MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Girls Eastern Mass. Division 1 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 


MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2013
Division 1 East
Andover High School, Andover, MA
Performance List


Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 11.6h 1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
Meet Qualifying: 13.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 12.04
2 Robitaille, Briana 12 Attleboro 12.44
3 Craig, Ashly 11 Westford Aca 12.54
4 Finley-Moise, Tulie 12 Lexington 12.67
5 Fisher, Sydney 10 Cambridge R&L 12.68
6 Suon, Sima 12 Lowell 12.78
7 Berger, Gelyne 12 Somerville 12.90
8 Foley, Jessica 09 Lexington 12.91
9 Cox, Alexandra 09 Lexington 12.92
10 Annino, Rachel 12 Andover 12.94
11 Walkes, Elizabeth 09 Newton South 12.94
12 Ameen, Hannah 10 Andover 12.97
13 Gillis, Sydney 12 Andover 13.02
14 Lawless, Hannah 12 Lincoln-Sudb 13.02
15 Huth, Charlotte 11 Newton South 13.04
16 Giacalone, Bianca 12 Gloucester 13.04
17 Mon, Phallika 11 Lynn English 13.04
18 Hatcher, Kaila 10 Newton North 13.04
19 Leslie, Kristi 12 Acton-Boxbor 13.04
20 Deane, Meagan 11 Weymouth 13.04
21 Dowd, Haley 12 Peabody 13.06
22 Dixon, Asia 10 Braintree 13.10
23 Remie, Amanda 11 Barnstable 13.10
24 Morales, Dauynelle 10 Lexington 13.14
25 Nna, Uche 11 Framingham 13.14
26 Exume, Carine 09 Malden 13.14
27 Martin, Lexi 10 Franklin 13.14
28 Smith, Georgette 11 Barnstable 13.15
29 Cross, Caroline 10 Braintree 13.20
30 Soucy, Micaela 11 Andover 13.20
31 Kabulo, Gloria 10 Gloucester 13.23
32 Wierbicky, Elle 12 Gloucester 13.24
33 Rothenberg, Olivia 10 Framingham 13.24
34 McInnis, Alex 11 Braintree 13.24
35 Kane, Allison 11 Attleboro 13.24
36 Allen, Reana 09 Brockton 13.28
37 Prince, Kyana 10 Waltham 13.30
38 Guevara, Noemi 09 Waltham 13.30
39 Baras, Maria 12 Waltham 13.30
40 Almeida, Amanda 09 Brockton 13.33
41 Allen, Ezeka 10 Newton North 13.34
42 Collins, Yonnie 11 Haverhill 13.39
43 Wagner, Natalie 11 Andover 13.42
44 Batista, Adrianna 10 Newton North 13.44
45 Hoang, Huong 11 Lowell 13.44
46 Hurley, Colleen 10 Braintree 13.44
47 Murry, Jenna 10 Braintree 13.44
48 O'Gara, Mariah 09 Taunton 13.44
49 Burk, Kristen 12 Westford Aca 13.54
50 Lucien, Amalika 10 Malden 13.54
51 Long, Kerri 10 Weymouth 13.54
52 Wheaton, Emmy 12 Lexington 13.54
53 Lenahan, Lauren 11 Weymouth 13.54
54 Marcoccio, Rachel 11 Attleboro 13.54
55 Akinyemi, Alexa 11 Attleboro 13.54

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 24.4h 1984 Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 27.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 24.65
2 Robitaille, Briana 12 Attleboro 25.44
3 Gonzalez, Leyshla 10 Lowell 25.89
4 Mulkerin, Katie 11 Billerica 25.89
5 DeVellis, Kristen 09 Framingham 25.98
6 Freeman, Rhyana 10 Brookline 26.18
7 Fisher, Sydney 10 Cambridge R&L 26.18
8 Solomon, Melissa 09 Lexington 26.22
9 Walkes, Elizabeth 09 Newton South 26.30
10 Giacalone, Bianca 12 Gloucester 26.32
11 Barnwell, Kenedy 10 Boston Latin 26.54
12 Andrews, Jayci 10 Plymouth Sou 26.57
13 Wierbicky, Elle 12 Gloucester 26.91
14 Gencorelli, Michelle 10 Andover 26.94
15 Simpson, Nikayla 11 Brockton 26.98
16 Phieffer, Katie 12 Bridgewater- 26.98
17 Cox, Alexandra 09 Lexington 27.04
18 Exume, Carine 09 Malden 27.06
19 Connolly, Erin 12 Haverhill 27.08
20 Blackshaw, Lily 10 Acton-Boxbor 27.13
21 Yuen, Brooke 10 Braintree 27.15
22 Kohler, Meri 12 Lincoln-Sudb 27.23
23 Galvagno, Cristina 09 Newton North 27.24
24 Leone, Kristin 11 Weymouth 27.34
25 Vining, Rachel 10 Westford Aca 27.34
26 Sanderson, Katelyn 12 Billerica 27.37
27 Toglan, Comfort 11 Revere 27.44
28 Berstein, Julia 12 Newton North 27.44
29 Long, Kerri 10 Weymouth 27.44
30 Frimpong, Eva 11 Waltham 27.45
31 McDevitt, Adriana 10 Braintree 27.54
32 Rosado, Leishnaly 09 Taunton 27.58
33 Segel, Peri 10 Lincoln-Sudb 27.64
34 Kabulo, Gloria 10 Gloucester 27.64
35 Manning, Catherine 10 Weymouth 27.64
36 Larkin, Maeve 12 Newton North 27.70
37 Stots, Carissa 09 Newton North 27.74
38 Stanton, Grace 10 Haverhill 27.74
39 Guwor, Princess 11 Lynn English 27.74
40 Bulpin, Morgane 12 Acton-Boxbor 27.74

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 54.1h 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gross, Robin 12 Lexington 57.45
2 Bellerose, Meghan 12 Newton North 58.04
3 Gulino, Elizabeth 10 Attleboro 58.44
4 Sexton, Jenny 10 Waltham 58.69
5 Jarostchuk, Maya 12 Acton-Boxbor 58.70
6 McGuire, Alexa 10 Lowell 58.84
7 Pustis, Abbie 12 Andover 1:00.15
8 Tian, Ariel 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:00.15
9 Mulkerin, Katie 11 Billerica 1:00.24
10 McCluskey, Kate 11 Westford Aca 1:00.26
11 Faubert, Brianna 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:00.44
12 Samuel, Wileshka 09 Methuen 1:00.61
13 Rebello, Elaina 10 Franklin 1:00.64
14 Skillin, Sarah 12 Durfee 1:00.64
15 Medina, Ileana 11 Lowell 1:01.07
16 Baptista, Melissa 11 Somerville 1:01.40
17 Ryder, MaryLou 11 Chelmsford 1:01.41
18 Buckner, Alia 11 Brookline 1:01.49
19 Lustig, Dori 10 Lincoln-Sudb 1:01.51
20 Connolly, Erin 12 Haverhill 1:01.89
21 Page, Molly 10 Bridgewater- 1:02.09
22 Lachance, Macayla 10 Peabody 1:02.22
23 Campbell, Paige 11 Lexington 1:02.41
24 Cespedes, Eladia 10 Methuen 1:02.52
25 Spencer, Gianna 10 Lowell 1:02.56
26 Vaughn, Sydney 12 Lowell 1:02.60
27 Sanderson, Katelyn 12 Billerica 1:02.84
28 Mahoney, Lindsay 10 Braintree 1:02.87
29 Reilly, Isabella 10 Newton North 1:02.91
30 Conley, Erin 10 Franklin 1:03.04
31 Leahy, Sarah 10 Lowell 1:03.12
32 Hohenstein, Laura 09 Chelmsford 1:03.14
33 Bunszell, Rose 11 Bridgewater- 1:03.24
34 Morais, Brigite 12 New Bedford 1:03.26
35 Thekaekara, Maria 11 Waltham 1:03.43
36 Landry, April 09 Waltham 1:03.50

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:08.78 5/28/2011 Andrea Keklak, LINCOLN-SUDBURY
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 MacLean, Heather 12 Peabody 2:14.79
2 Burton, Kayla 12 Newton South 2:17.03
3 Bellerose, Meghan 12 Newton North 2:17.03
4 Richards, Kaley 09 Lowell 2:17.31
5 Manickas-Hill, Olivia 10 Lexington 2:18.49
6 Greeley, Maeve 11 Newton North 2:19.24
7 Allison, Bryanna 12 Lowell 2:19.90
8 Halprin-Adams, Maya 10 Cambridge R&L 2:20.24
9 Solimine, Jackie 12 Haverhill 2:21.24
10 Cuddeback, Shelby 12 Attleboro 2:21.29
11 Koch, Elizabeth 11 Newton North 2:21.33
12 Donovan, Catherine 10 Andover 2:21.59
13 Fineman, Elizabeth 11 Newton South 2:21.62
14 Antonioli, Sophie 09 Acton-Boxbor 2:22.02
15 Butler, Morgane 10 Lincoln-Sudb 2:22.12
16 Fiore, Kristen 12 Lexington 2:22.65
17 Wise, Samantha 11 Haverhill 2:22.67
18 Higgins, Kelly 09 Weymouth 2:23.24
19 Reardon, Kylie 11 Billerica 2:23.39
20 Keklak, Ariel 09 Lincoln-Sudb 2:23.44
21 Heffernan, Evie 11 Newton North 2:24.34
22 Kern, Julia 10 Waltham 2:25.00
23 Jampel, Sonya 10 Newton North 2:25.23
24 Hagen, Lauren 12 Franklin 2:25.55
25 Clark, Megan 09 Gloucester 2:25.94
26 Bisson, Brianna 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:25.97
27 Cavalier, Meghan 10 Billerica 2:26.89
28 Cabral, Courtney 10 Durfee 2:27.24
29 Kuczmiec, Amanda 12 Framingham 2:27.46
30 Pierce, Catharine 09 Newton South 2:27.80
31 Pham, Leanna 11 Lawrence 2:27.88
32 Donahue, Molly 09 North Quincy 2:27.98
33 Knous, Caroline 11 Franklin 2:28.00
34 Rhatigan, Anna 11 Newton South 2:28.14
35 Sheehan, Kelsey 12 Chelmsford 2:28.24
36 Chaparala, Alekhya 11 Newton South 2:28.24

Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:53.6h 1981 Lesley Welch, Peabody H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 5:34.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Allison, Bryanna 12 Lowell 4:54.53
2 Rocha, Catarina 12 Peabody 4:55.45
3 Burton, Kayla 12 Newton South 5:07.93
4 Brown, Sophie 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:08.93
5 Clary, Sydney 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:08.97
6 Richards, Kaley 09 Lowell 5:10.65
7 Halprin-Adams, Maya 10 Cambridge R&L 5:11.20
8 Grusby, Rebecca 09 Newton South 5:13.47
9 Solimine, Jackie 12 Haverhill 5:13.60
10 Barrett, Lauren 10 Peabody 5:14.27
11 Donovan, Erin 12 Lowell 5:15.01
12 Gilmore, Riley 11 Haverhill 5:15.16
13 Richards, Alexandra 09 Lowell 5:18.12
14 Rothmann, Sarah 10 Andover 5:18.95
15 Allen, Sam 11 Peabody 5:20.78
16 Betts, Ashley 10 Weymouth 5:20.94
17 Hagen, Lauren 12 Franklin 5:21.50
18 Heffernan, Evie 11 Newton North 5:24.64
19 Aguilar, Lucrecia 11 Newton South 5:27.33
20 Higgins, Kacie 09 Weymouth 5:28.44
21 Fineman, Elizabeth 11 Newton South 5:28.78
22 Schultz, Julie 11 Billerica 5:30.38
23 Higgins, Kelly 09 Weymouth 5:30.44
24 LaScaleia, Katherine 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5:30.59
25 Peterson, Cassandra 10 Lexington 5:30.74
26 Cavalier, Meghan 10 Billerica 5:30.84
27 Clark, Megan 09 Gloucester 5:30.94
28 Davis, Fiona 11 Gloucester 5:31.14
29 Lawler, Paige 09 Lexington 5:31.43
30 May, Sydney 11 Peabody 5:31.54
31 Richards, Marissa 11 Lowell 5:31.82
32 Desrochers, Molly 10 Bridgewater- 5:34.00
33 Hanlon, Emily 12 Billerica 5:34.21

Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:27.18 2002 Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 12:10.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rocha, Catarina 12 Peabody 10:30.66
2 Davis, Christine 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:05.89
3 Al-Atragchi, Lee 09 Acton-Boxbor 11:08.59
4 Gilmore, Riley 11 Haverhill 11:09.84
5 Grusby, Rebecca 09 Newton South 11:11.26
6 Clary, Sydney 10 Lincoln-Sudb 11:17.20
7 Barrett, Lauren 10 Peabody 11:20.24
8 Cuddeback, Shelby 12 Attleboro 11:23.25
9 Bryson, Emily 10 North Quincy 11:24.23
10 Donovan, Erin 12 Lowell 11:27.54
11 Riggiero, Emily 12 Westford Aca 11:27.58
12 Schultz, Julie 11 Billerica 11:31.59
13 Richards, Marissa 11 Lowell 11:39.01
14 Betts, Ashley 10 Weymouth 11:39.84
15 Higgins, Kacie 09 Weymouth 11:42.34
16 Davis, Fiona 11 Gloucester 11:42.53
17 Taylor, Casey 11 Chelmsford 11:43.35
18 Aruri, Leila 11 Andover 11:45.10
19 Barker, Molly 12 Weymouth 11:48.44
20 Pisarik, Jennifer 12 Chelmsford 11:48.87
21 Jampel, Sonya 10 Newton North 11:49.00
22 Crowe, Catrina 09 Methuen 11:50.24
23 Hargus, Daniela 12 Lincoln-Sudb 12:01.51
24 Cook, Samantha 12 Lincoln-Sudb 12:01.74
25 Blackshaw, Brook 10 Acton-Boxbor 12:02.57
26 Pagliuca, Antonia 11 Peabody 12:04.56
27 Young, Kristen 12 Chelmsford 12:05.66
28 Bryson, Julia 10 North Quincy 12:06.18
29 Rhatigan, Anna 11 Newton South 12:08.54
30 Richards, Alexandra 09 Lowell 12:08.84
31 Leahy, Katie 11 Weymouth 12:10.19
32 Carbone, Allison 12 Billerica 12:10.21

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.19 5/27/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet Qualifying: 17.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isidor, Melissa 12 New Bedford 15.04
2 Montiero, Patricia 12 Brockton 15.08
3 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie 12 Brookline 15.22
4 Kimball, Jen 12 Weymouth 15.28
5 Craib, Savanna 12 Acton-Boxbor 15.63
6 Kobelski, Lizzie 09 Andover 15.77
7 Doan, Morgan 11 Acton-Boxbor 15.94
8 Hurwitz, Melissa 10 Newton North 16.26
9 Lehmann, Sonja 11 Newton North 16.34
10 Odiah, Barbara 10 Bridgewater- 16.39
11 Leone, Kristin 11 Weymouth 16.44
12 Barros, Jessica 12 New Bedford 16.49
13 Bert, Andrea 10 Westford Aca 16.54
14 Domings, Mary 12 Lexington 16.74
15 Poole, Emma 12 Brookline 16.78
16 Connors, Bali 10 Newton North 16.84
17 Shea, Erin 11 Braintree 16.84
18 Doyle, Libby 11 Brookline 17.00
19 Dodd, Jaime 12 Billerica 17.04
20 Maehl, Katie 10 Waltham 17.07
21 In, Wonni 12 Lowell 17.11
22 Burgess, Carly 11 Franklin 17.14
23 Purtell, Jillian 09 Taunton 17.14
24 Cho, Esther 11 Newton South 17.18
25 McGovern, Kathryn 10 Framingham 17.24
26 Smith, Julia 12 Lincoln-Sudb 17.28
27 Jaquint, Michelle 10 Chelmsford 17.36
28 Corcoran, Shannon 12 Haverhill 17.43
29 Waggett, Ava 10 Braintree 17.44
30 D'Angelo, Sabrina 10 Peabody 17.44
31 Soutter, Olivia 09 Andover 17.47
32 Cavallaro, Jessica 11 Bridgewater- 17.50
33 Gurska, Lindsay 12 Revere 17.51
34 Meurer, Sarah 12 Westford Aca 17.54

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:03.85 5/27/2012 Jen Kimball, WEYMOUTH
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kimball, Jen 12 Weymouth 1:04.72
2 Craib, Savanna 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:04.82
3 Dodd, Jaime 12 Billerica 1:06.25
4 Messina, Aly 12 Plymouth Sou 1:06.28
5 Isern, Camila 12 Lexington 1:06.96
6 Barnett, Sarah 12 Bridgewater- 1:06.97
7 Domings, Mary 12 Lexington 1:07.49
8 Aroke, Cynthia 09 Peabody 1:07.57
9 Popp, Alexa 10 Westford Aca 1:07.65
10 Glode, Emileigh 10 Acton-Boxbor 1:07.75
11 Gamache, Jillian 10 Andover 1:07.82
12 Magre, Saragrace 10 Somerville 1:08.46
13 Lennon, Molly 12 Andover 1:08.51
14 Chaparala, Alekhya 11 Newton South 1:08.89
15 Lehmann, Sonja 11 Newton North 1:08.90
16 Sweet, Lindsay 10 Acton-Boxbor 1:09.15
17 Perry, Colleen 10 Weymouth 1:09.51
18 Crawford, Danielle 11 Lowell 1:09.56
19 Sessler, Holly 11 Plymouth Sou 1:09.57
20 Robinson, Brittany 09 Franklin 1:09.71
21 Dean, Carrera 10 Peabody 1:10.54
22 Hafez, Aleya 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:11.24

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:23.95 5/28/2010 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, Lincoln-Sudb
E Rudder, L Potter, A Keklak, M Crowe
Meet Qualifying: 10:32.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lowell HS 9:34.29
2 Newton North 9:40.84
3 Peabody Veterans HS 9:43.57
4 Malden HS 9:44.85
5 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:46.34
6 Newton South 9:46.50
7 Weymouth HS 9:56.57
8 Framingham HS 9:58.76
9 Andover 10:00.20
10 Franklin 10:00.41
11 Acton-Boxborough 10:01.69
12 Haverhill 10:05.51
13 Lexington 10:09.58
14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10:13.72
15 Brookline 10:18.44
16 Chelmsford HS 10:18.79
17 Gloucester 10:28.34
18 Billerica Memorial HS 10:29.17
19 Methuen HS 10:30.01

Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 48.75 5/27/2012 BROCKTON HS, BROCKTON
V Clerveaux, T Halliday, M Neville, N Simpson
Meet Qualifying: 55.50
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 50.34
2 Lexington 50.46
3 Andover 50.53
4 Acton-Boxborough 50.64
5 Brookline 50.84
6 Bridgewater-Raynham 51.07
7 Weymouth HS 51.34
8 Newton North 51.34
9 Braintree HS 51.84
10 Lincoln-Sudbury 51.99
11 Newton South 52.04
12 Framingham HS 52.12
13 Westford Academy 52.14
14 Brockton HS 52.17
15 Waltham HS 52.43
16 Peabody Veterans HS 52.44
17 Lowell HS 52.45
18 Billerica Memorial HS 52.63
19 Haverhill 52.70
20 Gloucester 52.84
21 Franklin 53.05
22 Somerville 53.43
23 New Bedford 53.45
24 Lynn English 53.64
25 Taunton HS 53.74
26 Chelmsford HS 53.84
27 Lawrence HS 53.88
28 Malden HS 54.34
29 Everett HS 54.74
30 Attleboro HS 54.94
31 Revere 55.44
32 Plymouth South 55.54

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:57.50 5/28/2011 ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER
E Bishop, R Bronenkant, M Cronin, S Eberth
Meet Qualifying: 4:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lexington 3:57.04
2 Lowell HS 4:05.05
3 Newton North 4:06.55
4 Billerica Memorial HS 4:06.76
5 Acton-Boxborough 4:08.58
6 Franklin 4:10.51
7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:11.10
8 Plymouth South 4:12.18
9 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:13.21
10 Andover 4:16.13
11 Weymouth HS 4:16.64
12 Braintree HS 4:17.04
13 Methuen HS 4:17.20
14 Brockton HS 4:17.76
15 Waltham HS 4:18.00
16 Newton South 4:18.14
17 Brookline 4:18.54
18 Attleboro HS 4:19.24
19 Chelmsford HS 4:19.24
20 Haverhill 4:19.79
21 Westford Academy 4:19.94
22 Peabody Veterans HS 4:20.53
23 Bridgewater-Raynham 4:20.55
24 New Bedford 4:20.71
25 Malden HS 4:23.19
26 Gloucester 4:24.08
27 Durfee HS 4:28.24

Event 12 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 5-10 5/28/2011 Moira Cronin, ANDOVER
Meet Qualifying: 4-11.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alexander, Lucy 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-04.00
2 Greene, Annie 09 Newton North 5-04.00
3 Connors, Bali 10 Newton North 5-02.00
4 Odiah, Barbara 10 Bridgewater- 5-02.00
5 Klapper, Meghan 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-02.00
6 Craib, Savanna 12 Acton-Boxbor 5-02.00
7 Bennett, Rose 12 North Quincy 5-01.00
8 Deane, Meagan 11 Weymouth 5-01.00
9 Finley-Moise, Tulie 12 Lexington 5-01.00
10 Kimball, Jen 12 Weymouth 5-01.00
11 Barrett, Nicole 12 Billerica 5-01.00
12 Gregoire, Allie 10 Brookline 5-01.00
13 Taylor, Abigail 12 Andover 5-01.00
14 Suon, Sima 12 Lowell 5-00.00
15 Daggett, Courtney 10 Attleboro 5-00.00
16 Maehl, Katie 10 Waltham 5-00.00
17 Cespedes, Eladia 10 Methuen 5-00.00
18 Wagner, Kelli 11 Plymouth Sou 5-00.00
19 Nna, Uche 11 Framingham 5-00.00
20 Mullaney, Camille 10 North Quincy 4-11.00
21 Ortiz, Amanda 10 Newton North 4-11.00

Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 11-07 2002 Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 8-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ashworth, Grace 12 Lowell 11-00.00
2 Craig, Ashly 11 Westford Aca 10-06.00
3 Visnick, Kyra 12 Newton South 10-00.00
4 Kelly, Nicole 10 Billerica 9-06.00
5 Chen, Katherine 12 Acton-Boxbor 8-06.00
6 Shah, Aekta 12 Chelmsford 8-06.00
7 Bert, Andrea 10 Westford Aca 8-06.00
8 Root, Helen 12 Andover 8-06.00
9 Beals, Jackie 10 Westford Aca 8-00.00
10 Simon, Jill 10 Acton-Boxbor 8-00.00
11 Gillis, Sydney 12 Andover 8-00.00
12 Kelmar, Sharon 10 Acton-Boxbor 8-00.00
13 Burns, Haley 12 Acton-Boxbor 8-00.00
14 Wulff, Sara 10 Andover 8-00.00
15 Manuel, Shannon 10 Andover 8-00.00
16 Wackowski, Lauren 12 Andover 8-00.00
17 Carver, Courtney 10 Andover 8-00.00

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 19-03.50 5/27/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Meet Qualifying: 15-09.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Montiero, Patricia 12 Brockton 17-11.25
2 Isidor, Melissa 12 New Bedford 17-10.00
3 Richard, Morgan 10 Barnstable 17-06.00
4 Jarostchuk, Maya 12 Acton-Boxbor 17-04.00
5 Mulkerin, Katie 11 Billerica 17-02.00
6 MacLean, Heather 12 Peabody 17-01.00
7 Robitaille, Briana 12 Attleboro 16-11.50
8 Long, Kerri 10 Weymouth 16-11.25
9 Skillin, Sarah 12 Durfee 16-09.00
10 Small-Brown, Savonna 11 Framingham 16-07.50
11 Chapman, Hannah 10 Andover 16-07.00
12 Hurwitz, Melissa 10 Newton North 16-06.00
13 Fisher, Sydney 10 Cambridge R&L 16-06.00
14 Tanimura, Rui 11 Acton-Boxbor 16-06.00
15 O'Gara, Mariah 09 Taunton 16-03.00
16 Larkin, Maeve 12 Newton North 16-02.25
17 Clarke, Danika 09 Brockton 16-02.00
18 Doh, Unsol 11 Lexington 16-02.00
19 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie 12 Brookline 16-01.25
20 Purtell, Jillian 09 Taunton 16-01.00
21 DeVellis, Kristen 09 Framingham 16-00.25
22 Henson, Amanda 11 Barnstable 16-00.00
23 Allen, Ezeka 10 Newton North 16-00.00
24 Gamache, Jillian 10 Andover 16-00.00
25 Meurer, Sarah 12 Westford Aca 16-00.00
26 Morales, Dauynelle 10 Lexington 16-00.00
27 Shea, Erin 11 Braintree 15-11.00
28 Pryor, Cathryn 10 Lexington 15-11.00
29 Poole, Sophie 10 Brookline 15-09.50
30 Barnett, Sarah 12 Bridgewater- 15-09.25

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 41-02 5/27/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Meet Qualifying: 33-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Chapman, Hannah 10 Andover 36-06.00
2 Ryder, MaryLou 11 Chelmsford 36-01.50
3 Jaquint, Michelle 10 Chelmsford 35-06.50
4 Goode, Zhan'e 10 Waltham 35-05.50
5 Visnick, Kyra 12 Newton South 35-04.00
6 Bernard, Anchella 12 Cambridge R&L 35-03.00
7 Leone, Kristin 11 Weymouth 35-02.50
8 Baptista, Melissa 11 Somerville 34-06.50
9 Messina, Aly 12 Plymouth Sou 34-05.00
10 Hurwitz, Melissa 10 Newton North 34-05.00
11 Deane, Meagan 11 Weymouth 34-05.00
12 Isidor, Melissa 12 New Bedford 34-02.00
13 Sherrick, Samantha 10 Bridgewater- 34-00.00
14 Scalisi, Emma 12 Waltham 34-00.00
15 Sexton, Jenny 10 Waltham 33-08.00
16 Dee, Sophia 12 Lincoln-Sudb 33-07.00
17 Ratte, Brittany 12 Billerica 33-07.00
18 Parker, Brandi 11 Quincy 33-04.50
19 Concetti, Amanda 09 Waltham 33-03.00
20 Soucy, Micaela 11 Andover 33-03.00
21 Haut, Catherine 11 Andover 33-02.00
22 Doyle, Libby 11 Brookline 33-01.00
23 Batista, Adrianna 10 Newton North 33-01.00
24 Coley, Dominique 11 Brockton 33-00.00

Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 146-05.25 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 87-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Schena, Nicole 11 Andover 301-10.25
2 Braz, Madison 12 Plymouth Sou 125-06
3 Zabala, Pamela 12 Peabody 116-10
4 Smith, Michaela 11 Newton North 116-00
5 Desrochers, Cassie 12 Waltham 112-03
6 MacRae, Ryan 12 Andover 105-05
7 McCormack, Elizabeth 12 Gloucester 104-09
8 Berrios, Anesiha 12 Lawrence 104-01
9 Donahue, Nora 11 Braintree 102-03
10 Randall, Abby 12 Braintree 101-05
11 Pastagal, Hannah 10 Gloucester 100-00
12 Harrison, Jonee 12 Newton South 99-01
13 Shattuck, Melissa 12 Andover 98-08
14 Kobelski, Cassandra 12 Andover 98-05
15 Carson, Sam 11 Lowell 96-10
16 Kaba, Alison 11 Somerville 96-00
17 Greene, Courtney 12 Waltham 95-04
18 Hussain, Iman 11 Lexington 94-05
19 Malcolm, Melessa 11 Taunton 92-09
20 Stevens, Kelsey 12 Andover 92-03
21 Marrcellus, Martine 12 Waltham 92-03
22 Gebenebor, Ibidunno 10 Cambridge R&L 92-01
23 Williams, Aubrey 12 New Bedford 91-00
24 An, Jina 11 Newton South 90-03
25 Korkutis, Jill 10 Plymouth Sou 89-08
26 Nault, Sarah 11 Billerica 88-09
27 Murphy, Shaelagh 10 Barnstable 88-03
28 Licata, Ariana 10 Revere 87-03
29 Higgins, Athena 11 Acton-Boxbor 87-00

Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 149-06 1981 Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 93-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Suon, Sima 12 Lowell 118-06
2 Bucknell, Ellie 11 New Bedford 117-03
3 Stout, Cassandra 12 Plymouth Sou 117-03
4 Blanchard, Andrea 11 Haverhill 110-05
5 Kern, Julia 10 Waltham 110-03
6 Hoffman, Kaleigh 12 Chelmsford 110-00
7 Jacks, Maddie 10 Newton North 109-09
8 Mueller, Lizzie 12 Westford Aca 109-03
9 Williams, Aubrey 12 New Bedford 108-08
10 McNally, Sam 12 North Quincy 107-08
11 Lynch, Meghan 10 Lincoln-Sudb 105-11
12 Stuart, Michaela 12 Weymouth 105-02
13 Gregoire, Allie 10 Brookline 104-06
14 Balon, Rachel 11 Franklin 103-03
15 Pennock, Andrea 12 Andover 101-01
16 Faria, Kaitlyn 11 Taunton 100-09
17 Laughrea, Cassie 12 Newton North 99-07
18 Alfisher, Karina 12 Newton South 99-04
19 Desrochers, Cassie 12 Waltham 98-05
20 Day, Jenny 11 Chelmsford 97-06
21 Donahue, Nora 11 Braintree 96-01.50
22 Gurska, Lindsay 12 Revere 95-07
23 Mayer, Olivia 11 Attleboro 95-02
24 Rapic, Olja 11 Waltham 93-05
25 Kane, Rachel 10 Braintree 93-02

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 43-01.50 1985 Lisa Stack, Woburn H.S.
Meet Qualifying: 31-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Michaela 11 Newton North 41-02.00
2 Amazan, Nostia 12 Weymouth 41-01.00
3 Umoren, Maya 11 North Quincy 40-02.50
4 Kobelski, Cassandra 12 Andover 39-02.00
5 Bernard, Anchella 12 Cambridge R&L 38-11.00
6 Malcolm, Melessa 11 Taunton 38-07.00
7 Zabala, Pamela 12 Peabody 37-09.00
8 Braz, Madison 12 Plymouth Sou 37-06.00
9 Carson, Sam 11 Lowell 37-03.00
10 Coley, Dominique 11 Brockton 36-06.25
11 Randall, Abby 12 Braintree 35-08.75
12 MacRae, Ryan 12 Andover 35-03.00
13 McCormack, Elizabeth 12 Gloucester 35-00.00
14 Marrcellus, Martine 12 Waltham 34-07.00
15 Freeman, Ebony 12 Methuen 34-07.00
16 Perez, Lauren 12 Lincoln-Sudb 34-05.00
17 Taylor, Jakiya 10 Lexington 32-10.00
18 Tativian, Rakel 10 Haverhill 32-09.75
19 Gebenebor, Ibidunno 10 Cambridge R&L 32-09.00
20 Kwakye, Maggie 11 Methuen 32-08.50
21 Harrison, Jonee 12 Newton South 32-08.00
22 Greene, Courtney 12 Waltham 32-07.00
23 Shattuck, Melissa 12 Andover 32-07.00
24 Bellegarde, Bellanda 11 Methuen 32-06.50
25 Hunter, Jayla 09 Brockton 32-05.00
26 Korkutis, Jill 10 Plymouth Sou 32-02.00
27 Kaba, Alison 11 Somerville 32-00.25
28 Riley, Jill 12 Weymouth 32-00.00
29 Gallo, Katie 11 Peabody 31-11.00
30 Zaimes, Lauren 12 Peabody 31-10.00
31 Hansen, Kirsten 11 Framingham 31-09.00
32 Sumner, Kristian 12 Newton North 31-04.50
33 Callahan, Michaela 10 Peabody 31-00.50
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login