MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Track
2013 All-State Outdoor Track - Boys Results
03-Jun-13


MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Westfield State University - Westfield, MA - 6/1/2013
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 10.71q 1.8 2
2 Evan Lexo 10 Groton-Dunst 10.87q 1.8 2
3 Michael Owusu 11 Wachusett 10.90q 2.0 1
4 Kevin Facey 12 Burke 10.94q 1.8 2
5 Collins Ebozue 10 Weston 10.97q 2.0 1
6 Hantzly Murat 11 Needham 11.09q 1.8 2
7 Bless Amedoadzi 12 Excel High 11.23q 2.0 1
8 Lamont Gooden 12 Putnam Voc/T 11.30q 1.8 2
9 Dominic DiCarlo 12 Auburn 11.32 2.0 1
10 Myles Cofield 11 Walpole 11.36 1.8 2
11 Tyler Mach 10 Hoosac Valle 11.47 1.8 2
12 Tyrone Thornton 11 Newton South 11.49 2.0 1
-- Richard Mulo 11 Malden FS 2.0 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 10.72 0.8
2 Evan Lexo 10 Groton-Dunst 10.95 0.8
3 Michael Owusu 11 Wachusett 11.00 0.8
4 Kevin Facey 12 Burke 11.11 0.8
5 Collins Ebozue 10 Weston 11.15 0.8
6 Hantzly Murat 11 Needham 11.20 0.8
7 Lamont Gooden 12 Putnam Voc/T 11.21 0.8
8 Bless Amedoadzi 12 Excel High 11.26 0.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 21.81q 2.1 3
2 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 21.82q 1.8 1
3 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 21.90q 2.6 2
4 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 21.95q 1.8 1
5 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Lowell 21.99q 2.6 2
6 Dylan Owens 12 Amherst-Pelh 22.39q 2.6 2 22.382
7 Colin Kraft 12 Algonquin 22.39q 2.1 3 22.384
8 Andrew Doelp 12 Acton-Boxbor 22.42q 2.1 3
9 Bryan Hayes 11 Tahanto 22.48 1.8 1
10 Levon Tiekka 10 Newton South 22.58 2.1 3 22.572
11 Evan Davis 10 Dartmouth 22.58 2.6 2 22.574
12 Oushane Lewis 12 Springfield 22.60 1.8 1
13 Jared Barros 12 Bristol-Plymouth 22.69 2.1 3
14 Connor Storti 11 Monument Mou 22.96 2.1 3
15 Wesley Kudirka 11 Bellingham 23.03 2.1 3
16 Elijah Abi-Kheirs 11 Hanover 23.13 1.8 1
17 Ian Allen 11 Plymouth Nor 23.15 1.8 1
18 Jose Adames 11 Lawrence 23.21 2.6 2
19 Jacob Pawlina 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 23.24 1.8 1
20 Dan Colony 12 Bromfield Sc 23.40 2.6 2
21 Maleek Newsome 11 Swampscott 23.55 2.6 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 21.68 1.8
2 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 21.71 1.8
3 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Lowell 21.80 1.8
4 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 21.84 1.8
5 Colin Kraft 12 Algonquin 22.50 1.8
6 Andrew Doelp 12 Acton-Boxbor 22.67 1.8
7 Dylan Owens 12 Amherst-Pelh 23.18 1.8
-- Alex Jette 12 North Attleb DNF 1.8

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Lucken 12 Newton North 48.75 3
2 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 49.05 3
3 Joe Luongo 10 Austin Prep 49.31 3
4 David Johnston 12 Lexington 49.56 3
5 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 49.70 3
6 Justin Patterson 11 Marshfield 49.99 2
7 Ben Parody 12 Uxbridge 49.99 2
8 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 50.00 2
9 Pat Sheridan 11 Marshfield 50.05 3
10 Tom Graham 11 Newburyport 50.06 3
11 Patrick Griffin 12 Bromfield Sc 50.44 2
12 Colton Silvia 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 50.53 2
13 Deion Arneaud 12 Newton South 50.56 2
14 JD Greenfield 12 Reading 50.62 3
15 Marcus Duncan 11 Wahconah 50.63 1
16 Michael Stender 12 Amherst-Pelh 50.72 1
17 Patrick Klosek 12 Ludlow 51.11 1
18 Anthony Siracusa 12 Cardinal Spe 51.14 1
19 Jon Streeks 11 Oakmont 51.27 1
20 Declan McClung 12 Swampscott 51.44 1
21 Nicholas Scarsdale 10 Innovation C 51.54 1
22 Connor Barry 12 Triton Reg. 52.05 2
23 Ryan Dix 11 Saint John's S 52.32 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.99 6/5/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andre Rolim 12 Somerville 1:53.53 2
2 Gabe Montague 11 Newton North 1:54.55 2
3 Duncan Burleigh 12 Hingham 1:55.00 2
4 Drew Piazza 12 Danvers 1:55.17 2
5 James Garbier 11 Watertown 1:55.58 1
6 Paul Duffey 12 Whitman-Hans 1:55.74 2
7 Rob Marcantonio 12 Xaverian Bro 1:55.99 2
8 Michael Maldari 12 Andover 1:56.01 2
9 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:56.07 2
10 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:56.35 2
11 Greg Lyons 12 Medfield 1:56.38 1
12 Colin Bennie 12 Wachusett 1:56.38 2
13 William Stafford 11 Pembroke 1:56.41 2
14 Everest Crawford 10 Gloucester 1:57.04 2
15 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 1:57.97 1
16 Russell Walton 12 Concord-Carl 1:58.38 1
17 Scott Carpenter 12 Lenox Memori 1:58.65 1
18 Geoffrey Pendergast 12 Weston 1:59.82 1
19 Paul Lapre 12 Coyle & Cass 2:03.51 1
20 Austin Gatcomb 12 King Philip 2:04.71 1
21 Daveed Goldenberg 11 Douglas 2:04.77 1
22 Freddie Rivera 12 Putnam Voc/T 2:06.19 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.14 2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike O'Donnell 12 Methuen 4:20.69 2
2 Paul Hogan 11 Burlington 4:21.63 2
3 Christian Stafford 11 Pembroke 4:21.75 2
4 Patrick Coppinger 12 Lowell 4:22.16 2
5 Owen Gonser 11 King Philip 4:22.58 2
6 Ian Robertson 11 Medfield 4:24.06 2
7 Thomas Ratcliffe 09 Concord-Carl 4:27.02 1
8 Tim Fitzgerald 11 Wachusett 4:27.86 1
9 Nick Neilsen 12 Hingham 4:28.38 2
10 Kevin Connors 12 Arlington Ca 4:29.30 1
11 Alexander Crowley 12 Saint John's S 4:29.77 1
12 Mike Kalenoski 12 Lowell 4:30.67 2
13 Sam Bradford 11 Bedford 4:31.39 1
14 Thomas D'Anieri 09 Wellesley 4:32.90 2
15 Matt Meehan 11 Marshfield 4:35.16 2
16 Paul Maurais 11 Hopedale 4:36.67 1
17 Ryan Milewski 12 Ashland 4:37.89 1
18 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:41.43 2
19 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 4:41.49 1
20 Nick Steele 09 Bromfield Sc 4:47.07 1
21 Eric Klem 10 Wahconah 4:49.57 1
22 Elijah Fossas 11 Shepherd Hil 4:56.22 1
23 Travis Ciempa 10 Hoosac Valle 5:01.71 1

Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.0h 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colin Bennie 12 Wachusett 9:25.69 2
2 Peter Hale 12 Swampscott 9:25.76 2
3 Mike Schlichting 11 Newton North 9:29.60 2
4 Blake Croteau 12 Westfield 9:32.14 2
5 Scott Carpenter 12 Lenox Memori 9:32.43 1
6 Dan Romano 10 Mansfield 9:33.39 1
7 Matt Herzig 12 Weston 9:40.76 2
8 Paolo Tavares 12 New Bedford 9:40.90 1
9 Nathaniel Adams 12 Lexington 9:45.90 2
10 Evan Grandfield 12 Bishop Feehan 9:46.19 1
11 Adrian Amaya 11 Needham 9:47.44 1
12 Weyessa McAlister 11 Monument Mou 9:52.81 1
13 Matthew Mahoney 11 Swampscott 9:56.39 2
14 John Valeri 11 Pembroke 9:59.85 2
15 Johnny Abraham 11 Lowell 10:00.42 2
16 Joe Santo 12 Newburyport 10:00.71 1
17 Kyle Johnson 12 Saint John's S 10:04.36 2
18 Jamison Koeman 10 Whitinsville 10:09.53 1
19 Ryan Stender 11 Amherst-Pelh 10:11.96 2
20 Conor Monks 12 Mansfield 10:13.88 1
21 Tucker McNinch 10 Lenox Memori 10:23.97 1
22 Aaron Lucci 11 Wakefield 10:31.25 2
23 Nate Stephansky 12 Whitman-Hans 10:34.92 1
24 Jay McMahon 11 Joseph Case 10:35.97 1
-- Mike Wyman 11 Old Rocheste DNF 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 14.34q 0.8 1
2 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 14.62q 1.8 3
3 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 14.83q 1.4 2
4 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 14.86q 1.8 3
5 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 14.86q 1.4 2
6 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 14.97q 1.4 2
7 Deon Raper 11 Brockton 15.15q 1.8 3
8 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 15.16q 0.8 1
9 Dylan DeMoranville 12 Apponequet Reg. 15.19 0.8 1
10 Adam Bonfilio 12 Burlington 15.21 1.8 3
11 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 15.24 1.4 2
12 Jeremy Zannini 12 Central Cath 15.25 0.8 1
13 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 15.30 0.8 1
14 Jack McCorrison 11 Dedham 15.34 1.4 2
15 Kevin Saccone 10 Old Rocheste 15.34 1.4 2
16 Christian Cedullo 10 Peabody 15.51 0.8 1
17 Chris Puglia 12 Saint John's S 15.51 0.8 1
18 Jake DeGrace 10 Lunenburg 15.56 1.4 2
19 Wycliffe Perry 12 New Leadersh 15.67 1.8 3
20 Michael Niemi 11 North Middle 15.68 1.8 3
21 David Bergin 11 Stoneham 15.70 1.8 3
22 Dan Hughes 12 Ayer Shirley 16.25 0.8 1
23 Ryan Bahar 11 Ipswich 16.49 1.8 3
24 Jaleel Brown 11 Putnam Voc/T 16.58 1.4 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 14.26 1.4
2 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 14.43 1.4
3 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 14.55 1.4
4 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 14.56 1.4
5 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 14.67 1.4
6 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 14.91 1.4
7 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 15.10 1.4
8 Deon Raper 11 Brockton 15.14 1.4

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.53 6/5/2010 Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 53.65 3
2 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 55.05 3
3 Peter Katsarakes 12 Lexington 55.06 3
4 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 55.17 3
5 Andrew DiMaiti 11 Saint Mary's 55.26 3
6 Adam Bonfilio 12 Burlington 55.89 3
7 Gary Burnett 12 Amherst-Pelh 55.97 2
8 Nick Usoff 12 Acton-Boxbor 56.25 2
9 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 56.60 2
10 Jacob McKinnon 11 North Attleb 56.79 2
11 Tyler Nims 12 Oakmont 57.27 1
12 Jason Dimmick 11 Sutton 57.29 2
13 Zach Blum 12 Westwood 57.74 2
14 Conrad Rousseau 11 Marblehead 57.87 2
15 Billy Ward 12 Bishop Feehan 57.95 3
16 Patrick Halloran 11 Amesbury 58.28 1
17 Wycliffe Perry 12 New Leadersh 59.35 1
18 Caleb White 11 Shepherd Hil 59.36 1
19 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 59.64 2
20 Isiah Wooden 12 Seekonk 1:00.48 1
21 Austin Hawkins 11 Oakmont 1:00.66 1
22 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 1:08.76 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1995 Weymouth High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 42.75 3
1) Anthony Nguyen 11 2) Preston Gordon 10
3) Chris Jewett 10 4) Miguel Torres 11
2 Malden HS 'A' 42.77 3
1) Tyler Williams 12 2) Kelly DeSane 12
3) Franklin Huynh 12 4) Richard Mulo 11
3 Reading 'A' 43.07 3
1) Brenden Amico 12 2) Tristan Barros 11
3) Robert Federico 12 4) Ryan Maney 12
4 Xaverian Brothers 'A' 43.16 3
1) Dana Pagliuca 12 2) Kyle Darrow 12
3) Terenze Coleman 11 4) Conor Biagiotti 12
5 Newton South 'A' 43.21 3
1) Salong Jamir 10 2) Noah Shuster 10
3) Ben Cooper 10 4) Tyrone Thornton 11
6 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 43.71 2
1) Devin Clarke 12 2) Dylan Owens 12
3) JJ Sylla 09 4) Joseph Tavares 09
7 Peabody Veterans HS 'A' 43.84 2
1) Zachary Gross 12 2) Christian Cedullo 10
3) Steven Villani 12 4) Chris Cennami 12
8 Westfield 'A' 43.86 3
1) Max Cravet 12 2) Charlie Newmam 12
3) Jordanio Oquendo 10 4) Alex Martin 12
9 Brockton HS 'A' 43.95 3
1) Micah Morel 12 2) Leon Edwards 12
3) Federic Finjap 12 4) Treavor Korli 12
10 Mansfield 'A' 44.16 3
1) Kevin Makie 12 2) Colin Rumbel 12
3) Aiden Friend 10 4) Curtis Boisvert 10
11 Norwood 'A' 44.38 2
1) Aaron Cockrane 10 2) Jason Matovu 12
3) Jake Ryan 11 4) Tresor Wrensford 11
12 Algonquin 'A' 44.72 2
1) Jack McDonald 12 2) Stephan Roy 12
3) Gabe Vasquaz 11 4) Colin Kraft 12
13 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 44.82 2
1) Steven Stahr 12 2) Nick Santangelo 12
3) Paul Sorbo 12 4) Jeff Zaccardo 10
14 Hopkinton 'A' 44.83 2
1) Kyle Gilbreath 11 2) Nicholas Gallagher 12
3) Luke Moschini 11 4) Gwil O'Rourke 09
15 Pembroke 'A' 45.08 1
1) Zach Palmer 12 2) Tyler Bryant 09
3) Dominic Cirillo 11 4) Isiah Mugambwa 10
16 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 45.13 1
1) Lesly Decembre 09 2) Richard Jasper 11
3) Ian Chester 11 4) Rory Donovan 11
17 Bellingham 'A' 45.45 1
1) Wesley Kudirka 11 2) Ben Luscinski 10
3) Zach Rosemere 11 4) Dereck Stone 11
18 Sutton 'A' 45.62 1
1) Tyler Doherty 12 2) Zachary Gorczynski 11
3) Dillon Tomasso 10 4) Dylan Pesce 12
19 Southwick-Tolland 'A' 46.06 1
1) Juan Fuentes 10 2) Mike Fleming 10
3) Nick Peterson 10 4) John Devine 12
20 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 47.15 1
1) Jacob Van Dyke 10 2) Colin Smith 12
3) Joe Greene 11 4) Luc Booz 09
-- Weston 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Craig Shytle 12 2) Josh Breneville 11
3) Christian Rougeau 12 4) Collins Ebozue 10
-- Wachusett 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) ChangBae Son 12 2) David Cusack 09
3) Drew DiPilla 10 4) Michael Owusu 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.55 1979 Brockton High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:22.04 4
1) Nick Usoff 12 2) Andrew Doelp 12
3) Jimmy Wang 11 4) Brian Sommers 12
2 Newton North 'A' 3:22.48 4
1) Jared Prior 09 2) Gabe Montague 11
3) Nick King 11 4) Ryan Lucken 12
3 Hingham 'A' 3:22.77 3
1) Kevin Oneill 12 2) Corbin Robichaud 12
3) Bill Lumbert 12 4) Andrew Bolze 11
4 Lexington 'A' 3:22.82 4
1) Peter Katsarakes 12 2) Brendan Cue 12
3) Felix Cancre 12 4) David Johnston 12
5 Reading 'A' 3:22.89 4
1) Robert Federico 12 2) Dorian Johnson 10
3) JD Greenfield 12 4) Aaron LeLacheur 11
6 Mansfield 'A' 3:23.47 3
1) Tim White 12 2) Dean Jenssen 10
3) James Cooney 11 4) Matt Baldasare 12
7 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 3:24.59 3
1) Conor Jackson 10 2) Max Kuik 12
3) Gabriel Solano 12 4) Paul Hamlet 12
8 Newton South 'A' 3:24.79 4
1) Ben Cooper 10 2) Marini Lopci 12
3) Levon Tiekka 10 4) Deion Arneaud 12
9 Marshfield 'A' 3:25.01 4
1) Justin Patterson 11 2) Jamie Marzelli 11
3) Brendan Doherty 12 4) Pat Sheridan 11
10 Andover 'A' 3:25.22 4
1) Oliver Eberth 09 2) Sebastian Silveira 10
3) Matthew Reardon 12 4) Hamza Naveed 10
11 New Bedford 'A' 3:26.34 3
1) Kemar Roselus 11 2) Justin Banks 12
3) Ory Todd 12 4) Irvin Johnson 11
12 Woburn 'A' 3:26.51 4
1) Chris Jewett 10 2) Josh Ercolini 11
3) Dylan Crowley 12 4) Kyle Sullivan 12
13 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:26.91 2
1) Michael Stender 12 2) Allen Vance 10
3) Joseph Tavares 09 4) Brandon Rivera 10
14 Doherty 'A' 3:27.81 3
1) Mitjon Celja 11 2) Anthony Ortiz 12
3) Sem Zarimi 11 4) Isaac Yiadom 11
15 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:28.40 3
1) Matt Norton 12 2) Chris Campbell 12
3) Pat O'Donnell 12 4) Anthony Siracusa 12
16 Xaverian Brothers 'A' 3:29.06 3
1) Rob Marcantonio 12 2) Nick Andreassi 10
3) Greg Petrucci 12 4) Dana Pagliuca 12
17 Bedford 'A' 3:29.60 1
1) Jamal McCabe 11 2) Benjamin Sollecito 10
3) Alton Barbehenn 12 4) D.J. Scharff 11
18 Sutton 'A' 3:30.51 2
1) Jason Dimmick 11 2) Haydn Melia 12
3) Tom Gilbert 12 4) Zach Brogie 12
19 Westwood 'A' 3:30.91 2
1) Zach Blum 12 2) Alex Berluti 12
3) Jared Leslie 12 4) David McDonald 12
20 Bromfield School 'A' 3:31.65 1
1) Dan Colony 12 2) Brendan Beale 12
3) Price Day 10 4) Patrick Griffin 12
21 Watertown 'A' 3:31.71 1
1) James Garbier 11 2) Ethan LeClair 12
3) Austin Lin 09 4) Peter Wilson-Braun 12
22 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 'A' 3:32.84 2
1) Jake Juncker 11 2) Ty Enos 11
3) Colton Silvia 12 4) Kevin Nichols 12
23 Ludlow 'A' 3:33.42 3
1) Jeremy Lamontagne 12 2) Patrick Morais 11
3) Patrick Klosek 12 4) Jason Wegiel 11
24 Wachusett 'A' 3:33.45 2
1) David Cusack 09 2) Drew DiPilla 10
3) Tom Asmar 12 4) Tyler Fitzgerald 11
25 Frontier 'A' 3:34.73 1
1) Justin Blake 10 2) Dylan Talbot 10
3) Collin Higgins 11 4) Oliver Fox 10
26 Pembroke 'A' 3:40.79 1
1) Zach Palmer 12 2) Lucas Tocher 11
3) Addison Fine 11 4) Peter Graceffa 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:51.72 2006 Methuen High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 7:51.43* 2
1) Tim Orie 12 2) Nick Ackley 10
3) Joshua Kerber 11 4) Luke Goodrich 12
2 Billerica Memorial HS 'A' 7:52.39 2
1) Brendan Knickle 12 2) Alex Finestone 12
3) Peter Garmon 10 4) Scott Arsenault 12
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:00.31 2
1) Esu Alemseged 09 2) Niko Emack-Bazelais 12
3) Samuel Ingersoll 10 4) Michael Scarlett 11
4 Pembroke 'A' 8:00.98 2
1) John Valeri 11 2) Pat Cunningham 12
3) William Stafford 11 4) Christian Stafford 11
5 Saint John's Prep 'A' 8:05.35 2
1) Colin Monahan 11 2) Jack Sanford 12
3) Josh Raposa 10 4) Will Stark 12
6 Mansfield 'A' 8:09.60 2
1) Chris Murphy 11 2) Andrew Chotkowski 12
3) Dan Romano 10 4) Jimmy Murphy 11
7 Woburn 'A' 8:13.57 2
1) Kyle Sullivan 12 2) Josh Ercolini 11
3) Max Deufoleu 12 4) Dylan Crowley 12
8 Needham 'A' 8:14.66 2
1) Daniel Alpert 11 2) Tyler Hagen 12
3) Derek Howes 10 4) Adrian Amaya 11
9 Wellesley 'A' 8:15.21 2
1) Matthew D'Anieri 09 2) Joseph Mears 11
3) Chris Ulian 11 4) Daniel Palladino 11
10 Saint John's Shrewsbury 'A' 8:15.79 1
1) Jackson Ennis 09 2) Alexander Crowley 12
3) Kyle Johnson 12 4) Connor Murphy 11
11 Newton North 'A' 8:15.90 2
1) Adrian Butterton 11 2) Jared Freedman 11
3) Mike Schlichting 11 4) Gabe Montague 11
12 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 8:16.39 2
1) Connor Evans 10 2) Gabe Fishman 12
3) Kelzy Rodrigues 10 4) Ryan Stender 11
13 Medfield 'A' 8:18.56 1
1) Ian Robertson 11 2) Sean Robertson 11
3) Andrew Robartes 10 4) Greg Lyons 12
14 Old Rochester 'A' 8:18.91 1
1) Alex Milde 12 2) Nick Pacheco 12
3) Fred Murolo 12 4) Mike Kassabian 10
15 Burlington 'A' 8:19.25 2
1) Matt Ackerman 11 2) Paul Hogan 11
3) Colin Raposo 10 4) Christos Saledas 12
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:20.15 1
1) Dan Mortimer 12 2) Dan Wentworth 12
3) Christopher Williams 12 4) Michael Curran 11
17 North Andover 'A' 8:22.97 2
1) Dan Marino 11 2) Christopher Dalke 10
3) Derek Zahoruiko 11 4) Jacob Johns 12
18 Norton 'A' 8:24.13 1
1) Billy Sullivan 11 2) Max Marcotte 11
3) Mike Tierney 10 4) Mason Rouillard 12
19 Wachusett 'A' 8:25.31 1
1) Tim Fitzgerald 11 2) Grant Hauver 09
3) John Mazur 12 4) Brian Cusack 12
20 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 8:27.17 1
1) Michael Schroeder 12 2) Kyle Joba-Woodruff 12
3) Isaiah Maynard 11 4) Jeremy Alley-Tarter 11
21 Uxbridge 'A' 8:28.17 1
1) Luke Maloney 11 2) Johnny Lamanuzzi 12
3) Brady Phillips 11 4) Andy Reardon 12
22 Seekonk 'A' 8:31.41 1
1) Tim Salit 10 2) Andrew Feighery 10
3) Alex Lanzi 10 4) Bryan Salit 10
23 Newton South 'A' 8:34.30 2
1) Joe Hickey 12 2) Allen Shiu 11
3) Aaron Edelstein 11 4) Omri Cohen 11
24 Hopedale 'A' 8:41.36 1
1) Paul Maurais 11 2) John McGowan 11
3) Joseph Grider 10 4) Yaroslav Borodenko 10
25 Monument Mountain 'A' 8:44.55 1
1) Weyessa McAlister 11 2) Eitan Kiin 12
3) Rowan Meyers 10 4) Joe Grochmal 10
26 Parker Charter Essential 'A' 9:08.48 1
1) Joe Gale 12 2) Andrew Hilton 12
3) Joe Little 12 4) Gabe Ferreira 12
-- Hopkinton 'A' DNF 2
1) Timothy Bolick 12 2) Corey Branch 12
3) James LeSuer 12 4) Sean Webster 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2003 Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-06.00
2 Lherief Kenku 11 Taunton 6-04.00
2 Tyler Gibson 12 Rockland 6-04.00
4 Ben Sattiewhite 12 Salem J6-04.00
5 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug J6-04.00
6 Brandon Hoghaug 11 Douglas 6-02.00
7 John Braga 12 North Readin J6-02.00
7 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge R&L J6-02.00
7 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North J6-02.00
7 Nathan Conway 12 Auburn J6-02.00
11 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury J6-02.00
12 Chawinski Milcent 11 Milton J6-02.00
13 Ahamdi Ogwuru 12 North Andove J6-02.00
14 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00
14 Matt Norton 12 Cardinal Spe 6-00.00
14 Sean Birchall 12 Dedham 6-00.00
14 Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00
18 Tarik Maddrey 11 Revere J6-00.00
19 Trevor Lewicki 12 Holyoke Cath J6-00.00
19 Qadir Barnard-Pratt 10 Westford Aca J6-00.00
19 Brandon Luise 12 North Attleb J6-00.00
22 Brian Mukasa 11 Sharon J6-00.00
23 Douglas Connolly 12 Peabody 5-10.00
23 Jon Streeks 11 Oakmont 5-10.00
-- Sam Dias 09 Marlborough NH
-- Jake Juncker 11 Dighton-Rehoboth NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-03 6/5/2012 Brendan Sullivan, Westford Aca
Meet Record: * 15-00 6/4/2011 Brendan Sullivan, Westford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vladimir Popusoi 11 Greenfield 14-00.00
2 ChangBae Son 12 Wachusett 13-06.00
2 Kyle Tereso 12 Chicopee 13-06.00
2 Kevin Prewitt 11 Marlborough 13-06.00
5 Ben Eisenberg 12 Newton South J13-06.00
6 Tim Breen 11 Westford Aca 13-00.00
7 Ray Belanger-Deloge 12 Central Cath J13-00.00
8 Dillon McGee 11 Westford Aca 12-06.00
9 Brendan Lloyd 11 Monson J12-06.00
10 Jack Chuma 11 Westborough J12-06.00
11 Mike Araujo Algonquin J12-06.00
12 Cameron Hastings 12 North Readin J12-06.00
12 Kyle Quinn 12 North Andove J12-06.00
14 Derek Owen 12 Lynnfield 12-00.00
15 David Dick 11 Ipswich J12-00.00
16 James Plowman Westborough J12-00.00
17 Joseph Vetere 10 Andover 11-06.00
17 Sam Dyer 11 Bromfield Sc 11-06.00
19 Kyle Litteral 12 Dracut 11-00.00
20 Joe Labrecque 12 Pentucket Reg. J11-00.00
21 Brandon Duford 11 Triton Reg. 10-06.00
21 Anthony Ry 12 Lawrence 10-06.00
21 Anthony Innamorati 11 Clinton 10-06.00
21 Kyle Dutton 10 Westford Aca 10-06.00
21 Tom Funk 12 Pentucket Reg. 10-06.00
26 Jason Foote 11 Weston J10-06.00
-- Jonathan Mendonca 10 Central Cath NH
-- Adam Elfiki 10 Amesbury NH
-- Tom Labrecque 12 Pentucket Reg. NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 23-05.25 +0.0
2 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 23-00.00 0.6
3 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 22-09.25 +0.0
4 Andrew Bolze 11 Hingham 22-05.00 +0.0
5 Craig Shytle 12 Weston 21-09.25 -0.1
6 Cody Trudel 10 Westford Aca 21-08.25 -0.3
7 John Braga 12 North Readin 21-06.50 -0.3
8 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 21-06.25 -0.8
9 Elijah Abi-Kheirs 11 Hanover 21-05.50 +0.0
10 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 20-10.75 +0.0
11 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 20-10.25 -0.1
12 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge R&L 20-09.75 -0.2
13 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 20-07.00 +0.0
14 Lamont Gooden 12 Putnam Voc/T 20-03.75 -0.3
15 Tyler Malone 12 Stoneham 20-01.00 -1.5
16 Malcom Mathis 12 Ayer Shirley 20-00.25 -0.8
17 Drew Jean-Guillaume 10 Shepherd Hil 19-11.75 -1.3
18 Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 Fitchburg 19-08.50 -0.4
19 Jack McCorrison 11 Dedham 19-08.00 +0.0
20 Samir Sofi 11 Stoughton 15-10.50 1.1
-- Darion Sadri 11 Pioneer Vall FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 48-00.50 +0.0
2 David Oluwadara 12 Newton North 46-08.50 0.9
3 Tyler Gibson 12 Rockland 45-09.25 -3.7
4 Lamont Gooden 12 Putnam Voc/T 45-04.50 -1.2
5 Tyler Malone 12 Stoneham 44-07.50 -0.1
6 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 44-01.50 -0.7 44-0.5
7 ChangBae Son 12 Wachusett J44-01.50 2.3 43-4
8 Lherief Kenku 11 Taunton 43-05.25 0.3
9 Patrick Despage 12 Blue Hills T 43-04.00 -1.1
10 Chris Sain 12 Groton-Dunst 43-00.50 -0.5
11 Evandro DaCosta 11 Randolph 42-10.50 -0.8
12 Deion Arneaud 12 Newton South 42-04.50 -1.9
13 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 Nipmuc 42-04.00 -0.6
14 Jules Voltaire 12 Woburn 42-01.50 0.7
15 Jaleel Brown 11 Putnam Voc/T 42-01.00 0.5
16 Richard Jasper 11 Cardinal Spe 42-00.00 -1.3
17 Patrick Irwin 12 North Andove 41-08.00 -1.1
18 Ian Soderlund 11 Middleboro 41-00.00 1.9
19 Dana Pagliuca 12 Xaverian Bro 40-08.25 -1.7
20 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 40-07.00 +0.0
21 Dante Sandifer 10 Hoosac Valle 39-08.50 -0.5
22 Jack McCorrison 11 Dedham 39-05.25 1.0
-- Nathan Adeyemi 10 North Attleb FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 58-06.00
2 Carl Whitham 12 Newton North 56-08.00
3 Perry Mroz 12 Amesbury 55-01.50
4 Joseph Manson 12 Danvers 54-10.50
5 John Fiorello 12 Tewksbury 54-01.75
6 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 54-01.00
7 Nate Robitaille 12 Seekonk 54-00.50
8 Evan Dombrowski 11 Saint John's P 53-04.25
9 Ryan Kim 11 Newton South 52-11.75
10 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 52-00.50
11 Jermel Wright 11 Newton North 50-08.75
12 Robert Seymour 12 Swampscott 50-03.25
13 Peter Fodera 12 Reading 50-00.25
14 Jordan Giampa 12 Auburn 49-06.75
15 DJ DeGeorge 12 Lynnfield 49-05.75
16 Leonardo Ramirez 10 Fitchburg 49-04.25
17 Steve Preston 12 Newburyport 48-10.25
18 Eli Jennings 11 Wilmington 48-04.25
19 Steve St.Jean 12 Auburn 46-11.50
20 Greg Betsold 12 Pioneer Vall 46-07.00
21 Jared Louf-Woods Salem 46-00.50
22 CJ Jones 12 Fitchburg 45-07.00
23 Nick Gutheil 12 Ayer Shirley 42-07.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 178-00 6/6/2009 Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Preston 12 Newburyport 155-05
2 Ryan Kim 11 Newton South 154-09
3 Nate Robitaille 12 Seekonk 150-06
4 Steve Sam 12 Lynn Classic 150-01
5 Dan Carrol 11 Dover-Sherbo 148-06 148-03
6 David Roy 12 Saint John's P J148-06 142-10
7 Darius Gaylor 12 New Bedford 144-08
8 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 142-06
9 Lucas Ribeiro 11 Belmont 142-04
10 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 140-11
11 Tristan Hussey 11 Pembroke 139-09
12 Evan Dombrowski 11 Saint John's P 138-00
13 Eli Jennings 11 Wilmington 135-08
14 Greg Betsold 12 Pioneer Vall 132-05
15 Sean Malone 11 Boston Colle 130-03
16 Matthew Mudgett 11 Nashoba 128-07
17 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 128-06
18 Steve St.Jean 12 Auburn 127-03
19 Tyler Clouthier 12 Shrewsbury 124-10
20 Curran O'Connor 12 Amesbury 122-03
21 Cameron Flynn 12 Lunenburg 121-11
22 Leroy Page 11 Mohawk Trail 104-08
-- Phil Gillette 12 Woburn FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 209-11 6/4/2011 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Meet: % 224-02 1977 Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 TJ Noonan 12 Waltham 190-00
2 Tony White 12 Longmeadow 186-10
3 Mark Zavrl 12 Andover 185-06
4 Aybars Gungor 12 Amherst-Pelh 178-00
5 Colin Hoey 12 Lowell 177-06
6 Pat Barry 12 Wilmington 170-00
7 David Drigo 11 Masconomet 169-10
8 Austin Renzi 11 North Attleb 168-10
9 Evan King 12 Amesbury 168-00
10 Jesse Dupont 12 Monument Mou 166-04
11 Max Simon 12 Sharon 165-08
12 Vincent Burton 12 Blue Hills T 164-06
13 Jake Moran 12 Pembroke 164-00
14 Keaton Tagseth 12 Douglas 160-09
15 Andrew Connolly 11 Weston 157-10
16 Jacob Pawlina 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 156-04
17 Garrett Nicholas 12 Fairhaven 155-10
18 Jon Benoit 11 Shepherd Hil 154-04
19 Drew DiGeronimo 11 Fitchburg 151-08
20 Alex Ton 12 Sutton 145-08
21 Leroy Page 11 Mohawk Trail 139-00
-- Andrew Roschen 12 Framingham FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 48.75 2) Lincoln-Sudbury 28
3) Newton South 27 4) Wachusett 25.33
5) Acton-Boxborough 23 6) Amherst-Pelham 22
7) Chicopee Comprehensive 20 8) Woburn 17
8) Hingham 17 10) Lexington 16
11) King Philip 15 11) LOWELL HS 15
11) Walpole 15 11) Reading 15
15) Boston College High 14 16) Mansfield 13
16) Rockland 13 16) Xaverian Brothers 13
19) North Attleborough 12 20) Pembroke 11
20) New Bedford 11 20) Burlington 11
23) Danvers 10 23) METHUEN HS 10
23) Weston 10 23) Newburyport 10
23) WALTHAM HS 10 23) Greenfield 10
23) Somerville 10 30) Swampscott 8
30) MALDEN HS 8 30) Longmeadow 8
30) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS 8 30) Saint John's Prep 8
30) Groton-Dunstable 8 30) Haverhill 8
30) Seekonk 8 30) TAUNTON HS 8
39) Westford Academy 7 39) Tewksbury 7
39) Putnam Voc/Tech 7 39) Algonquin 7
39) Andover 7 44) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 6.75
45) Marlborough 6.33 45) Chicopee 6.33
47) Amesbury 6 47) Westfield 6
47) Springfield Central 6 47) Austin Prep 6
51) Salem 5 51) Burke 5
51) Lynn Classical 5 54) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 4
54) Needham 4 54) Watertown 4
54) Dover-Sherborn 4 54) Minnechaug 4
54) Lenox Memorial 4 54) Stoneham 4
61) Whitman-Hanson 3 61) Marshfield 3
61) Wilmington 3 61) Douglas 3
61) Medfield 3 66) North Reading 2.75
67) Uxbridge 2 67) Masconomet 2
67) PEABODY VETERANS HS 2 67) Norwood 2
67) Whitinsville Christian 2 67) Concord-Carlisle 2
67) Central Catholic 2 74) BROCKTON HS 1
74) Doherty 1 74) Excel High 1
77) Auburn 0.75
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login