MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 3 Indoor Track Performance List
12-Feb-13


MIAA Track & Field Divisional Championships
Division III - 2/14/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury
Performance List

Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet record: 7.19 2/21/2010 Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 7.25
2 Militano, Sarah 10 Nashoba 7.31
3 Maclure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 7.47
4 Alley, Aliyah 12 Wareham 7.50
5 Lewis, Juleen 09 O'Bryant 7.54
6 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 Nashoba 7.54
7 Moran, Lauren 12 Swampscott 7.54
8 Cundari, Olivia 10 Hingham 7.55
9 Pantazelos, Xanthi 12 Danvers 7.57
10 Thames, Krayon'na 12 Wayland 7.59
11 Silva, Danielle 11 Somerset-Ber 7.60
12 Scharland, Riley 09 Bish Feehan 7.61
13 Candelieri, Gabriella 12 Hingham 7.62
14 Yarmalovicz, Megan 12 Apponequet 7.64
15 King, Ashley 11 Melrose 7.64
16 Gustafson, Kristina 11 Medfield 7.67
17 Ralston, Kayla 11 Den.-Yarmouth 7.68
18 Wood, Miriam 10 Quabbin 7.70
19 Bruno, Arianna 10 Bish Feehan 7.74
20 Powers, Katherine 11 Scituate 7.74
21 Arnold, Traci 12 Hopkinton 7.75
22 Goetz, Mimi 12 Marblehead 7.75
23 Elinoff, Katelyn 12 Hingham 7.77
24 Younis, Julie 12 Hopkinton 7.77
25 Rego, Andrea 11 Bish Stang 7.79
26 Gilberg, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington 7.82

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet record: 40.35 2/13/2004 Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro
Meet-yards: 34.52 1986 (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 St Fleur, Bionca 12 Melrose 41.47
2 O'Donnell, Claire 12 Plymouth No. 41.95
3 Irvin, Sierra 10 Hingham 42.06
4 Alley, Aliyah 12 Wareham 42.18
5 Butts, Kela 12 Wayland 42.25
6 Beluzo, Kaitlin 09 E. Longmeadow 42.29
7 Gustafson, Kristina 11 Medfield 42.44
8 Crowell, Molly 12 Nauset 42.58
9 Ryan, Phoebe 10 Scituate 43.12
10 Murphy, Julia 12 Bish Feehan 43.14
11 Kerrigan, Nicole 12 Holliston 43.27
12 Scharland, Riley 09 Bish Feehan 43.28
13 Graca, Cassie 09 Somerset-Ber 43.50
14 Elinoff, Katelyn 12 Hingham 43.63
15 Silveira, Morgan 12 Bish Feehan 43.64
16 Grasso, Cassie 11 Wilmington 43.65
17 Condrick, Celia 11 Westwood 43.69
18 Dennehy, Aisling 12 Swampscott 43.72
19 Bischoff, Alex 11 Wilmington 43.79
20 Desir, Stephanie 12 Randolph 43.85
21 Firth, Ashley 12 Saugus 43.97
22 Kennedy, Shannon 10 E. Longmeadow 44.07
23 Thorne, Monica 11 Marblehead 44.09
24 McGrath, Carlyn 10 Marblehead 44.13
25 Salina, Rebecca 10 Burlington 44.16
26 Perry, Traci 12 Middleboro 44.24
27 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 44.30
28 Bean, Lexy 12 Danvers 44.58
29 Juzyca, Andrea 10 Milton 44.60
30 LePage, Elise 11 Longmeadow 44.64
31 Whalen, Lilly 11 Plymouth No. 44.73
32 Butler, Meredith 10 Bish Feehan 44.80
33 Leonard, Erin 09 Fontbonne 44.86
34 Scanlon, Margaret 11 Wakefield 44.86

Event 24 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 1:32.88 2/13/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Meet-yards: 1:24.4h 1988 (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Downey, Olivia 12 Melrose 1:36.98
2 Sullivan, Morgan 11 Hingham 1:39.51
3 Toffoli, Mia 12 Northampton 1:40.10
4 Holmes, Leah 12 Hopkinton 1:41.52
5 Snow, Sydney 09 Holliston 1:41.85
6 Walsh, Emma 12 Swampscott 1:42.00
7 Crowell, Molly 12 Nauset 1:42.01
8 Plecinoga, Kaitlin 12 Westwood 1:42.06
9 Hoffman, Hannah 12 Scituate 1:42.24
10 Nee, Laura 12 Duxbury 1:42.51
11 Rowley, Caitlin 10 Apponequet 1:42.64
12 Wilson, Melinda 12 Swampscott 1:43.00
13 Mohammadi, Amanda 12 Stoneham 1:43.05
14 Wesolowski, Paige 10 Pentucket 1:43.06
15 Condrick, Celia 11 Westwood 1:43.07
16 Irvin, Sierra 10 Hingham 1:43.14
17 Kelly, Michaela 11 Canton 1:43.18
18 Maurer, Maddie 11 Longmeadow 1:43.20
19 Ragon, Amelia 12 Melrose 1:43.30
20 Porter, Marissa 12 Pentucket 1:43.50
21 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10 Northampton 1:43.67
22 Labriola, Jordyn 12 Hopkinton 1:43.70
23 Letai, Kate 12 Medfield 1:43.74
24 Conroy, Emma 11 Wayland 1:43.76
25 Laughlin, Abby 09 E. Longmeadow 1:43.76
26 Cabral, Cassidy 12 Somerset-Ber 1:43.84
27 Previte, Corinne 12 Danvers 1:44.47
28 Alatalo, Rachel 11 Wilmington 1:44.61
29 Frackiewicz, Laura 11 Triton 1:45.12
30 Mayle, Corrine 09 Marblehead 1:45.43
31 Luongo, Ally 11 Bish Feehan 1:45.43
32 Sullivan, Jacklyn 09 Plymouth No. 1:45.53
33 Cousineau, Sophie 09 Milton 1:45.68
34 Peterson, Kelley 11 Wareham 1:45.75
35 Monaco, Emily 09 Saugus 1:45.83
36 O'Dea, Tori 11 Den.-Yarmouth 1:45.92
37 Forsythe, Kaitlin 10 Scituate 1:46.13
38 Gordon, Jessica 12 Plymouth No. 1:46.23
39 Sheffres, Erica 09 Wayland 1:46.34
40 Fitzgerald, Kristin 12 Pentucket 1:46.43
41 Hardy, Erin 10 Burlington 1:46.82
42 McNulty, Katie 10 Bish Feehan 1:46.91
43 Mello, Brooke 11 Pembroke 1:46.92
44 McKenzie, Kaela 10 Medfield 1:47.12
45 Harmon, Maddie 11 Sandwich 1:47.13
46 Loomis, Sierra 09 Northampton 1:47.21

Event 25 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 2:56.99 2/13/1999 Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS
Meet-yards: 2:37.6h 1986 (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Worthy, Taylor 12 Medfield 3:01.44
2 Lodge, Melissa 11 Hopkinton 3:02.88
3 Noble, Julia 10 Hingham 3:03.50
4 Harum, Brynna 11 Bish Feehan 3:06.60
5 Hannon, Elizabeth 10 Bish Feehan 3:07.19
6 Carr, Alison 11 Swampscott 3:09.00
7 Banda, Felicia 10 Gardner 3:09.02
8 Ferrucci, Paige 11 Marblehead 3:09.36
9 Radner, Maddie 11 Westwood 3:10.11
10 James, Teresa 11 Pembroke 3:11.82
11 Santoro, Adrienne 10 Bish Feehan 3:11.84
12 Hartsough, Kelly 11 Wilmington 3:12.35
13 Simi, Andrea 12 Westwood 3:12.83
14 Alatalo, Rachel 11 Wilmington 3:12.90
15 Sepe, Kayla 10 Foxborough 3:13.13
16 Rimmel, Lauren 12 Medfield 3:14.40
17 Brady, Taylor 11 Nashoba 3:15.07
18 Hammond, Emily 10 Wakefield 3:15.50
19 Salley, Katie 10 Holliston 3:16.22
20 Carmody, Meghan 09 Bish Feehan 3:16.48
21 Fehskens, Paige 09 Wareham 3:17.29
22 Dold, Emily 09 Bish Feehan 3:17.32
23 Romano, Ashley 12 Burlington 3:17.63
24 Allen, Elizabeth 11 Hopkinton 3:18.26
25 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 3:18.56
26 Carnino, Michaela 12 Foxborough 3:18.57
27 Richardson, Katelyn 12 Wilmington 3:18.58
28 Huber, Kathleen 10 Marblehead 3:18.73
29 Mitchell, Elise 12 Triton 3:18.81
30 Farland, Shauntel 11 Burlington 3:18.83
31 Spellman, Meg 12 Bish Feehan 3:19.23
32 Lazaro, Megan 12 Somerset-Ber 3:19.35
33 Hazzard, Lauren 10 Hopkinton 3:19.70
34 McCarriston, Meaghan 10 Danvers 3:19.90
35 Wegman, Elizabeth 09 Sandwich 3:19.94
36 DeVito, Anna 10 Pembroke 3:20.12
37 Repke, Brianna 10 Pentucket 3:20.42
38 Papadopoulos, Eleni 12 Canton 3:20.44
39 McCormack, Kara 12 Nashoba 3:20.52
40 Parese, Jackie 12 Wilmington 3:20.95
41 Bandera, Kelly 12 Hingham 3:21.35
42 Thornton, Jackie 09 Scituate 3:21.35
43 Lepore, Felicia 10 Bish Feehan 3:21.49
44 Curran, Emily 11 Wakefield 3:21.77
45 Munro, Shannon 12 Melrose 3:21.87
46 Moriarty, Jessie 10 Longmeadow 3:22.10
47 Nixon, Hannah 09 Medfield 3:22.32
48 McDonald, Sarah 12 Melrose 3:22.70

Event 26 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 4:54.90 1987 Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 McNulty, Abby 11 Bish Feehan 5:03.54
2 McConville, Julie 12 Hingham 5:04.54
3 Sykes, Haley 11 Foxborough 5:12.30
4 Berman, Lauren 12 Canton 5:13.01
5 Randall, Janaya 11 Marblehead 5:16.46
6 Borofski, Nicole 12 Plymouth No. 5:18.13
7 Lodge, Melissa 11 Hopkinton 5:20.06
8 Monks, Mary-Paule 10 Hopkinton 5:23.05
9 McGinnis, Kelsey 12 Somerset-Ber 5:25.19
10 Gorton, Sophie 10 Plymouth No. 5:27.45
11 Kitchen, Sam 12 Westwood 5:31.08
12 Barrell, Anna 10 Marblehead 5:33.78
13 Santoro, Adrienne 10 Bish Feehan 5:35.11
14 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 5:37.13
15 Farland, Shauntel 11 Burlington 5:38.47
16 O'Connell, Callie 09 Wilmington 5:38.75
17 McCormack, Kara 12 Nashoba 5:39.20
18 Haryasz, Allison 10 Longmeadow 5:40.23
19 Fougere, Katelyn 12 Scituate 5:40.88
20 Quigley, Madeline 09 Triton 5:42.00
21 Sieber, Elizabeth 12 Bish Feehan 5:42.24
22 Schroeder, Kyle 10 Westwood 5:42.41
23 Gorman, Tess 12 Swampscott 5:43.00
24 Howard, Lucy 11 Wakefield 5:43.59
25 Nametz, Marybeth 12 Bish Feehan 5:44.04
26 McFarland, Maggie 11 Hingham 5:44.10
27 Cerio, Gabriella 11 Hingham 5:44.64
28 Cocculuto, Meredith 11 Stoneham 5:44.66
29 Dempsey, Grace 09 Nashoba 5:44.86
30 Dubin, Chelsea 12 Holliston 5:44.95
31 Berube, Elena 11 Bish Feehan 5:45.17
32 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly 11 Wakefield 5:45.54
33 Calkins, Madison 09 Hopkinton 5:46.00
34 McLoughlin, Molly 10 Medfield 5:46.15

Event 27 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 10:57.29 2/20/2005 Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 McConville, Julie 12 Hingham 10:27.34
2 McNulty, Abby 11 Bish Feehan 10:44.38
3 Geraniotis, Coralea 10 Nauset 11:39.09
4 O'Dea, Jordan 12 Den.-Yarmouth 11:40.60
5 Cutillo, Jackie 10 Bish Feehan 11:46.78
6 Sivco, Tory 11 Sandwich 11:51.27
7 Horowitz, Kelsey 11 Nashoba 11:51.94
8 Svensen, Kate 11 Bish Feehan 11:56.41
9 Blackman, Manon 11 Longmeadow 11:58.52
10 Kornitsky, Isabella 09 Swampscott 12:09.00
11 Miksis, Melanie 12 Wakefield 12:15.60
12 Branch, Tara 10 Hopkinton 12:15.87
13 Horowitz, Erica 09 Longmeadow 12:17.69
14 Murray, Janine 10 Westwood 12:18.03
15 Willmonton, Liz 11 Triton 12:19.85
16 Zimmerman, Eliana 12 Northampton 12:20.33
17 Eagles, Amanda 11 Canton 12:21.70
18 Amato, Sara 10 Bish Feehan 12:23.40
19 Cavanaugh, MaryKate 11 Hopkinton 12:23.55
20 Bettez, Natalie 10 Nashoba 12:24.57
21 DeBenidictus, Julia 10 Pembroke 12:29.32
22 Cronan, Emily 09 Dighton-Rehoboth 12:31.79
23 Berube, Elena 11 Bish Feehan 12:33.54
24 Wheeler, Meaghan 09 Westwood 12:34.23
25 Harland, Sara 12 Pembroke 12:34.70

Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet record: 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Higgins, Andriana 11 Milton 8.45
2 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 8.97
3 Dempsey, Molly 12 Milton 9.02
4 Butts, Kela 12 Wayland 9.08
5 Le, Vy 12 Swampscott 9.10
6 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 9.10
7 Garman, Maria 10 Scituate 9.19
8 Varney, Rebecca 11 E. Longmeadow 9.23
9 Albanese, Kaylin 12 Hopkinton 9.26
10 Costello, Mellyn 12 Canton 9.28
11 Criscitiello, Kate 10 Hingham 9.30
12 Attenasio, Ali 11 Pentucket 9.31
13 Comeau, Aly 11 Gardner 9.35
14 Marcotte, Chase 12 Pentucket 9.36
15 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe 11 Westwood 9.38
16 Adams, Abby 11 Bish Stang 9.39
17 Vener, Olivia 11 Marblehead 9.41
18 Bhatt, Trusha 12 Burlington 9.47
19 Hussey, Heather 10 Hingham 9.61
20 Doyle, Jessie 10 Hingham 9.61
21 Hubbard, Savannah 12 Wilmington 9.62
22 Swainamer, Kaleigh 10 Apponequet 9.64
23 Champigny, Lauren 10 E. Longmeadow 9.68
24 Rollins, Bridget 11 Wakefield 9.73
25 Feeney, Rebecca 12 Den.-Yarmouth 9.73
26 Yoder, Tereasa 11 Bish Feehan 9.73
27 StPierre, Erin 09 Danvers 9.74
28 Slater, Abbey 10 Nashoba 9.74

Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 1:46.63 2/15/1996 J.D.O'Bryant HS
D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 1:47.21
1) Baggott, Grace 10 2) Lumnah, Kaliegh 10
3) Candelieri, Gabriella 12 4) Cundari, Olivia 10
5) Criscitiello, Kate 10 6) Irvin, Sierra 10
7) Shafter, Kate 10 8) Elinoff, Katelyn 12
2 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:47.61
1) Militano, Sarah 10 2) Dellagrotte, Meiling 11
3) Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 4) Maclure, Kristina 09
5) Mpelkas, Sarah 11 6) Pelland, Michaela 11
7) Palis, Stephanie 09 8) Brady, Taylor 11
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:48.19
1) Mahoney, Jess 12 2) Bruno, Arianna 10
3) Murphy, Julia 12 4) Scharland, Riley 09
5) Silveira, Morgan 12 6) Luongo, Ally 11
4 Scituate 1:49.65
1) Powers, Katherine 11 2) Ryan, Phoebe 10
3) Garman, Maria 10 4) Hoffman, Hannah 12
5) Forsythe, Kaitlin 10 6) Tedeschi, Elizabeth 12
7) Talbot, Anna 12 8)
5 Pembroke 1:49.90
1) Fitzgerald, Breagh 09 2) Freitas, Katie 11
3) Kelly, Grace 10 4) Leung, Caroline 10
5) Leddin, Kendell 10 6)
6 Hopkinton 1:51.05
1) Beidleman, Meghan 12 2) Dourney, Taylor 12
3) Younis, Julie 12 4) Scott, Jessica 11
5) Arnold, Traci 12 6) O'Leary, Pamela 10
7) Labriola, Jordyn 12 8)
7 Plymouth North 1:51.40
1) Willis, Chelsea 11 2) O'Donnell, Claire 12
3) Higgins, Kelsey 10 4) Fraccalosi, Micaela 12
8 Wayland 1:51.92
1) Brown, Laila 10 2) Rogers, Megan 11
3) Thames, Krayon'na 12 4) Turner, Margot 10
5) Lyons, Isabelle 10 6)
9 East Longmeadow 1:52.21
1) Brennan, Vivian 11 2) Beluzo, Kaitlin 09
3) Kennedy, Shannon 10 4) Weithofer, Gabriella 11
5) Templeman, Juliana 09 6) Maciorowski, Stephanie 10
7) Phillips, Lindsey 09 8) Champigny, Lauren 10
10 Milton 1:52.58
1) Phelan, Olivia 12 2) Theodros, Zion 10
3) Brennan, Sammi 12 4) Freking, Greta 09
5) Herron-Smith, Serina 11 6) Alsebai, Shareen 10
7) Ward, Stephanie 12 8)
11 Northampton 1:52.78
1) Ness, Isabelle 10 2) Tompkins, Leah 12
3) Farley, Pearl 11 4) Sharp, Sophie 10
5) Sector, Katelyn 10 6) Loomis, Sierra 09
12 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 1:52.94
1) Feeney, Rebecca 12 2) Ralston, Kayla 11
3) Jamiel, Paris 11 4) O'Dea, Tori 11
5) Bowie, Olivia 12 6) Sabri, Gloria 09
13 Marblehead 1:53.19
1) Goetz, Mimi 12 2) Vener, Olivia 11
3) McGrath, Carlyn 10 4) Thorne, Monica 11
5) Lothrop, Julia 10 6) Joyce, McKenzie 09
14 Wilmington 1:53.86
1) Spinos, Christina 09 2) O'Connell, Callie 09
3) Pitzi, Samantha 09 4) McFall, Casey 09
5) Malatesta, Devyn 09 6) Hubbard, Savannah 12
7) Romanzo, Nicole 11 8)
15 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 1:54.19
1) Leombruno, Emma 11 2) Swainamer, Kaleigh 10
3) Ryan, Taylor 11 4) Yarmalovicz, Megan 12
5) Pavao, Sadie 10 6) Rowley, Caitlin 10
16 Bishop Stang-No. Dartmouth 1:54.46
1) Adams, Abby 11 2) Rego, Andrea 11
3) Machado, Maddison 09 4) Degrazia, Danielle 12
17 Burlington 1:54.57
1) Hardy, Erin 10 2) Bhatt, Trusha 12
3) Klesaris, Eleni 12 4) Salina, Rebecca 10
5) Akerly, Jacqueline 11 6) Gilberg, Kaitlyn 11
18 Pentucket Reg.-W. Newbury 1:54.72
1) Lundy, Marisa 12 2) Kilian, Colleen 12
3) Spofford, Tori 12 4) Merritt, Charlotte 11
5) Marcotte, Chase 12 6) Attenasio, Ali 11
19 Foxborough 1:55.42
1) Dure, Berlendah 09 2) Rathgeb, Ali 12
3) Geoghegan, Maura 10 4) Parson-Flores, Rae Anna 12
5) Conger, Colleen 09 6)
20 Somerset-Berkley 1:56.04
1) Emond, Gill 10 2) Pacheco, Sarah 12
3) Monaghan, Haley 11 4) Steele, Morgan 12
21 O'Bryant-Roxbury 1:56.07
1) Teesdale, Raenelle 12 2) Jean, Melissa 12
3) King, Kalsie 09 4) Lewis, Juleen 09
5) Greaves, Haqikah 11 6)

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 4:00.86 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, PEMBROKE
M Coate, M Ng, M Scanlan, B Stoyle
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northampton 4:10.42
1) Pascucci, Adrienne 12 2) Toffoli, Mia 12
3) Tompkins, Leah 12 4) Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10
5) Sharp, Sophie 10 6) Kouakou, Leila 11
7) Lutz, Mariel 10 8) Loomis, Sierra 09
2 Wilmington 4:11.09
1) Bischoff, Alex 11 2) Alatalo, Rachel 11
3) Grasso, Cassie 11 4) Hartsough, Kelly 11
5) Barnes, Michelle 12 6) Malatesta, Devyn 09
3 Hingham 4:11.92
1) Burns, Ali 11 2) Stone, Madeleine 12
3) Criscitiello, Kate 10 4) Miller, Kelly 11
5) Irvin, Sierra 10 6) Sullivan, Morgan 11
7) Freda, Kate 10 8) Elinoff, Katelyn 12
4 Swampscott 4:12.00
1) Dennehy, Aisling 12 2) Walsh, Emma 12
3) Wilson, Melinda 12 4) Kelley, Sarah 11
5) Grimes, Alison 12 6)
5 Hopkinton 4:15.12
1) Dourney, Taylor 12 2) O'Leary, Pamela 10
3) Beidleman, Meghan 12 4) Labriola, Jordyn 12
5) Hoffman, Emily 09 6) Holmes, Leah 12
6 Pembroke 4:15.77
1) Fitzgerald, Breagh 09 2) Mello, Brooke 11
3) Leung, Caroline 10 4) Freitas, Katie 11
5) Leddin, Kendell 10 6) Kelly, Grace 10
7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:16.97
1) Murphy, Julia 12 2) Butler, Meredith 10
3) Scharland, Riley 09 4) Luongo, Ally 11
5) Silveira, Morgan 12 6) McNulty, Katie 10
7) Toomey, Caroline 09 8)
8 Melrose 4:18.90
1) St Fleur, Bionca 12 2) Drafts-Johnson, Lilah 11
3) Ragon, Amelia 12 4) Downey, Olivia 12
5) Lavina, Antonia 11 6) King, Ashley 11
7) Munro, Shannon 12 8) Oro, Madeline 10
9 Somerset-Berkley 4:21.55
1) Graca, Cassie 09 2) Lazaro, Megan 12
3) Deplitch, Alexis 10 4) Cabral, Cassidy 12
5) McGinnis, Kelsey 12 6)
10 Pentucket Reg.-W. Newbury 4:21.67
1) Lundy, Marisa 12 2) Porter, Marissa 12
3) Fitzgerald, Kristin 12 4) Wesolowski, Paige 10
5) Spofford, Tori 12 6) Perry, Rachel 11
11 Holliston 4:22.18
1) Rockett, Shauna 11 2) Dubin, Chelsea 12
3) Kerrigan, Nicole 12 4) Hanstad, Virginia 11
5) Bagley, Eve 09 6)
12 East Longmeadow 4:22.50
1) Nault, Danielle 11 2) Brennan, Vivian 11
3) Laughlin, Abby 09 4) Weithofer, Gabriella 11
5) Voight, Morgan 09 6) Maciorowski, Stephanie 10
7) Rate, Abigail 09 8) Kennedy, Shannon 10
13 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 4:22.59
1) Leombruno, Emma 11 2) Ryan, Taylor 11
3) Rowley, Caitlin 10 4) McMeekin, Bethany 11
5) Swainamer, Kaleigh 10 6) McCarthy, Kelly 12
7) Yarmalovicz, Megan 12 8)
14 Milton 4:23.66
1) Higgins, Andriana 11 2) Juzyca, Andrea 10
3) Theodros, Zion 10 4) Dempsey, Molly 12
5) Cousineau, Sophie 09 6) Alsebai, Shareen 10
7) Freking, Greta 09 8) Herron-Smith, Serina 11
15 Stoneham 4:23.78
1) Yewcic, Julia 10 2) Havican, Morgan 12
3) Mohammadi, Amanda 12 4) Kendall, Abby 12
5) Little, Ally 10 6) Laski, Reiko 10
7) Cocculuto, Meredith 11 8) Kruse, Alexandra 12
16 Wareham 4:24.00
1) Berger, Caitlyn 11 2) St. Julien, Madison 10
3) Peterson, Kelley 11 4) Fehskens, Paige 09
17 Canton 4:25.03
1) Song, Catherine 09 2) McNally, Kimberly 11
3) Howlett, Julianna 10 4) Eagles, Amanda 11
5) Koplik, Samantha 09 6)
18 Burlington 4:27.07
1) Hardy, Erin 10 2) Hardy, Nicole 11
3) Coluci, Kelly 12 4) Salina, Rebecca 10
5) Dew, Alyssa 10 6) Flaherty, Amanda 10
7) Coveno, Danielle 12 8) Bhatt, Trusha 12
19 Wayland 4:27.63
1) Conroy, Emma 11 2) Sheffres, Erica 09
3) Falvey, Brigid 12 4) Thomas, Erica 09
5) Conroy, Madeleine 11 6) Turner, Margot 10
20 Longmeadow 4:28.25
1) Woods, Rachel 10 2) LePage, Elise 11
3) Maurer, Maddie 11 4) Moseman, Hailey 09
5) Kratovil, Katie 11 6) Keaney, Dylann 10
7) Miller, Julia 12 8) Moriarty, Jessie 10
21 Danvers 4:29.44
1) Driscoll, Jessica 11 2) Caldarone, Angela 10
3) Previte, Corinne 12 4) StPierre, Erin 09
5) McCarriston, Meaghan 10 6) Bean, Lexy 12
22 Plymouth North 4:30.38
1) Sullivan, Jacklyn 09 2) Gordon, Jessica 12
3) Whalen, Lilly 11 4) Reifess, Hayley 11
5) Tiemann, Allexa 09 6) Shores, Maddie 11
23 Triton Reg.-Byfield 4:30.57
1) Frackiewicz, Laura 11 2) Rybicki, Sydney 11
3) Murrin, Shauna 09 4) Ramerez, Brianna 10
5) Robert, Jackie 09 6)

Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 9:41.34 2/21/2010 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro, BISH. FEEHAN
V HANLEY, K POWELL, A ARSENAULT, J THOMAS
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:45.37
1) McNulty, Abby 11 2) Hannon, Elizabeth 10
3) Santoro, Adrienne 10 4) Harum, Brynna 11
5) Nametz, Marybeth 12 6) Sieber, Elizabeth 12
7) Carmody, Meghan 09 8) Spellman, Meg 12
2 Westwood 9:47.09
1) Kitchen, Sam 12 2) Plecinoga, Kaitlin 12
3) Condrick, Celia 11 4) Radner, Maddie 11
5) Simi, Andrea 12 6)
3 Hingham 9:52.44
1) Irvin, Sierra 10 2) Sullivan, Morgan 11
3) Noble, Julia 10 4) Bandera, Kelly 12
5) Cerio, Gabriella 11 6) Cummings, Kai Li 10
7) McFarland, Maggie 11 8) Casey, Molly 10
4 Medfield 9:58.22
1) Rimmel, Lauren 12 2) Letai, Kate 12
3) Nixon, Hannah 09 4) McKenzie, Kaela 10
5) Worthy, Taylor 12 6) McLoughlin, Molly 10
5 Hopkinton 10:05.76
1) Holmes, Leah 12 2) Allen, Elizabeth 11
3) Monks, Mary-Paule 10 4) Lodge, Melissa 11
5) Labriola, Jordyn 12 6) Branch, Tara 10
7) Hazzard, Lauren 10 8)
6 Marblehead 10:12.25
1) Huber, Kathleen 10 2) Randall, Janaya 11
3) Mayle, Corrine 09 4) Ferrucci, Paige 11
5) Barrell, Anna 10 6)
7 Canton 10:13.86
1) Berman, Lauren 12 2) Song, Catherine 09
3) Papadopoulos, Eleni 12 4) Kelly, Michaela 11
5) Eagles, Amanda 11 6)
8 Scituate 10:14.43
1) Fougere, Katelyn 12 2) Thornton, Jackie 09
3) Callanan, Shannon 10 4) Forsythe, Kaitlin 10
5) McConaughey, Molly 11 6) Hoffman, Hannah 12
9 Wilmington 10:15.17
1) Russo, Sydnee 11 2) Parese, Jackie 12
3) Richardson, Katelyn 12 4) Hartsough, Kelly 11
5) O'Connell, Callie 09 6) Hubbard, Savannah 12
7) Romanzo, Nicole 11 8)
10 Plymouth North 10:17.62
1) Borofski, Nicole 12 2) Borofski, Katrina 12
3) Gordon, Allison 10 4) Gorton, Sophie 10
5) Hoagland, Margot 10 6)
11 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 10:19.59
1) McCormack, Kara 12 2) Horowitz, Kelsey 11
3) Bettez, Natalie 10 4) Brady, Taylor 11
5) Dempsey, Grace 09 6) Young, Charlotte 12
12 Triton Reg.-Byfield 10:23.43
1) Savage, Jessica 10 2) Riccio, Ceili 10
3) Quigley, Madeline 09 4) Mitchell, Elise 12
5) Willmonton, Liz 11 6)
13 Pembroke 10:30.14
1) DeVito, Anna 10 2) Marzuq, Yasmeen 11
3) Nagle, Tessa 09 4) James, Teresa 11
5) Mello, Brooke 11 6)
14 Swampscott 10:31.00
1) Carr, Alison 11 2) Sullivan, Lauren 11
3) Cerra, Emily 12 4) Robertson, Mackenzie 10
5) Gorman, Tess 12 6)
15 Holliston 10:31.44
1) Snow, Sydney 09 2) Hanlon, Kiara 11
3) Naughton, Maggie 11 4) Salley, Katie 10
5) Bagley, Eve 09 6) Ward, Madison 09
16 Sandwich 10:31.63
1) Wegman, Elizabeth 09 2) McCauley, Lindsey 11
3) Sivco, Tory 11 4) Harmon, Maddie 11
5) Gonneville, Hilary 12 6)
17 Burlington 10:34.89
1) Farland, Shauntel 11 2) Coveno, Danielle 12
3) Romano, Ashley 12 4) O'Sullivan, Ellen 11
5) Sullivan, Julia 11 6) Savage, Erin 11

Event 29 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: 5-07 2/15/1987 Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Downey, Olivia 12 Melrose 5-04.00
2 Morrison, Rachel 11 Westwood 5-04.00
3 Suse, Paige 10 E. Longmeadow 5-03.00
4 Garman, Maria 10 Scituate 5-03.00
5 Yoder, Tereasa 11 Bish Feehan 5-03.00
6 Cummings, Lily 11 Marblehead 5-02.00
7 Tompkins, Leah 12 Northampton 5-02.00
8 Pascucci, Adrienne 12 Northampton 5-02.00
9 Ryan, Taylor 11 Apponequet 5-02.00
10 Brooks, Ashley 12 Danvers 5-02.00
11 Variam, Celina 12 Marblehead 5-01.00
12 Wilson, Amber 11 Burlington 5-00.00
13 Dempsey, Molly 12 Milton 5-00.00
14 Oro, Madeline 10 Melrose 5-00.00
15 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe 11 Westwood 5-00.00
16 Shea, Lauren 11 Foxborough 5-00.00
17 Ducey, Emily 09 Hudson 5-00.00
18 Ward, Madison 09 Holliston 5-00.00
19 Lutz, Mariel 10 Northampton 4-11.00
20 Leung, Caroline 10 Pembroke 4-11.00
21 Roland, Kelly 12 Marblehead 4-11.00
22 Feeney, Tyler 10 Pentucket 4-11.00
23 Kruse, Alexandra 12 Stoneham 4-10.00
24 Cummings, Emily 11 Wareham 4-10.00
25 Clausen, Caitlyn 12 Bish Feehan 4-10.00
26 Olton, Lauren 10 Stoneham 4-10.00
27 Maurer, Maddie 11 Longmeadow 4-10.00
28 Strain, Katherine 09 Longmeadow 4-10.00
29 Cuevas, Devin 10 Holliston 4-10.00
30 Gaffney, Sarah 10 Nashoba 4-10.00
31 Theodros, Zion 10 Milton 4-10.00
32 Klesaris, Eleni 12 Burlington 4-10.00
33 Kennedy, Shannon 10 E. Longmeadow 4-10.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: 18-10 2/15/2003 Kara Dickman, Westborough HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ralston, Kayla 11 Den.-Yarmouth 17-05.50
2 Scott, Jessica 11 Hopkinton 17-05.00
3 Maclure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 17-04.00
4 Vener, Olivia 11 Marblehead 16-03.75
5 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10 Northampton 16-03.50
6 Criscitiello, Kate 10 Hingham 16-02.00
7 Lewis, Juleen 09 O'Bryant 16-01.50
8 Weithofer, Gabriella 11 E. Longmeadow 16-00.50
9 Butts, Kela 12 Wayland 16-00.00
10 Monaghan, Haley 11 Somerset-Ber 15-09.50
11 Leombruno, Emma 11 Apponequet 15-09.50
12 Adams, Abby 11 Bish Stang 15-09.00
13 Brennan, Vivian 11 E. Longmeadow 15-08.00
14 Sharp, Sophie 10 Northampton 15-07.50
15 Powers, Katherine 11 Scituate 15-07.00
16 Beidleman, Meghan 12 Hopkinton 15-06.00
17 Degrazia, Danielle 12 Bish Stang 15-06.00
18 Thorne, Monica 11 Marblehead 15-05.50
19 Miller, Julia 12 Longmeadow 15-05.25
20 DeVries, Johanna 10 Quabbin 15-04.50
21 Costello, Mellyn 12 Canton 15-04.00
22 Varney, Rebecca 11 E. Longmeadow 15-03.50
23 Jones, Emma 10 Longmeadow 15-03.00

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet record: 41-02.50 2/16/2008 Emmaline Berg, Holliston
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Lindsay 12 Hopkinton 37-07.75
2 Simonds, Liann 12 E. Longmeadow 37-01.50
3 Kellard, Meghan 12 Danvers 35-03.25
4 Torres, Lisa 12 Den.-Yarmouth 34-05.00
5 Steele, Morgan 12 Somerset-Ber 34-04.25
6 Gratzer, Jessica 11 Pembroke 34-01.00
7 Yarmalovicz, Megan 12 Apponequet 33-05.00
8 Whatley, Alexis 10 Den.-Yarmouth 33-05.00
9 Wilson, Melinda 12 Swampscott 33-04.00
10 Jacobson, Alyson 11 Plymouth No. 32-06.75
11 Fountain, Julia 12 Melrose 32-05.00
12 Chirco, Jackie 12 Hopkinton 32-03.25
13 Richards, Meghan 10 Pembroke 32-01.25
14 Goetz, Mimi 12 Marblehead 32-01.00
15 Reed, Jordan 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 31-11.50
16 Dorais, Cameo 12 Gardner 31-11.00
17 Rollins, Bridget 11 Wakefield 31-09.50
18 Hally, Kim 11 Randolph 31-06.00
19 Young, Michayla 10 Westwood 31-05.50
20 Egan, Tricia 10 Middleboro 31-05.00
21 Cheu, Jess 11 Hingham 31-03.00
22 Carroll, Annalise 12 Hingham 31-00.75
23 McGrath, Lauren 11 Northampton 30-11.00
24 Perella, Mikayla 10 Saugus 30-09.00
25 Beck, Deidre 11 Wakefield 30-05.00
26 McCarthy, Shaylyn 10 Melrose 30-04.00
27 Baggott, Carly 10 Hingham 30-03.50
28 Tierney, Rebecca 12 Den.-Yarmouth 30-03.50
29 Dixon, Mary 12 Saugus 30-01.00

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet record: 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, John 10 Danvers 6.58
2 Mello, Zachary 11 Bish Stang 6.64
3 Blonder, Zachary 12 Swampscott 6.64
4 Patterson, Kareem 12 Milton 6.71
5 Colpitts, Dan 12 Triton 6.73
6 Payano, Hector 12 Gr Lawrence 6.74
7 Nelson, Shane 12 Wakefield 6.74
8 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6.74
9 Lampert, Jack 12 Hopkinton 6.80
10 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 6.82
11 Green, Connor 12 Marblehead 6.82
12 Butler, Darnell 12 Hudson 6.84
13 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 6.86
14 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth No. 6.87
15 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 6.87
16 O'Brien, Jimmy 10 Stoneham 6.88
17 Holland, Miles 12 Milton 6.89
18 Militano, John 11 Nashoba 6.89
19 Vasilauskas, Evan 12 Holliston 6.90
20 Walker, Nick 12 Scituate 6.90
21 James, Jordan 10 Swampscott 6.92
22 Crafts, Griffin 12 Longmeadow 6.94
23 Johnson, Keahma 12 Bish Feehan 6.94

Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet record: 34.98 2/18/2006 Dave Lint, Foxborough HS
Meet-yards: 30.6h 1994 (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 35.45
2 Allen, Ian 11 Plymouth No. 36.26
3 Ward, Billy 12 Bish Feehan 36.64
4 Oneill, Kevin 12 Hingham 36.84
5 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 37.10
6 Butler, Darnell 12 Hudson 37.20
7 White, Gordon 11 Medfield 37.24
8 Kahrs, Jack 12 Scituate 37.32
9 Holland, Miles 12 Milton 37.51
10 McDonald, David 12 Westwood 37.71
11 Caine, Matt 12 Bish Feehan 37.75
12 Pawlina, Jacob 11 Den.-Yarmouth 37.75
13 Provo, Alec 12 Plymouth No. 37.80
14 Delasanta, Anthony 09 Bish Feehan 38.09
15 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 38.10
16 Lawson, Anthony 11 Wakefield 38.17
17 Gallagher, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton 38.24
18 Ryan, Aidan 10 Hingham 38.27
19 Tally, Mike 12 Foxborough 38.42
20 O'Brien, Jimmy 10 Stoneham 38.48
21 Barry, Pat 12 Wilmington 38.48
22 Bryan, Austin 12 Stoneham 38.50
23 Mullin, Matt 11 Sandwich 38.56
24 Phelan, Jake 11 Medfield 38.61
25 Montrond, Wayne 12 Middleboro 38.64
26 Guerrier, Chenet 09 Burlington 38.67
27 Nortonsmith, Avery 10 Northampton 38.70
28 Lynch, Greg 10 Milton 38.84
29 LeBlanc, Brett 12 Marblehead 38.84
30 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba 38.84

Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 1:22.03 2/21/1998 Kobie Fuller, Milton HS
Meet-yards: 1:12.0h 1986 (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Nwankwo, Obi 12 Canton 1:24.37
2 McDonald, David 12 Westwood 1:24.37
3 Piazza, Drew 12 Danvers 1:24.46
4 Rush, Ian 12 Burlington 1:24.51
5 Bambrick, Mike 11 Plymouth No. 1:24.93
6 McClung, Declan 12 Swampscott 1:25.00
7 Silvia, Colton 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:25.23
8 Gallagher, Jackson 10 Wakefield 1:26.01
9 Mills, Craig 12 Canton 1:26.28
10 Lumbert, Bill 12 Hingham 1:26.70
11 Conti, Noah 11 Swampscott 1:26.90
12 Brown, Alex 12 Stoneham 1:27.14
13 Slack, Connor 12 Somerset-Ber 1:27.24
14 Keyes, Bennett 11 Wayland 1:27.32
15 Janvier, Phillip 11 Milton 1:27.41
16 Schoffield, Kenny 12 Middleboro 1:27.50
17 Raux, Trevor 10 Gardner 1:28.03
18 Ipojuca, Andre 11 Saugus 1:28.49
19 Leonard, Ryan 11 Holliston 1:28.64
20 Nortonsmith, Avery 10 Northampton 1:28.64
21 Tabiale, Dante 12 Medfield 1:29.04
22 Whitney, Grant 12 Hingham 1:29.20
23 Moser, Ryan 11 Holliston 1:29.30
24 McIver, Ian 11 Marblehead 1:29.39
25 Suzor, Matt 12 Longmeadow 1:29.74
26 Powell, Patrick 12 O'Bryant 1:29.74

Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 2:29.82 2/13/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Meet-yards: 2:14.9h 1988 (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul 11 Burlington 2:34.59
2 Piazza, Drew 12 Danvers 2:35.18
3 Bolick, Timothy 12 Hopkinton 2:36.00
4 Stafford, Christian 11 Pembroke 2:36.24
5 Halas, Steve 12 Wilmington 2:36.28
6 Enos, Ty 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:36.37
7 Burleigh, Duncan 12 Hingham 2:36.69
8 Dodge, Henry 12 Bish Feehan 2:37.68
9 Lyons, Greg 12 Medfield 2:37.94
10 Powers, Kevin 12 Saugus 2:39.94
11 Wait, Curran 10 Scituate 2:40.99
12 Watanabe, Hiroto 10 Den.-Yarmouth 2:41.09
13 Ursuliak, Conor 12 Nashoba 2:43.30
14 Silvia, Colton 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:43.93
15 Ackerman, Matt 11 Burlington 2:44.00
16 Sears, Andrew 12 Wilmington 2:44.12
17 Stafford, William 11 Pembroke 2:44.26
18 Sheehan, Michael 10 Wakefield 2:44.36
19 Whitney, Grant 12 Hingham 2:44.51
20 Harris, Phil 12 Plymouth No. 2:44.60
21 Mills, Ian 12 Canton 2:44.74
22 Warren, Peter 12 Wilmington 2:44.79
23 Smith, Bennett 10 Swampscott 2:44.90
24 Steinbach, Mark 12 Burlington 2:45.41
25 Savage, Nick 12 Milton 2:46.01
26 Aldrich, Kevin 12 Foxborough 2:46.23
27 Cintron, Tevin 12 Diman 2:46.24
28 Barnatchez, Keith 11 Den.-Yarmouth 2:46.51
29 Duffy, Conor 10 Somerset-Ber 2:46.54
30 Gentile, Christian 11 Melrose 2:46.68
31 Fowler, Nate 12 Marblehead 2:46.94
32 Conway, Alex 12 Bish Feehan 2:47.14
33 McShane, Mike 12 Bish Feehan 2:47.33
34 Ramzi, Nick 12 Bish Feehan 2:47.94
35 Morley, Frank 11 Bish Feehan 2:48.64

Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 4:17.09 2/17/2012 Wesley Gallagher, Pembroke
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Pat 12 Pembroke 4:24.77
2 Valeri, John 11 Pembroke 4:27.49
3 Bolick, Timothy 12 Hopkinton 4:31.20
4 Enos, Ty 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 4:31.76
5 Hangen, Forrest 12 Nashoba 4:32.02
6 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 4:32.08
7 Halas, Steve 12 Wilmington 4:34.28
8 Lucci, Aaron 11 Wakefield 4:34.66
9 Branch, Corey 12 Hopkinton 4:35.37
10 Burke, Andrew 11 Nauset 4:36.51
11 McLaughlin, Bobby 12 Westwood 4:37.47
12 Kelly, Ian 11 Bish Feehan 4:38.14
13 Robertson, Ian 11 Medfield 4:38.38
14 Gentile, Christian 11 Melrose 4:39.68
15 Robertson, Sean 11 Medfield 4:40.06
16 Tocher, Lucas 11 Pembroke 4:41.14
17 Wilkins, Riley 12 Nauset 4:42.84
18 Scola, Austin 10 Medfield 4:42.96
19 Boyd, Jack 11 Holliston 4:44.03
20 Terzian, James 11 Westwood 4:44.25
21 Barry, Jake 11 Sandwich 4:44.44
22 Alatalo, Erik 12 Wilmington 4:44.55
23 Bailey, James 11 Danvers 4:45.29
24 Cintron, Tevin 12 Diman 4:45.84
25 Howard, John 12 Marblehead 4:45.84
26 Jardin, Matt 12 Bish Stang 4:45.91

Event 7 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet record: 9:03.53 2/13/1999 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hale, Peter 12 Swampscott 9:34.00
2 Grandfield, Evan 12 Bish Feehan 9:35.80
3 Hogan, Paul 11 Burlington 9:38.36
4 Lucci, Aaron 11 Wakefield 9:44.37
5 McLaughlin, Bobby 12 Westwood 9:47.07
6 Hanley, Mike 12 Bish Feehan 9:48.34
7 Levenson, Patrick 12 Hopkinton 9:50.00
8 Mahoney, Matthew 11 Swampscott 9:57.00
9 Robertson, Sean 11 Medfield 10:05.12
10 Robertson, Ian 11 Medfield 10:05.46
11 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 10:05.50
12 Osman, Ahmad 12 Burlington 10:05.70
13 Terzian, James 11 Westwood 10:06.22
14 Wegman, James 12 Sandwich 10:09.69
15 Barnatchez, Keith 11 Den.-Yarmouth 10:10.30
16 Bowler, Alex 11 Pembroke 10:13.32
17 Scala, Stephen 10 Bish Feehan 10:13.48
18 Geller, Jared 12 Wakefield 10:15.59
19 Orlando, Nick 12 Milton 10:16.55
20 Hill, Benjamin 10 Northampton 10:19.58
21 Park, Evan 10 Hopkinton 10:20.44
22 Daniels-Koch, Henry 12 Sandwich 10:21.03
23 Wilkinson, Colin 12 Hingham 10:24.01
24 Silverman, James 12 Sandwich 10:24.83
25 Danosky, Matthew 11 Bish Feehan 10:24.94
26 Robartes, Andrew 10 Medfield 10:25.42
27 Alatalo, Erik 12 Wilmington 10:25.95
28 Mueller, Mike 11 Longmeadow 10:26.48
29 Wilkins, Riley 12 Nauset 10:27.46
30 Ernst, Andrew 09 Marblehead 10:28.18
31 Clark, Billy 10 Foxborough 10:28.51
32 Guerin, Connor 12 Sandwich 10:28.73

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet record: 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 DeMoranville, Dylan 12 Apponequet 7.84
2 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 8.06
3 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 8.08
4 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 8.12
5 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 8.13
6 Dupuis, Robert 12 Quabbin 8.24
7 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 8.26
8 Lundquist, Kevin 12 Den.-Yarmouth 8.40
9 Avdagic, Dino 12 Melrose 8.41
10 Levesque, Ryan 12 Danvers 8.42
11 Dely, Edwin 11 Milton 8.45
12 Cotto, Logan 11 Holliston 8.49
13 Vasilauskas, Evan 12 Holliston 8.50
14 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 8.50
15 Kheboian, Al 12 Stoneham 8.50
16 Donna, Brian 10 O'Bryant 8.53

Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 1:32.19 2/17/2012 Bishop Feehan, Bish. Feehan
B Ward, J Majka, M Caine, M Taylor
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 1:34.87
1) Bolze, Andrew 11 2) McDowell, Chris 12
3) Oneill, Kevin 12 4) Ryan, Aidan 10
5) Fay, Stewart 10 6) Jenkins, Emmett 11
7) Williams, Fred 11 8) Awtry, Zach 11
2 Marblehead 1:35.33
1) Green, Connor 12 2) Wiley, Chris 12
3) LeBlanc, Brett 12 4) Beloff, Josh 12
3 Randolph 1:35.40
1) Fernandez, Nathan 10 2) Bratwaith, Hueston 11
3) Thompson, Tevoy 09 4) DaCosta, Evandro 11
5) Freire, Osmar 11 6) Ducoste, Keny 11
4 Hopkinton 1:37.25
1) Gilbreath, Kyle 11 2) Jenis, Tim 10
3) Johnson, Aaron 11 4) Lampert, Jack 12
5) Palmer, Shawn 12 6) Winshman, Derek 10
5 Scituate 1:37.25
1) Walker, Nick 12 2) Kahrs, Jack 12
3) James, Colin 09 4) Sylvester, Dave 12
5) Wait, Curran 10 6) Fenton, Max 11
7) Rosen, Mike 12 8)
6 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:37.40
1) Militano, John 11 2) Arsenault, Kurt 10
3) Wright, Zachary 09 4) Harmon, Markesh 12
5) Arsenault, Kraig 10 6) Schryver, Spencer 09
7) Pokorney, Christopher 09 8) Marshall, Zach 10
7 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 1:37.75
1) Cowing, Joe 12 2) DeMoranville, Dylan 12
3) Soares, Matthew 09 4) Weatherbee, Matt 12
5) Scripter, Nick 12 6) Donovan, Ryan 09
7) McGurk, Alex 12 8) Foley, Ben 10
8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:37.78
1) Caine, Matt 12 2) Delasanta, Anthony 09
3) Mulligan, Brendan 11 4) Doherty, Sean 11
5) Hanwell, Mitchell 10 6) Ward, Billy 12
9 Saugus 1:38.52
1) Minaya, Ismael 12 2) Schrippa, Alex 10
3) Ipojuca, Andre 11 4) Powers, Kevin 12
5) Barasso, Justin 12 6) Trainor, Tom 12
7) Bellia, Angelo 09 8) Silva, Nick 7
10 Foxborough 1:38.53
1) Lebron, Will 11 2) Tally, Mike 12
3) Darcy, Gerard 11 4) Crowley, Alex 11
5) Pipher, Mike 11 6)
11 Longmeadow 1:38.76
1) Fisher, James 09 2) Lukas, Zach 11
3) White, Tony 12 4) Perry, Connor 11
5) Dombek, Jack 12 6) Ahearn, Pat 12
7) McCarthy, Conrad 10 8) Crafts, Griffin 12
12 Plymouth North 1:38.93
1) Marinos, Greg 12 2) Provo, Alec 12
3) Naidoo, Robert 11 4) Sheehan, Brendan 12

Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 3:28.39 2/20/2009 Wilmington HS, WILMINGTON
J Parrella, B Folk, C Rogers, J DiNuccio
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 3:32.68
1) Oneill, Kevin 12 2) Pollara, Scott 10
3) Whitney, Grant 12 4) Ferrara, Micheal 11
5) Burleigh, Duncan 12 6) Dickason, Garret 10
7) Jenkins, Emmett 11 8) Ryan, Aidan 10
2 Wilmington 3:33.83
1) Barry, Pat 12 2) Chase, Colin 11
3) Sears, Andrew 12 4) Halas, Steve 12
5) Alatalo, Erik 12 6) Michelangelo, Chris 11
7) Walsh, Jared 11 8)
3 Danvers 3:36.18
1) Thomas, John 10 2) Hyde, Brandon 11
3) Hogan, Matthew 12 4) Piazza, Drew 12
5) Thornell, Darian 11 6) Mazola, Michael 12
7) Persson, Zachary 10 8) Kidney, Matthew 11
4 Canton 3:37.05
1) Mills, Ian 12 2) Ofonagoro, Somto 12
3) Mills, Craig 12 4) Nwankwo, Obi 12
5) Derbin, Matt 11 6) Hession, Patrick 09
7) Rota, Michael 12 8)
5 Plymouth North 3:37.36
1) O'Brien, Jon 12 2) Bambrick, Mike 11
3) Woolson, Riley 12 4) Allen, Ian 11
6 Stoneham 3:38.88
1) Bryan, Austin 12 2) Bryan, Sean 12
3) O'Brien, Jimmy 10 4) Brown, Alex 12
5) Malone, Tyler 12 6) Doherty, Pat 12
7 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 3:39.30
1) Cowing, Joe 12 2) McGurk, Alex 12
3) Scripter, Nick 12 4) Weatherbee, Matt 12
5) Soares, Matthew 09 6) Foley, Ben 10
7) Donovan, Ryan 09 8)
8 Westwood 3:40.73
1) Blum, Zach 12 2) Hanley, Chris 10
3) O'Connor, Matt 10 4) McDonald, David 12
5) McLaughlin, Bobby 12 6) Vilmenay, Anthony 10
7) Beane, Jacob 09 8) Bass, Adam 09
9 Holliston 3:40.92
1) Bubello, Nate 12 2) O'Connell, Jake 11
3) Osten, Cole 11 4) Cotto, Logan 11
5) Glazebrook, Michael 10 6)
10 Hopkinton 3:42.80
1) Carrier, Kyle 11 2) Gallagher, Nicholas 12
3) Bowman, Matthew 11 4) Welzel, Andy 12
5) Johnson, Aaron 11 6) Palmer, Shawn 12
11 Swampscott 3:42.90
1) Conti, Noah 11 2) McClung, Declan 12
3) Munnelly, Ian 11 4) Scibelli, Marco 11
5) Smith, Ethan 09 6) Green, Emery 11
12 Burlington 3:43.56
1) Schissler, Luke 12 2) O'Connor, Kevin 10
3) Raposo, Colin 10 4) Saledas, Christos 12
5) Guerrier, Chenet 09 6) Ackerman, Matt 11
13 Milton 3:43.95
1) Burgos, David 10 2) Lynch, Greg 10
3) Janvier, Phillip 11 4) Savage, Nick 12
14 Marblehead 3:44.14
1) Howard, John 12 2) Fowler, Nate 12
3) Rousseau, Conrad 11 4) McIver, Ian 11
5) Wiley, Chris 12 6)
15 Wakefield 3:44.45
1) Lawson, Anthony 11 2) Sheehan, Michael 10
3) Scheeler, Patrick 11 4) Gallagher, Jackson 10
5) Nelson, Shane 12 6) Rodgers, Alec 09
16 Longmeadow 3:45.17
1) Crafts, Griffin 12 2) McCarthy, Conrad 10
3) Lukas, Zach 11 4) Suzor, Matt 12
5) Dombek, Jack 12 6) Fisher, James 09
7) Haldopoulos, Logan 09 8) Perry, Connor 11

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet record: 8:08.97 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, PEMBROKE
B Adams, W Gallagher, R Kelley, J Vercollone
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 8:09.02
1) Burleigh, Duncan 12 2) Neilsen, Nick 12
3) Lumbert, Bill 12 4) Whitney, Grant 12
5) Wilkinson, Colin 12 6) Levy, Zack 12
2 Burlington 8:12.76
1) Ackerman, Matt 11 2) Steinbach, Mark 12
3) Rush, Ian 12 4) Hogan, Paul 11
5) Saledas, Christos 12 6) Sunnerberg, Tim 11
7) Swanson, Matt 12 8)
3 Wilmington 8:19.88
1) Alatalo, Erik 12 2) Smith, Craig 11
3) Walsh, Jared 11 4) Warren, Peter 12
5) Sears, Andrew 12 6) Halas, Steve 12
7) Michelangelo, Chris 11 8)
4 Pembroke 8:22.95
1) Valeri, John 11 2) Cunningham, Pat 12
3) Stafford, William 11 4) Stafford, Christian 11
5) Tocher, Lucas 11 6) McMahon, Mike 12
7) Warren, Chris 12 8) Graceffa, Peter 12
5 Canton 8:33.15
1) Rota, Michael 12 2) Gutowski, Timothy 10
3) Hession, Patrick 09 4) Derbin, Matt 11
6 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 8:34.33
1) Dodge, Henry 12 2) McShane, Mike 12
3) Kelly, Ian 11 4) Conway, Alex 12
5) Morley, Frank 11 6) Ramzi, Nick 12
7 Swampscott 8:41.00
1) Conti, Noah 11 2) Hale, Peter 12
3) Mahoney, Matthew 11 4) Crimmins, Sam 12
5) Smith, Bennett 10 6)
8 Holliston 8:44.08
1) Leonard, Ryan 11 2) Boyd, Jack 11
3) Simonelli, Matt 12 4) Moser, Ryan 11
5) Glazebrook, Michael 10 6)
9 Sandwich 8:45.22
1) Barry, Jake 11 2) Chambers, Bryan 12
3) Wegman, James 12 4) Koren, Shon 12
5) Silverman, James 12 6) Guerin, Connor 12
7) Daniels-Koch, Henry 12 8) McCartney, Ian 11
10 Hopkinton 8:46.02
1) Branch, Corey 12 2) Bolick, Timothy 12
3) Rogers, Andrew 11 4) LeSuer, James 12
5) Park, Evan 10 6)
11 Saugus 8:48.34
1) Ipojuca, Andre 11 2) Powers, Kevin 12
3) Monaco, Nick 10 4) Nichols, Logan 12
5) Swanson, Mike 11 6) Orent, Dan 10
7) Drescher, Tim 09 8) Martin, Kurt 09

Event 9 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: 6-07.25 2/17/2012 Adam Couitt, Somerset-Berkley
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6-08.00
2 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba 6-05.00
3 Kahrs, Jack 12 Scituate 6-05.00
4 Avdagic, Dino 12 Melrose 6-03.00
5 Ray, Frankie 12 Bish Stang 6-02.00
6 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 6-02.00
7 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 6-02.00
8 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 6-02.00
9 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 6-01.00
10 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 6-01.00
11 Rollins, Connor 11 Danvers 6-00.00
12 Levesque, Ryan 12 Danvers 6-00.00
13 Huynh, Wayne 12 Wilmington 5-11.00
14 Field, Dan 12 Den.-Yarmouth 5-11.00
15 Johnson, Keahma 12 Bish Feehan 5-10.00
16 Andruchow, Atticus 12 Saugus 5-10.00
17 Fenton, Max 11 Scituate 5-10.00

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet record: 23-02.75 2/17/2012 Olisa Obiefuna, Saugus
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 21-10.00
2 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba 21-02.00
3 Malone, Tyler 12 Stoneham 20-11.50
4 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 20-08.25
5 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 20-06.75
6 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 20-05.00
7 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 20-05.00
8 Ray, Frankie 12 Bish Stang 20-04.00
9 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 20-03.50
10 Mello, Zachary 11 Bish Stang 19-11.00
11 Ahearn, Pat 12 Longmeadow 19-08.50
12 Crafts, Griffin 12 Longmeadow 19-07.00
13 Ice, Tom 11 Den.-Yarmouth 19-06.00
14 Avery, Chad 12 Nauset 19-05.75
15 Perry, Connor 11 Longmeadow 19-04.25
16 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 19-04.00
17 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 19-04.00
18 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 19-02.00
19 Brown, Joe 11 Stoneham 19-00.50
20 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 19-00.00
21 McCarthy, Conrad 10 Longmeadow 18-11.50

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet record: 59-00.75 2/15/1975 Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Manson, Joseph 12 Danvers 53-06.00
2 DeMarinis, Ryan 11 Westwood 52-09.00
3 Seymour, Robert 12 Swampscott 52-03.75
4 Jennings, Eli 11 Wilmington 50-05.25
5 Rebello, Nathan 12 Somerset-Ber 48-08.75
6 Hirtle, Jake 12 Hingham 48-00.75
7 Alessi, Alex 12 Burlington 47-04.25
8 Raposo, Michael 12 Somerset-Ber 47-03.00
9 Dickson, Scott 12 Plymouth No. 46-07.50
10 Irving, Johnny 11 Wareham 45-11.50
11 Weaver, Jon 11 Wilmington 45-06.50
12 Chasse, Justin 12 Swampscott 45-00.50
13 Bohlin, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 44-11.50
14 Daschke, Tyler 11 Middleboro 44-05.25
15 Moura, Matt 11 Apponequet 44-01.00
16 Miranda, Bryan 12 Burlington 43-09.00
17 Rothfuss, Cameron 12 Nashoba 43-09.00
18 Levesque, Nate 12 Diman 43-08.00
19 Hoarty, Patrick 10 Burlington 43-07.75
20 Richards, Ryan 11 Pembroke 43-06.50
21 James, Jordan 10 Swampscott 43-02.50
22 Morris, Evan 12 Pembroke 42-11.00
23 Hussey, Tristan 11 Pembroke 42-10.75
24 White, Brent 10 Randolph 42-09.75
25 Hodge, Patrick 11 Bish Feehan 42-03.25
26 Hoye, Liam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 42-02.00
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login