MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Swim
2012 Boys West Swim Results
13-Feb-12


Western Mass 2012 - 2/12/2012
Results

Event 13 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:38.74 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG, Minnechaug
J BEAUPRE, T NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI, M NORMOYLE
WMASS: 1:38.74 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG, Minnechaug
J BEAUPRE, T NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI, M NORMOYLE
1:35.11 AAA
1:36.66 AAC
1:51.50 D1
1:52.02 D2
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MINNECHAUG 1:46.08 1:38.74 D1 40
1) Joe Beaupre 13 2) Tommy Normoyle 14
3) Wiktor Karpinski 12 4) Michael Normoyle 12
27.22 54.03 (26.81) 1:17.24 (23.21) 1:38.74 (21.50)
2 WESTFIELD 1:47.33 1:43.11 D1 34
1) John Dolan 14 2) Jimmy Stinehart 14
3) Matt Labombard 13 4) Brendan Day 12
27.31 55.00 (27.69) 1:20.56 (25.56) 1:43.11 (22.55)
3 LONGMEADOW 1:48.00 1:46.17 D1 32
1) James Grippo 12 2) Michael Chen 15
3) Ryan Baker 12 4) Justin Liu 14
27.83 58.67 (30.84) 1:23.81 (25.14) 1:46.17 (22.36)
4 PALMER 1:50.26 1:48.44 D1 30
1) Eric Lizotte 12 2) Yyuri Kontsevyy 14
3) Aaron Szczepanek 13 4) Ian Gamsby 14
30.23 59.56 (29.33) 1:23.67 (24.11) 1:48.44 (24.77)
5 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:53.12 1:49.09 D1 28
1) Kyle Murphy 12 2) David Olczuk 12
3) Nathan Lane 12 4) Gary Chirgwin 13
28.66 58.15 (29.49) 1:23.33 (25.18) 1:49.09 (25.76)
6 AMHERST 1:49.22 1:50.38 D1 26
1) Marc Klepacki 15 2) Dylan Bannon 12
3) Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 4) Dominik Doemer 13
27.48 1:01.02 (33.54) 1:25.85 (24.83) 1:50.38 (24.53)
7 BELCHERTOWN 1:56.00 1:51.02 D1 24
1) Nick Burgos 12 2) Shon Choi 15
3) Robert Lewis 13 4) Andre Dufresne 12
27.02 59.41 (32.39) 1:26.57 (27.16) 1:51.02 (24.45)
8 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:54.50 1:52.54 22
1) Jack Moynihan 15 2) Ben Guilmette 15
3) Reed Phillips 14 4) Ben O'Connor 14
27.90 1:00.46 (32.56) 1:28.40 (27.94) 1:52.54 (24.14)
9 WAHCONAH 1:55.67 1:53.61 18
1) David Krok 12 2) Josh Hopmans 12
3) Kyle Miller 14 4) Dan Hopmans 13
29.36 1:00.10 (30.74) 1:28.98 (28.88) 1:53.61 (24.63)
10 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:55.46 1:54.77 14
1) Nathaniel Werbiskis 14 2) Joe Labbe 12
3) Aakash Bhagat 12 4) Travis Rossen 14
27.27 1:01.23 (33.96) 1:28.09 (26.86) 1:54.77 (26.68)
11 EASTHAMPTON 1:57.82 1:54.89 12
1) Ryan Revaz 14 2) Adam Burt 12
3) William Sullivan 14 4) Jon Gigas 12
32.72 1:05.62 (32.90) 1:32.07 (26.45) 1:54.89 (22.82)
12 LUDLOW 1:58.39 1:56.41 10
1) Nicholas Potorski 14 2) Nathan Turgeon 14
3) Nicholas Houle 13 4) Paul Crevier 12
31.34 1:03.32 (31.98) 1:31.27 (27.95) 1:56.41 (25.14)
13 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 1:55.30 1:56.92 8
1) Na'Im Ali 13 2) Americo Carvalho 12
3) Chris McClure 14 4) Matthew Hernandez 15
30.05 1:02.97 (32.92) 1:32.42 (29.45) 1:56.92 (24.50)
14 CHICOPEE COMP 2:01.21 1:57.33 6
1) Timothy Tetreault 13 2) Tyler Nelson-Yarrows 12
3) Casey Ramos 15 4) Jeremy Friedrich 13
31.10 1:03.21 (32.11) 1:33.43 (30.22) 1:57.33 (23.90)
15 RENAISSANCE 2:05.29 1:58.43 4
1) Tim Flavin 12 2) Kyle Richmond-Crossett 15
3) Jake LaPorte 14 4) Liam Mahoney 13
31.51 1:05.59 (34.08) 1:33.23 (27.64) 1:58.43 (25.20)
16 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 1:58.71 1:58.87 2
1) Zach Richardson 15 2) Derrek Rueger 14
3) David Wyatt 14 4) Cam Stephenson 14
30.85 1:04.38 (33.53) 1:32.84 (28.46) 1:58.87 (26.03)
17 MONSON 1:56.92 2:01.27
1) Connor Pennington 17 2) Chandler Parker 17
3) Kyle Wright 14 4) Gianni Kierkla 15
30.92 1:04.94 (34.02) 1:34.41 (29.47) 2:01.27 (26.86)
18 CHICOPEE 2:04.06 2:02.19
1) Alex Hogan 13 2) Harry Gilmartin 13
3) Alex Vazquez 13 4) Connor Berube 13
31.78 1:04.26 (32.48) 1:36.18 (31.92) 2:02.19 (26.01)
19 TACONIC 2:05.72 2:02.27
1) Lucas Benjamin 14 2) Dylan LeSage 13
3) Nate Leighton 14 4) Craig Spencer-Hopkins 13
31.85 1:06.97 (35.12) 1:36.45 (29.48) 2:02.27 (25.82)
20 AGAWAM 2:00.94 2:02.73
1) Gregory McLaughlin 15 2) Jared Lubarsky 15
3) Scott Laviano 14 4) Adam Ardolino 14
35.06 1:11.57 (36.51) 1:38.27 (26.70) 2:02.73 (24.46)
21 PITTSFIELD 1:56.78 2:03.10
1) Ken Black 13 2) Zhengyang Liu 13
3) Aaron Coty 14 4) Spencer Ferro 13
32.25 1:04.46 (32.21) 1:35.52 (31.06) 2:03.10 (27.58)
22 HOLYOKE 2:07.02 2:05.33
1) Sam Lawson 12 2) Connor Bausch 12
3) Patrick Schmidt 14 4) Luis Vega 13
33.06 1:06.34 (33.28) 1:37.50 (31.16) 2:05.33 (27.83)
23 SOUTH HADLEY 2:07.18 2:07.39
1) James Stawarz 14 2) Michael Miele 15
3) Ryan Manniello 15 4) Dante Pio 15
32.90 1:09.69 (36.79) 1:36.73 (27.04) 2:07.39 (30.66)
24 ST. JOSEPH 2:10.90 2:10.19
1) Dan Garruty 13 2) Antonio Marques 12
3) Brandon Engle 13 4) Mike Janchuk 12
34.75 1:09.20 (34.45) 1:40.41 (31.21) 2:10.19 (29.78)
25 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2:20.27 2:16.43
1) David Bello 13 2) John Nguyen 14
3) Terrance Olmeda 13 4) Joseph Ortega 13
35.28 1:14.43 (39.15) 1:47.60 (33.17) 2:16.43 (28.83)

Event 14 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:43.82 2000 JEREMY TILLMAN, WESTFIELD
WMASS: 1:43.32 2/18/2011 WIKTOR KARPINSKI - STATES, MINNECHAUG
1:39.51 AAA
1:41.12 AAC
1:55.09 D1
1:56.99 D2
2:03.85 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiktor Karpinski 12 MINNECHAUG 1:47.78 1:44.20 D1 20
24.31 49.65 (25.34) 1:16.48 (26.83) 1:44.20 (27.72)
2 Cameron Braz 13 MONSON 1:54.47 1:49.50 D1 17
25.23 52.76 (27.53) 1:20.84 (28.08) 1:49.50 (28.66)
3 Brendan Day 12 WESTFIELD 1:51.27 1:52.35 D1 16
25.23 52.76 (27.53) 1:21.69 (28.93) 1:52.35 (30.66)
4 John Dolan 14 WESTFIELD 1:55.68 1:53.07 D1 14.5
26.39 54.82 (28.43) 1:23.91 (29.09) 1:53.07 (29.16)
4 Nathan Lane 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:57.87 1:53.07 D1 14.5
26.22 54.20 (27.98) 1:24.63 (30.43) 1:53.07 (28.44)
6 Joe Knight 13 MINNECHAUG 1:58.61 1:53.20 D1 13
26.25 54.82 (28.57) 1:23.78 (28.96) 1:53.20 (29.42)
7 Ryan Manniello 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:53.06 1:54.46 D1 12
25.41 53.89 (28.48) 1:23.94 (30.05) 1:54.46 (30.52)
8 Reeves Connolly 13 NORTHAMPTON 1:56.47 1:54.51 D1 11
25.87 54.34 (28.47) 1:24.30 (29.96) 1:54.51 (30.21)
9 Aidan Winn 14 NORTHAMPTON 1:58.21 1:56.76 D2 9
26.40 55.39 (28.99) 1:26.00 (30.61) 1:56.76 (30.76)
10 Kyle Murphy 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 2:02.60 1:58.88 WMA 7
27.39 57.34 (29.95) 1:28.01 (30.67) 1:58.88 (30.87)
11 Kris Carr 14 MONSON 2:02.65 1:59.22 WMA 6
26.10 55.54 (29.44) 1:26.80 (31.26) 1:59.22 (32.42)

Event 15 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:53.99 2/12/2012 MICHAEL NORMOYLE, Minnechaug
WMASS: 1:53.99 2/12/2012 MICHAEL NORMOYLE, Minnechaug
1:51.71 AAA
1:53.60 AAC
2:11.90 D1
2:12.10 D2
2:22.50 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Normoyle 12 MINNECHAUG 2:03.62 1:53.99 D1 20
25.37 54.37 (29.00) 1:26.82 (32.45) 1:53.99 (27.17)
2 Tommy Normoyle 14 MINNECHAUG 2:06.68 1:59.22 D1 17
26.11 56.96 (30.85) 1:30.47 (33.51) 1:59.22 (28.75)
3 Matt Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 2:13.91 2:08.55 D1 16
28.85 59.76 (30.91) 1:37.79 (38.03) 2:08.55 (30.76)
4 Walter Benson 12 AMHERST 2:13.26 2:12.75 WMA 15
28.07 1:02.54 (34.47) 1:43.00 (40.46) 2:12.75 (29.75)
5 Robert Lewis 13 BELCHERTOWN 2:17.69 2:13.38 WMA 14
28.69 1:01.46 (32.77) 1:42.27 (40.81) 2:13.38 (31.11)
6 Yyuri Kontsevyy 14 PALMER 2:18.75 2:14.26 WMA 13
30.88 1:06.19 (35.31) 1:43.77 (37.58) 2:14.26 (30.49)
7 Michael Chen 15 LONGMEADOW 2:15.13 2:15.53 WMA 12
28.49 1:04.09 (35.60) 1:43.15 (39.06) 2:15.53 (32.38)
8 Josh Hopmans 12 WAHCONAH 2:17.87 2:16.89 WMA 11
29.85 1:04.16 (34.31) 1:43.80 (39.64) 2:16.89 (33.09)
9 Derrek Rueger 14 MONUMENT MTN. 2:14.52 2:18.05 WMA 9
30.00 1:05.41 (35.41) 1:46.95 (41.54) 2:18.05 (31.10)
10 Charlie Blazy 15 LONGMEADOW 2:21.91 2:21.45 WMA 7
30.74 1:09.19 (38.45) 1:47.51 (38.32) 2:21.45 (33.94)

Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 21.23 2/12/2011 LEO WRIGHT, AMHERST
WMASS: 21.23 2/12/2011 LEO WRIGHT - WMASS, AMHERST
20.86 AAA
21.17 AAC
23.57 D1
23.67 D2
24.99 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colin Machat 13 NORTHAMPTON 22.84 22.45 D1 20
2 Jimmy Stinehart 14 WESTFIELD 23.12 22.57 D1 17
3 Justin Liu 14 LONGMEADOW 22.89 22.70 D1 16
4 Joel Bierwert 12 NORTHAMPTON 23.15 23.06 D1 15
5 Marc Klepacki 15 AMHERST 23.35 23.12 D1 14
6 Allen Whitlock 12 WESTFIELD 23.60 23.41 D1 13
7 Jon Gigas 12 EASTHAMPTON 23.50 23.49 D1 12
8 Neil Bednar 12 PITTSFIELD 23.13 23.59 D2 11
9 Joe Beaupre 13 MINNECHAUG 24.35 23.75 WMA 9
10 Ryan Baker 12 LONGMEADOW 24.16 23.96 WMA 7
11 Scott Laviano 14 AGAWAM 24.12 24.17 WMA 6
12 Eric Chen 14 AMHERST 24.68 24.44 WMA 5
13 Stephen Arvanitis 15 CHICOPEE COMP 24.91 24.50 WMA 4
14 Connor Marcelina 14 MINNECHAUG 24.90 24.57 WMA 3
15 Ben O'Connor 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 24.59 24.61 WMA 2
16 Anthony Anton 14 AGAWAM 24.55 24.66 WMA 1
17 Ian Gamsby 14 PALMER 24.43 24.70 WMA
17 Chris Tarbell 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 24.70 24.70 WMA
19 Josh Feinberg 12 LONGMEADOW 24.30 24.82 WMA
20 Aakash Bhagat 12 WEST SPRINGFIELD 24.84 24.86 WMA
21 William Burns 12 BELCHERTOWN 24.93 25.04
22 David Krok 12 WAHCONAH 24.88 25.07
23 Andrew Yetts 13 PALMER 24.85 25.23
24 Dan Hopmans 13 WAHCONAH 24.88 25.31

Event 17 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MEET: 575.50 2008 JASON COOK, AMHERST
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joel Bierwert 12 NORTHAMPTON 281.00 485.15 20
2 Killian Hennessey 12 LONGMEADOW 214.30 359.35 17
3 Anthony Yacovone 12 MINNECHAUG 172.60 333.10 16
4 Dallas Peery 13 CHICOPEE 224.25 317.30 15
5 Evan Fouche 12 WESTFIELD 199.80 306.75 14
6 Nick Duchesne 13 MINNECHAUG 175.45 297.30 13
7 Elias Miller 13 NORTHAMPTON 181.65 286.25 12
8 Brandon Archambaul 13 CHICOPEE 181.00 286.20 11
9 Adam Ardolino 14 AGAWAM 194.40 277.50 9
10 Jeff House 13 MINNECHAUG 166.25 271.55 7
11 Connor Pennington 17 MONSON 165.50 264.40 6
12 Rainerys Ozuna 14 SPFLD CENTRAL 151.10 258.45 5
13 Jason Martinez 15 SPFLD CENTRAL 148.05 250.40 4
14 Americo Carvalho 12 SPFLD CENTRAL 172.20 241.30 3
15 Austin Rowe 13 LONGMEADOW 153.50 235.85 2

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: 49.14 1976 BOB HAGBERG, SOUTH HADLEY
WMASS: 49.14 1976 BOB HAGBERG - WMASS, SOUTH HADLEY
49.81 AAA
50.73 AAC
58.67 D2
58.95 D1
1:04.21 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Szczepanek 13 PALMER 54.94 54.04 D2 20
24.82 54.04 (29.22)
2 Ciaran Dillon-Davi 14 AMHERST 55.56 54.25 D2 17
25.04 54.25 (29.21)
3 George Somerville 14 TACONIC 55.58 54.67 D2 16
25.47 54.67 (29.20)
4 Justin Liu 14 LONGMEADOW 56.00 56.17 D2 15
26.32 56.17 (29.85)
5 Nathan Lane 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 58.66 56.46 D2 14
26.09 56.46 (30.37)
6 Matt Labombard 13 WESTFIELD 57.75 57.44 D2 13
26.62 57.44 (30.82)
7 Dan Dupuis 14 MINNECHAUG 59.24 57.83 D2 12
27.06 57.83 (30.77)
8 Ryan Baker 12 LONGMEADOW 59.60 58.35 D2 11
26.55 58.35 (31.80)
9 Nathaniel Werbiski 14 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:01.93 59.19 WMA 9
28.38 59.19 (30.81)
10 Scott Laviano 14 AGAWAM 1:01.98 1:01.79 WMA 7
27.84 1:01.79 (33.95)
11 William Sullivan 14 EASTHAMPTON 1:02.70 1:03.03 WMA 6
27.71 1:03.03 (35.32)
12 Nicholas Houle 13 LUDLOW 1:03.19 1:03.22 WMA 5
29.36 1:03.22 (33.86)
13 David Wyatt 14 MONUMENT MTN. 1:03.55 1:04.73 4
29.52 1:04.73 (35.21)

Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 46.81 2/12/2012 WIKTOR KARPINSKI, Minnechaug
WMASS: 46.48 2/19/2011 LEO WRIGHT - STATES, AMHERST
45.55 AAA
46.21 AAC
52.03 D1
52.50 D2
55.41 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiktor Karpinski 12 MINNECHAUG 48.21 46.81 D1 20
22.59 46.81 (24.22)
2 Colin Machat 13 NORTHAMPTON 48.84 48.23 D1 17
23.62 48.23 (24.61)
3 Killian Hennessey 12 LONGMEADOW 51.79 50.85 D1 16
24.62 50.85 (26.23)
4 Nick Burgos 12 BELCHERTOWN 52.31 51.05 D1 15
24.36 51.05 (26.69)
5 Brendan Day 12 WESTFIELD 50.77 51.18 D1 14
24.46 51.18 (26.72)
6 Troy Kane 12 MINNECHAUG 53.52 51.19 D1 13
24.42 51.19 (26.77)
7 David Olczuk 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 53.28 51.53 D1 12
24.98 51.53 (26.55)
8 Jon Gigas 12 EASTHAMPTON 51.31 52.07 D2 11
24.41 52.07 (27.66)
9 Neil Bednar 12 PITTSFIELD 52.91 52.25 D2 9
25.10 52.25 (27.15)
10 Allen Whitlock 12 WESTFIELD 53.08 52.69 WMA 7
24.73 52.69 (27.96)
11 Eric Chen 14 AMHERST 54.08 53.34 WMA 6
25.51 53.34 (27.83)
12 Chris Tarbell 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 55.05 53.70 WMA 5
25.90 53.70 (27.80)
13 Fredrick Liu 13 LONGMEADOW 54.54 54.29 WMA 4
26.01 54.29 (28.28)
14 Aakash Bhagat 12 WEST SPRINGFIELD 54.94 54.65 WMA 3
26.49 54.65 (28.16)
15 Kris Carr 14 MONSON 55.37 55.04 WMA 2
26.38 55.04 (28.66)
16 Ian Gamsby 14 PALMER 55.15 57.43 1
26.90 57.43 (30.53)

Event 20 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:40.04 2/13/2010 MATT GRIPPO, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 4:39.89 1986 BRAD SEMLE - STATES, MINNECHAUG
4:30.76 AAA
4:35.61 AAC
5:12.55 D1
5:20.94 D2
5:47.17 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ciaran Dillon-Davi 14 AMHERST 5:00.71 4:54.30 D1 20
26.16 54.56 (28.40) 1:23.59 (29.03) 1:53.19 (29.60)
2:23.23 (30.04) 2:52.97 (29.74) 3:23.22 (30.25) 3:53.47 (30.25)
4:24.04 (30.57) 4:54.30 (30.26)
2 Cameron Braz 13 MONSON 5:18.27 5:03.92 D1 17
26.46 55.98 (29.52) 1:25.74 (29.76) 1:56.00 (30.26)
2:27.00 (31.00) 2:58.00 (31.00) 3:29.32 (31.32) 4:01.15 (31.83)
4:32.74 (31.59) 5:03.92 (31.18)
3 Matt Labombard 13 WESTFIELD 5:11.68 5:07.66 D1 16
27.11 56.34 (29.23) 1:26.41 (30.07) 1:57.01 (30.60)
2:28.28 (31.27) 2:59.92 (31.64) 3:32.03 (32.11) 4:04.63 (32.60)
4:36.82 (32.19) 5:07.66 (30.84)
4 James Grippo 12 LONGMEADOW 5:19.22 5:09.44 D1 15
26.32 56.56 (30.24) 1:27.46 (30.90) 1:59.07 (31.61)
2:30.43 (31.36) 3:02.43 (32.00) 3:34.56 (32.13) 4:06.84 (32.28)
4:38.77 (31.93) 5:09.44 (30.67)
5 Ryan Manniello 15 SOUTH HADLEY 5:05.28 5:10.17 D1 14
27.85 57.77 (29.92) 1:28.01 (30.24) 1:59.21 (31.20)
2:30.85 (31.64) 3:02.92 (32.07) 3:35.35 (32.43) 4:08.05 (32.70)
4:39.31 (31.26) 5:10.17 (30.86)
6 Reeves Connolly 13 NORTHAMPTON 5:19.10 5:11.55 D1 13
27.76 57.59 (29.83) 1:28.56 (30.97) 2:00.11 (31.55)
2:31.56 (31.45) 3:03.30 (31.74) 3:35.19 (31.89) 4:07.15 (31.96)
4:39.75 (32.60) 5:11.55 (31.80)
7 Dan Dupuis 14 MINNECHAUG 5:21.20 5:11.84 D1 12
28.02 58.57 (30.55) 1:30.21 (31.64) 2:02.04 (31.83)
2:34.01 (31.97) 3:06.07 (32.06) 3:37.81 (31.74) 4:09.82 (32.01)
4:41.74 (31.92) 5:11.84 (30.10)
8 Joe Knight 13 MINNECHAUG 5:23.04 5:13.36 D2 11
27.54 58.69 (31.15) 1:30.73 (32.04) 2:02.77 (32.04)
2:34.98 (32.21) 3:07.11 (32.13) 3:39.05 (31.94) 4:10.99 (31.94)
4:42.57 (31.58) 5:13.36 (30.79)
9 Aidan Winn 14 NORTHAMPTON 5:14.91 5:14.24 D2 9
27.28 57.11 (29.83) 1:28.54 (31.43) 2:00.48 (31.94)
2:32.31 (31.83) 3:04.40 (32.09) 3:36.37 (31.97) 4:09.11 (32.74)
4:42.35 (33.24) 5:14.24 (31.89)
10 Robert Lewis 13 BELCHERTOWN 5:27.75 5:20.26 D2 7
28.21 59.38 (31.17) 1:31.30 (31.92) 2:03.59 (32.29)
2:36.17 (32.58) 3:08.74 (32.57) 3:42.18 (33.44) 4:15.49 (33.31)
4:48.73 (33.24) 5:20.26 (31.53)
11 Connor Kelly 14 MINNECHAUG 5:34.65 5:20.52 D2 6
29.34 1:01.54 (32.20) 1:34.17 (32.63) 2:06.21 (32.04)
2:38.65 (32.44) 3:11.45 (32.80) 3:44.11 (32.66) 4:16.89 (32.78)
4:49.50 (32.61) 5:20.52 (31.02)
12 Dan Edgerton 15 MINNECHAUG 5:41.21 5:21.37 WMA 5
28.26 59.00 (30.74) 1:30.82 (31.82) 2:03.53 (32.71)
2:37.19 (33.66) 3:10.53 (33.34) 3:44.24 (33.71) 4:17.47 (33.23)
4:50.69 (33.22) 5:21.37 (30.68)
13 Walter Benson 12 AMHERST 5:26.27 5:26.40 WMA 4
29.69 1:01.36 (31.67) 1:33.00 (31.64) 2:05.73 (32.73)
2:37.84 (32.11) 3:10.52 (32.68) 3:43.97 (33.45) 4:17.54 (33.57)
4:52.92 (35.38) 5:26.40 (33.48)
14 Patrick Byrnes 15 CHICOPEE COMP 5:36.88 5:28.33 WMA 3
28.10 59.42 (31.32) 1:32.07 (32.65) 2:05.45 (33.38)
2:38.99 (33.54) 3:13.07 (34.08) 3:47.36 (34.29) 4:21.84 (34.48)
4:55.73 (33.89) 5:28.33 (32.60)
15 Samuel Scudere-Wei 14 BELCHERTOWN 5:46.06 5:30.12 WMA 2
28.99 1:01.49 (32.50) 1:34.58 (33.09) 2:07.93 (33.35)
2:41.88 (33.95) 3:15.92 (34.04) 3:50.09 (34.17) 4:24.15 (34.06)
4:58.15 (34.00) 5:30.12 (31.97)
16 Nathaniel Werbiski 14 WEST SPRINGFIELD 5:33.78 5:30.32 WMA 1
28.95 1:00.81 (31.86) 1:33.47 (32.66) 2:07.08 (33.61)
2:40.48 (33.40) 3:14.72 (34.24) 3:49.37 (34.65) 4:24.21 (34.84)
4:58.24 (34.03) 5:30.32 (32.08)
17 Derrek Rueger 14 MONUMENT MTN. 5:36.15 5:32.17 WMA
29.84 1:03.00 (33.16) 4:27.37 (3:24.37) 5:32.17 (1:04.80)
18 Jack Moynihan 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:43.59 5:36.20 WMA
29.34 1:02.31 (32.97) 1:35.93 (33.62) 2:10.65 (34.72)
2:45.25 (34.60) 3:19.61 (34.36) 3:54.87 (35.26) 4:29.57 (34.70)
5:03.43 (33.86) 5:36.20 (32.77)
19 Michael Grippo 15 LONGMEADOW 5:42.90 5:41.38 WMA
29.07 1:01.60 (32.53) 1:35.27 (33.67) 2:10.69 (35.42)
2:45.41 (34.72) 3:20.69 (35.28) 3:56.29 (35.60) 4:32.26 (35.97)
5:07.72 (35.46) 5:41.38 (33.66)
20 Donovan Smith 13 AMHERST 5:46.26 5:41.79 WMA
30.47 1:03.58 (33.11) 1:38.53 (34.95) 2:13.34 (34.81)
2:48.45 (35.11) 3:23.68 (35.23) 3:59.28 (35.60) 4:34.31 (35.03)
5:09.44 (35.13) 5:41.79 (32.35)
21 Jared Lubarsky 15 AGAWAM 5:45.64 5:47.60
29.17 1:01.49 (32.32) 1:35.62 (34.13) 2:10.46 (34.84)
2:46.04 (35.58) 3:21.95 (35.91) 3:58.31 (36.36) 4:34.79 (36.48)
5:11.57 (36.78) 5:47.60 (36.03)

Event 21 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:28.29 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG, Minnechaug
W KARPINSKI, J KNIGHT, M NORMOYLE, T NORMOYLE
WMASS: 1:28.04 2/18/2011 MINNECHAUG - STATES
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
1:25.51 AAA
1:26.90 AAC
1:38.04 D1
1:38.46 D2
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MINNECHAUG 1:32.75 1:28.29 D1 40
1) Wiktor Karpinski 12 2) Joe Knight 13
3) Michael Normoyle 12 4) Tommy Normoyle 14
21.43 44.88 (23.45) 1:06.90 (22.02) 1:28.29 (21.39)
2 WESTFIELD 1:33.19 1:29.85 D1 34
1) Jimmy Stinehart 14 2) John Dolan 14
3) Brendan Day 12 4) Allen Whitlock 12
22.73 45.09 (22.36) 1:07.43 (22.34) 1:29.85 (22.42)
3 NORTHAMPTON 1:37.76 1:35.37 D1 32
1) Reeves Connolly 13 2) Aidan Winn 14
3) Joel Bierwert 12 4) Colin Machat 13
25.17 50.39 (25.22) 1:12.87 (22.48) 1:35.37 (22.50)
4 LONGMEADOW 1:36.81 1:36.39 D1 30
1) Josh Feinberg 12 2) Charlie Blazy 15
3) Ryan Baker 12 4)
24.83 49.57 (24.74) 1:13.68 (24.11) 1:36.39 (22.71)
5 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:42.56 1:37.23 D1 28
1) David Olczuk 12 2) Kyle Murphy 12
3) Gary Chirgwin 13 4) Nathan Lane 12
23.63 48.73 (25.10) 1:14.12 (25.39) 1:37.23 (23.11)
6 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:40.88 1:39.03 26
1) Chris Tarbell 12 2) Ben Guilmette 15
3) Reed Phillips 14 4) Ben O'Connor 14
25.07 50.07 (25.00) 1:15.11 (25.04) 1:39.03 (23.92)
7 AMHERST 1:39.20 1:39.70 24
1) Donovan Smith 13 2) Dominik Doemer 13
3) Eric Chen 14 4) Walter Benson 12
26.16 51.05 (24.89) 1:15.31 (24.26) 1:39.70 (24.39)
8 CHICOPEE COMP 1:42.41 1:39.84 22
1) Matt Boisvere 14 2) Stephen Arvanitis 15
3) Jeremy Friedrich 13 4) Tyler Nelson-Yarrows 12
25.25 49.67 (24.42) 1:15.47 (25.80) 1:39.84 (24.37)
9 TACONIC 1:44.19 1:40.71 18
1) Craig Spencer-Hopkins 13 2) Tyler Trepania 12
3) Jeremy Haven 15 4) George Somerville 14
26.51 52.78 (26.27) 1:18.68 (25.90) 1:40.71 (22.03)
10 LUDLOW 1:42.23 1:40.74 14
1) Nathan Turgeon 14 2) Nicholas Potorski 14
3) Paul Crevier 12 4) Nicholas Houle 13
25.23 50.34 (25.11) 1:15.30 (24.96) 1:40.74 (25.44)
11 BELCHERTOWN 1:43.00 1:41.66 12
1) Andre Dufresne 12 2) Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14
3) Andrew Burns 13 4) William Burns 12
25.31 51.68 (26.37) 1:16.45 (24.77) 1:41.66 (25.21)
12 WAHCONAH 1:44.20 1:42.43 10
1) David Krok 12 2) Josh Hopmans 12
3) Kyle Miller 14 4) Dan Hopmans 13
25.71 52.47 (26.76) 1:17.33 (24.86) 1:42.43 (25.10)
13 MONSON 1:48.23 1:42.76 8
1) Gianni Kierkla 15 2) Kyle Wright 14
3) Kris Carr 14 4) Cameron Braz 13
27.43 54.09 (26.66) 1:19.05 (24.96) 1:42.76 (23.71)
14 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 1:43.60 1:42.95 6
1) Na'Im Ali 13 2) Matthew Hernandez 15
3) Cameron Kilcoyne 13 4) Americo Carvalho 12
25.79 51.03 (25.24) 1:17.18 (26.15) 1:42.95 (25.77)
15 RENAISSANCE 1:45.60 1:43.04 4
1) Jake LaPorte 14 2) Kyle Richmond-Crossett 15
3) Tim Flavin 12 4) Liam Mahoney 13
25.52 52.08 (26.56) 1:18.34 (26.26) 1:43.04 (24.70)
16 EASTHAMPTON 1:44.03 1:43.58 2
1) Cameron Green 14 2) William Sullivan 14
3) Ryan Revaz 14 4) Jon Gigas 12
26.94 53.82 (26.88) 1:20.01 (26.19) 1:43.58 (23.57)
17 PITTSFIELD 1:45.83 1:44.47
1) Aaron Coty 14 2) Ken Black 13
3) Neil Bednar 12 4) Spencer Ferro 13
27.40 54.10 (26.70) 1:20.91 (26.81) 1:44.47 (23.56)
18 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 1:44.25 1:44.60
1) David Wyatt 14 2) Zach Richardson 15
3) Dominick Roy 14 4) Cam Stephenson 14
27.42 53.82 (26.40) 1:19.29 (25.47) 1:44.60 (25.31)
19 PALMER 1:38.14 1:44.92
1) Gavin Yetts 14 2) Jacob Mead 12
3) Nick Talbot 14 4) Eric Lizotte 12
26.01 52.11 (26.10) 1:18.46 (26.35) 1:44.92 (26.46)
20 CHICOPEE 1:46.16 1:46.30
1) Alex Vazquez 13 2) Alex Hogan 13
3) Harry Gilmartin 13 4) Connor Berube 13
27.17 54.40 (27.23) 1:20.66 (26.26) 1:46.30 (25.64)
21 SOUTH HADLEY 1:53.10 1:51.06
1) Dante Pio 15 2) James Stawarz 14
3) Michael Miele 15 4) Ryan Manniello 15
31.92 59.14 (27.22) 1:27.13 (27.99) 1:51.06 (23.93)
22 HOLYOKE 1:55.22 1:51.36
1) Connor Bausch 12 2) Sam Lawson 12
3) Luis Vega 13 4) Patrick Schmidt 14
26.99 55.19 (28.20) 1:23.37 (28.18) 1:51.36 (27.99)
23 ST. JOSEPH 1:55.30 1:53.02
1) Brandon Engle 13 2) Dan Garruty 13
3) Mike Janchuk 12 4) Antonio Marques 12
27.75 59.24 (31.49) 1:28.19 (28.95) 1:53.02 (24.83)
24 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2:06.28 1:55.29
1) John Nguyen 14 2) Joseph Ortega 13
3) Juan Tirado 12 4) Freddy Rivera 13
28.87 59.57 (30.70) 1:28.43 (28.86) 1:55.29 (26.86)
25 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:47.47 1:56.93
1) Timofey Kirpichev 13 2) Manny Rachmaciej 13
3) Vitaliy Kirpichev 15 4) Brian Rachmaciej 14
31.91 58.43 (26.52) 1:30.84 (32.41) 1:56.93 (26.09)
26 AGAWAM 2:00.30 2:09.18
1) Michael Goyette 15 2) William Bessette 15
3) Gregory McLaughlin 15 4) Adam Ardolino 14
30.02 1:08.74 (38.72) 1:38.82 (30.08) 2:09.18 (30.36)

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 53.18 2008 NICK LASHWAY, NORTHAMPTON
WMASS: 52.90 2008 NICK LASHWAY - STATES, NORTHAMPTON
50.44 AAA
51.66 AAC
59.93 D1
1:00.16 D2
1:05.69 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Szczepanek 13 PALMER 57.83 56.39 D1 20
27.81 56.39 (28.58)
2 Troy Kane 12 MINNECHAUG 59.40 56.43 D1 17
27.64 56.43 (28.79)
3 Nick Burgos 12 BELCHERTOWN 59.00 57.41 D1 16
27.80 57.41 (29.61)
4 Joe Beaupre 13 MINNECHAUG 1:00.68 58.30 D1 15
28.42 58.30 (29.88)
5 Matt Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 59.61 58.51 D1 14
28.27 58.51 (30.24)
6 James Grippo 12 LONGMEADOW 59.90 58.57 D1 13
28.82 58.57 (29.75)
7 John Dolan 14 WESTFIELD 59.43 59.23 D1 12
29.12 59.23 (30.11)
8 Marc Klepacki 15 AMHERST 1:01.54 59.78 D1 11
29.79 59.78 (29.99)
9 Jack Moynihan 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:01.65 1:00.17 WMA 9
30.12 1:00.17 (30.05)
10 Dan Edgerton 15 MINNECHAUG 1:03.87 1:01.55 WMA 7
30.49 1:01.55 (31.06)
11 Connor Kelly 14 MINNECHAUG 1:05.67 1:01.63 WMA 6
29.67 1:01.63 (31.96)
12 Kyle Murphy 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:03.26 1:01.81 WMA 5
29.98 1:01.81 (31.83)
13 Josh Hopmans 12 WAHCONAH 1:02.98 1:03.03 WMA 4
31.01 1:03.03 (32.02)
14 David Krok 12 WAHCONAH 1:05.28 1:03.91 WMA 3
30.95 1:03.91 (32.96)
15 Anthony Anton 14 AGAWAM 1:04.69 1:04.31 WMA 2
31.16 1:04.31 (33.15)
16 William Burns 12 BELCHERTOWN 1:05.58 1:05.24 WMA 1
31.98 1:05.24 (33.26)
17 Dominick Roy 14 MONUMENT MTN. 1:05.68 1:06.53
32.14 1:06.53 (34.39)
18 Eric Lizotte 12 PALMER 1:05.53 1:10.90

Event 23 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 58.51 2/12/2011 MICHAEL NORMOYLE, MINNECHAUG
WMASS: 57.40 2/18/2011 MICHAEL NORMOYLE - STATES, MINNECHAUG
57.19 AAA
58.27 AAC
1:06.55 D1
1:07.55 D2
1:14.04 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Normoyle 12 MINNECHAUG 1:02.10 58.57 D1 20
27.26 58.57 (31.31)
2 Tommy Normoyle 14 MINNECHAUG 1:02.34 58.95 D1 17
27.94 58.95 (31.01)
3 Jimmy Stinehart 14 WESTFIELD 1:05.44 1:02.46 D1 16
28.98 1:02.46 (33.48)
4 George Somerville 14 TACONIC 1:04.79 1:02.54 D1 15
29.76 1:02.54 (32.78)
5 Yyuri Kontsevyy 14 PALMER 1:06.57 1:03.69 D1 14
30.44 1:03.69 (33.25)
6 David Olczuk 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:08.45 1:04.69 D1 13
30.06 1:04.69 (34.63)
7 Michael Chen 15 LONGMEADOW 1:06.86 1:07.34 D2 12
31.57 1:07.34 (35.77)
8 Charlie Blazy 15 LONGMEADOW 1:08.73 1:08.08 WMA 11
32.25 1:08.08 (35.83)
9 Fredrick Liu 13 LONGMEADOW 1:12.54 1:10.20 WMA 9
32.46 1:10.20 (37.74)
10 Nicholas Houle 13 LUDLOW 1:10.76 1:10.94 WMA 7
33.35 1:10.94 (37.59)
11 Tyler Nelson-Yarro 12 CHICOPEE COMP 1:13.83 1:11.25 WMA 6
33.21 1:11.25 (38.04)
12 Harry Gilmartin 13 CHICOPEE 1:13.75 1:11.28 WMA 5
33.19 1:11.28 (38.09)
13 Joe Labbe 12 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:14.01 1:11.35 WMA 4
33.93 1:11.35 (37.42)
14 Zhengyang Liu 13 PITTSFIELD 1:12.10 1:11.40 WMA 3
33.15 1:11.40 (38.25)
15 Andrew Yetts 13 PALMER 1:11.08 1:11.45 WMA 2
32.13 1:11.45 (39.32)
16 Adam Burt 12 EASTHAMPTON 1:12.62 1:11.61 WMA 1
33.41 1:11.61 (38.20)
17 Nathan Turgeon 14 LUDLOW 1:11.96 1:12.42 WMA
34.05 1:12.42 (38.37)
18 Dylan Bannon 12 AMHERST 1:13.78 1:12.61 WMA
33.61 1:12.61 (39.00)
19 Ben Guilmette 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:13.33 1:12.73 WMA
34.38 1:12.73 (38.35)
20 Shon Choi 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:13.91 1:14.16
33.71 1:14.16 (40.45)
21 Connor Bausch 12 HOLYOKE 1:12.98 1:14.57
33.86 1:14.57 (40.71)
22 Americo Carvalho 12 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:13.24 1:15.30
34.82 1:15.30 (40.48)
23 Chandler Parker 17 MONSON 1:13.12 1:17.06
36.39 1:17.06 (40.67)

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:14.00 2/12/2011 MINNECHAUG
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
WMASS: 3:14.00 2/12/2011 MINNECHAUG - WMASS
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
3:07.89 AAA
3:10.95 AAC
3:36.46 D2
3:37.39 D1
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MINNECHAUG 3:28.79 3:26.84 D2 40
1) Joe Beaupre 13 2) Joe Knight 13
3) Dan Dupuis 14 4) Troy Kane 12
25.20 52.23 (52.23) 1:16.81 (24.58) 1:43.83 (51.60)
2:09.13 (25.30) 2:36.53 (52.70) 3:00.68 (24.15) 3:26.84 (50.31)
2 LONGMEADOW 3:32.85 3:28.06 D2 34
1) Justin Liu 14 2) James Grippo 12
3) Fredrick Liu 13 4) Killian Hennessey 12
24.31 50.51 (50.51) 1:15.81 (25.30) 1:43.89 (53.38)
2:09.64 (25.75) 2:37.95 (54.06) 3:02.06 (24.11) 3:28.06 (50.11)
3 NORTHAMPTON 3:33.19 3:28.63 D2 32
1) Reeves Connolly 13 2) Aidan Winn 14
3) Joel Bierwert 12 4) Colin Machat 13
25.89 54.04 (54.04) 1:20.46 (26.42) 1:49.54 (55.50)
2:14.00 (24.46) 2:41.12 (51.58) 3:04.20 (23.08) 3:28.63 (47.51)
4 AMHERST 3:33.27 3:29.69 D2 30
1) Marc Klepacki 15 2) Eric Chen 14
3) Walter Benson 12 4) Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14
25.26 52.41 (52.41) 1:17.61 (25.20) 1:45.83 (53.42)
2:10.69 (24.86) 2:39.28 (53.45) 3:03.60 (24.32) 3:29.69 (50.41)
5 WESTFIELD 3:34.35 3:34.99 D2 28
1) Matt Labombard 13 2) Matt Jacobson 13
3) Allen Whitlock 12 4) Chris Tu 15
25.55 52.53 (52.53) 1:17.24 (24.71) 1:45.70 (53.17)
2:10.29 (24.59) 2:38.68 (52.98) 3:04.90 (26.22) 3:34.99 (56.31)
6 BELCHERTOWN 3:51.68 3:39.75 26
1) William Burns 12 2) Robert Lewis 13
3) Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14 4) Nick Burgos 12
26.79 55.82 (55.82) 1:22.80 (26.98) 1:52.10 (56.28)
2:19.50 (27.40) 2:49.50 (57.40) 3:13.41 (23.91) 3:39.75 (50.25)
7 EAST LONGMEADOW 3:53.25 3:41.83 24
1) Ben O'Connor 14 2) Ben Guilmette 15
3) Jack Moynihan 15 4) Chris Tarbell 12
26.64 56.69 (56.69) 1:23.97 (27.28) 1:53.67 (56.98)
2:19.56 (25.89) 2:49.11 (55.44) 3:14.18 (25.07) 3:41.83 (52.72)
8 PALMER 3:48.69 3:42.90 22
1) Andrew Yetts 13 2) Yyuri Kontsevyy 14
3) Ian Gamsby 14 4) Aaron Szczepanek 13
1:00.08 (1:00.08) 1:26.88 (26.80) 1:54.77 (54.69)
2:20.74 (25.97) 2:52.20 (57.43) 3:16.00 (23.80) 3:42.90 (50.70)
9 MONSON 3:45.76 3:43.50 18
1) Kris Carr 14 2) Connor Pennington 17
3) Chandler Parker 17 4) Cameron Braz 13
26.28 54.69 (54.69) 1:22.34 (27.65) 1:54.51 (59.82)
2:22.49 (27.98) 2:53.08 (58.57) 3:16.59 (23.51) 3:43.50 (50.42)
10 CHICOPEE COMP 3:50.22 3:46.36 14
1) Stephen Arvanitis 15 2) Patrick Byrnes 15
3) Jeremy Friedrich 13 4) Tyler Nelson-Yarrows 12
26.77 56.08 (56.08) 1:23.21 (27.13) 1:53.12 (57.04)
2:20.94 (27.82) 2:50.88 (57.76) 3:17.93 (27.05) 3:46.36 (55.48)
11 TACONIC 3:47.94 3:46.43 12
1) Nate Leighton 14 2) Jeremy Haven 15
3) Tyler Trepania 12 4) George Somerville 14
28.05 58.75 (58.75) 1:26.97 (28.22) 1:57.08 (58.33)
2:25.30 (28.22) 2:56.33 (59.25) 3:20.56 (24.23) 3:46.43 (50.10)
12 PITTSFIELD 3:49.19 3:51.13 10
1) Ken Black 13 2) Aaron Coty 14
3) Spencer Ferro 13 4) Neil Bednar 12
27.83 59.55 (59.55) 1:27.51 (27.96) 1:58.51 (58.96)
2:26.35 (27.84) 2:57.38 (58.87) 3:22.50 (25.12) 3:51.13 (53.75)
13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 3:58.96 3:51.55 8
1) Joe Labbe 12 2) Nathaniel Werbiskis 14
3) Travis Rossen 14 4) Aakash Bhagat 12
30.71 1:02.59 (1:02.59) 1:30.07 (27.48) 2:01.36 (58.77)
2:27.72 (26.36) 2:56.31 (54.95) 3:22.52 (26.21) 3:51.55 (55.24)
14 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 3:49.68 3:53.05 6
1) David Wyatt 14 2) Dominick Roy 14
3) Cam Stephenson 14 4) Derrek Rueger 14
28.22 1:00.04 (1:00.04) 1:27.16 (27.12) 1:57.24 (57.20)
2:24.93 (27.69) 2:56.99 (59.75) 3:23.94 (26.95) 3:53.05 (56.06)
15 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 4:55.85 3:56.57 4
1) Na'Im Ali 13 2) Cameron Kilcoyne 13
3) TJ Olszewski 12 4) Matthew Hernandez 15
16 EASTHAMPTON 4:07.49 4:03.04 2
1) Cameron Green 14 2) Brandon Cross 13
3) Ryan Revaz 14 4) William Sullivan 14
29.56 1:00.75 (1:00.75) 1:29.89 (29.14) 2:02.94 (1:02.19)
2:31.22 (28.28) 3:01.86 (58.92) 3:31.03 (29.17) 4:03.04 (1:01.18)
17 CHICOPEE 4:08.43 4:04.52
1) Kyle Swanson 12 2) Alex Hogan 13
3) Harry Gilmartin 13 4) Connor Berube 13
29.04 1:00.62 (1:00.62) 1:30.25 (29.63) 2:03.67 (1:03.05)
2:32.22 (28.55) 3:05.53 (1:01.86) 3:33.30 (27.77) 4:04.52 (58.99)
18 RENAISSANCE 4:30.47 4:07.52
1) Jamison Major 14 2) Alex Agnitti 13
3) Trevor Norrington 12 4) Liam Mahoney 13
19 LUDLOW 3:59.52 4:07.98
1) Paul Crevier 12 2) Nathan Turgeon 14
3) Bryan Amaral 12 4) Nicholas Potorski 14
27.05 57.67 (57.67) 1:24.60 (26.93) 1:57.11 (59.44)
2:30.57 (33.46) 3:10.81 (1:13.70) 3:37.84 (27.03) 4:07.98 (57.17)
20 ST. JOSEPH 4:33.20 4:31.49
1) Brandon Engle 13 2) Dan Garruty 13
3) Mike Janchuk 12 4) Antonio Marques 12
21 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 4:39.33 4:35.84
1) Freddy Rivera 13 2) Juan Tirado 12
3) John Nguyen 14 4) Joseph Ortega 13
22 AGAWAM 4:25.00 4:42.38
1) Gregory McLaughlin 15 2) Dominic Kosior 15
3) Daniel Lavoie 15 4) Michael Goyette 15
30.16 1:03.36 (1:03.36) 1:39.53 (36.17) 2:22.51 (1:19.15)
2:41.48 (18.97) 3:33.60 (1:11.09) 4:05.46 (31.86) 4:42.38 (1:08.78)

Team Rankings - Through Event 24

Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 MINNECHAUG MINN 399
2 WESTFIELD WEST 278.5
3 LONGMEADOW LO 263
4 NORTHAMPTON NORTH 190
5 AMHERST AMH 172
6 PALMER PAL 122
7 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC HC 121.5
8 BELCHERTOWN BEL 117
9 EAST LONGMEADOW EL 88
10 MONSON MON 74
11 TACONIC TAC 61
12 CHICOPEE COMP COMP 55
13 EASTHAMPTON EHAMP 46
13 WAHCONAH WAH 46
15 WEST SPRINGFIELD WS 39
16 LUDLOW LUD 36
17 PITTSFIELD PITT 33
18 CHICOPEE CHIC 31
19 SPFLD CENTRAL CENT 30
20 SOUTH HADLEY SH 26
21 AGAWAM AGA 25
22 MONUMENT MTN. MM 21
23 RENAISSANCE REN 8
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login