MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Swim
2012 Boys State Swimming and Diving - Division 1 Results
20-Feb-12


MIAA BOYS STATE SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHI
DIVISION I
Results

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:34.46 2/17/2012 St John's Prep, St John's Prep
A Athanas, R Fortin, A Swaim, J Bateman
State Record: % 1:34.07 2/24/2008 , Weston
S.Butts,M.White,C.Rossenborough,G.Franklin
Nat Record: # 1:31.22 2000 , Cincinnati Xavie
Cramer, Burns, Ransenberg, Leassner
11 Champ: 1:37.90 St John's Prep
Athanas, Fortin, Brosnan, Bateman
All American: ^ 1:35.11
AA Considera: 1:36.66
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St John's Prep 1:35.12 1:34.46* 40
1) Athanas, Aaron 12 2) Fortin, Ryan 12
3) Swaim, Alex 14 4) Bateman, John 12
23.99 50.13 (26.14) 1:13.55 (23.42) 1:34.46 (20.91)
2 Lincoln Sudbury Regional 1:38.86 1:38.63 34
1) Edwards, Tom 14 2) Mackie, Sam 12
3) Johnson, Bryan 12 4) Merullo, Joey 12
25.62 51.51 (25.89) 1:16.69 (25.18) 1:38.63 (21.94)
3 Reading High School` 1:38.50 1:38.65 32
1) Stevens, Nic 15 2) Daly, Connor 12
3) McGinty, Scott 13 4) Traugot, Parker 12
26.82 53.09 (26.27) 1:16.27 (23.18) 1:38.65 (22.38)
4 Andover High School 1:44.40 1:39.71 30
1) Hunter, David 12 2) Camin, Stanislaw 12
3) Iannalfo, David 12 4) Belanger, John 12
25.87 54.28 (28.41) 1:19.13 (24.85) 1:39.71 (20.58)
5 North Attleborough High School 1:49.15 1:42.19 28
1) Boraski, Ryan 13 2) Hausman, Steve 12
3) Hargrave, Ben 13 4) Wentworth, Drew 13
26.55 55.60 (29.05) 1:19.86 (24.26) 1:42.19 (22.33)
6 Westfield High School 1:46.35 1:42.81 26
1) Dolan, John 14 2) Stinehart, Jimmy 14
3) LaBombard, Matt 13 4) Day, Brendan 12
26.67 54.25 (27.58) 1:20.09 (25.84) 1:42.81 (22.72)
7 St. John's Shrewsbury 1:42.95 1:42.99 24
1) Niness, Jason 15 2) Smith, Richard 13
3) Solloway, Eric 12 4) DelMastro, Peter 15
26.63 55.00 (28.37) 1:19.60 (24.60) 1:42.99 (23.39)
8 Westford Academy 1:44.31 1:43.81 22
1) Akerstrom, Mike 12 2) Kearns, Duncan 12
3) Vining, Thomas 14 4) Jiang, Henry 14
27.24 55.67 (28.43) 1:20.64 (24.97) 1:43.81 (23.17)
9 Central Catholic High School 1:48.23 1:43.96 18
1) LeFabvre, Daniel 13 2) Kitchen, David 13
3) Cook, Coleton 13 4) Lattrell, Devon 12
26.22 53.49 (27.27) 1:20.25 (26.76) 1:43.96 (23.71)
10 Needham High School 1:46.50 1:44.02 14
1) Schott, Ryan 12 2) Smith, Nathaniel 12
3) Yi, James 13 4) Treil, Alex 12
27.16 56.29 (29.13) 1:22.17 (25.88) 1:44.02 (21.85)
11 Framingham High School 1:46.43 1:45.78 12
1) Courville, Nate 13 2) Herzberg, Josh 12
3) Long, Tim 13 4) Olson, Hunter 15
27.19 57.13 (29.94) 1:22.25 (25.12) 1:45.78 (23.53)
12 Acton Boxboro High School 1:44.94 1:45.84 10
1) Phillips, Matt 13 2) Feirouz, Eric 15
3) Wen, Andrew 12 4) Poulin, Brooks 12
13 Algonquin Reg High School 1:48.04 1:47.03 8
1) Batista, Jonathan 15 2) Beland, Andrew 15
3) Ficenec, Michael 12 4) Lindgren, Carl 14
27.13 57.71 (30.58) 1:23.31 (25.60) 1:47.03 (23.72)
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:46.53 1:47.18 6
1) Lindsay, Cameron 15 2) Chen, Logan 15
3) Gahng-eun, Kim 14 4) McKee, Turney 12
27.08 57.26 (30.18) 1:23.37 (26.11) 1:47.18 (23.81)
15 Minnechaug Reg High School 1:47.57 1:47.40 4
1) Beaupre, Joseph 13 2) Knight, Joseph 13
3) Dupuis, Daniel 14 4) Kane, Troy 12
27.63 58.08 (30.45) 1:24.09 (26.01) 1:47.40 (23.31)
16 Lexington High School 1:48.31 1:47.73 2
1) Bristow, Jon 12 2) Porras, Victor 13
3) Ikezu, Dave 15 4) Mock, Ben 14
26.94 58.91 (31.97) 1:24.70 (25.79) 1:47.73 (23.03)
17 Newton South High School 1:49.88 1:47.92
1) Pears, Robert 12 2) Longman, Nick 12
3) Spatz, Ryan 14 4) Cheng, Bryan 13
28.74 58.99 (30.25) 1:23.66 (24.67) 1:47.92 (24.26)
18 Newton North High School 1:48.88 1:47.95
1) Xu, Felix 13 2) Wu, Kevin 12
3) Mariano, Brian 14 4) Chan, Cody 13
29.22 59.06 (29.84) 1:24.06 (25.00) 1:47.95 (23.89)
19 Brookline High School 1:48.43 1:48.38
1) Swardstrom, Kyle 13 2) Page, Nick 12
3) Tipton, Cody 12 4) Vasquez, Sebastian 12
27.68 58.62 (30.94) 1:24.98 (26.36) 1:48.38 (23.40)
20 Apponequet Regional High Schoo 1:47.92 1:48.61
1) Baranick, Bryan 12 2) Gallant, Alex 15
3) Littlefield, Ben 13 4) Medeiros, Kyle 13
28.59 58.80 (30.21) 1:24.72 (25.92) 1:48.61 (23.89)
21 Boston Latin School 1:48.89 1:48.62
1) Worthy, Thomas 14 2) Buck, Isaac 12
3) Lok, George 12 4) Ferstler, Kevin 12
27.41 59.29 (31.88) 1:23.63 (24.34) 1:48.62 (24.99)
22 Northbridge High School 1:50.28 1:50.31
1) Brennan, Brian 14 2) Foster, Colby 15
3) Durand, Kyle 13 4) Ekberg, Robert 13
29.22 1:00.82 (31.60) 1:26.53 (25.71) 1:50.31 (23.78)
23 Wachusett Reg High School 1:49.74 1:50.48
1) Conway, Patrick 15 2) Tandetnik, Tom 15
3) Dodge, Matthew 12 4) Spodick, Ryan 13
28.98 1:01.25 (32.27) 1:27.43 (26.18) 1:50.48 (23.05)
24 Chelmsford High School 1:48.79 1:50.58
1) Curran, Patrick 12 2) Shu, Andy 14
3) Chagnon, Kyle 12 4) Phinney, Neal 15
28.18 1:00.23 (32.05) 1:26.29 (26.06) 1:50.58 (24.29)
25 Masconomet Reg High School 1:50.46 1:50.62
1) Gillespie, Jacob 12 2) Arrington, Cody 12
3) Arrington, Tyler 15 4) Galarneau, Alex 15
28.92 58.97 (30.05) 1:27.62 (28.65) 1:50.62 (23.00)
26 Attleboro High School 1:50.80 1:50.72
1) Welch, Zach 2) Braza, Robb
3) Wright, Owen 14 4) Morin, Derek
29.91 1:01.09 (31.18) 1:25.63 (24.54) 1:50.72 (25.09)
27 Natick High School 1:51.18 1:51.60
1) Thom, Evan 14 2) Dube, Doug 12
3) Connelly, Morgan 14 4) McPherson, Christian 12
30.85 1:00.60 (29.75) 1:27.21 (26.61) 1:51.60 (24.39)
28 Haverhill High School 1:49.50 1:52.31
1) Cronin, Connor 12 2) Driscoll, Sean 15
3) Hanides, Tyler 12 4) Kraiwong, Panupak 12
29 Lowell High School 1:48.22 1:59.12
1) Nguyen, Justin 14 2) Wright, Colin 13
3) Glasheen, Sean 13 4) Torres, Raul 14
-- Boston College High School 1:50.45 DQ
1) Yeung, Marco 12 2) Boyle, Pat 14
3) Walsh, Brendan 12 4) McLaughlin, Brendan 13
28.00 59.05 (31.05) 1:25.55 (26.50) DQ (23.87)

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:38.66 2/28/2004 Salvatore Barba, St John's Shrews
State Record: % 1:36.92 2/14/2009 Nick D'Innscenzo, Andover
Nat Record: # 1:33.83 2009 Tom Shields, Edison, CA
11 Champ: 1:41.98 Paul Hunter, Andover
All American: ^ 1:39.51
AA Considera: 1:41.12
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fallon, Peter 12 St John's Prep 1:44.23 1:44.07 20
24.70 51.02 (26.32) 1:17.67 (26.65) 1:44.07 (26.40)
2 Wright, Owen 14 Attleboro 1:44.50 1:45.53 17
24.69 51.62 (26.93) 1:18.96 (27.34) 1:45.53 (26.57)
3 Sullivan, Pat 12 Lowell 1:50.96 1:45.91 16
24.99 51.87 (26.88) 1:19.03 (27.16) 1:45.91 (26.88)
4 Hargrave, Ben 13 North Attleborou 1:47.48 1:46.24 15
25.07 51.95 (26.88) 1:19.24 (27.29) 1:46.24 (27.00)
5 Lueck, Tyler 12 B C High 1:45.24 1:46.72 14
24.54 51.31 (26.77) 1:19.10 (27.79) 1:46.72 (27.62)
6 Hunter, David 12 Andover 1:50.21 1:47.00 13
24.67 51.37 (26.70) 1:19.27 (27.90) 1:47.00 (27.73)
7 King, Kevin 13 Lowell 1:52.00 1:47.42 12
24.95 51.86 (26.91) 1:19.62 (27.76) 1:47.42 (27.80)
8 Goodwin, Charlie 12 Westford 1:48.94 1:47.68 11
25.11 52.50 (27.39) 1:20.42 (27.92) 1:47.68 (27.26)
9 Bennet, Jake 14 St John's Prep 1:49.38 1:48.07 9
25.66 52.79 (27.13) 1:20.48 (27.69) 1:48.07 (27.59)
10 Edison, Tim 13 Westford 1:50.54 1:48.24 7
25.20 52.61 (27.41) 1:20.39 (27.78) 1:48.24 (27.85)
11 Long, Tim 13 Framingham 1:48.31 1:48.39 6
25.23 52.28 (27.05) 1:20.46 (28.18) 1:48.39 (27.93)
12 Laufer, Jacob 12 Acton Boxboro 1:48.29 1:48.79 5
25.25 52.69 (27.44) 1:20.72 (28.03) 1:48.79 (28.07)
13 Zhao, Eric 13 Andover 1:51.25 1:49.02 4
25.39 53.29 (27.90) 1:21.15 (27.86) 1:49.02 (27.87)
14 Majeski, Andrew 15 Chelmsford 1:50.13 1:49.41 3
24.78 52.40 (27.62) 1:20.85 (28.45) 1:49.41 (28.56)
15 Petrozza, Anthony 14 St John's Prep 1:53.31 1:49.67 2
25.45 53.34 (27.89) 1:22.04 (28.70) 1:49.67 (27.63)
16 Turner, Alex 13 Apponequet 1:53.63 1:50.17 1
25.00 53.22 (28.22) 1:21.97 (28.75) 1:50.17 (28.20)
17 Beland, Andrew 15 Algonquin 1:51.85 1:50.45
25.40 52.96 (27.56) 1:21.85 (28.89) 1:50.45 (28.60)
18 Sholudko, Austen 14 Franklin 1:52.63 1:51.61
25.88 54.10 (28.22) 1:22.92 (28.82) 1:51.61 (28.69)
19 Sullivan, Shane 12 Chelmsford 1:54.89 1:51.66
25.17 53.23 (28.06) 1:22.28 (29.05) 1:51.66 (29.38)
20 Johnson, Jessie 12 Westford 1:53.13 1:51.92
26.06 54.24 (28.18) 1:23.30 (29.06) 1:51.92 (28.62)
21 DelMastro, Peter 15 St. Johns 1:53.41 1:52.12
26.26 54.56 (28.30) 1:23.57 (29.01) 1:52.12 (28.55)
22 Regan, Sean 13 Chelmsford 1:52.50 1:52.17
25.51 53.49 (27.98) 1:22.76 (29.27) 1:52.17 (29.41)
23 Solloway, Eric 12 St. Johns 1:52.58 1:52.32
25.51 53.66 (28.15) 1:22.84 (29.18) 1:52.32 (29.48)
24 Knight, Joseph 13 Minnechaug 1:53.20 1:53.12
26.59 54.89 (28.30) 1:23.96 (29.07) 1:53.12 (29.16)
25 Trojano, Max 12 Apponequet 1:51.88 1:53.85
25.63 54.59 (28.96) 1:24.56 (29.97) 1:53.85 (29.29)
26 Wu, Aaron 14 Andover 1:51.26 1:54.09
25.49 53.65 (28.16) 1:23.78 (30.13) 1:54.09 (30.31)
27 Dunbar, Kieran 12 North Andover 1:54.03 1:54.52
25.41 53.96 (28.55) 1:24.46 (30.50) 1:54.52 (30.06)
28 Koffman, Maxwell 13 Haverhill 1:53.62 1:54.69
25.98 55.00 (29.02) 1:24.96 (29.96) 1:54.69 (29.73)
29 Pim, Charlie 12 Algonquin 1:54.73 1:54.87
25.95 54.72 (28.77) 1:24.55 (29.83) 1:54.87 (30.32)
30 Pankowski, Brandon 12 Durfee 1:53.85 1:55.05
26.34 55.31 (28.97) 1:25.98 (30.67) 1:55.05 (29.07)
31 Powers, Ryan 14 St John's Prep 1:54.05 1:55.24
26.18 54.82 (28.64) 1:24.85 (30.03) 1:55.24 (30.39)
32 Thomas, Joe 12 B C High 1:51.97 1:55.46
25.57 53.95 (28.38) 1:24.62 (30.67) 1:55.46 (30.84)
33 Akerstrom, Mike 12 Westford 1:53.50 1:56.57
25.21 53.33 (28.12) 1:24.12 (30.79) 1:56.57 (32.45)
34 Niness, Jason 15 St. Johns 1:54.95 1:57.31
26.35 56.13 (29.78) 1:26.97 (30.84) 1:57.31 (30.34)
-- Fredette, Jerard 13 Reading 1:55.00 NS
-- Jinn, Brandon 15 Gardner 1:51.41 SCR

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:45.52 2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover-
State Record: % 1:45.52 2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: # 1:45.25 2009 Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton, IN
11 Champ: 1:56.15 Ryan Fortin, St John's Prep
All American: ^ 1:51.71
AA Considera: 1:53.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fortin, Ryan 12 St John's Prep 1:57.86 1:53.27 20
23.88 52.59 (28.71) 1:25.06 (32.47) 1:53.27 (28.21)
2 Poon, Brian 15 Westford 1:55.23 1:53.51 17
24.63 53.18 (28.55) 1:27.66 (34.48) 1:53.51 (25.85)
3 Normoyle, Michael 12 Minnechaug 1:53.99 1:55.32 16
25.01 54.83 (29.82) 1:27.69 (32.86) 1:55.32 (27.63)
4 Normoyle, Tommy 14 Minnechaug 1:59.22 1:59.80 15
26.18 57.35 (31.17) 1:31.43 (34.08) 1:59.80 (28.37)
5 Smith, Richard 13 St. Johns 2:01.99 2:00.09 14
26.39 56.20 (29.81) 1:32.02 (35.82) 2:00.09 (28.07)
6 Kitchen, David 13 Central Catholic 1:59.32 2:00.54 13
25.73 57.01 (31.28) 1:31.49 (34.48) 2:00.54 (29.05)
7 Ramsay, Ned 14 B C High 1:59.84 2:01.46 12
26.44 56.78 (30.34) 1:32.40 (35.62) 2:01.46 (29.06)
8 Parsons, Kent 13 St John's Prep 2:01.43 2:01.86 11
25.56 57.29 (31.73) 1:33.56 (36.27) 2:01.86 (28.30)
9 Sholudko, Evan 12 Franklin 2:04.32 2:01.96 9
25.44 55.18 (29.74) 1:31.82 (36.64) 2:01.96 (30.14)
10 LeFabvre, Daniel 13 Central Catholic 2:07.07 2:03.63 7
27.04 56.10 (29.06) 1:34.41 (38.31) 2:03.63 (29.22)
11 Traugot, Parker 12 Reading 2:02.92 2:03.98 6
25.94 55.97 (30.03) 1:33.93 (37.96) 2:03.98 (30.05)
12 Dytko, Phillip 13 St John's Prep 2:02.89 2:04.16 5
25.37 58.04 (32.67) 1:35.29 (37.25) 2:04.16 (28.87)
13 Day, Brendan 12 Westfield 2:06.91 2:05.41 4
27.95 1:00.89 (32.94) 1:37.54 (36.65) 2:05.41 (27.87)
14 Dolan, John 14 Westfield 2:09.07 2:05.61 3
27.02 58.45 (31.43) 1:36.54 (38.09) 2:05.61 (29.07)
15 Worthy, Thomas 14 Boston Latin 2:11.68 2:05.91 2
26.09 58.49 (32.40) 1:37.71 (39.22) 2:05.91 (28.20)
16 Durand, Kyle 13 Northbridge 2:04.57 2:06.06 1
26.41 1:00.27 (33.86) 1:37.92 (37.65) 2:06.06 (28.14)
17 Iannalfo, David 12 Andover 2:10.27 2:06.27
25.65 57.85 (32.20) 1:36.48 (38.63) 2:06.27 (29.79)
18 Yao, Justin 15 Westford 2:08.80 2:07.57
26.51 59.89 (33.38) 1:37.12 (37.23) 2:07.57 (30.45)
19 LaBombard, Matt 13 Westfield 2:09.11 2:07.60
26.53 58.61 (32.08) 1:38.37 (39.76) 2:07.60 (29.23)
20 Spatz, Ryan 14 Newton South 2:07.05 2:07.62
26.74 59.87 (33.13) 1:38.00 (38.13) 2:07.62 (29.62)
20 Feirouz, Eric 15 Acton Boxboro 2:06.01 2:07.62
26.71 58.68 (31.97) 1:37.11 (38.43) 2:07.62 (30.51)
22 Baranick, Bryan 12 Apponequet 2:10.65 2:07.84
27.65 59.47 (31.82) 1:39.26 (39.79) 2:07.84 (28.58)
23 Ma, Kevin 15 Acton Boxboro 2:11.06 2:07.86
27.38 1:00.63 (33.25) 1:38.80 (38.17) 2:07.86 (29.06)
24 Murphy, Kyle 13 St John's Prep 2:08.33 2:07.97
26.82 58.68 (31.86) 1:36.30 (37.62) 2:07.97 (31.67)
25 Brown, Taylor 13 Lincoln Sudbury 2:11.68 2:08.24
26.83 59.77 (32.94) 1:36.55 (36.78) 2:08.24 (31.69)
26 Batista, Jonathan 15 Algonquin 2:07.21 2:08.64
28.17 59.11 (30.94) 1:37.29 (38.18) 2:08.64 (31.35)
27 Camin, Vince 14 Andover 2:09.87 2:09.21
27.65 1:00.91 (33.26) 1:37.64 (36.73) 2:09.21 (31.57)
28 Dai, Andrew 14 Acton Boxboro 2:09.60 2:09.53
28.08 59.20 (31.12) 1:40.12 (40.92) 2:09.53 (29.41)
29 Kearns, Duncan 12 Westford 2:08.71 2:09.63
27.60 1:01.41 (33.81) 1:38.79 (37.38) 2:09.63 (30.84)
30 Vining, Thomas 14 Westford 2:11.17 2:09.72
25.44 59.87 (34.43) 1:38.49 (38.62) 2:09.72 (31.23)
31 Jacobson, Matt 13 Westfield 2:08.55 2:10.64
29.19 1:01.11 (31.92) 1:40.28 (39.17) 2:10.64 (30.36)
32 Roy, Nicholas 13 Haverhill 2:09.10 2:11.27
27.84 1:00.86 (33.02) 1:39.48 (38.62) 2:11.27 (31.79)
33 Lyons, Declan 13 St. Johns 2:09.70 2:11.81
28.73 1:02.16 (33.43) 1:41.22 (39.06) 2:11.81 (30.59)
-- Ficenec, Michael 12 Algonquin 2:09.67 NS
-- Harty, Ryan 15 Gardner 1:56.07 SCR

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.15 2/22/2009 Paul Hunter, Andover
State Record: % 20.77 2/17/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston
Nat Record: # 19.49 2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX
11 Champ: 21.95 Leo Wright, Amherst Pelham R
All American: ^ 20.86
AA Considera: 21.17
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Karpinski, Wiktor 12 Minnechaug 21.43 21.38 20
2 McGinty, Scott 13 Reading 21.47 21.45 17
3 Fleming, Ryan 12 Lincoln Sudbury 21.45 21.53 16
4 Belanger, John 12 Andover 21.89 21.62 15
5 Bateman, John 12 St John's Prep 22.86 21.75 14
6 Meehan, Sean 12 Lowell 22.08 21.76 13
7 Albert, Zach 12 Brooklilne 22.04 21.88 12
8 Finn, Erik 13 Lowell 22.02 21.98 11
9 Treil, Alex 12 Needham 21.96 22.13 9
10 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings 13 St John's Prep 22.61 22.25 7
11 Mackie, Sam 12 Lincoln Sudbury 23.06 22.28 6
12 Sweeney, Brendan 12 St John's Prep 22.54 22.36 5
13 Stinehart, Jimmy 14 Westfield 22.57 22.52 4
14 Bellotti, John 13 Acton Boxboro 22.67 22.62 3
15 Songui-Samuel, Keon 13 B C High 23.39 22.73 2
16 Wentworth, Drew 13 North Attleborou 22.55 22.77 0.5
16 Merullo, Joey 12 Lincoln Sudbury 23.47 22.77 0.5
18 Danieli, Chris 14 Chelmsford 23.09 22.82
19 Boraski, Ryan 13 North Attleborou 22.83 22.86
20 Jin, Brian 12 Lexington 23.13 22.98
21 Yi, James 13 Needham 23.06 23.02
22 Mock, Ben 14 Lexington 23.42 23.10
23 Lindsay, Cameron 15 Cambridge 23.34 23.46
24 Lok, George 12 Boston Latin 22.58 23.48
25 Karakouzian, Zac 12 B C High 23.38 23.50
26 Spodick, Ryan 13 Wachusett 23.53 23.52
27 Whitlock, Allen 12 Westfield 23.41 23.55
28 Foster, Colby 15 Northbridge 23.49 23.60
29 Lamothe, Remi 13 Tantasqua 23.44 23.73
30 Jiang, Henry 14 Westford 23.35 23.78
31 Gleyzer, Dan 12 Lexington 23.48 24.00

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 622.05 2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham
State Record: % 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
11 Champ: 505.15 Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pires, Daniel 13 Chelmsford 343.05 467.65 20
2 Malatesta, Cole 13 St John's Prep 286.70 413.85 17
3 Eisenberg, Ben 13 Newton South 267.85 382.15 16
4 Eckhoff, Ethan 13 Chelmsford 256.30 378.45 15
5 Robertson, Cam 12 Acton Boxboro 278.35 368.50 14
6 Nurme, JD 13 Brooklilne 269.10 366.30 13
7 Blake, Alex 13 Andover 273.40 359.35 12
8 Chan, Ryan 12 Newton North 258.25 355.90 11
9 Moon, Hanul 12 Haverhill 258.45 345.70 9
10 Siddiqui, Adam 14 Acton Boxboro 260.55 344.90 7
11 Burns, Nolan 13 Durfee 257.20 342.60 6
12 Mota, Rey 12 Central Catholic 246.00 334.65 5
13 Parry, Aaron 14 B C High 244.55 332.20 4
14 Carmona, Carlos 12 Brockton 230.05 315.00 3
15 Demirs, Matt 14 Lynn English 229.60 312.20 2
16 Leary, Sergei 14 Chelmsford 225.55 301.40 1
Semi-Finals
17 Murphy, Jules 12 Xaverian 224.65
18 Barry, Robert 13 St John's Prep 218.00
19 Bamforth, Gabe 15 Cambridge 213.35
20 Nathanson, Jake 12 Needham 210.20

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 622.05 2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham
State Record: % 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
11 Champ: 505.15 Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
1 Pires, Daniel 13 Chelmsford 206.55 343.05
2 Malatesta, Cole 13 St John's Prep 185.45 286.70
3 Robertson, Cam 12 Acton Boxboro 188.35 278.35
4 Blake, Alex 13 Andover 187.00 273.40
5 Nurme, JD 13 Brooklilne 166.85 269.10
6 Eisenberg, Ben 13 Newton South 179.85 267.85
7 Siddiqui, Adam 14 Acton Boxboro 163.20 260.55
8 Moon, Hanul 12 Haverhill 160.80 258.45
9 Chan, Ryan 12 Newton North 160.90 258.25
10 Burns, Nolan 13 Durfee 183.40 257.20
11 Eckhoff, Ethan 13 Chelmsford 181.85 256.30
12 Mota, Rey 12 Central Catholic 155.75 246.00
13 Parry, Aaron 14 B C High 161.65 244.55
14 Carmona, Carlos 12 Brockton 150.75 230.05
15 Demirs, Matt 14 Lynn English 138.80 229.60
16 Leary, Sergei 14 Chelmsford 152.65 225.55
17 Murphy, Jules 12 Xaverian 143.20 224.65
18 Barry, Robert 13 St John's Prep 149.90 218.00
19 Bamforth, Gabe 15 Cambridge 138.80 213.35
20 Nathanson, Jake 12 Needham 139.90 210.20
Preliminaries
21 Suarez, Matt 13 Needham 136.15
22 Ryan, Patrick 14 St. Johns 133.85
23 Hyland, Colby 12 St. Johns 133.50
24 Brown, Nick 12 Xaverian 132.95
25 Janko, Sean 15 St John's Prep 130.30
26 Fouche, Evan 12 Westfield 123.00
27 Novick, Tom 15 Lincoln Sudbury 121.80
28 Martin, Ben 14 B C High 116.65
29 Howard, Tim 12 North Andover 115.45
-- Ardolino, Adam 14 Agawam DQ

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 622.05 2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham
State Record: % 704.00 2/12/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle
11 Champ: 505.15 Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Pires, Daniel 13 Chelmsford 486.05 206.55
2 Robertson, Cam 12 Acton Boxboro 379.55 188.35
3 Blake, Alex 13 Andover 228.10 187.00
4 Malatesta, Cole 13 St John's Prep 413.00 185.45
5 Burns, Nolan 13 Durfee 363.95 183.40
6 Eckhoff, Ethan 13 Chelmsford 406.35 181.85
7 Eisenberg, Ben 13 Newton South 211.40 179.85
8 Nurme, JD 13 Brooklilne 404.10 166.85
9 Siddiqui, Adam 14 Acton Boxboro 247.60 163.20
10 Parry, Aaron 14 B C High 391.20 161.65
11 Chan, Ryan 12 Newton North 370.95 160.90
12 Moon, Hanul 12 Haverhill 369.65 160.80
13 Mota, Rey 12 Central Catholic 343.85 155.75
14 Leary, Sergei 14 Chelmsford 202.40 152.65
15 Carmona, Carlos 12 Brockton 192.00 150.75
16 Barry, Robert 13 St John's Prep 181.00 149.90
17 Murphy, Jules 12 Xaverian 211.55 143.20
18 Nathanson, Jake 12 Needham 180.00 139.90
19 Demirs, Matt 14 Lynn English 204.05 138.80
19 Bamforth, Gabe 15 Cambridge 204.00 138.80
21 Suarez, Matt 13 Needham 180.00 136.15
22 Ryan, Patrick 14 St. Johns 340.15 133.85
23 Hyland, Colby 12 St. Johns 185.00 133.50
24 Brown, Nick 12 Xaverian 180.23 132.95
25 Janko, Sean 15 St John's Prep 185.00 130.30
26 Fouche, Evan 12 Westfield 306.75 123.00
27 Novick, Tom 15 Lincoln Sudbury 186.60 121.80
28 Martin, Ben 14 B C High 181.65 116.65
29 Howard, Tim 12 North Andover 237.55 115.45
-- Ardolino, Adam 14 Agawam 277.50 DQ

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.68 2/28/2005 Pat Reams, B C High-
State Record: % 49.14 1976 Bobby Hagberg, South Hadley
Nat Record: # 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington KY
11 Champ: 53.21 Pat O'Neal, BC High
All American: ^ 49.81
AA Considera: 50.73
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poon, Brian 15 Westford 52.20 51.93 20
24.38 51.93 (27.55)
2 Daly, Connor 12 Reading 51.32 52.13 17
23.98 52.13 (28.15)
3 Swaim, Alex 14 St John's Prep 54.62 52.96 16
24.60 52.96 (28.36)
4 Wright, Owen 14 Attleboro 53.80 53.17 15
25.02 53.17 (28.15)
5 Treil, Alex 12 Needham 52.70 53.19 14
25.06 53.19 (28.13)
6 Albert, Zach 12 Brooklilne 53.53 53.54 13
24.79 53.54 (28.75)
7 Phillips, Matt 13 Acton Boxboro 54.26 53.96 12
25.09 53.96 (28.87)
8 Lok, George 12 Boston Latin 53.94 54.09 11
24.98 54.09 (29.11)
9 Wen, Andrew 12 Acton Boxboro 54.47 54.30 9
25.17 54.30 (29.13)
10 Holly, Rubin 13 Gardner 55.13 54.35 7
25.31 54.35 (29.04)
11 Dytko, Phillip 13 St John's Prep 54.96 54.76 6
25.49 54.76 (29.27)
12 Glidden, Alex 14 St John's Prep 56.80 54.83 5
26.16 54.83 (28.67)
13 Iannalfo, David 12 Andover 56.70 55.11 4
25.95 55.11 (29.16)
14 Solloway, Eric 12 St. Johns 55.40 55.29 3
26.05 55.29 (29.24)
15 Johnson, Jessie 12 Westford 57.34 56.25 2
26.50 56.25 (29.75)
16 Durand, Kyle 13 Northbridge 56.92 56.33 1
27.19 56.33 (29.14)
17 Ficenec, Michael 12 Algonquin 56.77 56.50
25.96 56.50 (30.54)
18 May, Peter 13 Shrewsbury 57.16 57.04
26.13 57.04 (30.91)
19 Bristow, Jon 12 Lexington 56.56 57.30
26.27 57.30 (31.03)
20 Stevens, Nic 15 Reading 57.76 57.46
26.85 57.46 (30.61)
21 Chagnon, Kyle 12 Chelmsford 58.10 57.55
26.60 57.55 (30.95)
22 Dupuis, Daniel 14 Minnechaug 57.83 57.64
27.12 57.64 (30.52)
22 Schott, Ryan 12 Needham 57.55 57.64
27.17 57.64 (30.47)
24 Caliri, Ryan 14 St John's Prep 58.02 57.74
26.69 57.74 (31.05)
25 Ikezu, Dave 15 Lexington 57.81 58.41
26.95 58.41 (31.46)
26 Walsh, Brendan 12 B C High 57.44 58.65
27.16 58.65 (31.49)
27 Thomas, Joe 12 B C High 57.66 59.97
27.34 59.97 (32.63)

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 45.80 2/28/2005 Salvatore Barba, St. John's Shrew
State Record: % 45.10 2/14/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover
Nat Record: # 43.05 2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX
11 Champ: 46.91 Paul Hunter, Andover
All American: ^ 45.55
AA Considera: 46.21
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Karpinski, Wiktor 12 Minnechaug 46.81 46.42 20
22.71 46.42 (23.71)
2 Belanger, John 12 Andover 47.81 46.57 17
22.55 46.57 (24.02)
3 Athanas, Aaron 12 St John's Prep 47.33 47.20 16
22.86 47.20 (24.34)
4 Fleming, Ryan 12 Lincoln Sudbury 47.91 47.66 15
22.80 47.66 (24.86)
5 McGinty, Scott 13 Reading 47.28 47.81 14
22.75 47.81 (25.06)
6 Meehan, Sean 12 Lowell 48.81 48.17 13
23.21 48.17 (24.96)
7 Sweeney, Brendan 12 St John's Prep 50.30 49.27 12
23.20 49.27 (26.07)
8 Edison, Tim 13 Westford 49.62 49.32 11
23.87 49.32 (25.45)
9 Hargrave, Ben 13 North Attleborou 49.38 49.37 9
24.23 49.37 (25.14)
10 Johnson, Bryan 12 Lincoln Sudbury 49.89 49.54 7
24.17 49.54 (25.37)
11 Lueck, Tyler 12 B C High 48.06 49.56 6
23.68 49.56 (25.88)
12 Edwards, Tom 14 Lincoln Sudbury 50.03 49.58 5
23.83 49.58 (25.75)
13 Wentworth, Drew 13 North Attleborou 50.67 49.81 4
23.28 49.81 (26.53)
14 Bellotti, John 13 Acton Boxboro 50.63 49.95 3
23.93 49.95 (26.02)
15 Zhao, Eric 13 Andover 50.85 50.24 2
24.10 50.24 (26.14)
16 Worthy, Thomas 14 Boston Latin 50.29 50.35 1
24.34 50.35 (26.01)
17 Dunbar, Kieran 12 North Andover 50.41 50.43
24.56 50.43 (25.87)
18 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings 13 St John's Prep 49.81 50.48
23.50 50.48 (26.98)
19 Spatz, Ryan 14 Newton South 50.73 50.53
24.03 50.53 (26.50)
20 Jin, Brian 12 Lexington 51.04 50.67
24.12 50.67 (26.55)
21 Ma, Kevin 15 Acton Boxboro 51.50 50.83
24.41 50.83 (26.42)
22 Danieli, Chris 14 Chelmsford 51.54 51.11
23.73 51.11 (27.38)
23 Fredette, Jerard 13 Reading 51.67 51.31
24.62 51.31 (26.69)
24 Sullivan, Shane 12 Chelmsford 51.53 51.42
24.47 51.42 (26.95)
25 Tsavdarides, Teddy 12 Needham 51.36 51.60
25.15 51.60 (26.45)
25 Koffman, Maxwell 13 Haverhill 51.46 51.60
24.65 51.60 (26.95)
27 Songui-Samuel, Keon 13 B C High 50.32 51.72
24.35 51.72 (27.37)
28 Sweeney, Conner 14 St John's Prep 51.92 52.12
24.73 52.12 (27.39)
29 Jiang, Henry 14 Westford 51.28 52.13
24.67 52.13 (27.46)
30 Kane, Troy 12 Minnechaug 51.19 52.14
25.07 52.14 (27.07)
31 Karakouzian, Zac 12 B C High 51.68 52.20
25.01 52.20 (27.19)
32 Holly, Rubin 13 Gardner 51.99 52.24
25.33 52.24 (26.91)

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:24.35 1999 Erik Vendt, BC High
State Record: % 4:24.35 1999 Erik Vendt, BC High
Nat Record: # 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
11 Champ: 4:40.95 Matt Tynan, Westford Academy
All American: ^ 4:30.76
AA Considera: 4:35.61
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fallon, Peter 12 St John's Prep 4:44.70 4:41.94 20
25.83 53.59 (27.76) 1:21.95 (28.36) 1:50.52 (28.57)
2:19.21 (28.69) 2:47.25 (28.04) 3:16.18 (28.93) 3:45.30 (29.12)
4:14.16 (28.86) 4:41.94 (27.78)
2 King, Kevin 13 Lowell 4:56.60 4:45.11 17
25.82 53.94 (28.12) 1:22.41 (28.47) 1:51.27 (28.86)
2:20.31 (29.04) 2:49.49 (29.18) 3:18.54 (29.05) 3:47.85 (29.31)
4:17.04 (29.19) 4:45.11 (28.07)
3 Sullivan, Pat 12 Lowell 5:03.23 4:46.07 16
26.46 54.49 (28.03) 1:22.49 (28.00) 1:50.86 (28.37)
2:19.49 (28.63) 2:48.67 (29.18) 3:18.07 (29.40) 3:47.81 (29.74)
4:17.17 (29.36) 4:46.07 (28.90)
4 Long, Tim 13 Framingham 4:50.66 4:49.47 15
26.51 55.57 (29.06) 1:25.49 (29.92) 1:54.86 (29.37)
2:24.39 (29.53) 2:53.81 (29.42) 3:22.92 (29.11) 3:51.98 (29.06)
4:21.26 (29.28) 4:49.47 (28.21)
5 Hunter, David 12 Andover 4:53.44 4:49.59 14
25.75 53.99 (28.24) 1:22.69 (28.70) 1:51.98 (29.29)
2:21.37 (29.39) 2:50.99 (29.62) 3:20.99 (30.00) 3:50.94 (29.95)
4:21.04 (30.10) 4:49.59 (28.55)
6 Goodwin, Charlie 12 Westford 4:52.26 4:49.67 13
26.63 55.81 (29.18) 1:25.34 (29.53) 1:55.25 (29.91)
2:25.12 (29.87) 2:54.15 (29.03) 3:23.60 (29.45) 3:53.33 (29.73)
4:22.54 (29.21) 4:49.67 (27.13)
7 Majeski, Andrew 15 Chelmsford 4:52.51 4:50.68 12
25.29 53.42 (28.13) 1:22.46 (29.04) 1:51.78 (29.32)
2:21.68 (29.90) 2:51.73 (30.05) 3:21.64 (29.91) 3:51.76 (30.12)
4:21.67 (29.91) 4:50.68 (29.01)
8 Courville, Nate 13 Framingham 4:54.99 4:51.42 11
26.31 54.69 (28.38) 1:24.09 (29.40) 1:53.83 (29.74)
2:23.58 (29.75) 2:53.24 (29.66) 3:23.26 (30.02) 3:53.47 (30.21)
4:23.21 (29.74) 4:51.42 (28.21)
9 Beland, Andrew 15 Algonquin 4:53.98 4:52.90 9
25.83 54.37 (28.54) 1:23.91 (29.54) 1:53.83 (29.92)
2:24.14 (30.31) 2:54.23 (30.09) 3:24.33 (30.10) 3:54.60 (30.27)
4:24.60 (30.00) 4:52.90 (28.30)
10 Bennet, Jake 14 St John's Prep 4:59.37 4:55.35 7
26.17 54.76 (28.59) 1:23.96 (29.20) 1:53.70 (29.74)
2:24.26 (30.56) 2:54.41 (30.15) 3:24.73 (30.32) 3:55.38 (30.65)
4:25.95 (30.57) 4:55.35 (29.40)
11 Hausman, Steve 12 North Attleborou 4:50.90 4:57.72 6
26.79 55.98 (29.19) 1:25.95 (29.97) 1:56.40 (30.45)
2:26.83 (30.43) 2:57.08 (30.25) 3:26.91 (29.83) 3:57.06 (30.15)
4:27.71 (30.65) 4:57.72 (30.01)
12 Turner, Alex 13 Apponequet 5:01.34 5:00.49 5
26.44 55.49 (29.05) 1:25.70 (30.21) 1:56.03 (30.33)
2:27.34 (31.31) 2:58.22 (30.88) 3:29.62 (31.40) 4:00.67 (31.05)
4:32.27 (31.60) 5:00.49 (28.22)
13 Sholudko, Austen 14 Franklin 4:59.38 5:01.43 4
26.77 56.45 (29.68) 1:26.94 (30.49) 1:57.55 (30.61)
2:27.64 (30.09) 2:58.19 (30.55) 3:29.57 (31.38) 3:59.55 (29.98)
4:30.91 (31.36) 5:01.43 (30.52)
14 Glidden, Alex 14 St John's Prep 5:07.71 5:01.63 3
27.69 57.14 (29.45) 1:27.37 (30.23) 1:58.08 (30.71)
2:29.05 (30.97) 3:00.02 (30.97) 3:30.78 (30.76) 4:01.10 (30.32)
4:31.56 (30.46) 5:01.63 (30.07)
15 Laufer, Jacob 12 Acton Boxboro 4:52.01 5:01.73 2
26.19 55.16 (28.97) 1:25.13 (29.97) 1:55.26 (30.13)
2:25.36 (30.10) 2:56.15 (30.79) 3:27.51 (31.36) 3:59.28 (31.77)
4:30.90 (31.62) 5:01.73 (30.83)
16 DelMastro, Peter 15 St. Johns 5:01.52 5:03.50 1
26.96 56.58 (29.62) 1:26.98 (30.40) 1:57.62 (30.64)
2:28.33 (30.71) 2:59.45 (31.12) 3:30.61 (31.16) 4:01.79 (31.18)
4:33.27 (31.48) 5:03.50 (30.23)
17 Swardstrom, Kyle 13 Brooklilne 4:54.53 5:03.54
25.78 54.46 (28.68) 1:23.95 (29.49) 1:54.29 (30.34)
2:25.52 (31.23) 2:57.32 (31.80) 3:29.10 (31.78) 4:01.15 (32.05)
4:32.97 (31.82) 5:03.54 (30.57)
18 Petrozza, Anthony 14 St John's Prep 5:03.01 5:05.78
27.18 56.56 (29.38) 1:26.97 (30.41) 1:57.61 (30.64)
2:28.91 (31.30) 3:00.63 (31.72) 3:31.99 (31.36) 4:03.71 (31.72)
4:35.18 (31.47) 5:05.78 (30.60)
19 Meschisen, David 13 Acton Boxboro 5:11.92 5:08.40
26.32 55.71 (29.39) 1:26.18 (30.47) 1:57.74 (31.56)
2:29.42 (31.68) 3:01.18 (31.76) 3:32.95 (31.77) 4:05.20 (32.25)
4:37.64 (32.44) 5:08.40 (30.76)
20 Dupuis, Daniel 14 Minnechaug 5:11.84 5:08.69
27.58 57.36 (29.78) 1:28.02 (30.66) 1:59.50 (31.48)
2:31.01 (31.51) 3:02.88 (31.87) 3:34.83 (31.95) 4:06.64 (31.81)
4:38.68 (32.04) 5:08.69 (30.01)
21 Weeks, Ryan 12 Framingham 5:05.11 5:08.83
26.78 56.81 (30.03) 1:27.45 (30.64) 1:58.67 (31.22)
2:30.11 (31.44) 3:02.02 (31.91) 3:33.93 (31.91) 4:05.77 (31.84)
4:37.76 (31.99) 5:08.83 (31.07)
22 Wilkins, Chris 15 Lincoln Sudbury 5:05.47 5:09.54
27.05 56.65 (29.60) 1:26.97 (30.32) 1:57.44 (30.47)
2:29.01 (31.57) 3:00.86 (31.85) 3:33.12 (32.26) 4:05.42 (32.30)
4:37.67 (32.25) 5:09.54 (31.87)
23 Wu, Aaron 14 Andover 5:07.37 5:10.70
27.23 57.64 (30.41) 1:28.83 (31.19) 2:00.29 (31.46)
2:32.50 (32.21) 3:05.26 (32.76) 3:38.15 (32.89) 4:09.41 (31.26)
4:40.30 (30.89) 5:10.70 (30.40)
24 Walsh, Brendan 12 B C High 5:08.34 5:10.85
27.88 58.34 (30.46) 1:30.07 (31.73) 2:02.21 (32.14)
2:34.56 (32.35) 3:06.45 (31.89) 3:38.15 (31.70) 4:09.36 (31.21)
4:41.41 (32.05) 5:10.85 (29.44)
25 Roy, Nicholas 13 Haverhill 5:08.89 5:12.59
27.90 57.76 (29.86) 1:28.31 (30.55) 1:59.42 (31.11)
2:31.13 (31.71) 3:03.09 (31.96) 3:35.49 (32.40) 4:08.17 (32.68)
4:40.78 (32.61) 5:12.59 (31.81)
26 Cronin, Connor 12 Haverhill 5:10.31 5:18.53
26.71 56.47 (29.76) 1:27.66 (31.19) 1:59.50 (31.84)
2:32.03 (32.53) 3:05.33 (33.30) 3:38.67 (33.34) 4:12.30 (33.63)
4:45.49 (33.19) 5:18.53 (33.04)
-- Jinn, Brandon 15 Gardner 4:57.64 SCR

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:27.28 2/24/2001 , Weston
N. Davis, P Dunn, N madison, J Korsmeyer
State Record: % 1:25.83 2/17/2008 , Weston
M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel
Nat Record: # 1:22.15 2009 , Glenwood, IL
Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLotto
11 Champ: 1:29.36 St John's Prep
Bateman, Breen, Fortin, Brennan
All American: ^ 1:25.51
AA Considera: 1:26.90
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St John's Prep 1:28.28 1:27.87 40
1) Bateman, John 12 2) Sweeney, Brendan 12
3) Swaim, Alex 14 4) Fallon, Peter 12
22.01 43.91 (21.90) 1:06.06 (22.15) 1:27.87 (21.81)
2 Minnechaug Reg High School 1:28.29 1:28.44 34
1) Normoyle, Tommy 14 2) Knight, Joseph 13
3) Normoyle, Michael 12 4) Karpinski, Wiktor 12
22.53 45.87 (23.34) 1:07.52 (21.65) 1:28.44 (20.92)
3 Lowell High School 1:32.81 1:29.44 32
1) Meehan, Sean 12 2) Sullivan, Pat 12
3) King, Kevin 13 4) Finn, Erik 13
22.12 44.47 (22.35) 1:07.72 (23.25) 1:29.44 (21.72)
4 Lincoln Sudbury Regional 1:30.98 1:29.63 30
1) Johnson, Bryan 12 2) Merullo, Joey 12
3) Edwards, Tom 14 4) Fleming, Ryan 12
23.13 45.58 (22.45) 1:08.43 (22.85) 1:29.63 (21.20)
5 Westfield High School 1:29.85 1:30.04 28
1) Stinehart, Jimmy 14 2) Dolan, John 14
3) Day, Brendan 12 4) Whitlock, Allen 12
22.57 44.77 (22.20) 1:07.31 (22.54) 1:30.04 (22.73)
6 Westford Academy 1:31.73 1:30.40 26
1) Edison, Tim 13 2) Goodwin, Charlie 12
3) Johnson, Jessie 12 4) Poon, Brian 15
23.01 45.84 (22.83) 1:08.55 (22.71) 1:30.40 (21.85)
7 Needham High School 1:31.44 1:31.60 24
1) Yi, James 13 2) Tsavdarides, Teddy 12
3) Keeler, Stephen 12 4) Treil, Alex 12
23.33 46.64 (23.31) 1:09.78 (23.14) 1:31.60 (21.82)
8 Chelmsford High School 1:32.66 1:32.01 22
1) Danieli, Chris 14 2) Regan, Sean 13
3) Majeski, Andrew 15 4) Sullivan, Shane 12
23.16 46.45 (23.29) 1:09.31 (22.86) 1:32.01 (22.70)
9 Acton Boxboro High School 1:33.36 1:32.25 18
1) Bellotti, John 13 2) Ma, Kevin 15
3) Poulin, Brooks 12 4) Laufer, Jacob 12
23.04 46.16 (23.12) 1:09.37 (23.21) 1:32.25 (22.88)
10 Lexington High School 1:33.69 1:32.95 14
1) Gleyzer, Dan 12 2) Patch, Casey 12
3) Mock, Ben 14 4) Jin, Brian 12
24.16 47.90 (23.74) 1:10.73 (22.83) 1:32.95 (22.22)
11 Brookline High School 1:32.53 1:33.00 12
1) Albert, Zach 12 2) Pollak, Ben 14
3) Tipton, Cody 12 4) Vasquez, Sebastian 12
22.19 45.98 (23.79) 1:09.77 (23.79) 1:33.00 (23.23)
12 North Attleborough High School 1:32.35 1:33.33 10
1) Boraski, Ryan 13 2) Hausman, Steve 12
3) Wentworth, Drew 13 4) Hargrave, Ben 13
23.34 48.27 (24.93) 1:10.97 (22.70) 1:33.33 (22.36)
13 Andover High School 1:30.23 1:33.96 8
1) Wu, Aaron 14 2) Camin, Stanislaw 12
3) Camin, Vince 14 4) Zhao, Eric 13
23.57 47.51 (23.94) 1:11.41 (23.90) 1:33.96 (22.55)
14 Boston College High School 1:30.67 1:34.05 6
1) Lueck, Tyler 12 2) Ramsay, Ned 14
3) Karakouzian, Zac 12 4) Songui-Samuel, Keon 13
23.07 47.19 (24.12) 1:10.89 (23.70) 1:34.05 (23.16)
15 Framingham High School 1:36.07 1:34.90 4
1) Olson, Hunter 15 2) Stockless, Keith 13
3) Weeks, Ryan 12 4) Jacobson, Josh 13
23.95 47.32 (23.37) 1:11.33 (24.01) 1:34.90 (23.57)
16 Central Catholic High School 1:36.14 1:34.92 2
1) LeFabvre, Daniel 13 2) Panagiotakos, Mike 12
3) Lattrell, Devon 12 4) Kitchen, David 13
23.66 48.71 (25.05) 1:12.73 (24.02) 1:34.92 (22.19)
17 Algonquin Reg High School 1:35.54 1:34.93
1) Shi, Eric 12 2) Wheeler, Ben 12
3) Pim, Charlie 12 4) Lindgren, Carl 14
24.34 48.03 (23.69) 1:11.87 (23.84) 1:34.93 (23.06)
18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:36.58 1:35.34
1) Lindsay, Cameron 15 2) Dow, Nelson 12
3) Vasquez, Jason 13 4) McKee, Turney 12
23.80 47.91 (24.11) 1:11.48 (23.57) 1:35.34 (23.86)
19 Reading High School` 1:34.64 1:35.96
1) Fredette, Jerard 13 2) Rainville, Nick 14
3) Stevens, Nic 15 4) O'Donnell, John 13
23.77 47.96 (24.19) 1:12.16 (24.20) 1:35.96 (23.80)
20 Apponequet Regional High Schoo 1:37.66 1:36.49
1) Turner, Alex 13 2) Littlefield, Ben 13
3) Medeiros, Kyle 13 4) Trojano, Max 12
24.23 48.97 (24.74) 1:12.71 (23.74) 1:36.49 (23.78)
21 Wachusett Reg High School 1:37.66 1:36.71
1) Spodick, Ryan 13 2) Conway, Patrick 15
3) Dodge, Matthew 12 4) Tandetnik, Tom 15
23.61 48.17 (24.56) 1:12.59 (24.42) 1:36.71 (24.12)
22 Boston Latin School 1:36.06 1:37.24
1) Worthy, Thomas 14 2) Ferstler, Kevin 12
3) Buck, Isaac 12 4) Lok, George 12
23.92 49.86 (25.94) 1:14.22 (24.36) 1:37.24 (23.02)
23 Newton North High School 1:36.24 1:37.28
1) Kwong, Calvin 14 2) Mariano, Brian 14
3) Xu, Felix 13 4) Chan, Cody 13
25.19 49.16 (23.97) 1:13.01 (23.85) 1:37.28 (24.27)
24 Natick High School 1:36.85 1:37.34
1) Li, Tony 12 2) McPherson, Christian 12
3) Thom, Evan 14 4) Dube, Doug 12
24.60 49.09 (24.49) 1:14.21 (25.12) 1:37.34 (23.13)
25 Durfee High School 1:36.83 1:38.00
1) Dern, Aaron 12 2) Tavares, Hayden 13
3) Asprinio, Bobby 13 4) Pankowski, Brandon 12
24.38 49.96 (25.58) 1:14.31 (24.35) 1:38.00 (23.69)
26 Northbridge High School 1:35.53 1:38.42
1) Ekberg, Robert 13 2) Brennan, Brian 14
3) Foster, Colby 15 4) Durand, Kyle 13
24.29 49.53 (25.24) 1:13.50 (23.97) 1:38.42 (24.92)
-- St. John's Shrewsbury 1:36.77 DQ

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.70 2/28/2004 Salvatore Barba, St. John's Shrew
State Record: % 49.24 2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, Kin Phillp
Nat Record: # 46.75 2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, TX
11 Champ: 52.61 Mike Lin, Lexington
All American: ^ 50.44
AA Considera: 51.66
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Athanas, Aaron 12 St John's Prep 51.09 51.51 20
24.79 51.51 (26.72)
2 Swaim, Alex 14 St John's Prep 53.51 53.16 17
25.75 53.16 (27.41)
3 Finn, Erik 13 Lowell 53.66 53.83 16
25.74 53.83 (28.09)
4 Edwards, Tom 14 Lincoln Sudbury 55.94 54.95 15
26.81 54.95 (28.14)
5 Smith, Richard 13 St. Johns 55.68 55.53 14
27.02 55.53 (28.51)
6 LeFabvre, Daniel 13 Central Catholic 55.58 55.76 13
27.05 55.76 (28.71)
7 Ramsay, Ned 14 B C High 55.00 56.40 12
27.62 56.40 (28.78)
8 Kane, Troy 12 Minnechaug 56.43 56.56 11
27.68 56.56 (28.88)
9 Niness, Jason 15 St. Johns 57.49 56.60 9
27.52 56.60 (29.08)
10 Boraski, Ryan 13 North Attleborou 57.54 56.76 7
27.40 56.76 (29.36)
11 Traugot, Parker 12 Reading 56.12 56.78 6
27.26 56.78 (29.52)
12 Courville, Nate 13 Framingham 57.58 56.91 5
28.32 56.91 (28.59)
13 Sholudko, Evan 12 Franklin 57.38 56.99 4
27.87 56.99 (29.12)
14 Regan, Sean 13 Chelmsford 57.83 57.19 3
27.97 57.19 (29.22)
15 McNiff, Shawn 12 St John's Prep 57.98 57.58 2
27.47 57.58 (30.11)
16 LaBombard, Matt 13 Westfield 59.82 57.68 1
28.44 57.68 (29.24)
17 Dolan, John 14 Westfield 59.23 57.75
27.88 57.75 (29.87)
18 Schott, Ryan 12 Needham 57.40 57.80
28.33 57.80 (29.47)
19 Dai, Andrew 14 Acton Boxboro 57.66 57.83
28.52 57.83 (29.31)
20 Batista, Jonathan 15 Algonquin 57.45 57.90
27.79 57.90 (30.11)
21 Bristow, Jon 12 Lexington 57.23 57.91
28.07 57.91 (29.84)
22 Feirouz, Eric 15 Acton Boxboro 57.79 58.21
28.56 58.21 (29.65)
23 Beaupre, Joseph 13 Minnechaug 58.30 58.44
28.81 58.44 (29.63)
24 Stevens, Nic 15 Reading 58.29 58.45
28.14 58.45 (30.31)
25 Brown, Dylan 13 Lincoln Sudbury 59.39 58.49
28.50 58.49 (29.99)
26 Phillips, Matt 13 Acton Boxboro 57.85 58.51
28.30 58.51 (30.21)
27 Baranick, Bryan 12 Apponequet 58.49 58.65
28.44 58.65 (30.21)
28 Wen, Andrew 12 Acton Boxboro 57.79 58.75
28.81 58.75 (29.94)
29 Farmer, Justin 13 St John's Prep 57.78 58.89
28.32 58.89 (30.57)
30 Billig, Ricky 15 Lincoln Sudbury 58.91 59.20
29.13 59.20 (30.07)
31 Swardstrom, Kyle 13 Brooklilne 58.40 59.24
28.55 59.24 (30.69)
32 Dern, Aaron 12 Durfee 59.70 59.33
28.89 59.33 (30.44)
33 Jacobson, Matt 13 Westfield 58.51 59.50
28.68 59.50 (30.82)
34 Cahoon, Thomas 12 Tyngsborough 59.86 1:00.00
28.90 1:00.00 (31.10)
35 Curran, Patrick 12 Chelmsford 59.89 1:00.29
29.14 1:00.29 (31.15)
36 Foster, Colby 15 Northbridge 59.47 1:00.46
29.55 1:00.46 (30.91)
37 Tobin, Curran 12 Chelmsford 58.35 1:00.66
28.74 1:00.66 (31.92)
38 Yeung, Marco 12 B C High 59.69 1:01.21
29.61 1:01.21 (31.60)
-- Harty, Ryan 15 Gardner 52.91 SCR
-- Lawson, Ethan 13 St. Johns 59.53 SCR

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.81 2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover-
State Record: % 53.81 2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover-
Nat Record: # 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle WA
11 Champ: 58.94 Tim Gladyshev, Brookline
All American: ^ 57.19
AA Considera: 58.27
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Normoyle, Michael 12 Minnechaug 58.57 57.36 18.5
27.11 57.36 (30.25)
1 Mackie, Sam 12 Lincoln Sudbury 58.49 57.36 18.5
26.69 57.36 (30.67)
3 Fortin, Ryan 12 St John's Prep 59.58 57.64 16
26.87 57.64 (30.77)
4 Normoyle, Tommy 14 Minnechaug 58.95 58.91 15
28.02 58.91 (30.89)
5 Daly, Connor 12 Reading 58.50 59.01 14
27.56 59.01 (31.45)
6 Kitchen, David 13 Central Catholic 1:01.24 1:01.79 13
28.79 1:01.79 (33.00)
7 Gillie, Andrew 14 St John's Prep 1:04.33 1:02.39 12
29.47 1:02.39 (32.92)
8 Camin, Vince 14 Andover 1:02.14 1:02.47 11
29.33 1:02.47 (33.14)
9 Stinehart, Jimmy 14 Westfield 1:02.46 1:02.65 9
29.18 1:02.65 (33.47)
10 Camin, Stanislaw 12 Andover 1:02.85 1:02.98 7
29.51 1:02.98 (33.47)
11 Parsons, Kent 13 St John's Prep 1:02.47 1:03.41 6
29.73 1:03.41 (33.68)
12 Day, Brendan 12 Westfield 1:04.99 1:03.45 5
30.41 1:03.45 (33.04)
13 Kenney, Ryan 12 Lincoln Sudbury 1:04.15 1:03.80 4
29.88 1:03.80 (33.92)
14 Yao, Justin 15 Westford 1:05.47 1:03.90 3
30.04 1:03.90 (33.86)
15 Hausman, Steve 12 North Attleborou 1:04.20 1:03.94 2
30.71 1:03.94 (33.23)
16 Brown, Taylor 13 Lincoln Sudbury 1:04.59 1:04.40 1
30.08 1:04.40 (34.32)
17 Vining, Thomas 14 Westford 1:05.97 1:04.48
30.44 1:04.48 (34.04)
18 Kearns, Duncan 12 Westford 1:05.54 1:04.82
30.22 1:04.82 (34.60)
19 Smith, Nathaniel 12 Needham 1:06.24 1:04.83
30.05 1:04.83 (34.78)
20 Cawley, Rory 13 St John's Prep 1:03.22 1:05.13
30.37 1:05.13 (34.76)
21 Chaves, Anthony 15 Bridgewater Rayn 1:05.27 1:05.15
30.54 1:05.15 (34.61)
22 Arrington, Cody 12 Masconomet 1:05.18 1:05.86
30.89 1:05.86 (34.97)
23 Gallant, Alex 15 Apponequet 1:05.31 1:06.55
31.25 1:06.55 (35.30)

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:10.84 2/22/2009 , Andover-
P Hunter, M Bakies, J. Belanger, N D'Innocenzo
State Record: % 3:08.45 2/23/2008 , Weston
M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel
Nat Record: # 3:01.80 1999 , Two Teams
St Fancis De Sales, OH & Jacksonville Bolles, FL
11 Champ: 3:15.02 St John's Prep
Breen, Athanas, Moran, Brennan
All American: ^ 3:07.89
AA Considera: 3:10.95
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St John's Prep 3:11.15 3:12.05 40
1) Athanas, Aaron 12 2) Bateman, John 12
3) Fallon, Peter 12 4) Fortin, Ryan 12
23.20 47.89 (47.89) 1:10.68 (22.79) 1:35.62 (47.73)
1:58.58 (22.96) 2:23.77 (48.15) 2:46.84 (23.07) 3:12.05 (48.28)
2 Lowell High School 3:20.58 3:15.46 34
1) Meehan, Sean 12 2) King, Kevin 13
3) Sullivan, Pat 12 4) Finn, Erik 13
23.13 48.27 (48.27) 1:12.53 (24.26) 1:38.49 (50.22)
2:01.89 (23.40) 2:27.61 (49.12) 2:50.29 (22.68) 3:15.46 (47.85)
3 Minnechaug Reg High School 3:26.84 3:16.17 32
1) Normoyle, Tommy 14 2) Kane, Troy 12
3) Normoyle, Michael 12 4) Karpinski, Wiktor 12
23.98 49.63 (49.63) 1:13.90 (24.27) 1:40.98 (51.35)
2:04.30 (23.32) 2:29.29 (48.31) 2:51.52 (22.23) 3:16.17 (46.88)
4 Andover High School 3:25.52 3:16.55 30
1) Zhao, Eric 13 2) Wu, Aaron 14
3) Hunter, David 12 4) Belanger, John 12
24.00 49.95 (49.95) 1:13.99 (24.04) 1:41.02 (51.07)
2:03.92 (22.90) 2:30.13 (49.11) 2:51.81 (21.68) 3:16.55 (46.42)
5 Westford Academy 3:20.58 3:16.87 28
1) Edison, Tim 13 2) Goodwin, Charlie 12
3) Johnson, Jessie 12 4) Poon, Brian 15
23.99 49.58 (49.58) 1:13.29 (23.71) 1:39.03 (49.45)
2:02.77 (23.74) 2:29.24 (50.21) 2:51.92 (22.68) 3:16.87 (47.63)
6 Lincoln Sudbury Regional 3:17.37 3:17.79 26
1) Johnson, Bryan 12 2) Merullo, Joey 12
3) Mackie, Sam 12 4) Fleming, Ryan 12
24.16 49.78 (49.78) 1:14.15 (24.37) 1:41.81 (52.03)
2:04.69 (22.88) 2:30.77 (48.96) 2:53.07 (22.30) 3:17.79 (47.02)
7 Reading High School` 3:18.14 3:19.76 24
1) Daly, Connor 12 2) Fredette, Jerard 13
3) Traugot, Parker 12 4) McGinty, Scott 13
23.94 49.96 (49.96) 1:15.06 (25.10) 1:42.15 (52.19)
2:05.85 (23.70) 2:32.50 (50.35) 2:54.63 (22.13) 3:19.76 (47.26)
8 Boston College High School 3:16.85 3:23.88 22
1) Songui-Samuel, Keon 13 2) Ramsay, Ned 14
3) Karakouzian, Zac 12 4) Lueck, Tyler 12
23.91 50.46 (50.46) 1:15.04 (24.58) 1:42.10 (51.64)
2:07.07 (24.97) 2:34.48 (52.38) 2:57.83 (23.35) 3:23.88 (49.40)
9 Chelmsford High School 3:24.78 3:24.30 18
1) Regan, Sean 13 2) Danieli, Chris 14
3) Sullivan, Shane 12 4) Majeski, Andrew 15
24.84 3:24.30 (3:24.30)
10 Acton Boxboro High School 3:24.19 3:24.82 14
1) Bellotti, John 13 2) Phillips, Matt 13
3) Wen, Andrew 12 4) Laufer, Jacob 12
24.19 50.77 (50.77) 1:15.40 (24.63) 1:42.57 (51.80)
2:07.27 (24.70) 2:34.18 (51.61) 2:58.43 (24.25) 3:24.82 (50.64)
11 Framingham High School 3:29.22 3:26.15 12
1) Courville, Nate 13 2) Weeks, Ryan 12
3) Olson, Hunter 15 4) Long, Tim 13
24.93 51.04 (51.04) 1:15.92 (24.88) 1:43.52 (52.48)
2:08.06 (24.54) 2:34.99 (51.47) 2:59.40 (24.41) 3:26.15 (51.16)
12 Lexington High School 3:27.29 3:26.30 10
1) Patch, Casey 12 2) Mock, Ben 14
3) Bristow, Jon 12 4) Jin, Brian 12
25.41 53.35 (53.35) 1:18.24 (24.89) 1:45.11 (51.76)
2:09.36 (24.25) 2:36.08 (50.97) 2:59.85 (23.77) 3:26.30 (50.22)
13 St. John's Shrewsbury 3:26.14 3:27.45 8
1) Solloway, Eric 12 2) Niness, Jason 15
3) DelMastro, Peter 15 4) Smith, Richard 13
1:45.29 ( )
2:09.83 (24.54) 2:36.28 (50.99) 3:00.44 (24.16) 3:27.45 (51.17)
14 Brookline High School 3:27.73 3:28.59 6
1) Albert, Zach 12 2) Swardstrom, Kyle 13
3) Vasquez, Sebastian 12 4) Tipton, Cody 12
24.38 50.48 (50.48) 1:14.78 (24.30) 1:42.85 (52.37)
2:07.79 (24.94) 2:35.41 (52.56) 3:00.09 (24.68) 3:28.59 (53.18)
15 Needham High School 3:22.42 3:29.41 4
1) Tsavdarides, Teddy 12 2) Shiuan, Jason 12
3) Yi, James 13 4) Schott, Ryan 12
24.60 51.78 (51.78) 1:17.01 (25.23) 1:45.46 (53.68)
2:09.49 (24.03) 2:38.30 (52.84) 3:03.11 (24.81) 3:29.41 (51.11)
16 Apponequet Regional High Schoo 3:26.40 3:29.78 2
1) Turner, Alex 13 2) Medeiros, Kyle 13
3) Baranick, Bryan 12 4) Trojano, Max 12
24.83 52.24 (52.24) 1:17.21 (24.97) 1:45.18 (52.94)
2:09.86 (24.68) 2:37.16 (51.98) 3:02.01 (24.85) 3:29.78 (52.62)
17 Algonquin Reg High School 3:27.37 3:30.57
1) Pim, Charlie 12 2) Batista, Jonathan 15
3) Ficenec, Michael 12 4) Beland, Andrew 15
25.43 52.55 (52.55) 1:17.78 (25.23) 1:45.57 (53.02)
2:10.30 (24.73) 2:37.99 (52.42) 3:03.18 (25.19) 3:30.57 (52.58)
18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:34.68 3:31.56
1) Lindsay, Cameron 15 2) Dow, Nelson 12
3) Vasquez, Jason 13 4) McKee, Turney 12
25.00 51.90 (51.90) 1:17.77 (25.87) 1:46.10 (54.20)
2:10.58 (24.48) 2:38.42 (52.32) 3:03.24 (24.82) 3:31.56 (53.14)
19 Newton South High School 3:35.89 3:34.17
1) Pears, Robert 12 2) O'Leary, Tom 12
3) Longman, Nick 12 4) Spatz, Ryan 14
26.41 54.73 (54.73) 1:19.61 (24.88) 1:48.66 (53.93)
2:14.31 (25.65) 2:43.22 (54.56) 3:07.15 (23.93) 3:34.17 (50.95)
20 Westfield High School 3:34.35 3:35.29
1) LaBombard, Matt 13 2) Jacobson, Matt 13
3) Whitlock, Allen 12 4) Tu, Chris 15
25.10 51.95 (51.95) 1:17.02 (25.07) 1:46.01 (54.06)
2:10.27 (24.26) 2:38.63 (52.62) 3:05.01 (26.38) 3:35.29 (56.66)
21 Haverhill High School 3:35.76 3:36.15
1) Koffman, Maxwell 13 2) Bonner, George 13
3) Roy, Nicholas 13 4) Cronin, Connor 12
25.34 53.24 (53.24) 1:47.12 (53.88)
2:12.75 (25.63) 2:41.90 (54.78) 3:07.28 (25.38) 3:36.15 (54.25)
22 Wachusett Reg High School 3:36.62 3:37.01
1) Spodick, Ryan 13 2) Conway, Patrick 15
3) Dodge, Matthew 12 4) Tandetnik, Tom 15
25.55 52.39 (52.39) 1:17.92 (25.53) 1:47.37 (54.98)
2:13.42 (26.05) 2:43.13 (55.76) 3:08.56 (25.43) 3:37.01 (53.88)
23 Central Catholic High School 3:37.20 3:51.04
1) O'Leary, Owen 13 2) Lattrell, Devon 12
3) Panagiotakos, Mike 12 4) Quinlan, Steven 15
27.38 56.60 (56.60) 1:23.61 (27.01) 1:54.76 (58.16)
2:21.97 (27.21) 2:52.31 (57.55) 3:20.11 (27.80) 3:51.04 (58.73)
24 Boston Latin School 3:36.34 4:01.89
1) Ren, Haniu 15 2) Rodriguez, Jorge 12
3) Lui, Eddie 12 4) Ferstler, Kevin 12
26.50 58.12 (58.12) 1:25.61 (27.49) 1:56.69 (58.57)
2:24.47 (27.78) 2:59.24 (1:02.55) 3:27.52 (28.28) 4:01.89 (1:02.65)
-- North Attleborough High School 3:25.30 NS

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. St John's Prep 388 2. Minnechaug Reg High School 185.5
3. Lowell High School 180 4. Lincoln Sudbury Regional 178
5. Andover High School 167 6. Westford Academy 160
7. Reading High School` 130 8. Acton Boxboro High School 97
9. Chelmsford High School 94 10. North Attleborough High School 81.5
11. Westfield High School 80 12. Boston College High School 78
13. St. John's Shrewsbury 73 14. Central Catholic High School 71
15. Framingham High School 65 15. Needham High School 65
17. Brookline High School 56 18. Attleboro High School 32
19. Lexington High School 26 20. Franklin High School 17
20. Algonquin Reg High School 17 22. Newton South High School 16
23. Boston Latin School 14 24. Newton North High School 11
25. Haverhill High School 9 26. Apponequet Regional High Schoo 8
27. Gardner High School 7 28. Durfee High School 6
28. Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6 30. Brockton High School 3
31. Northbridge High School 2 31. Lynn English High School 2
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login