallagher, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 4:26.28
2 Valeri, John 11 Pembroke 4:28.19
3 Hangen, Forrest 12 Nashoba 4:28.81
4 Branch, Corey 12 Hopkinton 4:28.90
5 Cunningham, Pat 12 Pembroke 4:32.31
6 McLaughlin, Bobby 12 Westwood 4:32.60
7 Robertson, Sean 11 Medfield 4:33.71
8 Gentile, Christian 11 Melrose 4:35.59
9 Scola, Austin 10 Medfield 4:40.50
10 Alatalo, Erik 12 Wilmington 4:40.66
11 Tocher, Lucas 11 Pembroke 4:41.87
12 Jardin, Matt 12 Bish Stang 4:42.02
13 Wilkins, Riley 12 Nauset 4:43.11
14 Barry, Jake 11 Sandwich 4:44.14
15 Bailey, James 11 Danvers 4:45.10
16 Burke, Andrew 11 Nauset 4:47.27
17 Boyd, Jack 11 Holliston 4:50.96

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet record: * 9:03.53 2/13/1999 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hale, Peter 12 Swampscott 9:34.13
2 Lucci, Aaron 11 Wakefield 9:40.11
3 Grandfield, Evan 12 Bish Feehan 9:41.11
4 Wegman, James 12 Sandwich 9:45.37
5 Mahoney, Matthew 11 Swampscott 9:46.89
6 Hanley, Mike 12 Bish Feehan 10:02.56
7 Robertson, Ian 11 Medfield 10:05.65
8 Barnatchez, Keith 11 Den.-Yarmouth 10:13.61
9 Scala, Stephen 10 Bish Feehan 10:16.29
10 Osman, Ahmad 12 Burlington 10:16.59
11 Geller, Jared 12 Wakefield 10:19.08
12 Orlando, Nick 12 Milton 10:19.28
13 Robartes, Andrew 10 Medfield 10:20.53
14 Danosky, Matthew 11 Bish Feehan 10:25.47
15 Mueller, Mike 11 Longmeadow 10:27.13
16 Bowler, Alex 11 Pembroke 10:28.88
17 Wilkinson, Colin 12 Hingham 10:29.16
18 Silverman, James 12 Sandwich 10:34.52
19 Guerin, Connor 12 Sandwich 10:44.81
20 Clark, Billy 10 Foxborough 10:50.54

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet record: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 8.07q 3
2 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 8.10q 3 8.096
3 DeMoranville, Dylan 12 Apponequet 8.10q 1 8.099
4 Dupuis, Robert 12 Quabbin 8.18q 1
5 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 8.20q 1
6 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 8.25q 2
7 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 8.26q 1
8 Vasilauskas, Evan 12 Holliston 8.36q 2
9 Lundquist, Kevin 12 Den.-Yarmouth 8.38 3
10 Avdagic, Dino 12 Melrose 8.39 2
11 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 8.42 2
12 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 8.45 3
13 Levesque, Ryan 12 Danvers 8.55 3
14 Kheboian, Al 12 Stoneham 8.56 3
15 Cotto, Logan 11 Holliston 8.59 1
16 Donna, Brian 10 O'Bryant 8.61 1
17 Caldarone, Nicholas 12 Danvers 8.63 2
18 Bell, Arrik 11 Tech Boston 8.64 2
19 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Danvers 8.82 3
20 Theberge, Mike 12 Triton 8.88 2
21 Dely, Edwin 11 Milton 8.89 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet record: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeMoranville, Dylan 12 Apponequet 7.86
2 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 7.99
3 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 8.09
4 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 8.20
5 Dupuis, Robert 12 Quabbin 8.25
6 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 8.27
7 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 8.29
8 Vasilauskas, Evan 12 Holliston 8.31

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 1:32.19 2/17/2012 Bishop Feehan, Bish. Feehan
B Ward, J Majka, M Caine, M Taylor
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marblehead 1:35.45 3
1) Green, Connor 12 2) Wiley, Chris 12
3) LeBlanc, Brett 12 4) Beloff, Josh 12
2 Hingham 1:35.45 3
1) Bolze, Andrew 11 2) Oneill, Kevin 12
3) Ryan, Aidan 10 4) Fay, Stewart 10
3 Randolph 1:36.00 3
1) Fernandez, Nathan 10 2) Bratwaith, Hueston 11
3) DaCosta, Evandro 11 4) Ducoste, Keny 11
4 Scituate 1:37.13 3
1) Walker, Nick 12 2) Kahrs, Jack 12
3) James, Colin 09 4) Sylvester, Dave 12
5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:37.44 2
1) Caine, Matt 12 2) Delasanta, Anthony 09
3) Mulligan, Brendan 11 4) Doherty, Sean 11
6 Hopkinton 1:37.45 2
1) Gilbreath, Kyle 11 2) Jenis, Tim 10
3) Lampert, Jack 12 4) Palmer, Shawn 12
7 Saugus 1:37.99 1
1) Minaya, Ismael 12 2) Schrippa, Alex 10
3) Ipojuca, Andre 11 4) Powers, Kevin 12
8 Foxborough 1:38.58 1
1) Lebron, Will 11 2) Tally, Mike 12
3) Darcy, Gerard 11 4) Crowley, Alex 11
9 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 1:38.59 2
1) Cowing, Joe 12 2) DeMoranville, Dylan 12
3) Soares, Matthew 09 4) Weatherbee, Matt 12
10 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:38.61 2
1) Militano, John 11 2) Arsenault, Kurt 10
3) Wright, Zachary 09 4) Harmon, Markesh 12
11 Longmeadow 1:38.64 1
1) Fisher, James 09 2) Lukas, Zach 11
3) White, Tony 12 4) Perry, Connor 11
12 Plymouth North 1:39.17 1
1) Marinos, Greg 12 2) Provo, Alec 12
3) Naidoo, Robert 11 4) Sheehan, Brendan 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet record: * 3:28.39 2/20/2009 Wilmington HS, WILMINGTON
J Parrella, B Folk, C Rogers, J DiNuccio
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilmington 3:34.35 3
1) Barry, Pat 12 2) Chase, Colin 11
3) Sears, Andrew 12 4) Halas, Steve 12
2 Canton 3:35.10 3
1) Mills, Ian 12 2) Ofonagoro, Somto 12
3) Mills, Craig 12 4) Nwankwo, Obi 12
3 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 3:37.16 2
1) Cowing, Joe 12 2) McGurk, Alex 12
3) Scripter, Nick 12 4) Weatherbee, Matt 12
4 Westwood 3:37.52 2
1) Blum, Zach 12 2) Hanley, Chris 10
3) O'Connor, Matt 10 4) McDonald, David 12
5 Plymouth North 3:38.38 3
1) O'Brien, Jon 12 2) Bambrick, Mike 11
3) Woolson, Riley 12 4) Allen, Ian 11
6 Hopkinton 3:41.18 2
1) Carrier, Kyle 11 2) Gallagher, Nicholas 12
3) Bowman, Matthew 11 4) Johnson, Aaron 11
7 Marblehead 3:41.30 1
1) Howard, John 12 2) Fowler, Nate 12
3) Rousseau, Conrad 11 4) McIver, Ian 11
8 Longmeadow 3:42.88 1
1) Crafts, Griffin 12 2) McCarthy, Conrad 10
3) Lukas, Zach 11 4) Suzor, Matt 12
9 Wakefield 3:43.22 1
1) Lawson, Anthony 11 2) Sheehan, Michael 10
3) Scheeler, Patrick 11 4) Gallagher, Jackson 10
10 Stoneham 3:43.64 3
1) Bryan, Austin 12 2) Bryan, Sean 12
3) O'Brien, Jimmy 10 4) Brown, Alex 12
11 Hingham 3:44.75 3
1) Oneill, Kevin 12 2) Pollara, Scott 10
3) Whitney, Grant 12 4) Ferrara, Micheal 11
12 Swampscott 3:47.88 2
1) Conti, Noah 11 2) McClung, Declan 12
3) Munnelly, Ian 11 4) Scibelli, Marco 11
13 Burlington 3:48.40 1
1) Schissler, Luke 12 2) O'Connor, Kevin 10
3) Raposo, Colin 10 4) Saledas, Christos 12
14 Holliston 3:50.61 2
1) Bubello, Nate 12 2) O'Connell, Jake 11
3) Osten, Cole 11 4) Cotto, Logan 11
-- Danvers DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Thomas, John 10 2) Hyde, Brandon 11
3) Hogan, Matthew 12 4) Piazza, Drew 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet record: * 8:08.97 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, PEMBROKE
B Adams, W Gallagher, R Kelley, J Vercollone
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pembroke 8:13.66
1) Valeri, John 11 2) Cunningham, Pat 12
3) Stafford, William 11 4) Stafford, Christian 11
2 Hingham 8:23.43
1) Burleigh, Duncan 12 2) Neilsen, Nick 12
3) Lumbert, Bill 12 4) Whitney, Grant 12
3 Burlington 8:25.60
1) Ackerman, Matt 11 2) Steinbach, Mark 12
3) Rush, Ian 12 4) Saledas, Christos 12
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 8:27.74
1) Dodge, Henry 12 2) McShane, Mike 12
3) Kelly, Ian 11 4) Conway, Alex 12
5 Hopkinton 8:30.97
1) Branch, Corey 12 2) Bolick, Timothy 12
3) Rogers, Andrew 11 4) LeSuer, James 12
6 Wilmington 8:32.37
1) Alatalo, Erik 12 2) Smith, Craig 11
3) Walsh, Jared 11 4) Warren, Peter 12
7 Holliston 8:45.38
1) Leonard, Ryan 11 2) Boyd, Jack 11
3) Simonelli, Matt 12 4) Moser, Ryan 11
8 Swampscott 8:45.86
1) Hale, Peter 12 2) Mahoney, Matthew 11
3) Crimmins, Sam 12 4) Smith, Bennett 10
9 Sandwich 9:05.79
1) Barry, Jake 11 2) Chambers, Bryan 12
3) Wegman, James 12 4) Koren, Shon 12
10 Canton 9:21.35
1) Rota, Michael 12 2) Gutowski, Timothy 10
3) Hession, Patrick 09 4) Derbin, Matt 11
11 Saugus 9:44.02
1) Ipojuca, Andre 11 2) Powers, Kevin 12
3) Monaco, Nick 10 4) Nichols, Logan 12

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 6-07.25 2/17/2012 Adam Couitt, Somerset-Berkley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Kahrs, Jack 12 Scituate J6-06.00 1.98m
3 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Avdagic, Dino 12 Melrose 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba J6-00.00 1.82m
7 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Bell, Arrik 11 Tech Boston 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Ray, Frankie 12 Bish Stang 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Levesque, Ryan 12 Danvers 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Huynh, Wayne 12 Wilmington J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Fenton, Max 11 Scituate J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Rollins, Connor 11 Danvers J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Andruchow, Atticus 12 Saugus NH
-- Johnson, Keahma 12 Bish Feehan NH

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 23-02.75 2/17/2012 Olisa Obiefuna, Saugus
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 21-09.00 6.62m
2 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 21-07.50 6.59m
3 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 21-01.00 6.42m
4 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 20-08.00 6.29m
5 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba 20-07.50 6.28m
6 Malone, Tyler 12 Stoneham 20-03.25 6.17m
7 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 19-10.50 6.05m
8 Ray, Frankie 12 Bish Stang 19-05.75 5.93m
9 Brown, Joe 11 Stoneham 19-02.50 5.85m
10 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 18-09.50 5.72m
11 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 18-09.25 5.72m
12 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 18-08.25 5.69m
13 Avery, Chad 12 Nauset 18-05.75 5.63m
14 Perry, Connor 11 Longmeadow 17-11.25 5.46m
15 Crafts, Griffin 12 Longmeadow 17-10.50 5.44m
-- Mello, Zachary 11 Bish Stang FOUL
-- Ice, Tom 11 Den.-Yarmouth FOUL

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet record: * 59-00.75 2/15/1975 Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manson, Joseph 12 Danvers 53-00.25 16.16m
2 Jennings, Eli 11 Wilmington 52-05.00 15.97m
3 DeMarinis, Ryan 11 Westwood 49-05.00 15.06m
4 Alessi, Alex 12 Burlington 48-07.25 14.81m
5 Seymour, Robert 12 Swampscott 47-11.25 14.61m
6 Hirtle, Jake 12 Hingham 47-05.00 14.45m
7 Rebello, Nathan 12 Somerset-Ber 46-06.50 14.18m
8 Dickson, Scott 12 Plymouth No. 46-03.00 14.09m
9 Chasse, Justin 12 Swampscott 45-04.00 13.81m
10 Irving, Johnny 11 Wareham 44-07.50 13.60m
11 White, Brent 10 Randolph 44-01.50 13.44m
12 Morris, Evan 12 Pembroke 43-10.50 13.37m
13 Rothfuss, Cameron 12 Nashoba 43-10.00 13.36m
14 Hoarty, Patrick 10 Burlington 43-05.00 13.23m
15 Raposo, Michael 12 Somerset-Ber 43-03.75 13.20m
16 Weaver, Jon 11 Wilmington 43-01.00 13.13m
17 Daschke, Tyler 11 Middleboro 42-11.75 13.10m
18 Richards, Ryan 11 Pembroke 42-07.00 12.97m
19 Moura, Matt 11 Apponequet 41-03.50 12.58m
20 Hussey, Tristan 11 Pembroke 40-11.00 12.47m
21 Hodge, Patrick 11 Bish Feehan 38-07.75 11.77m
-- Levesque, Nate 12 Diman ND

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 59 2) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 49
3) Hopkinton 48 4) Nashoba Reg-Bolton 43
5) Melrose 26.10 6) Pembroke 26
7) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 24 8) Marblehead 22
9) East Longmeadow 19 10) Northampton 18.20
11) Plymouth North 18 12) Canton 17
12) Milton 17 14) Westwood 15.60
15) Medfield 14 16) Somerset-Berkley 12
16) Scituate 12 18) Wareham 11
18) Wilmington 11 20) Holliston 8.50
21) O'Bryant-Roxbury 7 22) Foxborough 5
22) Stoneham 5 22) Hudson 5
25) Nauset Reg-No. Eastham 4 26) Longmeadow 3
27) Swampscott 2 27) Sandwich 2
27) Gardner 2 30) Duxbury 1
31) Burlington 0.60

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 75 2) Marblehead 30
3) Westwood 28 4) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 27
5) Wilmington 26 5) Milton 26
7) Hopkinton 25 8) Pembroke 24
8) Randolph 24 10) Swampscott 23
11) Burlington 22 12) Somerset-Berkley 20
13) Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 16 14) Plymouth North 15
15) Canton 14 16) Danvers 13.33
17) Nashoba Reg-Bolton 13 17) Scituate 13
19) Bishop Stang-No. Dartmouth 11.33 20) Wakefield 8
21) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 7 21) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 7
21) Melrose 7 24) Sandwich 5
25) Medfield 4 25) Quabbin Reg.-Barre 4
27) Holliston 3 27) Stoneham 3
27) Hudson 3 27) Northampton 3
31) Saugus 2 31) Wayland 2
33) Longmeadow 1 33) Foxborough 1
33) Diman Reg. Voc/Tech-Fall R 1 36) Tech Boston 0.33
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login