MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Wrestling
2011 All-State Individual Wrestling Results
27-Feb-11


2011 All-State Wrestling
February 25-26
Salem High School
Place Winners


Wclass Place Name Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
103 1 Christian Monserrat Methuen
103 2 Eric Benevides Durfee
103 3 Jake Dalessandro Milford
103 4 Mark Carroll Needham
103 5 James Hamilton Lincoln Sudbury
103 6 Tyrique Dowdell Central

112 1 Mike Mui Hingham
112 2 Andrew Gauthier Lowell
112 3 Larry Enright Holliston
112 4 Logan David King Philip
112 5 Shane Leblanc North Attleboro
112 6 Sarith Has Methuen

119 1 Paul Sughrue Methuen
119 2 Ryan O'Boyle CentralCatholic
119 3 Mizam Tamaradze WestSpringfield
119 4 Jonathan Costa New Bedford
119 5 Brad Myers Lowell
119 6 Nick Cashion Winchester

125 1 Matt Buco Gr Lawrence
125 2 Kyle Visconti Malden Catholic
125 3 Mike Stewart Dracut
125 4 Paolo Tavares New Bedford
125 5 Sami Baghdady Belmont
125 6 Eric Davis Lincoln Sudbury

130 1 James Carroll Needham
130 2 Gil sa Framingham
130 3 Johnny Melo Lowell
130 4 Josh Hadley Mt Greylock
130 5 Ricardo Vieux Catholic Mem
130 6 Patrick OConnell Hudson

135 1 James Smith Natick
135 2 Brandon Beauregard Quabbin
135 3 Matt Libby BridgewaterRay
135 4 Scott Mcquaide Chelmsford
135 5 Nick Murphy Lincoln Sudbury
135 6 Brendon Perry Wakefield

140 1 Tj Crabtree St Johns Prep
140 2 Gary Shea Longmeadow
140 3 Ryan Niven Tyngsboro
140 4 Raul Torres Dean Tech
140 5 Ryan MacDonald Winchester
140 6 Zach Bloom ConcordCarlisle

145 1 Devin Visconti Malden Catholic
145 2 Cj Doherty Methuen
145 3 Jimmy Ryan Dracut
145 4 Robert Coukos Framingham
145 5 Carrick Driscoll East Longmeadow
145 6 Cody Miller Triton

152 1 Bemnet Banks Central
152 2 Gabe Turetsky Newton So
152 3 Anthony Agnitti Xavarian
152 4 John Fitzsimmons Masconomet
152 5 Dylan Foley Algonquin
152 6 Derek Cavender Whitman Hanson

160 1 Ryan Therrien Masconomet
160 2 Jesse Kordana Taconic
160 3 Anthony Brooks Central
160 4 Will Henson Barnstable
160 5 Aaron Conrad BridgewaterRay
160 6 Jacob Straight Pathfinder RVT

171 1 Juan Rodriguez Lawrence
171 2 Ryan Cassidy Shawsheen
171 3 Frank Mahoney Dedham
171 4 Sean Fagan Arlington
171 5 Illi Cojacaru WestSpringfield
171 6 Thomas Flibotte Cohasset

189 1 Victor Avery Foxboro
189 2 Kyle Humphries East Longmeadow
189 3 Leo Trindade Billerica
189 4 Mike Patterson Framingham
189 5 Brian Harrington Rockland
189 6 Alex Dumais South Hadley

215 1 Brendan Battles-Santos Nauset
215 2 Kyle McGuire Mansfield
215 3 Eddie Fallon Minnechaug
215 4 Fred Marks Athol
215 5 Nathan Ziegler Natick
215 6 Anthony Pimentel Shawsheen

285 1 Zach Smerlas Lincoln Sudbury
285 2 Lou Ferrer Chelmsford
285 3 Nick Almeida Somerset
285 4 Garrett Girard Athol
285 5 Billy Randall Pioneer Val Reg
285 6 Mike Mizzoni Westford
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login