MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Boys Central/West Division 1 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 

MIAA Central/West Track Div 1 2013 - 5/25/2013
Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA
Performance List


Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 10.79
2 John Ojukwu 12 Nashoba 10.91
3 Michael Owusu 11 Wachusett 11.04
4 Oushane Lewis 12 Springfield 11.04
5 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 11.04
6 Evan Lexo 10 Groton-Dunst 11.07
7 Drew Jean-Guillaume 10 Shepherd Hil 11.16
8 Charlie Newmam 12 Westfield 11.24
9 Dom Nda 11 Taconic 11.24
10 Alex McInnis 12 Leominster 11.25
11 Nate Danti 09 Groton-Dunst 11.44
12 Joey Dolciotto 12 North Middle 11.48
13 Dan Liubovich 10 Shrewsbury 11.49
14 Matt Loomer 12 Shrewsbury 11.50
15 Ryan Dean 12 Holyoke 11.51
16 Kevin Casey 10 Westborough 11.64
17 Tysean Williams 10 Springfield 11.64
18 Andrew Deane 12 Minnechaug 11.64
19 Justin Evans 10 Holyoke 11.64
20 Shadrach Abrokwah 12 Saint John's 11.64
21 Matt Jarrell 10 Saint John's 11.69
22 Josue Marrero 11 Worcester Te 11.71
23 John Ferrera 12 Ludlow 11.74
24 Devin Clarke 12 Amherst-Pelh 11.74
25 Andrew Manchino 12 West Springf 11.74
26 Anton Dotson 09 North Middle 11.74
27 James Gurley 10 Leominster 11.83
28 Michael Barrett 11 Minnechaug 11.84
29 Sam Levine 12 Shrewsbury 11.84
30 Justyn Atwood 12 North Middle 11.84
31 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 11.84
32 Anthony Roughgarden 11 Minnechaug 11.84
33 Tyler Spindler 12 West Springf 11.84
34 Momodou Kabareh 10 South High C 11.84

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 21.98
2 Colin Kraft 12 Algonquin 22.54
3 Oushane Lewis 12 Springfield 22.64
4 Dylan Owens 12 Amherst-Pelh 22.89
5 Connor Lemieux 12 Fitchburg 22.94
6 Michael Owusu 11 Wachusett 22.94
7 Tyrel Wood 11 Leominster 23.10
8 Darnell Butler 12 Hudson 23.14
9 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury 23.14
10 Ryan Dix 11 Saint John's 23.14
11 Kyle Dobosz 11 Chicopee 23.14
12 Gabe Vasquaz 11 Algonquin 23.18
13 Garnette Goorahlal 12 North Middle 23.24
14 Dylan Woods 11 North Middle 23.26
15 Alex Martin 12 Westfield 23.44
16 Anthony Flores 11 Chicopee 23.44
17 Greg Moschella 09 Saint John's 23.45
18 Drew DiPilla 10 Wachusett 23.50
19 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 23.54
20 Owen Walter 11 Tantasqua 23.54
21 Boua Pat 11 Taconic 23.57
22 Sean VanDoren 11 Westborough 23.64
23 Zach Rapala 12 Groton-Dunst 23.73
24 Jordanio Oquendo 10 Westfield 23.74
25 Justyn Atwood 12 North Middle 23.82
26 Andrew Kenny 11 Minnechaug 23.84
27 Jacob Jachimczyk 11 Shepherd Hil 23.84
28 Kareem Tyler 12 Taconic 23.89
29 David Cusack 09 Wachusett 24.04
30 Andrew Manchino 12 West Springf 24.18
31 Noris Cuevas-Nova 12 Amherst-Pelh 24.24
32 Eric Fleshman 12 Tantasqua 24.24
33 Joey Dolciotto 12 North Middle 24.24
34 Tyler Spindler 12 West Springf 24.33
35 Joseph Tavares 09 Amherst-Pelh 24.34
36 Ed Hoogasian 12 Shrewsbury 24.34
37 Josh Willis 09 Minnechaug 24.34
38 Donald Adams 10 Springfield 24.44
39 Jason Carleton 10 Agawam 24.46

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 50.34
2 Tristan Cote 11 Agawam 50.84
3 Patrick Klosek 12 Ludlow 51.14
4 Michael Stender 12 Amherst-Pelh 51.43
5 Nick Jacques 11 Westfield 51.44
6 Allen Vance 10 Amherst-Pelh 51.67
7 Michael Cabral 10 Holyoke 51.68
8 Connor Lemieux 12 Fitchburg 51.71
9 Giovanni Soto 12 Springfield 52.04
10 Ryan Dix 11 Saint John's 52.13
11 Nicholes Rosario 12 South Hadley 52.24
12 Greg Moschella 09 Saint John's 52.29
13 Harry Rich 12 Pittsfield 52.44
14 Jacob Gore 09 Algonquin 52.53
15 Dylan Paddock 12 Saint John's 52.64
16 Patrick Morais 11 Ludlow 52.73
17 Avery Nortonsmith 10 Northampton 52.83
18 Michael Goonan 10 Minnechaug 52.83
19 Garnette Goorahlal 12 North Middle 53.24
20 Tyler Fitzgerald 11 Wachusett 53.26
21 Sem Zarimi 11 Doherty 53.34
22 David Cusack 09 Wachusett 53.54
23 Drew Weisse 11 Minnechaug 53.57
24 Tony Brighenti 12 West Springf 53.58
25 Ose Aimua 12 Agawam 53.59
26 Julian Binici 10 Westborough 53.74
27 Michael Gaziano 12 Minnechaug 53.79
28 Manny Rachmaciej 12 West Springf 54.07
29 Matt Wheeler 11 North Middle 54.26
30 Charlie Ritchie 10 North Middle 54.27
31 Jesse Colman 10 Shrewsbury 54.34
32 Brett Robinson 12 Westborough 54.36
33 Erik King 09 Shrewsbury 54.44
34 Jim Knowles 12 Saint John's 54.45
35 Kyle Morton 12 Holyoke 54.51
36 Jeremiah Sciaraffa 11 Tantasqua 54.54

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 1:56.20
2 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:56.24
3 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 1:56.44
4 Colin Bennie 12 Wachusett 1:57.32
5 Richard Landry 12 Holyoke 1:58.60
6 Brian Cusack 12 Wachusett 1:59.23
7 Connor Murphy 11 Saint John's 1:59.40
8 Connor Evans 10 Amherst-Pelh 2:00.62
9 Trevor Raux 10 Gardner 2:00.74
10 Eyasu Michael 11 HS of Commer 2:00.88
11 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 2:02.74
12 Cameron Cook 12 Springfield 2:02.86
13 Kelzy Rodrigues 10 Amherst-Pelh 2:03.28
14 Alex Couture 10 Saint John's 2:03.94
15 John Alberts 12 Groton-Dunst 2:04.11
16 Conor Ursuliak 12 Nashoba 2:04.13
17 Christopher Williams 12 Shrewsbury 2:04.30
18 Cheyenne Grabiec 10 Westfield 2:04.34
19 Matthew Boelens 11 Nashoba 2:04.96
20 Jackson Ennis 09 Saint John's 2:05.24
21 Colin Morse 12 Minnechaug 2:05.34
22 Matt Suzor 12 Longmeadow 2:05.54
23 Brendan Anzures 12 Westborough 2:05.64
24 Robert Kerstens 11 Algonquin 2:05.96
25 Michael Curran 11 Shrewsbury 2:06.18
26 Forrest Hangen 12 Nashoba 2:06.24
27 Matthew Burke 12 Nipmuc 2:06.53
28 Bobby Johnston 12 North Middle 2:06.54
29 Christian Capoccia 12 Fitchburg 2:06.56
30 Jacob Mueller 12 Springfield 2:06.75
31 Nicholas Santos 09 Minnechaug 2:06.91

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Jacobson 12 Westfield 4:28.58
2 Ben Parzich 12 Agawam 4:29.47
3 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:31.27
4 Alexander Crowley 12 Saint John's 4:31.34
5 Jonathan Green 12 Saint John's 4:31.57
6 Brian Cusack 12 Wachusett 4:32.44
7 Dan Brien 12 Pittsfield 4:33.00
8 Tim Fitzgerald 11 Wachusett 4:34.24
9 Brian Crowley 12 Ludlow 4:35.04
10 Kyle Johnson 12 Saint John's 4:36.13
11 Sam Fisher 12 Minnechaug 4:37.21
12 Cameron Cook 12 Springfield 4:37.84
13 Elijah Fossas 11 Shepherd Hil 4:37.96
14 Connor Murphy 11 Saint John's 4:38.14
15 Forrest Hangen 12 Nashoba 4:39.37
16 Rhys Duquette 12 Holyoke 4:39.46
17 Dan Mortimer 12 Shrewsbury 4:39.58
18 Harry Maloy 09 Saint John's 4:40.14
19 Alex Couture 10 Saint John's 4:40.94
20 Ben LaLiberte 10 Minnechaug 4:41.41
21 Peter Monahan 09 Saint John's 4:41.44
22 Ian Fullerton 12 East Longmea 4:42.23
23 Jackson Ennis 09 Saint John's 4:42.44
24 Trevor Raux 10 Gardner 4:44.84
25 Jake Zina 12 Ludlow 4:44.94
26 Grant Hauver 09 Wachusett 4:45.94
27 Oren Dennett 10 Westborough 4:46.84
28 Max Machaud 09 Algonquin 4:47.02
29 Yosef Lipschitz 11 Doherty 4:47.64
30 Patrick Sullivan 09 Algonquin 4:48.52
31 Nick Malone 11 Wachusett 4:48.84
32 Finley Simonds 12 Tantasqua 4:50.00

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alexander Crowley 12 Saint John's 9:24.97
2 Blake Croteau 12 Westfield 9:42.34
3 Colin Bennie 12 Wachusett 9:43.34
4 Ryan Stender 11 Amherst-Pelh 9:43.42
5 Jonathan Green 12 Saint John's 9:46.97
6 Kyle Johnson 12 Saint John's 9:50.63
7 Benjamin Dorien 10 Westfield 9:54.07
8 Dan Wentworth 12 Shrewsbury 9:54.24
9 Sam Conway 11 Minnechaug 9:54.68
10 Peter Monahan 09 Saint John's 10:05.84
11 Jacob Starvaski 10 Shrewsbury 10:06.01
12 Greg Palken 12 Algonquin 10:06.93
13 Mark Puleo 11 Nashoba 10:10.67
14 Harry Maloy 09 Saint John's 10:11.54
15 Jason Bugarin 11 Fitchburg 10:12.14
16 Jackson Southard 09 Shrewsbury 10:12.92
17 Hunter Schultz 11 Shepherd Hil 10:16.86
18 Rob Sailer 10 Amherst-Pelh 10:16.93
19 Liam Garvey 11 West Springf 10:17.97
20 Owen Wright 09 Amherst-Pelh 10:20.61
21 Guillermo Godreau-Rivera 11 Holyoke 10:24.17
22 Mark Aronson 12 Westborough 10:24.95
23 Joe Cecchi 12 Agawam 10:25.44
24 Mike Mueller 11 Longmeadow 10:26.68
25 Thomas Drohan 11 West Springf 10:28.23
26 Eric Latimer 09 Westborough 10:30.04
27 Drew Manuel 12 Ludlow 10:30.12
28 Jason Bangs 11 Shepherd Hil 10:30.54

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 14.86
2 Chris Puglia 12 Saint John's 15.29
3 Michael Niemi 11 North Middle 15.33
4 Matt Wilichowski 12 Westborough 15.34
5 Stephan Roy 12 Algonquin 15.44
6 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 15.50
7 ChangBae Son 12 Wachusett 15.60
8 Brandon Smith 11 Wachusett 15.68
9 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 15.78
10 Caleb White 11 Shepherd Hil 15.94
11 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 15.94
12 Gary Burnett 12 Amherst-Pelh 16.04
13 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 16.14
14 Tyler Vaccaro 12 Chicopee Com 16.20
15 Brendan Hicks 12 Shrewsbury 16.40
16 Robert Robles 11 Chicopee Com 16.42
17 Jacob Grotton 12 Shepherd Hil 16.54
18 Andrew Churchill 11 Quabbin 16.64
19 Matt Powell 12 Saint John's 16.84
20 Ryan Kirton 11 Holyoke 16.88
21 Michael Bahnan 12 Doherty 16.89
22 Josh Bonny 10 Pittsfield 17.04
23 Jay Patruno 11 South Hadley 17.04
24 Ty Discoe 12 Pittsfield 17.04
25 Brent Kane 11 Minnechaug 17.17
26 Pat Ahearn 12 Longmeadow 17.24
27 Alex Murphy 12 Groton-Dunst 17.33
28 Tyler Hall 12 Minnechaug 17.44
29 Greg Konar 11 Marlborough 17.44
30 Greg Lee 11 Saint John's 17.54
31 Joe Mielinski 11 Shepherd Hil 17.57
32 Matthew Santoso 11 Saint John's 17.68
33 Collin Murphy 10 Longmeadow 17.74
34 Nick Defeudis 10 Algonquin 17.74

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 55.63
2 Gary Burnett 12 Amherst-Pelh 56.01
3 Anthony Ortiz 12 Doherty 59.14
4 Tom Fee 12 Wachusett 59.14
5 Dillon Parent 11 Chicopee Com 59.25
6 Ryan Kirton 11 Holyoke 59.34
7 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 59.39
8 Mitjon Celja 11 Doherty 59.39
9 Caleb White 11 Shepherd Hil 1:00.19
10 Peter May 12 Shrewsbury 1:00.37
11 Alec Deveau 11 Marlborough 1:00.95
12 Jack Chuma 11 Westborough 1:01.04
13 Robert Robles 11 Chicopee Com 1:01.09
14 Jim Knowles 12 Saint John's 1:01.54
15 Matt Dent 11 Ludlow 1:01.58
16 Joe Ricker 11 Chicopee Com 1:01.72
17 Tai Huynh 12 Leominster 1:01.74
18 Tyler Hall 12 Minnechaug 1:02.14
19 Brandon Smith 11 Wachusett 1:02.64
20 Eli Graham 10 Wachusett 1:02.74
21 Peter Bryne 09 Algonquin 1:02.84
22 Alexander Zielinski 11 Shepherd Hil 1:02.90
23 Christopher Pokorney 09 Nashoba 1:02.90
24 Brent Kane 11 Minnechaug 1:02.94
25 Brian Beaudoin 12 Tantasqua 1:03.00
26 Joe Mielinski 11 Shepherd Hil 1:03.04
27 Evan Rife 12 Quabbin 1:03.24
28 Michael Niemi 11 North Middle 1:03.24
29 Tim Schmidt 12 Taconic 1:03.24

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 8:11.04
2 Agawam 8:14.37
3 Saint John's 8:23.44
4 Minnechaug 8:27.34
5 Holyoke 8:28.13
6 Algonquin 8:38.27
7 Wachusett 8:38.44
8 Shrewsbury 8:40.24
9 Shepherd Hill 8:40.54
10 North Middlesex 8:40.73
11 Westfield 8:49.01
12 Longmeadow 8:50.24
13 Chicopee Comprehensive 8:50.97
14 Northampton 8:54.20
15 Groton-Dunstable 8:55.54
16 Ludlow 8:56.76
17 Westborough 8:57.32
18 East Longmeadow 9:00.15
19 West Springfield 9:01.45
20 Nashoba 9:06.30
21 Quabbin 9:07.44
22 Gardner 9:07.94

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 44.04
2 Westfield 44.08
3 Chicopee Comprehensive 44.34
4 Taconic 44.74
5 Wachusett 45.01
6 Algonquin 45.14
7 Fitchburg 45.34
8 Shepherd Hill 45.34
9 Saint John's 45.34
10 Minnechaug 45.44
11 Shrewsbury 45.44
12 Westborough 45.51
13 Nashoba 45.51
14 Holyoke 45.52
15 North Middlesex 45.89
16 Leominster 45.98
17 HS of Commerce 46.02
18 Groton-Dunstable 46.04
19 Chicopee 46.12
20 Ludlow 46.21
21 Springfield Central 46.54
22 Pittsfield 46.54
23 Agawam 46.98
24 Longmeadow 47.24
25 Tantasqua 47.30
26 Marlborough 47.34
27 South Hadley 47.43
28 Nipmuc 47.49

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 3:28.11
2 Doherty 3:29.24
3 Saint John's 3:31.14
4 Ludlow 3:31.69
5 Chicopee Comprehensive 3:33.71
6 North Middlesex 3:36.63
7 Wachusett 3:37.68
8 Fitchburg 3:37.94
9 Northampton 3:38.28
10 Algonquin 3:40.44
11 Tantasqua 3:40.90
12 Westborough 3:42.57
13 Pittsfield 3:44.00
14 Shrewsbury 3:44.04
15 Minnechaug 3:44.14
16 Holyoke 3:45.15
17 Agawam 3:45.34
18 Leominster 3:45.59
19 South Hadley 3:45.62
20 Springfield Central 3:45.98
21 Marlborough 3:47.00
22 Longmeadow 3:47.62
23 Westfield 3:47.94
24 West Springfield 3:48.21
25 Groton-Dunstable 3:49.14

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-08.00
2 Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug 6-05.50
3 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 6-05.00
4 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury 6-05.00
5 Andrew Ward 12 Minnechaug 6-02.00
6 Michael Barrett 11 Minnechaug 6-02.00
7 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 6-00.00
8 Alex Rhodes 12 Nashoba 6-00.00
9 Allen Vance 10 Amherst-Pelh 6-00.00
10 Brendan Hicks 12 Shrewsbury 5-10.00
11 Matt Powell 12 Saint John's 5-10.00
12 Fahmi Farah 12 Amherst-Pelh 5-10.00
13 Paul Louissaint 12 Nashoba 5-10.00
14 Hack Kevin 09 Nipmuc 5-10.00
15 Tosin Ishola 12 Doherty 5-10.00
16 Jonah Kattau 11 Gardner 5-10.00
17 Justin White 11 Holyoke 5-10.00
18 Sam Allen 10 Tantasqua 5-10.00
19 Aidan Gilson 10 Northampton 5-08.00
20 Tom Cimino 10 Saint John's 5-08.00
21 David Klimavich 11 Westborough 5-08.00
22 Mark Puglia 10 Saint John's 5-08.00
23 Dillon Kempskie 11 South High C 5-08.00
24 Christopher Ingerson 11 Minnechaug 5-08.00
25 Sam Dias 09 Marlborough 5-08.00
26 Patrick Marotta 11 Leominster 5-08.00
27 Nate Riley 11 Agawam 5-08.00
28 Anthony Flores 11 Chicopee 5-08.00
29 Charlie Ritchie 10 North Middle 5-08.00
30 Avery Nortonsmith 10 Northampton 5-08.00
31 Justin Stanikmas 11 Agawam 5-08.00
32 Alec Deveau 11 Marlborough 5-08.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 ChangBae Son 12 Wachusett 14-00.00
2 Devon Stearley 12 Chicopee Com 13-06.00
3 Kyle Tereso 12 Chicopee 13-02.00
4 Nick Delisle 09 Chicopee Com 13-01.00
5 Patrick Delisle 12 Chicopee 13-00.00
6 Kevin Prewitt 11 Marlborough 13-00.00
7 Mike Araujo 12 Algonquin 13-00.00
8 Jack Chuma 11 Westborough 12-06.00
9 Thomas Jeffries 12 Amherst-Pelh 12-06.00
10 James Plowman 11 Westborough 12-06.00
11 Andy Burns 12 Belchertown 12-00.00
12 Stephan Oram 11 Marlborough 12-00.00
13 Nathaniel Alexander 12 North Middle 11-06.00
14 Nolan Ryan 10 Saint John's 11-06.00
15 Connor Sullivan 12 Groton-Dunst 11-06.00
16 David Klimavich 11 Westborough 11-06.00
17 Ed Leary 12 Wachusett 11-06.00
18 Lucas Acaba 10 Groton-Dunst 11-00.00
19 Micah Sheffield 12 Groton-Dunst 11-00.00
20 Peter May 12 Shrewsbury 11-00.00
21 Garrett Rousseau 12 Groton-Dunst 11-00.00
22 Jason Silva 11 Westborough 11-00.00
23 Jeff Miller 11 Minnechaug 11-00.00
24 Matt Palmer 11 Algonquin 11-00.00
25 Rob Kiely 12 Shrewsbury 11-00.00
26 John Ferrera 12 Ludlow 11-00.00
27 Alan Portis 11 Westborough 10-06.00
28 Anthony Roughgarden 11 Minnechaug 10-06.00
29 David Dorsey 11 Marlborough 10-06.00
30 Matt Loomer 12 Shrewsbury 10-06.00
31 Connor Pokorney 12 Nashoba 10-06.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 22-03.50
2 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 21-10.00
3 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 21-02.00
4 Edison Perez 11 Springfield 21-00.75
5 Drew Jean-Guillaume 10 Shepherd Hil 21-00.50
6 Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 Fitchburg 21-00.00
7 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 Nipmuc 20-08.00
8 Dylan Owens 12 Amherst-Pelh 20-02.75
9 JJ Sylla 09 Amherst-Pelh 20-01.75
10 John Ferrera 12 Ludlow 20-01.50
11 Ezra Brice 12 Fitchburg 20-01.50
12 Tom Fee 12 Wachusett 20-01.25
13 Brandon Rivera 10 Amherst-Pelh 20-00.25
14 Jack McDonald 12 Algonquin 19-11.50
15 Paul Louissaint 12 Nashoba 19-09.00
16 Stephan Roy 12 Algonquin 19-08.50
17 Ben Rickson 09 Tantasqua 19-08.00
18 Elijah Kukta 12 Fitchburg 19-07.50
19 Dan Liubovich 10 Shrewsbury 19-07.00
20 Matt Powell 12 Saint John's 19-06.50
21 Greg Lee 11 Saint John's 19-06.00
22 Owen Walter 11 Tantasqua 19-05.00
23 Jake Van Reet 11 Wachusett 19-04.00
24 Pat Ahearn 12 Longmeadow 19-03.75
25 Sean VanDoren 11 Westborough 19-03.00
26 Anton Dotson 09 North Middle 19-02.00
27 Dan Romero 12 Gardner 19-02.00
28 Dylan Woods 11 North Middle 19-01.75
29 Tony Brighenti 12 West Springf 19-01.00
30 Morlai Kebeh 12 South High C 19-00.00
31 Hieu Dennis 11 South Hadley 19-00.00
32 Jacx Cannistrano 09 Hudson 19-00.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 45-07.00
2 ChangBae Son 12 Wachusett 43-11.00
3 Chris Sain 12 Groton-Dunst 43-06.00
4 Emmanuel Bamgbose 11 Fitchburg 43-02.00
5 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 Nipmuc 43-00.50
6 Ezra Brice 12 Fitchburg 42-07.00
7 Anthony Ortiz 12 Doherty 42-04.00
8 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 42-04.00
9 Fahmi Farah 12 Amherst-Pelh 41-11.00
10 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 41-10.00
11 Jon Lucier 11 Wachusett 41-09.50
12 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 41-06.50
13 Robert Prouix 10 Holyoke 41-05.25
14 Ray Pelter 12 Chicopee Com 40-09.75
15 Aidan Gilson 10 Northampton 40-09.50
16 Antoine Williams 09 Springfield 40-08.50
17 Brian Beaudoin 12 Tantasqua 40-08.00
18 Michael Barrett 11 Minnechaug 40-06.00
19 Pat Ahearn 12 Longmeadow 40-04.50
20 Tom Fee 12 Wachusett 40-00.00
21 Jake Van Reet 11 Wachusett 39-08.50
22 Alex Murphy 12 Groton-Dunst 39-06.00
23 Brandon Watt 11 Ludlow 39-05.00
24 Jacob Gore 09 Algonquin 39-04.50
25 Tai Huynh 12 Leominster 39-03.00
26 Mitjon Celja 11 Doherty 39-03.00
27 Matt Thompson 12 Ludlow 39-00.00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 147-02
2 Tyler Clouthier 12 Shrewsbury 136-03
3 Matthew Mudgett 11 Nashoba 134-09
4 Konrad Lewandowski 12 Ludlow 130-02
5 Tai Ash 12 Wachusett 128-01
6 Cameron Rothfuss 12 Nashoba 126-11
7 Khalid Denny 12 West Springf 126-02
8 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 125-10
9 Shawn Lockett 12 Springfield 124-04
10 Patrick Robinson 11 Nipmuc 122-03
11 Andrew Sullivan 12 Saint John's 122-00
12 Luis Vicente 12 Chicopee Com 121-09
13 CJ Jones 12 Fitchburg 121-00
14 Max McEvilly 12 Wachusett 120-10
15 Matt Dent 11 Ludlow 120-07
16 Andrew Giarusso 11 Quabbin 120-02
17 Jon Benoit 11 Shepherd Hil 120-00
18 Wyatt Boelens 09 Nashoba 116-06
19 Donovan Lozada 12 Chicopee 116-03
20 Tommy Duong 12 Fitchburg 116-02
21 Connor Shea 12 Shrewsbury 116-02
22 Bennie Lowe 11 North Middle 114-09
23 Kyle Brazee 12 Pittsfield 112-00

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tony White 12 Longmeadow 186-07
2 Aybars Gungor 12 Amherst-Pelh 176-06
3 Jon Benoit 11 Shepherd Hil 172-00
4 Jon Lucier 11 Wachusett 161-10
5 Drew DiGeronimo 11 Fitchburg 160-07
6 Michael Slaughter 12 Chicopee 157-02
7 Max Nieves-Roque 12 Springfield 152-09
8 Marcos Diaz 10 Fitchburg 151-11
9 Nick DiVerdi 12 Shrewsbury 150-11
10 Zack Manyak 12 Nashoba 144-04
11 Charles Hill 12 Groton-Dunst 143-06
12 Alex Pappas 11 Saint John's 143-03
13 Colin Bennie 12 Wachusett 143-01
14 Joseph Bretta 11 Westborough 141-03
15 Scott Pustis 12 Shrewsbury 140-06
16 Bobby Johnston 12 North Middle 140-06
17 Brandon Smith 11 Chicopee Com 140-03
18 Sean Connors 10 Taconic 140-02
19 Eyasu Michael 11 HS of Commer 140-00

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 54-04.00
2 Brian Garcia 12 Chicopee Com 51-07.75
3 Leonardo Ramirez 10 Fitchburg 51-02.50
4 Tyler Clouthier 12 Shrewsbury 48-03.00
5 CJ Jones 12 Fitchburg 46-08.00
6 Donovan Lozada 12 Chicopee 46-06.00
7 Cameron Rothfuss 12 Nashoba 46-04.00
8 Shawn Lockett 12 Springfield 45-08.00
9 Max McEvilly 12 Wachusett 44-06.50
10 Tyree Dennis 12 Holyoke 44-03.50
11 Tajaye Davis 12 Pittsfield 43-07.25
12 Tyler Rainwater 12 Worcester Te 43-03.75
13 Cam Mabie 11 Shrewsbury 42-11.00
14 Tai Ash 12 Wachusett 42-10.00
15 Alec Casey 12 Springfield 42-09.50
16 Kristian Wyman 11 Doherty 42-07.00
17 Mike Reed 10 Agawam 42-03.00
18 Connor Shea 12 Shrewsbury 42-00.50
19 Kurtis Sciba 11 Westborough 41-10.50
20 Luis Vicente 12 Chicopee Com 41-10.00
21 hassan graham 12 HS of Commer 41-08.00
22 Matt Petrelli 12 Shepherd Hil 41-07.75
23 Nick Meuse 12 Chicopee 41-07.50
24 Matt McNulty 12 Pittsfield 41-05.50
25 Eric Monahan 12 Saint John's 41-03.00
26 Thomas Kotosky 12 Westborough 40-09.00
27 Dominic Cirillo 09 Minnechaug 40-05.00
28 Jim Birnie 11 Shrewsbury 40-03.00
29 Patrick Robinson 11 Nipmuc 39-05.50
30 Brian Saloio 12 Ludlow 39-04.50
31 Matthew Golebiowski 11 Tantasqua 39-04.00
32 Kyle Brazee 12 Pittsfield 39-01.00
33 Justyn Atwood 12 North Middle 39-01.00
34 Carlos Rosado 11 South High C 39-00.00
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login