MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2013 Boys Eastern Mass. Division 2 Outdoor Track Performance List
22-May-13

                    

M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts - 5/25/2013
Div. II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Notre Dame Academy (Hingham)
Performance List


Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.50 2001 Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton HS
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 217 Green, Craig 10 Falmouth 10.80 10.80
2 578 Jette, Alex 12 North Attleb 10.70h 10.94 Conv
3 679 Federico, Robert 12 Reading 10.80h 11.04 Conv
4 486 Murat, Hantzly 11 Needham 11.06 11.06
5 264 Bowers, Matthew 12 King Philip 11.14 11.14
6 768 Baugh, Malachi 11 Stoughton 11.00h 11.24 Conv
7 599 Ryan, Jake 11 Norwood 11.00h 11.24 Conv
8 657 Troy, Jerimiah 12 Oliver Ames 11.00h 11.24 Conv
9 243 Martin, Brady 11 Greater New 11.00h 11.24 Conv
10 218 Green, Devon 12 Falmouth 11.10h 11.34 Conv
11 750 Keeley, Tyler 10 Silver Lake 11.10h 11.34 Conv
12 929 Gordon, Preston 10 Woburn 11.10h 11.34 Conv
13 831 Cofield, Myles 11 Walpole 11.20h 11.44 Conv
14 939 Voltaire, Jules 12 Woburn 11.20h 11.44 Conv
15 938 Torres, Miguel 11 Woburn 11.20h 11.44 Conv
16 686 Johnson, Dorian 10 Reading 11.20h 11.44 Conv
17 377 Rovito, Bobby 11 Marshfield 11.20h 11.44 Conv
18 775 Mack, Aaron 12 Stoughton 11.20h 11.44 Conv
19 728 McGrath, Tommy 12 Sharon 11.20h 11.44 Conv

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.60 5/27/2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Regi
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 578 Jette, Alex 12 North Attleb 21.80h 22.04 Conv
2 264 Bowers, Matthew 12 King Philip 22.24 22.24
3 833 Hayes, PJ 12 Walpole 22.10h 22.34 Conv
4 929 Gordon, Preston 10 Woburn 22.43 22.43
5 679 Federico, Robert 12 Reading 22.30h 22.54 Conv
6 406 Charie, Regan 10 Masconomet 22.58 22.58
7 242 Kobza, Jeffrey 12 Greater New 22.50h 22.74 Conv
8 932 Jewett, Chris 10 Woburn 22.50h 22.74 Conv
9 291 Gomez, Don 12 Lynn Classic 22.90 22.90
10 677 Barros, Tristan 11 Reading 22.70h 22.94 Conv
11 456 Holt, Lucas 09 Natick 22.90h 23.14 Conv
12 686 Johnson, Dorian 10 Reading 22.90h 23.14 Conv
13 936 Nguyen, Anthony 11 Woburn 22.90h 23.14 Conv
14 751 Kling, Brendan 12 Silver Lake 23.00h 23.24 Conv
15 768 Baugh, Malachi 11 Stoughton 23.00h 23.24 Conv
16 599 Ryan, Jake 11 Norwood 23.00h 23.24 Conv
17 329 Boisvert, Curtis 10 Mansfield 23.00h 23.24 Conv
18 174 Davis, Evan 10 Dartmouth 23.00h 23.24 Conv
19 248 Woodbury, Domitri 11 Greater New 23.34 23.34
20 338 Dominesey, Kurt 12 Mansfield 23.10h 23.34 Conv
21 26 Jones, Max 10 Belmont 23.10h 23.34 Conv
22 283 Stuppard, Sekou 12 Latin Academ 23.10h 23.34 Conv
23 62 Conrad, hanif 11 Catholic Mem 23.10h 23.34 Conv
24 228 Lizardo, Aerelis 11 Greater Lowe 23.20h 23.44 Conv
25 676 Amico, Brenden 12 Reading 23.20h 23.44 Conv
26 121 Wilson, Dan 11 Central Cath 23.50 23.50
27 355 Rumbel, Colin 12 Mansfield 23.30h 23.54 Conv
28 720 Elisma, Evantz 11 Sharon 23.30h 23.54 Conv
29 152 Arnold, Gabe 12 Concord-Carl 23.58 23.58
30 224 Ashley, Justin 12 Greater Lowe 23.40h 23.64 Conv
31 413 Mudgett, Matt 11 Masconomet 23.40h 23.64 Conv
32 277 Robillard, Andrew 10 King Philip 23.64 23.64

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 49.20 2000 Brian Laurits, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 328 Baldasare, Matt 12 Mansfield 49.45 49.45
2 379 Sheridan, Pat 11 Marshfield 49.61 49.61
3 684 Greenfield, JD 12 Reading 49.90h 50.14 Conv
4 376 Patterson, Justin 11 Marshfield 50.19 50.19
5 173 Biron, Ethan 11 Dartmouth 50.36 50.36
6 932 Jewett, Chris 10 Woburn 50.30h 50.54 Conv
7 31 Sandvik, Christopher 11 Belmont 50.92 50.92
8 937 Sullivan, Kyle 12 Woburn 50.70h 50.94 Conv
9 689 LeLacheur, Aaron 11 Reading 50.80h 51.04 Conv
10 572 Croke, Ryan 11 North Attleb 50.80h 51.04 Conv
11 11 Adams, Tim 12 Arlington 51.06 51.06
12 724 Gildersleeve, James 11 Sharon 51.43 51.43
13 881 Duffey, Paul 12 Whitman-Hans 51.45 51.45
14 520 Hardy, Ross 12 North Andove 51.49 51.49
15 405 Cashin, Austin 11 Masconomet 51.60h 51.84 Conv
16 155 Boyle, Bart 12 Concord-Carl 52.23 52.23
17 343 Jenssen, Dean 10 Mansfield 52.30 52.30
18 154 Blaides, Timothy 10 Concord-Carl 52.20h 52.44 Conv
19 418 Schell, Luke 12 Masconomet 52.30h 52.54 Conv
20 297 Kelly, Andrew 11 Malden Catho 52.30h 52.54 Conv
21 337 Cooney, James 11 Mansfield 52.62 52.62
22 201 Litteral, Kyle 12 Dracut 52.40h 52.64 Conv
23 770 D'Addieco, Jack 12 Stoughton 52.40h 52.64 Conv
24 166 Selve, Lior 09 Concord-Carl 52.75 52.75
25 491 Strollo, Jack 10 Needham 52.60h 52.84 Conv
26 457 Holt, Myles 09 Natick 52.80h 53.04 Conv
27 777 Marshall, Jason 10 Stoughton 52.80h 53.04 Conv
28 24 Imboywa, Glider 11 Belmont 53.00h 53.24 Conv
29 54 Black, Michael 12 Beverly 53.21h 53.45 Conv

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:52.03 5/27/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 866 Palladino, Daniel 11 Wellesley 1:57.11 1:57.11
2 522 Johns, Jacob 12 North Andove 1:57.50 1:57.50
3 881 Duffey, Paul 12 Whitman-Hans 1:57.89 1:57.89
4 572 Croke, Ryan 11 North Attleb 1:58.15 1:58.15
5 372 Doherty, Brendan 12 Marshfield 1:59.09 1:59.09
6 168 Walton, Russell 12 Concord-Carl 1:59.20 1:59.20
7 646 Donovan, Connor 10 Oliver Ames 1:59.67 1:59.67
8 478 Alpert, Daniel 11 Needham 2:00.09 2:00.09
9 70 Reid, Ryan 12 Catholic Mem 2:00.39 2:00.39
10 352 Murphy, Jimmy 11 Mansfield 2:00.50h 2:00.74 Conv
11 297 Kelly, Andrew 11 Malden Catho 2:00.82 2:00.82
12 526 Marino, Dan 11 North Andove 2:01.25 2:01.25
13 516 Dalke, Christopher 10 North Andove 2:01.41 2:01.41
14 270 Gatcomb, Austin 12 King Philip 2:01.64 2:01.64
15 175 Patenaude, Logan 11 Dartmouth 2:01.72 2:01.72
16 160 Cuomo, Matthew 12 Concord-Carl 2:01.80 2:01.80
17 334 Chotkowski, Andrew 12 Mansfield 2:01.87 2:01.87
18 164 Rich, Brian 12 Concord-Carl 2:02.42 2:02.42
19 56 Greco, Alex 10 Beverly 2:02.20h 2:02.44 Conv
20 66 McCarthy, Matthew 12 Catholic Mem 2:02.48 2:02.48
21 273 Hogan, Pete 10 King Philip 2:02.80 2:02.80
22 484 Howes, Derek 10 Needham 2:02.60h 2:02.84 Conv
23 101 Fleury, Adrien 12 Central Cath 2:03.04 2:03.04
24 351 Murphy, Chris 11 Mansfield 2:02.90h 2:03.14 Conv
25 356 Simons, Andrew 10 Mansfield 2:03.00h 2:03.24 Conv
26 225 Caron, David 11 Greater Lowe 2:03.10h 2:03.34 Conv
27 33 Silverfine, Ari 10 Belmont 2:03.41 2:03.41
28 860 D'Anieri, Matthew 09 Wellesley 2:03.20h 2:03.44 Conv
29 415 Raphael, Dan 10 Masconomet 2:03.30h 2:03.54 Conv
30 409 Gikas, Alex 12 Masconomet 2:03.30h 2:03.54 Conv
31 296 Brunco, Joe 12 Malden Catho 2:03.40h 2:03.64 Conv
32 235 Cardoza, Thomas 12 Greater New 2:03.80h 2:04.04 Conv
33 63 delucca, ed 12 Catholic Mem 2:03.90h 2:04.14 Conv
34 54 Black, Michael 12 Beverly 2:04.00h 2:04.24 Conv

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:09.59 5/27/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 271 Gonser, Owen 11 King Philip 4:22.90 4:22.90
2 816 Thomas, Cory 12 Tewksbury 4:26.81 4:26.81
3 352 Murphy, Jimmy 11 Mansfield 4:26.87 4:26.87
4 375 Meehan, Matt 11 Marshfield 4:29.75 4:29.75
5 163 Ratcliffe, Thomas 09 Concord-Carl 4:29.92 4:29.92
6 861 D'Anieri, Thomas 09 Wellesley 4:30.20 4:30.20
7 482 Hagen, Tyler 12 Needham 4:30.67 4:30.67
8 347 Madonna-Lendvai, Val 11 Mansfield 4:31.09 4:31.09
9 773 Lockhart, David 10 Stoughton 4:33.15 4:33.15
10 678 Dynan, Matt 10 Reading 4:34.80h 4:35.04 Conv
11 801 Amaral, Brian 12 Tewksbury 4:35.26 4:35.26
12 732 Selsman, Adam 11 Sharon 4:35.28 4:35.28
13 834 Herlihy, Sean 12 Walpole 4:35.90h 4:36.14 Conv
14 116 Serrano, Simon 12 Central Cath 4:36.26 4:36.26
15 480 Benner, John 09 Needham 4:36.61 4:36.61
16 745 Calabro, Matthew 10 Silver Lake 4:36.95 4:36.95
17 838 Wohler, Brendan 10 Walpole 4:36.80h 4:37.04 Conv
18 573 Flanagan, Ian 11 North Attleb 4:37.14 4:37.14
19 767 Barnaby, Wayne 12 Stoughton 4:37.10h 4:37.34 Conv
20 902 Franco, Pat 12 Winchester 4:38.00 4:38.00
21 580 Kelleher, Michael 11 North Attleb 4:38.05 4:38.05
22 205 Poitras, Tim 11 Dracut 4:38.39 4:38.39
23 867 Ulian, Chris 11 Wellesley 4:39.70h 4:39.94 Conv
24 58 Perry, Dylan 12 Beverly 4:40.00 4:40.00
25 412 Moorman, Jake 12 Masconomet 4:40.00h 4:40.24 Conv
26 56 Greco, Alex 10 Beverly 4:40.01h 4:40.25 Conv

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:19.79 5/27/2012 Chris Allen, King Philip
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 354 Romano, Dan 10 Mansfield 9:32.92 9:32.92
2 653 Moverman, Dan 11 Oliver Ames 9:37.21 9:37.21
3 333 Caughey, Dan 12 Mansfield 9:45.14 9:45.14
4 888 Stephansky, Nate 12 Whitman-Hans 9:45.44 9:45.44
5 380 Tautiva, Mike 11 Marshfield 9:45.61 9:45.61
6 479 Amaya, Adrian 11 Needham 9:46.10 9:46.10
7 573 Flanagan, Ian 11 North Attleb 9:46.56 9:46.56
8 404 Caserta, Marco 12 Masconomet 9:52.00h 9:52.24 Conv
9 350 Monks, Conor 12 Mansfield 9:52.53 9:52.53
10 754 Noland, Derik 12 Silver Lake 9:55.84 9:55.84
11 767 Barnaby, Wayne 12 Stoughton 9:56.52 9:56.52
12 834 Herlihy, Sean 12 Walpole 9:58.01 9:58.01
13 816 Thomas, Cory 12 Tewksbury 9:58.74h 9:58.98 Conv
14 722 Fleming, Paul 11 Sharon 9:59.61 9:59.61
15 863 Griswold, Benjamin 11 Wellesley 10:04.00h 10:04.24 Conv
16 685 Halley, Justin 11 Reading 10:04.60h 10:04.84 Conv
17 271 Gonser, Owen 11 King Philip 10:09.00 10:09.00
18 434 Rosenblatt, Connor 12 Milford 10:10.00 10:10.00
19 838 Wohler, Brendan 10 Walpole 10:10.60 10:10.60
20 32 Silletto, Lewis 11 Belmont 10:11.31 10:11.31
21 339 Duggan, Mike 10 Mansfield 10:12.20h 10:12.44 Conv
22 647 Kline, Bobby 12 Oliver Ames 10:13.23 10:13.23
23 832 DiVirgilio, Anthony 11 Walpole 10:15.06 10:15.06

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 13.90 1998 Mark Jellison, Reading HS
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 836 McCarthy, Connor 12 Walpole 14.50h 14.74 Conv
2 99 Drummond-Mayrie, D'Andre 11 Central Cath 14.98 14.98
3 122 Zannini, Jeremy 12 Central Cath 15.10 15.10
4 597 Matovu, Jason 12 Norwood 14.90h 15.14 Conv
5 882 Hickey, Blake 12 Whitman-Hans 15.18 15.18
6 811 Matovu, Edward 11 Tewksbury 15.22 15.22
7 97 Dehullu, Alex 12 Central Cath 15.00h 15.24 Conv
8 536 Staudt, Joseph 10 North Andove 15.10h 15.34 Conv
9 588 Sarkis, AJ 12 North Attleb 15.38 15.38
10 698 Canada, Jerry 11 Salem 15.42 15.42
11 690 Maney, Ryan 12 Reading 15.20h 15.44 Conv
12 579 Jette, Ben 12 North Attleb 15.30h 15.54 Conv
13 238 Dias, Myles 12 Greater New 15.30h 15.54 Conv
14 109 Kryznski, Zachary 09 Central Cath 15.54 15.54
15 493 Xu, Daniel 10 Needham 15.57 15.57
16 461 Thornhill, Brandon 10 Natick 15.40h 15.64 Conv
17 933 Marin, Kawai 11 Woburn 15.60h 15.84 Conv
18 353 Perez, Miguel 11 Mansfield 15.70h 15.94 Conv
19 859 Cort, Aidan 11 Wellesley 16.06 16.06
20 803 Cataldo, Cory 12 Tewksbury 16.14 16.14
21 729 McManus, William 09 Sharon 15.90h 16.14 Conv
22 432 Dignazio, Brian 11 Milford 16.24 16.24
23 837 St. Germain, Michael 11 Walpole 16.00h 16.24 Conv
24 12 Garrahan, Leland 12 Arlington 16.30 16.30
25 519 Gleed, Benjamin 11 North Andove 16.32 16.32
26 230 Smith, Winston 11 Greater Lowe 16.10h 16.34 Conv
27 752 Levenson, Nick 12 Silver Lake 16.10h 16.34 Conv
28 600 Ugochukwu, TG 11 Norwood 16.10h 16.34 Conv
29 278 Sherman, Austin 11 King Philip 16.14h 16.38 Conv
30 237 Cortes, Javier 11 Greater New 16.20h 16.44 Conv
31 683 Greco, Tyler 11 Reading 16.20h 16.44 Conv
32 332 Carchedi, Mike 12 Mansfield 16.20h 16.44 Conv
33 924 Dalton, Nick 12 Woburn 16.20h 16.44 Conv
34 219 Howland, Dan 12 Falmouth 16.35h 16.59 Conv
35 245 Roselus, Atish 10 Greater New 16.40h 16.64 Conv
36 941 Zelenikov, Dimitar 10 Woburn 16.40h 16.64 Conv
37 417 Roberts, Garrett 12 Masconomet 16.50h 16.74 Conv
38 771 David, Harley 12 Stoughton 16.50h 16.74 Conv
39 244 Pinarreta, Alex 11 Greater New 16.50h 16.74 Conv
40 921 Belanger, Chris 12 Woburn 16.77 16.77
41 120 Wheeler, Will 10 Central Cath 16.60h 16.84 Conv
42 810 Jones, Kevin 11 Tewksbury 16.84 16.84

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 54.46 5/27/2012 Cameron Hebert, Masconomet
Name Year School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 690 Maney, Ryan 12 Reading 55.46 55.46
2 97 Dehullu, Alex 12 Central Cath 56.02 56.02
3 803 Cataldo, Cory 12 Tewksbury 56.14 56.14
4 584 McKinnon, Jacob 11 North Attleb 56.63 56.63
5 407 Cluster, Tristan 11 Masconomet 57.10h 57.34 Conv
6 534 Rose, David 12 North Andove 57.75 57.75
7 226 Christman, Alex 12 Greater Lowe 57.60h 57.84 Conv
8 859 Cort, Aidan 11 Wellesley 57.70h 57.94 Conv
9 483 Hall, Harry 11 Needham 58.10h 58.34 Conv
10 239 Fortes, Elijah 12 Greater New 58.20h 58.44 Conv
11 454 Daneault, Jeff 11 Natick 58.56 58.56
12 598 Negron, Anthony 12 Norwood 58.74 58.74
13 924 Dalton, Nick 12 Woburn 58.70h 58.94 Conv
14 752 Levenson, Nick 12 Silver Lake 59.36 59.36
15 588 Sarkis, AJ 12 North Attleb 59.62 59.62
16 112 Milano, Mike 10 Central Cath 59.63 59.63
17 723 Fogel, Jared 12 Sharon 59.63 59.63
18 207 Schwartz, Brandon 12 Dracut 59.50h 59.74 Conv
19 651 Malin, Ben 12 Oliver Ames 59.60h 59.84 Conv
20 373 Ford, Bennett 11 Marshfield 1:00.15 1:00.15
21 809 Hery, Blake 11 Tewksbury 1:00.33 1:00.33
22 55 Caetano, Bruno 11 Beverly 1:00.10h 1:00.34 Conv
23 219 Howland, Dan 12 Falmouth 1:00.43 1:00.43
24 777 Marshall, Jason 10 Stoughton 1:00.45 1:00.45
25 353 Perez, Miguel 11 Mansfield 1:00.30h 1:00.54 Conv
26 371 Buechel, John 12 Marshfield 1:00.60 1:00.60
27 237 Cortes, Javier 11 Greater New 1:00.80 1:00.80
28 332 Carchedi, Mike 12 Mansfield 1:00.70h 1:00.94 Conv
29 814 Saunders, John 11 Tewksbury 1:01.26 1:01.26
30 330 Bukuras, Joe 09 Mansfield 1:01.90 1:01.90
31 432 Dignazio, Brian 11 Milford 1:02.02 1:02.02

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:00.30 2002 Westford Academy
S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C. Steinhauser
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Needham 8:10.46 8:10.46
2 Mansfield 8:10.60h 8:10.84 Conv
3 Woburn 8:12.62 8:12.62
4 Wellesley 8:13.55 8:13.55
5 Oliver Ames 8:14.18 8:14.18
6 Sharon 8:14.90h 8:15.14 Conv
7 King Philip 8:19.00 8:19.00
8 Marshfield 8:19.30 8:19.30
9 North Andover 8:20.04 8:20.04
10 Masconomet 8:22.94 8:22.94
11 Dracut 8:24.01 8:24.01
12 Reading 8:24.23 8:24.23
13 Central Catholic 8:24.37 8:24.37
14 North Attleborough 8:27.18 8:27.18
15 Concord-Carlisle 8:28.17 8:28.17
16 Beverly 8:28.00h 8:28.24 Conv

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 43.08 5/27/2012 Catholic Memorial, Catholic Mem
h Conrad, D Henry, D Bermant, C West
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Reading 43.62 43.62
2 Central Catholic 44.15 44.15
3 Mansfield 44.29 44.29
4 Norwood 44.33 44.33
5 Stoughton 44.34 44.34
6 Walpole 44.10h 44.34 Conv
7 Woburn 44.36 44.36
8 Needham 44.46 44.46
9 Greater Lowell Tech 44.50h 44.74 Conv
10 Greater New Bedford Rvt 44.80 44.80
11 Belmont 44.90h 45.14 Conv
12 North Attleborough 44.90h 45.14 Conv
13 Masconomet 45.19 45.19
14 King Philip 45.24 45.24
15 Falmouth 45.33 45.33
16 Concord-Carlisle 45.30h 45.54 Conv
17 Catholic Memorial 45.73 45.73
18 Sharon 45.84 45.84
19 Dracut 46.39 46.39
20 North Andover 46.40 46.40
21 Tewksbury 46.52 46.52
22 Lynn Classical 46.30h 46.54 Conv
23 Silver Lake 46.30h 46.54 Conv
24 Oliver Ames 46.55 46.55

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:23.68 2011 Reading HS, Reading HS
Finigan,Greenfield,McCarthy,Parrelli
School Entry Time Seed
===============================================================================
1 Reading 3:24.62 3:24.62
2 Marshfield 3:25.55 3:25.55
3 North Andover 3:27.14 3:27.14
4 Mansfield 3:27.64 3:27.64
5 Woburn 3:29.72 3:29.72
6 North Attleborough 3:30.31 3:30.31
7 Sharon 3:30.53 3:30.53
8 Concord-Carlisle 3:30.67 3:30.67
9 Masconomet 3:32.30 3:32.30
10 Natick 3:32.40 3:32.40
11 Greater New Bedford Rvt 3:33.46 3:33.46
12 Needham 3:33.30h 3:33.54 Conv
13 Tewksbury 3:33.65 3:33.65
14 Central Catholic 3:34.13 3:34.13
15 Stoughton 3:35.75 3:35.75
16 Beverly 3:36.40 3:36.40
17 Belmont 3:37.10h 3:37.34 Conv
18 Oliver Ames 3:37.80h 3:38.04 Conv
19 Dracut 3:39.75 3:39.75

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 6-10.50 1987 Duffy, Reading HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 699 Sattiewhite, Ben 12 Salem 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 583 Luise, Brandon 12 North Attleb 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 110 Lopez, Jamahl 12 Central Cath 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 730 Mukasa, Brian 11 Sharon 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 521 Irwin, Patrick 12 North Andove 6-02.00 6-02.00
6 176 Simonetti, Nick 11 Dartmouth 6-02.00 6-02.00
7 529 Ogwuru, Ahamdi 12 North Andove 6-02.00 6-02.00
8 576 Gould, Mike 09 North Attleb 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 882 Hickey, Blake 12 Whitman-Hans 6-00.00 6-00.00
10 569 Carmichael, Harrison 12 North Attleb 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 780 Sofi, Samir 11 Stoughton 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 810 Jones, Kevin 11 Tewksbury 6-00.00 6-00.00
13 600 Ugochukwu, TG 11 Norwood 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 648 Lambert, Daniel 12 Oliver Ames 6-00.00 6-00.00
15 276 Piedra, Jon 12 King Philip 6-00.00 6-00.00
16 263 Berdos, John 10 King Philip 6-00.00 6-00.00
17 195 Bassett, Tyler 10 Dracut 6-00.00 6-00.00
18 97 Dehullu, Alex 12 Central Cath 6-00.00 6-00.00
19 416 Rice, Nolan 11 Masconomet 6-00.00 6-00.00
20 298 McKenzie, Marcus 11 Malden Catho 6-00.00 6-00.00
21 130 Maldonado, Ricardo 11 Chelsea 5-10.00 5-10.00
22 901 Deming, Ben 12 Winchester 5-10.00 5-10.00
23 934 Mawejje, Elijah 11 Woburn 5-10.00 5-10.00
24 410 Katz, Ryan 12 Masconomet 5-10.00 5-10.00
25 865 Muir, Liam 11 Wellesley 5-10.00 5-10.00
26 755 Vaughn, Mitchell 11 Silver Lake 5-10.00 5-10.00
27 751 Kling, Brendan 12 Silver Lake 5-10.00 5-10.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 14-05 1969 Conrad Watson, Watertown HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 531 Quinn, Kyle 12 North Andove 12-06.00 12-06.00
2 111 Mendonca, Jonathan 10 Central Cath 12-00.00 12-00.00
3 96 Belanger-Deloge, Ray 12 Central Cath 12-00.00 12-00.00
4 201 Litteral, Kyle 12 Dracut 11-06.00 11-06.00
5 93 Anderson, Gavin 10 Central Cath 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 694 Swanson, Sam 12 Reading 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 804 Charbonneau, Michael 11 Tewksbury 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 530 O'Neill, Joey 12 North Andove 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 117 Shaheen, Evan 10 Central Cath 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 802 Bednarek, Ryan 10 Tewksbury 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 681 Forbes, Max 12 Reading 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 812 Nguyen, Andrew 10 Tewksbury 10-00.00 10-00.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 23-00.50 1998 Mark Jellison, Reading HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 31 Sandvik, Christopher 11 Belmont 22-05.00 22-05.00
2 264 Bowers, Matthew 12 King Philip 22-05.00 22-05.00
3 12 Garrahan, Leland 12 Arlington 22-03.25 22-03.25
4 578 Jette, Alex 12 North Attleb 21-08.50 21-08.50
5 679 Federico, Robert 12 Reading 21-07.00 21-07.00
6 690 Maney, Ryan 12 Reading 21-06.00 21-06.00
7 597 Matovu, Jason 12 Norwood 21-04.00 21-04.00
8 353 Perez, Miguel 11 Mansfield 21-03.00 21-03.00
9 780 Sofi, Samir 11 Stoughton 21-02.50 21-02.50
10 584 McKinnon, Jacob 11 North Attleb 21-02.00 21-02.00
11 122 Zannini, Jeremy 12 Central Cath 21-00.50 21-00.50
12 291 Gomez, Don 12 Lynn Classic 20-09.00 20-09.00
13 157 Chen, Brian 12 Concord-Carl 20-08.00 20-08.00
14 936 Nguyen, Anthony 11 Woburn 20-08.00 20-08.00
15 121 Wilson, Dan 11 Central Cath 20-08.00 20-08.00
16 218 Green, Devon 12 Falmouth 20-07.00 20-07.00
17 806 Felix, Roy 12 Tewksbury 20-07.00 20-07.00
18 932 Jewett, Chris 10 Woburn 20-05.75 20-05.75
19 768 Baugh, Malachi 11 Stoughton 20-05.25 20-05.25
20 233 Belanger, Jake 12 Greater New 20-05.00 20-05.00
21 810 Jones, Kevin 11 Tewksbury 20-05.00 20-05.00
22 752 Levenson, Nick 12 Silver Lake 20-05.00 20-05.00
23 939 Voltaire, Jules 12 Woburn 20-04.25 20-04.25
24 929 Gordon, Preston 10 Woburn 20-03.25 20-03.25
25 57 Heckman, Matthew 11 Beverly 20-03.00 20-03.00
26 433 Fitzpatrick, Sean 11 Milford 20-02.75 20-02.75
27 299 Norris, Peter 12 Malden Catho 20-02.50 20-02.50
28 232 Aldrich, Sean 11 Greater New 20-02.00 20-02.00
29 276 Piedra, Jon 12 King Philip 20-02.00 20-02.00
30 686 Johnson, Dorian 10 Reading 20-02.00 20-02.00
31 652 Matier, Isaiah 11 Oliver Ames 20-02.00 20-02.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 45-11.50 1981 Belanger, Scituate HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 264 Bowers, Matthew 12 King Philip 45-10.50 45-10.50
2 882 Hickey, Blake 12 Whitman-Hans 44-11.50 44-11.50
3 939 Voltaire, Jules 12 Woburn 44-07.00 44-07.00
4 566 Adeyemi, Nathan 10 North Attleb 44-04.50 44-04.50
5 521 Irwin, Patrick 12 North Andove 44-02.75 44-02.75
6 652 Matier, Isaiah 11 Oliver Ames 42-05.00 42-05.00
7 658 Williamson, Cameron 11 Oliver Ames 42-01.50 42-01.50
8 536 Staudt, Joseph 10 North Andove 41-11.75 41-11.75
9 656 Simeon, Emanuel 11 Oliver Ames 41-10.00 41-10.00
10 924 Dalton, Nick 12 Woburn 41-09.50 41-09.50
11 803 Cataldo, Cory 12 Tewksbury 41-08.50 41-08.50
12 343 Jenssen, Dean 10 Mansfield 41-07.25 41-07.25
13 433 Fitzpatrick, Sean 11 Milford 41-04.50 41-04.50
14 776 Mack, Matthew 12 Stoughton 41-02.75 41-02.75
15 245 Roselus, Atish 10 Greater New 41-02.00 41-02.00
16 600 Ugochukwu, TG 11 Norwood 40-11.50 40-11.50
17 752 Levenson, Nick 12 Silver Lake 40-09.00 40-09.00
18 110 Lopez, Jamahl 12 Central Cath 40-09.00 40-09.00
19 781 Valle, Andrew 12 Stoughton 40-08.00 40-08.00
20 431 Arquillano, Shawn 10 Milford 40-07.00 40-07.00
21 584 McKinnon, Jacob 11 North Attleb 40-06.00 40-06.00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 180-11 1996 David Puloka, Arlington HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 294 Sam, Steve 12 Lynn Classic 172-06 172-06
2 30 Ribeiro, Lucas 11 Belmont 166-00 166-00
3 680 Fodera, Peter 12 Reading 140-04 140-04
4 567 Beckwith, Eric 12 North Attleb 139-01 139-01
5 533 Rice, Jason 11 North Andove 136-00 136-00
6 162 Nyholm, Karl 11 Concord-Carl 134-10 134-10
7 886 Ryan, Chris 12 Whitman-Hans 134-04 134-04
8 267 Favreau, Scott 12 King Philip 133-04.50 133-04.50
9 586 Reissfelder, Will 11 North Attleb 132-10 132-10
10 928 Gillette, Phil 12 Woburn 132-03 132-03
11 119 Veilleux, David 12 Central Cath 132-01.25 132-01.25
12 215 Cilfone, Carmen 12 Falmouth 131-02 131-02
13 340 Erickson, Oliver 11 Mansfield 130-08 130-08
14 515 Crisante, Jakob 12 North Andove 130-01 130-01
15 517 Falaras, Yanni 10 North Andove 129-09 129-09
16 99 Drummond-Mayrie, D'Andre 11 Central Cath 128-05.50 128-05.50
17 403 Bermudez, Jason 12 Masconomet 128-03.50 128-03.50
18 772 Green, Alex 12 Stoughton 127-03 127-03
19 349 Mond, Omar 12 Mansfield 127-01 127-01
20 247 Whoriskey, Dakota 11 Greater New 126-07 126-07
21 221 Rubino, Sean 12 Falmouth 125-11 125-11
22 815 Taylor, Christian 12 Tewksbury 124-04 124-04
23 202 Machado, Billy 11 Dracut 124-03 124-03

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet: 206-00 1996 Tim Lyons, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 408 Drigo, David 11 Masconomet 173-07 173-07
2 733 Simon, Max 12 Sharon 170-04 170-04
3 587 Renzi, Austin 11 North Attleb 170-04 170-04
4 98 Doherty, Ryan 12 Central Cath 167-06 167-06
5 883 Laubacher, Luke 12 Whitman-Hans 167-01 167-01
6 596 Ivory, Matt 12 Norwood 161-06 161-06
7 214 Bartibogue, Darion 12 Falmouth 160-04 160-04
8 585 Poillucci, Brandon 11 North Attleb 159-10 159-10
9 887 Sapienza, Tom 12 Whitman-Hans 159-04 159-04
10 196 Bassett, Zach 12 Dracut 159-00 159-00
11 331 Bukuras, Matt 11 Mansfield 158-08 158-08
12 581 Kleczkowski, JT 11 North Attleb 156-06 156-06
13 753 McGilvray, Ryan 12 Silver Lake 156-04 156-04
14 405 Cashin, Austin 11 Masconomet 155-07 155-07
15 807 Fiorello, John 12 Tewksbury 155-01 155-01
16 865 Muir, Liam 11 Wellesley 155-00 155-00
17 884 Rice, Steve 12 Whitman-Hans 153-00 153-00
18 103 Gariepy, Tanner 11 Central Cath 152-07 152-07
19 345 Lawlor, Jonathan 12 Mansfield 152-04 152-04
20 532 Quinn, Ryan 12 North Andove 151-01 151-01
21 691 Millet, Johnathan 12 Reading 150-03 150-03

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 63-03.25 2011 Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Entry Mark Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 567 Beckwith, Eric 12 North Attleb 56-11.50 56-11.50
2 807 Fiorello, John 12 Tewksbury 54-09.50 54-09.50
3 98 Doherty, Ryan 12 Central Cath 52-08.00 52-08.00
4 119 Veilleux, David 12 Central Cath 52-02.25 52-02.25
5 680 Fodera, Peter 12 Reading 51-04.00 51-04.00
6 517 Falaras, Yanni 10 North Andove 50-11.75 50-11.75
7 340 Erickson, Oliver 11 Mansfield 49-03.50 49-03.50
8 265 Cooke, Mike 11 King Philip 49-01.00 49-01.00
9 268 Fess, Ryan 11 King Philip 48-09.50 48-09.50
10 595 Garrison, Lonsdale 12 Norwood 48-05.00 48-05.00
11 64 Igbokwe, Godswill 12 Catholic Mem 48-03.00 48-03.00
12 215 Cilfone, Carmen 12 Falmouth 48-01.75 48-01.75
13 782 Wilder, Joe 11 Stoughton 47-04.00 47-04.00
14 162 Nyholm, Karl 11 Concord-Carl 47-04.00 47-04.00
15 30 Ribeiro, Lucas 11 Belmont 47-00.00 47-00.00
16 687 Karaba, Ritchey 12 Reading 46-01.00 46-01.00
17 95 Barry, Ryan 12 Central Cath 46-01.00 46-01.00
18 100 Dziedzic, Dan 12 Central Cath 46-00.00 46-00.00
19 113 Nash, Phillip 12 Central Cath 46-00.00 46-00.00
20 571 Connelly, Sam 12 North Attleb 45-07.00 45-07.00
21 107 Joyce, Noah 10 Central Cath 45-06.00 45-06.00
22 805 DeFrancesco, Stephen 11 Tewksbury 44-10.50 44-10.50
23 815 Taylor, Christian 12 Tewksbury 44-08.00 44-08.00
24 108 Kirchner, Sean 12 Central Cath 44-07.00 44-07.00
25 928 Gillette, Phil 12 Woburn 44-06.00 44-06.00
26 769 Connolly, Shawn 12 Stoughton 44-00.00 44-00.00
27 490 Stewart, Ian 12 Needham 44-00.00 44-00.00
28 247 Whoriskey, Dakota 11 Greater New 43-10.00 43-10.00
29 885 Roumanos, Jacob 11 Whitman-Hans 43-10.00 43-10.00
30 204 Piatelli, John 11 Dracut 43-09.00 43-09.00
31 579 Jette, Ben 12 North Attleb 43-08.50 43-08.50
32 221 Rubino, Sean 12 Falmouth 43-08.00 43-08.00
33 569 Carmichael, Harrison 12 North Attleb 43-08.00 43-08.00
34 774 Lucas, Kevin 10 Stoughton 43-07.00 43-07.00
35 733 Simon, Max 12 Sharon 43-06.25 43-06.25
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login