MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Girls Central/West Division 1 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

 

MIAA Central/West Track Div 1 2013 - 5/25/2013
Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 12.45
2 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 12.67
3 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 12.70
4 Diamante Spencer 12 Springfield 12.74
5 Tatiana Jarostchuk 09 Nashoba 12.84
6 Amelia Hirtle 10 Wachusett 12.88
7 Amanda Wright 10 Pittsfield 12.94
8 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 12.95
9 Haley Wicks 12 Marlborough 13.04
10 Courtney Luscier 11 Taconic 13.04
11 Alison Tobin 11 Hudson 13.08
12 Anna McCabe 12 Marlborough 13.14
13 Haley Hughes 12 Algonquin 13.14
14 Meghan Lefebvre 12 Wachusett 13.20
15 Julia Partridge 10 West Springf 13.30
16 Kiany Roman 10 Westfield 13.44
17 Keyonna Bost 10 Springfield 13.44
18 Kylie Casey 09 East Longmea 13.44
19 Angelina Estrada 11 Springfield 13.44
20 Sara Fagan 09 Hudson 13.44
21 Ashlyn Salvage 12 Amherst-Pelh 13.50
22 Katie Bretta 09 Westborough 13.54
23 Debbie Okpoebo 11 Leominster 13.54
24 Karly Diltz 10 Westfield 13.54
25 Emily Gath 09 Groton-Dunst 13.54
26 Jenna Rothermel 11 Westfield 13.62
27 Emily Ducey 09 Hudson 13.64
28 Kayla Michaud 11 Minnechaug 13.64
29 Cassie Lavallee 11 Tantasqua 13.64
30 Jessica Haywood 09 East Longmea 13.64
31 Mary Okyere 10 Leominster 13.64
32 Sophie Foster 10 Doherty 13.64

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 25.27
2 Emma Biggs 12 Amherst-Pelh 25.82
3 Gaby DiGiovanni 12 Algonquin 26.24
4 Kristene Haywood 12 Fitchburg 26.24
5 Kristina MacLure 09 Nashoba 26.64
6 Brenna Stewart 12 Algonquin 26.74
7 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 26.81
8 Anna McCabe 12 Marlborough 26.94
9 Arielle Christian 12 Springfield 27.19
10 Elise LePage 11 Longmeadow 27.19
11 Kaitlin Beluzo 09 East Longmea 27.24
12 Kiany Roman 10 Westfield 27.32
13 Destiny Williams 10 Chicopee 27.33
14 Meghan Godfrey 10 South Hadley 27.35
15 Kayla Michaud 11 Minnechaug 27.68
16 Ashlyn Salvage 12 Amherst-Pelh 27.75
17 Colleen Fitzgerald 11 Wachusett 27.94
18 Ailynn Tiernan 11 Fitchburg 27.94
19 Carly Costello 11 Holyoke 28.02
20 Diana Celaj 10 Doherty 28.04
21 Ashlyn Dowd 12 Wachusett 28.14
22 Chelsea Smith 12 Fitchburg 28.14
23 Haley Wicks 12 Marlborough 28.24
24 Sara Fagan 09 Hudson 28.24
25 Allison Chevalier 11 Shepherd Hil 28.24

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 58.84
2 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 59.10
3 Mia Toffoli 12 Northampton 59.13
4 Alexandra Dibrindisi 10 Northampton 59.18
5 Khaila Ramirez 11 Northampton 59.21
6 Shannon Kennedy 10 East Longmea 59.30
7 Jessemmie Rietkerk 09 Amherst-Pelh 59.60
8 Jessica Goldstein 10 Shrewsbury 59.84
9 Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua 1:00.74
10 Miriam Wood 10 Quabbin 1:01.34
11 Kiran Reed 11 Nashoba 1:01.64
12 Karin Rozelsky 12 Algonquin 1:01.88
13 Alison Tobin 11 Hudson 1:02.17
14 Sonia Manuel 11 Ludlow 1:02.52
15 Allie Olson 09 Wachusett 1:02.77
16 Jen Steurer 12 Westborough 1:02.84
17 Haley Chamberlain 11 Shepherd Hil 1:02.94
18 Mary Nahorniak 10 Chicopee 1:03.07
19 Meiling DellaGrotte 11 Nashoba 1:03.24
20 Lindsey Wassung 10 Agawam 1:03.24
21 Alex Lehman 12 Westfield 1:03.30
22 Carly Costello 11 Holyoke 1:03.46
23 Maggie McEvilly 11 Leominster 1:03.52
24 Delaney Coveno 12 Groton-Dunst 1:03.54
25 Grace Hamel 10 Holyoke 1:03.61
26 Kaitlyn Shreeve 09 Algonquin 1:03.74
27 Emma Murphy 09 Hudson 1:03.94
28 Valerie Thibaud 11 Shepherd Hil 1:04.24
29 Ashley Snow 12 West Springf 1:04.24
30 Katelyn Soucey 11 Nipmuc 1:04.34

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Erica Dean 09 Northampton 2:14.17
2 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 2:21.04
3 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 2:22.03
4 Kaylee Cummings 11 Hudson 2:22.50
5 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 2:22.79
6 Anna Moore 11 Northampton 2:26.19
7 Allison Haryasz 10 Longmeadow 2:26.54
8 Simone Gelinas 12 Longmeadow 2:26.94
9 Felicia Banda 10 Gardner 2:27.00
10 Rachel Harrington 11 South Hadley 2:27.31
11 Sierra Loomis 09 Northampton 2:27.76
12 Jillian Caiazzi 10 Marlborough 2:28.33
13 Corina Lindsay 09 East Longmea 2:28.34
14 Brittany Laramee 12 Shrewsbury 2:29.10
15 Brianna Considine 09 Groton-Dunst 2:29.24
16 Brianne Moss 09 Shrewsbury 2:31.34
17 Emma Jagelsky 12 Wachusett 2:31.53
18 Katrina Tummino 12 Hudson 2:31.78
19 Alexandra Grimaldo 12 Marlborough 2:31.86
20 Jennifer Hackett 09 Ludlow 2:32.12
21 Aryn Banas 10 South Hadley 2:32.15
22 Taylor Brady 11 Nashoba 2:32.24
23 Annie Krumpoch 12 Shrewsbury 2:32.60
24 Crystal Zaimi 09 Doherty 2:32.94
25 Emily Mauro 12 Algonquin 2:33.19
26 Madeline Hayman 09 Burncoat 2:33.45
27 Ryan Blake 09 Wachusett 2:34.54
28 Taylor Kovarik 11 Minnechaug 2:34.68
29 Maddie Fuehr 12 Minnechaug 2:35.12
30 Jessica Luke 11 Tantasqua 2:35.24

Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 5:12.14
2 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 5:25.50
3 Anna Kaplan 11 Amherst-Pelh 5:25.50
4 Deaven Theriault 12 Ludlow 5:28.42
5 Nicole Gaffney 11 Wachusett 5:29.54
6 Kyra Shreeve 11 Algonquin 5:29.55
7 Serena Sarage 10 South Hadley 5:29.91
8 Maddy Carroll 11 Holyoke 5:31.13
9 Lucy Harmon 10 Shepherd Hil 5:31.33
10 Mariel Lutz 10 Northampton 5:31.54
11 Hannah Crowley 11 Westborough 5:35.74
12 Alexandra Grimaldo 12 Marlborough 5:37.13
13 Nicole Murphy 10 Nipmuc 5:37.75
14 Sylwia Lipior 11 Ludlow 5:37.82
15 Erin Sampson 12 Wachusett 5:39.01
16 Maddison Mayberry 10 Tantasqua 5:39.04
17 Abby Foley 11 Minnechaug 5:39.53
18 Margret Mahoney 10 Northampton 5:41.37
19 Gina Mician 09 Leominster 5:41.80
20 Natalie Bettez 10 Nashoba 5:43.53
21 Kelsey Beddard 10 Leominster 5:43.77
22 Kierra McCarthy 10 Ludlow 5:44.95
23 Kylie Cardoso 12 Minnechaug 5:48.05
24 Bethany Fordham 10 Groton-Dunst 5:50.24
25 Elizabeth Cullen 12 Amherst-Pelh 5:51.70
26 Nadia Doherty 8 Hudson 5:51.94
27 Amanda Callaghan 09 Longmeadow 5:52.16

Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mel Devoney 12 Amherst-Pelh 11:13.47
2 Lauren Farry 10 Pittsfield 11:32.13
3 Juleanna Schultz 10 Shepherd Hil 11:52.53
4 Steffany Halfrey 10 Quabbin 11:54.39
5 Grace Bailly 11 South Hadley 11:54.75
6 Kelsey Horowitz 11 Nashoba 11:55.34
7 Serena Sarage 10 South Hadley 11:55.57
8 Katie Metayer 12 Minnechaug 11:57.54
9 Samantha Ferraro 09 Groton-Dunst 12:02.24
10 Tori Laverdiere 09 Northampton 12:06.33
11 Megan Walsh 10 Algonquin 12:06.82
12 Nicole Gaffney 11 Wachusett 12:09.53
13 Olivia Murray 09 Shrewsbury 12:10.30
14 Emily McAuliffe 09 Groton-Dunst 12:10.49
15 Erin Sampson 12 Wachusett 12:18.04
16 Shannon McAndrew 10 Chicopee 12:30.97
17 Lauren Fitzgerald 10 Burncoat 12:33.76
18 Olivia Payne 12 Chicopee Com 12:33.97
19 Taylor Surrette 12 Wachusett 12:37.34
20 Tara Shea 11 South High C 12:40.24
21 Peri Matatia 10 Nashoba 12:44.24
22 Cailey Newton 10 South Hadley 12:44.38
23 Sydney Hauver 11 Wachusett 12:44.74

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Aly Comeau 11 Gardner 15.34
2 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 16.18
3 Kamrii Henderson 10 Springfield 16.27
4 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 16.28
5 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 16.32
6 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 16.33
7 Victoria Fields-Huggins 12 Shrewsbury 16.42
8 Rebecca Varney 11 East Longmea 16.47
9 Katie Heenan 11 Longmeadow 16.64
10 Nikki DiPilla 10 Wachusett 16.84
11 Cassidy Grace 11 Marlborough 16.91
12 Yiming Li 12 Shrewsbury 17.03
13 Kamrii Junior 12 Springfield 17.10
14 Taylor Tower 09 Nashoba 17.14
15 Katie Kratovil 11 Longmeadow 17.14
16 Monica Lind 11 Ludlow 17.18
17 Jessikha Ribeiro 09 Chicopee Com 17.24
18 Lauren Champigny 10 East Longmea 17.24
19 Loan Vuong 12 Hudson 17.28
20 Abby Slater 10 Nashoba 17.34
21 Celina Borawski 12 Minnechaug 17.39
22 Emily Ann Andrews 11 Westfield 17.54
23 Laurel Haines 12 North Middle 17.72
24 Sarah Mpelkas 11 Nashoba 17.74
25 Keiana West 11 Taconic 17.74
26 Sarah Rasmussen 12 Groton-Dunst 17.74
27 Nina Dallenbach 11 Pittsfield 17.74
28 Mary Nahorniak 10 Chicopee 17.77
29 Rebecca Stark 09 Groton-Dunst 17.84
30 Shanelle Burbo 10 Doherty 17.84
31 Taylor Patti 10 Pittsfield 17.84
32 Jojo Enzmann 09 Nashoba 17.94
33 Micaela Austin 11 Wachusett 17.94

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 1:06.11
2 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 1:06.70
3 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 1:07.34
4 Emily Thibaud 11 Shepherd Hil 1:07.34
5 Erin Riel 12 Tantasqua 1:07.74
6 Ariel Christie 09 Amherst-Pelh 1:08.27
7 Brionna Voight 12 Springfield 1:08.95
8 Hailey Moseman 09 Longmeadow 1:09.92
9 Natalie Benjamin 12 Shrewsbury 1:09.92
10 Aly Comeau 11 Gardner 1:10.30
11 Johanna DeVries 10 Quabbin 1:10.54
12 Katherine Paltz 11 Agawam 1:10.65
13 Elizabeth Hallahan 09 Wachusett 1:11.15
14 Michelle Gordon 09 Marlborough 1:11.93
15 Leah Tompkins 12 Northampton 1:12.02
16 Rebecca Paddock 09 Shrewsbury 1:12.04
17 Taylor White 10 Groton-Dunst 1:12.30
18 Jemina Shepard 10 Leominster 1:12.52
19 Emily Mulcahy 12 Doherty 1:12.74
20 Katelyn Sector 10 Northampton 1:12.82
21 Kelly Charest 12 North Middle 1:13.07
22 Stephanie Guillen 09 Ludlow 1:13.14

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wachusett 9:57.44
2 Northampton 10:01.90
3 Shepherd Hill 10:02.20
4 South Hadley 10:07.52
5 Amherst-Pelham 10:09.86
6 Longmeadow 10:14.84
7 Shrewsbury 10:17.44
8 Algonquin 10:26.35
9 Groton-Dunstable 10:38.00
10 Ludlow 10:38.24
11 Leominster 10:40.54
12 Pittsfield 10:40.86
13 Agawam 10:44.92
14 Westborough 10:46.38
15 Holyoke 10:47.30
16 Nashoba 10:53.40
17 Quabbin 11:03.20
18 Minnechaug 11:05.86
19 Westfield 11:06.35
20 Marlborough 11:06.56
21 Chicopee 11:27.81
22 Chicopee Comprehensive 11:28.95

Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Algonquin 50.06
2 Amherst-Pelham 50.39
3 Springfield Central 50.87
4 Wachusett 51.07
5 Nashoba 51.47
6 Fitchburg 52.18
7 East Longmeadow 52.27
8 Groton-Dunstable 52.74
9 South Hadley 53.05
10 Marlborough 53.07
11 Shrewsbury 53.11
12 Tantasqua 53.14
13 West Springfield 53.44
14 Longmeadow 53.61
15 Pittsfield 53.89
16 Taconic 53.97
17 Quabbin 54.04
18 Chicopee 54.44
19 Agawam 54.53
20 Northampton 54.61
21 Westfield 54.64
22 Westborough 54.70
23 Shepherd Hill 54.84
24 Minnechaug 54.86
25 Doherty 55.04
26 Leominster 55.14
27 North Middlesex 55.24
28 HS of Commerce 55.24

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northampton 4:03.05
2 Shrewsbury 4:06.07
3 Amherst-Pelham 4:11.92
4 Wachusett 4:12.29
5 Hudson 4:14.18
6 East Longmeadow 4:15.13
7 Algonquin 4:15.24
8 Agawam 4:17.44
9 Groton-Dunstable 4:19.24
10 Nashoba 4:21.66
11 Westborough 4:21.94
12 Shepherd Hill 4:24.10
13 Tantasqua 4:24.40
14 South Hadley 4:26.15
15 Pittsfield 4:26.24
16 Longmeadow 4:26.81
17 Leominster 4:27.84
18 Ludlow 4:29.98
19 Doherty 4:30.74
20 Westfield 4:31.67
21 Nipmuc 4:32.94
22 Marlborough 4:33.70
23 Springfield Central 4:35.12
24 West Springfield 4:35.91
25 Taconic 4:36.68
26 Minnechaug 4:37.10

Event 12 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 5-06.00
2 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 5-02.50
3 Caitlin Morin 12 Minnechaug 5-02.00
4 Rachel Jones 12 Minnechaug 5-02.00
5 Paige Suse 10 East Longmea 5-00.00
6 Katherine Strain 09 Longmeadow 5-00.00
7 Megan Kittler 12 Pittsfield 5-00.00
8 Quinn Miller 12 Chicopee 5-00.00
9 Chelsey Thompson 11 Algonquin 5-00.00
10 Jen Steurer 12 Westborough 5-00.00
11 Kelley Dillon 12 Shrewsbury 5-00.00
12 Hope Werenski 11 South Hadley 4-10.00
13 Yiming Li 12 Shrewsbury 4-10.00
14 Aysia Sharif 10 Springfield 4-10.00
15 Ashley Day 10 Westfield 4-10.00
16 Susannah Wright 12 Westborough 4-10.00
17 Jaymie White 12 Westfield 4-10.00
18 Emily Gustavson 12 Tantasqua 4-10.00
19 Lisa Laughnane 11 Taconic 4-10.00
20 Shaquel Tolson 12 Worcester Te 4-10.00
21 Grace Terrell 09 East Longmea 4-10.00
22 Mia Facchini 09 Chicopee 4-10.00
23 Taylor Brady 11 Nashoba 4-10.00
24 Meg Rhodes 10 Amherst-Pelh 4-10.00
25 Kate Gothing 12 Algonquin 4-10.00
26 Aisha Mathieu 10 Fitchburg 4-10.00
27 Makayla Powers 11 Pittsfield 4-10.00
28 Leah Tompkins 12 Northampton 4-10.00
29 Lexie Poirier 12 Shepherd Hil 4-10.00
30 Emily Ducey 09 Hudson 4-10.00
31 Yesung Shin 11 Minnechaug 4-10.00

Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 11-00.00
2 Carly Railing 11 Algonquin 11-00.00
3 Jennifer Tylock 12 Shrewsbury 10-00.00
4 Emily Mauro 12 Algonquin 9-06.00
5 Hannah Elmer 10 Chicopee 9-01.00
6 Alison Tobin 11 Hudson 9-00.00
7 Laurel Haines 12 North Middle 9-00.00
8 Josia DeChiara 12 Amherst-Pelh 9-00.00
9 Johanna DeVries 10 Quabbin 8-06.00
10 Natalia Ciesielska 12 Amherst-Pelh 8-06.00
11 Angela Thibault 10 South Hadley 8-06.00
12 Meghan Lefebvre 12 Wachusett 8-06.00
13 Katie Deufel 11 Nashoba 8-06.00
14 Mary Henshaw 11 Longmeadow 8-06.00
15 Elizabeth Beaton 10 Shrewsbury 8-04.00
16 Saswati Swain 12 Westborough 8-00.00
17 Alana Moberg 09 Westborough 8-00.00
18 Caroline Woodbury 09 Groton-Dunst 8-00.00
19 Victoria Freniere 10 Ludlow 8-00.00

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Serena Hooker 10 Algonquin 17-02.00
2 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 17-00.00
3 Kristina MacLure 09 Nashoba 16-11.00
4 Rebecca Varney 11 East Longmea 16-06.50
5 Angela Thibault 10 South Hadley 16-05.75
6 Haley Wicks 12 Marlborough 16-04.50
7 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 16-04.25
8 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 16-04.00
9 Alexandra Dibrindisi 10 Northampton 16-03.50
10 Kamrii Henderson 10 Springfield 16-03.00
11 Kate Gothing 12 Algonquin 16-02.00
12 Gabriella Weithofer 11 East Longmea 16-01.50
13 Sophie Sharp 10 Northampton 16-01.00
14 Nikki DiPilla 10 Wachusett 16-00.50
15 Khaila Ramirez 11 Northampton 15-11.25
16 Emily Ann Andrews 11 Westfield 15-10.00
17 Julia Miller 12 Longmeadow 15-08.50
18 Briana Bozkurt 10 Groton-Dunst 15-07.00
19 Liz Theroux 11 Agawam 15-06.00
20 Allison Echeverria 09 Longmeadow 15-06.00
21 Meiling DellaGrotte 11 Nashoba 15-05.50
22 Katie Bretta 09 Westborough 15-05.00
23 Katie Evans 09 South Hadley 15-05.00
24 Anna D'louha 09 Algonquin 15-05.00
25 Carly Costello 11 Holyoke 15-05.00
26 Julianna Elmasri 09 Groton-Dunst 15-04.50
27 Vivian Brennan 11 East Longmea 15-04.00
28 Kayla Michaud 11 Minnechaug 15-03.25
29 Maya Sands-Bliss 10 Amherst-Pelh 15-03.00
30 April Solon 12 Longmeadow 15-02.00
31 Nicole Hill 10 Amherst-Pelh 15-01.50
32 Maisy Sylvan 12 Amherst-Pelh 15-00.50
33 Kylee Klinkowski 11 Chicopee Com 15-00.50
34 Kayla Guiggio 09 East Longmea 15-00.00

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Quinn Miller 12 Chicopee 36-03.50
2 Chelsea Owusu 10 Wachusett 35-02.00
3 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 35-01.00
4 Meg Rhodes 10 Amherst-Pelh 34-09.75
5 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 34-08.50
6 Emma Jones 10 Longmeadow 34-01.00
7 Anna McCabe 12 Marlborough 34-00.00
8 Aly Comeau 11 Gardner 33-11.00
9 Julia Miller 12 Longmeadow 33-10.00
10 Sophie Sharp 10 Northampton 33-09.25
11 Kristene Haywood 12 Fitchburg 33-07.50
12 Gabriella Weithofer 11 East Longmea 33-06.00
13 Jessica Goldstein 10 Shrewsbury 33-04.00
14 Kayla Fraser 09 East Longmea 33-02.00
15 Vivian Brennan 11 East Longmea 33-00.00
16 Miriam Wood 10 Quabbin 32-10.50
17 Micaela Austin 11 Wachusett 32-09.00
18 Sierra Loomis 09 Northampton 32-06.25
19 Emily Mulcahy 12 Doherty 32-03.00
20 Loan Vuong 12 Hudson 32-02.00
21 Crystal Zaimi 09 Doherty 32-01.00
22 Hope Werenski 11 South Hadley 32-01.00

Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jenna Rothermel 11 Westfield 108-08
2 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 102-10
3 Stephanie Collins 11 Chicopee 100-01
4 Ava Adamapolous 12 Ludlow 99-00
5 Lauren McGrath 11 Northampton 98-11
6 Rachel McCarron 12 Groton-Dunst 98-10
7 Sarah Foster 11 Algonquin 97-11
8 Liann Simonds 12 East Longmea 96-08
9 Heather King 12 Springfield 96-05
10 Liz Hastings 11 Westborough 95-01
11 Abby Kinsey 12 Ludlow 90-07
12 Michelle Stefanowicz 11 South Hadley 89-11
13 Rachael Hunt 12 Pittsfield 89-09
14 Sarah Morenz 10 Groton-Dunst 89-03
15 Cameo Dorais 12 Gardner 88-11
16 Paige Shepard 11 Marlborough 88-09
17 Rebecca Jacobs 12 Nashoba 88-03
18 Alyssa Doerle 10 Taconic 87-04
19 Marissa Rawlings 11 Algonquin 87-01

Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Kennedy 12 East Longmea 122-07
2 Keri Paton 11 Westfield 110-11
3 Alyssa Guyon 10 Ludlow 108-01
4 Taylor White 10 Groton-Dunst 104-02
5 Julia Johnson 12 Wachusett 103-05
6 Sarah Foster 11 Algonquin 103-03
7 Justine Butler 11 Marlborough 103-00
8 Aaliyah Gordon 12 Springfield 102-09
9 Alli Beaudoin 09 Tantasqua 102-02
10 Haley Bardin 12 Quabbin 101-04
11 Caroline Leonard 09 Algonquin 100-05
12 Simone Gelinas 12 Longmeadow 98-01
13 Stephanie Maciorowski 10 East Longmea 97-10
14 Rachel Mazza 12 Agawam 97-02
15 Evelyn Cubero 12 Nashoba 96-07
16 Morgan Doherty 12 Ludlow 96-06
17 Courtney Cox 12 Chicopee Com 95-03
18 Margret Mahoney 10 Northampton 94-00
19 Katie Wogan 09 Groton-Dunst 93-10
20 Sarah Anderson 11 Westborough 93-08
21 Vanessa Chaves 11 Wachusett 93-08
22 Sydney Sullivan 12 Hudson 93-05
23 Michelle Stefanowicz 11 South Hadley 91-04
24 Danielle Schiloski 11 Nipmuc 90-06
25 Paige Colombo 11 Nipmuc 90-02
26 Shayna Diedrich 12 Hudson 90-02
27 Shannon Kennedy 10 East Longmea 90-01
28 Alyson Bruneault 11 Ludlow 90-00

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Liann Simonds 12 East Longmea 36-02.25
2 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 35-01.25
3 Cameo Dorais 12 Gardner 34-10.00
4 Alyssa Guyon 10 Ludlow 34-03.00
5 Rachel Mazza 12 Agawam 33-08.00
6 Ava Adamapolous 12 Ludlow 32-06.50
7 Julia Johnson 12 Wachusett 32-05.00
8 Katie McCambridge 12 Shepherd Hil 32-04.00
9 Victoria Brown 12 Chicopee Com 32-01.25
10 Stephanie Collins 11 Chicopee 31-09.00
11 Rachel McCarron 12 Groton-Dunst 31-06.50
12 Sarah Anderson 11 Westborough 31-05.00
13 Fanta Sackor 11 Worcester Te 31-03.50
14 Kaylin Hauge 11 Wachusett 31-00.00
15 Lauren McGrath 11 Northampton 30-10.75
16 Michelle LaCroix 12 Chicopee 30-08.25
17 Tori Zieminski 10 Algonquin 30-07.50
18 Elizabeth Cross 10 Tantasqua 30-07.00
19 Victoria Sutphen 11 Wachusett 30-03.50
20 Keri Paton 11 Westfield 30-02.00
21 Shelby Fontaine 10 Minnechaug 30-00.50
22 Rachael Hunt 12 Pittsfield 29-06.75
23 Shelby Butova 11 Minnechaug 29-04.50
24 Danielle Schiloski 11 Nipmuc 29-04.25
25 Shelby Livingston 12 Springfield 29-04.00
26 Sarah Rasmussen 12 Groton-Dunst 29-00.50
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login