MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Track
2013 All-State Outdoor Track -Girls Results
03-Jun-13


MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Westfield State University - Westfield, MA - 6/1/2013
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 12.06q 1.1 2
2 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 12.15q 3.6 1
3 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 12.22q 3.6 1
4 Alex Majetich 12 Mount Greylo 12.25q 1.1 3
5 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 12.29q 1.1 2
6 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 12.34q 1.1 3
7 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 12.36q 3.6 1
8 Tulie Finley-Moise 12 Lexington 12.47q 1.1 2
9 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 12.52 1.1 3
10 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge R&L 12.55 3.6 1
11 Tatiana Jarostchuk 09 Nashoba 12.57 1.1 2
12 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 12.60 1.1 2 12.594
13 Diamante Spencer 12 Springfield 12.60 1.1 3 12.600
14 Emma Marlow-Benedick 09 Weston 12.70 1.1 3
15 Claire O'Donnell 12 Plymouth Nor 12.72 1.1 3
16 Kaila Hatcher 10 Newton North 12.75 1.1 3
17 Ashley Haughton 09 Ursuline Aca 12.81 3.6 1
18 Paige Vigliotta 09 Sutton 12.86 3.6 1
19 Riley Scharland 09 Bishop Feehan 13.08 1.1 2
20 Christelle Madou 12 Watertown 13.75 1.1 2
-- Melissa Beaupre 10 North Attleb FS 3.6 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 12.12 0.6
2 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 12.33 0.6
3 Alex Majetich 12 Mount Greylo 12.33 0.6
4 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 12.34 0.6
5 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 12.41 0.6
6 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 12.45 0.6
7 Tulie Finley-Moise 12 Lexington 12.46 0.6
8 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 12.62 0.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 24.68q 1.4 2
2 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 25.02q 1.9 1
3 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 25.24q 1.4 2
4 Emily Ryan 11 Wellesley 25.34q 3.0 3
5 Katie Mulkerin 11 Billerica 25.42q 1.9 1
6 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 25.63q 1.4 2
7 Rhyana Freeman 10 Brookline 25.70q 3.0 3
8 Rebecca Lake 12 Woburn 25.99q 1.9 1
9 Kristina MacLure 09 Nashoba 26.04 3.0 3
10 Nikayla Simpson 11 Brockton 26.06 1.4 2
11 Daitannah Smith 11 Excel High 26.16 1.9 1
12 Emma Biggs 12 Amherst-Pelh 26.22 1.4 2
13 Elizabeth Walkes 09 Newton South 26.26 3.0 3
14 Katie Marlow-Benedick 09 Weston 26.31 3.0 3
15 Jenna Smolag 11 North Andove 26.35 1.9 1
16 Lexy Bean 12 Danvers 26.50 1.9 1
17 Andrea Marcotte 12 Foxborough 26.60 1.4 2
18 Michaela Hedderman 09 Ipswich 26.89 1.4 2
19 Katherine Miner 09 Frontier 26.93 3.0 3
20 Anna McCabe 12 Marlborough 27.11 3.0 3
21 Bryanna Peters 09 Ayer Shirley 27.30 3.0 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.59 2006 Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 24.43 2.2
2 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 24.70 2.2
3 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 25.02 2.2
4 Emily Ryan 11 Wellesley 25.14 2.2
5 Katie Mulkerin 11 Billerica 25.25 2.2
6 Rhyana Freeman 10 Brookline 25.39 2.2
7 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 26.04 2.2
8 Rebecca Lake 12 Woburn 26.09 2.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.98 1999 Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Irvin 10 Hingham 56.82 3
2 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 56.92 3
3 Keilan Nova 11 Milford 56.97 3
4 Kylie Lorenzen 10 Holliston 57.38 3
5 Robin Gross 12 Lexington 57.41 3
6 Mikaila Amerantes 10 Mansfield 57.70 3
7 Meghan Bellerose 12 Newton North 57.98 3
8 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 58.02 3
9 Elizabeth Gulino 10 Attleboro 58.06 2
10 Ashley Lewis 09 Latin Academ 58.42 2
11 Jenny Sexton 10 Waltham 58.67 2
12 Maya Jarostchuk 12 Acton-Boxbor 58.69 2
13 Krista Webb 12 Narragansett 59.45 1
14 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose 59.80 2
15 Taylor DePalo 10 Central Cath 1:00.04 1
16 Carly Muscaro 12 Ashland 1:00.09 1
17 Sarah Heitmeyer 10 Littleton 1:00.51 2
18 Morgan DaSilva 11 Old Rocheste 1:00.66 1
19 Natasha Olanyk 10 Mohawk Trail 1:00.95 1
20 Jessemmie Rietkerk 09 Amherst-Pelh 1:01.05 1
21 Lea Strangio 11 Watertown 1:01.19 1
22 Jessica Goldstein 10 Shrewsbury 1:02.11 2
23 Corinne Previte 12 Danvers 1:02.45 2
24 Kineysha Rivera 09 Putnam Voc/T 1:03.37 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.74 2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 2:09.29 2
2 Heather MacLean 12 Peabody 2:11.44 2
3 Maya Halprin-Adams 10 Cambridge R&L 2:14.17 2
4 Taylor Worthy 12 Medfield 2:15.98 2
5 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 2:16.55 2
6 Jane Clark 11 Notre Dame A 2:17.05 1
7 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 2:17.32 2
8 Olivia Manickas-Hill 10 Lexington 2:17.51 2
9 Kylie Regan 11 Central Cath 2:17.56 2
10 Sophie Antonioli 09 Acton-Boxbor 2:17.99 2
11 Olivia Weir 10 King Philip 2:18.92 2
12 Kaylee Cummings 11 Hudson 2:19.64 1
13 Heather Hassett 11 Monument Mou 2:20.73 1
14 Chandler Wood 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:21.52 1
15 Meghan Grela 12 Ursuline Aca 2:21.72 2
16 Sarah Edwards 09 Bellingham 2:21.91 2
17 Julia Noble 10 Hingham 2:22.68 1
18 Kelly Hartsough 11 Wilmington 2:23.31 1
19 Erica Dean 09 Northampton 2:23.57 1
20 Gina Conti 11 Walpole 2:24.98 2
21 Meg Rodowicz 11 Hoosac Valle 2:25.03 1

Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryanna Allison 12 Lowell 5:00.73 2
2 Kerri Keohane 10 Tyngsborough 5:05.13 2
3 Kaley Richards 09 Lowell 5:05.81 2
4 Janelle Solviletti 12 Arlington Ca 5:06.13 2
5 Julie McConville 12 Hingham 5:09.79 2
6 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 5:14.38 2
7 Brynna Harum 11 Bishop Feehan 5:15.72 2
8 Sophie Brown 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:18.91 1
9 Abby Seaberg 10 King Philip 5:19.95 1
10 Megan Ratcliffe 12 Concord-Carl 5:20.81 1
11 Caitlin Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 5:21.39 1
12 Gina D'Addario 10 Woburn 5:23.51 1
13 Emily Kaegi 11 Mount Greylo 5:24.97 1
14 Lexi Buonfiglio 12 Lynnfield 5:27.28 1
15 Anna Kaplan 11 Amherst-Pelh 5:30.00 1
16 Nicole Roberts 11 North Readin 5:32.18 1
17 Julie Richer 12 Northbridge 5:37.93 2
18 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 5:38.10 1

Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catarina Rocha 12 Peabody 10:34.25 2
2 Julie McConville 12 Hingham 10:38.11 2
3 Abby McNulty 11 Bishop Feehan 11:12.87 2
4 Catalina Dominick 10 Danvers 11:20.56 2
5 Jordan O'Dea 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 11:21.41 2
6 Erin Dietz 10 Bedford 11:28.22 2
7 Christine Davis 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:30.22 2
8 Sarah Lagan 10 Natick 11:32.20 2
9 Natalie Mako 12 Frontier 11:38.36 2
10 Mel Devoney 12 Amherst-Pelh 11:40.93 1
11 Margie Cullen 09 Needham 11:47.42 1
12 Lauren Farry 10 Pittsfield 11:48.06 1
13 Sarah Keiran 12 Ipswich 11:53.63 2
14 Riley Gilmore 11 Haverhill 12:05.87 2
15 Michelle Alessandro 10 Dover-Sherbo 12:07.58 1
16 Emily Knox 11 Notre Dame A 12:13.72 1
17 Juleanna Schultz 10 Shepherd Hil 12:13.78 1
18 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 8 Tyngsborough 12:14.56 1
19 Jackie Cutillo 10 Bishop Feehan 12:21.35 2
20 Ryleigh Levensailor 09 Ayer Shirley 12:38.48 1
21 Megan Walsh 10 Algonquin 12:40.73 1
22 Tiffany Simione 10 Central Cath 13:03.89 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 14.54q 3.1 2
2 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 14.77q 3.0 3
3 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 14.94q 2.7 1
4 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 15.09q 3.1 2
5 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 15.21q 3.0 3
6 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 15.38q 2.7 1
7 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 15.52q 2.7 1 15.519
7 Cole Godzinski 10 North Readin 15.52q 3.1 2 15.519
9 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 15.56 3.0 3
10 Paige Santos 11 Old Rocheste 15.71 3.1 2
11 Abby Epplett 11 Whitinsville 15.80 3.0 3
12 Megan Yarmalovicz 12 Apponequet Reg. 15.81 3.0 3
13 Kate Criscitiello 10 Hingham 15.82 3.1 2
14 Alexis Peterson 12 Southwick-To 15.83 3.0 3
15 Stephanie Dubuc 10 North Attleb 15.88 3.0 3
16 Kendel Davy 10 Beverly 15.96 3.1 2
17 Mairead Ferry 11 Frontier 16.03 3.1 2
18 Kamrii Henderson 10 Springfield 16.05 2.7 1
19 Katherine Tamulionis 10 Foxborough 16.23 3.1 2
20 Tori O'Dea 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 16.35 3.0 3
21 Margaret Lydon 11 East Bridgew 16.52 2.7 1
22 Aly Comeau 11 Gardner 17.04 2.7 1
23 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 17.05 2.7 1
24 Lizzie Kobelski 09 Andover 19.86 2.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 14.45 0.9
2 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 14.78 0.9
3 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 14.94 0.9
4 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 15.10 0.9
5 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 15.19 0.9
6 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 15.32 0.9
7 Cole Godzinski 10 North Readin 15.61 0.9
8 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 15.68 0.9

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.52 6/4/2011 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 1:02.50 3
2 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 1:03.90 3
3 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 1:05.22 3
4 Savanna Craib 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:05.48 3
5 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick 1:06.00 3
6 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 1:06.71 3
7 Kate Freda 10 Hingham 1:06.95 2
8 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 1:06.96 1
9 Tessa Broholm 12 Wellesley 1:07.17 2
10 Maggie Hojlo 12 Wayland 1:07.17 1
11 Katherine Tamulionis 10 Foxborough 1:07.56 1
12 Camila Isern 12 Lexington 1:07.86 2
13 Emileigh Glode 10 Acton-Boxbor 1:08.23 2
14 Aly Messina 12 Plymouth Sou 1:08.43 3
15 Emily Thibaud 11 Shepherd Hil 1:08.68 2
16 Mairead Ferry 11 Frontier 1:08.72 1
17 Rylie Hammond 11 Narragansett 1:09.06 1
18 Gabby Prominski 11 Millbury 1:09.56 1
19 Kassidy Campbell 10 Norton 1:09.92 2
20 Cole Godzinski 10 North Readin 1:10.42 1
21 Jaime Dodd 12 Billerica 1:11.77 2
22 Katie Equi 11 Central Cath 1:12.68 2
23 Abby Epplett 11 Whitinsville 1:12.87 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wellesley 'A' 49.13 3
1) Rachel Walsh 12 2) Emily Ryan 11
3) Leigh Barnhill 12 4) Ally Isley 09
2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 49.14 3
1) Isabella DiMare 10 2) Amanda Reilly 11
3) Shauna Owen 12 4) Gabby Kenyon 11
3 Springfield Central 'A' 49.32 3
1) Arielle Christian 12 2) Angelina Estrada 11
3) Diamante Spencer 12 4) Kamrii Henderson 10
4 Natick 'A' 49.33 3
1) Kisha Kalra 11 2) Kayley McGonagle 11
3) Mariel Boggia 09 4) Danielle Mitchell 12
5 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 'A' 49.60 3
1) Megan Luongo 10 2) Morgan Silveira 12
3) Danielle Whall 12 4) Riley Scharland 09
6 Weston 'A' 49.73 2
1) Katie Marlow-Benedick 09 2) Emma Marlow-Benedick 09
3) Zoe Snow 11 4) Kayla Lawrence 12
7 Lexington 'A' 50.07 2
1) Tulie Finley-Moise 12 2) Emmy Wheaton 12
3) Alexandra Cox 09 4) Jessica Foley 09
8 Andover 'A' 50.18 3
1) Hannah Ameen 10 2) Rachel Annino 12
3) Sydney Gillis 12 4) Natalie Wagner 11
9 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 50.20 2
1) Emma Biggs 12 2) Kanya Brown 10
3) Natalia Ciesielska 12 4) Ariel Christie 09
10 Algonquin 'A' 50.25 2
1) Serena Hooker 10 2) Gaby DiGiovanni 12
3) Haley Hughes 12 4) Brenna Stewart 12
11 Woburn 'A' 50.30 2
1) Shannon Gay 12 2) Kelly Garrity 12
3) Adrianna Manzi 11 4) Rebecca Lake 12
12 Brockton HS 'A' 50.50 2
1) Patricia Montiero 12 2) Nikayla Simpson 11
3) Reana Allen 09 4) Danika Clarke 09
13 Melrose 'A' 50.62 3
1) Annalisa Debari 11 2) Ashley King 11
3) Carolyn Ragon 12 4) Bionca St Fleur 12
14 Plymouth North 'A' 50.94 2
1) Chelsea Willis 11 2) Micaela Fraccalosi 12
3) Kelsey Higgins 10 4) Claire O'Donnell 12
15 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 51.01 1
1) Tamar Barsamian 10 2) Caitlin Balmer 09
3) Claire O'Callaghan 09 4) Katrina Brace 11
16 East Longmeadow 'A' 51.13 1
1) Jessica Haywood 09 2) Kaitlin Beluzo 09
3) Sydney Richardson 09 4) Kylie Casey 09
17 Excel High 'A' 51.26 1
1) Marika Thompson 12 2) Sirania Reid 12
3) Joclyn Harris 09 4) Daitannah Smith 11
18 Ursuline Academy 'A' 51.31 1
1) Katherine Cavanaugh 10 2) Kathryn Brady 09
3) Elizabeth Joseph 10 4) Ashley Haughton 09
19 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 51.32 2
1) Anchella Bernard 12 2) Jordan Poindexter 11
3) Kenlee Presume 11 4) Sydney Fisher 10
20 Sutton 'A' 51.45 1
1) Julia Malenchini 09 2) Toni Lowre 12
3) Paige Vigliotta 09 4) Taylor Dunster 09
21 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 51.52 1
1) Lindsay Witt 09 2) Allie Smiley 09
3) Julia Curley 10 4) Julia Witt 11
22 Southwick-Tolland 'A' 51.66 1
1) Mariah Collins 12 2) Morgan Wundt 11
3) Alexis Peterson 12 4) Jess Teodore 12
23 Putnam Voc/Tech 'A' 54.14 1
1) Kineysha Rivera 09 2) Ayesha White 11
3) Terryann Wallace 12 4) Zyana Motas 12
24 Hingham 'A' 55.35 3
1) Gabriella Candelieri 12 2) Olivia Cundari 10
3) Sarah Endyke 09 4) Jane Freda 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:53.01 6/6/2009 MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD
K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield 'A' 3:57.35 3
1) Mikaila Amerantes 10 2) Julia Jones 12
3) Maddie Oldow 11 4) Rachel Stier 09
2 Lexington 'A' 3:58.00 3
1) Camila Isern 12 2) Melissa Solomon 09
3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 10 4) Robin Gross 12
3 Northampton 'A' 3:59.41 3
1) Khaila Ramirez 11 2) Sierra Loomis 09
3) Alexandra Dibrindisi 10 4) Mia Toffoli 12
4 Hingham 'A' 4:01.91 3
1) Sierra Irvin 10 2) Leah Hickey 10
3) Teresa Walsh 11 4) Kate Freda 10
5 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:03.21 2
1) Jennifer Tylock 12 2) Jessica Goldstein 10
3) Natalie Benjamin 12 4) Domonique Hall 11
6 Lowell HS 'A' 4:04.05 3
1) Ileana Medina 11 2) Leyshla Gonzalez 10
3) Sydney Vaughn 12 4) Alexa McGuire 10
7 Wachusett 'A' 4:04.19 2
1) Allie Olson 09 2) Elizabeth Hallahan 09
3) Olivia Burnes 09 4) Chelsea Owusu 10
8 Pembroke 'A' 4:06.10 3
1) Brooke Mello 11 2) Katie Freitas 11
3) Grace Kelly 10 4) Kendell Leddin 10
9 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 4:06.21 3
1) Meri Kohler 12 2) Dori Lustig 10
3) Brianna Bisson 11 4) Morgane Butler 10
10 Billerica Memorial HS 'A' 4:07.95 2
1) Katelyn Sanderson 12 2) Kylie Reardon 11
3) Jaime Dodd 12 4) Katie Mulkerin 11
11 Milford 'A' 4:08.04 2
1) Jessica Palmer 09 2) Danielle Denommee 10
3) Melissa Braza 10 4) Keilan Nova 11
12 Central Catholic 'A' 4:08.09 2
1) Taylor DePalo 10 2) Kylie Regan 11
3) Katie Equi 11 4) Alexa Poulin 12
13 Newton North 'A' 4:08.65 3
1) Meghan Bellerose 12 2) Isabella Reilly 10
3) Julia Berstein 12 4) Cristina Galvagno 09
14 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 4:09.51 2
1) Juliana Brissette 10 2) Natalia Ciesielska 12
3) Jessemmie Rietkerk 09 4) Hannah Viederman 11
15 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 4:09.68 2
1) Isabella Caruso 12 2) Michaela Haller 12
3) Margaret Giles 11 4) Meredith Roberts 09
16 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:10.52 1
1) Carolyn Recupero 09 2) Camille Kelley 10
3) Merissa Wright 11 4) Meghan Grela 12
17 North Reading 'A' 4:12.95 1
1) Kerri-Ann Donovan 10 2) Tori Brown 10
3) Rachel Roberts 11 4) Julia McDonald 09
18 Littleton 'A' 4:13.53 1
1) Alana Johnston 09 2) Brett Graceffa 11
3) Sarah Heitmeyer 10 4) Emma Hartzel 7
19 Algonquin 'A' 4:14.02 2
1) Bridget Owen 11 2) Karin Rozelsky 12
3) Kaitlyn Shreeve 09 4) Carly Railing 11
20 Sutton 'A' 4:14.66 1
1) Elizabeth Charity 09 2) Mackenzie George 10
3) Jenna Light 09 4) Elizabeth Murphy 12
21 Burlington 'A' 4:16.30 1
1) Gam Dhliweyo 12 2) Erin Hardy 10
3) Nicole Hardy 11 4) Rebecca Salina 10
22 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:19.09 1
1) Janelle Solviletti 12 2) Sarah Maimone 10
3) Nikki Doherty 09 4) Serena McNary 11
23 Hampshire 'A' 4:22.85 1
1) margaret pooler 11 2) Elizabeth Woods 12
3) lauren aldrich 10 4) hope macdonald 10
24 Mohawk Trail 'A' 4:24.59 1
1) Emma Jepsen 10 2) Ashley Pierce 11
3) Lydia Morris 12 4) Natasha Olanyk 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 9:20.81 2
1) Evie Heffernan 11 2) Maeve Greeley 11
3) Sonya Jampel 10 4) Elizabeth Koch 11
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 9:22.57 2
1) Morgane Butler 10 2) Katherine LaScaleia 12
3) Ariel Keklak 09 4) Sydney Clary 10
3 Dracut 'A' 9:25.51 2
1) Kaylee Shepard 11 2) Becky Colfer 12
3) Katie Colfer 10 4) Karina Shepard 11
4 Peabody Veterans HS 'A' 9:27.50 2
1) Heather MacLean 12 2) Sam Allen 11
3) Lauren Barrett 10 4) Catarina Rocha 12
5 Whitman-Hanson 'A' 9:27.84 2
1) Abby Baker 12 2) Rachael Baker 12
3) Gianna Caccitore 12 4) Samantha Colletti 09
6 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 'A' 9:29.47 2
1) Elizabeth Hannon 10 2) Abby McNulty 11
3) Adrienne Santoro 10 4) Meghan Carmody 09
7 Newton South 'A' 9:32.40 1
1) Elizabeth Fineman 11 2) Alekhya Chaparala 11
3) Anna Rhatigan 11 4) Kayla Burton 12
8 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 9:35.04 1
1) Caitlin Lawlor 11 2) Maggie Nickerson 09
3) Nikita Rajgopal 12 4) Megan Ratcliffe 12
9 Weston 'A' 9:38.19 1
1) Edom Wessenyeleh 12 2) Patty Atkinson 11
3) Read Allen 11 4) Abigail Pohl 12
10 Andover 'A' 9:47.15 2
1) Leila Aruri 11 2) Catherine Donovan 10
3) Colleen Mullins 09 4) Sarah Rothmann 10
11 Beverly 'A' 9:47.57 2
1) Caitlin Harty 11 2) Madison Shropeshire 12
3) Nicole Demars 11 4) Mary Cate Flahtery 11
12 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 9:49.59 1
1) Stephanie Dooley 11 2) Emily Knox 11
3) Lucy Palmer 10 4) Jane Clark 11
13 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 9:49.92 1
1) Emily Horgan 11 2) Sarah Duffy 12
3) Meg Blatchford 12 4) Emily Weigand 10
14 Weymouth HS 'A' 9:55.81 1
1) Kelly Higgins 09 2) Molly Barker 12
3) Kacie Higgins 09 4) Ashley Betts 10
15 Plymouth North 'A' 9:58.64 2
1) Jordan Callahan 09 2) Sophie Gorton 10
3) Allison Gordon 10 4) Nicole Borofski 12
16 Shepherd Hill 'A' 10:03.22 2
1) Lucy Harmon 10 2) Haley Chamberlain 11
3) Juleanna Schultz 10 4) Stella Worters 11
17 Westwood 'A' 10:04.98 1
1) Sam Kitchen 12 2) Kaitlin Plecinoga 12
3) Andrea Simi 12 4) Rachael McClure 10
18 Hopkinton 'A' 10:05.88 2
1) Mary-Paule Monks 10 2) Elizabeth Allen 11
3) Shelby Aarden 10 4) Melissa Lodge 11
19 South Hadley 'A' 10:06.45 1
1) Aryn Banas 10 2) Grace Bailly 11
3) Rachel Harrington 11 4) Serena Sarage 10
20 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 10:08.77 1
1) Mel Devoney 12 2) Frances Duncan 09
3) Hannah Lebowitz 09 4) Anna Kaplan 11
21 Wachusett 'A' 10:08.89 1
1) Emma Jagelsky 12 2) Ryan Blake 09
3) Erin Sampson 12 4) Kate Gobi 09
22 North Reading 'A' 10:11.52 1
1) Jennifer Crawford 12 2) Leanne Trischitta 11
3) Nicole Roberts 11 4) Rachel Roberts 11
23 Lowell HS 'A' 10:16.22 2
1) Melanie Fitzgerald 09 2) Hannah Laughlin 09
3) Kaley Richards 09 4) Bryanna Allison 12
24 Ursuline Academy 'A' 10:23.93 1
1) Kaia Corthell 09 2) Sarah Bent 12
3) Lindsay Baryluk 11 4) Sheila Orechia 11
25 Hopedale 'A' 10:33.71 1
1) Rita Maurais 09 2) Emily Guyon 10
3) Nora DeBoer 11 4) Lauren Bird 10
26 Monument Mountain 'A' 10:38.20 1
1) Heather Hassett 11 2) Emma Carchedi 10
3) Sarah Benedict 11 4) Emma D'Alessio 12
27 Tyngsborough 'A' 10:42.96 1
1) Madison Vigneault 11 2) Olivia Paulo 11
3) Jaylan Fraser-Mines 8 4) Kerri Keohane 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellen DiPietro 11 Marshfield 5-06.00
2 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett J5-06.00
3 Lucy Alexander 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-04.00
3 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose 5-04.00
5 Hadlee Coker 12 Falmouth J5-04.00
6 Samantha Richner 12 Whitman-Hans J5-04.00
7 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton J5-04.00
8 Lily Cummings 11 Marblehead J5-04.00
9 Catherine Flaherty 09 North Andove 5-02.00
10 Meghan Klapper 12 Lincoln-Sudb J5-02.00
10 Abigail Taylor 12 Andover J5-02.00
10 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 11 Westwood J5-02.00
10 Rachel Jones 12 Minnechaug J5-02.00
10 Julia Witt 11 Notre Dame A J5-02.00
10 Katherine Miner 09 Frontier J5-02.00
16 Teresa Yoder 11 Bishop Feehan 5-00.00
16 Annie Greene 09 Newton North 5-00.00
18 Savannah Foxtree-McGrath 10 Bedford J5-00.00
18 Kerry Hull 09 Hamilton-Wen J5-00.00
18 Leah Tompkins 12 Northampton J5-00.00
18 Jessica Worral 10 Ursuline Aca J5-00.00
18 Paige Santos 11 Old Rocheste J5-00.00
18 Danielle Devine 09 Pioneer Vall J5-00.00
18 Olivia Reinold 10 Sutton J5-00.00
25 Maddy Norton 09 Ayer Shirley J5-00.00
-- Katherine Strain 09 Longmeadow NH
-- Barbara Odiah 10 Bridgewater- NH
-- Paige Suse 10 East Longmea NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 11-00.00
2 Grace Ashworth 12 Lowell J11-00.00
3 Madison Arndt 11 Central Cath J11-00.00
4 Julia Valenti 09 North Readin 10-06.00
5 Carly Railing 11 Algonquin J10-06.00
5 Ashly Craig 11 Westford Aca J10-06.00
7 Jennifer Tylock 12 Shrewsbury 10-00.00
8 Katherine Chen 12 Acton-Boxbor J10-00.00
9 Ali Attenasio 11 Pentucket Reg. J10-00.00
10 Alison Tobin 11 Hudson 9-06.00
10 Nicole Kelly 10 Billerica 9-06.00
12 Ally Parker 09 Mahar Region J9-06.00
13 Abigail Concannon 12 Notre Dame A 9-00.00
13 Laurel Haines 12 North Middle 9-00.00
15 Claire Gerdes 11 Natick J9-00.00
15 Emily Mauro 12 Algonquin J9-00.00
17 Giana Lanzillo 09 Stoneham J9-00.00
18 Carlisle Ferguson 09 Bromfield Sc J9-00.00
19 Sarah Muolo 12 Stoneham 8-06.00
19 Katie Gorenflo 12 Newburyport 8-06.00
21 Abbi Yezierski 11 Mohawk Trail J8-06.00
21 Shannon Leahy 11 Oakmont J8-06.00
21 Mairead Ferry 11 Frontier J8-06.00
21 Paige Wesolowski 10 Pentucket Reg. J8-06.00
25 Jaime Byrne 8 Frontier J8-06.00
25 Helen Root 12 Andover J8-06.00
-- Alyson Kelleher 09 North Readin NH
-- Johanna DeVries 10 Quabbin NH
-- Courtney Carver 10 Andover NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bionca St Fleur 12 Melrose 18-03.75 -0.1
2 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 17-04.50 -1.5
3 Kate Criscitiello 10 Hingham 16-10.00 -0.6
4 Alexandra Dibrindisi 10 Northampton 16-09.00 0.1 16-4
5 Kayla Lawrence 12 Weston J16-09.00 -1.5 14-11.25
6 Tatyana George 12 Saint Peter- 16-07.50 -0.4
7 Ally Parker 09 Mahar Region 16-06.75 -1.3
8 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 16-06.25 +0.0
9 Abby Epplett 11 Whitinsville 16-04.75 +0.0
10 Savonna Small-Brown 11 Framingham 16-02.75 0.7
11 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 16-01.00 +0.0
12 Isabel Prussman 09 Amesbury 15-11.50 -0.9
13 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 15-09.25 -0.2
14 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 15-08.50 2.1
15 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 15-07.00 0.1
16 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 15-06.50 -0.1 15-4.75
17 Haley Wicks 12 Marlborough J15-06.50 0.1 15-0.5
18 Kamrii Henderson 10 Springfield 15-03.50 -0.6

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brooke Nadeau 10 Millbury 37-07.50 0.6
2 Amy Hunter 09 Bromfield Sc 36-09.00 +0.0
3 Quinn Miller 12 Chicopee 36-07.00 -0.9
4 Kerstin Darsney 11 Triton Reg. 36-03.00 -0.5
5 Alex Majetich 12 Mount Greylo 36-00.00 -1.2
6 Hannah Chapman 10 Andover 35-11.50 -0.7
7 Michelle Jaquint 10 Chelmsford 35-11.00 -1.1
8 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 35-07.00 -0.8
9 Annalisa Debari 11 Melrose 34-11.00 -0.6
10 Kayla Ralston 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 34-09.00 -1.1
11 MaryLou Ryder 11 Chelmsford 34-06.50 -0.6
12 Emma Jones 10 Longmeadow 34-04.50 1.0
13 Lily Josephs 11 Falmouth 33-07.50 +0.0
14 Shavanae Anderson 12 Marthas Vine 33-06.25 +0.0
15 Miriam Wood 10 Quabbin 33-05.00 -0.3
16 Anna McCabe 12 Marlborough 33-00.50 +0.0
17 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 33-00.00 0.1
18 Emily Martin 12 Amesbury 32-05.00 -0.3
19 Ellery Lyon 11 King Philip 32-03.00 1.4
-- Lexie Arbour 12 Monson FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sabrina Silva 12 Mahar Region 41-11.00
2 Michaela Smith 11 Newton North 41-07.50
3 Sydney Bennett 12 North Attleb 39-07.75
4 Emily Murray 11 North Readin 39-00.50
5 Lindsay Manning 12 Hopkinton 38-07.50
6 Maggie Riseborough 12 Marthas Vine 38-04.75
7 Nicole Gilcoine 12 Rockland 37-09.25
8 Cassandra Kobelski 12 Andover 37-04.00
9 Andrea Olsen 11 King Philip 37-03.00
10 Meghan Richards 10 Pembroke 36-00.50 35-1.25
11 Meghan Kellard 12 Danvers J36-00.50 35-0.25
12 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 35-11.50
13 Amanda Mozea 12 Frontier 35-10.75
14 Marissa Randall 11 Amesbury 35-10.25
15 Chelsea Ako-Brew 11 Sabis Intl C 35-07.75
16 Sam Carson 11 Lowell 35-07.50
17 Liann Simonds 12 East Longmea 35-07.25
18 Gaelin Farrell 11 Narragansett 35-03.50
19 Melessa Malcolm 11 Taunton 35-03.00
20 Alyssa Guyon 10 Ludlow 34-03.25
21 Taylor Smith 12 Burlington 33-02.25
22 Kate Kummer 12 North Attleb 33-00.50
23 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 32-06.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Braz 12 Plymouth Sou 124-00
2 Jackie Vahey 12 Winchester 117-09
3 Sabrina Silva 12 Mahar Region 117-05
4 Mariah Collins 12 Southwick-To 115-09
5 Elizabeth Tevnan 11 Notre Dame A 115-02
6 Taylor Smith 12 Burlington 114-06
7 Cassie Desrochers 12 Waltham 112-09
8 Kiana Daley 12 O'Bryant 111-08
9 Chelsee Porcaro 11 Tewksbury 110-02
10 Michaela Smith 11 Newton North 106-11
11 Melinda Wilson 12 Swampscott 105-11
12 Erika Johnson 10 Central Cath 105-06
13 Kelsey Leigher 11 Notre Dame A 105-01
14 Jill Lary 12 Hopkinton 103-09
15 Julia Cassidy 12 Medway 99-10
16 Emily Casella 09 Athol 96-11
17 Stephanie Collins 11 Chicopee 95-07
18 Shannon O'Rourke 11 Norton 94-07
19 Sarah Foster 11 Algonquin 93-02
20 Ava Adamapolous 12 Ludlow 92-08
21 Emily Murray 11 North Readin 89-10
22 Hannah Pastagal 10 Gloucester 85-02
23 Lauren McGrath 11 Northampton 83-01
24 Emily Senatore 10 Norwell 81-08

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly McCausland 12 Millbury 131-08
2 Lauren Kennedy 12 East Longmea 129-06
3 Iolani DeRis 12 Monument Mou 123-02
4 Sima Suon 12 Lowell 122-06
5 Chelsee Porcaro 11 Tewksbury 122-04
6 Rachel Quaye 12 Oakmont 121-04
7 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 120-02
8 Autumn Kramer 11 Hopkinton 118-08
9 Devan Walsh 09 Danvers 116-04
10 Jessica Gratzer 11 Pembroke 112-08 112-6
11 Tatro Ali 12 Drury J112-08 109-8
12 Ellie Bucknell 11 New Bedford 111-06
13 Alyssa Guyon 10 Ludlow 110-08
14 Cassandra Stout 12 Plymouth Sou 110-04 110-4
15 Taryn Carley 10 Silver Lake J110-04 104-8
16 Stephanie McFadries 10 Burlington 109-02
17 Keri Paton 11 Westfield 103-04
18 Meaghan Brain 12 Whitman-Hans 103-02
19 Cathryn MacGregor 10 Academy of N 102-10
20 Ellen Masalsky 12 Dedham 97-10
21 Maddie Jacks 10 Newton North 93-08
22 Devan Egan 12 Marian 91-00
23 Evelyn Cubero 12 Nashoba 90-08
-- Megan Edwards 12 Bellingham FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 35 2) LOWELL HS 32
3) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 30 4) PEABODY VETERANS HS 23
5) Millbury 20 5) Newton North 20
5) BARNSTABLE HS 20 8) Old Rochester 18
8) Marshfield 18 8) Mahar Regional 18
11) Lexington 17 11) Ursuline Academy 17
13) Algonquin 16.50 14) Dracut 16
14) Mansfield 16 16) Melrose 15.50
17) Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 15 17) Wellesley 15
17) Natick 15 17) Wachusett 15
21) Hopkinton 14 22) Lincoln-Sudbury 13.50
23) Northampton 13 24) North Reading 12
24) Shrewsbury 12 26) Acton-Boxborough 10
26) Plymouth South 10 26) Oxford 10
26) Mount Greylock 10 30) East Longmeadow 8
30) Bromfield School 8 30) Milford 8
30) Winchester 8 30) Tyngsborough 8
35) Brookline 7 35) Weston 7
35) Whitman-Hanson 7 38) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 6
38) Springfield Central 6 38) North Attleborough 6
38) BROCKTON HS 6 38) Monument Mountain 6
38) Central Catholic 6 38) Chicopee 6
45) Triton Reg.- Byfield 5 45) Southwick-Tolland 5
45) Andover 5 45) Holliston 5
45) Needham 5 45) Arlington Catholic 5
45) Medfield 5 45) Danvers 5
53) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 4 53) Falmouth 4
53) Tewksbury 4 53) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS 4
57) Westford Academy 3.50 58) Bedford 3
58) Burlington 3 58) Shepherd Hill 3
58) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 3 58) Oakmont 3
58) Marthas Vineyard 3 58) WEYMOUTH HS 3
58) Saint Peter-Marian 3 58) Wareham 3
67) Newton South 2 67) Rockland 2
67) Agawam 2 67) CHELMSFORD HS 2
67) WALTHAM HS 2 72) Woburn 1
72) Concord-Carlisle 1 72) Hudson 1
72) Marblehead 1 72) O'Bryant - Roxbury 1
72) Pembroke 1
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login