MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Boys Eastern Mass. Division 1 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 

MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2013
Division 1 East
Andover High School, Andover, MA
Performance List


Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.4h 2000 Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 11.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Darrow, Kyle 12 Xaverian Bro 10.84
2 Biggs, William 11 Boston Colle 10.91
3 Mulo, Richard 11 Malden 10.95
4 Mayhew, Alex 12 Haverhill 10.95
5 Cennami, Chris 12 Peabody 10.99
6 Oxsen, Dylan 11 Plymouth Sou 11.00
7 Thornton, Tyrone 11 Newton South 11.04
8 Tejeda, William 11 Acton-Boxbor 11.10
9 Clark, Malique 12 Attleboro 11.14
10 Henson, Ben 12 Barnstable 11.14
11 DeSane, Kelly 12 Malden 11.22
12 Finjap, Federic 12 Brockton 11.24
13 Kenku, Lherief 11 Taunton 11.24
14 Carson, Chris 11 Braintree 11.24
15 Coury, Nicolau 10 Lowell 11.32
16 Sargavakian, Mike 11 Waltham 11.32
17 Lopci, Marini 12 Newton South 11.34
18 Harris, Jaquan 12 Quincy 11.34
19 Santos, Jeffrey 09 Brookline 11.34
20 Adames, Jose 11 Lawrence 11.34
21 BienAmie, Jalhen 12 Boston Latin 11.34
22 Kanneh, Ramsford 10 Lowell 11.35
23 Morales, Bryan 11 Lawrence 11.35
24 Trudel, Cody 10 Westford Aca 11.40
25 Shuster, Noah 10 Newton South 11.44
26 Wardrop, Connor 12 Franklin 11.44
27 Graham, Carl 12 Cambridge R&L 11.44
28 Edwards, Leon 12 Brockton 11.44
29 Ritchie, Joey 12 Revere 11.44
30 Hunter, Michael 10 Lexington 11.44

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.3h 1999 Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
Meet Qualifying: 23.20
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mayhew, Alex 12 Haverhill 22.13
2 Lucken, Ryan 12 Newton North 22.20
3 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12 Lowell 22.32
4 Prior, Jared 09 Newton North 22.40
5 Harris, Kevin 11 Billerica 22.50
6 Johnson, Irvin 11 New Bedford 22.53
7 Sommers, Brian 12 Acton-Boxbor 22.54
8 Tiekka, Levon 10 Newton South 22.56
9 Adames, Jose 11 Lawrence 22.63
10 Harrison, Dave 11 Weymouth 22.64
11 Korli, Treavor 12 Brockton 22.64
12 Radel, Adrian 10 Weymouth 22.64
13 Doelp, Andrew 12 Acton-Boxbor 22.67
14 Ashpall, Trevaughn 11 Barnstable 22.74
15 Darrow, Kyle 12 Xaverian Bro 22.74
16 Tejeda, William 11 Acton-Boxbor 22.74
17 Maniscalco, Joe 12 Chelmsford 22.80
18 Job-Reese, Ricardo 12 Lexington 22.99
19 Usoff, Nick 12 Acton-Boxbor 23.01
20 Harris, Jaquan 12 Quincy 23.02
21 Cennami, Chris 12 Peabody 23.04
22 Santos, Jeffrey 09 Brookline 23.04
23 Lopci, Marini 12 Newton South 23.04
24 Mulo, Richard 11 Malden 23.07
25 O'Brien, Tyler 11 Weymouth 23.12
26 Cedullo, Christian 10 Peabody 23.24
27 Baez, Angel 12 Methuen 23.24
28 Rose, Bobby 12 Revere 23.24
29 Hubbell, Josh 11 Saint John's 23.24
30 Pierre, Jehovangi 10 Brockton 23.24
31 Santangelo, Nick 12 Lincoln-Sudb 23.30
32 Brown, Connor 10 Chelmsford 23.32
33 Kanneh, Ramsford 10 Lowell 23.34
34 Harris, Jared 12 Attleboro 23.34
35 Dunne, Andrew 12 Westford Aca 23.40
36 Consolo, Anthony 12 Lowell 23.42
37 Morel, Micah 12 Brockton 23.44
38 Villani, Steven 12 Peabody 23.44

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 47.8h 1984 Michael Greene, Boston College HS
Meet Qualifying: 52.40
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lucken, Ryan 12 Newton North 49.07
2 Sommers, Brian 12 Acton-Boxbor 49.14
3 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12 Lowell 49.35
4 Harrison, Dave 11 Weymouth 49.94
5 Johnston, David 12 Lexington 50.20
6 Arneaud, Deion 12 Newton South 50.30
7 Naveed, Hamza 10 Andover 50.53
8 Doelp, Andrew 12 Acton-Boxbor 50.60
9 Kipruto, Calvin 11 Gloucester 50.94
10 King, Nick 11 Newton North 51.00
11 Pagliuca, Dana 12 Xaverian Bro 51.32
12 Ceesay, Abu 09 Bridgewater- 51.34
13 Field, Derek 11 Franklin 51.44
14 Petrucci, Greg 12 Xaverian Bro 51.69
15 Sturgis, James 12 Barnstable 52.10
16 Todd, Ory 12 New Bedford 52.15
17 Roselus, Kemar 11 New Bedford 52.22
18 Kirby, Alexander 12 Cambridge R&L 52.24
19 Gauthier, Andrew 12 Westford Aca 52.34
20 Gomez-Garcia, Jorge 11 Haverhill 52.44
21 Silveira, Sebastian 10 Andover 52.44
22 Hanson, Lukas 10 Bridgewater- 52.48
23 Baugh, Nigel 11 Somerville 52.53
24 Jack, Esteafan 10 Lincoln-Sudb 52.61
25 Severino, Ruddy 11 Methuen 52.61
26 Zucco, Andrew 12 Saint John's 52.64

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:53.9h 1997 Abdirizak Mohamud, Boston English H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 2:02.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rolim, Andre 12 Somerville 1:54.62
2 Arsenault, Scott 12 Billerica 1:55.46
3 Montague, Gabe 11 Newton North 1:55.70
4 Goodrich, Luke 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:56.40
5 Garmon, Peter 10 Billerica 1:56.69
6 Hunt, Korey 12 Franklin 1:56.74
7 Kalenoski, Mike 12 Lowell 1:56.96
8 Crawford, Everest 10 Gloucester 1:57.59
9 Finestone, Alex 12 Billerica 1:57.61
10 Marcantonio, Rob 12 Xaverian Bro 1:57.64
11 Maldari, Michael 12 Andover 1:57.89
12 Carpenter, Matthew 12 Gloucester 1:58.18
13 King, Nick 11 Newton North 1:59.20
14 Cox, Tim 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:59.87
15 Brociner, Marcelo 11 Somerville 1:59.96
16 Sanford, Jack 12 Saint John's 2:00.00
17 Klein, Aaron 12 Brookline 2:00.14
18 Doherty, Andrew 11 Taunton 2:00.24
19 Marcantonio, Justin 10 Boston Colle 2:00.31
20 Ingersoll, Samuel 10 Cambridge R&L 2:00.34
21 Mercier, Kyle 11 Attleboro 2:00.58
22 Richards, Tyler 11 Lowell 2:01.03
23 Stark, Will 12 Saint John's 2:01.22
24 Coppinger, Patrick 12 Lowell 2:01.24
25 Vitale, Benjamin 11 Acton-Boxbor 2:01.34
26 Cohen, Omri 11 Newton South 2:01.84
27 Emack-Bazelais, Niko 12 Cambridge R&L 2:01.88
28 Monahan, Colin 11 Saint John's 2:01.92
29 Bonitto, Alex 12 Lynn English 2:02.24

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:13.5h 1982 Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 4:39.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Mike 12 Methuen 4:17.76
2 Kalenoski, Mike 12 Lowell 4:18.34
3 Coppinger, Patrick 12 Lowell 4:20.76
4 Montague, Gabe 11 Newton North 4:21.20
5 Garmon, Peter 10 Billerica 4:23.68
6 Arsenault, Scott 12 Billerica 4:24.82
7 Abraham, Johnny 11 Lowell 4:25.86
8 Taxter, Lucas 10 Xaverian Bro 4:26.18
9 Schlichting, Mike 11 Newton North 4:26.30
10 Fossa, Drew 12 Peabody 4:26.36
11 Sciuto, Nick 12 Westford Aca 4:26.58
12 Klein, Aaron 12 Brookline 4:26.63
13 Holscher, Jacob 12 Gloucester 4:27.03
14 Parsley, Nolan 12 Weymouth 4:27.43
15 Doherty, Andrew 11 Taunton 4:27.83
16 Nolan, Dan 12 Chelmsford 4:28.26
17 Tavares, Paolo 12 New Bedford 4:29.18
18 Fajnzylber, Jesse 12 Brookline 4:29.63
19 Scarlett, Michael 11 Cambridge R&L 4:29.94
20 Cohen, Omri 11 Newton South 4:30.69
21 Nong, Randy 11 Lowell 4:31.09
22 Braz, Benjamin 11 Peabody 4:32.60
23 Knickle, Brendan 12 Billerica 4:33.58
24 Fitzpatrick, Devon 10 Lincoln-Sudb 4:34.04
25 Murphy, Kevin 10 Chelmsford 4:34.08
26 Schultz, Joey 12 Billerica 4:34.43
27 LaCroix, Roger 11 Waltham 4:34.43
28 Stephens, Thomas 11 Newton South 4:35.00
29 Freedman, Jared 11 Newton North 4:35.34
30 Stubbs, Sam 09 Cambridge R&L 4:35.53
31 Dow, Liam 11 Saint John's 4:35.54
32 Quezada, Edward 10 Lawrence 4:36.58
33 Baker, Matt 11 Durfee 4:36.78
34 McGee, Dillon 11 Westford Aca 4:36.81
35 Whitney, Andrew 11 Lowell 4:37.23
36 Raposa, Josh 10 Saint John's 4:38.01
37 McArdle, Nicholas 12 Lowell 4:38.04
38 Dowd, Riley 10 Peabody 4:38.34
39 O' brien, Matt 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:38.63
40 Cunningham, Thomas 12 Barnstable 4:38.76
41 Andre, Ben 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:38.97
42 Weingart, Ben 10 Newton South 4:39.04
43 Nushi, Kristi 12 Revere 4:39.24

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:10.8h Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 10:05.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fossa, Drew 12 Peabody 9:22.60
2 Abraham, Johnny 11 Lowell 9:32.69
3 Tavares, Paolo 12 New Bedford 9:34.72
4 Schlichting, Mike 11 Newton North 9:37.80
5 O'Leary, Ian 12 Boston Colle 9:38.39
6 Knickle, Brendan 12 Billerica 9:40.05
7 Adams, Nathaniel 12 Lexington 9:41.25
8 Gilligan, Brian 12 Framingham 9:42.61
9 Nong, Randy 11 Lowell 9:47.89
10 Mullaney, Mike 10 North Quincy 9:50.40
11 Parsley, Nolan 12 Weymouth 9:50.95
12 Loehner, Tim 11 Saint John's 9:52.31
13 McDonald, Ben 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9:52.56
14 Freedman, Jared 11 Newton North 9:53.00
15 Jacobson, Benjamin 10 Lexington 9:55.04
16 McArdle, Nicholas 12 Lowell 9:55.11
17 Andre, Ben 12 Lincoln-Sudb 9:55.67
18 Mondello, Noah 12 Gloucester 9:56.00
19 O'Shea, Tom 12 Saint John's 9:56.90
20 Braz, Benjamin 11 Peabody 9:58.08
21 Bassett, Max 11 Plymouth Sou 9:58.33
22 Isaacson, Ethan 11 Lexington 9:58.35
23 Fecteau, Nick 12 Saint John's 9:59.01
24 Shiu, Allen 11 Newton South 9:59.30
25 Quezada, Edward 10 Lawrence 9:59.90
26 Miller, Jonathan 11 Westford Aca 10:00.13
27 Flaherty, Michael 12 Boston Colle 10:01.21
28 Manickas-Hill, Zachary 09 Lexington 10:01.57
29 Fournier, Rich 11 Peabody 10:03.64
30 Aschale, Daniel 09 Cambridge R&L 10:04.22
31 Murphy, Matt 11 Weymouth 10:04.93

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.05 2009 Corey Thomas, BC HIGH
Meet Qualifying: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Park, Jung 12 Newton South 14.40
2 Colello, Ben 11 Lincoln-Sudb 14.68
3 Samuels, Jordan 11 Boston Colle 14.84
4 Raper, Deon 11 Brockton 15.36
5 Fofana, Nick 11 Newton North 15.40
6 Zhou, Henry 12 Acton-Boxbor 15.42
7 Cedullo, Christian 10 Peabody 15.46
8 Matteucci, Andrew 10 Andover 15.59
9 Grover, Henry 10 Acton-Boxbor 15.62
10 McHugh, Colin 12 Plymouth Sou 15.64
11 Sahila, Karim 12 Revere 15.64
12 Cox, Justin 11 Brookline 15.73
13 Holder, Mike 11 Lowell 15.82
14 Williams, Tyler 12 Malden 15.83
15 Torres, Tiago 10 Framingham 15.84
16 Finch, Daniel 12 Lexington 15.93
17 Williamson, Cody 11 Franklin 15.94
18 Rasmussen, Max 12 Acton-Boxbor 15.94
19 Adigwe, Ikenna 12 Lowell 15.94
20 Mansaray, Musa 11 Lowell 15.94
21 Douvas, Jake 11 Lexington 15.94
22 Uram, Brian 11 Westford Aca 15.97
23 Krane, Daniel 12 Brookline 16.04
24 Mulcahy, Joseph 11 Weymouth 16.04
25 Halberstadt, Luke 11 Framingham 16.14
26 Kelley, Brent 12 Boston Colle 16.15

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 54.61 2011 Chris Pullerits, Acton-Boxboro
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Colello, Ben 11 Lincoln-Sudb 54.12
2 Katsarakes, Peter 12 Lexington 55.21
3 Johnson, Irvin 11 New Bedford 56.06
4 Usoff, Nick 12 Acton-Boxbor 57.41
5 Zhou, Henry 12 Acton-Boxbor 57.56
6 Sahila, Karim 12 Revere 57.64
7 Park, Jung 12 Newton South 57.76
8 Samuels, Jordan 11 Boston Colle 58.02
9 Drover, Thomas 12 Peabody 58.04
10 Kirby, Alexander 12 Cambridge R&L 58.15
11 Eisenberg, Ben 12 Newton South 58.47
12 Adigwe, Ikenna 12 Lowell 58.74
13 O'Donnell, Jim 11 Boston Colle 58.98
14 Rudolph, Josh 11 Gloucester 59.05
15 Jones, Mohamed 11 Lowell 59.24
16 Segal, Greg 12 Andover 59.37
17 Dupervil, Ralph 10 Malden 59.41
18 Butler, Justin 12 Peabody 59.61
19 Glover, Matt 12 Weymouth 59.64
20 Tran, Danny 12 North Quincy 59.82
21 Chen, Joe 12 Chelmsford 1:00.03
22 Kelley, Brent 12 Boston Colle 1:00.06
23 Cancre, Felix 12 Lexington 1:00.32
24 Raper, Deon 11 Brockton 1:00.64
25 Halberstadt, Luke 11 Framingham 1:00.84
26 Canning, Pat 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:00.92
27 Torres, Wilberto 11 New Bedford 1:00.94
28 Mulcahy, Joseph 11 Weymouth 1:01.04
29 Caveney, Sean 10 Andover 1:01.05
30 Franciscono, Mandela 09 Acton-Boxbor 1:01.11
31 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Bridgewater- 1:01.22
32 Breen, Tim 11 Westford Aca 1:01.24

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 7:55.57 2005 Xaverian Brothers H.S., Xaverian Brothers H
Meet Qualifying: 8:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lowell HS 8:01.95
2 Billerica Memorial HS 8:03.50
3 Gloucester 8:10.86
4 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:16.05
5 Westford Academy 8:16.58
6 Malden HS 8:16.67
7 Xaverian Brothers 8:17.74
8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:17.96
9 Weymouth HS 8:20.25
10 Attleboro HS 8:20.30
11 Newton North 8:20.40
12 Saint John's Prep 8:21.05
13 Andover 8:23.22
14 Methuen HS 8:25.49
15 Acton-Boxborough 8:28.38
16 Boston College High 8:28.42
17 Newton South 8:29.21

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 42.37 2007 Newton North H.S., Newton North H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 46.40
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Malden HS 43.13
2 Lowell HS 43.55
3 Acton-Boxborough 43.57
4 Newton South 43.75
5 Xaverian Brothers 43.84
6 Lincoln-Sudbury 43.90
7 Boston College High 43.97
8 Andover 43.97
9 Peabody Veterans HS 44.05
10 Newton North 44.20
11 New Bedford 44.26
12 Revere 44.55
13 Brookline 44.55
14 Weymouth HS 44.58
15 Attleboro HS 44.64
16 Brockton HS 44.64
17 Haverhill 44.74
18 Lexington 44.84
19 Waltham HS 45.10
20 Plymouth South 45.14
21 Quincy 45.14
22 Lawrence HS 45.16
23 Franklin 45.18
24 Saint John's Prep 45.32
25 Taunton HS 45.44
26 Westford Academy 45.52
27 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 45.59
28 Braintree HS 45.84
29 Barnstable HS 45.84
30 Framingham HS 45.94
31 Chelmsford HS 45.99
32 Bridgewater-Raynham 46.24

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:21.21 5/28/2010 ANDOVER, Andover H.S.
M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill, B Knapp
Meet Qualifying: 3:40.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Newton South 3:26.02
2 Newton North 3:27.40
3 Andover 3:28.20
4 Weymouth HS 3:29.74
5 Lexington 3:29.81
6 Franklin 3:31.07
7 Bridgewater-Raynham 3:31.31
8 Gloucester 3:31.33
9 Acton-Boxborough 3:31.53
10 New Bedford 3:32.50
11 Westford Academy 3:32.65
12 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:32.74
13 Revere 3:33.11
14 Billerica Memorial HS 3:34.00
15 Somerville 3:34.44
16 Peabody Veterans HS 3:35.39
17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:35.69
18 Boston College High 3:35.88
19 Saint John's Prep 3:36.24
20 Xaverian Brothers 3:36.93
21 Plymouth South 3:37.24
22 Waltham HS 3:38.24
23 Lowell HS 3:38.54
24 Lawrence HS 3:38.68

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 7-00 2003 Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 6-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kenku, Lherief 11 Taunton 6-04.00
2 Woghiren, Osaevbie 12 Boston Colle 6-04.00
3 Guzman, Rafael 12 Cambridge R&L 6-04.00
4 Fofana, Nick 11 Newton North 6-04.00
5 Maddrey, Tarik 11 Revere 6-03.00
6 Connolly, Douglas 12 Peabody 6-03.00
7 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Bridgewater- 6-02.00
8 Cajou, Kery 11 Lawrence 6-02.00
9 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba 11 Boston Colle 6-02.00
10 Gibson, Terrence 10 Taunton 6-02.00
11 Harrison, Dave 11 Weymouth 6-02.00
12 Finch, Daniel 12 Lexington 6-02.00
13 Job-Reese, Ricardo 12 Lexington 6-02.00
14 Dupervil, Ralph 10 Malden 6-00.00
15 Colello, Ben 11 Lincoln-Sudb 6-00.00
16 Binyame, Blondel 12 Malden 6-00.00
17 Perez, Peter 10 Xaverian Bro 6-00.00
18 Hudner, Mike 11 Xaverian Bro 6-00.00
19 Alexander, Leland 12 Brookline 6-00.00
20 Vo-Tran, Hieu 12 Everett 6-00.00
21 Ashpall, Trevaughn 11 Barnstable 6-00.00
22 Gomes, Tyler 11 Boston Colle 6-00.00
23 Eisenberg, Ben 12 Newton South 6-00.00
24 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir 10 Westford Aca 6-00.00
25 Clark, Quinten 10 Lexington 6-00.00
26 Hamalian, Mark 11 Bridgewater- 6-00.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 15-00 5/28/2010 Mark Vetere, Andover H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 10-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Eisenberg, Ben 12 Newton South 13-06.00
2 Breen, Tim 11 Westford Aca 13-00.00
3 McGee, Dillon 11 Westford Aca 12-06.00
4 Dutton, Kyle 10 Westford Aca 12-00.00
5 Stahr, Steven 12 Lincoln-Sudb 11-06.00
6 Vetere, Joseph 10 Andover 11-06.00
7 McGahan, Mike 12 Acton-Boxbor 11-06.00
8 DeSantis, Zeke 12 Lincoln-Sudb 11-00.00
9 Mulcahy, Andrew 11 Westford Aca 11-00.00
10 Donaher, Liam 11 Westford Aca 10-06.00
11 Ry, Anthony 12 Lawrence 10-06.00
12 Ryan, A.J. 12 Lowell 10-06.00
13 McDonough, Brian 11 Andover 10-06.00
14 Duarte, Juan 11 Lawrence 10-06.00
15 Hickey, Joe 12 Newton South 10-06.00
16 Cooper, Ben 10 Newton South 10-06.00
17 Maldonado, Joshua 11 New Bedford 10-06.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 22-11.50 1958 Quentin Yancey, Newton North H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 20-02.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sommers, Brian 12 Acton-Boxbor 22-08.50
2 Darrow, Kyle 12 Xaverian Bro 22-08.50
3 Mayhew, Alex 12 Haverhill 22-01.00
4 Tejeda, William 11 Acton-Boxbor 21-11.50
5 Trudel, Cody 10 Westford Aca 21-11.25
6 Prior, Jared 09 Newton North 21-11.00
7 Oluwadara, David 12 Newton North 21-10.00
8 Guzman, Rafael 12 Cambridge R&L 21-09.00
9 Rasmussen, Max 12 Acton-Boxbor 21-02.00
10 Johnson, Irvin 11 New Bedford 21-02.00
11 Hamalian, Mark 11 Bridgewater- 21-00.25
12 Carson, Chris 11 Braintree 20-11.00
13 Yung, Tom 12 Bridgewater- 20-10.50
14 Johnson, AJ 12 Newton North 20-10.00
15 Wang, Jimmy 11 Acton-Boxbor 20-10.00
16 Cox, Justin 11 Brookline 20-09.50
17 Clark, Malique 12 Attleboro 20-08.75
18 Redington, Chris 11 Braintree 20-07.00
19 Heydt, Nolin 10 New Bedford 20-05.25
20 Pawlak, Kevin 10 Westford Aca 20-05.00
21 Sasso-Flannagan, Philip 12 Haverhill 20-05.00
22 Harris, Jaquan 12 Quincy 20-05.00
23 Fluegel, Hunter 10 New Bedford 20-04.50
24 Consolo, Anthony 12 Lowell 20-04.00
25 Lopes, Johnny 12 Revere 20-03.50
26 Erickson, Peter 11 Newton South 20-03.25
27 Huff, Alex 10 Lexington 20-03.00
28 Gannon, Chris 10 Barnstable 20-02.75
29 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12 Lowell 20-02.50
30 Roschen, Andrew 12 Framingham 20-02.50
31 Shuster, Noah 10 Newton South 20-02.00
32 Pires, Jake 11 Taunton 20-02.00
33 Graham, Carl 12 Cambridge R&L 20-02.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 49-02.25 5/30/2009 Ricardo Jaquite, Madison Park Tech/Voc HS
Meet Qualifying: 40-05.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Jordan 11 Boston Colle 46-05.75
2 Oluwadara, David 12 Newton North 46-03.50
3 Pagliuca, Dana 12 Xaverian Bro 46-00.75
4 Kenku, Lherief 11 Taunton 44-08.00
5 Woghiren, Osaevbie 12 Boston Colle 44-02.50
6 Arneaud, Deion 12 Newton South 43-07.50
7 Martinez, Benjamin 12 Peabody 43-06.00
8 Welch, Kevin 12 Framingham 42-08.50
9 Korli, Treavor 12 Brockton 42-01.75
10 Ritchie, Joey 12 Revere 42-00.00
11 Krane, Daniel 12 Brookline 41-10.00
12 Ozit, Odmark 10 Somerville 41-08.00
13 Rhines, Tom 10 Lincoln-Sudb 41-07.50
14 Adigwe, Ikenna 12 Lowell 41-07.00
15 Rasmussen, Max 12 Acton-Boxbor 41-06.75
16 Chery, Junior 12 Waltham 41-03.00
17 Bonnet, Claude 11 Malden 41-02.00
18 Fernandez, Derrell 11 Weymouth 41-01.00
19 Adams, Nick 10 Lincoln-Sudb 40-11.00
20 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba 11 Boston Colle 40-10.25
21 Consolo, Anthony 12 Lowell 40-09.50
22 Nickerson, Josh 11 Saint John's 40-09.25
23 Romonawicz, Nick 11 Plymouth Sou 40-07.00
24 DeNitto, Anthony 09 Newton South 40-05.00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 186-03 2001 Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 126-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Ryan 11 Newton South 156-09
2 Vigeant, Matthew 12 Lowell 146-01
3 Dombrowski, Evan 11 Saint John's 145-10
4 Roy, David 12 Saint John's 145-01
5 Malone, Sean 11 Boston Colle 143-03
6 Weeks, Samuel 12 Methuen 142-01
7 Whitham, Carl 12 Newton North 142-00
8 LaRovere, Vinnie 11 Saint John's 141-04
9 Gaylor, Darius 12 New Bedford 139-06
10 Sullivan, Dan 12 Saint John's 138-09
11 Vieira, Marcus 10 Peabody 136-02
12 Bonitto, Alex 12 Lynn English 132-01
13 Taranto, Nicholas 12 Newton North 129-08
14 Dutton, Matt 10 Acton-Boxbor 128-04.50
15 Wright, Jermel 11 Newton North 128-00
16 Bray, Matthew 11 Attleboro 127-11
17 O'Shea, Tyler 12 Peabody 127-10
18 Noonan, TJ 12 Waltham 126-06
19 Hillier, Noah 10 Gloucester 126-05
20 Hoey, Colin 12 Lowell 126-00

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 219-10 1974 Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 158-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zavrl, Mark 12 Andover 193-08
2 Hoey, Colin 12 Lowell 182-06
3 Noonan, TJ 12 Waltham 178-06
4 Drover, Thomas 12 Peabody 173-04
5 Glinski, Dennis 12 Boston Colle 169-10
6 Fofana, Nick 11 Newton North 167-07
7 Usoff, Nick 12 Acton-Boxbor 162-00
8 Canney, Ryan 12 Haverhill 161-08
9 Roschen, Andrew 12 Framingham 160-00
10 Barrows-Bates, Demetris 11 Durfee 159-01
11 Huertas, Phoenix 11 Somerville 159-01

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 59-09.75 1957 Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 44-03.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dombrowski, Evan 11 Saint John's 57-02.00
2 Whitham, Carl 12 Newton North 56-03.00
3 Kim, Ryan 11 Newton South 55-04.50
4 Roy, David 12 Saint John's 51-07.00
5 DellaPorta, Chad 12 Billerica 51-07.00
6 Weeks, Samuel 12 Methuen 50-05.00
7 Bray, Matthew 11 Attleboro 50-04.00
8 Dutton, Matt 10 Acton-Boxbor 49-06.00
9 Riedel, Jack 11 Franklin 49-00.50
10 Sullivan, Dan 12 Saint John's 48-09.25
11 Taranto, Nicholas 12 Newton North 48-09.00
12 Wright, Jermel 11 Newton North 48-09.00
13 Vigeant, Matthew 12 Lowell 47-05.00
14 Lawhorn, Matt 11 Lincoln-Sudb 46-06.00
15 Morales, Omar 12 Revere 46-01.00
16 Burton, Evan 11 Boston Colle 45-11.25
17 Silva, Jayden 12 Durfee 45-02.00
18 Morrissey, Kevin 12 Weymouth 44-10.00
19 Tite, Kris 12 Peabody 44-08.00
20 LaRovere, Vinnie 11 Saint John's 44-06.75
21 Sutherland, Drew 12 Plymouth Sou 44-05.00
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login