MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Boys Eastern Mass. Division 3 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 

M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts Championships
Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Meet
Pembroke HS - 5/26/2013
Performance List


Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 844 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 10.80
2 667 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 11.03
3 664 Payano, Hector 12 Gr. Lawrence 11.08
4 823 Hueston, Jashawn 12 Randolph 11.14
5 937 Bonneau, Scott 11 Whittier Reg. Vo 11.34
6 869 O'Brien, Jimmy 10 Stoneham 11.34
7 892 Barry, Connor 12 Triton Reg. 11.36
8 744 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 11.44
9 795 Carifio, Cooper 11 Pentucket Reg. 11.44
10 707 Moschini, Luke 11 Hopkinton 11.44
11 616 Guerrier-Roberson, Mandel 11 Canton 11.44
12 584 Mello, Zachary 11 Bishop Stang 11.44
13 792 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 11.49
14 871 Blonder, Zachary 12 Swampscott 11.49
15 730 D'Amore, Brian 12 Medfield 11.54
16 739 White, Gordon 11 Medfield 11.54
17 769 Williams, Mehki 11 O'Bryant 11.54
18 636 Pawlina, Jacob 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 11.54
19 782 Moran, Jake 12 Pembroke 11.58
20 587 Jones, Elijah 11 Bristol-Plymouth 11.61
21 663 Gonzalez, Luis 10 Gr. Lawrence 11.62
22 852 Bernadin, Kenny 11 Southeastern Reg 11.63
23 647 Medeiros, Edward 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 11.64
24 830 Mullin, Matt 11 Sandwich 11.64
25 559 Soares, Matthew 09 Apponequet Reg. 11.64
26 703 Gilbreath, Kyle 11 Hopkinton 11.64
27 812 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth Nor 11.64
28 628 Rollins, Connor 11 Danvers 11.64
29 624 Behen, Chris 10 Danvers 11.64

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 21.6h 1993 Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 667 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 22.04
2 714 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 22.60
3 586 Barros, Jared 12 Bristol-Plymouth 22.74
4 818 Bratwaith, Hueston 11 Randolph 22.74
5 664 Payano, Hector 12 Gr. Lawrence 22.98
6 884 Newsome, Maleek 11 Swampscott 23.14
7 636 Pawlina, Jacob 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 23.15
8 903 Lawson, Anthony 11 Wakefield 23.20
9 808 Allen, Ian 11 Plymouth Nor 23.24
10 563 Delasanta, Anthony 09 Bishop Feehan 23.24
11 752 Holland, Miles 12 Milton 23.26
12 702 Gallagher, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton 23.34
13 812 Marinos, Greg 12 Plymouth Nor 23.44
14 744 McKinley, Shane 12 Melrose 23.44
15 739 White, Gordon 11 Medfield 23.54
16 683 Oneill, Kevin 12 Hingham 23.54
17 620 Nwankwo, Obi 12 Canton 23.54
18 842 Walker, Nick 12 Scituate 23.54
19 601 Odiah, Marcus 12 Burlington 23.64
20 835 Clarke, Ryan 11 Saugus 23.64
21 663 Gonzalez, Luis 10 Gr. Lawrence 23.66
22 676 Lumbert, Bill 12 Hingham 23.74
23 910 Tranfaglia, Charles 12 Wareham 23.74
24 584 Mello, Zachary 11 Bishop Stang 23.74
25 559 Soares, Matthew 09 Apponequet Reg. 23.74
26 616 Guerrier-Roberson, Mandel 11 Canton 23.84
27 652 Antaya, Tyler 11 Diman Reg. 23.84
28 883 Munnelly, Ian 11 Swampscott 23.84
29 730 D'Amore, Brian 12 Medfield 23.84
30 593 Guerrier, Chenet 09 Burlington 23.84
31 757 Pierre, Jonathon 10 Milton 23.90
32 784 Palmer, Zach 12 Pembroke 23.94
33 771 Bryant, Tyler 09 Pembroke 23.94
34 686 Ryan, Aidan 10 Hingham 24.00
35 658 Crowley, Alex 11 Foxborough 24.04
36 561 Caine, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 24.04
37 855 Meserve, Trevon 11 Southeastern Reg 24.05
38 655 Borg, Andrew 09 Duxbury 24.14

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 48.1h 1994 Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 667 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 48.88
2 651 Silvia, Colton 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 50.30
3 581 Ward, Billy 12 Bishop Feehan 50.48
4 848 Slack, Connor 12 Somerset-Ber 50.70
5 892 Barry, Connor 12 Triton Reg. 51.03
6 620 Nwankwo, Obi 12 Canton 51.24
7 605 Rush, Ian 12 Burlington 51.34
8 882 McClung, Declan 12 Swampscott 51.40
9 668 Burleigh, Duncan 12 Hingham 51.78
10 683 Oneill, Kevin 12 Hingham 52.04
11 919 Keyes, Bennett 11 Wayland 52.06
12 619 Mills, Ian 12 Canton 52.24
13 618 Mills, Craig 12 Canton 52.24
14 929 McDonald, David 12 Westwood 52.24
15 563 Delasanta, Anthony 09 Bishop Feehan 52.31
16 803 Mitchell, Ian 12 Pentucket Reg. 52.33
17 808 Allen, Ian 11 Plymouth Nor 52.36
18 555 McGurk, Alex 12 Apponequet Reg. 52.54
19 676 Lumbert, Bill 12 Hingham 52.64
20 853 Dejesus, Francisco 10 Southeastern Reg 53.11
21 712 Webster, Sean 11 Hopkinton 53.27
22 608 Schissler, Luke 12 Burlington 53.34
23 661 Tally, Mike 12 Foxborough 53.44
24 948 Michelangelo, Chris 11 Wilmington 53.49
25 688 Whitney, Grant 12 Hingham 53.54
26 900 Gallagher, Jackson 10 Wakefield 53.64
27 685 Robichaud, Corbin 12 Hingham 53.74
28 716 Brady, Chris 10 Marblehead 53.74
29 858 Brown, Alex 12 Stoneham 53.74
30 560 Weatherbee, Matt 12 Apponequet Reg. 53.74

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:55.2h 1997 John Jones, Milton HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 789 Stafford, William 11 Pembroke 1:55.31
2 668 Burleigh, Duncan 12 Hingham 1:57.03
3 643 Enos, Ty 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:58.08
4 688 Whitney, Grant 12 Hingham 1:58.53
5 945 Halas, Steve 12 Wilmington 1:59.04
6 681 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 1:59.64
7 839 Powers, Kevin 12 Saugus 2:00.00
8 653 Cintron, Tevin 12 Diman Reg. 2:00.05
9 733 Lyons, Greg 12 Medfield 2:00.44
10 564 Dodge, Henry 12 Bishop Feehan 2:00.44
11 633 Barnatchez, Keith 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 2:00.77
12 588 Ackerman, Matt 11 Burlington 2:00.88
13 698 Bolick, Timothy 12 Hopkinton 2:00.95
14 627 Piazza, Drew 12 Danvers 2:01.24
15 640 Watanabe, Hiroto 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 2:01.34
16 572 Kelly, Ian 11 Bishop Feehan 2:01.35
17 675 Loughlin, Colin 11 Hingham 2:02.14
18 758 Savage, Nick 12 Milton 2:02.24
19 929 McDonald, David 12 Westwood 2:02.44
20 690 Williamson, Greg 10 Hingham 2:02.64
21 950 Sears, Andrew 12 Wilmington 2:02.71
22 748 Schoffield, Kenny 12 Middleboro 2:02.97
23 603 Raposo, Colin 10 Burlington 2:03.94
24 662 Cumba, Miguel 11 Gr. Lawrence 2:04.15
25 670 Droster, Nick 10 Hingham 2:04.54
26 576 McShane, Mike 12 Bishop Feehan 2:04.64
27 954 Warren, Peter 12 Wilmington 2:04.64
28 619 Mills, Ian 12 Canton 2:04.94
29 774 Fine, Addison 11 Pembroke 2:05.20
30 610 Sunnerberg, Tim 11 Burlington 2:05.24
31 815 O'Brien, Jon 12 Plymouth Nor 2:05.24
32 721 Howard, John 12 Marblehead 2:05.24

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:11.82 5/29/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 788 Stafford, Christian 11 Pembroke 4:23.79
2 596 Hogan, Paul 11 Burlington 4:24.13
3 700 Branch, Corey 12 Hopkinton 4:29.64
4 904 Lucci, Aaron 11 Wakefield 4:29.65
5 567 Grandfield, Evan 12 Bishop Feehan 4:30.52
6 945 Halas, Steve 12 Wilmington 4:30.64
7 773 Cunningham, Pat 12 Pembroke 4:30.82
8 588 Ackerman, Matt 11 Burlington 4:31.14
9 627 Piazza, Drew 12 Danvers 4:31.24
10 735 Robertson, Ian 11 Medfield 4:31.34
11 681 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 4:31.96
12 736 Robertson, Sean 11 Medfield 4:32.06
13 564 Dodge, Henry 12 Bishop Feehan 4:34.10
14 930 McLaughlin, Bobby 12 Westwood 4:34.44
15 572 Kelly, Ian 11 Bishop Feehan 4:34.79
16 790 Tocher, Lucas 11 Pembroke 4:36.47
17 743 Gentile, Christian 11 Melrose 4:39.42
18 653 Cintron, Tevin 12 Diman Reg. 4:39.77
19 698 Bolick, Timothy 12 Hopkinton 4:40.05
20 668 Burleigh, Duncan 12 Hingham 4:40.44
21 942 Alatalo, Erik 12 Wilmington 4:40.93
22 953 Walsh, Jared 11 Wilmington 4:41.28
23 737 Scola, Austin 10 Medfield 4:41.38
24 609 Steinbach, Mark 12 Burlington 4:41.56
25 809 Andrews, Alek 11 Plymouth Nor 4:41.75
26 911 Vasconcellos, Mason 11 Wareham 4:41.77
27 562 Conway, Alex 12 Bishop Feehan 4:41.78
28 691 Boyd, Jack 11 Holliston 4:42.83
29 811 Harris, Phil 12 Plymouth Nor 4:43.64
30 827 Barry, Jake 11 Sandwich 4:44.28
31 775 Graceffa, Peter 12 Pembroke 4:44.44
32 583 Jardin, Matt 12 Bishop Stang 4:44.54
33 657 Aldrich, Kevin 12 Foxborough 4:44.83
34 578 Poholek, Ryan 11 Bishop Feehan 4:44.87
35 680 Mildrum, Sam 11 Hingham 4:44.94
36 751 Dsida, Chris 11 Milton 4:45.24
37 774 Fine, Addison 11 Pembroke 4:45.74
38 719 Fowler, Nate 12 Marblehead 4:46.04
39 623 Bailey, James 11 Danvers 4:46.24

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:03.4h 1965 Art Dulong, Randolph HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 877 Hale, Peter 12 Swampscott 9:19.83
2 791 Valeri, John 11 Pembroke 9:21.13
3 904 Lucci, Aaron 11 Wakefield 9:29.24
4 567 Grandfield, Evan 12 Bishop Feehan 9:35.30
5 881 Mahoney, Matthew 11 Swampscott 9:37.36
6 700 Branch, Corey 12 Hopkinton 9:45.80
7 596 Hogan, Paul 11 Burlington 9:46.84
8 569 Hanley, Mike 12 Bishop Feehan 9:56.41
9 831 Wegman, James 12 Sandwich 10:03.00
10 811 Harris, Phil 12 Plymouth Nor 10:03.45
11 930 McLaughlin, Bobby 12 Westwood 10:09.14
12 735 Robertson, Ian 11 Medfield 10:10.14
13 681 Neilsen, Nick 12 Hingham 10:11.24
14 736 Robertson, Sean 11 Medfield 10:12.64
15 933 Terzian, James 11 Westwood 10:13.74
16 734 Robartes, Andrew 10 Medfield 10:13.82
17 902 Geller, Jared 12 Wakefield 10:13.85
18 718 Ernst, Andrew 09 Marblehead 10:13.92
19 755 Orlando, Nick 12 Milton 10:14.00
20 780 Martin, Phil 11 Pembroke 10:14.71
21 770 Bowler, Alex 11 Pembroke 10:15.08
22 602 Osman, Ahmad 12 Burlington 10:17.11
23 908 Rodgers, Alec 09 Wakefield 10:19.24
24 706 Levenson, Patrick 12 Hopkinton 10:22.74
25 694 Glazebrook, Michael 10 Holliston 10:23.34
26 843 Sacco, Joe 12 Shawsheen Valley 10:23.44
27 742 Driscoll, Andy 12 Melrose 10:24.24

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 754 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 15.14
2 553 DeMoranville, Dylan 12 Apponequet Reg. 15.25
3 591 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 15.27
4 794 Baribeau, Jake 12 Pentucket Reg. 15.64
5 857 Bergin, David 11 Stoneham 15.74
6 819 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 15.74
7 692 Cotto, Logan 11 Holliston 15.94
8 935 Alves, Dan 11 Whittier Reg. Vo 15.94
9 679 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 15.94
10 741 Audagic, Dino 12 Melrose 16.04
11 825 Pierrecanel, Rindel 11 Randolph 16.04
12 709 Palmer, Shaun 12 Hopkinton 16.14
13 921 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 16.24
14 629 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Danvers 16.24
15 728 Coakley, John 12 Medfield 16.44
16 863 Kheboian, Al 12 Stoneham 16.54
17 746 Finch, Richard 12 Middleboro 16.54
18 898 Theberge, Mike 12 Triton Reg. 16.54
19 798 Funk, Jeff 12 Pentucket Reg. 16.54
20 649 Mikkelson, Keith 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 16.64
21 711 Towner, Tim 11 Hopkinton 16.74
22 659 Feaster, Nylik 10 Foxborough 16.74
23 731 Desjourdy, Zach 12 Medfield 16.74

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 54.71 5/29/2009 Davis van Opdorp, WAYLAND HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 581 Ward, Billy 12 Bishop Feehan 55.99
2 591 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 56.04
3 924 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 57.28
4 724 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 57.55
5 709 Palmer, Shaun 12 Hopkinton 58.24
6 861 Bryan, Sean 12 Stoneham 58.59
7 696 Leonard, Ryan 11 Holliston 59.14
8 729 Colivas, Mike 10 Medfield 59.14
9 943 Barry, Pat 12 Wilmington 59.22
10 713 Winshman, Derek 10 Hopkinton 59.35
11 728 Coakley, John 12 Medfield 59.46
12 806 Thornton, Dan 12 Pentucket Reg. 59.52
13 944 Chase, Colin 11 Wilmington 59.66
14 857 Bergin, David 11 Stoneham 60.04
15 741 Audagic, Dino 12 Melrose 60.14
16 830 Mullin, Matt 11 Sandwich 60.19
17 919 Keyes, Bennett 11 Wayland 60.24
18 891 Bell, Arrik 11 Tech Boston 60.24
19 804 Pizzarella, Franco 12 Pentucket Reg. 60.24
20 817 Woolson, Riley 12 Plymouth Nor 60.61
21 556 Newhall, Josh 11 Apponequet Reg. 60.96
22 722 McIver, Ian 11 Marblehead 61.00
23 824 Nathan, Knyle 11 Randolph 61.00
24 874 Conti, Noah 11 Swampscott 61.04
25 898 Theberge, Mike 12 Triton Reg. 61.14
26 832 White, Danny 12 Sandwich 61.44
27 638 Rambhadjan, Arun 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 61.54
28 669 Dickason, Garret 10 Hingham 61.64
29 732 Fields, Alex 11 Medfield 61.73
30 598 Martin, Matthew 11 Burlington 61.74
31 666 Awtry, Nick 11 Hingham 62.04
32 746 Finch, Richard 12 Middleboro 62.04
33 750 Dely, Edwin 11 Milton 62.14
34 577 Mulligan, Brendan 11 Bishop Feehan 62.28
35 949 O'Regan, James 10 Wilmington 62.30
36 851 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel 12 Southeastern Reg 62.54
37 660 Ishmail, Abdul 12 Foxborough 62.54
38 868 Moriarty, Jacob 10 Stoneham 62.74

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 43.6h 1986 BELMONT HS
B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 44.68
1) 687 Walsh, John 12 2) 683 Oneill, Kevin 12
3) 674 Jenkins, Emmett 11 4) 667 Bolze, Andrew 11
5) 689 Williams, Fred 11 6) 682 Noonan, Tom 10
7) 672 Forker, Ben 12 8) 686 Ryan, Aidan 10
2 Randolph 44.84
1) 819 DaCosta, Evandro 11 2) 823 Hueston, Jashawn 12
3) 820 Ebbs, Fred 11 4) 818 Bratwaith, Hueston 11
5) 826 Thompson, Tevoy 09 6) 821 Francois, Yvenson 11
7) 825 Pierrecanel, Rindel 11 8) 824 Nathan, Knyle 11
3 Somerset-Berkley 45.30
1) 844 Couitt, Adam 11 2) 849 Teixeira, David 12
3) 848 Slack, Connor 12 4) 845 Defendre, Joe 09
5) 846 Mello, Kevin 11 6) 850 White, Nicholas 09
4 Hopkinton 45.34
1) 703 Gilbreath, Kyle 11 2) 702 Gallagher, Nicholas 12
3) 707 Moschini, Luke 11 4) 708 O'Rourke, Gwil 09
5) 701 Elliot, Matt 10 6)
5 Milton 45.44
1) 752 Holland, Miles 12 2) 757 Pierre, Jonathon 10
3) 759 Smith, Anthony 11 4) 756 Patterson, Kareem 12
6 Wakefield 45.47
1) 901 Gallardo, Jian Glen 09 2) 906 Palic, Armin 10
3) 907 Panarese, Brandon 11 4) 903 Lawson, Anthony 11
5) 899 Chi, Eric 09 6)
7 Stoneham 45.50
1) 859 Brown, Joe 11 2) 869 O'Brien, Jimmy 10
3) 867 McPherson, Darius 11 4) 865 Lewis, Aaron 11
5) 870 Owens, Dylan 11 6) 861 Bryan, Sean 12
8 Marblehead 45.81
1) 726 Wiley, Chris 12 2) 720 Fusegni, Alex 12
3) 725 Touch, Kevin 12 4) 714 Beloff, Josh 12
9 Pembroke 45.82
1) 784 Palmer, Zach 12 2) 771 Bryant, Tyler 09
3) 772 Cirillo, Dominic 11 4) 783 Mugambwa, Isiah 10
5) 792 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 6) 782 Moran, Jake 12
7) 779 MacRae, Sean 11 8)
10 Saugus 45.89
1) 840 Schrippa, Alex 10 2) 838 Osei-Bonsu, Baron 12
3) 836 Ipojuca, Andre 11 4) 835 Clarke, Ryan 11
11 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 46.04
1) 571 Johnson, Keahma 12 2) 565 Douglas, Isaiah 11
3) 561 Caine, Matt 12 4) 573 Long, Tyler 11
5) 581 Ward, Billy 12 6) 563 Delasanta, Anthony 09
12 Swampscott 46.09
1) 884 Newsome, Maleek 11 2) 880 Lahrizi, Neil 11
3) 878 James, Jordan 10 4) 871 Blonder, Zachary 12
5) 886 Powell, Jake 12 6)
13 Burlington 46.09
1) 594 Guerrier, Eventz 12 2) 612 Walton, Jimmy 12
3) 604 Rooney, Dan 11 4) 601 Odiah, Marcus 12
5) 593 Guerrier, Chenet 09 6) 597 James, Alex 09
7) 611 Vargas, Angel 09 8)
14 Pentucket Reg. - W. Newbury 46.14
1) 796 Croteau, Chris 11 2) 800 Hardy, Steven 11
3) 805 Richard, Jack 10 4) 795 Carifio, Cooper 11
5) 807 Wildes, Jake 10 6) 794 Baribeau, Jake 12
7) 797 Freiermuth, Tim 12 8) 798 Funk, Jeff 12
15 Whittier R V T -haverhill 46.14
1) 937 Bonneau, Scott 11 2) 936 Asemota, Aifuwa 10
3) 939 Gustave, Jordan 11 4) 941 Sanchez, Jesus 10
16 Westwood 46.42
1) 927 Lavoie, Eric 12 2) 931 Rodenbush, Brandon 12
3) 923 Berluti, Alex 12 4) 928 Leslie, Jared 12
5) 922 Allegrezza, Jonathan 12 6)
17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 46.50
1) 642 Card, Cam 12 2) 648 Mello, Mike 12
3) 646 Juncker, Jake 11 4) 647 Medeiros, Edward 11
5) 641 Burrows, Austin 11 6)
18 Apponequet Reg. - Lakeville 46.54
1) 551 Chagas, Kevin 10 2) 554 Massa, Mark 10
3) 556 Newhall, Josh 11 4) 559 Soares, Matthew 09
5) 552 Cowing, Joe 12 6) 558 Scripter, Nick 12
7) 553 DeMoranville, Dylan 12 8)
19 Southeastern Reg.-So. Easton 46.61
1) 852 Bernadin, Kenny 11 2) 853 Dejesus, Francisco 10
3) 856 Thevenin, Sasha 11 4) 854 Louis, Skens 10
20 O'Bryant - Roxbury 46.84
1) 765 Gomez, George 10 2) 769 Williams, Mehki 11
3) 766 Malone, Duncan 12 4) 768 Teesdale, Rhondell 10
5) 764 Donna, Brian 10 6) 767 Preston, Ricky 09

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:23.29 5/29/2010 RANDOLPH HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hingham 3:30.09
1) 683 Oneill, Kevin 12 2) 685 Robichaud, Corbin 12
3) 676 Lumbert, Bill 12 4) 667 Bolze, Andrew 11
5) 668 Burleigh, Duncan 12 6) 688 Whitney, Grant 12
7) 671 Ferrara, Micheal 10 8) 684 Ricciardelli, Andrew 12
2 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 3:33.96
1) 646 Juncker, Jake 11 2) 643 Enos, Ty 11
3) 651 Silvia, Colton 12 4) 650 Nichols, Kevin 12
3 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 3:34.91
1) 561 Caine, Matt 12 2) 563 Delasanta, Anthony 09
3) 580 Teixeira, Jake 12 4) 581 Ward, Billy 12
5) 576 McShane, Mike 12 6) 574 Looney, Bobby 12
4 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 3:35.21
1) 634 Field, Dan 12 2) 637 Powell, Ryan 10
3) 640 Watanabe, Hiroto 10 4) 633 Barnatchez, Keith 11
5) 638 Rambhadjan, Arun 09 6) 635 Ice, Tom 11
5 Pembroke 3:35.39
1) 784 Palmer, Zach 12 2) 790 Tocher, Lucas 11
3) 774 Fine, Addison 11 4) 775 Graceffa, Peter 12
5) 785 Potter, Austin 11 6) 781 McMahon, John 09
7) 787 Savage, Isiah 09 8) 793 Warren, Chris 12
6 Wilmington 3:36.29
1) 944 Chase, Colin 11 2) 949 O'Regan, James 10
3) 950 Sears, Andrew 12 4) 952 Sperlinga, Evan 09
5) 954 Warren, Peter 12 6) 945 Halas, Steve 12
7 Wayland 3:36.74
1) 912 Adelman, Jake 12 2) 913 Bachman, Drew 12
3) 915 Butler, Patrick 09 4) 916 Condry, Nick 12
5) 917 Cowen, Alexander 12 6) 919 Keyes, Bennett 11
7) 920 Longnecker, Paul 10 8)
8 Plymouth North 3:37.04
1) 810 Bambrick, Mike 11 2) 815 O'Brien, Jon 12
3) 816 Provo, Alec 12 4) 808 Allen, Ian 11
5) 817 Woolson, Riley 12 6) 809 Andrews, Alek 11
7) 811 Harris, Phil 12 8) 812 Marinos, Greg 12
9 Hopkinton 3:37.94
1) 704 Hesse, Kye 11 2) 710 Perez, Josh 12
3) 712 Webster, Sean 11 4) 698 Bolick, Timothy 12
5) 702 Gallagher, Nicholas 12 6) 713 Winshman, Derek 10
7) 699 Bowman, Matthew 11 8) 700 Branch, Corey 12
10 Westwood 3:38.54
1) 924 Blum, Zach 12 2) 923 Berluti, Alex 12
3) 928 Leslie, Jared 12 4) 929 McDonald, David 12
5) 932 Smith, Andrew 11 6) 934 Wagner, Matt 09
11 Burlington 3:39.34
1) 608 Schissler, Luke 12 2) 607 Salina, Eric 10
3) 604 Rooney, Dan 11 4) 597 James, Alex 09
5) 606 Saledas, Christos 12 6) 600 O'Connor, Kevin 10
12 Medfield 3:39.58
1) 727 Busa, Mitchell 11 2) 738 Tabiale, Dante 12
3) 732 Fields, Alex 11 4) 729 Colivas, Mike 10
13 Apponequet Reg. - Lakeville 3:39.77
1) 552 Cowing, Joe 12 2) 555 McGurk, Alex 12
3) 558 Scripter, Nick 12 4) 560 Weatherbee, Matt 12
5) 556 Newhall, Josh 11 6) 557 Pina, Victor 11
14 Canton 3:40.14
1) 618 Mills, Craig 12 2) 619 Mills, Ian 12
3) 615 Derbin, Matt 11 4) 621 Rota, Michael 12
5) 617 Gutowski, Timothy 10 6) 620 Nwankwo, Obi 12
7) 613 Bourikas, James 10 8) 614 Collins, Liam 10
15 Marblehead 3:40.40
1) 716 Brady, Chris 10 2) 718 Ernst, Andrew 09
3) 721 Howard, John 12 4) 722 McIver, Ian 11
5) 724 Rousseau, Conrad 11 6) 719 Fowler, Nate 12
16 Stoneham 3:40.94
1) 861 Bryan, Sean 12 2) 860 Bryan, Austin 12
3) 868 Moriarty, Jacob 10 4) 858 Brown, Alex 12
5) 862 Censullo, Alex 09 6) 870 Owens, Dylan 11
17 Swampscott 3:40.94
1) 882 McClung, Declan 12 2) 887 Scibelli, Marco 11
3) 879 King, John 11 4) 872 Brawley, Aidan 11
5) 890 Smith, Ethan 09 6)

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 8:06.01 5/26/2012 Pembroke, Pembroke
C Stafford, W Stafford, J Vercollone, W Gallagher
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Pembroke 8:05.86
1) 791 Valeri, John 11 2) 773 Cunningham, Pat 12
3) 789 Stafford, William 11 4) 788 Stafford, Christian 11
5) 790 Tocher, Lucas 11 6) 775 Graceffa, Peter 12
7) 774 Fine, Addison 11 8) 785 Potter, Austin 11
2 Medfield 8:08.89
1) 735 Robertson, Ian 11 2) 736 Robertson, Sean 11
3) 734 Robartes, Andrew 10 4) 733 Lyons, Greg 12
3 Hingham 8:20.05
1) 675 Loughlin, Colin 11 2) 681 Neilsen, Nick 12
3) 690 Williamson, Greg 10 4) 668 Burleigh, Duncan 12
5) 670 Droster, Nick 10 6) 688 Whitney, Grant 12
7) 676 Lumbert, Bill 12 8) 671 Ferrara, Micheal 10
4 Burlington 8:23.27
1) 588 Ackerman, Matt 11 2) 596 Hogan, Paul 11
3) 603 Raposo, Colin 10 4) 606 Saledas, Christos 12
5) 609 Steinbach, Mark 12 6) 610 Sunnerberg, Tim 11
7) 600 O'Connor, Kevin 10 8)
5 Hopkinton 8:28.46
1) 698 Bolick, Timothy 12 2) 700 Branch, Corey 12
3) 705 LeSuer, James 12 4) 712 Webster, Sean 11
5) 710 Perez, Josh 12 6)
6 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 8:28.50
1) 564 Dodge, Henry 12 2) 572 Kelly, Ian 11
3) 562 Conway, Alex 12 4) 576 McShane, Mike 12
5) 578 Poholek, Ryan 11 6) 580 Teixeira, Jake 12
7 Wilmington 8:33.07
1) 945 Halas, Steve 12 2) 953 Walsh, Jared 11
3) 951 Smith, Craig 11 4) 942 Alatalo, Erik 12
5) 954 Warren, Peter 12 6)
8 Sandwich 8:33.44
1) 827 Barry, Jake 11 2) 828 Chambers, Bryan 12
3) 829 Daniels-Koch, Henry 12 4) 831 Wegman, James 12
9 Swampscott 8:34.21
1) 877 Hale, Peter 12 2) 874 Conti, Noah 11
3) 889 Smith, Bennett 10 4) 881 Mahoney, Matthew 11
5) 885 Peterson, Christian 09 6)
10 Holliston 8:37.10
1) 695 Harris, Ethan 11 2) 696 Leonard, Ryan 11
3) 697 Snow, Ryan 11 4) 691 Boyd, Jack 11
5) 693 Datz, Tanner 11 6) 694 Glazebrook, Michael 10
11 Plymouth North 8:44.00
1) 810 Bambrick, Mike 11 2) 815 O'Brien, Jon 12
3) 811 Harris, Phil 12 4) 808 Allen, Ian 11
5) 817 Woolson, Riley 12 6) 816 Provo, Alec 12
7) 809 Andrews, Alek 11 8) 813 McNeely, Kevin 12
12 Nauset Reg. - No. Eastham 8:48.24
1) 760 Avery, Jake 09 2) 761 Dash, Jordan 10
3) 762 Hartnett, Davis 12 4) 763 McKenzie, Andrew 10

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 6-09 1976 Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 844 Couitt, Adam 11 Somerset-Ber 6-06.00
2 754 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 6-04.00
3 870 Owens, Dylan 11 Stoneham 6-02.00
4 741 Audagic, Dino 12 Melrose 6-02.00
5 679 McDowell, Chris 12 Hingham 6-02.00
6 639 Tereau, Jim 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 6-02.00
7 924 Blum, Zach 12 Westwood 6-00.00
8 938 Gage, Alicea 10 Whittier Reg. Vo 6-00.00
9 891 Bell, Arrik 11 Tech Boston 6-00.00
10 803 Mitchell, Ian 12 Pentucket Reg. 6-00.00
11 628 Rollins, Connor 11 Danvers 6-00.00
12 634 Field, Dan 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 6-00.00
13 643 Enos, Ty 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 6-00.00
14 644 Fortier, Alex 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 6-00.00
15 557 Pina, Victor 11 Apponequet Reg. 5-11.00
16 875 Donovan, Colman 09 Swampscott 5-10.00
17 841 Fenton, Max 11 Scituate 5-10.00
18 946 Huynh, Wayne 12 Wilmington 5-10.00
19 949 O'Regan, James 10 Wilmington 5-10.00
20 697 Snow, Ryan 11 Holliston 5-10.00
21 723 Norcross, Mitch 09 Marblehead 5-10.00
22 625 Levesque, Ryan 12 Danvers 5-10.00
23 646 Juncker, Jake 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 5-10.00
24 814 Naidoo, Robert 11 Plymouth Nor 5-10.00
25 833 Andruchow, Atticus 12 Saugus 5-10.00
26 792 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 5-10.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 13-08 1992 Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 897 Stevens, Austin 11 Triton Reg. 12-00.00
2 799 Funk, Tom 12 Pentucket Reg. 11-00.00
3 801 Labrecque, Joe 12 Pentucket Reg. 11-00.00
4 802 Labrecque, Tom 12 Pentucket Reg. 11-00.00
5 893 Duford, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 10-06.00
6 918 Haines, Cameron 11 Wayland 10-06.00
7 896 Mitchell, Kam 11 Triton Reg. 10-00.00
8 920 Longnecker, Paul 10 Wayland 10-00.00
9 914 Bucher, Eli 10 Wayland 10-00.00
10 921 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 9-06.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-11.25 5/26/2012 Kris Horn, Pembroke
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 667 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 22-11.00
2 591 Bonfilio, Adam 12 Burlington 21-07.00
3 819 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 21-07.00
4 714 Beloff, Josh 12 Marblehead 21-04.00
5 825 Pierrecanel, Rindel 11 Randolph 21-03.00
6 792 Vasconcellos, Davis 10 Pembroke 21-01.00
7 754 Milcent, Chawinski 11 Milton 21-00.00
8 823 Hueston, Jashawn 12 Randolph 20-10.00
9 866 Malone, Tyler 12 Stoneham 20-08.50
10 565 Douglas, Isaiah 11 Bishop Feehan 20-06.00
11 782 Moran, Jake 12 Pembroke 20-05.00
12 585 Ray, Frankie 12 Bishop Stang 20-05.00
13 664 Payano, Hector 12 Gr. Lawrence 20-05.00
14 630 Thomas, John 10 Danvers 20-05.00
15 759 Smith, Anthony 11 Milton 20-02.00
16 824 Nathan, Knyle 11 Randolph 20-02.00
17 937 Bonneau, Scott 11 Whittier Reg. Vo 20-01.00
18 821 Francois, Yvenson 11 Randolph 20-01.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 47-06.25 5/27/2006 Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 819 DaCosta, Evandro 11 Randolph 46-01.00
2 667 Bolze, Andrew 11 Hingham 45-04.50
3 749 Soderlund, Ian 11 Middleboro 43-09.50
4 866 Malone, Tyler 12 Stoneham 43-03.50
5 629 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Danvers 43-02.00
6 651 Silvia, Colton 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 42-05.00
7 943 Barry, Pat 12 Wilmington 42-02.50
8 803 Mitchell, Ian 12 Pentucket Reg. 42-00.00
9 746 Finch, Richard 12 Middleboro 41-11.00
10 707 Moschini, Luke 11 Hopkinton 41-10.00
11 571 Johnson, Keahma 12 Bishop Feehan 41-06.00
12 711 Towner, Tim 11 Hopkinton 41-04.00
13 699 Bowman, Matthew 11 Hopkinton 41-01.00
14 724 Rousseau, Conrad 11 Marblehead 40-09.50
15 898 Theberge, Mike 12 Triton Reg. 40-07.00
16 859 Brown, Joe 11 Stoneham 40-06.00
17 921 Ng, Nick 12 Wayland 40-01.50
18 795 Carifio, Cooper 11 Pentucket Reg. 40-01.00
19 825 Pierrecanel, Rindel 11 Randolph 40-01.00
20 834 Bellia, Angelo 09 Saugus 40-00.00
21 759 Smith, Anthony 11 Milton 40-00.00
22 839 Powers, Kevin 12 Saugus 40-00.00
23 692 Cotto, Logan 11 Holliston 40-00.00
24 824 Nathan, Knyle 11 Randolph 39-05.00
25 720 Fusegni, Alex 12 Marblehead 39-04.00
26 766 Malone, Duncan 12 O'Bryant 39-04.00
27 740 Aikhonbare, Osassu 11 Melrose 39-03.00
28 738 Tabiale, Dante 12 Medfield 39-03.00
29 814 Naidoo, Robert 11 Plymouth Nor 39-01.00
30 813 McNeely, Kevin 12 Plymouth Nor 39-00.00

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 61-04 1982 Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 626 Manson, Joseph 12 Danvers 56-06.00
2 947 Jennings, Eli 11 Wilmington 52-06.50
3 888 Seymour, Robert 12 Swampscott 52-01.25
4 926 DeMarinis, Ryan 11 Westwood 50-00.00
5 673 Hirtle, Jake 12 Hingham 49-08.75
6 589 Alessi, Alex 12 Burlington 48-02.00
7 797 Freiermuth, Tim 12 Pentucket Reg. 48-01.50
8 575 Martin, Mitchell 12 Bishop Feehan 47-10.00
9 873 Chasse, Justin 12 Swampscott 47-07.25
10 786 Richards, Ryan 11 Pembroke 47-07.00
11 745 Daschke, Tyler 11 Middleboro 47-01.50
12 599 Miranda, Bryan 12 Burlington 45-08.00
13 909 Irving, Johnny 11 Wareham 45-02.00
14 905 MacNeil, Ryan 12 Wakefield 45-00.00
15 665 Santiago, Jonathan 12 Gr. Lawrence 44-10.00
16 717 Dumais, Derek 10 Marblehead 44-06.50
17 847 Raposo, Michael 12 Somerset-Ber 44-06.00
18 654 Levesque, Nate 12 Diman Reg. 44-03.00
19 595 Hoarty, Patrick 10 Burlington 43-05.75
20 570 Hodge, Patrick 11 Bishop Feehan 43-05.00
21 940 Sachs, David 11 Whittier Reg. Vo 43-02.00
22 747 Ohrenberger, Kyle 12 Middleboro 43-01.75
23 645 Hoye, Liam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 42-09.50
24 592 Greeley, Joe 12 Burlington 42-08.50
25 777 Hussey, Tristan 11 Pembroke 42-06.00
26 837 Lam, Alvin 12 Saugus 42-05.00
27 913 Bachman, Drew 12 Wayland 42-03.00
28 876 Duff, Danny 12 Swampscott 42-02.25

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 180-10 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 626 Manson, Joseph 12 Danvers 160-04
2 947 Jennings, Eli 11 Wilmington 154-08
3 575 Martin, Mitchell 12 Bishop Feehan 142-08
4 925 Dawson, Andrew 11 Westwood 139-07
5 673 Hirtle, Jake 12 Hingham 135-04
6 778 Johnson, Brendan 12 Pembroke 135-02
7 631 Veatch, Christian 11 Danvers 134-05
8 776 Graham, Alden 11 Pembroke 134-05
9 649 Mikkelson, Keith 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 133-08
10 926 DeMarinis, Ryan 11 Westwood 132-01
11 570 Hodge, Patrick 11 Bishop Feehan 132-00
12 745 Daschke, Tyler 11 Middleboro 131-11
13 656 Trudeau, Mark 12 Duxbury 131-08
14 582 Caswell, Nick 10 Bishop Stang 129-09
15 777 Hussey, Tristan 11 Pembroke 129-05
16 589 Alessi, Alex 12 Burlington 129-00
17 895 Luttenbacher, Max 10 Triton Reg. 127-08
18 753 Jean Phillip, Kervins 12 Milton 127-00
19 632 Alker, Mike 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 126-04
20 955 Weaver, Jon 11 Wilmington 126-02
21 566 Fairhurst, John 12 Bishop Feehan 125-09
22 888 Seymour, Robert 12 Swampscott 122-04
23 766 Malone, Duncan 12 O'Bryant 122-02
24 622 Sheehan, Peter 12 Canton 121-09
25 864 Lanzillo, Ray 11 Stoneham 120-10
26 905 MacNeil, Ryan 12 Wakefield 120-10
27 599 Miranda, Bryan 12 Burlington 120-06
28 595 Hoarty, Patrick 10 Burlington 120-01
29 677 MacKay, Connor 12 Hingham 120-00
30 645 Hoye, Liam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 120-00
31 590 Arcaro, Gabe 11 Burlington 119-05

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 217-11 5/29/2010 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 782 Moran, Jake 12 Pembroke 177-02
2 636 Pawlina, Jacob 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 176-11
3 872 Brawley, Aidan 11 Swampscott 174-11
4 678 Maguire, Will 12 Hingham 174-02
5 943 Barry, Pat 12 Wilmington 166-11
6 894 Lannon, Josh 12 Triton Reg. 157-09
7 642 Card, Cam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 154-04
8 566 Fairhurst, John 12 Bishop Feehan 154-03
9 568 Hammill, P.J. 12 Bishop Feehan 154-01
10 822 Han, Joey 11 Randolph 153-00
11 579 Sommerich, Evan 12 Bishop Feehan 152-02
12 649 Mikkelson, Keith 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 150-00
13 797 Freiermuth, Tim 12 Pentucket Reg. 149-05
14 813 McNeely, Kevin 12 Plymouth Nor 149-04
15 842 Walker, Nick 12 Scituate 148-06
16 722 McIver, Ian 11 Marblehead 147-01
17 715 Blayer, Alex 12 Marblehead 147-01
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login