MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Boys Eastern Mass. Division 4 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 

Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/26/2013
North Reading High School
Performance List


Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.90 1989 Greaves & Williams, Walker & Rudolph
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Facey, Kevin 12 Burke 10.70h 10.94 Conv
2 Kudirka, Wesley 11 Bellingham 10.80h 11.04 Conv
3 Ebozue, Collins 10 Weston 11.11 11.11
4 Gilson, Anthony 11 Seekonk 11.00h 11.24 Conv
5 Dias, DeShaun 09 Mashpee 11.00h 11.24 Conv
6 Knapton, Colin 11 Old Rocheste 11.00h 11.24 Conv
7 Buckley, Kyle 10 Archbishop W 11.00h 11.24 Conv
8 Jean-Charles, Alexander 11 Ipswich 11.31 11.31
9 Mejias, Victor 11 Presentation 11.09h 11.33 Conv
10 Jones, Carnell 11 Joseph Case 11.10h 11.34 Conv
11 Lee, Malik 12 Mashpee 11.10h 11.34 Conv
12 Amedoadzi, Bless 12 Excel High 11.10h 11.34 Conv
13 Garlington, Trenton 12 Archbishop W 11.10h 11.34 Conv
14 Maistrellis, Charlie 11 Bishop Fenwi 11.10h 11.34 Conv
15 Newton, Brandon 10 Burke 11.20h 11.44 Conv
16 Petit, Charley 12 Norwell 11.50 11.50
17 O'Leary, Kevin 11 Norton 11.30h 11.54 Conv
18 Vincent, Tyler 12 Seekonk 11.30h 11.54 Conv
19 Donovan, Rory 11 Cardinal Spe 11.30h 11.54 Conv
20 Shytle, Craig 12 Weston 11.30h 11.54 Conv
21 DiNocco, Chris 12 Ipswich 11.58 11.58
22 Small, Deonte 12 Bedford 11.40h 11.64 Conv
23 Furtado, Taylor 12 Joseph Case 11.40h 11.64 Conv
24 Philbert-Richardson, Kylan 11 Archbishop W 11.40h 11.64 Conv
25 Stone, Dereck 11 Bellingham 11.40h 11.64 Conv
26 Lang, Stephen 12 West Roxbury 11.40h 11.64 Conv
27 Jannino, Michael 12 North Readin 11.50h 11.74 Conv
28 Sicard, Zach 11 Norton 11.50h 11.74 Conv
29 Guillette, Travis 12 Medway 11.50h 11.74 Conv
30 Masi, Douglas 10 Amesbury 11.50h 11.74 Conv
31 Everett, Kyle 12 Fairhaven 11.50h 11.74 Conv
32 Crawford, Diego 12 Carver 11.50h 11.74 Conv
33 Netto, Gustavo 10 East Bridgew 11.50h 11.74 Conv
34 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah 11 Hanover 11.50h 11.74 Conv
35 Hilton, DeAndre 11 Abington 11.50h 11.74 Conv
36 Wheeler, Brian 11 Hanover 11.56h 11.80 Conv
37 Nguyen, Justin 10 Rockland 11.60h 11.84 Conv
38 Taylor, Jon 11 Norton 11.60h 11.84 Conv
39 Roman, Jeorge 10 Winthrop 11.60h 11.84 Conv
40 Ivery-Mallard, Jeffrey 11 Weston 11.60h 11.84 Conv
41 Manthorne, Jordan 11 Saint Mary's 11.60h 11.84 Conv
42 Hamilton, Tom 11 Ashland 11.60h 11.84 Conv
43 Boland, Jack 11 Dover-Sherbo 11.60h 11.84 Conv
44 Thomas, Steven 10 New Mission 11.60h 11.84 Conv
45 Johnson, Sam 11 Lynnfield 11.60h 11.84 Conv
46 Adams, David 10 Lynnfield 11.60h 11.84 Conv
47 Stulz, Garrette 10 Excel High 11.70h 11.94 Conv
48 Antonangelli, Dominic 12 West Bridgew 11.70h 11.94 Conv
49 Merchant, Keith 09 Amesbury 11.70h 11.94 Conv
50 Ames, Jeff 11 Norwell 11.70h 11.94 Conv
51 Phung, Calvin 12 Mystic Valle 11.70h 11.94 Conv
52 Graziano, Lou 12 Coyle & Cass 11.70h 11.94 Conv
53 Williams, Samir 10 Cardinal Spe 11.70h 11.94 Conv
54 Maltinsky, Zach 12 Millis 11.70h 11.94 Conv
55 Campbell, Scifo 12 Excel High 11.80h 12.04 Conv

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.90 1996 Houston, Chris, Carver
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 DiMaiti, Andrew 11 Saint Mary's 22.20h 22.44 Conv
2 Grey, Romeo 12 Mashpee 22.30h 22.54 Conv
3 Kudirka, Wesley 11 Bellingham 22.40h 22.64 Conv
4 Knapton, Colin 11 Old Rocheste 22.60h 22.84 Conv
5 DeNardo, Nick 11 Joseph Case 22.70h 22.94 Conv
6 Hastings, Cameron 12 North Readin 22.90h 23.14 Conv
7 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah 11 Hanover 23.09h 23.33 Conv
8 Garlington, Trenton 12 Archbishop W 23.10h 23.34 Conv
9 Petit, Charley 12 Norwell 23.35 23.35
10 Gilson, Anthony 11 Seekonk 23.20h 23.44 Conv
11 Buckley, Kyle 10 Archbishop W 23.20h 23.44 Conv
12 Lawrence, Jacob 12 Marthas Vine 23.58 23.58
13 Kotch, Shawn 10 Hamilton-Wen 23.61 23.61
14 Fay, Robert 12 Ipswich 23.63 23.63
15 Bony, Marvin 12 Saint Mary's 23.40h 23.64 Conv
16 Lavery, Conor 12 Bedford 23.65 23.65
17 Iacovone, Giuseppe 12 Mystic Valle 23.50h 23.74 Conv
18 Cho, Kevin 12 Arlington Ca 23.50h 23.74 Conv
19 Maistrellis, Charlie 11 Bishop Fenwi 23.50h 23.74 Conv
20 Mac Millan, Alex 11 Cardinal Spe 23.50h 23.74 Conv
21 Sturtevant, Jack 10 Tri-County R 23.64h 23.88 Conv
22 Copelas, Nick 09 North Readin 23.70h 23.94 Conv
23 Connolly, Joe 10 Austin Prep 23.70h 23.94 Conv
24 Ireland, Justin 09 Norton 23.70h 23.94 Conv
25 Gabranski, Sam 11 Dover-Sherbo 23.70h 23.94 Conv
26 Breneville, Josh 11 Weston 23.80h 24.04 Conv
27 Rogers, Dewaye 11 Excel High 23.80h 24.04 Conv
28 Thomas, Steven 10 New Mission 23.80h 24.04 Conv
29 Collins, Prince 12 Burke 23.90h 24.14 Conv
30 West, Joseph 11 Snowden Inte 23.90h 24.14 Conv
31 Augustin, Nathaniel 12 East Bridgew 23.90h 24.14 Conv
32 Gallo, Anthony 10 Winthrop 24.20 24.20
33 Yu, Jackie 12 Mystic Valle 24.00h 24.24 Conv
34 Parnell, Maurice 12 West Roxbury 24.00h 24.24 Conv
35 Roman, Jeorge 10 Winthrop 24.00h 24.24 Conv
36 Vinchesi, Scott 10 Austin Prep 24.00h 24.24 Conv
37 Kramich, Matt 11 Lynnfield 24.00h 24.24 Conv
38 Slater, Nigel 12 Ashland 24.00h 24.24 Conv

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 48.30 1988 Brown, Steve, Rockland
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Tom 11 Newburyport 50.30 50.30
2 Luongo, Joe 10 Austin Prep 50.43 50.43
3 DiMaiti, Andrew 11 Saint Mary's 50.90h 51.14 Conv
4 Rougeau, Christian 12 Weston 51.55 51.55
5 Donohue, Dan 12 Old Rocheste 51.50h 51.74 Conv
6 Scarsdale, Nicholas 10 Innovation C 51.78 51.78
7 Siracusa, Anthony 12 Cardinal Spe 51.60h 51.84 Conv
8 Fothergill, Mike 12 Arlington Ca 51.70h 51.94 Conv
9 Glaster, Nate 11 Ipswich 51.96 51.96
10 Scharff, D.J. 11 Bedford 51.82h 52.06 Conv
11 Tierney, Mike 10 Norton 52.09 52.09
12 Zentz, Tyler 12 East Bridgew 52.80 52.80
13 Lenihan, Danny 12 Norton 52.60h 52.84 Conv
14 Bitto, Michael 12 North Readin 52.60h 52.84 Conv
15 Deschenes, Dan 12 Bishop Fenwi 52.88 52.88
16 Lang, Stephen 12 West Roxbury 52.80h 53.04 Conv
17 Birchall, Sean 12 Dedham 52.90h 53.14 Conv
18 Dauphin, Tanguy 12 Cardinal Spe 53.00h 53.24 Conv
19 Campbell, Chris 12 Cardinal Spe 53.30h 53.54 Conv
20 Goncalo, John 11 Bishop Conno 53.30h 53.54 Conv
21 Halloran, Patrick 11 Amesbury 53.55 53.55
22 Rodrigues, Isaiah 11 Bellingham 53.40h 53.64 Conv
23 Rudolph, Brandon 11 Carver 53.40h 53.64 Conv
24 Turner, Justice 10 Cathedral-Bo 53.75 53.75
25 O'Donnell, Pat 12 Cardinal Spe 53.60h 53.84 Conv
26 Lin, Austin 09 Watertown 53.80h 54.04 Conv
27 Liberacki, Matt 09 Austin Prep 53.80h 54.04 Conv
28 Ames, Jeff 11 Norwell 54.09 54.09
29 Wheeler, Brian 11 Hanover 53.90h 54.14 Conv
30 Hauter, Sean 11 Cohasset 54.16 54.16
31 McSolla, Dan 11 Coyle & Cass 54.20 54.20
32 Holbrook, Dan 12 Newburyport 54.20 54.20
33 McCabe, Matt 10 East Bridgew 54.23 54.23
34 Sollecito, Benjamin 10 Bedford 54.24 54.24
35 Souza, Joey 12 West Bridgew 54.10h 54.34 Conv
36 Demers, Chris 11 Old Rocheste 54.20h 54.44 Conv
37 Peck, Brendon 10 Rockland 54.50 54.50
38 Egizi, Jack 11 Marian 54.30h 54.54 Conv
39 Pontes, Elijah 11 Cohasset 54.30h 54.54 Conv
40 LeClair, Ethan 12 Watertown 54.40h 54.64 Conv
41 DeChaves, Justin 12 Ashland 54.50h 54.74 Conv
42 Burnett, James 12 Bedford 54.50h 54.74 Conv

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:54.44 2001 Jones, Logan, Weston
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy 11 Marthas Vine 1:57.00h 1:57.24 Conv
2 Lapre, Paul 12 Coyle & Cass 1:57.67 1:57.67
3 Garbier, James 09 Watertown 1:58.95 1:58.95
4 Luongo, Joe 10 Austin Prep 1:59.11 1:59.11
5 Salit, Bryan 10 Seekonk 2:00.32 2:00.32
6 Updike, Sawyer 12 Newburyport 2:00.95 2:00.95
7 Mahoney, Colin 11 Ashland 2:01.06 2:01.06
8 Pendergast, Geoffrey 12 Weston 2:01.60 2:01.60
9 Schmith, Dan 11 Bellingham 2:02.42 2:02.42
10 Rouillard, Mason 12 Norton 2:02.50h 2:02.74 Conv
11 Reiss, Tyler 11 North Readin 2:04.40h 2:04.64 Conv
12 Marcotte, Max 11 Norton 2:05.30h 2:05.54 Conv
13 Schiem, Kyle 11 Rockland 2:05.60h 2:05.84 Conv
14 Mammolette, Nick 12 Ipswich 2:05.89 2:05.89
15 Ficht, Gabe 10 Newburyport 2:06.01 2:06.01
16 Vega, Himanuel 12 Blue Hills T 2:06.00h 2:06.24 Conv
17 Stone, James 12 Amesbury 2:06.98 2:06.98
18 Storm, Cory 11 Joseph Case 2:06.80h 2:07.04 Conv
19 DiMaiti, Andrew 11 Saint Mary's 2:06.80h 2:07.04 Conv
20 Murolo, Fred 12 Old Rocheste 2:06.90h 2:07.14 Conv
21 Sapp, Adam 10 North Readin 2:07.19 2:07.19
22 Maynard, Isaiah 11 Marthas Vine 2:07.00h 2:07.24 Conv
23 Wilson, Jeremiah 11 Norwell 2:07.25 2:07.25
24 Stevens, Geoff 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:07.45 2:07.45
25 McGlynn, Eugene (E.J.) 12 Medway 2:07.60h 2:07.84 Conv
26 Laurole, Hendle 11 Innovation C 2:07.97 2:07.97
27 Davis, Kyle 10 Millis 2:07.90h 2:08.14 Conv
28 Bowles, Tyler 10 Coyle & Cass 2:08.20 2:08.20
29 Sullivan, Billy 11 Norton 2:08.40h 2:08.64 Conv
30 Desert, Hervintz 10 Bedford 2:09.00 2:09.00
31 Pemberton, Nathan 12 Blue Hills T 2:09.00h 2:09.24 Conv
32 White, Matthew 11 Matignon 2:09.00h 2:09.24 Conv
33 Mazerolle, Alex 12 Medway 2:09.00h 2:09.24 Conv

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:18.35 5/29/2009 John Gregorek, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Carleo, Nick 10 Newburyport 4:22.10 4:22.10
2 Wyman, Mike 11 Old Rocheste 4:28.80h 4:29.04 Conv
3 Herzig, Matt 12 Weston 4:29.70 4:29.70
4 Bradford, Sam 11 Bedford 4:29.92 4:29.92
5 Wiggins, Owen 12 Norwell 4:30.20 4:30.20
6 Connors, Kevin 12 Arlington Ca 4:31.40 4:31.40
7 Curme, Eli 12 Weston 4:32.60h 4:32.84 Conv
8 Milewski, Ryan 12 Ashland 4:35.02 4:35.02
9 Picklus, Tanner 12 East Bridgew 4:35.40h 4:35.64 Conv
10 Schroeder, Michael 12 Marthas Vine 4:36.00h 4:36.24 Conv
11 Chistolini, Trevor 11 Dover-Sherbo 4:36.52 4:36.52
12 Costa, Nick 10 Carver 4:39.40h 4:39.64 Conv
13 Salit, Matt 10 Seekonk 4:41.81 4:41.81
14 Sullivan, Billy 11 Norton 4:42.80h 4:43.04 Conv
15 Gordon, Ben 11 Cardinal Spe 4:43.00h 4:43.24 Conv
16 O'Connell, Jake 10 North Readin 4:43.70h 4:43.94 Conv
17 Mullen, Brendan 12 Seekonk 4:45.10 4:45.10
18 Accardi, Nick 10 Seekonk 4:45.00h 4:45.24 Conv
19 Pacheco, Nick 12 Old Rocheste 4:45.00h 4:45.24 Conv
20 Orchard, Justin 09 Blue Hills T 4:45.00h 4:45.24 Conv
21 Marcotte, Max 11 Norton 4:45.80h 4:46.04 Conv
22 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric 09 Innovation C 4:48.34 4:48.34
23 Davidson, Chase 11 Lynnfield 4:49.00h 4:49.24 Conv
24 Drinkwater, Andrew 12 Lynnfield 4:50.00h 4:50.24 Conv
25 McCluskey, Scott 10 Coyle & Cass 4:50.10h 4:50.34 Conv
26 Brea, Ben 12 Dover-Sherbo 4:51.00h 4:51.24 Conv
27 White, Matthew 11 Matignon 4:51.00h 4:51.24 Conv
28 Quinn, Taylor 12 Medway 4:52.26 4:52.26
29 Newfell, Tyler 11 Newburyport 4:52.40 4:52.40
30 Englehart, Tim 11 Newburyport 4:52.40h 4:52.64 Conv
31 Joba-Woodruff, Kyle 12 Marthas Vine 4:53.29 4:53.29
32 Simpson, Rob 12 East Bridgew 4:53.30h 4:53.54 Conv
33 Touri, Amin 10 Watertown 4:54.02 4:54.02

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:14.90 1973 Bissonette, Coyle Cassidy
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Herzig, Matt 12 Weston 9:27.60 9:27.60
2 McMahon, Jay 11 Joseph Case 9:40.83 9:40.83
3 Santo, Joe 12 Newburyport 9:46.67 9:46.67
4 Gillis, Matt 11 Hamilton-Wen 9:52.26 9:52.26
5 Orlando, Chris 11 Newburyport 9:52.96 9:52.96
6 Petti, Adam 10 West Bridgew 9:56.57 9:56.57
7 Wiggins, Owen 12 Norwell 9:59.41 9:59.41
8 Wyman, Mike 11 Old Rocheste 9:59.70h 9:59.94 Conv
9 Molvar, Joseph 09 Newburyport 10:00.48 10:00.48
10 James, Connor 10 Weston 10:08.41 10:08.41
11 McCluskey, Andrew 12 Coyle & Cass 10:08.62 10:08.62
12 Lanzi, Alex 10 Seekonk 10:14.00h 10:14.24 Conv
13 Mendes, Brian 12 Bishop Fenwi 10:20.09 10:20.09
14 Riddle, Michael 11 Ipswich 10:22.06 10:22.06
15 Brady, Michael 10 Medway 10:22.10 10:22.10
16 Holland, Alec 12 Watertown 10:24.10h 10:24.34 Conv
17 Spicer, Eli 11 North Readin 10:26.96 10:26.96
18 Sullivan, Billy 11 Norton 10:26.80h 10:27.04 Conv
19 McWade, John 10 Bourne 10:28.22 10:28.22
20 Vye, Maxwell 11 Newburyport 10:28.43 10:28.43
21 Singer, Isaac 10 Bedford 10:34.63 10:34.63
22 Marcotte, Max 11 Norton 10:36.30h 10:36.54 Conv
23 Kassabian, Mike 10 Old Rocheste 10:37.00h 10:37.24 Conv
24 Welch, Ian 10 Rockland 10:37.67 10:37.67
25 Seymour, Nick 11 Marian 10:40.00h 10:40.24 Conv
26 Litle, Greg 11 Dover-Sherbo 10:42.03 10:42.03
27 Fichera, Joe 12 Coyle & Cass 10:43.80h 10:44.04 Conv

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.10 1985 Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 McCorrison, Jack 11 Dedham 14.80h 15.04 Conv
2 Saccone, Kevin 10 Old Rocheste 15.40h 15.64 Conv
3 Braga, John 12 North Readin 15.60h 15.84 Conv
4 Bahar, Ryan 11 Ipswich 15.85 15.85
5 Kotch, Shawn 10 Hamilton-Wen 15.90 15.90
6 Elfiki, Adam 10 Amesbury 16.10 16.10
7 Caisey, Troy 12 West Bridgew 16.11 16.11
8 Samonte, Patrick 11 Dedham 16.00h 16.24 Conv
9 Evora-Rosa, Brandon 12 East Bridgew 16.24 16.24
10 Liang, Zhiye 12 Mystic Valle 16.10h 16.34 Conv
11 Oliver, William 11 Fairhaven 16.10h 16.34 Conv
12 McCormick, Connor 12 Dover-Sherbo 16.20h 16.44 Conv
13 Frasca, John 09 Millis 16.58 16.58
14 Chester, Ian 11 Cardinal Spe 16.42h 16.66 Conv
15 Seymour, Justin 09 Dover-Sherbo 16.50h 16.74 Conv
16 Hartford, Aaron 11 Norwell 16.60h 16.84 Conv
17 Fuda, Christian 11 Cohasset 16.90 16.90
18 McGrath, Chris 11 Carver 16.70h 16.94 Conv
19 Church, David 11 West Bridgew 17.03 17.03
20 Okscin, Alex 11 North Readin 16.80h 17.04 Conv
21 Kelly, Danny 12 Arlington Ca 16.80h 17.04 Conv
22 Stalters, Cam 10 Norton 16.80h 17.04 Conv
23 Tambini, Nick 11 Bishop Fenwi 16.90h 17.14 Conv
24 Kenny, Branden 11 Seekonk 16.90h 17.14 Conv
25 Montambault, Kevin 10 Marthas Vine 17.23 17.23
26 Ariola, Elliot 10 Norton 17.00h 17.24 Conv
27 Toohey, Chris 12 Hanover 17.00h 17.24 Conv
28 Paoletta, Lenny 12 Cardinal Spe 17.26 17.26
29 Reduker, Alexander 09 Newburyport 17.20h 17.44 Conv
30 Alston, DeAndre 10 East Bridgew 17.20h 17.44 Conv
31 Sicard, Zach 11 Norton 17.20h 17.44 Conv
32 Morrison, Cole 10 Cohasset 17.57 17.57
33 Rounseville, Ben 10 Old Rocheste 17.40h 17.64 Conv
34 Landry, Greg 10 North Readin 17.40h 17.64 Conv
35 Fiorella, Nicholas 12 Amesbury 17.70 17.70
36 Smith, Kevin 09 East Bridgew 17.70 17.70
37 Wong, Angus 10 Bedford 17.70 17.70
38 Panneton, Jack 09 Innovation C 17.50h 17.74 Conv
39 Tsui, Ken 11 Weston 17.74 17.74
40 Harrington, Jake 11 East Bridgew 17.50h 17.74 Conv
41 Jasper, Richard 11 Cardinal Spe 17.50h 17.74 Conv
42 Mayhew, Galen 11 Marthas Vine 17.60h 17.84 Conv
43 Durocher, Brandon 11 Norton 17.60h 17.84 Conv
44 Turransky, Reise 09 Winthrop 17.90 17.90

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 55.48 5/27/2011 Jacob Teixeira, Seekonk High Sch
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 DiMaiti, Andrew 11 Saint Mary's 56.50h 56.74 Conv
2 Mulley, Tyler 12 Hamilton-Wen 58.30h 58.54 Conv
3 Frasca, John 09 Millis 58.71 58.71
4 Saccone, Kevin 10 Old Rocheste 58.50h 58.74 Conv
5 Barbehenn, Alton 12 Bedford 59.36 59.36
6 Wooden, Isiah 12 Seekonk 59.44 59.44
7 McCabe, Jamal 11 Bedford 59.20h 59.44 Conv
8 Halloran, Patrick 11 Amesbury 59.51 59.51
9 Evora-Rosa, Brandon 12 East Bridgew 59.40h 59.64 Conv
10 Oliver, William 11 Fairhaven 59.80h 60.04 Conv
11 Martens, Cole 12 Ipswich 60.09 60.09
12 Parker, Ryan 12 East Bridgew 59.90h 60.14 Conv
13 Tierney, Mike 10 Norton 59.90h 60.14 Conv
14 Hartford, Aaron 11 Norwell 60.20 60.20
15 Bitto, Michael 12 North Readin 60.30 60.30
16 Moran, Patrick 12 Mystic Valle 60.97h 61.21 Conv
17 Freeman, James 10 Weston 61.21 61.21
18 Jencyowski, Bill 12 Coyle & Cass 61.30 61.30
19 Milde, Alex 12 Old Rocheste 61.20h 61.44 Conv
20 Church, David 11 West Bridgew 61.54 61.54
21 Harkins, Kevin 11 Carver 61.40h 61.64 Conv
22 Pendergast, Geoffrey 12 Weston 61.66 61.66
23 Wilson-Braun, Peter 12 Watertown 61.60h 61.84 Conv
24 Mayhew, Galen 11 Marthas Vine 62.00h 62.24 Conv
25 Durocher, Brandon 11 Norton 62.10h 62.34 Conv
26 Shin, Daniel 11 Watertown 62.30h 62.54 Conv
27 Shute, Dylan 12 Mashpee 62.40h 62.64 Conv
28 Travalini, Ethan 11 Medway 62.50h 62.74 Conv
29 Vinchesi, Scott 10 Austin Prep 62.50h 62.74 Conv
30 Sideropoulos, Nick 10 Abington 62.92 62.92
31 Maxner, Ben 12 Bishop Fenwi 62.70h 62.94 Conv
32 Milton, John 10 Newburyport 63.02 63.02
33 Howard, John 10 Bellingham 62.80h 63.04 Conv
34 Aylward, Colin 11 Rockland 62.80h 63.04 Conv
35 Kenny, Branden 11 Seekonk 62.80h 63.04 Conv

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:06.94 5/27/2011 Hamilton Wenham Regional, Hamilton Wenham
C Benevento, J Hills, C Lyons, I MacLean
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Norton 'A' 8:15.61 8:15.61
1) Sullivan, Billy 11 2) Marcotte, Max 11
3) Tierney, Mike 10 4) Rouillard, Mason 12
5) Lenihan, Danny 12 6)
2 Old Rochester 'A' 8:23.41 8:23.41
1) Milde, Alex 12 2) Pacheco, Nick 12
3) Murolo, Fred 12 4) Kassabian, Mike 10
5) Wyman, Mike 11 6) Demers, Chris 11
7) Donohue, Dan 12 8)
3 Seekonk 'A' 8:29.38 8:29.38
1) Salit, Tim 10 2) Feighery, Andrew 10
3) Lanzi, Alex 10 4) Salit, Bryan 10
5) Accardi, Nick 10 6) Salit, Matt 10
7) Mullen, Brendan 12 8)
4 Marthas Vineyard 'A' 8:31.80 8:31.80
1) Schroeder, Michael 12 2) Joba-Woodruff, Kyle 12
3) Maynard, Isaiah 11 4) Alley-Tarter, Jeremy 11
5 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 8:32.46 8:32.46
1) Grinnell, Bobby 10 2) Rutigliano, Kevin 12
3) Allara, Michael 10 4) Blatchford, Jack 10
5) Beane, Jared 10 6)
6 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 8:37.72 8:37.72
1) Lapre, Paul 12 2) McCluskey, Andrew 12
3) McSolla, Dan 11 4) McCluskey, Scott 10
5) Bowles, Tyler 10 6)
7 Medway 'A' 8:38.40 8:38.40
1) McGlynn, Eugene (E.J.) 12 2) Mazerolle, Alex 12
3) Brady, Michael 10 4) Quinn, Taylor 12
8 East Bridgewater 'A' 8:41.39 8:41.39
1) Picklus, Tanner 12 2) Simpson, Rob 12
3) D'Ottavo, Dante 10 4) Frazier, Nick 11
5) Hunter, Eric 12 6) Cutter, Ryan 10
7) Jutras, Brett 09 8)
9 Bedford 'A' 8:41.60 8:41.60
1) Bradford, Sam 11 2) Singer, Isaac 10
3) Belson, Ryan 10 4) Bridgeman, Robert 12
5) Desert, Hervintz 10 6) Sollecito, Benjamin 10
7) Travis, Caleb 10 8) Burnett, James 12
10 North Reading 'A' 8:44.10 8:44.10
1) Reiss, Tyler 11 2) O'Connell, Jake 10
3) Sapp, Adam 10 4) Spicer, Eli 11
11 Lynnfield 'A' 8:50.00 8:50.00
1) Drinkwater, Andrew 12 2) Kartsounis, George 12
3) Davidson, Chase 11 4) Rice, Tim 11
5) Cory, Trevor 11 6) Astrofsky, David 10
12 Newburyport 'A' 8:50.00 8:50.00
1) Updike, Sawyer 12 2) Carleo, Nick 10
3) Ficht, Gabe 10 4) Santo, Joe 12
5) Orlando, Chris 11 6) Newfell, Tyler 11
13 Weston 'A' 8:51.92 8:51.92
1) James, Connor 10 2) Curme, Eli 12
3) Herzig, Matt 12 4) Pendergast, Geoffrey 12
5) Dvorak, Adam 12 6) McEwen, Gavin 10
7) Freeman, James 10 8) Foote, Jason 11
14 Cohasset 'A' 8:53.89 8:53.89
1) Cimetti, Nick 12 2) Hauter, Sean 11
3) Pontes, Elijah 11 4) Toomey, Daniel 09
5) Fuda, Christian 11 6) Lincoln, Denver 11
15 Watertown 'A' 8:56.00 8:56.00
1) Holland, Alec 12 2) Touri, Amin 10
3) Shin, Daniel 11 4) Lubega, Prosper 10
5) LeClair, Ethan 12 6)
16 Bellingham 'A' 8:56.02 8:56.02
1) Martin, Kevin 11 2) Nordstrom, Ryan 10
3) Robbie, Derek 11 4) Demeritt, David 10
5) Schmith, Dan 11 6) Rodrigues, Isaiah 11
7) Shubert, Darius 09 8)
17 Ipswich 'A' 8:56.59 8:56.59
1) Connor, Michael 11 2) Eliopoulos, Zach 10
3) Angell, Zach 12 4) Reale, Joseph 10
5) Coleman, Neil 11 6) Mammolette, Nick 12
7) Riddle, Michael 11 8)
18 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 9:01.35 9:01.35
1) Chistolini, Trevor 11 2) Brea, Ben 12
3) Litle, Greg 11 4) Stevens, Geoff 12
5) Crosby, Kevin 12 6) Ford, Sam 11
19 Fairhaven 'A' 9:06.43 9:06.43
1) Lewis, Craig 12 2) Guillotte, Seth 12
3) Gadbois, Grant 10 4) Borges, Eric 12
20 Harwich 'A' 9:10.00 9:10.00
1) Richer, Ryan 10 2) Sherman, David 11
3) Bessette, Kyle 12 4) Johnson, Bretten 12
5) Bennett, Cooper 12 6)
21 Abington 'A' 9:11.00 9:11.00
1) Bunszell, Steven 11 2) Lalli, John 09
3) Johnson, Andrew 09 4) White, Jimmy 12

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 43.18 5/27/2011 Rockland High School, Rockland High Sc
T Fitzgerald, T Gibson, T Gibson, I Peuser
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mashpee 'A' 43.87 43.87
1) Dias, DeShaun 09 2) Andrade, Robert 10
3) Grey, Romeo 12 4) Lee, Malik 12
5) Pocknett, Vernon 10 6)
2 Weston 'A' 43.70h 43.94 Conv
1) Shytle, Craig 12 2) Breneville, Josh 11
3) Rougeau, Christian 12 4) Ebozue, Collins 10
5) Ivery-Mallard, Jeffrey 11 6) Tsui, Ken 11
7) Olubiyi, Ojo 10 8) Molyneaux, Deondre 11
3 North Reading 'A' 44.90h 45.14 Conv
1) Brown, Alex 10 2) Jannino, Michael 12
3) Zackular, Bradley 11 4) Hastings, Cameron 12
5) Copelas, Nick 09 6) Okscin, Alex 11
7) Mastascusa, John 12 8)
4 Joseph Case 'A' 45.42 45.42
1) Jones, Carnell 11 2) Horowitz, Sam 10
3) Williams, Aaram 10 4) DeNardo, Nick 11
5) Furtado, Taylor 12 6)
5 Bellingham 'A' 45.53 45.53
1) Kudirka, Wesley 11 2) Luscinski, Ben 10
3) Rosemere, Zach 11 4) Stone, Dereck 11
5) Dill, Justin 12 6)
6 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 45.40h 45.64 Conv
1) Decembre, Lesly 09 2) Jasper, Richard 11
3) Chester, Ian 11 4) Donovan, Rory 11
5) Williams, Samir 10 6) Armstrong, Jake 11
7 East Bridgewater 'A' 45.68 45.68
1) Augustin, Nathaniel 12 2) Netto, Gustavo 10
3) Lynch, Kevin 12 4) Shea, James 11
5) Plunkett, Zach 11 6) Vargus, Jared 09
8 Archbishop Williams 'A' 45.60h 45.84 Conv
1) Buckley, Kyle 10 2) Philbert-Richardson, Kylan 11
3) Garlington, Trenton 12 4) Vaswani, Raju 11
5) Vilme, Matt 10 6) Yang, Tommy 10
7) Liu, Henry 11 8) Hamilton, Ben 11
9 Old Rochester 'A' 45.97 45.97
1) Dion, Ben 10 2) Tilden, Zachery 11
3) Robert, Drew 09 4) Rozny, Evan 09
5) Saccone, Kevin 10 6) Demers, Chris 11
7) Knapton, Colin 11 8) Donohue, Dan 12
10 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 'A' 45.80h 46.04 Conv
1) Liang, Zhiye 12 2) Phung, Calvin 12
3) Yu, Jackie 12 4) Iacovone, Giuseppe 12
11 Burke 'A' 45.90h 46.14 Conv
1) Newton, Brandon 10 2) Collins, Prince 12
3) Aduayi, Ayowale 12 4) Facey, Kevin 12
5) Oyedeji, Omotoyosi 11 6)
12 Bedford 'A' 46.00h 46.24 Conv
1) Burnett, James 12 2) Kanane, Yassir 10
3) Leonard, Branson 10 4) Small, Deonte 12
5) Pizarro, Derrick 11 6) Bridgeman, Robert 12
7) Lavery, Conor 12 8) Imsong, Kirs 10
13 West Bridgewater 'A' 46.28 46.28
1) Caisey, Troy 12 2) Antonangelli, Dominic 12
3) Dias-Lam, Lucas 11 4) Pearson, Aaron 11
14 Ipswich 'A' 46.39 46.39
1) DiNocco, Chris 12 2) Fay, Robert 12
3) Jaeger, Matt 11 4) Jean-Charles, Alexander 11
5) Bahar, Ryan 11 6) Coleman, Neil 11
7) Dick, David 11 8)
15 Norton 'A' 46.43 46.43
1) Sicard, Zach 11 2) Ireland, Justin 09
3) Habig, Colin 11 4) Taylor, Jon 11
5) Kelleher, Josh 11 6) O'Leary, Kevin 11
16 Saint Mary's (Lynn) 'A' 46.20h 46.44 Conv
1) Collier, Jordan 11 2) Manthorne, Jordan 11
3) Alleyne, Alexander 12 4) Bony, Marvin 12
17 Excel High 'A' 46.30h 46.54 Conv
1) Campbell, Scifo 12 2) Amedoadzi, Bless 12
3) Rogers, Dewaye 11 4) Stulz, Garrette 10
5) Passe, Carson 12 6) Rogers, Terrell 11
18 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 46.50h 46.74 Conv
1) Howell, Wyatt 11 2) Frackleton, Riley 11
3) Dyer, John 10 4) Thissell, J.J. 09
5) Mulley, Tyler 12 6) Kotch, Shawn 10
19 Amesbury 'A' 46.70h 46.94 Conv
1) Merchant, Keith 09 2) Masi, Douglas 10
3) Robinson, Bram 12 4) Mroz, Perry 12
5) Foley, Ryan 09 6)
20 Ashland 'A' 46.70h 46.94 Conv
1) Butler, Greg 10 2) Slater, Nigel 12
3) Shander-Reynolds, Aidan 12 4) Hamilton, Tom 11
5) Crocetti, Sam 12 6)
21 Cohasset 'A' 46.80h 47.04 Conv
1) Murphy, Alex 09 2) Nahill, Bobby 12
3) Nahill, Anthony 12 4) Lannar, Aaron 10
5) Smyth, Vinny 11 6) Maher, Steven 11
22 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 46.80h 47.04 Conv
1) Boland, Jack 11 2) Litle, Jack 11
3) Gabranski, Sam 11 4) Aston, Steven 12
23 Abington 'A' 47.09 47.09
1) Freeman, Al 11 2) Manzo, David 12
3) Nguyen, Phil 12 4) Hilton, DeAndre 11
5) Donovan, Michael 10 6)
24 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 47.29 47.29
1) Tambini, Nick 11 2) Heroian, Alex 11
3) Mirra, Cam 09 4) Connelly, Ryan 11
5) Carlin, Andrew 12 6)
25 Blue Hills Tech 'A' 47.10h 47.34 Conv
1) Rance, Jalen 11 2) Aime, Serge 11
3) Green, Ryan 12 4) Gordon, Orane 10
26 Fairhaven 'A' 47.20h 47.44 Conv
1) Everett, Kyle 12 2) Perrone, Jacob 12
3) Eckenreiter, Michael 11 4) DaSilva, Myles 10
27 Cathedral-Boston 'A' 47.53 47.53
1) Cedeno, Bryan 10 2) Haney, Tremhe 10
3) Turner, Justice 10 4) Brevard-Jackson, Jermal 10
5) Welch, Devin 09 6)
28 Snowden International School 'A' 47.30h 47.54 Conv
1) Richards, Shaquan 10 2) West, Joseph 11
3) Victor, Harris 10 4) Wilder, Craig 11
5) Bah, Ibrahim 09 6)
29 Newburyport 'A' 47.60 47.60
1) Darcy, Joshua 11 2) Preston, Steve 12
3) Byron, Brendan 10 4) Dionne, Justin 09
5) Milton, John 10 6)
30 Innovation Charter 'A' 47.63 47.63
1) DiMattia, Lee 10 2) Laurole, Hendle 11
3) Frey, Matthew 09 4) Frey, Michael 12
5) Lowry, John 10 6)
31 Lynnfield 'A' 47.40h 47.64 Conv
1) Adams, David 10 2) Rondeau, Cam 10
3) Caswell, Austin 11 4) Kramich, Matt 11
5) Johnson, Sam 11 6) Owen, Derek 12
32 Medway 'A' 47.84 47.84
1) Tranfagia, Josh 12 2) Clifford, Joseph 10
3) Cervantes, Chris 09 4) Guillette, Travis 12
33 Watertown 'A' 47.95 47.95
1) Wu, Vincent 11 2) Gerhske, Gabe 09
3) Soares, Nick 11 4) DallaCosta, Brian 10
5) Buchanan, Matt 09 6) Wilson-Braun, Peter 12
34 Bourne 'A' 47.90h 48.14 Conv
1) Cabral, Lucas 12 2) Leavenworth, Blade 12
3) Davis, Tom 12 4) Marsh, Chad 11
5) Ruggeri, Robert 11 6)

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:25.80 1995 Carver High School, Carver
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:32.65 3:32.65
1) Norton, Matt 12 2) Campbell, Chris 12
3) O'Donnell, Pat 12 4) Siracusa, Anthony 12
5) Dauphin, Tanguy 12 6) Mac Millan, Alex 11
2 Bedford 'A' 3:33.20h 3:33.44 Conv
1) McCabe, Jamal 11 2) Sollecito, Benjamin 10
3) Barbehenn, Alton 12 4) Scharff, D.J. 11
5) Burnett, James 12 6) Bradford, Sam 11
7) Bridgeman, Robert 12 8) Zamot, Cameron 10
3 Innovation Charter 'A' 3:35.15 3:35.15
1) Paulo, William 10 2) Nsilo-Swai, Cedric 09
3) DiMattia, Lee 10 4) Scarsdale, Nicholas 10
5) Laurole, Hendle 11 6) Panneton, Jack 09
4 Newburyport 'A' 3:36.10 3:36.10
1) Stansel, Sam 11 2) Holbrook, Dan 12
3) Graham, Tom 11 4) Milton, John 10
5) Byron, Brendan 10 6)
5 Old Rochester 'A' 3:36.27 3:36.27
1) Rounseville, Ben 10 2) Tilden, Zachery 11
3) Sherman, Kyle 10 4) Demers, Chris 11
5) Donohue, Dan 12 6) Milde, Alex 12
7) Knapton, Colin 11 8) Saccone, Kevin 10
6 Norton 'A' 3:36.70 3:36.70
1) Rouillard, Mason 12 2) Tierney, Mike 10
3) Marcotte, Max 11 4) Lenihan, Danny 12
5) Durocher, Brandon 11 6)
7 Watertown 'A' 3:37.92 3:37.92
1) Garbier, James 09 2) LeClair, Ethan 12
3) Lin, Austin 09 4) Wilson-Braun, Peter 12
5) Soares, Nick 11 6)
8 Weston 'A' 3:38.35 3:38.35
1) Rougeau, Christian 12 2) Breneville, Josh 11
3) Curme, Eli 12 4) Pendergast, Geoffrey 12
5) Freeman, James 10 6) James, Connor 10
7) Dvorak, Adam 12 8) Nagarajah, Ramesh 09
9 Ashland 'A' 3:39.07 3:39.07
1) Milewski, Ryan 12 2) DeChaves, Justin 12
3) Teibel, Max 12 4) Mahoney, Colin 11
5) Marsh, Ben 12 6)
10 Austin Prep 'A' 3:40.79 3:40.79
1) Luongo, Joe 10 2) Liberacki, Matt 09
3) Vinchesi, Scott 10 4) Sverdlove, Mike 11
5) Blake, Peter 09 6) Connolly, Joe 10
11 Bellingham 'A' 3:40.90h 3:41.14 Conv
1) Schmith, Dan 11 2) Dill, Justin 12
3) Howard, John 10 4) Rodrigues, Isaiah 11
5) Hickey, Connor 10 6) Luscinski, Ben 10
7) Shubert, Darius 09 8)
12 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:41.41 3:41.41
1) McCabe, Matt 10 2) Lynch, Kevin 12
3) Parker, Ryan 12 4) Zentz, Tyler 12
5) Plunkett, Zach 11 6) Picklus, Tanner 12
7) Evora-Rosa, Brandon 12 8)
13 West Bridgewater 'A' 3:41.30h 3:41.54 Conv
1) Petti, Adam 10 2) Church, David 11
3) Cormier, Chris 12 4) Souza, Joey 12
14 Joseph Case 'A' 3:42.10 3:42.10
1) Shannon, Tyler 11 2) Collins, Corey 11
3) McMahon, Jay 11 4) Storm, Cory 11
5) Horowitz, Sam 10 6)
15 Abington 'A' 3:42.20 3:42.20
1) Sideropoulos, Nick 10 2) Reed, Jonathan 10
3) McNulty, Maxwell 11 4) Manzo, David 12
5) Mariano, Ryan 11 6)
16 Arlington Catholic 'A' 3:42.50 3:42.50
1) Cho, Kevin 12 2) Connors, Kevin 12
3) Fothergill, Dan 11 4) Fothergill, Mike 12
5) Coogan-Pluck, Faolan 09 6) Kelly, Stephen 12
17 Carver 'A' 3:42.72 3:42.72
1) Rudolph, Brandon 11 2) Harkins, Kevin 11
3) Costa, Nick 10 4) Crawford, Diego 12
5) McGrath, Chris 11 6)
18 Blue Hills Tech 'A' 3:44.00h 3:44.24 Conv
1) Durosier, Renadi 12 2) Vega, Himanuel 12
3) Pemberton, Nathan 12 4) Despage, Patrick 12
19 Hamilton-Wenham 'A' 3:44.00h 3:44.24 Conv
1) Grinnell, Bobby 10 2) Howell, Wyatt 11
3) Mulley, Tyler 12 4) Kotch, Shawn 10
5) Beane, Jared 10 6) Dyer, John 10
7) Blatchford, Jack 10 8) Frackleton, Riley 11
20 Cohasset 'A' 3:44.40h 3:44.64 Conv
1) Geyer, Julien 11 2) Berube, Greg 12
3) Gregory, Matt 12 4) Haber, Levente 09
5) Lincoln, Denver 11 6)
21 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 3:44.84 3:44.84
1) Bowles, Tyler 10 2) Graziano, Lou 12
3) McCluskey, Andrew 12 4) McCluskey, Scott 10
5) Lapre, Paul 12 6) McSolla, Dan 11
7) Bailey, Justin 11 8)
22 Ipswich 'A' 3:44.98 3:44.98
1) Coleman, Neil 11 2) Glaster, Nate 11
3) Dick, David 11 4) Mammolette, Nick 12
5) Martens, Cole 12 6) Angell, Zach 12
7) Riddle, Michael 11 8) Eliopoulos, Zach 10
23 Rockland 'A' 3:44.90h 3:45.14 Conv
1) Morrison, Jeremy 09 2) Schiem, Kyle 11
3) Peck, Brendon 10 4) Gibson, Tyler 12
5) Nguyen, Justin 10 6)
24 Medway 'A' 3:46.00h 3:46.24 Conv
1) Bluhm, Ben 11 2) Cervantes, Chris 09
3) Costello, Stephen 12 4) Travalini, Ethan 11
25 Excel High 'A' 3:46.90h 3:47.14 Conv
1) Passe, Carson 12 2) Alcantra, Jeffrey 11
3) Rogers, Terrell 11 4) Walcott, Hakine 12
5) Owens, Quayshaun 10 6)
26 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 3:47.88 3:47.88
1) Mendes, Brian 12 2) Deschenes, Dan 12
3) Loehle, Eric 11 4) Maxner, Ben 12
5) Carlin, Andrew 12 6)
27 Millis 'A' 3:48.47 3:48.47
1) Davis, Kyle 10 2) Maltinsky, Zach 12
3) Koistinen, Peter 10 4) White, Kyle 10
28 Norwell 'A' 3:48.71 3:48.71
1) Wiggins, Owen 12 2) Ames, Jeff 11
3) Wilson, Jeremiah 11 4) Petit, Charley 12
5) Hartford, Aaron 11 6) Masterson, Ed 10
7) Wood-Casella, Anthony 11 8)
29 Bourne 'A' 3:48.60h 3:48.84 Conv
1) Gomes, Cullie 12 2) Vannett, Scot 09
3) McWade, John 10 4) Ruggeri, Robert 11
5) Johnston, Travis 09 6)
30 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 3:48.90h 3:49.14 Conv
1) Ford, Sam 11 2) Doherty, Chip 10
3) Crosby, Kevin 12 4) Rockett, Connor 10
5) McCormick, Connor 12 6)

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Opening Height - 5'09"
Increase 1" to 5'10" - then 2" increments
BOYS FIRST
Meet: 6-07.25 5/29/2009 Corey Fairfield, Millis High Scho
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Norton, Matt 12 Cardinal Spe 6-05.00 6-05.00
2 Birchall, Sean 12 Dedham 6-05.00 6-05.00
3 Gibson, Tyler 12 Rockland 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Despage, Patrick 12 Blue Hills T 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Braga, John 12 North Readin 6-02.00 6-02.00
6 Zentz, Tyler 12 East Bridgew 6-02.00 6-02.00
7 Stone, Dereck 11 Bellingham 6-01.00 6-01.00
8 Reduker, Alexander 09 Newburyport 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 McCabe, Jamal 11 Bedford 6-00.00 6-00.00
10 Caisey, Troy 12 West Bridgew 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 Bennett, Cooper 12 Harwich 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 O'Leary, Kevin 11 Norton 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Mastascusa, John 12 North Readin 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 Paoletta, Lenny 12 Cardinal Spe 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Alston, DeAndre 10 East Bridgew 5-10.00 5-10.00
16 Connolly, Joe 10 Austin Prep 5-09.00 5-09.00
17 Donovan, Rory 11 Cardinal Spe 5-09.00 5-09.00
18 Goncalo, John 11 Bishop Conno 5-09.00 5-09.00
19 Young, Jordan 12 Seekonk 5-09.00 5-09.00
20 Zeliff, Austin 12 Ashland 5-09.00 5-09.00
21 McGillicuddy, Chris 12 Hanover 5-09.00 5-09.00
22 Mac Millan, Alex 11 Cardinal Spe 5-09.00 5-09.00
23 Haney, Tremhe 10 Cathedral-Bo 5-09.00 5-09.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Opening Height - 10'0"
GIRLS FIRST
Meet: 14-03 2002 Aiden-Dunn, Justin, Dover-Sherborn
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hastings, Cameron 12 North Readin 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Owen, Derek 12 Lynnfield 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 Zackular, Bradley 11 North Readin 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 Dick, David 11 Ipswich 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Freeman, James 10 Weston 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 Foote, Jason 11 Weston 11-00.00 11-00.00
7 Fiorella, Nicholas 12 Amesbury 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Elfiki, Adam 10 Amesbury 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Masi, Douglas 10 Amesbury 10-06.00 10-06.00
10 Mitchell, Luke 10 Weston 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Vieira, Ronald 10 Innovation C 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 O'Neill, Tim 10 Innovation C 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Reduker, Alexander 09 Newburyport 10-00.00 10-00.00
14 O'Brien, Matt 12 Bishop Fenwi 10-00.00 10-00.00
15 Hamm, Jack 11 Weston 10-00.00 10-00.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
BOYS FIRST
Meet: 22-06.75 1998 Higgins, Ben, Martha's Vineyard
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Shytle, Craig 12 Weston 22-00.00 22-00.00
2 Braga, John 12 North Readin 21-11.00 21-11.00
3 McCorrison, Jack 11 Dedham 20-10.50 20-10.50
4 Jean-Charles, Alexander 11 Ipswich 20-10.00 20-10.00
5 Zackular, Bradley 11 North Readin 20-08.50 20-08.50
6 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah 11 Hanover 20-08.25 20-08.25
7 Lawrence, Jacob 12 Marthas Vine 20-06.00 20-06.00
8 Liang, Zhiye 12 Mystic Valle 20-05.00 20-05.00
9 Crowley, Matt 12 East Bridgew 20-04.25 20-04.25
10 Grey, Romeo 12 Mashpee 20-04.25 20-04.25
11 Stone, Dereck 11 Bellingham 20-02.00 20-02.00
12 Jaeger, Matt 11 Ipswich 20-02.00 20-02.00
13 Kudirka, Wesley 11 Bellingham 20-01.00 20-01.00
14 Guillette, Travis 12 Medway 19-11.50 19-11.50
15 DiNocco, Chris 12 Ipswich 19-11.00 19-11.00
16 Iacovone, Giuseppe 12 Mystic Valle 19-10.50 19-10.50
17 Gilson, Anthony 11 Seekonk 19-10.00 19-10.00
18 Haney, Tremhe 10 Cathedral-Bo 19-10.00 19-10.00
19 Wooden, Isiah 12 Seekonk 19-09.25 19-09.25
20 Kelleher, Josh 11 Norton 19-09.00 19-09.00
21 Vincent, Tyler 12 Seekonk 19-09.00 19-09.00
22 Philbert-Richardson, Kylan 11 Archbishop W 19-08.50 19-08.50
23 Nguyen, Justin 10 Rockland 19-08.00 19-08.00
24 Frackleton, Riley 11 Hamilton-Wen 19-07.00 19-07.00
25 Gordon, Orane 10 Blue Hills T 19-07.00 19-07.00
26 Samonte, Patrick 11 Dedham 19-07.00 19-07.00
27 Gabranski, Sam 11 Dover-Sherbo 19-06.50 19-06.50
28 Connolly, Joe 10 Austin Prep 19-06.00 19-06.00
29 Turney, Joseph 11 Marthas Vine 19-06.00 19-06.00
30 Sicard, Zach 11 Norton 19-06.00 19-06.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
GIRLS FIRST
Meet: 46-00 1993 Jones, Ray, Cohasset
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Despage, Patrick 12 Blue Hills T 44-04.00 44-04.00
2 Gibson, Tyler 12 Rockland 43-05.50 43-05.50
3 Rafuse, Danny 12 Norton 42-06.50 42-06.50
4 Jasper, Richard 11 Cardinal Spe 42-05.50 42-05.50
5 Scharff, D.J. 11 Bedford 42-02.00 42-02.00
6 Shea, James 11 East Bridgew 41-10.00 41-10.00
7 Ivery-Mallard, Jeffrey 11 Weston 41-09.50 41-09.50
8 Saccone, Kevin 10 Old Rocheste 41-07.00 41-07.00
9 Kelleher, Josh 11 Norton 41-06.50 41-06.50
10 McCorrison, Jack 11 Dedham 41-06.00 41-06.00
11 Jaeger, Matt 11 Ipswich 41-02.00 41-02.00
12 Norton, Matt 12 Cardinal Spe 41-01.25 41-01.25
13 Birchall, Sean 12 Dedham 41-00.00 41-00.00
14 Fuda, Christian 11 Cohasset 41-00.00 41-00.00
15 Jean-Charles, Alexander 11 Ipswich 40-11.00 40-11.00
16 Wooden, Isiah 12 Seekonk 40-09.00 40-09.00
17 Wilson-Braun, Peter 12 Watertown 40-04.50 40-04.50
18 Kotch, Shawn 10 Hamilton-Wen 40-04.25 40-04.25
19 Holbrook, Dan 12 Newburyport 40-04.00 40-04.00
20 Samonte, Patrick 11 Dedham 40-03.00 40-03.00
21 Donohue, Dan 12 Old Rocheste 40-03.00 40-03.00
22 Davis, Kyle 10 Millis 39-11.00 39-11.00
23 Nguyen, Justin 10 Rockland 39-09.00 39-09.00
24 Nartowicz, Andrew 12 Norton 39-06.00 39-06.00
25 Marsh, Chad 11 Bourne 39-05.50 39-05.50
26 Okscin, Alex 11 North Readin 39-05.00 39-05.00
27 DallaCosta, Brian 10 Watertown 39-05.00 39-05.00
28 Paoletta, Lenny 12 Cardinal Spe 39-03.50 39-03.50
29 Sicard, Zach 11 Norton 39-01.00 39-01.00
30 Vinchesi, Scott 10 Austin Prep 39-01.00 39-01.00
31 Everett, Kyle 12 Fairhaven 39-00.00 39-00.00
32 Gordon, Orane 10 Blue Hills T 39-00.00 39-00.00
33 Kelleher, Kieran 11 Sacred Heart 39-00.00 39-00.00
34 Bitto, Michael 12 North Readin 38-11.50 38-11.50
35 Manzo, David 12 Abington 38-11.50 38-11.50
36 Wheeler, Brian 11 Hanover 38-10.50 38-10.50
37 Breth, Tony 11 Marthas Vine 38-10.00 38-10.00
38 Howard, John 10 Bellingham 38-08.50 38-08.50
39 Cobb, Josh 11 Coyle & Cass 38-08.00 38-08.00
40 Reginald, Satish 10 Arlington Ca 38-07.00 38-07.00
41 Souza, Joey 12 West Bridgew 38-07.00 38-07.00
42 Lubega, Prosper 10 Watertown 38-06.00 38-06.00
43 Elfiki, Adam 10 Amesbury 38-06.00 38-06.00
44 Graziano, Lou 12 Coyle & Cass 38-05.00 38-05.00
45 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric 09 Innovation C 38-04.50 38-04.50
46 Choi, Colby 11 Lynnfield 38-03.00 38-03.00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
GIRLS FIRST
Meet: 168-05 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Robitaille, Nate 12 Seekonk 161-02 161-02
2 Preston, Steve 12 Newburyport 160-02 160-02
3 O'Connor, Curran 12 Amesbury 149-09 149-09
4 Carrol, Dan 11 Dover-Sherbo 146-03 146-03
5 Taylor, Jared 12 Mashpee 143-10 143-10
6 Mroz, Perry 12 Amesbury 135-09 135-09
7 John, Murad 12 East Bridgew 135-02 135-02
8 DeGeorge, DJ 12 Lynnfield 134-08 134-08
9 Taylor, Jake 12 Amesbury 128-08 128-08
10 Chrznowski, Nate 12 Mashpee 127-06 127-06
11 Freitas, Andrew 12 Marthas Vine 127-02 127-02
12 Corcoran, Pat 12 Bishop Fenwi 126-03 126-03
13 Lansing, Alex 12 Seekonk 125-11 125-11
14 Prescott, Aaron 12 Carver 125-10 125-10
15 Sagun, John Edward 10 Cardinal Spe 124-09 124-09
16 Cutrer, Michael 12 Marthas Vine 124-09 124-09
17 Schleicher, Paul 11 Norton 124-00 124-00
18 Mariano, Ryan 11 Abington 122-10 122-10
19 Felty, Connor 10 Innovation C 122-03 122-03
20 Garabian, Zack 10 Seekonk 122-02 122-02
21 Freitas, Diego 12 Marthas Vine 121-08 121-08
22 Mundo, Alexis 12 Weston 121-07 121-07
23 Donohue, Dan 12 Old Rocheste 120-04 120-04
24 Taylor, Bill 11 Hanover 120-01 120-01
25 Holick, Aaron 12 Old Rocheste 119-08 119-08
26 Rorke, Robbie 12 Medway 119-06 119-06
27 Lee, Tim 11 Ipswich 117-11 117-11
28 Gomes, Cullie 12 Bourne 117-04.50 117-04.50
29 Hudson, Steve 12 Norton 117-00 117-00
30 McKay, Tim 12 Millis 116-06 116-06
31 Davis, Jacob 10 Bourne 116-02 116-02
32 Bertarelli, Dan 12 West Bridgew 115-11 115-11
33 Ruel, Edward 12 Fairhaven 115-10 115-10
34 Downing, Thomas 11 Dedham 115-09 115-09
35 Rosemere, Zach 11 Bellingham 115-00 115-00

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
GIRLS FIRST
Meet: 214-03 1984 Khan, Seekonk
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 King, Evan 12 Amesbury 177-00 177-00
2 Nicholas, Garrett 12 Fairhaven 175-00 175-00
3 O'Leary, Kevin 11 Norton 172-00 172-00
4 Turney, Joseph 11 Marthas Vine 165-01 165-01
5 Mastascusa, John 12 North Readin 164-06 164-06
6 Burton, Vincent 12 Blue Hills T 163-09 163-09
7 Grande, Ryan 12 Coyle & Cass 162-09 162-09
8 Knapton, Colin 11 Old Rocheste 162-07 162-07
9 Connolly, Andrew 11 Weston 161-10 161-10
10 Halloran, Patrick 11 Amesbury 156-00 156-00
11 Mundo, Alexis 12 Weston 154-09 154-09
12 Matoian, Scott 12 Mashpee 154-08 154-08
13 Colley, Joe 12 Norton 149-03 149-03
14 Cormier, Chris 12 West Bridgew 148-07 148-07
15 Perrone, Jacob 12 Fairhaven 148-04 148-04
16 Rowe, Brett 11 Weston 148-02 148-02
17 Owen, Derek 12 Lynnfield 147-05 147-05
18 Chester, Ian 11 Cardinal Spe 147-03 147-03
19 Chamberlain, Derek 11 Ipswich 146-09 146-09
20 Venkus, Will 12 East Bridgew 146-08 146-08
21 McGrath, Chris 11 Carver 145-10 145-10
22 Stalters, Cam 10 Norton 145-06 145-06
23 Downing, Thomas 11 Dedham 144-11 144-11
24 Kerr, Brendan 12 Abington 144-07 144-07
25 Mac Millan, Alex 11 Cardinal Spe 144-06 144-06
26 Johnson, Brad 12 Seekonk 143-00.50 143-00.50
27 Ames, Mike 11 West Bridgew 142-07 142-07
28 Cooney, Sam 11 East Bridgew 142-02 142-02
29 Nagarajah, Rajah 12 Weston 141-05 141-05
30 Wood-Casella, Anthony 11 Norwell 140-07 140-07
31 Scholes, James 09 Joseph Case 140-04 140-04
32 Dill, Justin 12 Bellingham 140-02 140-02
33 Sawyer, Ben 10 Seekonk 140-01 140-01
34 Kearney, Patrick 12 Lynnfield 140-00.50 140-00.50
35 Harris, Chad 11 Seekonk 140-00 140-00

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NO SWITCHING FLIGHTS
BOYS FIRST
Meet: 66-10.25 2000 Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Robitaille, Nate 12 Seekonk 55-01.00 55-01.00
2 Mroz, Perry 12 Amesbury 52-09.50 52-09.50
3 DeGeorge, DJ 12 Lynnfield 51-03.25 51-03.25
4 Preston, Steve 12 Newburyport 50-11.50 50-11.50
5 Keane, Jack 12 Norton 49-04.50 49-04.50
6 Corcoran, Pat 12 Bishop Fenwi 48-01.50 48-01.50
7 King, Evan 12 Amesbury 47-10.50 47-10.50
8 Carrol, Dan 11 Dover-Sherbo 46-05.00 46-05.00
9 Fortes, John 12 North Readin 45-05.50 45-05.50
10 Holick, Aaron 12 Old Rocheste 44-06.50 44-06.50
11 Hudson, Steve 12 Norton 44-04.50 44-04.50
12 Chrznowski, Nate 12 Mashpee 44-02.00 44-02.00
13 Anderson, Cameron 12 Watertown 43-08.00 43-08.00
14 Morris, Wesley 12 Amesbury 43-05.25 43-05.25
15 Burke, Paul 12 Bellingham 43-00.50 43-00.50
16 Burton, Vincent 12 Blue Hills T 43-00.00 43-00.00
17 Dorney, Gene 11 Rockland 42-11.50 42-11.50
18 Lally, Pat 12 Watertown 42-08.25 42-08.25
19 Stasio, Brian 12 North Readin 42-08.00 42-08.00
20 Molyneaux, Deondre 11 Weston 42-04.75 42-04.75
21 Rosemere, Zach 11 Bellingham 42-04.50 42-04.50
22 Ruel, Edward 12 Fairhaven 42-02.50 42-02.50
23 Lynch, Kevin 12 East Bridgew 42-02.00 42-02.00
24 Carlin, Andrew 12 Bishop Fenwi 41-10.00 41-10.00
25 Lansing, Alex 12 Seekonk 41-09.00 41-09.00
26 Garabian, Zack 10 Seekonk 41-06.00 41-06.00
27 Grondin, Nick 12 East Bridgew 41-05.00 41-05.00
28 O'Connor, Curran 12 Amesbury 41-05.00 41-05.00
29 Lieber, Curt 11 Bourne 41-04.00 41-04.00
30 Butler, Matt 12 Norton 41-03.50 41-03.50
31 Petit, Charley 12 Norwell 41-03.50 41-03.50
32 Felty, Connor 10 Innovation C 41-02.75 41-02.75
33 Freitas, Andrew 12 Marthas Vine 41-02.50 41-02.50
34 Lee, Tim 11 Ipswich 41-01.00 41-01.00
35 Cutrer, Michael 12 Marthas Vine 41-00.00 41-00.00
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login