MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Swim
2012 Girls West Swim Results
13-Feb-12


Western Mass 2012 - 2/12/2012
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:52.50 2008 LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 1:52.37 2007 LONGMEADOW - STATES
1:46.68 AAA
1:48.70 AAC
2:05.63 D2
2:05.75 D1
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:57.59 1:53.08 D2
1) Amanda Konieczny 12 2) Meriza Werenski 13
3) Katherine Fontes 12 4) Delaney Dyjak 13
31.88 1:00.70 (28.82) 1:29.20 (28.50) 1:53.08 (23.88)
2 WESTFIELD 1:57.08 1:55.88 D2
1) Hope Walsh 14 2) Erin Lewis 14
3) Genna Senecal 13 4) Jordan Jacobson 13
29.71 1:01.78 (32.07) 1:29.95 (28.17) 1:55.88 (25.93)
3 LONGMEADOW 2:00.22 1:56.98 D2
1) Maria Caputo 15 2) Randi Katz 12
3) Emilee Smith 14 4) Angela Caputo 13
31.30 1:02.73 (31.43) 1:31.50 (28.77) 1:56.98 (25.48)
4 MINNECHAUG 2:01.43 1:58.33 D2
1) Hannah Tarpey 13 2) Kayla Gurney 15
3) Stephanie Bandoski 13 4) Bridget Tarpey 14
29.50 1:02.68 (33.18) 1:32.06 (29.38) 1:58.33 (26.27)
5 EASTHAMPTON 1:58.95 1:58.57 D2
1) Emily Boysen 12 2) Alexandra Zuliewicz 14
3) Amanda Lucia 12 4) Jessica Harper 14
31.68 1:07.78 (36.10) 1:33.91 (26.13) 1:58.57 (24.66)
6 SOUTH HADLEY 2:01.03 2:00.04 D2
1) Sabree Thomas 13 2) Cailey Newton 15
3) Hannah Nelson 15 4) Shannon Mitchell 16
28.91 1:03.61 (34.70) 1:32.61 (29.00) 2:00.04 (27.43)
7 BELCHERTOWN 2:00.21 2:00.88 D2
1) Ashley Chumbley 13 2) Julia Maloof 15
3) Julia Mazza 15 4) Helen Hale 15
30.57 1:05.76 (35.19) 1:34.76 (29.00) 2:00.88 (26.12)
8 AMHERST 2:05.26 2:02.11 D2
1) Laura Nunnelly 12 2) Sophia Dillon-Davidson 14
3) Suyin Taunton 12 4) Corey Gerber-Dolan 14
31.70 1:04.99 (33.29) 1:35.11 (30.12) 2:02.11 (27.00)
9 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 2:03.82 2:02.88 D2
1) Maeve Wilber 15 2) Rowan Rice 15
3) Anna Zdziarski 12 4) Catie Rueger 12
29.34 1:04.20 (34.86) 1:35.19 (30.99) 2:02.88 (27.69)
10 NORTHAMPTON 2:00.54 2:04.62 D2
1) Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 2) Kaitlin Travers 14
3) Rebecca Coates-Finke 12 4) Katherine Lesko 13
30.92 1:05.92 (35.00) 1:37.05 (31.13) 2:04.62 (27.57)
11 HOOSAC VALLEY 2:04.85 2:05.31 D2
1) Katie Candiloro 12 2) Cori Ghidotto 14
3) Alyssa Bush 14 4) Alix Krol 12
34.09 1:05.95 (31.86) 1:35.24 (29.29) 2:05.31 (30.07)
12 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:09.95 2:07.35
1) Cara Butcher 13 2) Francesca Tarbell 14
3) Allison Hayes 14 4) Anne Stack 13
32.91 1:09.20 (36.29) 1:37.83 (28.63) 2:07.35 (29.52)
13 WAHCONAH 2:08.67 2:08.58
1) Bethany McBain 13 2) Courtney Daley 13
3) Mariah MacDowell 14 4) Logan Gresser 13
32.74 1:12.08 (39.34) 1:40.71 (28.63) 2:08.58 (27.87)
14 CHICOPEE COMP 2:11.19 2:09.38
1) Kelly Hiersche 13 2) Kara Lacoste 12
3) Jessica LaPlante 14 4) Lauren Ouimette 14
32.80 1:05.15 (32.35) 1:40.52 (35.37) 2:09.38 (28.86)
15 HOLYOKE 2:09.52 2:10.39
1) Sharon Dec 15 2) Mamie Burns 14
3) Molly Burns 12 4) Chelsey Potter 12
33.28 1:10.93 (37.65) 1:41.72 (30.79) 2:10.39 (28.67)
16 LUDLOW 2:12.86 2:11.34
1) Stefanie Hotaling 12 2) Angela Harrington 12
3) Hayley Johnson 14 4) Kaitlin Jordan 14
37.49 1:09.88 (32.39) 1:44.23 (34.35) 2:11.34 (27.11)
17 ST. JOSEPH 2:17.50 2:15.69
1) Maddie Roulier 13 2) Katie Nugai 14
3) Katie Murphy 13 4) Aileen Archambault 14
18 MONSON 2:14.14 2:16.21
1) Regina Scott 13 2) Elina Kozak 13
3) Kelly O'Connell 13 4) Jennifer Jurczyk 15
34.55 1:11.37 (36.82) 1:47.67 (36.30) 2:16.21 (28.54)
19 PITTSFIELD 2:16.59 2:17.40
1) Nicole Bellnap 13 2) Theresa Murphy 14
3) Alice Murphy 12 4) Kayla Jones 13
35.53 1:14.08 (38.55) 1:43.92 (29.84) 2:17.40 (33.48)
20 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:19.41 2:17.85
1) Kaley Donovan 13 2) Courtney Pilan 13
3) Courtney Cloutier 15 4) Chelsea Kidman 12
21 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 2:20.39 2:18.87
1) Katrina Monteiro 13 2) Emily Santaniello 12
3) Katia Checkwicz 14 4) Becca Russo 13
22 PALMER 2:22.23 2:19.10
1) Abigail Szcepanek 14 2) Alisha Reynolds 12
3) Canyon Pierce 13 4) Jocelyn Briotta 14
23 AGAWAM 2:25.80 2:20.40
1) Kendra Matland 13 2) Amanda Shea 13
3) Beth Haggerty 12 4) Lindsay Gordon 13
34.87 1:17.78 (42.91) 1:50.39 (32.61) 2:20.40 (30.01)
24 RENAISSANCE 2:27.79 2:20.49
1) Sasha McCann 14 2) Maya McCann 13
3) Emily Conlogue 13 4) Elizabeth Schabott 15
35.23 1:16.40 (41.17) 1:50.77 (34.37) 2:20.49 (29.72)
25 TACONIC 2:23.28 2:21.44
1) Gillian Campbell 15 2) Lexi Danko 15
3) Kristina Walser 13 4) Ruth LaRagione 13
26 CHICOPEE 2:24.97 2:23.72
1) Emma Demaio 14 2) Aubrey Gatzounas 12
3) Sylwia Kaczor 14 4) Kayla Lavoice 14
37.65 1:16.42 (38.77) 1:52.17 (35.75) 2:23.72 (31.55)

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:50.50 2009 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 1:50.50 2009 SARA LI - WMASS, LONGMEADOW
1:49.79 AAA
1:51.69 AAC
2:08.00 D1
2:10.00 D2
2:14.07 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Julie Lajoie 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:58.11 1:53.61 D1
26.80 55.51 (28.71) 1:24.50 (28.99) 1:53.61 (29.11)
2 Megan Dustin 15 AGAWAM 1:58.54 1:56.36 D1
27.14 56.36 (29.22) 1:26.60 (30.24) 1:56.36 (29.76)
3 Callie Phillips 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:59.21 1:57.21 D1
27.01 56.17 (29.16) 1:26.48 (30.31) 1:57.21 (30.73)
4 Colleen Humel 14 CHICOPEE 1:59.16 1:57.27 D1
27.14 56.48 (29.34) 1:26.75 (30.27) 1:57.27 (30.52)
5 Kristen Webber 12 MINNECHAUG 2:01.15 1:58.07 D1
27.20 56.80 (29.60) 1:26.90 (30.10) 1:58.07 (31.17)
6 Hope Walsh 14 WESTFIELD 2:02.69 2:00.02 D1
27.80 58.02 (30.22) 1:28.72 (30.70) 2:00.02 (31.30)
7 Kerry Fleming 15 NORTHAMPTON 2:03.49 2:01.46 D1
27.59 57.90 (30.31) 1:29.31 (31.41) 2:01.46 (32.15)
8 Miranda Wingfield 13 NORTHAMPTON 2:01.53 2:01.57 D1
28.07 58.63 (30.56) 1:30.05 (31.42) 2:01.57 (31.52)
9 Lauren Longley 15 WESTFIELD 2:06.38 2:03.79 D1
28.51 59.51 (31.00) 1:32.05 (32.54) 2:03.79 (31.74)
10 Maela Whitcomb 15 NORTHAMPTON 2:02.10 2:03.91 D1
27.87 59.07 (31.20) 1:31.86 (32.79) 2:03.91 (32.05)
11 Katherine Baker 15 LONGMEADOW 2:07.11 2:06.37 D1
28.74 1:00.71 (31.97) 1:33.82 (33.11) 2:06.37 (32.55)
12 Emma Thibault 15 AMHERST 2:08.92 2:06.54 D1
28.83 59.98 (31.15) 1:33.10 (33.12) 2:06.54 (33.44)
13 Riley Synan 15 BELCHERTOWN 2:07.81 2:07.22 D1
28.68 1:00.77 (32.09) 1:34.04 (33.27) 2:07.22 (33.18)
14 Alyssa Bush 14 HOOSAC VALLEY 2:10.31 2:07.26 D1
28.46 1:00.07 (31.61) 1:34.20 (34.13) 2:07.26 (33.06)
15 Jennafer Rowbotham 12 WESTFIELD 2:09.05 2:08.18 D2
28.38 59.44 (31.06) 1:33.45 (34.01) 2:08.18 (34.73)
16 Talya Chait 13 LONGMEADOW 2:12.68 2:10.22 WMA
29.72 1:02.98 (33.26) 1:37.08 (34.10) 2:10.22 (33.14)
17 Kaley Donovan 13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:09.96 2:10.95 WMA
30.08 1:02.59 (32.51) 1:36.22 (33.63) 2:10.95 (34.73)
18 Elizabeth Bernardy 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 2:14.03 2:14.88
30.29 1:04.15 (33.86) 1:39.74 (35.59) 2:14.88 (35.14)
19 Allison Weiner 13 AGAWAM 2:11.00 2:15.41
30.23 1:04.20 (33.97) 1:39.58 (35.38) 2:15.41 (35.83)
20 Catie Rueger 12 MONUMENT MTN. 2:11.66 2:16.01
30.33 1:04.36 (34.03) 1:40.11 (35.75) 2:16.01 (35.90)

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MEET: 2:03.31 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI, Holyoke Catholic
WMASS: 2:03.13 2009 SARA LI - STATES, LONGMEADOW
2:03.44 AAA
2:05.70 AAC
2:22.62 D1
2:28.00 D2
2:31.64 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 2:06.94 2:03.31 AAA
26.75 58.47 (31.72) 1:33.53 (35.06) 2:03.31 (29.78)
2 Amanda Lucia 12 EASTHAMPTON 2:12.81 2:08.36 D1
27.14 59.60 (32.46) 1:38.25 (38.65) 2:08.36 (30.11)
3 Sabree Thomas 13 SOUTH HADLEY 2:15.22 2:11.09 D1
28.02 1:00.97 (32.95) 1:40.89 (39.92) 2:11.09 (30.20)
4 Bryanna Veroneau 14 BELCHERTOWN 2:18.65 2:16.30 D1
28.72 1:02.91 (34.19) 1:44.57 (41.66) 2:16.30 (31.73)
5 Randi Katz 12 LONGMEADOW 2:18.86 2:16.74 D1
29.30 1:04.46 (35.16) 1:44.28 (39.82) 2:16.74 (32.46)
6 Kelly Lajoie 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:16.06 2:16.97 D1
29.08 1:02.44 (33.36) 1:44.67 (42.23) 2:16.97 (32.30)
7 Hannah Plourde 13 WESTFIELD 2:19.78 2:17.94 D1
30.16 1:05.75 (35.59) 1:45.57 (39.82) 2:17.94 (32.37)
8 Genna Senecal 13 WESTFIELD 2:21.63 2:21.37 D1
30.34 1:09.37 (39.03) 1:48.88 (39.51) 2:21.37 (32.49)
9 Maeve Wilber 15 MONUMENT MTN. 2:20.66 2:22.29 D1
29.46 1:04.68 (35.22) 1:47.75 (43.07) 2:22.29 (34.54)
10 Mackenzie Gendron 14 AGAWAM 2:26.59 2:24.31 D2
31.44 1:10.81 (39.37) 1:51.11 (40.30) 2:24.31 (33.20)
11 Nicole Charette 12 WESTFIELD 2:29.54 2:24.97 D2
31.85 1:10.79 (38.94) 1:50.51 (39.72) 2:24.97 (34.46)
12 Bridget Lewis 12 WESTFIELD 2:28.87 2:26.34 D2
31.62 1:06.73 (35.11) 1:53.00 (46.27) 2:26.34 (33.34)
13 Angela Harrington 12 LUDLOW 2:28.16 2:27.06 D2
31.99 1:09.04 (37.05) 1:52.35 (43.31) 2:27.06 (34.71)
14 Allison Hayes 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:29.74 2:28.26 WMA
30.17 1:08.14 (37.97) 1:52.59 (44.45) 2:28.26 (35.67)
15 Cailey Newton 15 SOUTH HADLEY 2:26.76 2:28.49 WMA
31.75 1:08.88 (37.13) 1:51.67 (42.79) 2:28.49 (36.82)
16 Christa Hurley 13 AGAWAM 2:28.35 2:30.42 WMA
33.15 1:12.80 (39.65) 1:55.59 (42.79) 2:30.42 (34.83)
17 Molly Burns 12 HOLYOKE 2:28.24 2:31.72
32.44 1:10.81 (38.37) 1:57.45 (46.64) 2:31.72 (34.27)

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 23.70 2009 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 23.70 2009 SARA LI - WMASS, LONGMEADOW
23.49 AAA
23.86 AAC
26.67 D2
26.73 D1
27.75 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delaney Dyjak 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 25.12 24.35 D2
2 Elizabeth Avery 12 MINNECHAUG 25.68 24.73 D2
3 Christiana Greco 13 MINNECHAUG 25.68 24.87 D2
4 Angela Caputo 13 LONGMEADOW 26.42 25.74 D2
5 Maria Caputo 15 LONGMEADOW 26.48 25.96 D2
6 Jordan Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 26.57 26.15 D2
7 Katherine Fontes 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 26.81 26.34 D2
8 Claire Nauman 14 BELCHERTOWN 26.75 26.71 D1
9 Erin Lewis 14 WESTFIELD 26.64 26.73 D1
10 Caroline Cress 12 LONGMEADOW 27.71 26.75 WMA
11 Bridget Tarpey 14 MINNECHAUG 27.71 26.93 WMA
12 Helen Hale 15 BELCHERTOWN 26.82 26.97 WMA
13 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 NORTHAMPTON 27.25 27.00 WMA
14 Ashley Chumbley 13 BELCHERTOWN 27.02 27.03 WMA
15 Corey Gerber-Dolan 14 AMHERST 27.26 27.08 WMA
16 Anna Lovotti 12 AGAWAM 26.88 27.15 WMA
17 Shannon Mitchell 16 SOUTH HADLEY 27.70 27.52 WMA
18 Suyin Taunton 12 AMHERST 27.45 27.57 WMA
19 Sharon Dec 15 HOLYOKE 27.67 27.61 WMA
20 Adrianna Russell 15 MONSON 27.32 27.70 WMA
21 Lauren Ouimette 14 CHICOPEE COMP 27.56 28.73

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MEET: 475.90 1999 KATE ALLERY, SOUTH HADLEY
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Melanie Avdoulos 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 252.85 456.55
2 Emily Murphy 13 MINNECHAUG 232.05 390.55
3 Kelsey Veillette 13 WESTFIELD 197.45 357.90
4 Bridget Wheble 13 MINNECHAUG 209.90 356.45
5 Abbie Crescitelli 14 NORTHAMPTON 212.20 354.75
6 Taryn Hamel 14 WESTFIELD 181.80 337.40
7 Gerianna Beck 14 CHICOPEE COMP 186.90 310.95
7 Rachel Stevens 12 CHICOPEE 165.10 310.95
9 Katie Helly 14 NORTHAMPTON 174.35 309.00
10 Jessica Barnes 12 MINNECHAUG 169.60 306.65
11 Rebekah MacArthur 13 CHICOPEE 157.85 291.45
12 Hannah Liquori 14 WESTFIELD 179.35 277.45
13 Marina Lacharitie 14 EASTHAMPTON 171.55 272.95
14 Stephanie Moriarty 14 CHICOPEE COMP 163.45 272.35
15 Hailey Chapdelaine 15 CHICOPEE COMP 179.60 270.20
16 Alyssa Carson 14 WESTFIELD 159.55 269.30
17 Jovanna Robinson-Hidas 13 AMHERST 148.35 188.30
18 Jordan Setian 15 MINNECHAUG 160.05 185.40

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: 57.04 2/12/2012 AMANDA LUCIA, Easthampton
WMASS: 56.47 2/21/2010 MAGGIE ROSENBAUM - STATES, MONUMENT MT
55.33 AAA
56.52 AAC
1:04.35 D1
1:05.91 D2
1:09.49 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Lucia 12 EASTHAMPTON 59.10 57.04 D1
26.74 57.04 (30.30)
2 Christiana Greco 13 MINNECHAUG 59.06 57.74 D1
26.58 57.74 (31.16)
3 Emily Lajoie 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 59.14 57.97 D1
27.27 57.97 (30.70)
4 Sabree Thomas 13 SOUTH HADLEY 1:00.32 58.26 D1
27.74 58.26 (30.52)
5 Hannah Tarpey 13 MINNECHAUG 1:05.31 1:02.69 D1
29.46 1:02.69 (33.23)
6 Kelly Lajoie 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:03.49 1:03.07 D1
29.74 1:03.07 (33.33)
7 Genna Senecal 13 WESTFIELD 1:04.61 1:03.18 D1
29.92 1:03.18 (33.26)
8 Alyssa Bush 14 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:03.94 1:03.32 D1
28.76 1:03.32 (34.56)
9 Allison Hayes 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:06.24 1:04.69 D2
30.15 1:04.69 (34.54)
10 Kaitlin Travers 14 NORTHAMPTON 1:04.16 1:05.66 D2
30.66 1:05.66 (35.00)
11 Helen Hale 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:06.25 1:07.13 WMA
30.38 1:07.13 (36.75)
12 Anna Lovotti 12 AGAWAM 1:06.90 1:07.26 WMA
30.71 1:07.26 (36.55)
13 Emilee Smith 14 LONGMEADOW 1:06.88 1:07.42 WMA
31.01 1:07.42 (36.41)
14 Amanda Konieczny 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:06.91 1:07.57 WMA
31.10 1:07.57 (36.47)
15 Stephanie Bandoski 13 MINNECHAUG 1:07.34 1:07.92 WMA
31.87 1:07.92 (36.05)
16 Julia Mazza 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:08.96 1:08.05 WMA
30.97 1:08.05 (37.08)
17 Molly Burns 12 HOLYOKE 1:08.85 1:09.50
32.49 1:09.50 (37.01)
18 Laura Nunnelly 12 AMHERST 1:07.60 1:09.85
32.93 1:09.85 (36.92)
19 Anna Zdziarski 12 MONUMENT MTN. 1:09.19 1:09.89
31.46 1:09.89 (38.43)
20 Rebecca Coates-Finke 12 NORTHAMPTON 1:09.01 1:10.39
32.68 1:10.39 (37.71)
21 Suyin Taunton 12 AMHERST 1:07.97 1:10.98
31.72 1:10.98 (39.26)

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 51.33 2/13/2010 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 51.01 2009 SARA LI - STATES, LONGMEADOW
50.88 AAA
51.67 AAC
58.89 D1
58.89 D2
1:00.91 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Harper 14 EASTHAMPTON 54.45 53.55 D1
25.71 53.55 (27.84)
2 Delaney Dyjak 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 55.62 54.40 D1
26.66 54.40 (27.74)
3 Callie Phillips 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 55.60 54.45 D1
25.95 54.45 (28.50)
4 Kristen Webber 12 MINNECHAUG 55.96 54.60 D1
26.15 54.60 (28.45)
5 Bryanna Veroneau 14 BELCHERTOWN 55.44 54.70 D1
26.27 54.70 (28.43)
6 Elizabeth Avery 12 MINNECHAUG 56.87 54.93 D1
26.53 54.93 (28.40)
7 Cori Ghidotto 14 HOOSAC VALLEY 58.28 57.54 D1
27.06 57.54 (30.48)
8 Angela Caputo 13 LONGMEADOW 58.79 57.73 D1
27.12 57.73 (30.61)
9 Katherine Fontes 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 58.97 58.23 D1
27.61 58.23 (30.62)
10 Maria Caputo 15 LONGMEADOW 58.82 58.60 D1
28.25 58.60 (30.35)
11 Claire Nauman 14 BELCHERTOWN 58.35 58.94 WMA
28.14 58.94 (30.80)
12 Talya Chait 13 LONGMEADOW 1:00.60 59.59 WMA
28.50 59.59 (31.09)

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:55.00 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI, Holyoke Catholic
WMASS: 4:55.00 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI, Holyoke Catholic
4:53.20 AAA
4:58.39 AAC
5:44.65 D1
5:50.27 D2
6:05.37 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 5:02.75 4:55.00 AAC
26.51 55.22 (28.71) 1:24.68 (29.46) 1:54.51 (29.83)
2:24.43 (29.92) 2:54.82 (30.39) 3:24.61 (29.79) 3:54.89 (30.28)
4:25.48 (30.59) 4:55.00 (29.52)
2 Julie Lajoie 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:12.70 5:02.23 D1
27.51 57.21 (29.70) 1:27.47 (30.26) 1:58.00 (30.53)
2:28.75 (30.75) 2:59.26 (30.51) 3:30.40 (31.14) 4:01.29 (30.89)
4:32.11 (30.82) 5:02.23 (30.12)
3 Emily Lajoie 12 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:15.96 5:08.27 D1
27.87 58.38 (30.51) 1:29.75 (31.37) 2:01.03 (31.28)
2:32.51 (31.48) 3:04.27 (31.76) 3:35.48 (31.21) 4:06.68 (31.20)
4:37.57 (30.89) 5:08.27 (30.70)
4 Megan Dustin 15 AGAWAM 5:17.87 5:15.03 D1
27.56 57.59 (30.03) 1:28.53 (30.94) 2:00.51 (31.98)
2:32.45 (31.94) 3:04.66 (32.21) 3:37.39 (32.73) 4:10.29 (32.90)
4:43.43 (33.14) 5:15.03 (31.60)
5 Miranda Wingfield 13 NORTHAMPTON 5:22.48 5:22.38 D1
29.34 1:01.06 (31.72) 1:33.21 (32.15) 2:05.65 (32.44)
2:38.76 (33.11) 3:11.68 (32.92) 3:44.50 (32.82) 4:17.89 (33.39)
4:50.63 (32.74) 5:22.38 (31.75)
6 Kerry Fleming 15 NORTHAMPTON 5:30.57 5:23.74 D1
28.85 1:00.41 (31.56) 1:32.67 (32.26) 2:05.57 (32.90)
2:38.29 (32.72) 3:11.30 (33.01) 3:44.18 (32.88) 4:17.66 (33.48)
4:50.86 (33.20) 5:23.74 (32.88)
7 Katherine Baker 15 LONGMEADOW 5:34.28 5:29.02 D1
29.89 1:02.41 (32.52) 1:35.71 (33.30) 2:08.53 (32.82)
2:41.51 (32.98) 3:14.81 (33.30) 3:48.55 (33.74) 4:22.37 (33.82)
4:56.35 (33.98) 5:29.02 (32.67)
8 Lauren Longley 15 WESTFIELD 5:25.35 5:30.81 D1
28.82 1:00.18 (31.36) 1:33.01 (32.83) 2:06.39 (33.38)
2:39.97 (33.58) 3:14.03 (34.06) 3:48.09 (34.06) 4:22.91 (34.82)
4:57.57 (34.66) 5:30.81 (33.24)
9 Joslyn Sullivan 15 AMHERST 5:44.24 5:34.19 D1
30.59 1:04.28 (33.69) 1:38.31 (34.03) 2:12.37 (34.06)
2:46.53 (34.16) 3:20.24 (33.71) 3:54.12 (33.88) 4:28.32 (34.20)
5:01.79 (33.47) 5:34.19 (32.40)
10 Maela Whitcomb 15 NORTHAMPTON 5:36.59 5:36.80 D1
29.27 1:01.80 (32.53) 1:35.34 (33.54) 2:09.71 (34.37)
2:44.88 (35.17) 3:19.71 (34.83) 3:54.02 (34.31) 4:29.20 (35.18)
5:03.40 (34.20) 5:36.80 (33.40)
11 Jennafer Rowbotham 12 WESTFIELD 5:43.66 5:37.65 D1
31.53 1:04.90 (33.37) 1:38.64 (33.74) 2:13.26 (34.62)
2:47.49 (34.23) 3:21.82 (34.33) 3:56.39 (34.57) 4:31.04 (34.65)
5:04.98 (33.94) 5:37.65 (32.67)
12 Emma Thibault 15 AMHERST 5:50.77 5:42.53 D1
30.82 1:03.89 (33.07) 1:37.66 (33.77) 2:11.83 (34.17)
2:47.30 (35.47) 3:22.42 (35.12) 3:57.42 (35.00) 4:32.88 (35.46)
5:08.33 (35.45) 5:42.53 (34.20)
13 Riley Synan 15 BELCHERTOWN 5:42.78 5:43.95 D1
30.11 1:04.06 (33.95) 1:38.74 (34.68) 2:13.41 (34.67)
2:48.53 (35.12) 3:23.74 (35.21) 3:59.22 (35.48) 4:35.13 (35.91)
5:10.37 (35.24) 5:43.95 (33.58)
14 Sophia Dillon-Davidson 14 AMHERST 5:49.40 5:50.12 D2
30.41 1:04.24 (33.83) 1:39.07 (34.83) 2:14.81 (35.74)
2:51.05 (36.24) 3:27.23 (36.18) 4:03.35 (36.12) 4:39.44 (36.09)
5:15.67 (36.23) 5:50.12 (34.45)
15 Kaley Donovan 13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 5:49.84 5:50.99 WMA
31.54 1:05.48 (33.94) 1:40.74 (35.26) 2:16.51 (35.77)
2:53.05 (36.54) 3:29.44 (36.39) 4:05.43 (35.99) 4:41.58 (36.15)
5:17.13 (35.55) 5:50.99 (33.86)
16 Kiersten Rosso 15 WESTFIELD 5:55.93 5:54.72 WMA
30.28 1:03.78 (33.50) 1:38.50 (34.72) 2:14.34 (35.84)
2:50.67 (36.33) 3:27.39 (36.72) 4:04.48 (37.09) 4:41.81 (37.33)
5:19.27 (37.46) 5:54.72 (35.45)
17 Corey Gerber-Dolan 14 AMHERST 5:55.55 5:56.41 WMA
32.32 1:08.22 (35.90) 1:45.02 (36.80) 2:21.49 (36.47)
2:56.90 (35.41) 3:32.66 (35.76) 4:08.79 (36.13) 4:45.07 (36.28)
5:21.48 (36.41) 5:56.41 (34.93)
18 Allison Weiner 13 AGAWAM 5:53.02 5:56.75 WMA
30.85 1:05.27 (34.42) 1:40.74 (35.47) 2:17.00 (36.26)
2:53.77 (36.77) 3:30.16 (36.39) 4:06.56 (36.40) 4:43.67 (37.11)
5:20.80 (37.13) 5:56.75 (35.95)
19 Kate Mahue 14 BELCHERTOWN 6:04.91 6:04.81 WMA
30.33 1:04.26 (33.93) 1:40.88 (36.62) 2:18.46 (37.58)
2:56.17 (37.71) 3:33.34 (37.17) 4:11.52 (38.18) 4:50.03 (38.51)
5:28.15 (38.12) 6:04.81 (36.66)

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:40.18 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW, East Longmeadow
C PHILLIPS, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, J LAJOIE
WMASS: 1:40.18 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW, East Longmeadow
C PHILLIPS, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, J LAJOIE
1:36.88 AAA
1:38.38 AAC
1:52.00 D1
1:53.00 D2
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:42.34 1:40.18 D1
1) Callie Phillips 12 2) Kelly Lajoie 15
3) Emily Lajoie 12 4) Julie Lajoie 14
25.46 51.18 (25.72) 1:15.99 (24.81) 1:40.18 (24.19)
2 MINNECHAUG 1:44.31 1:40.42 D1
1) Christiana Greco 13 2) Bridget Tarpey 14
3) Elizabeth Avery 12 4) Kristen Webber 12
24.78 51.05 (26.27) 1:15.72 (24.67) 1:40.42 (24.70)
3 LONGMEADOW 1:47.77 1:44.72 D1
1) Maria Caputo 15 2) Talya Chait 13
3) Angela Caputo 13 4) Randi Katz 12
26.65 53.46 (26.81) 1:19.18 (25.72) 1:44.72 (25.54)
4 BELCHERTOWN 1:47.68 1:45.10 D1
1) Claire Nauman 14 2) Helen Hale 15
3) Riley Synan 15 4) Bryanna Veroneau 14
26.89 53.44 (26.55) 1:20.03 (26.59) 1:45.10 (25.07)
5 WESTFIELD 1:45.33 1:45.60 D1
1) Erin Lewis 14 2) Lauren Longley 15
3) Hope Walsh 14 4) Jordan Jacobson 13
26.89 53.55 (26.66) 1:19.49 (25.94) 1:45.60 (26.11)
6 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:52.33 1:47.00 D1
1) Michaella Vecchiarelli 14 2) Elizabeth Bernardy 16
3) Cori Ghidotto 14 4) Alyssa Bush 14
27.40 55.07 (27.67) 1:21.10 (26.03) 1:47.00 (25.90)
7 NORTHAMPTON 1:46.85 1:47.61 D1
1) Maela Whitcomb 15 2) Katherine Lesko 13
3) Miranda Wingfield 13 4) Kerry Fleming 15
27.28 55.03 (27.75) 1:21.95 (26.92) 1:47.61 (25.66)
8 SOUTH HADLEY 1:50.50 1:47.83 D1
1) Shannon Mitchell 16 2) Hannah Nelson 15
3) Cailey Newton 15 4) Sabree Thomas 13
28.27 54.92 (26.65) 1:23.08 (28.16) 1:47.83 (24.75)
9 AMHERST 1:51.94 1:48.64 D1
1) Joslyn Sullivan 15 2) Riko Rollins 15
3) Sophia Dillon-Davidson 14 4) Emma Thibault 15
27.32 54.49 (27.17) 1:21.95 (27.46) 1:48.64 (26.69)
10 HOLYOKE 1:56.31 1:54.12
1) Chelsey Potter 12 2) Molly Burns 12
3) Mamie Burns 14 4) Sharon Dec 15
29.41 57.27 (27.86) 1:26.71 (29.44) 1:54.12 (27.41)
11 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 1:55.59 1:54.72
1) Anna Zdziarski 12 2) Hannah Miller 14
3) Lauren Richardson 13 4) Rowan Rice 15
29.20 57.86 (28.66) 1:26.58 (28.72) 1:54.72 (28.14)
12 LUDLOW 1:59.15 1:55.82
1) Angela Harrington 12 2) Kara Baillargeon 13
3) Kelsey Jordan 15 4) Kaitlin Jordan 14
28.36 59.13 (30.77) 1:28.35 (29.22) 1:55.82 (27.47)
13 EASTHAMPTON 1:49.38 1:56.35
1) Shelbie Bergeron 12 2) Emily Boysen 12
3) Stephanie Tobin 12 4) Alexandra Zuliewicz 14
29.10 58.27 (29.17) 1:27.20 (28.93) 1:56.35 (29.15)
14 CHICOPEE COMP 1:54.62 1:56.63
1) Meghan Booth 12 2) Kate Deborowski 12
3) Kelly Hiersche 13 4) Jessica LaPlante 14
28.90 58.66 (29.76) 1:28.14 (29.48) 1:56.63 (28.49)
15 MONSON 1:59.54 1:56.64
1) Elina Kozak 13 2) Kelly O'Connell 13
3) Jennifer Jurczyk 15 4) Adrianna Russell 15
29.73 59.39 (29.66) 1:28.51 (29.12) 1:56.64 (28.13)
16 ST. JOSEPH 2:01.20 1:58.10
1) Maddie Roulier 13 2) Aileen Archambault 14
3) Katie Murphy 13 4) Katie Nugai 14
29.27 1:01.49 (32.22) 1:29.89 (28.40) 1:58.10 (28.21)
17 PITTSFIELD 2:09.82 1:58.32
1) Alice Murphy 12 2) Rachel Godwin 15
3) Jessica Marsh 15 4) Theresa Murphy 14
29.88 1:00.82 (30.94) 1:30.35 (29.53) 1:58.32 (27.97)
18 WAHCONAH 1:56.20 1:58.58
1) Logan Gresser 13 2) Bethany McBain 13
3) Mariah MacDowell 14 4) Courtney Daley 13
28.45 58.80 (30.35) 1:28.74 (29.94) 1:58.58 (29.84)
19 PALMER 2:03.95 2:00.21
1) Jocelyn Briotta 14 2) Canyon Pierce 13
3) Alisha Reynolds 12 4) Abigail Szcepanek 14
31.28 1:01.78 (30.50) 1:31.47 (29.69) 2:00.21 (28.74)
20 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 2:00.71 2:00.61
1) Samantha Marsh 12 2) Julie Carvalho 14
3) Katrina Monteiro 13 4) Becca Russo 13
30.58 1:02.31 (31.73) 1:31.87 (29.56) 2:00.61 (28.74)
21 CHICOPEE 1:59.18 2:01.35
1) Aubrey Gatzounas 12 2) Sylwia Kaczor 14
3) Gabriela Starsiak 12 4) Colleen Humel 14
32.15 1:04.39 (32.24) 1:35.86 (31.47) 2:01.35 (25.49)
22 RENAISSANCE 2:10.38 2:01.69
1) Marissa Dowd 14 2) Emily Conlogue 13
3) Elizabeth Schabott 15 4) Sasha McCann 14
30.94 1:01.79 (30.85) 1:32.11 (30.32) 2:01.69 (29.58)
23 TACONIC 2:13.99 2:07.63
1) Hailey Florini 15 2) Emily Wojtkowski 13
3) Anna Sarabia 14 4) Ruth LaRagione 13
33.66 1:05.35 (31.69) 1:36.66 (31.31) 2:07.63 (30.97)
24 AGAWAM 2:03.00 2:08.61
1) Madeline Heelon 13 2) Kelsey Niziolek 13
3) Amanda Shea 13 4) Beth Haggerty 12
31.82 1:06.85 (35.03) 1:39.18 (32.33) 2:08.61 (29.43)
25 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:02.62 2:16.60
1) Daniela Kotorobay 13 2) Keiry Marquez 15
3) Casey Dore 15 4) Renee Charbonneau 14
38.15 1:13.22 (35.07) 1:46.64 (33.42) 2:16.60 (29.96)

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 57.79 2/12/2012 JESSICA HARPER, Easthampton
WMASS: 56.51 2/21/2010 MAGGIE ROSENBAUM - STATES, MONUMENT MT
55.82 AAA
57.06 AAC
1:06.86 D2
1:07.31 D1
1:11.19 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Harper 14 EASTHAMPTON 59.87 57.79 D2
28.40 57.79 (29.39)
2 Kara Lacoste 12 CHICOPEE COMP 1:00.55 59.28 D2
28.88 59.28 (30.40)
3 Colleen Humel 14 CHICOPEE 1:03.00 1:01.03 D2
29.75 1:01.03 (31.28)
4 Hannah Tarpey 13 MINNECHAUG 1:05.66 1:02.91 D2
31.06 1:02.91 (31.85)
5 Jordan Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 1:03.90 1:03.04 D2
31.00 1:03.04 (32.04)
6 Maeve Wilber 15 MONUMENT MTN. 1:02.86 1:03.40 D2
30.78 1:03.40 (32.62)
7 Hope Walsh 14 WESTFIELD 1:04.38 1:03.57 D2
30.86 1:03.57 (32.71)
8 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 NORTHAMPTON 1:05.66 1:04.70 D2
31.33 1:04.70 (33.37)
9 Joslyn Sullivan 15 AMHERST 1:07.83 1:04.91 D2
31.75 1:04.91 (33.16)
10 Ashley Chumbley 13 BELCHERTOWN 1:07.45 1:05.49 D2
31.57 1:05.49 (33.92)
11 Bridget Lewis 12 WESTFIELD 1:06.97 1:05.99 D2
32.11 1:05.99 (33.88)
12 Emilee Smith 14 LONGMEADOW 1:10.29 1:07.79 WMA
32.99 1:07.79 (34.80)
13 Catie Rueger 12 MONUMENT MTN. 1:08.14 1:08.01 WMA
32.90 1:08.01 (35.11)
14 Laura Nunnelly 12 AMHERST 1:08.90 1:08.19 WMA
33.23 1:08.19 (34.96)
15 Kaitlynn McLaughlin 12 AGAWAM 1:10.22 1:08.32 WMA
33.34 1:08.32 (34.98)
16 Amanda Konieczny 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:08.09 1:08.38 WMA
32.81 1:08.38 (35.57)
17 Anna Desimone 14 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:09.94 1:08.61 WMA
32.70 1:08.61 (35.91)
18 Bridget Tarpey 14 MINNECHAUG 1:11.15 1:08.71 WMA
33.74 1:08.71 (34.97)
19 Gillian Campbell 15 TACONIC 1:09.53 1:09.41 WMA
33.63 1:09.41 (35.78)
20 Emily Boysen 12 EASTHAMPTON 1:11.19 1:09.79 WMA
33.79 1:09.79 (36.00)
21 Shelbie Bergeron 12 EASTHAMPTON 1:09.72 1:10.15 WMA
33.64 1:10.15 (36.51)
22 Abigail Szcepanek 14 PALMER 1:10.82 1:10.22 WMA
32.97 1:10.22 (37.25)
23 Jennifer Callahan 14 CATHEDRAL 1:11.07 1:10.24 WMA
33.75 1:10.24 (36.49)
24 Danielle Charette 13 WESTFIELD 1:09.85 1:10.88 WMA
34.06 1:10.88 (36.82)
25 Bethany McBain 13 WAHCONAH 1:10.49 1:11.00 WMA
34.08 1:11.00 (36.92)
26 Logan Gresser 13 WAHCONAH 1:10.74 1:11.03 WMA
34.67 1:11.03 (36.36)
27 Gabby Fernandes 14 LONGMEADOW 1:11.16 1:11.52
34.90 1:11.52 (36.62)
28 Kate Mahue 14 BELCHERTOWN 1:10.69 1:12.12
34.69 1:12.12 (37.43)
29 Sierra Skaza 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:11.17 1:12.89
35.89 1:12.89 (37.00)

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:05.44 1999 ANNIE TUDRYN, CATHEDRAL
WMASS: 1:04.83 1999 ANNIE TUDRYN - STATES, CATHEDRAL
1:03.87 AAA
1:05.18 AAC
1:15.14 D1
1:16.02 D2
1:19.12 WMA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kara Lacoste 12 CHICOPEE COMP 1:10.32 1:06.91 D1
31.85 1:06.91 (35.06)
2 Randi Katz 12 LONGMEADOW 1:11.80 1:10.29 D1
33.05 1:10.29 (37.24)
3 Cori Ghidotto 14 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:14.48 1:10.58 D1
32.80 1:10.58 (37.78)
4 Erin Lewis 14 WESTFIELD 1:10.11 1:11.77 D1
33.50 1:11.77 (38.27)
5 Hannah Plourde 13 WESTFIELD 1:13.35 1:12.94 D1
34.96 1:12.94 (37.98)
6 Nicole Charette 12 WESTFIELD 1:13.53 1:13.00 D1
34.34 1:13.00 (38.66)
7 Angela Harrington 12 LUDLOW 1:14.29 1:13.10 D1
34.26 1:13.10 (38.84)
8 Sophia Dillon-Davidson 14 AMHERST 1:18.35 1:13.38 D1
34.30 1:13.38 (39.08)
9 Mackenzie Gendron 14 AGAWAM 1:14.37 1:13.93 D1
35.19 1:13.93 (38.74)
10 Ali Johnstone 14 WESTFIELD 1:16.10 1:14.46 D1
35.88 1:14.46 (38.58)
11 Kaitlin Travers 14 NORTHAMPTON 1:14.30 1:14.68 D1
35.22 1:14.68 (39.46)
12 Cailey Newton 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:14.59 1:15.14 D1
34.84 1:15.14 (40.30)
13 Kayla Gurney 15 MINNECHAUG 1:16.93 1:15.51 D2
34.96 1:15.51 (40.55)
14 Sharon Dec 15 HOLYOKE 1:18.21 1:16.50 WMA
36.26 1:16.50 (40.24)
15 Christa Hurley 13 AGAWAM 1:16.53 1:16.78 WMA
35.69 1:16.78 (41.09)
16 Elizabeth Bernardy 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:17.94 1:16.87 WMA
36.46 1:16.87 (40.41)
17 Julia Maloof 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:18.08 1:17.15 WMA
36.34 1:17.15 (40.81)
18 Hannah Nelson 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:16.38 1:17.17 WMA
36.23 1:17.17 (40.94)
19 Courtney Devin 13 LONGMEADOW 1:17.38 1:17.64 WMA
36.01 1:17.64 (41.63)
20 Rowan Rice 15 MONUMENT MTN. 1:18.69 1:17.87 WMA
36.37 1:17.87 (41.50)
21 Zoe Piccus 13 LONGMEADOW 1:18.98 1:18.25 WMA
36.16 1:18.25 (42.09)
22 Alexandra Zuliewicz 14 EASTHAMPTON 1:16.98 1:19.83
37.88 1:19.83 (41.95)
23 Mariah MacDowell 14 WAHCONAH 1:19.00 1:20.29
37.78 1:20.29 (42.51)
24 Logan Gresser 13 WAHCONAH 1:18.63 1:21.74
38.94 1:21.74 (42.80)
-- Stephanie Tobin 12 EASTHAMPTON 1:18.19 DQ
37.52 DQ (49.50)

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:35.70 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW, East Longmeadow
J LAJOIE, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, C PHILLIPS
WMASS: 3:35.70 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW, East Longmeadow
J LAJOIE, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, C PHILLIPS
3:30.30 AAA
3:33.89 AAC
4:08.00 D1
4:10.00 D2
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 EAST LONGMEADOW 3:51.17 3:35.70 D1
1) Julie Lajoie 14 2) Kelly Lajoie 15
3) Emily Lajoie 12 4) Callie Phillips 12
26.06 53.41 (53.41) 1:20.30 (26.89) 1:49.54 (56.13)
2:15.08 (25.54) 2:42.51 (52.97) 3:07.59 (25.08) 3:35.70 (53.19)
2 MINNECHAUG 3:52.62 3:41.58 D1
1) Hannah Tarpey 13 2) Elizabeth Avery 12
3) Kristen Webber 12 4) Christiana Greco 13
27.92 57.68 (57.68) 1:23.82 (26.14) 1:52.77 (55.09)
2:18.52 (25.75) 2:47.22 (54.45) 3:12.93 (25.71) 3:41.58 (54.36)
3 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 3:47.66 3:43.53 D1
1) Katherine Fontes 12 2) Delaney Dyjak 13
3) Amanda Konieczny 12 4) Meriza Werenski 13
27.44 58.11 (58.11) 1:23.77 (25.66) 1:52.14 (54.03)
2:19.73 (27.59) 2:51.07 (58.93) 3:15.95 (24.88) 3:43.53 (52.46)
4 NORTHAMPTON 3:54.49 3:50.48 D1
1) Maela Whitcomb 15 2) Jamie Yurgielewicz 13
3) Miranda Wingfield 13 4) Kerry Fleming 15
28.24 58.72 (58.72) 1:26.27 (27.55) 1:57.31 (58.59)
2:24.94 (27.63) 2:55.37 (58.06) 3:21.44 (26.07) 3:50.48 (55.11)
5 WESTFIELD 3:53.48 3:53.40 D1
1) Lauren Longley 15 2) Genna Senecal 13
3) Jennafer Rowbotham 12 4) Hannah Plourde 13
28.00 58.40 (58.40) 1:25.77 (27.37) 1:56.59 (58.19)
2:24.15 (27.56) 2:54.33 (57.74) 3:22.72 (28.39) 3:53.40 (59.07)
6 BELCHERTOWN 3:57.10 3:55.15 D1
1) Claire Nauman 14 2) Ashley Chumbley 13
3) Riley Synan 15 4) Bryanna Veroneau 14
28.32 58.85 (58.85) 1:27.51 (28.66) 1:59.31 (1:00.46)
2:28.09 (28.78) 2:59.63 (1:00.32) 3:26.17 (26.54) 3:55.15 (55.52)
7 AGAWAM 4:00.78 3:58.20 D1
1) Anna Lovotti 12 2) Allison Weiner 13
3) Kaitlynn McLaughlin 12 4) Megan Dustin 15
28.37 1:00.36 (1:00.36) 1:29.63 (29.27) 2:02.39 (1:02.03)
2:31.12 (28.73) 3:03.10 (1:00.71) 3:29.69 (26.59) 3:58.20 (55.10)
8 LONGMEADOW 3:59.45 3:58.97 D1
1) Katherine Baker 15 2) Emilee Smith 14
3) Caroline Cress 12 4) Talya Chait 13
29.30 59.84 (59.84) 1:28.49 (28.65) 2:00.27 (1:00.43)
2:28.25 (27.98) 3:00.73 (1:00.46) 3:28.52 (27.79) 3:58.97 (58.24)
9 EASTHAMPTON 4:01.54 3:59.68 D1
1) Shelbie Bergeron 12 2) Stephanie Tobin 12
3) Amanda Lucia 12 4) Jessica Harper 14
30.55 1:04.02 (1:04.02) 1:38.12 (34.10) 2:10.55 (1:06.53)
2:36.67 (26.12) 3:04.75 (54.20) 3:31.29 (26.54) 3:59.68 (54.93)
10 AMHERST 4:05.48 3:59.98 D1
1) Emma Thibault 15 2) Corey Gerber-Dolan 14
3) Joslyn Sullivan 15 4) Suyin Taunton 12
29.36 1:00.66 (1:00.66) 1:29.83 (29.17) 2:01.36 (1:00.70)
2:28.96 (27.60) 2:59.84 (58.48) 3:27.37 (27.53) 3:59.98 (1:00.14)
11 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 4:05.15 4:05.15 D1
1) Rowan Rice 15 2) Anna Zdziarski 12
3) Catie Rueger 12 4) Maeve Wilber 15
30.20 1:03.55 (1:03.55) 1:33.27 (29.72) 2:07.66 (1:04.11)
2:36.66 (29.00) 3:08.50 (1:00.84) 3:35.32 (26.82) 4:05.15 (56.65)
12 HOOSAC VALLEY 4:24.00 4:17.30
1) Alix Krol 12 2) Michaella Vecchiarelli 14
3) Katie Candiloro 12 4) Elizabeth Bernardy 16
31.00 1:07.18 (1:07.18) 1:37.24 (30.06) 2:10.98 (1:03.80)
2:41.70 (30.72) 3:15.87 (1:04.89) 3:45.10 (29.23) 4:17.30 (1:01.43)
13 CHICOPEE COMP 4:19.80 4:17.66
1) Lauren Ouimette 14 2) Kate Deborowski 12
3) Meghan Booth 12 4) Kara Lacoste 12
31.34 1:06.78 (1:06.78) 1:38.63 (31.85) 2:14.48 (1:07.70)
2:46.06 (31.58) 3:24.03 (1:09.55) 3:49.67 (25.64) 4:17.66 (53.63)
14 SOUTH HADLEY 4:17.21 4:19.50
1) Meghan Pinciak 12 2) Hannah Nelson 15
3) Elizabeth Hollering 13 4) Shannon Mitchell 16
32.21 1:08.50 (1:08.50) 1:38.57 (30.07) 2:12.18 (1:03.68)
2:41.63 (29.45) 3:16.09 (1:03.91) 3:45.57 (29.48) 4:19.50 (1:03.41)
15 MONSON 4:30.03 4:20.24
1) Regina Scott 13 2) Elina Kozak 13
3) Jennifer Jurczyk 15 4) Adrianna Russell 15
31.92 1:07.65 (1:07.65) 1:25.57 (17.92) 2:13.76 (1:06.11)
2:43.44 (29.68) 3:17.38 (1:03.62) 3:46.37 (28.99) 4:20.24 (1:02.86)
16 PITTSFIELD 4:30.75 4:21.65
1) Alice Murphy 12 2) Nicole Bellnap 13
3) Jessica Marsh 15 4) Theresa Murphy 14
30.56 1:05.39 (1:05.39) 1:35.97 (30.58) 2:11.08 (1:05.69)
2:43.12 (32.04) 3:19.24 (1:08.16) 3:48.53 (29.29) 4:21.65 (1:02.41)
17 LUDLOW 4:45.94 4:22.91
1) Kara Baillargeon 13 2) Hayley Johnson 14
3) Alexis Periera 14 4) Kaitlin Jordan 14
32.28 1:07.13 (1:07.13) 1:37.50 (30.37) 2:12.22 (1:05.09)
2:44.52 (32.30) 3:21.82 (1:09.60) 3:50.41 (28.59) 4:22.91 (1:01.09)
18 CHICOPEE 4:24.44 4:26.80
1) Aubrey Gatzounas 12 2) Sylwia Kaczor 14
3) Gabriela Starsiak 12 4) Colleen Humel 14
33.43 1:10.51 (1:10.51) 1:43.22 (32.71) 2:19.74 (1:09.23)
2:53.37 (33.63) 3:31.01 (1:11.27) 3:58.00 (26.99) 4:26.80 (55.79)
19 ST. JOSEPH 4:32.40 4:27.74
1) Aileen Archambault 14 2) Katie Murphy 13
3) Katie Nugai 14 4) Maddie Roulier 13
31.44 1:07.11 (1:07.11) 1:39.19 (32.08) 2:19.42 (1:12.31)
2:46.96 (27.54) 3:24.15 (1:04.73) 3:53.78 (29.63) 4:27.74 (1:03.59)
20 WEST SPRINGFIELD 4:35.91 4:29.23
1) Chelsea Kidman 12 2) Courtney Pilan 13
3) Courtney Cloutier 15 4) Kaley Donovan 13
33.95 1:12.65 (1:12.65) 1:45.75 (33.10) 2:21.56 (1:08.91)
2:54.02 (32.46) 3:27.88 (1:06.32) 3:57.07 (29.19) 4:29.23 (1:01.35)
21 TACONIC 4:40.53 4:34.15
1) Hailey Florini 15 2) Lexi Danko 15
3) Ruth LaRagione 13 4) Gillian Campbell 15
35.76 1:14.73 (1:14.73) 1:47.37 (32.64) 2:24.35 (1:09.62)
2:57.17 (32.82) 3:33.80 (1:09.45) 4:02.47 (28.67) 4:34.15 (1:00.35)
22 RENAISSANCE 5:05.31 4:39.14
1) Emily Conlogue 13 2) Marissa Dowd 14
3) Elizabeth Schabott 15 4) Sasha McCann 14
34.04 1:11.06 (1:11.06) 1:44.87 (33.81) 2:25.88 (1:14.82)
2:57.58 (31.70) 3:33.85 (1:07.97) 4:05.05 (31.20) 4:39.14 (1:05.29)
23 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 4:42.31 4:40.55
1) Deliana Donnelly 13 2) Katia Checkwicz 14
3) Sharon Bartels 12 4) Samantha Marsh 12
32.96 1:09.73 (1:09.73) 1:40.24 (30.51) 2:14.24 (1:04.51)
2:50.17 (35.93) 3:30.91 (1:16.67) 4:02.99 (32.08) 4:40.55 (1:09.64)

Western Mass 2012 - 2/12/2012
Team Rankings - Through Event 12

Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 WESTFIELD WEST 316
2 MINNECHAUG MINN 270
3 EAST LONGMEADOW EL 249
4 LONGMEADOW LO 204
5 NORTHAMPTON NORTH 183
6 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC HC 174
7 BELCHERTOWN BEL 156
8 EASTHAMPTON EHAMP 135
9 AMHERST AMH 101
10 SOUTH HADLEY SH 92
11 HOOSAC VALLEY HV 91
12 AGAWAM AGA 83
13 CHICOPEE COMP COMP 73.5
14 MONUMENT MTN. MM 68
15 CHICOPEE CHIC 48.5
16 LUDLOW LUD 28
17 HOLYOKE HOLY 21
18 MONSON MON 8
18 WAHCONAH WAH 8
20 ST. JOSEPH STJ 2
20 PITTSFIELD PITT 2
20 WEST SPRINGFIELD WS 2
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login