MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2013 Division 2 Indoor Track Performance List
17-Feb-13


MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Division II - 2/17/2013
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Performance List

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 733 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.64
2 633 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.71
3 262 Simeon Bailey 12 Greater New 7.80
4 146 Jeremy Zannini 12 Central Cath 7.85
5 696 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 7.90
6 565 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 8.00
7 130 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 8.05
8 719 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 8.09
9 428 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 8.17
10 46 Stephan Roy 12 Algonquin 8.18
11 132 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 Central Cath 8.18
12 266 Myles Dias 12 Greater New 8.18
13 360 Bennett Ford 11 Marshfield 8.20
14 160 Tyler Vaccaro 12 Chicopee Com 8.22
15 564 Osoto Izeko 11 Norwood 8.23
16 669 Jacob Grotton 12 Shepherd Hil 8.29
17 642 Aaron Palmer 11 Salem 8.30
18 839 Kawai Marin 11 Woburn 8.30
19 712 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 8.30
20 536 Ben Jette 12 North Attleb 8.31
21 346 Greg Konar 11 Marlborough 8.33
22 505 Joseph Staudt 10 North Andove 8.36
23 473 Daniel Xu 10 Needham 8.40
24 734 Michael St. Germain 11 Walpole 8.40
25 544 AJ Sarkis 12 North Attleb 8.40
26 827 Chris Belanger 12 Woburn 8.42
27 778 Matt Wilichowski 12 Westborough 8.42
28 158 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 8.44

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 82 Nathan Worrell 12 Belmont 6.40
2 728 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.46
3 69 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.52
4 552 Brandon Lambert 12 North Middle 6.54
5 229 Devon Green 12 Falmouth 6.58
6 695 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 6.60
7 400 Adam Murphy 12 Masconomet 6.62
8 274 Ryan Dean 12 Holyoke 6.69
9 535 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 6.73
10 626 Robert Federico 12 Reading 6.75
11 223 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 Excel High 6.77
12 43 Davis Kraft 12 Algonquin 6.80
13 810 Brian Fratto 12 Winchester 6.81
14 200 Mitchell Loranger 12 Dartmouth 6.82
15 262 Simeon Bailey 12 Greater New 6.84
16 841 Anthony Nguyen 11 Woburn 6.84
17 678 Malachi Baugh 11 Stoughton 6.84
18 76 Harrison Mintz 11 Arlington 6.88
19 302 Don Gomez 12 Lynn Classic 6.88
20 423 Andrew Deane 12 Minnechaug 6.89
21 682 Pat Jackman 12 Stoughton 6.89
22 329 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 6.89
23 64 kieran presely 12 Amherst-Pelh 6.90
24 40 James Egan 11 Algonquin 6.90
25 547 Justyn Atwood 12 North Middle 6.91
26 101 Kenny Pierce 12 Beverly 6.92
27 270 Brady Martin 11 Greater New 6.92
28 136 Anthony Gentile 12 Central Cath 6.93
29 48 Gabe Vasquaz 11 Algonquin 6.93
30 534 Dwayne Hunter, Jr. 12 North Attleb 6.93
31 110 hanif Conrad 11 Catholic Mem 6.93
32 830 Nick Dalton 12 Woburn 6.94
33 843 Jules Voltaire 12 Woburn 6.94
34 777 Sean VanDoren 11 Westborough 6.94
35 345 Jose Caquias 11 Marlborough 6.94
36 236 Ezra Brice 12 Fitchburg 6.94
37 264 Jarred Britto 10 Greater New 7.04

Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 35.15 2/16/2012 Donovan Henry Catholic Memorial HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 535 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 35.57
2 286 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 35.59
3 328 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 35.65
4 196 Ethan Biron 11 Dartmouth 35.93
5 836 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 36.01
6 838 Chris Jewett 10 Woburn 36.16
7 366 Pat Sheridan 11 Marshfield 36.38
8 97 Brendan Flaherty 12 Beverly 36.39
9 626 Robert Federico 12 Reading 36.50
10 178 Timothy Blaides 10 Concord-Carl 36.52
11 363 Justin Patterson 11 Marshfield 36.64
12 641 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 36.66
13 411 Brendan Pounds 12 Milford 36.75
14 39 Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin 36.92
15 631 Dorian Johnson 10 Reading 36.97
16 329 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 36.98
17 549 Garnette Goorahlal 12 North Middle 36.98
18 42 Colin Kraft 12 Algonquin 37.11
19 632 Aaron LeLacheur 11 Reading 37.19
20 797 Nick Haley 09 Whitman-Hans 37.29
21 443 Lucas Holt 09 Natick 37.30
22 649 Evantz Elisma 11 Sharon 37.47
23 240 Connor Lemieux 12 Fitchburg 37.47
24 38 Malik Daley 11 Algonquin 37.52
25 198 Evan Davis 10 Dartmouth 37.77
26 643 Timmy Ryan 10 Salem 37.78
27 622 Tristan Barros 11 Reading 37.78
28 390 Austin Cashin 11 Masconomet 37.81
29 763 Andre Marrero 10 West Springf 37.86
30 472 Jack Strollo 10 Needham 37.86
31 393 Tristan Cluster 11 Masconomet 37.88
32 397 Cameron Hebert 12 Masconomet 37.94
33 712 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 37.97

Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:21.06 2/22/2009 Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 629 JD Greenfield 12 Reading 1:23.26
2 267 Kurtis Dreher 12 Greater New 1:24.07
3 445 Mike Maichen 10 Natick 1:24.12
4 842 Kyle Sullivan 12 Woburn 1:24.25
5 358 Brendan Doherty 12 Marshfield 1:24.50
6 796 Paul Duffey 12 Whitman-Hans 1:24.70
7 251 Matthew Carpenter 12 Gloucester 1:24.88
8 430 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:25.21
9 503 Kyle Quinn 12 North Andove 1:25.31
10 306 Andrew Kelly 11 Malden Catho 1:25.35
11 328 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 1:25.36
12 653 Jared Fogel 12 Sharon 1:25.77
13 636 Dylan Swaebe 12 Reading 1:25.83
14 541 Jacob McKinnon 11 North Attleb 1:25.92
15 309 Derrick Stone 12 Malden Catho 1:25.95
16 81 Christopher Sandvik 11 Belmont 1:26.05
17 469 Derek Howes 10 Needham 1:26.05
18 532 Tim Gallagher 12 North Attleb 1:26.17
19 632 Aaron LeLacheur 11 Reading 1:26.85
20 294 David Machado 12 King Philip 1:27.00
21 180 Bart Boyle 12 Concord-Carl 1:27.03
22 833 Josh Ercolini 11 Woburn 1:27.06
23 395 Alex Gikas 12 Masconomet 1:27.14
24 504 David Rose 12 North Andove 1:27.31
25 66 Michael Stender 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:27.35
26 401 Dan Raphael 10 Masconomet 1:27.39
27 466 Ned Connolly 12 Needham 1:27.63
28 368 Mark Torres 12 Marshfield 1:27.75
29 542 Ryan Peterson 12 North Attleb 1:27.92
30 654 James Gildersleeve 11 Sharon 1:28.03
31 679 Jack D'Addieco 12 Stoughton 1:28.12
32 219 Kyle Litteral 12 Dracut 1:28.21
33 80 Chris Rizzo 12 Belmont 1:28.23

Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:25.94 2/16/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 9 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 2:32.40
2 253 Everest Crawford 10 Gloucester 2:34.96
3 757 Daniel Palladino 11 Wellesley 2:35.06
4 62 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:35.40
5 189 Brian Rich 12 Concord-Carl 2:36.68
6 636 Dylan Swaebe 12 Reading 2:39.64
7 755 Joseph Mears 11 Wellesley 2:39.65
8 362 Matt Meehan 11 Marshfield 2:39.95
9 99 Alex Greco 10 Beverly 2:39.98
10 749 Matthew D'Anieri 09 Wellesley 2:40.24
11 829 Dylan Crowley 12 Woburn 2:40.36
12 276 Richard Landry 12 Holyoke 2:40.69
13 464 Daniel Alpert 11 Needham 2:41.05
14 140 Danny O'Connell 12 Central Cath 2:41.46
15 537 Michael Kelleher 11 North Attleb 2:41.56
16 100 Dylan Perry 12 Beverly 2:41.64
17 470 Tommy Kelley 11 Needham 2:41.72
18 530 Ryan Croke 11 North Attleb 2:41.87
19 202 Logan Patenaude 11 Dartmouth 2:41.89
20 61 Connor Evans 10 Amherst-Pelh 2:42.20

Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:15.49 2/14/2004 Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 291 Owen Gonser 11 King Philip 4:20.30
2 722 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 4:22.68
3 606 Dan Moverman 11 Oliver Ames 4:27.89
4 340 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 4:30.08
5 467 Tyler Hagen 12 Needham 4:32.37
6 711 Brian Amaral 12 Tewksbury 4:33.02
7 554 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:33.22
8 256 Jacob Holscher 12 Gloucester 4:33.28
9 809 Pat Franco 12 Winchester 4:33.60
10 290 Austin Gatcomb 12 King Philip 4:33.77
11 625 Matt Dynan 10 Reading 4:35.84
12 336 Val Madonna-Lendvai 11 Mansfield 4:36.28
13 398 Harry Kent 11 Masconomet 4:36.42
14 117 Ryan Reid 12 Catholic Mem 4:36.48
15 406 Matt Cicciu 12 Milford 4:38.20
16 16 Ben Parzich 12 Agawam 4:38.32
17 672 Matthew Calabro 10 Silver Lake 4:38.68
18 142 Simon Serrano 12 Central Cath 4:38.70
19 683 David Lockhart 10 Stoughton 4:39.02
20 189 Brian Rich 12 Concord-Carl 4:39.06
21 760 Chris Ulian 11 Wellesley 4:39.08
22 759 Alcy Torres 10 Wellesley 4:39.72
23 221 Tim Poitras 11 Dracut 4:40.19
24 652 Paul Fleming 11 Sharon 4:40.57
25 668 Elijah Fossas 11 Shepherd Hil 4:41.06
26 190 Ben Schofield 12 Concord-Carl 4:41.46
27 750 Thomas D'Anieri 09 Wellesley 4:41.63
28 500 Dan Marino 11 North Andove 4:41.70
29 495 Zachary Frahlich 10 North Andove 4:41.71
30 831 Max Deufoleu 12 Woburn 4:42.36
31 338 Conor Monks 12 Mansfield 4:42.65
32 331 Andrew Chotkowski 12 Mansfield 4:42.96
33 65 Rob Sailer 10 Amherst-Pelh 4:43.83
34 399 Jake Moorman 12 Masconomet 4:43.94

Event 7 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:13.59 2/12/2000 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 75 Daniel McDonald-Meteer 12 Arlington 9:34.96
2 465 Adrian Amaya 11 Needham 9:46.36
3 260 Noah Mondello 12 Gloucester 9:49.44
4 554 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 9:52.24
5 722 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 9:54.24
6 67 Ryan Stender 11 Amherst-Pelh 9:55.00
7 342 Dan Romano 10 Mansfield 9:57.62
8 367 Mike Tautiva 11 Marshfield 9:58.52
9 422 Sam Conway 11 Minnechaug 9:58.70
10 340 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 9:59.04
11 338 Conor Monks 12 Mansfield 10:00.33
12 672 Matthew Calabro 10 Silver Lake 10:01.08
13 711 Brian Amaral 12 Tewksbury 10:01.50
14 330 Dan Caughey 12 Mansfield 10:02.46
15 730 Sean Herlihy 12 Walpole 10:04.00
16 531 Ian Flanagan 11 North Attleb 10:04.86
17 77 Antonio Xelhoa 12 Arlington 10:05.71
18 221 Tim Poitras 11 Dracut 10:07.12
19 389 Marco Caserta 12 Masconomet 10:07.71
20 753 Benjamin Griswold 11 Wellesley 10:08.60
21 275 Rhys Duquette 12 Holyoke 10:08.61

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 59-11 2/15/1970 Greg Sullivan, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 526 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 59-01.25
2 37 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 54-04.00
3 131 Ryan Doherty 12 Central Cath 51-09.00
4 715 John Fiorello 12 Tewksbury 51-00.00
5 155 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 50-09.50
6 562 Lonsdale Garrison 12 Norwood 50-03.50
7 200 Mitchell Loranger 12 Dartmouth 50-01.00
8 228 Carmen Cilfone 12 Falmouth 48-09.75
9 627 Peter Fodera 12 Reading 48-04.00
10 239 CJ Jones 12 Fitchburg 48-00.00
11 79 Lucas Ribeiro 11 Belmont 47-00.00
12 95 Harry Brown 12 Beverly 46-11.50
13 288 Mike Cooke 11 King Philip 46-08.50
14 144 Stephen Sullivan 11 Central Cath 46-08.25
15 334 Oliver Erickson 11 Mansfield 46-07.00
16 188 Karl Nyholm 11 Concord-Carl 46-02.00
17 113 Godswill Igbokwe 12 Catholic Mem 45-11.25
18 561 Dan DiTomasso 12 Norwood 45-11.00
19 271 Dakota Whoriskey 11 Greater New 45-10.00
20 97 Brendan Flaherty 12 Beverly 45-10.00
21 623 Brian Callahan 12 Reading 45-05.00
22 713 Stephen DeFrancesco 11 Tewksbury 45-04.25
23 536 Ben Jette 12 North Attleb 45-03.00
24 277 Kevin Rodriguez 12 Holyoke 45-00.00
25 529 Sam Connelly 12 North Attleb 44-10.25
26 835 Phil Gillette 12 Woburn 44-09.00
27 242 Leonardo Ramirez 10 Fitchburg 44-06.00
28 287 Fabio Cheraunt 12 King Philip 44-03.00
29 600 Bill Hamilton 12 Oliver Ames 44-02.50
30 289 Ryan Fess 11 King Philip 43-09.00
31 139 Phillip Nash 12 Central Cath 43-08.00
32 114 Dan Kelley 12 Catholic Mem 43-07.50

Event 9 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 6-10.25 2/15/1981 Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 157 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-08.00
2 262 Simeon Bailey 12 Greater New 6-06.00
3 644 Ben Sattiewhite 12 Salem 6-06.00
4 424 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 6-05.00
5 285 John Berdos 10 King Philip 6-02.00
6 502 Ahamdi Ogwuru 12 North Andove 6-02.00
7 498 Patrick Irwin 12 North Andove 6-02.00
8 151 Chris Roy 12 Chicopee 6-01.00
9 420 Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00
10 718 Kevin Jones 11 Tewksbury 6-00.00
11 296 Austin Sherman 11 King Philip 6-00.00
12 402 Nolan Rice 11 Masconomet 6-00.00
13 301 George Clark 12 Lynn Classic 6-00.00
14 130 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 6-00.00
15 147 Marquel Wade-Mosley 12 Charlestown 6-00.00
16 103 Jay Richardson 12 Beverly 6-00.00
17 675 Mitchell Vaughn 11 Silver Lake 5-11.00
18 673 Brendan Kling 12 Silver Lake 5-11.00
19 426 Christopher Ingerson 11 Minnechaug 5-10.00
20 428 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 5-10.00
21 540 Brendan Luise 12 North Attleb 5-10.00
22 70 Allen Vance 10 Amherst-Pelh 5-10.00
23 45 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 5-10.00
24 697 Liam Seguin 11 Tantasqua 5-10.00
25 345 Jose Caquias 11 Marlborough 5-10.00
26 604 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 5-10.00
27 601 Daniel Lambert 12 Oliver Ames 5-10.00
28 102 Andrew Poveromo 12 Beverly 5-10.00
29 524 Nathan Adeyemi 10 North Attleb 5-10.00
30 774 David Klimavich 11 Westborough 5-10.00

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 22-04.25 2/15/2008 Max Enos, Westford Academy
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 157 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 23-00.00
2 626 Robert Federico 12 Reading 21-06.00
3 641 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 21-06.00
4 633 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 21-06.00
5 565 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 21-05.50
6 69 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 20-08.50
7 307 Peter Norris 12 Malden Catho 20-06.50
8 733 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 20-06.00
9 286 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 20-05.50
10 39 Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin 20-05.25
11 145 Dan Wilson 11 Central Cath 20-03.25
12 151 Chris Roy 12 Chicopee 20-03.00
13 712 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 20-01.00
14 158 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 20-01.00
15 154 Drew Brzoska 12 Chicopee Com 20-00.50
16 45 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 19-11.50
17 295 Jon Piedra 12 King Philip 19-11.00
18 341 Miguel Perez 11 Mansfield 19-11.00
19 604 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 19-10.75
20 535 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 19-10.50
21 229 Devon Green 12 Falmouth 19-10.25
22 219 Kyle Litteral 12 Dracut 19-10.00
23 841 Anthony Nguyen 11 Woburn 19-09.50
24 541 Jacob McKinnon 11 North Attleb 19-08.50
25 74 Leland Garrahan 12 Arlington 19-08.25
26 235 Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 Fitchburg 19-06.25
27 182 Brian Chen 12 Concord-Carl 19-06.00
28 718 Kevin Jones 11 Tewksbury 19-06.00
29 838 Chris Jewett 10 Woburn 19-05.50
30 64 kieran presely 12 Amherst-Pelh 19-04.50
31 471 Aaron Maslow 10 Needham 19-04.25
32 503 Kyle Quinn 12 North Andove 19-03.00
33 843 Jules Voltaire 12 Woburn 19-03.00
34 223 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 Excel High 19-02.75
35 424 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 19-02.50
36 108 Xavier Hill 10 Boston Latin 19-02.50
37 714 Roy Felix 12 Tewksbury 19-02.00
38 685 Kevin McDonald 11 Stoughton 19-02.00
39 524 Nathan Adeyemi 10 North Attleb 19-01.00
40 146 Jeremy Zannini 12 Central Cath 19-01.00
41 836 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 19-01.00
42 661 Eddie Xu 11 Sharon 19-01.00
43 674 Nick Levenson 12 Silver Lake 19-00.50
44 696 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 19-00.00
45 650 Jameel Emmanual 12 Sharon 19-00.00

Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:30.94 2/15/2008 Woburn High School
B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woburn 1:31.58
2 Algonquin 1:33.44
3 Mansfield 1:33.59
4 Dartmouth 1:33.66
5 Reading 1:33.95
6 Salem 1:34.58
7 Marshfield 1:34.63
8 Central Catholic 1:34.71
9 Chicopee Comprehensive 1:35.09
10 Catholic Memorial 1:35.44
11 Sharon 1:36.77
12 Fitchburg 1:36.88
13 Norwood 1:36.99
14 Amherst-Pelham 1:37.06
15 Masconomet 1:37.79
16 Oliver Ames 1:37.81
17 Wellesley 1:37.95
18 Walpole 1:38.13
19 North Attleborough 1:38.33
20 Concord-Carlisle 1:38.46
21 North Middlesex 1:38.53
22 Stoughton 1:38.81
23 Tewksbury 1:38.83
24 Chicopee 1:38.84

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:09.91 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
J.Lampron,P.McGown, M.Hernon,B.Boyle
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wellesley 8:12.74
2 Gloucester 8:14.80
3 Woburn 8:16.09
4 Marshfield 8:17.65
5 North Andover 8:19.26
6 North Attleborough 8:22.38
7 Masconomet 8:23.17
8 Central Catholic 8:24.33
9 Mansfield 8:24.92
10 Amherst-Pelham 8:26.24
11 Sharon 8:27.20
12 King Philip 8:28.67
13 Reading 8:29.52
14 Agawam 8:30.11

Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:23.11 2/15/2008 Woburn HS
M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marshfield 3:27.56
2 Reading 3:27.71
3 Woburn 3:27.90
4 Algonquin 3:33.08
5 North Attleborough 3:35.09
6 Greater New Bedford Rvt 3:35.10
7 Masconomet 3:35.81
8 Dartmouth 3:36.14
9 Malden Catholic 3:36.24
10 Sharon 3:36.33
11 North Andover 3:36.37
12 Natick 3:36.38
13 Gloucester 3:36.52
14 Needham 3:37.00
15 Beverly 3:37.92
16 Amherst-Pelham 3:40.10
17 Stoughton 3:41.16
18 Oliver Ames 3:41.25
19 Agawam 3:41.76
20 Milford 3:41.86
21 Fitchburg 3:42.00
22 Minnechaug 3:42.02
23 Concord-Carlisle 3:42.36
24 Central Catholic 3:43.47
25 Dracut 3:43.71
26 Norwood 3:43.86
27 North Middlesex 3:44.35
28 Westborough 3:44.53

Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 349 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.49
2 356 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.53
3 570 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 8.55
4 799 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.70
5 90 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 8.79
6 316 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 8.83
7 124 Melissa Mackey 12 Central Cath 8.85
8 764 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 8.89
9 613 Megan Donahue 12 Reading 9.00
10 119 Hope Alaimo 12 Central Cath 9.06
11 588 Christina Franciosi 11 Oliver Ames 9.11
12 434 Kisha Kalra 11 Natick 9.14
13 767 Jen Steurer 12 Westborough 9.16
14 85 Julianna Devitt 09 Beverly 9.27
15 709 Kelly Quigley 11 Tewksbury 9.27
16 226 Lily Josephs 11 Falmouth 9.30
17 167 Maila Kodas 12 Concord-Carl 9.30
18 36 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 9.34
19 462 Christina Smith 12 Needham 9.36
20 698 Jess Amedee 11 Tewksbury 9.38
21 297 Carla Altema 12 Lynn Classic 9.39
22 511 Stephanie Dubuc 10 North Attleb 9.43
23 161 Katie Abbott 11 Concord-Carl 9.49
24 581 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 9.50
25 512 Kristina Harding 11 North Attleb 9.52
26 807 Eleanor Ward 11 Winchester 9.54
27 25 Maggie Kiley 12 Algonquin 9.54
28 380 Catherine Hosman 11 Masconomet 9.68

Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 7.19 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson,Arlington HS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 582 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.41
2 438 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.41
3 689 Olivia Connly 12 Tantasqua 7.50
4 741 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 7.50
5 509 Hana Caster 09 North Attleb 7.51
6 801 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 7.57
7 51 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 7.60
8 387 Kaleigh White 11 Masconomet 7.63
9 640 Joy Lima 12 Salem 7.64
10 819 Shannon Gay 12 Woburn 7.64
11 327 Lauren Waters 09 Mansfield 7.65
12 405 Keilan Nova 11 Milford 7.66
13 460 Blessing Ojini 11 Needham 7.70
14 639 Deema Hijleh 10 Salem 7.72
15 670 Kaylee Millis 09 Silver Lake 7.72
16 23 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 7.75
17 727 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 7.76
18 708 Christine Jean Baptiste 09 Tewksbury 7.81
19 374 Lucie Farnham 09 Masconomet 7.82
20 148 Jordan Bates 12 Chicopee 7.82
21 385 Taylor Teed 11 Masconomet 7.84
22 762 Julia Partridge 10 West Springf 7.84
23 455 Samantha Forman 10 Needham 7.84
24 173 Meg Teitelman 11 Concord-Carl 7.84
25 24 Haley Hughes 12 Algonquin 8.04
26 31 Karin Rozelsky 12 Algonquin 8.04
27 19 Gaby DiGiovanni 12 Algonquin 8.04

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 39.41 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 570 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 41.30
2 489 Jenna Smolag 11 North Andove 42.04
3 457 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 42.09
4 192 Caitlyn Demers 09 Dartmouth 42.21
5 29 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 42.23
6 283 Christa Wagner 09 King Philip 42.30
7 405 Keilan Nova 11 Milford 42.35
8 87 Caitlin Harty 11 Beverly 42.38
9 246 Bianca Giacalone 12 Gloucester 42.56
10 372 Lauren Drohosky 10 Masconomet 42.59
11 743 Emily Ryan 11 Wellesley 42.82
12 821 Rebekah Lake 12 Woburn 42.83
13 231 Kristene Haywood 12 Fitchburg 42.86
14 690 Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua 43.18
15 312 Abby Broyles 10 Mansfield 43.18
16 106 Ashley Lewis 09 Boston Latin 43.24
17 300 Anna Wargo 10 Lynn Classic 43.24
18 34 Brenna Stewart 12 Algonquin 43.25
19 384 Paige Pratt 11 Masconomet 43.34
20 648 Madison Tippett 11 Sharon 43.37
21 49 Emma Biggs 12 Amherst-Pelh 43.61
22 418 Elizabeth Mastrio 10 Minnechaug 43.61
23 801 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 43.68
24 278 Ashley Avery 12 King Philip 43.73
25 824 Adrianna Manzi 11 Woburn 43.74
26 590 Kasey Hayes 09 Oliver Ames 43.79
27 639 Deema Hijleh 10 Salem 43.86
28 519 Rose Mooney 12 North Attleb 43.96
29 298 Jennifer Gaudet 10 Lynn Classic 44.00
30 523 Rachel Stevens 11 North Attleb 44.15
31 321 Julia Jones 12 Mansfield 44.22
32 127 Alexa Poulin 12 Central Cath 44.43
33 710 Jenn Schultz 11 Tewksbury 44.75

Event 24 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:35.54 2/16/2001 Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 723 Gina Conti 11 Walpole 1:37.52
2 166 Julia Gregory 11 Concord-Carl 1:37.66
3 120 Maggie Carey 12 Central Cath 1:39.72
4 310 Mikaila Amerantes 10 Mansfield 1:40.48
5 766 Julia Heffernan 12 Westborough 1:40.72
6 447 Hallie Armstrong 12 Needham 1:40.91
7 279 Gianna Bender 10 King Philip 1:40.93
8 355 Kate Spitler 11 Marshfield 1:41.09
9 171 Nikita Rajgopal 12 Concord-Carl 1:41.50
10 593 Darragh McLaughlin 10 Oliver Ames 1:41.71
11 174 Meg Wilson 09 Concord-Carl 1:42.05
12 165 Margaret Giles 11 Concord-Carl 1:42.18
13 475 Eleni Coufos 12 North Andove 1:42.23
14 92 Madison Shropeshire 12 Beverly 1:42.37
15 72 Kay Downey-Wall 12 Arlington 1:42.58
16 3 Taylor Lunden 12 Agawam 1:42.69
17 216 Kaylee Shepard 11 Dracut 1:42.74
18 517 Kathryn Loughnane 11 North Attleb 1:43.05
19 350 Olivia Gaeta 10 Marshfield 1:43.08
20 737 Tessa Broholm 12 Wellesley 1:43.12
21 105 Britney Firmin 09 Boston Latin 1:43.44
22 311 Ashley Bjorkman 12 Mansfield 1:43.55
23 813 Catherine Cooper 12 Woburn 1:43.73
24 343 Jillian Caiazzi 10 Marlborough 1:43.81
25 569 Mary Claire Dachille 11 Notre Dame A 1:44.25
26 437 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick 1:44.30
27 665 Emily Thibaud 11 Shepherd Hil 1:44.30
28 347 Katie Condon 11 Marshfield 1:44.53
29 432 Samantha Fererra 09 Natick 1:44.66
30 724 Megan Jenkins 11 Walpole 1:45.01
31 580 Mollie O'Leary 12 Notre Dame A 1:45.02
32 662 Haley Chamberlain 11 Shepherd Hil 1:45.06
33 482 Mary Lavery 10 North Andove 1:45.14
34 510 Emily Chandran 11 North Attleb 1:45.35
35 205 Nicolet Chapman 09 Dracut 1:45.51
36 745 Liana Tabtiang 09 Wellesley 1:45.61
37 451 Olivia Corkery 10 Needham 1:45.72
38 87 Caitlin Harty 11 Beverly 1:45.74
39 691 Jessica Luke 11 Tantasqua 1:45.75
40 388 Mila Zernich 12 Masconomet 1:46.21
41 459 Kira Oberle 11 Needham 1:46.22

Event 25 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:58.87 2/20/2010 Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 215 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 2:57.37
2 780 Abby Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 3:01.82
3 667 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 3:02.69
4 284 Olivia Weir 10 King Philip 3:05.27
5 122 Erin Dwinell 09 Central Cath 3:05.45
6 168 Caitlin Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 3:06.46
7 784 Samantha Colletti 09 Whitman-Hans 3:07.04
8 456 Kaleigh Hughes 10 Needham 3:08.19
9 6 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 3:09.38
10 596 Emily Newman 11 Oliver Ames 3:10.21
11 573 Taylor Kennedy 11 Notre Dame A 3:10.38
12 171 Nikita Rajgopal 12 Concord-Carl 3:10.40
13 210 Rachael Flores 09 Dracut 3:10.40
14 580 Mollie O'Leary 12 Notre Dame A 3:10.56
15 169 Maggie Nickerson 09 Concord-Carl 3:12.29
16 344 Alexandra Grimaldo 12 Marlborough 3:12.31
17 568 Elizabeth Baker 10 Notre Dame A 3:12.38
18 619 Jenny Vaccaro 12 Reading 3:12.56
19 83 Allison Collins 12 Beverly 3:12.94
20 206 Becky Colfer 12 Dracut 3:13.19
21 78 Julia Lenef 11 Belmont 3:13.30
22 706 Rebecca Davies 12 Tewksbury 3:15.14
23 163 Rachel Ehlers 12 Concord-Carl 3:15.43
24 586 Erin Fitzgerald 09 Oliver Ames 3:16.19
25 518 Hannah McCarthy 12 North Attleb 3:17.17
26 803 Mae O'Connell 10 Winchester 3:17.66
27 692 Maddison Mayberry 10 Tantasqua 3:17.78
28 378 Madison Goldstein 12 Masconomet 3:18.20
29 88 Keely Higgins 11 Beverly 3:18.24

Event 26 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:58.61 2/20/2010 Monica Alder, Beverly
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 215 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 5:08.38
2 781 Rachael Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 5:09.04
3 667 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 5:13.38
4 485 Deirdre Martyn 12 North Andove 5:20.24
5 93 Julianna Wesley 10 Beverly 5:22.05
6 448 Sarah Armstrong 09 Needham 5:22.90
7 282 Abby Seaberg 10 King Philip 5:23.00
8 54 Anna Kaplan 11 Amherst-Pelh 5:23.23
9 172 Megan Ratcliffe 12 Concord-Carl 5:23.85
10 815 Gina D'Addario 10 Woburn 5:23.89
11 168 Caitlin Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 5:24.75
12 663 Lucy Harmon 10 Shepherd Hil 5:25.27
13 84 Nicole Demars 11 Beverly 5:27.44
14 573 Taylor Kennedy 11 Notre Dame A 5:29.21
15 805 Edie Sharon 12 Winchester 5:29.26
16 169 Maggie Nickerson 09 Concord-Carl 5:30.90
17 587 Megan Fitzgerald 12 Oliver Ames 5:31.89
18 458 Sammy Lerner 11 Needham 5:32.06
19 439 Erin Murphy 12 Natick 5:32.53
20 33 Kyra Shreeve 11 Algonquin 5:32.87
21 568 Elizabeth Baker 10 Notre Dame A 5:33.94
22 419 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 5:34.98
23 692 Maddison Mayberry 10 Tantasqua 5:35.00
24 211 Alanna Grondine 11 Dracut 5:35.66
25 86 Jessica Goodall 11 Beverly 5:36.60
26 481 Carli Klimas 09 North Andove 5:37.24
27 707 Rachel Eatherton 11 Tewksbury 5:37.40
28 35 Annie Sullivan 11 Algonquin 5:37.53
29 676 Kerry O'Neil 12 Stoughton 5:38.25
30 109 Lauren Fitzgerald 10 Burncoat 5:38.34
31 786 Megan Concannon 10 Whitman-Hans 5:38.60
32 765 Hannah Crowley 11 Westborough 5:38.87
33 162 Isabella Caruso 12 Concord-Carl 5:39.48
34 415 Abby Foley 11 Minnechaug 5:39.87
35 725 Lucy Lynch 10 Walpole 5:39.93
36 348 Meg Dalton 12 Marshfield 5:40.16
37 273 Maddy Carroll 11 Holyoke 5:40.27
38 191 Hannah Cook 11 Dartmouth 5:40.40
39 742 Eileen Monagle 12 Wellesley 5:40.48
40 738 Valerie Collins 09 Wellesley 5:40.49
41 319 Lindsay Goulet 10 Mansfield 5:41.08
42 793 Kelsey Tierney 10 Whitman-Hans 5:41.10
43 589 Maggie Harding 12 Oliver Ames 5:41.36
44 206 Becky Colfer 12 Dracut 5:41.54
45 344 Alexandra Grimaldo 12 Marlborough 5:41.79
46 377 Maura Feltault 12 Masconomet 5:42.11
47 414 Kylie Cardoso 12 Minnechaug 5:42.20

Event 27 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:46.40 1984 Katie Toner, Swampscott HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 227 Lauren O'Neil 10 Falmouth 11:28.64
2 492 Danielle Voke 11 North Andove 11:33.63
3 783 Gianna Caccitore 12 Whitman-Hans 11:37.10
4 84 Nicole Demars 11 Beverly 11:44.40
5 826 Molly Persky 12 Woburn 11:44.88
6 123 Caroline MacDonald 12 Central Cath 11:45.51
7 436 Sarah Lagan 10 Natick 11:48.46
8 313 Sami Carey 11 Mansfield 11:51.39
9 57 Sara Vannah 12 Amherst-Pelh 11:53.90
10 452 Margie Cullen 09 Needham 11:56.47
11 798 Claire Aalerud 12 Winchester 11:57.34
12 463 Caroline Turner 12 Needham 11:59.56
13 454 Julianna Donovan 09 Needham 12:00.57
14 207 Katie Colfer 10 Dracut 12:09.18
15 790 Caroline Mulrey 10 Whitman-Hans 12:10.10
16 419 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 12:11.45
17 671 Anna Pearsons 11 Silver Lake 12:12.98
18 726 Megan Peterson 12 Walpole 12:13.17
19 325 Emily Sarkisian 10 Mansfield 12:17.12

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 44-01.50 2/13/1999 Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 404 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 37-04.25
2 806 Jackie Vahey 12 Winchester 36-06.00
3 478 Courtney Green 12 North Andove 35-10.00
4 514 Kate Kummer 12 North Attleb 35-09.00
5 4 Rachel Mazza 12 Agawam 35-08.50
6 128 Colleen Slein 12 Central Cath 35-08.25
7 281 Andrea Olsen 11 King Philip 35-05.25
8 487 Katie McManus 11 North Andove 33-11.75
9 248 Elizabeth McCormack 12 Gloucester 33-08.00
10 822 Jenny Lee 10 Woburn 33-06.00
11 483 Alexandra Layne 10 North Andove 33-01.50
12 153 Victoria Brown 12 Chicopee Com 32-04.25
13 558 Adaze Izeko 10 Norwood 32-03.00
14 453 Tasha Desir 11 Needham 32-00.50
15 584 Elizabeth Tevnan 11 Notre Dame A 32-00.00
16 89 Nicole Kirsch 12 Beverly 31-06.00
17 440 Chikosolu Odunukwe 10 Natick 31-03.50
18 224 Meaghan Burke 10 Falmouth 31-03.50
19 664 Katie McCambridge 12 Shepherd Hil 31-03.00
20 620 Julia Werth 12 Reading 31-03.00
21 689 Olivia Connly 12 Tantasqua 31-02.00
22 416 Shelby Fontaine 10 Minnechaug 31-01.75
23 213 Ally Ramirez 11 Dracut 31-00.50

Event 29 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 5-10 2/15/1996 Andrea Comeau, Reading HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 349 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 5-05.00
2 437 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick 5-04.00
3 799 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 5-04.00
4 594 Olivia Mileika 10 Oliver Ames 5-03.00
5 791 Samantha Richner 12 Whitman-Hans 5-03.00
6 225 Hadlee Coker 12 Falmouth 5-03.00
7 767 Jen Steurer 12 Westborough 5-02.00
8 477 Catherine Flaherty 09 North Andove 5-02.00
9 435 Krystal Kearns 12 Natick 5-01.00
10 647 Rita Kushner 11 Sharon 5-01.00
11 417 Rachel Jones 12 Minnechaug 5-01.00
12 825 Kayla Peary 12 Woburn 5-00.00
13 372 Lauren Drohosky 10 Masconomet 5-00.00
14 486 Megan McCann 10 North Andove 5-00.00
15 91 kyra richardson 12 Beverly 5-00.00
16 29 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 5-00.00
17 90 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 5-00.00
18 36 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 5-00.00
19 585 Alecia Alleyne 12 Oliver Ames 5-00.00
20 768 Susannah Wright 12 Westborough 5-00.00
21 162 Isabella Caruso 12 Concord-Carl 5-00.00
22 232 Aisha Mathieu 10 Fitchburg 5-00.00
23 690 Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua 4-11.00
24 27 Emily Mauro 12 Algonquin 4-11.00
25 583 Meghan Steeves 12 Notre Dame A 4-11.00
26 126 Emily Mills 09 Central Cath 4-11.00
27 73 Abigail Jones 10 Arlington 4-11.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 17-11.50 2/16/2012 Michelle Savoie Milford HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 799 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 17-11.00
2 356 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 17-07.50
3 727 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 17-01.50
4 801 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 16-08.50
5 173 Meg Teitelman 11 Concord-Carl 16-06.25
6 581 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 16-05.25
7 588 Christina Franciosi 11 Oliver Ames 16-04.00
8 737 Tessa Broholm 12 Wellesley 16-00.50
9 280 Ellery Lyon 11 King Philip 15-11.00
10 320 Marissa Horn 11 Mansfield 15-09.50
11 764 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 15-08.00
12 317 Caitlin Finnerty 11 Mansfield 15-08.00
13 438 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 15-07.75
14 161 Katie Abbott 11 Concord-Carl 15-07.00
15 785 Melanie Collins 12 Whitman-Hans 15-06.50
16 226 Lily Josephs 11 Falmouth 15-06.00

Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:44.26 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:46.40
2 Woburn 1:47.88
3 Wellesley 1:47.96
4 Algonquin 1:48.95
5 Concord-Carlisle 1:49.91
6 Mansfield 1:50.46
7 North Attleborough 1:51.07
8 Central Catholic 1:51.43
9 Needham 1:51.70
10 Oliver Ames 1:52.01
11 North Andover 1:52.04
12 Natick 1:52.10
13 Amherst-Pelham 1:52.47
14 Gloucester 1:52.95
15 Lynn Classical 1:53.00
16 Masconomet 1:53.05
17 Whitman-Hanson 1:53.14
18 Winchester 1:53.34
19 Marshfield 1:54.16
20 Dracut 1:54.54
21 Dartmouth 1:54.80
22 Fitchburg 1:55.24

Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:45.97 2/15/2008 Franklin HS
K.O'Koren,MCole,K.Coughlan,K.Ryan
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Whitman-Hanson 9:28.87
2 Dracut 9:46.30
3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:49.65
4 Shepherd Hill 9:49.77
5 Beverly 9:50.00
6 Concord-Carlisle 9:52.11
7 North Andover 9:52.85
8 North Attleborough 9:58.74
9 Amherst-Pelham 10:02.96
10 Woburn 10:13.59
11 Agawam 10:16.54
12 Algonquin 10:18.24
13 Masconomet 10:24.00
14 Reading 10:24.32
15 Mansfield 10:25.47
16 Tewksbury 10:27.86

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mansfield 4:04.72
2 King Philip 4:05.11
3 Concord-Carlisle 4:07.06
4 Marshfield 4:07.10
5 Algonquin 4:09.13
6 Needham 4:10.01
7 Beverly 4:10.71
8 North Andover 4:11.56
9 Woburn 4:12.51
10 Whitman-Hanson 4:14.60
11 Tewksbury 4:16.01
12 Reading 4:18.11
13 Westborough 4:18.24
14 Oliver Ames 4:18.35
15 Boston Latin Academy 4:18.74
16 Masconomet 4:19.39
17 Wellesley 4:20.73
18 Dracut 4:22.18
19 North Attleborough 4:22.35
20 Tantasqua 4:22.98
21 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:24.12
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login