MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Swim
2012 Girls State Swimming and Diving - Division 1 Results
21-Feb-12


Girls' Winter State Div 1 Swim & Dive Champs - 2/19/2012
Team Scores DO include diving points
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:47.58 2/2011 , Westford Academy
St.CoachRec.: + 1:46.52 2/12/2012 Weston, Weston
BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
St. Qual.D1: # 2:05.75
Natl.: ^ 1:40.80 2010 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 1:48.57 1:47.97# 40
1) Marrkand, Jen 14 2) Huber, Kelly 13
3) Martin, Courteney 14 4) Weinstock, Tori 14
26.68 30.28 25.91 25.10
2 Minnechaug Regional 1:58.03 1:50.81# 34
1) Tarpey, Hannah 13 2) Webber, Kristen 12
3) Greco, Christiana 13 4) Avery, Elizabeth 12
29.34 31.88 25.39 24.20
3 Barnstable 1:52.89 1:52.28# 32
1) Butler, Rachael 13 2) Partin, Lindsay 14
3) Weik, Hayley 12 4) Kelly, Rainey 12
28.86 31.17 26.81 25.44
4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 1:54.62 1:54.10# 30
1) MacKeen, Catherine 13 2) Baker, Ansley 15
3) Perry, Alicia 4) McCabe, Leah 13
29.51 31.79 27.47 25.33
5 Concord-Carlisle Regional 1:58.32 1:56.91# 28
1) Healy, Megan 13 2) Poirier, Sarah 13
3) Andre, Rachel 14 4) Gramaglia, Abby 14
30.33 32.69 28.81 25.08
6 King Philip Regional 1:53.11 1:57.08# 26
1) Schnabel, Carly 15 2) McQuaid, Emily 15
3) Carey, Celeste 12 4) Bakinowski, Emily 14
29.31 31.19 29.35 27.23
7 Newton South 2:01.19 1:57.95# 24
1) Kozlova, Staci 13 2) Barrett, Capt. Ellen 12
3) Meyer, Ava 15 4) Anderson, Danielle 12
30.95 32.34 28.33 26.33
8 Wachusett Regional 1:58.05 1:58.06# 22
1) Mahan, Cecelia 15 2) Sullivan, Brianna 14
3) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12 4) Kelley, Shannon 15
31.10 31.35 28.57 27.04
9 Mansfield 1:59.56 1:58.44# 18
1) Aldo, Rose 12 2) Harrington, Brooke 14
3) Grant, Abbie 14 4) McGowan, Maeve 15
29.93 34.34 28.27 25.90
10 Beverly 1:59.57 1:58.80# 14
1) O'Connor, Kaitlyn 12 2) Higgins, Keely 14
3) Grant, Rachel 15 4) LeBlanc, Riley 12
29.56 34.69 29.03 25.52
11 Easthampton 1:58.57 1:58.82# 12
1) Boysen, Emily 12 2) Zuliewicz, Alexandra 14
3) Lucia, C. Amanda 12 4) Harper, Jessica 14
32.24 35.37 26.38 24.83
12 Westborough 2:00.33 1:59.82# 10
1) Priest, Katherine 14 2) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15
3) Harris, Rachel 14 4) McNenamy, Julia 15
29.36 34.02 29.03 27.41
13 Westfield 1:57.50 2:00.05# 8
1) Lewis, Capt. Bridget 12 2) Charette, Capt. Nicole 12
3) Senecal, Genna 13 4) Rowbotham, Capt. Jenna 12
31.76 32.69 32.15 23.45
14 Tantasqua Regional 2:02.88 2:00.69# 6
1) Donovan, Erin 13 2) Shreve, Bridget
3) Aquandro, DeVinne 12 4) Dupre, Madeline 13
29.58 34.51 30.31 26.29
15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:59.62 2:00.73# 4
1) Fordyce, Allie 15 2) DeJonge, Simone 14
3) Horstein, Victoria 13 4) DeJonge, Maxine 12
29.83 34.73 28.88 27.29
16 North Attleborough 2:02.80 2:01.30# 2
1) Walnut, Ashley 12 2) Rigas, Andie 15
3) Hausmann, Julia 14 4) Blanchard, Sarah 14
28.40 36.91 28.84 27.15
17 Amherst-Pelham Regional 2:02.11 2:01.72#
1) Nunnelly, Laura 12 2) Dillon-Davidson, Sophia 14
3) Taunton, Suyin 12 4) Gerber-Dolan, Corey 14
31.64 33.46 29.43 27.19
18 Shrewsbury 2:02.79 2:01.79#
1) Pechhold, Alana 14 2) Du, Sammy 15
3) Miro, C. Marie-Laure 12 4) Kean, Meghan 14
32.20 34.06 27.87 27.66
19 Sharon 2:02.92 2:01.82#
1) Bao, Tana 12 2) Krause, Carly 13
3) Krause, Liza 15 4) Arnoff, Alex 14
29.93 36.44 28.51 26.94
20 Hoosac Valley Regional 2:04.35 2:02.14#
1) Krol, Alix 12 2) Ghidotti, Cori 14
3) Bush, Alyssa 14 4) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 14
33.90 38.38 22.56 27.30
21 Algonquin Regional 2:01.05 2:02.61#
1) Beland, Sarah 13 2) Ficenec, Karen 13
3) Jachowicz, Emily 12 4) Bautz, Eleni 13
32.35 35.01 29.00 26.25
22 Agawam 2:20.40 2:02.80#
1) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12 2) Gendron, Mackenzie 14
3) Lovotti, Anna 12 4) Dustin, Megan 15
32.16 37.12 26.51 27.01
23 Tyngsborough 2:03.18 2:02.86#
1) Kordash, Jenn 14 2) Bonnett, Renee 14
3) Bonnett, Heather 12 4) Rasmussen, Sarah 13
34.85 33.33 28.61 26.07
24 Monument Mountain Regional 2:02.88 2:03.01#
1) Wilber, Maeve 15 2) Rice, Rowan 15
3) Zdziarski, Anna 15 4) Rueger, Catie 12
29.51 35.38 30.85 27.27
25 Malden 2:03.87 2:05.04#
1) Cala, Caitlin 13 2) Poirier, Catherine 13
3) Cong, Bestine 14 4) Nylen, Amalia Quesada 13
32.78 34.22 29.68 28.36
26 North Andover 2:03.09 2:05.35#
1) Zeil, Alison 12 2) Pasewark, Sophia 14
3) Robinson, Allie 14 4) Gray, Laina 12
30.42 36.77 30.09 28.07
27 Bromfield 2:05.62 2:05.65#
1) Phillips, Kaya 12 2) Schofield, Fallon 13
3) Shea, Melissa 15 4) Russell, Kelly 15
31.02 36.36 31.36 26.91
28 Hingham 2:04.78 2:06.35
1) Kelleher, Katie 14 2) Brady, Louisa 13
3) Winter, Carolina 12 4) Finney, Maggie 15
31.61 36.02 31.15 27.57
29 Oliver Ames 2:04.14 2:09.69
1) Galeno, Jacqueline 14 2) Cole, Tori 14
3) Gula, Haley 15 4) Abramson, Paige 13
34.45 37.30 29.06 28.88

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:49.61 1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury
St.CoachRec.: + 1:49.21 11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 2:08.00
Natl.: ^ 1:42.81 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nasson, Stephanie 12 PHIL 1:52.05 1:52.77# 20
26.38 27.97 29.03 29.39
2 Dustin, Megan 15 AGAW 1:56.36 1:55.65# 17
27.02 29.04 30.04 29.55
3 Nasson, Sydney 15 PHIL 1:56.98 1:55.89# 16
27.20 29.20 29.94 29.55
4 Humel, Colleen 14 CHIC 1:57.27 1:56.07# 15
27.01 29.22 29.86 29.98
5 Priest, Katherine 14 W BOR 1:58.37 1:56.90# 14
27.28 29.58 30.18 29.86
6 Hargrave, Sarah 13 NATTL 1:57.02 1:57.36# 13
27.95 29.86 29.96 29.59
7 LeBlanc, Riley 12 BEVR 1:55.78 1:58.05# 12
27.14 29.41 30.31 31.19
8 Tynan, Mara 14 WFOR 1:59.85 1:58.29# 11
27.14 29.50 30.94 30.71
9 Walsh, Hope 14 WFLD 2:00.02 1:58.64# 9
27.68 29.55 30.41 31.00
10 Sullivan, Brianna 14 WACH 1:58.44 1:58.95# 7
28.19 29.66 30.62 30.48
11 Webber, Kristen 12 MINN 1:58.07 1:58.97# 6
27.49 30.15 30.50 30.83
12 Jacobson, Jordan 13 WFLD 2:03.43 1:59.60# 5
28.00 30.18 30.77 30.65
13 Aldo, Rose 12 MANS 2:01.97 2:01.82# 4
28.40 30.14 31.56 31.72
14 McCarthy, Lilly 14 HING 2:02.61 2:02.40# 3
28.66 30.80 31.71 31.23
15 MacKeen, Catherine 13 LINCS 1:59.33 2:02.75# 2
28.10 30.84 31.87 31.94
16 Wilber, Maeve 15 M MTN 2:03.86 2:03.79# 1
27.73 30.42 32.54 33.10
17 Cheeney, Allison 14 GARD 2:06.04 2:03.88#
28.81 30.97 32.04 32.06
18 Francisco, Sarah 13 TYNG 2:06.99 2:04.01#
27.44 30.92 32.48 33.17
19 Nocka, Heidi 14 BROM 2:05.86 2:04.25#
28.47 31.42 31.60 32.76
20 Miro, C. Marie-Lau 12 SHREW 2:05.11 2:04.27#
28.85 30.69 31.79 32.94
21 Longley, Lauren 15 WFLD 2:03.79 2:04.89#
28.92 31.39 32.41 32.17
22 Gabrilowitz, Maris 13 MANS 2:07.33 2:05.91#
28.56 30.74 32.37 34.24
23 Regopoulos, Alexis 14 LEOM 2:06.14 2:06.60#
29.47 32.17 32.92 32.04
24 Kelly, Rainey 12 BARN 2:04.95 2:06.85#
28.33 31.91 33.11 33.50
25 Thibault, Emma 15 AMHR 2:06.54 2:07.06#
29.49 31.92 32.81 32.84
26 Codner, Alyson 16 BROM 2:07.58 2:08.66
29.45 31.94 33.19 34.08
27 Pasewark, Sophia 14 N AND 2:04.05 2:08.71
29.13 32.03 33.89 33.66
28 Anderson, Danielle 12 NEWS 2:07.93 2:10.06
31.08 32.57 33.71 32.70
29 Russell, Kelly 15 BROM 2:07.34 2:10.58
29.49 33.03 34.10 33.96
30 Kean, Meghan 14 SHREW 2:07.90 2:11.17
29.89 33.25 34.01 34.02

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:05.73 2006 Erica Meissner, Gardner
St.CoachRec.: + 2:02.02 11/13/2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 2:22.62
Natl.: ^ 1:53.82 2010 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marrkand, Jen 14 WFOR 2:05.17 2:02.78* 20
26.04 29.56 38.03 29.15
2 Lucia, C. Amanda 12 E HAM 2:08.36 2:05.81# 17
26.79 31.57 37.97 29.48
3 Harper, Jessica 14 E HAM 2:12.37 2:09.84# 16
27.18 31.28 39.70 31.68
4 McQuaid, Emily 15 PHIL 2:12.28 2:10.08# 15
28.25 33.81 37.77 30.25
5 Huber, Kelly 13 WFOR 2:13.54 2:11.17# 14
28.65 33.71 37.25 31.56
6 Weinstock, Tori 14 WFOR 2:13.69 2:12.53# 13
27.87 32.76 40.55 31.35
7 Partin, Lindsay 14 BARN 2:13.64 2:12.95# 12
29.48 34.12 37.00 32.35
8 Robertson, Sarah 13 GARD 2:19.87 2:15.27# 11
30.44 34.59 38.58 31.66
9 Carle, Capt. Alys 12 FRANK 2:16.25 2:15.30# 9
29.52 36.13 37.89 31.76
10 Devers, Aidan 15 NATTL 2:17.27 2:18.50# 7
30.38 33.35 41.85 32.92
11 Bao, Tana 12 SHAR 2:15.72 2:18.89# 6
29.63 33.84 41.05 34.37
12 Carey, Celeste 12 PHIL 2:19.77 2:19.99# 5
30.85 35.75 41.14 32.25
13 Plourde, Hannah 13 WFLD 2:17.94 2:20.55# 4
31.17 37.40 39.42 32.56
14 Shea, Capt. Julie 12 PEAB 2:21.36 2:22.37# 3
30.61 35.89 42.12 33.75
15 Senecal, Genna 13 WFLD 2:21.63 2:23.18 2
30.68 38.81 41.60 32.09

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.76 1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner
St.CoachRec.: + 23.37 11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 26.73
Natl.: ^ 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, AnnArbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Megan 12 LINCS 24.71 24.62# 20
2 Avery, Elizabeth 12 MINN 24.73 24.80# 17
3 O'Shea, Katherine 16 BROM 24.89 24.89# 15.5
3 Greco, Christiana 13 MINN 24.78 24.89# 15.5
5 Weik, Hayley 12 BARN 25.14 25.08# 14
6 Hayward, Capt. Kat 12 LEOM 25.49 25.19# 13
7 Andre, Rachel 14 CON C 26.03 25.60# 12
8 Gramaglia, Abby 14 CON C 25.45 25.61# 11
9 Pilachowski, Jayne 14 WFOR 25.70 25.75# 9
10 Genovese, Jenny 14 LINCS 25.88 25.78# 7
11 Dion, Caleigh 13 TYNG 25.98 25.86# 6
12 Gosselin, Grace 14 WFOR 25.81 26.01# 5
13 Wang, Clara 13 BROM 25.73 26.03# 4
14 Goldson, Olivia 12 N QUN 26.27 26.07# 3
15 Rasmussen, Sarah 13 TYNG 25.94 26.15# 2
16 Healy, Megan 13 CON C 26.38 26.24# 1
17 Baker, Ansley 15 LINCS 26.45 26.28#
18 McCabe, Leah 13 LINCS 26.29 26.56#
19 McGowan, Maeve 15 MANS 26.24 26.60#
20 Ursch, Capt. Julie 12 CON C 26.58 26.63#
21 Wareham, Julia 12 BARN 26.27 26.67#
22 Mahan, Cecelia 15 WACH 26.54 26.69#
23 Huang, Andreann 13 WFOR 26.70 26.76
24 Lewis, Erin 14 WFLD 26.64 27.05

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St. Qual.D1: # 175.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 O'Brien, Meghan 15 CON C 322.70 461.80# 20
2 Bernadin, Brooke 14 ARL 319.05 456.65# 17
3 Urbanus, Taryn 12 N QUN 334.65 448.30# 16
4 Yang, Kimberly 15 LINCS 310.45 448.20# 15
5 Sherman, C. Kelly 12 BROM 305.55 448.10# 14
6 Gover, Jacquey 14 O A 285.30 431.25# 13
7 Sherman, Casey 15 BROM 288.35 387.15# 12
8 Jarczyk, Emma 13 LINCS 290.25 387.00# 11
9 Murphy, Emily 13 MINN 262.60 369.20# 9
10 Shealy, Clara 14 LINCS 270.85 360.65# 7
11 Ursch, Jordan 12 CON C 244.55 321.80# 6
12 O'Reilly, Cece 15 HING 237.25 317.85# 5
13 Litchfield, Jennif 15 W BOR 213.70 296.85# 4
14 Holland, Brandie 13 LY EN 218.25 289.85# 3
15 Hamel, Taryn 14 WFLD 200.05 286.00# 2
16 Neuwirth, Jessica 15 W BOR 212.00 284.85# 1
17 Beck, Gerianna 14 COMP 194.90 194.90#
18 Wheble, Bridget 13 MINN 194.55 194.55#

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St. Qual.D1: # 175.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Urbanus, Taryn 12 N QUN 209.55 334.65#q
2 O'Brien, Meghan 15 CON C 197.25 322.70#q
3 Bernadin, Brooke 14 ARL 201.25 319.05#q
4 Yang, Kimberly 15 LINCS 190.35 310.45#q
5 Sherman, C. Kelly 12 BROM 190.70 305.55#q
6 Jarczyk, Emma 13 LINCS 201.85 290.25#q
7 Sherman, Casey 15 BROM 184.50 288.35#q
8 Gover, Jacquey 14 O A 179.15 285.30#q
9 Shealy, Clara 14 LINCS 180.95 270.85#q
10 Murphy, Emily 13 MINN 156.60 262.60#q
11 Ursch, Jordan 12 CON C 158.85 244.55#q
12 O'Reilly, Cece 15 HING 155.80 237.25#q
13 Holland, Brandie 13 LY EN 139.95 218.25#q
14 Litchfield, Jennifer 15 W BOR 131.30 213.70#q
15 Neuwirth, Jessica 15 W BOR 137.30 212.00#q
16 Hamel, Taryn 14 WFLD 125.90 200.05#q
17 Beck, Gerianna 14 COMP 130.00 194.90#q
18 Wheble, Bridget 13 MINN 135.85 194.55#q

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld
St. Qual.D1: # 175.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urbanus, Taryn 12 N QUN NT 209.55#q
2 Jarczyk, Emma 13 LINCS NT 201.85#q
3 Bernadin, Brooke 14 ARL NT 201.25#q
4 O'Brien, Meghan 15 CON C NT 197.25#q
5 Sherman, C. Kelly 12 BROM NT 190.70#q
6 Yang, Kimberly 15 LINCS NT 190.35#q
7 Sherman, Casey 15 BROM NT 184.50#q
8 Shealy, Clara 14 LINCS NT 180.95#q
9 Gover, Jacquey 14 O A NT 179.15#q
10 Ursch, Jordan 12 CON C NT 158.85 q
11 Murphy, Emily 13 MINN NT 156.60 q
12 O'Reilly, Cece 15 HING NT 155.80 q
13 Holland, Brandie 13 LY EN NT 139.95 q
14 Neuwirth, Jessica 15 W BOR NT 137.30 q
15 Wheble, Bridget 13 MINN NT 135.85 q
16 Litchfield, Jennifer 15 W BOR NT 131.30 q
17 Beck, Gerianna 14 COMP NT 130.00 q
18 Hamel, Taryn 14 WFLD NT 125.90 q

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.07 2006 Erica Meissner, Gardner
St.CoachRec.: + 53.56 11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 1:04.35
Natl.: ^ 52.41 2008 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucia, C. Amanda 12 E HAM 57.04 56.69# 20
26.58 30.11
2 Greco, Christiana 13 MINN 57.74 57.09# 17
27.02 30.07
3 Griffin, Megan 12 LINCS 57.56 57.71# 16
26.70 31.01
4 Martin, Courteney 14 WFOR 59.04 58.76# 15
27.10 31.66
5 O'Connor, Kaitlyn 12 BEVR 1:04.25 59.16# 14
27.91 31.25
6 MacKeen, Catherine 13 LINCS 1:00.28 1:00.15# 13
27.95 32.20
7 Tarpey, Hannah 13 MINN 1:02.69 1:02.76# 12
29.20 33.56
8 Walnut, Ashley 12 NATTL 1:02.46 1:02.94# 11
28.40 34.54
9 Hayward, Capt. Kat 12 LEOM 1:04.07 1:03.22# 9
29.48 33.74
10 Hausmann, Julia 14 NATTL 1:03.60 1:03.23# 7
29.65 33.58
11 Bush, Alyssa 14 HOOS 1:03.32 1:03.82# 6
28.98 34.84
12 Grant, Rachel 15 BEVR 1:04.25 1:03.85# 5
30.03 33.82
13 Riddick, Sage 13 WFOR 1:04.35 1:04.03# 4
29.29 34.74
14 Senecal, Genna 13 WFLD 1:03.18 1:04.05# 3
30.03 34.02
15 Miro, C. Marie-Lau 12 SHREW 1:02.90 1:04.34# 2
30.43 33.91
16 Nordberg, Sarah 15 ATTL 1:03.80 1:04.83 1
29.30 35.53

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.82 1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury
St.CoachRec.: + 50.27 2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
St. Qual.D1: # 58.89
Natl.: ^ 48.33 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marrkand, Jen 14 WFOR 53.04 51.52# 20
25.05 26.47
2 Weik, Hayley 12 BARN 54.22 54.11# 17
25.94 28.17
3 Avery, Elizabeth 12 MINN 54.93 54.68# 16
26.36 28.32
4 Webber, Kristen 12 MINN 54.60 54.74# 15
25.95 28.79
5 Schnabel, Carly 15 PHIL 55.73 55.73# 14
26.55 29.18
6 Pilachowski, Jayne 14 WFOR 56.17 56.04# 13
27.05 28.99
7 Smith, Cassidy 15 CON C 55.74 56.17# 12
26.68 29.49
8 Fordyce, Allie 15 CAMB 55.98 56.22# 11
27.12 29.10
9 Aldo, Rose 12 MANS 56.20 56.34# 9
27.55 28.79
10 Kelly, Rainey 12 BARN 56.68 56.60# 7
27.41 29.19
11 Dion, Caleigh 13 TYNG 58.73 56.63# 6
26.92 29.71
12 Genovese, Jenny 14 LINCS 56.82 56.68# 5
26.71 29.97
13 Nocka, Heidi 14 BROM 56.04 56.72# 4
27.39 29.33
14 Ghidotti, Cori 14 HOOS 57.54 56.74# 3
26.91 29.83
15 Meyer, Ava 15 NEWS 56.66 56.77# 2
27.29 29.48
16 St.Pierre, Julia 13 NATTL 56.52 57.22# 1
27.54 29.68
17 Donovan, Erin 13 TANT 58.60 57.36#
27.63 29.73
18 Gosselin, Grace 14 WFOR 56.88 57.46#
26.96 30.50
19 Goldson, Olivia 12 N QUN 57.50 57.70#
27.55 30.15
20 Mahan, Cecelia 15 WACH 58.03 58.09#
27.96 30.13
21 Epstein, Capt. Mar 12 CON C 58.62 58.18#
27.55 30.63
22 Wang, Clara 13 BROM 57.39 58.23#
27.41 30.82
23 Butler, Rachael 13 BARN 57.93 58.30#
27.36 30.94
24 McGowan, Maeve 15 MANS 58.30 58.38#
28.15 30.23
25 Huang, Andreann 13 WFOR 58.75 58.56#
28.08 30.48
26 Ursch, Capt. Julie 12 CON C 58.76 58.84#
28.03 30.81
27 Wareham, Julia 12 BARN 58.86 58.98
28.48 30.50
28 Hostage, Kassandra 12 ALGN 58.57 59.05
27.71 31.34
29 Bush, Alyssa 14 HOOS 58.76 1:00.03
28.57 31.46
30 Robinson, Allie 14 N AND 58.84 1:00.36
28.37 31.99
-- McCabe, Leah 13 LINCS 57.75 DQ
27.85 30.70

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:52.08 1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner
St.CoachRec.: + 4:51.63 11/13/2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 5:44.65
Natl.: ^ 4:34.78 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nasson, Stephanie 12 PHIL 4:55.43 4:57.87# 20
27.26 29.05 29.39 29.81 30.23 30.37 30.24 30.68
30.74 30.10
2 Harper, Jessica 14 E HAM 5:05.33 5:07.92# 17
27.57 30.27 31.17 31.22 31.55 31.08 31.70 31.40
31.59 30.37
3 Nasson, Sydney 15 PHIL 5:08.70 5:08.16# 16
28.52 30.33 31.16 31.42 31.75 31.22 31.36 31.60
30.97 29.83
4 LeBlanc, Riley 12 BEVR 5:13.02 5:10.07# 15
28.98 30.77 30.99 31.62 31.27 31.14 31.50 31.53
30.98 31.29
5 Hargrave, Sarah 13 NATTL 5:09.39 5:10.33# 14
28.99 31.28 31.09 31.58 31.35 31.40 31.46 31.51
31.27 30.40
6 Dustin, Megan 15 AGAW 5:15.03 5:11.54# 13
27.76 30.02 31.16 31.41 31.98 31.76 32.13 32.37
32.02 30.93
7 Tynan, Mara 14 WFOR 5:18.07 5:16.87# 12
28.04 30.89 31.57 32.08 32.05 32.25 32.77 32.65
32.45 32.12
8 Walsh, Hope 14 WFLD 5:22.96 5:17.26# 11
28.32 30.51 31.33 31.78 32.13 32.62 32.57 32.94
32.98 32.08
9 Robertson, Sarah 13 GARD 5:25.84 5:19.67# 9
28.71 31.59 31.98 32.74 32.24 32.86 32.37 32.62
32.83 31.73
10 Jacobson, Jordan 13 WFLD 5:31.01 5:19.75# 7
29.16 31.87 32.21 32.54 32.64 32.82 32.73 32.62
32.19 30.97
11 McCarthy, Lilly 14 HING 5:25.02 5:25.12# 6
29.57 31.88 32.60 32.93 33.31 33.21 33.39 33.33
33.07 31.83
12 Regopoulos, Alexis 14 LEOM 5:27.34 5:25.26# 5
29.73 32.04 32.73 32.75 32.99 33.23 33.35 33.11
33.37 31.96
13 Cheeney, Allison 14 GARD 5:36.80 5:28.52# 4
29.93 32.19 33.15 33.64 32.98 33.37 33.84 34.06
33.83 31.53
14 Hausmann, Julia 14 NATTL 5:27.29 5:29.01# 3
29.39 31.50 32.30 32.86 33.52 33.82 34.06 33.97
33.83 33.76
15 Pasewark, Sophia 14 N AND 5:41.46 5:30.74# 2
29.25 33.01 32.93 33.44 34.02 33.93 33.76 33.77
33.65 32.98
16 Longley, Lauren 15 WFLD 5:25.35 5:31.08# 1
29.44 31.82 33.07 33.51 33.70 33.99 33.75 34.18
34.38 33.24
17 Sullivan, Joslyn 15 AMHR 5:34.19 5:32.54#
30.43 32.69 32.92 33.57 34.09 33.97 33.77 33.84
34.02 33.24
18 Carey, Celeste 12 PHIL 5:34.07 5:35.56#
30.22 32.44 33.55 33.92 34.14 34.01 34.31 34.40
34.61 33.96
19 Codner, Alyson 16 BROM 5:43.37 5:36.89#
30.07 32.46 33.84 33.95 33.96 34.37 34.96 34.96
34.64 33.68
20 Rowbotham, Capt. J 12 WFLD 5:37.65 5:37.66#
30.05 31.84 32.74 33.68 33.87 34.58 35.14 35.52
35.45 34.79
21 Francisco, Sarah 13 TYNG 5:31.72 5:40.86#
29.02 32.84 33.58 34.23 34.71 35.06 35.70 35.61
35.22 34.89
22 Rigas, Andie 15 NATTL 5:40.45 5:42.67#
30.29 33.66 34.63 34.57 35.15 35.85 34.77 34.92
34.74 34.09
23 Thibault, Emma 15 AMHR 5:42.43 5:44.24#
30.87 33.57 34.84 34.94 35.03 35.35 35.23 35.28
34.91 34.22
24 Beland, Sarah 13 ALGN 5:41.58 5:48.77
30.34 33.33 35.11 34.92 34.95 35.77 35.69 36.33
36.76 35.57
25 Gosselin, Elise 12 WFOR 5:43.43 5:59.16
30.26 33.97 35.06 35.28 36.10 37.49 37.44 37.95
38.49 37.12

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:38.01 2/22/2009 , Lincoln-SudburyR
C.Santinelli, K.Wetherbee, L.Brown, C.Hurley
St.CoachRec.: + 1:35.64 2/12/2012 , Weston
BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
St. Qual.D1: # 1:52.00
Natl.: ^ 1:32.75 2002 , Carmel, IN
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Minnechaug Regional 1:40.42 1:39.10# 40
1) Greco, Christiana 13 2) Tarpey, Hannah 13
3) Avery, Elizabeth 12 4) Webber, Kristen 12
24.94 25.29 24.36 24.51
2 Westford Academy 1:42.70 1:42.25# 34
1) Huber, Kelly 13 2) Pilachowski, Jayne 14
3) Tynan, Mara 14 4) Gosselin, Grace 14
25.91 25.48 25.84 25.02
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 1:43.91 1:42.36# 32
1) Genovese, Jenny 14 2) Baker, Ansley 15
3) Perry, Alicia 4) Griffin, Megan 12
26.27 25.57 25.62 24.90
4 Bromfield 1:42.03 1:42.55# 30
1) Wang, Clara 13 2) Phillips, Kaya 12
3) Nocka, Heidi 14 4) O'Shea, Katherine 16
26.36 25.67 26.28 24.24
5 Barnstable 1:42.25 1:42.98# 28
1) Kelly, Rainey 12 2) Wareham, Julia 12
3) Partin, Lindsay 14 4) Weik, Hayley 12
26.52 25.99 25.75 24.72
6 Concord-Carlisle Regional 1:44.11 1:43.80# 26
1) Andre, Rachel 14 2) Gramaglia, Abby 14
3) Poirier, Sarah 13 4) Smith, Cassidy 15
25.85 25.50 26.43 26.02
7 Tyngsborough 1:42.90 1:43.85# 24
1) Francisco, Sarah 13 2) Bonnett, Renee 14
3) Rasmussen, Sarah 13 4) Dion, Caleigh 13
26.76 26.16 25.90 25.03
8 Mansfield 1:46.36 1:46.59# 22
1) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13 2) Long, Rachel 14
3) McGowan, Maeve 15 4) Aldo, Rose 12
27.98 26.19 26.48 25.94
9 North Attleborough 1:45.35 1:46.62# 18
1) St.Pierre, Julia 13 2) Roukhadze, Catherine 14
3) Devers, Aidan 15 4) Hargrave, Sarah 13
27.06 27.16 26.92 25.48
10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:46.02 1:46.70# 14
1) Fordyce, Allie 15 2) Horstein, Victoria 13
3) DeJonge, Maxine 12 4) Clary, Kelsey 13
26.55 26.79 26.96 26.40
11 Algonquin Regional 1:46.67 1:47.11# 12
1) Hostage, Kassandra 12 2) Railing, Carly 14
3) Capria, Claudia 13 4) Bautz, Eleni 13
27.30 26.75 26.72 26.34
12 King Philip Regional 1:49.71 1:47.12# 10
1) Bakinowski, Emily 14 2) Carey, Celeste 12
3) Nasson, Sydney 15 4) Nasson, Stephanie 12
28.35 27.95 25.91 24.91
13 Newton South 1:49.87 1:47.19# 8
1) Barrett, Capt. Ellen 12 2) Lam, Alicia 14
3) Anderson, Danielle 12 4) Meyer, Ava 15
27.20 27.38 26.57 26.04
14 Westfield 1:45.33 1:47.76# 6
1) Lewis, Erin 14 2) Longley, Lauren 15
3) Walsh, Hope 14 4) Jacobson, Jordan 13
27.48 26.52 26.48 27.28
15 Hingham 1:49.33 1:48.00# 4
1) McCarthy, Lilly 14 2) Kelleher, Katie 14
3) Brady, Louisa 13 4) Winter, Carolina 12
26.80 26.74 27.03 27.43
16 Tantasqua Regional 1:48.42 1:48.31# 2
1) Aquandro, DeVinne 12 2) O'Brien, Misty 12
3) Shreve, Bridget 4) Dupre, Madeline 13
27.60 27.97 26.30 26.44
17 Shrewsbury 1:48.85 1:48.40#
1) Kean, Meghan 14 2) Pechhold, Alana 14
3) Du, Sammy 15 4) Miro, C. Marie-Laure 12
28.41 27.32 27.09 25.58
18 North Quincy 1:50.10 1:48.82#
1) Scuzzanella, Evlyn 15 2) O'Connor, Kat 13
3) Rauch, Sabrina 15 4) Goldson, Olivia 12
28.56 26.79 27.25 26.22
19 Hoosac Valley Regional 1:47.00 1:50.12#
1) Krol, Alix 12 2) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 14
3) Ghidotti, Cori 14 4) Bush, Alyssa 14
30.17 27.39 26.08 26.48
20 Amherst-Pelham Regional 1:48.64 1:50.29#
1) Sullivan, Joslyn 15 2) Rollins, Riko 15
3) Dillon-Davidson, Sophia 14 4) Thibault, Emma 15
33.44 22.37 27.54 26.94
21 Westborough 1:51.26 1:50.62#
1) McNenamy, Julia 15 2) Hurkmans, Rachel 14
3) Harris, Rachel 14 4) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15
27.51 27.76 27.36 27.99
22 Wachusett Regional 1:51.40 1:50.80#
1) Kelley, Shannon 15 2) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12
3) Ebbrecht, Capt. Abby 12 4) Noel, Stephanie 13
27.52 27.04 28.39 27.85
23 Agawam 2:08.61 1:50.97#
1) Gendron, Mackenzie 14 2) Weiner, Allison 13
3) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12 4) Lovotti, Anna 12
28.96 28.63 26.83 26.55
24 Sharon 1:51.78 1:51.71#
1) Arnoff, Alex 14 2) Commons, Elise 14
3) LaHive, Christine 13 4) Krause, Liza 15
26.99 28.80 28.73 27.19
25 Malden 1:51.51 1:52.63
1) Cala, Caitlin 13 2) Nylen, Amalia Quesada 13
3) Poirier, Catherine 13 4) Cong, Bestine 14
28.58 28.34 27.89 27.82
26 Easthampton 1:51.33 1:56.08
1) Zuliewicz, Alexandra 14 2) Boysen, Emily 12
3) Tobin, Stephanie 12 4) Bergeron, Shelbie 12
29.19 29.11 29.30 28.48

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.51 2/22/2010 Maggie Rosenbaum, Monument Mtn
St.CoachRec.: + 54.27 11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover
St. Qual.D1: # 1:07.31
Natl.: ^ 51.85 2010 Cindy Tran, HuntingtonB,CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lacoste, Capt. Kar 12 COMP 59.28 59.31# 20
28.84 30.47
2 O'Shea, Katherine 16 BROM 59.98 59.49# 17
28.96 30.53
3 Weinstock, Tori 14 WFOR 1:00.78 59.75# 16
29.39 30.36
4 Humel, Colleen 14 CHIC 1:01.03 59.95# 15
29.26 30.69
5 Priest, Katherine 14 W BOR 1:01.72 1:00.48# 14
29.55 30.93
6 Martin, Courteney 14 WFOR 1:00.86 1:00.81# 13
29.35 31.46
7 Butler, Rachael 13 BARN 1:00.97 1:01.13# 12
29.58 31.55
8 Schnabel, Carly 15 PHIL 1:00.82 1:01.22# 11
29.71 31.51
9 Donovan, Erin 13 TANT 1:01.99 1:02.05# 9
29.97 32.08
10 Meyer, Ava 15 NEWS 1:03.15 1:02.18# 7
30.34 31.84
11 Devers, Aidan 15 NATTL 1:00.96 1:02.30# 6
30.08 32.22
12 Walnut, Ashley 12 NATTL 1:02.92 1:02.42# 5
30.52 31.90
13 Lane-Smith, Sabrin 12 WFOR 1:04.07 1:02.50# 4
30.27 32.23
14 O'Connor, Kaitlyn 12 BEVR 1:03.08 1:02.58# 3
30.82 31.76
15 Tarpey, Hannah 13 MINN 1:02.91 1:03.65# 2
31.25 32.40
16 Riddick, Sage 13 WFOR 1:03.60 1:03.73# 1
30.53 33.20
17 Wilber, Maeve 15 M MTN 1:02.86 1:03.83#
30.51 33.32
18 Zeil, Alison 12 N AND 1:03.75 1:03.95#
30.87 33.08
19 Fordyce, Allie 15 CAMB 1:03.38 1:04.61#
31.84 32.77
20 Legsdin, Christine 13 GARD 1:06.02 1:04.79#
31.40 33.39
21 Cong, Bestine 14 MALD 1:03.51 1:05.08#
31.65 33.43
22 Sullivan, Joslyn 15 AMHR 1:04.91 1:05.33#
31.96 33.37
23 St.Pierre, Julia 13 NATTL 1:04.12 1:05.48#
32.26 33.22
24 Kozlova, Staci 13 NEWS 1:06.39 1:06.13#
31.97 34.16
25 Kelleher, Katie 14 HING 1:06.10 1:07.51
32.78 34.73
26 Lewis, Capt. Bridg 12 WFLD 1:05.99 1:07.64
33.14 34.50
27 Kean, Meghan 14 SHREW 1:06.50 1:08.67
33.83 34.84

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:03.63 1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner
St.CoachRec.: + 1:03.39 2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
St. Qual.D1: # 1:15.14
Natl.: ^ 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kelly 13 WFOR 1:06.88 1:07.18# 20
31.85 35.33
2 Carle, Capt. Alys 12 FRANK 1:07.44 1:07.76# 17
32.31 35.45
3 Lacoste, Capt. Kar 12 COMP 1:06.91 1:08.11# 16
32.09 36.02
4 Sullivan, Brianna 14 WACH 1:09.10 1:08.72# 15
32.00 36.72
5 McQuaid, Emily 15 PHIL 1:11.54 1:09.74# 14
33.30 36.44
6 Partin, Lindsay 14 BARN 1:08.72 1:09.87# 13
32.49 37.38
7 Baker, Ansley 15 LINCS 1:10.58 1:10.01# 12
32.33 37.68
8 Ghidotti, Cori 14 HOOS 1:10.58 1:10.52# 11
33.26 37.26
9 Poirier, Sarah 13 CON C 1:11.48 1:10.89# 9
32.96 37.93
10 Gula, Haley 15 O A 1:09.50 1:10.95# 7
34.01 36.94
11 Smith, Cassidy 15 CON C 1:12.38 1:11.02# 5.5
33.19 37.83
11 Bao, Tana 12 SHAR 1:10.69 1:11.02# 5.5
33.14 37.88
13 Barrett, Capt. El 12 NEWS 1:10.62 1:11.32# 4
33.51 37.81
14 Lewis, Erin 14 WFLD 1:10.11 1:11.64# 3
33.40 38.24
15 Plourde, Hannah 13 WFLD 1:12.94 1:12.37# 2
34.69 37.68
16 Gu, Carol 13 WFOR 1:13.53 1:12.56# 1
33.95 38.61
17 Johnstone, Ali 14 WFLD 1:14.46 1:12.92#
35.34 37.58
18 Shea, Capt. Julie 12 PEAB 1:13.24 1:13.79#
34.19 39.60
19 Charette, Capt. Ni 12 WFLD 1:13.00 1:13.85#
35.15 38.70
20 Shea, Christine 14 PEAB 1:14.53 1:14.08#
35.24 38.84
21 Dillon-Davidson, S 14 AMHR 1:13.38 1:14.29#
34.87 39.42
22 Gendron, Mackenzie 14 AGAW 1:13.93 1:14.37#
35.73 38.64
23 Durkin, Melissa 15 WFOR 1:14.53 1:14.60#
34.97 39.63
24 Higgins, Keely 14 BEVR 1:15.12 1:14.79#
35.90 38.89
25 Nikopoulos, Kather 15 W BOR 1:14.95 1:14.80#
34.80 40.00
26 Poirier, Catherine 13 MALD 1:13.78 1:16.76
35.61 41.15
26 Gosselin, Elise 12 WFOR 1:13.58 1:16.76
36.15 40.61

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:31.10 2/1997 Gardner, Gardner
KateMoody,KarriCharpentier,KatieCline, KrisLozeau
St.CoachRec.: + 3:27.71 11/13/2010 , Andover
A. Korsberg, M. Patterson, M. D'Innocenzo, R.Moore
St. Qual.D1: # 4:08.00
Natl.: ^ 3:23.10 2009 , Austin W.Lake,TX
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 3:40.02 3:36.45# 40
1) Pilachowski, Jayne 14 2) Weinstock, Tori 14
3) Martin, Courteney 14 4) Marrkand, Jen 14
27.01 55.95 26.37 55.46 25.51 54.28 24.35 50.76
2 King Philip Regional 3:37.07 3:36.47# 34
1) Schnabel, Carly 15 2) McQuaid, Emily 15
3) Nasson, Sydney 15 4) Nasson, Stephanie 12
26.38 55.44 25.82 53.85 26.09 54.26 25.38 52.92
3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 3:45.49 3:43.56# 32
1) Genovese, Jenny 14 2) Perry, Alicia
3) Griffin, Megan 12 4) MacKeen, Catherine 13
27.14 57.25 26.17 55.62 25.85 54.81 26.19 55.88
4 Bromfield 3:45.30 3:46.62# 30
1) Wang, Clara 13 2) Phillips, Kaya 12
3) Nocka, Heidi 14 4) O'Shea, Katherine 16
27.57 58.29 26.79 1:01.37 23.61 53.04 25.98 53.92
5 North Attleborough 3:46.72 3:46.69# 28
1) Walnut, Ashley 12 2) St.Pierre, Julia 13
3) Devers, Aidan 15 4) Hargrave, Sarah 13
27.25 57.21 27.40 57.12 27.41 57.98 25.76 54.38
6 Westfield 3:53.48 3:50.26# 26
1) Walsh, Hope 14 2) Rowbotham, Capt. Jenna 12
3) Lewis, Erin 14 4) Jacobson, Jordan 13
27.84 57.45 27.56 57.93 27.60 58.40 27.01 56.48
7 Beverly 3:53.18 3:52.13# 24
1) LeBlanc, Riley 12 2) O'Connor, Kaitlyn 12
3) Higgins, Keely 14 4) Grant, Rachel 15
27.50 56.55 26.28 55.55 29.17 59.78 28.60 1:00.25
8 Concord-Carlisle Regional 3:51.57 3:53.65# 22
1) Andre, Rachel 14 2) Gramaglia, Abby 14
3) Poirier, Sarah 13 4) Smith, Cassidy 15
27.33 58.09 26.59 58.25 28.10 59.93 27.06 57.38
9 Tantasqua Regional 3:58.59 3:55.02# 18
1) O'Brien, Misty 12 2) Dupre, Madeline 13
3) Aquandro, DeVinne 12 4) Donovan, Erin 13
28.67 1:00.37 27.98 59.08 27.69 58.79 27.09 56.78
10 Wachusett Regional 3:55.14 3:55.37# 14
1) Sullivan, Brianna 14 2) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12
3) Noel, Stephanie 13 4) Mahan, Cecelia 15
27.45 56.56 27.75 59.50 28.91 1:01.79 27.56 57.52
11 Tyngsborough 3:54.33 3:56.10# 12
1) Bonnett, Heather 12 2) Rasmussen, Sarah 13
3) Francisco, Sarah 13 4) Dion, Caleigh 13
29.00 1:01.76 28.54 1:00.78 26.83 57.76 26.52 55.80
12 Algonquin Regional 3:55.43 3:56.36# 10
1) Bautz, Eleni 13 2) Beland, Sarah 13
3) Capria, Claudia 13 4) Hostage, Kassandra 12
27.92 59.41 28.60 1:00.27 27.18 59.32 26.43 57.36
13 Amherst-Pelham Regional 3:59.98 3:57.35# 8
1) Thibault, Emma 15 2) Gerber-Dolan, Corey 14
3) Sullivan, Joslyn 15 4) Taunton, Suyin 12
29.26 1:00.33 29.44 1:00.29 27.31 58.22 27.37 58.51
14 Agawam 3:58.97 3:57.84# 6
1) Lovotti, Anna 12 2) Weiner, Allison 13
3) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12 4) Dustin, Megan 15
28.12 59.41 29.40 1:02.35 28.41 59.75 27.19 56.33
15 Easthampton 3:59.68 3:58.73# 4
1) Bergeron, Shelbie 12 2) Tobin, Stephanie 12
3) Lucia, C. Amanda 12 4) Harper, Jessica 14
30.23 1:03.57 30.95 1:05.20 25.72 54.06 26.73 55.90
16 Mansfield 4:04.48 3:59.80# 2
1) Long, Rachel 14 2) Iandoli, Amanda 12
3) Grant, Abbie 14 4) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13
28.86 1:00.17 29.48 1:02.89 27.55 58.54 27.70 58.20
17 Hingham 4:07.35 4:00.02#
1) McCarthy, Lilly 14 2) Brady, Louisa 13
3) Kelleher, Katie 14 4) Winter, Carolina 12
28.51 58.32 29.07 1:01.46 28.83 59.85 28.59 1:00.39
18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:53.49 4:00.16#
1) Clary, Kelsey 13 2) Horstein, Victoria 13
3) Gibbons, Honora 15 4) DeJonge, Maxine 12
28.89 1:00.01 28.32 1:00.51 28.19 59.18 28.61 1:00.46
19 Barnstable 3:52.49 4:00.49#
1) Butler, Rachael 13 2) Persson, Lauren 15
3) Ells, Caroline 16 4) Mamlock, Meghan 12
28.05 27.70 58.48 27.48 59.48
20 North Quincy 4:05.20 4:00.67#
1) Scuzzanella, Evlyn 15 2) O'Connor, Kat 13
3) Rauch, Sabrina 15 4) Goldson, Olivia 12
30.59 1:02.84 28.76 1:00.85 27.96 58.74 27.28 58.24
21 North Andover 4:01.30 4:03.06#
1) Zeil, Alison 12 2) Pasewark, Sophia 14
3) Gray, Laina 12 4) Robinson, Allie 14
28.83 1:00.18 29.65 1:02.90 28.98 1:00.48 27.40 59.50
22 Newton South 4:07.45 4:03.21#
1) Anderson, Danielle 12 2) Lieberman, Hannah 12
3) Kaufman, Jenny 13 4) Barrett, Capt. Ellen 12
29.00 59.59 29.40 1:02.30 28.77 1:02.49 27.84 58.83
23 Monument Mountain Regional 4:05.15 4:03.65#
1) Rice, Rowan 15 2) Zdziarski, Anna 15
3) Rueger, Catie 12 4) Wilber, Maeve 15
29.58 1:03.20 29.24 1:03.48 28.41 1:00.04 26.72 56.93
24 Westborough 4:06.59 4:03.68#
1) McNenamy, Julia 15 2) Harris, Rachel 14
3) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15 4) Priest, Katherine 14
28.62 1:01.83 29.92 1:02.46 30.49 1:02.92 27.22 56.47
25 Sharon 4:04.74 4:05.50#
1) Krause, Liza 15 2) Cox, Julia 14
3) LaHive, Christine 13 4) Bao, Tana 12
28.68 59.20 29.83 1:03.90 30.00 1:04.42 27.18 57.98

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12

1. Westford Academy 305 2. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 202
3. King Philip Regional 201 4. Minnechaug Regional 183.5
5. Concord-Carlisle Regional 152.5 6. Barnstable 135
7. Bromfield 126.5 8. North Attleborough 115
9. Westfield 89 10. Beverly 87
11. Easthampton 86 12. Wachusett Regional 58
13. Mansfield 55 14. Tyngsborough 50
15. Newton South 45 16. Westborough 43
17. Chicopee Comprehensive 36 17. Agawam 36
19. Tantasqua Regional 35 20. Chicopee 30
21. Cambridge Rindge & Latin 29 22. Leominster 27
23. Franklin 26 24. Gardner 24
25. Algonquin Regional 22 26. Hoosac Valley Regional 20
26. Oliver Ames 20 28. North Quincy 19
29. Hingham 18 30. Arlington 17
31. Sharon 11.5 32. Amherst-Pelham Regional 8
33. Peabody 3 33. Lynn English 3
35. North Andover 2 35. Shrewsbury 2
37. Monument Mountain Regional 1 37. Attleboro 1
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login